WKS Restaurant Group

WKS Restaurant Group operates some of the nations favorite brands. If you’re looking to serve or to manage a restaurant find the a career with us.

Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on wksusa.com

Profile sources
Last observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:28 PM UTCRecent
Record last changed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:28 PM UTC
Observations
1,920
Sources read
27 of 27

Legal Entities & Relationships

PRESTIGE INVESTMENTS LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
1987States it has operated since
“WKS Restaurant Group is a family owned business, founded in 1987.” — wksusa.com
Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
  • a supplier or charitable partner the site's own page names and links is the publisher's statement; it is not a contract, a volume, an exclusivity or a gift amount
  • Published nameWKS Restaurant Group
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wksusa.com/job/10056325/ → declared Organization name
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.wksusa.com
  • Published descriptionWKS Restaurant Group operates some of the nations favorite brands. If you’re looking to serve or to manage a restaurant find the a career with us.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wksusa.com/
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.wksusa.com
  • Declared languageen-US
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wksusa.com/
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.wksusa.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wksusa.com/
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.wksusa.com
  • Copyright line© 2023 WKS Restaurant Group
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wksusa.com/
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.wksusa.com
  • WKS Restaurant Group

    WKS Restaurant Group

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wksusa.com/job/10056325/
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.wksusa.com
  • LogoLogo
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wksusa.com/job/10056325/ → declared Organization logo
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.wksusa.com
  • Legal entity

    EL POLLO LOCO HOLDINGS, INC. · C/O THE CORPORATION TRUST COMPANY, CORPORATION TRUST CENTER, 1209 ORANGE ST, WILMINGTON, US-DE, 19801, US · since 2005-09-13

    lei
    549300EZCBNF4G707K90
    registrationAuthorityFileNumber
    4029028
    registrationAuthority
    RA000602
    entityStatus
    ACTIVE
    registrationStatus
    LAPSED
    jurisdiction
    US-DE
    legalForm
    XTIQ
    entityCategory
    GENERAL
    headquartersAddress
    3535 Harbor Boulevard, Suite 100, Costa Mesa, US-CA, 92626, US
    leiInitialRegistration
    2014-07-12
    leiLastUpdate
    2026-07-29
    leiNextRenewal
    2020-10-03
    managingLOU
    5493001KJTIIGC8Y1R12
    otherNames
    EPL Holdings, Inc.
    subOrganization
    EL POLLO LOCO, INC. (LEI 549300O4V2ZG1E15S796)

    About a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business

    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records/549300EZCBNF4G707K90 → printed as El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. on https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → printed as El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. on https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html → printed as El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. on https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → printed as El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. on https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → printed as El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. on https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → printed as El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. on https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → confirmed by the only GLEIF record under this legal name
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 4:27 PM UTC
    About
    a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://api.gleif.org
    Interpreted by rule
    gleif-lei-v2

SEC EDGAR

  • RegistrantEl Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001606366.json → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • CIK1606366

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001606366.json → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • EIN20-3563182

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001606366.json → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • SIC5812 Retail-Eating Places

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001606366.json → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity typeoperating

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001606366.json → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Filer categoryAccelerated filer

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001606366.json → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • State of incorporationDE

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001606366.json → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Fiscal year end12-30

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001606366.json → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Listed asNasdaq:LOCO

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001606366.json → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Business address575 ANTON BLVD, STE 1100, COSTA MESA, CA, 92626

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001606366.json → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Consolidated balance sheets
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-25Dec. 25, 2024
    Current assets:
    Cash and cash equivalents6,228,0002,484,000
    Accounts and other receivables, net11,210,0009,471,000
    Inventories1,810,0001,938,000
    Prepaid expenses and other current assets6,369,0005,509,000
    Income tax receivable493,000
    Total current assets25,617,00019,895,000
    Property and equipment, net97,043,00086,149,000
    Property and equipment held under finance lease, net1,303,0001,499,000
    Property and equipment held under operating leases, net ("ROU asset")167,972,000170,494,000
    Goodwill248,674,000248,674,000
    Trademarks61,888,00061,888,000
    Show the remaining 28 line items
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-25Dec. 25, 2024
    Deferred tax assets187,000336,000
    Other assets3,964,0003,079,000
    Total assets606,648,000592,014,000
    Current liabilities:
    Current portion of obligations under finance leases142,000170,000
    Current portion of obligations under operating leases17,616,00019,738,000
    Accounts payable15,668,00012,087,000
    Accrued salaries and vacation11,070,00013,926,000
    Accrued insurance11,987,00011,417,000
    Accrued income taxes payable1,567,0002,105,000
    Accrued interest44,000319,000
    Current portion of income tax receivable agreement payable(this filer’s own measure)0
    Other accrued expenses and current liabilities20,985,00015,896,000
    Total current liabilities79,079,00075,658,000
    Revolver loan51,000,00071,000,000
    Obligations under finance leases, net of current portion1,436,0001,583,000
    Obligations under operating leases, net of current portion170,812,000170,529,000
    Deferred tax liabilities, net7,611,0006,357,000
    Other noncurrent liabilities5,633,0006,218,000
    Total liabilities315,571,000331,345,000
    Commitments and contingencies (Note 14)
    Stockholders' equity
    Preferred stock, $0.01 par value, 100,000,000 shares authorized; 100,000 shares designated as Series A Preferred Stock; none issued or outstanding
    Common stock, $0.01 par value, 200,000,000 shares authorized; 29,957,385 and 29,839,721 shares issued and outstanding as of December 31, 2025 and December 25, 2024, respectively299,000298,000
    Additional paid-in-capital247,224,000241,462,000
    Retained earnings43,554,00018,909,000
    Total stockholders' equity291,077,000260,669,000
    Total liabilities and stockholders' equity606,648,000592,014,000

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000160636626000017/R2.htm → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS (Parenthetical)
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-25Dec. 25, 2024
    CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS
    Preferred stock, par value (usd per share)0.010.01
    Preferred stock, shares authorized (shares)100,000,000100,000,000
    Shares designated as Series A Preferred Stock(this filer’s own measure)100,000100,000
    Preferred stock, shares issued (shares)00
    Preferred stock, shares outstanding (shares)00
    Common stock, par value (usd per share)0.010.01
    Common stock, shares authorized (shares)200,000,000200,000,000
    Common stock, shares issued (shares)29,957,38529,839,721
    Common stock, shares outstanding (shares)29,957,38529,839,721

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000160636626000017/R3.htm → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated statements of income
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-252023-12-27
    Revenue
    Total revenue490,046,000473,008,000468,664,000
    Cost of operations
    Food and paper cost100,083,000100,725,000108,250,000
    Labor and related expenses127,258,000127,179,000127,244,000
    Occupancy and other operating expenses106,386,00099,280,000101,398,000
    Gain on recovery of insurance proceeds, lost profits, net(300,000)(327,000)
    Company restaurant expenses(this filer’s own measure)333,727,000327,184,000336,565,000
    General and administrative expenses50,258,00046,270,00042,025,000
    Franchise expenses47,762,00042,307,00038,404,000
    Depreciation and amortization15,966,00015,717,00015,235,000
    Loss on disposal of assets277,000221,000192,000
    Show the remaining 25 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-252023-12-27
    Gain on recovery of insurance proceeds, property, equipment and expenses(this filer’s own measure)(41,000)(247,000)
    Loss (gain) on disposition of restaurants7,000(5,034,000)
    Impairment and closed-store reserves11,000175,0001,732,000
    Total expenses448,001,000431,840,000428,872,000
    Income from operations42,045,00041,168,00039,792,000
    Interest expense, net4,470,0005,899,0004,811,000
    Income tax receivable agreement (income) expense(this filer’s own measure)(20,000)103,000
    Income before provision for income taxes37,575,00035,289,00034,878,000
    Provision for income taxes11,089,0009,605,0009,324,000
    Net income26,486,00025,684,00025,554,000
    Net income per share
    Basic (usd per share)0.910.860.75
    Diluted (usd per share)0.90.860.74
    Weighted-average shares used in computing net income per share
    Basic (shares)29,178,94029,850,25634,253,542
    Diluted (shares)29,396,89030,034,97834,374,706
    Company-operated restaurant revenueCompany-operated restaurant revenue
    Company-operated restaurant revenueRevenue
    Company-operated restaurant revenueTotal revenue405,817,000396,260,000398,437,000
    Franchise revenueFranchise revenue
    Franchise revenueRevenue
    Franchise revenueTotal revenue52,389,00045,561,00041,002,000
    Franchise advertising fee revenueFranchise advertising fee revenue
    Franchise advertising fee revenueRevenue
    Franchise advertising fee revenueTotal revenue31,840,00031,187,00029,225,000

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000160636626000017/R4.htm → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated statements of comprehensive income
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-252023-12-27
    CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF COMPREHENSIVE INCOME
    Net income26,486,00025,684,00025,554,000
    Other comprehensive (loss) income
    Reclassifications of loss into net income(170,000)
    Income tax benefit44,000
    Other comprehensive (loss), net of taxes(126,000)
    Comprehensive income26,486,00025,684,00025,428,000

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000160636626000017/R5.htm → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated statements of cash flows
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-252023-12-27
    Cash flows from operating activities:
    Net income26,486,00025,684,00025,554,000
    Adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash flows provided by operating activities:
    Depreciation and amortization15,966,00015,717,00015,235,000
    Stock-based compensation expense5,396,0003,931,0002,964,000
    Income tax receivable agreement (income) expense(this filer’s own measure)(20,000)103,000
    Fire insurance proceeds for expenses paid and lost profit327,000
    Loss (gain) on disposition of restaurants7,000(5,034,000)
    Loss on disposal of assets277,000221,000192,000
    Gain on recovery of insurance proceeds, property, equipment and expenses, net(this filer’s own measure)(41,000)(247,000)
    Impairment of property and equipment and ROU assets(this filer’s own measure)123,0001,536,000
    Amortization of deferred financing costs195,000197,000201,000
    Show the remaining 36 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-252023-12-27
    Deferred income taxes, net1,403,000(2,857,000)906,000
    Changes in operating assets and liabilities:
    Accounts and other receivables(1,739,000)677,000(216,000)
    Inventories128,000(27,000)531,000
    Prepaid expenses and other current assets(860,000)125,000(1,972,000)
    Income taxes receivable/ payable(45,000)1,695,000838,000
    Operating lease assets(this filer’s own measure)19,989,00019,133,00019,040,000
    Other assets(1,080,000)(232,000)(309,000)
    Accounts payable4,808,000(544,000)(3,965,000)
    Accrued salaries and vacation(2,856,000)4,594,000459,000
    Accrued insurance569,000(414,000)711,000
    Payment related to tax receivable agreement(this filer’s own measure)(399,000)(350,000)
    Operating lease liabilities(19,287,000)(19,105,000)(19,120,000)
    Other accrued expenses and liabilities(1,274,000)(1,684,000)3,304,000
    Net cash flows provided by operating activities48,076,00046,781,00040,688,000
    Cash flows from investing activities:
    Proceeds from disposition of restaurants100,0007,722,000
    Proceeds from fire insurance for property and equipment41,000163,000
    Purchase of property and equipment(22,635,000)(19,081,000)(21,332,000)
    Net cash flows used in investing activities(22,635,000)(18,940,000)(13,447,000)
    Cash flows from financing activities:
    Proceeds from borrowings on revolver and swingline loans9,000,00014,000,00039,000,000
    Payments on revolver and swingline loan(29,000,000)(27,000,000)(21,000,000)
    Minimum tax withholdings related to net share settlements(737,000)(440,000)(243,000)
    Proceeds from issuance of common stock upon exercise of stock options, net of expenses1,105,0001,556,0001,171,000
    Payment of obligations under finance leases(223,000)(207,000)(158,000)
    Repurchases of common stock(1,842,000)(20,554,000)(59,216,000)
    Net cash flows used in financing activities(21,697,000)(32,645,000)(40,446,000)
    Increase/(Decrease) in cash and cash equivalents3,744,000(4,804,000)(13,205,000)
    Cash and cash equivalents, beginning of period2,484,0007,288,00020,493,000
    Cash and cash equivalents, end of period6,228,0002,484,0007,288,000
    Supplemental cash flow information
    Cash paid during the period for interest4,381,0005,890,0004,819,000
    Cash paid during the period for income taxes9,730,00010,351,0007,721,000
    Unpaid purchases of property and equipment8,384,0003,969,0005,098,000
    Unpaid repurchases of common stock and excise tax(this filer’s own measure)204,000

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000160636626000017/R7.htm → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Revenue by type
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-252023-12-27
    Company-operated restaurant revenue405,817,000396,260,000398,437,000
    Franchise revenue52,389,00045,561,00041,002,000
    Franchise advertising fee revenue31,840,00031,187,00029,225,000

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000160636626000017/R4.htm → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Revenue from Contract with Customer, Excluding Assessed TaxUSD 442,330,000 · year to 2019-12-25 · 10-K filed 2020-03-06 · NOT CURRENT: this filer last reported this concept here, and reports more recent periods under another

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001606366/us-gaap/RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax.json → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Long-term DebtUSD 51,000,000 · as at 2025-12-31 · 10-K filed 2026-03-13

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001606366/us-gaap/LongTermDebt.json → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Public FloatUSD 133,900,000 · as at 2025-06-25 · 10-K filed 2026-03-13

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001606366/dei/EntityPublicFloat.json → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Common Stock, Shares Outstandingshares 29,956,259 · as at 2026-03-06 · 10-K filed 2026-03-13

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001606366/dei/EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding.json → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Labor and Related ExpenseUSD 11,100,000 · year to 2025-12-31 · 10-K filed 2026-03-13

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001606366/us-gaap/LaborAndRelatedExpense.json → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Operating Lease, CostUSD 29,956,000 · year to 2025-12-31 · 10-K filed 2026-03-13

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001606366/us-gaap/OperatingLeaseCost.json → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Number of Restaurants4 · as at 2019-12-25 · 10-K filed 2020-03-06

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001606366/us-gaap/NumberOfRestaurants.json → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • BABB DOUGLAS J

    director

    • SEC insider of El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.
    Holds
    63,635 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1190359
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-03-17grant or awardRepresents shares of common stock underlying a restricted stock award granted under the Equity Incentive Plan, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant.12,012acquired

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000119035926000002/form4-03192026_080334.xml → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • BIGLARI CAPITAL CORP.

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.
    By The Lion Fund II, L.P.
    3,513,405 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    By Biglari Reinsurance Ltd.
    315,118 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    By First Guard Insurance Company
    65,872 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1334429
    Show 21 reported transactions
    2026-10-16open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.50 to $16.56. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.25,556 @ 16.5disposed
    2026-08-07open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.05 to $17.13. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.550 @ 17.06disposed
    2026-08-07open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.05 to $17.13. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.550 @ 17.06disposed
    2026-08-05open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.75 to $17.03. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.40,000 @ 16.9disposed
    2026-08-05open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.75 to $17.03. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.40,000 @ 16.9disposed
    2026-08-03open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.78. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.10,000 @ 16.73disposed
    2026-08-03open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.78. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.10,000 @ 16.73disposed
    2026-07-30open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.75. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.273 @ 16.7disposed
    2026-07-30open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.75. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.273 @ 16.7disposed
    2026-07-29open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.72. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.3,305 @ 16.71disposed
    2026-07-29open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.72. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.3,306 @ 16.71disposed
    2026-07-17open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.76. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.11,000 @ 16.71disposed
    2026-07-16open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.75. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.2,749 @ 16.7disposed
    2026-07-15open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.72. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.6,533 @ 16.71disposed
    2026-07-14open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.76. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.1,211 @ 16.73disposed
    2026-07-13open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $17.02. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.75,000 @ 16.74disposed
    2026-07-02open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.90 to $16.96. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.9,525 @ 16.92disposed
    2026-07-01open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.20 to $17.40. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.132,421 @ 17.27disposed
    2026-06-30open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.87 to $17.00. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.22,600 @ 16.91disposed
    2026-06-29open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.50 to $16.67. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.100,000 @ 16.58disposed
    2026-06-26open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.50 to $16.90. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.100,000 @ 16.75disposed

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000092189526002832/form408106005_10202026.xml → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • BIGLARI, SARDAR

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.
    By The Lion Fund II, L.P.
    3,513,405 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    By Biglari Reinsurance Ltd.
    315,118 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    By First Guard Insurance Company
    65,872 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1334430
    Show 21 reported transactions
    2026-10-16open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.50 to $16.56. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.25,556 @ 16.5disposed
    2026-08-07open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.05 to $17.13. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.550 @ 17.06disposed
    2026-08-07open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.05 to $17.13. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.550 @ 17.06disposed
    2026-08-05open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.75 to $17.03. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.40,000 @ 16.9disposed
    2026-08-05open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.75 to $17.03. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.40,000 @ 16.9disposed
    2026-08-03open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.78. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.10,000 @ 16.73disposed
    2026-08-03open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.78. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.10,000 @ 16.73disposed
    2026-07-30open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.75. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.273 @ 16.7disposed
    2026-07-30open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.75. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.273 @ 16.7disposed
    2026-07-29open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.72. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.3,305 @ 16.71disposed
    2026-07-29open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.72. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.3,306 @ 16.71disposed
    2026-07-17open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.76. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.11,000 @ 16.71disposed
    2026-07-16open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.75. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.2,749 @ 16.7disposed
    2026-07-15open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.72. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.6,533 @ 16.71disposed
    2026-07-14open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.76. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.1,211 @ 16.73disposed
    2026-07-13open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $17.02. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.75,000 @ 16.74disposed
    2026-07-02open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.90 to $16.96. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.9,525 @ 16.92disposed
    2026-07-01open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.20 to $17.40. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.132,421 @ 17.27disposed
    2026-06-30open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.87 to $17.00. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.22,600 @ 16.91disposed
    2026-06-29open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.50 to $16.67. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.100,000 @ 16.58disposed
    2026-06-26open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.50 to $16.90. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.100,000 @ 16.75disposed

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000092189526002832/form408106005_10202026.xml → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • LION FUND II, L.P.

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.
    By The Lion Fund II, L.P.
    3,513,405 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    By Biglari Reinsurance Ltd.
    315,118 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    By First Guard Insurance Company
    65,872 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1580602
    Show 3 notices of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 643,928 Common Stock, worth 10,508,904.96 when filed, on or about 2026-10-16held as Open Market Purchases · through Wells Fargoalready sold 2,749 on 2026-07-16 for 45,908.3 grossalready sold 11,000 on 2026-07-17 for 183,810 grossalready sold 3,306 on 2026-07-29 for 55,243.26 grossalready sold 3,305 on 2026-07-29 for 55,226.55 grossalready sold 273 on 2026-07-30 for 4,559.1 grossalready sold 273 on 2026-07-30 for 4,559.1 grossalready sold 10,000 on 2026-08-03 for 167,300 grossalready sold 10,000 on 2026-08-03 for 167,300 grossalready sold 40,000 on 2026-08-05 for 676,000 grossalready sold 40,000 on 2026-08-05 for 676,000 grossalready sold 550 on 2026-08-07 for 9,383 grossalready sold 550 on 2026-08-07 for 9,383 gross
    • Intends to sell 982,103 Common Stock, worth 16,018,099.93 when filed, on or about 2026-06-26held as Open Market Purchases · through Wells Fargoalready sold 100,000 on 2026-06-26 for 1,675,000 grossalready sold 100,000 on 2026-06-29 for 1,658,000 grossalready sold 22,600 on 2026-06-30 for 382,166 grossalready sold 132,421 on 2026-07-01 for 2,286,911 grossalready sold 9,525 on 2026-07-02 for 161,163 grossalready sold 75,000 on 2026-07-13 for 1,255,500 grossalready sold 1,211 on 2026-07-14 for 20,260 grossalready sold 6,533 on 2026-07-15 for 109,166 grossalready sold 2,749 on 2026-07-16 for 45,908 grossalready sold 11,000 on 2026-07-17 for 183,810 gross
    • Intends to sell 1,471,350 Common Stock, worth 23,909,437.5 when filed, on or about 2026-06-26held as Open Market Purchases · through Wells Fargo
    Show 21 reported transactions
    2026-10-16open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.50 to $16.56. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.25,556 @ 16.5disposed
    2026-08-07open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.05 to $17.13. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.550 @ 17.06disposed
    2026-08-07open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.05 to $17.13. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.550 @ 17.06disposed
    2026-08-05open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.75 to $17.03. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.40,000 @ 16.9disposed
    2026-08-05open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.75 to $17.03. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.40,000 @ 16.9disposed
    2026-08-03open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.78. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.10,000 @ 16.73disposed
    2026-08-03open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.78. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.10,000 @ 16.73disposed
    2026-07-30open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.75. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.273 @ 16.7disposed
    2026-07-30open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.75. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.273 @ 16.7disposed
    2026-07-29open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.72. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.3,305 @ 16.71disposed
    2026-07-29open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.72. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.3,306 @ 16.71disposed
    2026-07-17open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.76. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.11,000 @ 16.71disposed
    2026-07-16open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.75. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.2,749 @ 16.7disposed
    2026-07-15open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.72. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.6,533 @ 16.71disposed
    2026-07-14open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.76. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.1,211 @ 16.73disposed
    2026-07-13open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $17.02. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.75,000 @ 16.74disposed
    2026-07-02open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.90 to $16.96. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.9,525 @ 16.92disposed
    2026-07-01open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.20 to $17.40. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.132,421 @ 17.27disposed
    2026-06-30open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.87 to $17.00. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.22,600 @ 16.91disposed
    2026-06-29open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.50 to $16.67. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.100,000 @ 16.58disposed
    2026-06-26open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.50 to $16.90. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.100,000 @ 16.75disposed

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000092189526002832/form408106005_10202026.xml → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Wright Robert D.

    director

    • SEC insider of El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.
    Holds
    8,258 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1593559
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-03-17grant or awardRepresents shares of common stock underlying a restricted stock award granted under the Equity Incentive Plan, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant.8,258acquired

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000159355926000006/form4-03192026_090349.xml → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Fils Ira

    CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER · officer

    • SEC insider of El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.
    Holds
    115,600 COMMON STOCK
    SEC CIK
    1624516
    Show 6 reported transactions
    2026-08-23shares withheld for exercise price or taxThe reporting person vested in 13,369 shares of common stock, of which the issuer retained 7,213 shares to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon vesting of the restricted stock award. The price quoted in column 4 is the issuer's closing share price on August 21, 2026.7,213 @ 16.03disposed
    2026-05-29shares withheld for exercise price or taxThe reporting person vested in 5,975 shares of common stock, of which the issuer retained 2,144 shares to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon vesting of the restricted stock award. The price quoted in column 4 is the issuer's closing share price on May 28, 2026.2,144 @ 13.95disposed
    2026-05-09shares withheld for exercise price or taxThe reporting person vested in 6,898 shares of common stock, of which the issuer retained 2,476 shares to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon vesting of the restricted stock award. The price quoted in column 4 is the issuer's closing share price on May 8, 2026.2,476 @ 14disposed
    2026-03-17grant or awardRepresents shares of common stock underlying a restricted stock award granted under the Equity Incentive Plan, vesting in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant.15,015acquired
    2026-03-17grant or awardNon-Qualified Stock Option → 32,626 Common Stock · exercisable at 13.32 · expires 2036-03-17Granted by a nonqualified stock option agreement under the Equity Incentive Plan, vesting and becoming exercisable in three equal installments on each of the three anniversaries of the date of grant.32,626acquired
    2026-03-11shares withheld for exercise price or taxThe reporting person vested in restricted stock for 6,398 shares of common stock, of which the issuer retained 2,296 shares to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon vesting of the restricted stock award. The price quoted in column 4 is the closing share price on March 10, 2026.Reflects an adjustment of 1,123 shares to correct an administrative error.2,296 @ 11.1disposed

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000162451626000012/primary_doc.xml → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Taylor Joseph G

    director

    • SEC insider of El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.
    Holds
    16,895 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1647330
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-03-17grant or awardRepresents shares of common stock underlying a restricted stock award granted under the Equity Incentive Plan, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant.8,258acquired

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000164733026000002/form4-03192026_080346.xml → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Biglari Holdings Inc.

    See Explanation of Responses

    • SEC insider of El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.
    By The Lion Fund II, L.P.
    3,513,405 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    By Biglari Reinsurance Ltd.
    315,118 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    By First Guard Insurance Company
    65,872 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1726173
    Show 2 notices of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 380,990 Common Stock, worth 6,217,756.8 when filed, on or about 2026-10-16held as Open Market Purchases · through MS Howells & Co.already sold 2,749 on 2026-07-16 for 45,908.3 grossalready sold 11,000 on 2026-07-17 for 183,810 grossalready sold 3,306 on 2026-07-29 for 55,243.26 grossalready sold 3,305 on 2026-07-29 for 55,226.55 grossalready sold 273 on 2026-07-30 for 4,559.1 grossalready sold 273 on 2026-07-30 for 4,559.1 grossalready sold 10,000 on 2026-08-03 for 167,300 grossalready sold 10,000 on 2026-08-03 for 167,300 grossalready sold 40,000 on 2026-08-05 for 676,000 grossalready sold 40,000 on 2026-08-05 for 676,000 grossalready sold 550 on 2026-08-07 for 9,383 grossalready sold 550 on 2026-08-07 for 9,383 gross
    • Intends to sell 489,247 Common Stock, worth 7,979,618.57 when filed, on or about 2026-07-29held as Open Market Purchases · through MS Howells & Co.already sold 100,000 on 2026-06-26 for 1,675,000 grossalready sold 100,000 on 2026-06-29 for 1,658,000 grossalready sold 22,600 on 2026-06-30 for 382,166 grossalready sold 132,421 on 2026-07-01 for 2,286,911 grossalready sold 9,525 on 2026-07-02 for 161,163 grossalready sold 75,000 on 2026-07-13 for 1,255,500 grossalready sold 1,211 on 2026-07-14 for 20,260 grossalready sold 6,533 on 2026-07-15 for 109,166 grossalready sold 2,749 on 2026-07-16 for 45,908 grossalready sold 11,000 on 2026-07-17 for 183,810 gross
    Show 21 reported transactions
    2026-10-16open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.50 to $16.56. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.25,556 @ 16.5disposed
    2026-08-07open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.05 to $17.13. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.550 @ 17.06disposed
    2026-08-07open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.05 to $17.13. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.550 @ 17.06disposed
    2026-08-05open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.75 to $17.03. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.40,000 @ 16.9disposed
    2026-08-05open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.75 to $17.03. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.40,000 @ 16.9disposed
    2026-08-03open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.78. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.10,000 @ 16.73disposed
    2026-08-03open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.78. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.10,000 @ 16.73disposed
    2026-07-30open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.75. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.273 @ 16.7disposed
    2026-07-30open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.75. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.273 @ 16.7disposed
    2026-07-29open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.72. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.3,305 @ 16.71disposed
    2026-07-29open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.72. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.3,306 @ 16.71disposed
    2026-07-17open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.76. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.11,000 @ 16.71disposed
    2026-07-16open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.75. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.2,749 @ 16.7disposed
    2026-07-15open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.72. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.6,533 @ 16.71disposed
    2026-07-14open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.76. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.1,211 @ 16.73disposed
    2026-07-13open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $17.02. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.75,000 @ 16.74disposed
    2026-07-02open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.90 to $16.96. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.9,525 @ 16.92disposed
    2026-07-01open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.20 to $17.40. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.132,421 @ 17.27disposed
    2026-06-30open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.87 to $17.00. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.22,600 @ 16.91disposed
    2026-06-29open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.50 to $16.67. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.100,000 @ 16.58disposed
    2026-06-26open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.50 to $16.90. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.100,000 @ 16.75disposed

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000092189526002832/form408106005_10202026.xml → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Williams Elizabeth Goodman

    Chief Executive Officer · officer · director

    • SEC insider of El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.
    Holds
    248,091 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1764054
    Show 6 reported transactions
    2026-05-29shares withheld for exercise price or taxThe reporting person vested in 21,510 shares of common stock, of which the issuer retained 10,523 shares to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon vesting of the restricted stock award. The price quoted in column 4 is the issuer's closing share price on May 28, 2026.10,523 @ 13.95disposed
    2026-03-17grant or awardRepresents shares of common stock underlying a restricted stock award granted under the Equity Incentive Plan, vesting in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant.53,804acquired
    2026-03-17grant or awardNon-Qualified Stock Options → 116,911 Common Stock · exercisable at 13.32 · expires 2036-03-17Granted by a nonqualified stock option agreement under the Equity Incentive Plan, vesting and becoming exercisable in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant.116,911acquired
    2026-03-11shares withheld for exercise price or taxThe reporting person vested in restricted stock for 34,200 shares of common stock, of which the issuer retained 12,272 shares to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon vesting of the restricted stock award. The price quoted in column 4 is the closing share price on March 10, 2026.12,272 @ 11.1disposed
    2025-12-31grant or awardRepresents shares of Common Stock of the Issuer underlying performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs) earned upon the achievement of certain performance criteria for fiscal year 2025. Of this amount, one-third vested on March 7, 2025, one-third vested on December 31, 2025, and one-third will vest on December 30, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date.42,818acquired
    2025-12-31shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares of Common Stock of the issuer withheld for taxes upon the vesting of PSUs. The price quoted in column 4 is the issuer's closing share price on December 30, 2025.7,682 @ 10.5disposed

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000176405426000010/form4-06012026_080642.xml → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • GARRIDO FRANK

    director

    • SEC insider of El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.
    Holds
    8,258 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1851848
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-03-17grant or awardRepresents shares of common stock underlying a restricted stock award granted under the Equity Incentive Plan, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant.8,258acquired

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000185184826000012/form4-03192026_090327.xml → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Gonzalez Deborah

    director

    • SEC insider of El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.
    Holds
    41,126 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1900672
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-03-17grant or awardRepresents shares of common stock underlying a restricted stock award granted under the Equity Incentive Plan, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant.8,258acquired

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000190067226000002/form4-03192026_080325.xml → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Faginas Cody Nancy

    director

    • SEC insider of El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.
    Holds
    41,126 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1900677
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-03-17grant or awardRepresents shares of common stock underlying a restricted stock award granted under the Equity Incentive Plan, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant.8,258acquired

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000190067726000002/form4-03192026_080332.xml → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • DAVILA TANA

    director

    • SEC insider of El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.
    Holds
    8,258 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1981137
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-03-17grant or award8,258acquired

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000198113726000005/form4-03192026_090313.xml → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Biglari Insurance Group Inc.

    See Explanation of Responses

    • SEC insider of El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.
    By The Lion Fund II, L.P.
    3,513,405 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    By Biglari Reinsurance Ltd.
    315,118 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    By First Guard Insurance Company
    65,872 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    2034968
    Show 21 reported transactions
    2026-10-16open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.50 to $16.56. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.25,556 @ 16.5disposed
    2026-08-07open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.05 to $17.13. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.550 @ 17.06disposed
    2026-08-07open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.05 to $17.13. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.550 @ 17.06disposed
    2026-08-05open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.75 to $17.03. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.40,000 @ 16.9disposed
    2026-08-05open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.75 to $17.03. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.40,000 @ 16.9disposed
    2026-08-03open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.78. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.10,000 @ 16.73disposed
    2026-08-03open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.78. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.10,000 @ 16.73disposed
    2026-07-30open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.75. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.273 @ 16.7disposed
    2026-07-30open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.75. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.273 @ 16.7disposed
    2026-07-29open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.72. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.3,305 @ 16.71disposed
    2026-07-29open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.72. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.3,306 @ 16.71disposed
    2026-07-17open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.76. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.11,000 @ 16.71disposed
    2026-07-16open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.75. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.2,749 @ 16.7disposed
    2026-07-15open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.72. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.6,533 @ 16.71disposed
    2026-07-14open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.76. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.1,211 @ 16.73disposed
    2026-07-13open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $17.02. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.75,000 @ 16.74disposed
    2026-07-02open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.90 to $16.96. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.9,525 @ 16.92disposed
    2026-07-01open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.20 to $17.40. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.132,421 @ 17.27disposed
    2026-06-30open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.87 to $17.00. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.22,600 @ 16.91disposed
    2026-06-29open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.50 to $16.67. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.100,000 @ 16.58disposed
    2026-06-26open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.50 to $16.90. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.100,000 @ 16.75disposed

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000092189526002832/form408106005_10202026.xml → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Biglari Reinsurance Ltd.

    See Explanation of Responses

    • SEC insider of El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.
    By The Lion Fund II, L.P.
    3,513,405 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    By Biglari Reinsurance Ltd.
    315,118 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    By First Guard Insurance Company
    65,872 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    2035328
    Show 21 reported transactions
    2026-10-16open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.50 to $16.56. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.25,556 @ 16.5disposed
    2026-08-07open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.05 to $17.13. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.550 @ 17.06disposed
    2026-08-07open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.05 to $17.13. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.550 @ 17.06disposed
    2026-08-05open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.75 to $17.03. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.40,000 @ 16.9disposed
    2026-08-05open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.75 to $17.03. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.40,000 @ 16.9disposed
    2026-08-03open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.78. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.10,000 @ 16.73disposed
    2026-08-03open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.78. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.10,000 @ 16.73disposed
    2026-07-30open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.75. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.273 @ 16.7disposed
    2026-07-30open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.75. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.273 @ 16.7disposed
    2026-07-29open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.72. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by First Guard Insurance Company ("First Guard"). Biglari Reinsurance is the direct parent company of First Guard. Biglari Insurance is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings and has investment discretion over the securities owned by First Guard. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Reinsurance, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by First Guard.3,305 @ 16.71disposed
    2026-07-29open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.72. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance Ltd. ("Biglari Reinsurance"). Biglari Insurance Group Inc. ("Biglari Insurance") is the direct parent company of Biglari Reinsurance. Biglari Holdings Inc. ("Biglari Holdings") is the direct parent company of Biglari Insurance. Mr. Biglari is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Biglari Holdings. By virtue of these relationships, Biglari Insurance, Biglari Holdings and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by Biglari Reinsurance.3,306 @ 16.71disposed
    2026-07-17open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.76. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.11,000 @ 16.71disposed
    2026-07-16open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.75. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.2,749 @ 16.7disposed
    2026-07-15open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.72. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.6,533 @ 16.71disposed
    2026-07-14open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $16.76. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.1,211 @ 16.73disposed
    2026-07-13open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.70 to $17.02. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.75,000 @ 16.74disposed
    2026-07-02open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.90 to $16.96. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.9,525 @ 16.92disposed
    2026-07-01open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.20 to $17.40. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.132,421 @ 17.27disposed
    2026-06-30open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.87 to $17.00. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.22,600 @ 16.91disposed
    2026-06-29open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.50 to $16.67. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.100,000 @ 16.58disposed
    2026-06-26open-market or private saleThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.50 to $16.90. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commision, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Shares owned directly by The Lion Fund II, L.P. (the "Lion Fund II"). Biglari Capital Corp. ("BCC") is the general partner of the Lion Fund II. Mr. Biglari is the sole owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of BCC. By virtue of these relationships, BCC and Mr. Biglari may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned directly by the Lion Fund II.100,000 @ 16.75disposed

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000092189526002832/form408106005_10202026.xml → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Other named executive officers, average

    average of the named executive officers other than the chief executive

    Pay, year to 2025-12-31
    1,165,525 reported total · 699,018 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-12-25
    1,363,689 reported total · 1,982,714 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-12-27
    1,359,787 reported total · 1,331,336 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-12-28
    699,093 reported total · 73,571 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-12-29
    1,107,640 reported total · 1,205,482 actually paid

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000160636626000021/R2.htm → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • E. Williams

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2025-12-31
    3,667,104 reported total · 3,007,413 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-12-25
    4,712,877 reported total · 5,322,155 actually paid

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000160636626000021/R2.htm → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • L. Roberts

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2023-12-27
    3,161,265 reported total · 389,246 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-12-28
    1,744,863 reported total · 1,274,565 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-12-29
    1,499,832 reported total · 1,046,794 actually paid

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000160636626000021/R2.htm → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • M. Hollandsworth

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2024-12-25
    2,069,796 reported total · 2,385,373 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-12-27
    983,361 reported total · 983,009 actually paid

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000160636626000021/R2.htm → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • B. Acoca

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2021-12-29
    1,738,455 reported total · (3,456,667) actually paid

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000160636626000021/R2.htm → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Maria Hollandsworth

    Officer

    Show 2 notices of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 19,471 Common Stock, worth 19,471 when filed, on or about 2026-03-24held as RSA Vesting · through UBS Financial Services Incalready sold 61,006 on 2026-03-17 for 810,030 gross
    • Intends to sell 61,006 Common Stock, worth 671,066 when filed, on or about 2026-03-16held as Options Exercising · through UBS Financial Services Inc

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000196922326000393/primary_doc.xml → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Mark Buller

    Director

    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 19,662 Common Stock, worth 275,268 when filed, on or about 2026-04-01held as RSA Vesting · through UBS Financial Services Inc

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000196922326000413/primary_doc.xml → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shareholder return and performance
    2025-12-312024-12-252023-12-272022-12-282021-12-29
    Value of $100 invested in this company6675576377
    Value of $100 invested in the peer group136140130112123
    Net income26,486,00025,684,00025,554,00020,801,00029,121,000
    Adjusted EBITDA, the measure this company selected66,713,00062,708,00057,356,00048,676,00063,395,000

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000160636626000021/R2.htm → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Material events reported in the last year
    • 2026-09-25 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-08-06 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-05-29 changed its directors or principal officers · reported the results of a shareholder vote
    • 2026-05-28 reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-05-07 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-03-12 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-01-28 changed its directors or principal officers · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2025-12-15 changed its directors or principal officers · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2025-11-20 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2025-10-30 reported results of operations and financial condition

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000160636626000051/0001606366-26-000051-index.html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Latest annual report10-K filed 2026-03-13 · for the year ending 2025-12-31

    About El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1606366/000160636626000017/0001606366-26-000017-index.html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov

Litigation

  • Ron Huston v. El Pollo Loco Holdings Inc District Court, C.D. California · Filed Oct 22, 2015
    Docket
    8:15-cv-01710
    Filed
    Oct 22, 2015
    Terminated
    Dec 1, 2015
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    El Pollo Loco Holdings Inc
    Searched name
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    850 Securities/Commodities

    Cause

    12:22 Securities Fraud

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22El+Pollo+Loco+Holdings%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. on https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → SEC registrant El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. on https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html → SEC registrant El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. on https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → SEC registrant El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. on https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → SEC registrant El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. on https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → SEC registrant El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. on https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:2281441fa370f6d3531446fd
    All published fields
    Cause
    12:22 Securities Fraud
    Court
    District Court, C.D. California
    Court ID
    cacd
    Case Name
    Ron Huston v. El Pollo Loco Holdings Inc
    Docket ID
    14422484
    Date Filed
    2015-10-22
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    8:15-cv-01710
    Nature Of Suit
    850 Securities/Commodities
    Other Parties
    Edward J Valle, Trimaran Pollo Partners LLC, Laurance Roberts, Stephen J Sather, Freeman Spogli and Co, Trimaran Capital Partners, Ron Huston
    Date Terminated
    2015-12-01
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    El Pollo Loco Holdings Inc
    Queried Legal Name
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Daniel Turocy v. El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. District Court, C.D. California · Filed Aug 24, 2015
    Docket
    8:15-cv-01343
    Filed
    Aug 24, 2015
    Terminated
    Sep 10, 2019
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.
    Searched name
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    850 Securities/Commodities

    Cause

    15:78m(a) Securities Exchange Act

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22El+Pollo+Loco+Holdings%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. on https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12121/html → SEC registrant El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. on https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12146/html → SEC registrant El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. on https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12611/html → SEC registrant El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. on https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/12731/html → SEC registrant El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. on https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13081/html → SEC registrant El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. on https://investor.elpolloloco.com/node/13176/html
    About
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:38939c332e2608a76625d58b
    All published fields
    Cause
    15:78m(a) Securities Exchange Act
    Court
    District Court, C.D. California
    Court ID
    cacd
    Case Name
    Daniel Turocy v. El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.
    Docket ID
    4153219
    Date Filed
    2015-08-24
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    8:15-cv-01343
    Nature Of Suit
    850 Securities/Commodities
    Other Parties
    Trimaran Pollo Partners, L.L.C., Daniel Turocy, Samuel Tanner, Edward J. Valle, Robert W. Kegley, Sr., Peter Kim, Trimaran Capital Partners, Freeman Spogli & Co., Ron Huston, Edward J Rennick, Jefferies LLC, Laurance Roberts, Dr. Richard Levy, Stephen J. Sather
    Date Terminated
    2019-09-10
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.

WKS Restaurant Group Employees & Ownership

The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.

Andrew FeinourPresident, Clockwork Construction, Inc
  • As printed Andrew Feinour is the President of Clockwork Construction. The team he leads is responsible for managing all construction and remodeling projects. He is a passionate leader who strives to excel and elevate his department to be the best in class. Developing team members by learning new skills, taking on new challenges and progressing in their careers is one of his proudest professional accomplishments. Andrew loves spending as much time as possible with his wife and four children. He also enjoys gardening, barbequing (voted best in his family!), experiencing the great outdoors, but his biggest delight comes from embarrassing his kids in front of their friends with bad dad jokes.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wksusa.com/about/ → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC
Carlos OrtizOperations

Roles

  • As printed Carlos Ortiz is the President of Operations for WKS Frosty Corporation. With over 30 years in the business, he oversees all operations, including people development. He is also responsible for leading 141 Wendy’s restaurants to achieve their sales and profit strategic priorities. Carlos is most proud of his team’s strategic and relentless focus on customer service that has helped to improve labor efficiency and flow-through. Under his leadership, the Wendy’s system has improved service metrics to place WKS at the top of the ranks. Carlos enjoys spending time with his family, watching old movies, and eating out with his friends.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wksusa.com/about/ → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 2 sources
Person issues · 1
  • Title

    the sources state different capacities for the same organisation and interval; jobTitle projects the one more independent sources, a newer authority or a stronger source states, and the others are kept as titles

    Selected source: https://www.wksusa.com/about/

    https://www.wksusa.com/about/
    President, WKS Frosty Corporation
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC
Dan BoosePresident, Sunrise Restaurants LLC
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC
David ReifVice President of Real Estate and Development
  • As printed David Reif is the Vice President of Real Estate and Development of WKS. He leads a talented team of real estate professionals overseeing real estate operations, acquisitions, and new store development for WKS’ restaurant properties and its private commercial real estate investments. David has over 30 years of experience in commercial real estate in the private real estate development and publicly-traded REIT worlds while holding a degree from The Wharton School of Business, with a concentration in Real Estate Finance, and a JD from the Washington University School of Law. When not visiting their twin daughters in college in Boston, he and his wife enjoy traveling and watching soccer.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wksusa.com/about/ → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC
Debi PellegrinoChief of Staff to the CEO
  • As printed Debi Pellegrino is the Chief of Staff to the Founder and CEO and has been with the company for 12 years. She partners with Roland to create strategies and policies to ensure that WKS meets its goals. Debi assists in planning, directing, and coordinating the initiatives of the company. She is an air traffic controller and a communicator who links the leadership team with the company’s departmental and restaurant-brand leadership. Debi enjoys playing tennis, cooking elaborate meals, and studying Spanish with her husband.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wksusa.com/about/ → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC
Fourth videoStory from another manager
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
Jason HudockVice President of Financial Planning & Analysis
  • As printed Jason Hudock is the Vice President of Financial Planning & Analysis for WKS Restaurant Group. Jason and his team oversee all activities related to planning, reporting, and store-level P&L management. Jason’s team helps ensure the Operations and leadership team are supported with clear targets and data needed to make decisions. Prior to joining WKS in 2021, Jason spent 19 years at Taco Bell working in various finance functions. Jason is a graduate of the University of California, Riverside with an MBA focusing on Finance. Jason enjoys spending time outdoors with his wife and two daughters.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wksusa.com/about/ → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC
Jay SpongbergSenior Vice President & Chief Operations Officer

Roles

  • As printed Jay Spongberg is the Senior Vice President and Chief Operating Officer of WKS. He leads a talented team of brand leaders and oversees all company operations and people focused initiatives. Jay and his team have created a culture that enables the growth and development of all team members both personally and professionally. This focus on people leads to happy guests in all WKS brands and more opportunities for success as the company grows. Jay is married and the proud father of four children. He is passionate about health, relentless improvement, and considers himself a biohacker.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wksusa.com/about/ → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 3 sources
Person issues · 1
  • Title

    the sources state different capacities for the same organisation and interval; jobTitle projects the one more independent sources, a newer authority or a stronger source states, and the others are kept as titles

    Selected source: https://www.wksusa.com/about/

    https://www.wksusa.com/es/acerca-de-nosotros-es/
    Vicepresidente Senior y Director de Operaciones
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC
Jeff FernleyVice President of Operations, El Pollo Loco
  • As printed Jeff Fernley has a longstanding history of excellence in restaurant operations at WKS and is currently Vice President of Operations for El Pollo Loco. Jeff’s experience with WKS dates back to 2007 when he worked in the WKS support center in roles such as Catering & Community Outreach Specialist, Brand Ambassador, and Administrative Assistant. Jeff graduated from California State University of Long Beach with a degree in Investment Finance. In early 2012, Jeff worked his way through restaurant operations serving as a general manager of a high volume El Pollo Loco. In 2014, Jeff became a District Leader of nine units in the Phoenix area. In 2019, Jeff was promoted to Senior District Leader where he oversaw the operations of Arizona, Utah and San Jose. In 2020, Jeff became Director of Operations and in 2021 became the Vice President of Operations overseeing all El Pollo Loco operations for WKS.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wksusa.com/about/ → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC
Jessica LaoVice President of Accounting
  • As printed Jessica Lao is the Vice President of Accounting for WKS Restaurant Group. She leads a dedicated team that oversees all activities related to financial reporting, payroll, accounts payable, and accounts receivable. Her team ensures the Company’s financial information is accurate and reported timely to support informed decision-making. Prior to joining WKS in 2020, Jessica was a manager at HCVT for seven years, where she provided audit and assurance services to clients in the restaurant, grocery, and real estate industries. She is a graduate of the University of California, Los Angeles and is a Certified Public Accountant. Jessica enjoys practicing yoga and trying new restaurants.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wksusa.com/about/ → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC
Matt McGuinnessVicepresidente Ejecutivo y Director Financiero
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
Mike CoronavirusManager loves it
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC

Job Postings

88 job listings.

  • Assistant Manager – KKD 1379 Temecula – Winchester (Temecula, CA) Temecula, CA, US · Pay: 20–30
    Posted
    Jun 25, 2026
    Base pay
    20–30
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Employer
    WKS Restaurant Group

    Description

    Pay Range: $20.00 – $30.00 Listed wages are based on company-wide ranges. Actual earnings will vary based on factors such as: restaurant brand, experience, education, geography, applicable minimum wage, unit volume(s), hours worked & potential overtime pay. WKS KRISPY KREME, LLC Position: Assistant Manager Brand: Krispy Kreme Reports To: District Leader Job Overview The Assistant Manager supports the General Manager in overseeing the daily operations of the shop to ensure exceptional guest service, product quality, food safety, operational excellence, and profitability. This role assists in leading and developing team members, maintaining Krispy Kreme brand standards, driving sales performance, and ensuring a clean, safe, and welcoming environment for guests and employees. Key Responsibilities Leadership & Team Development Assist with recruiting, hiring, onboarding, training, and developing team members. Provide coaching, feedback, and performance support to hourly employees. Support succession planning and development of future leaders. Lead by example and promote a positive, respectful, and team-oriented work environment. Demonstrate WKS Krispy Kreme Values of Integrity, Loyalty, Winning, Service, and Teamwork. Assist with shift coverage and leadership support as business needs require. Shop Operations Assist in overseeing daily shop operations including retail, production, sanitation, and delivery functions. Ensure compliance with Krispy Kreme operating procedures, recipes, and brand standards. Monitor staffing levels and deployment to maximize operational efficiency and guest service. Support opening, closing, and shift change procedures. Ensure proper execution of production schedules, product availability, and inventory controls. Assist with ordering, receiving, storage, and inventory management. Guest Experience Ensure guests receive friendly, efficient, and accurate service. Resolve guest concerns and complaints professionally and promptly. Maintain a visible presence in the shop to support team members and guest satisfaction. Support promotional programs and sales-building initiatives. Reinforce guest service standards and brand expectations. Financial Management Assist in managing labor, product costs, waste, and controllable expenses. Support achievement of sales and profitability goals. Follow cash handling, deposit, and reconciliation procedures. Assist with inventory counts, product ordering, and operational reporting. Protect company assets through proper operational controls. Food Safety & Compliance Ensure compliance with food safety, sanitation, and health department regulations. Maintain required certifications and ensure operational compliance. Monitor food quality, freshness, holding times, and product presentation standards. Enforce workplace safety policies and procedures. Support compliance with all federal, state, and local regulations. Cleaning & Facility Standards Maintain a clean, organized, and safe shop environment including retail, production, storage, restroom, and exterior areas. Ensure cleaning schedules and sanitation procedures are consistently followed. Perform and assign cleaning tasks including, but not limited to, sanitizing equipment, sweeping, mopping, removing trash, cleaning restrooms, maintaining production areas, and any other cleaning or side work tasks assigned by management . Physical Activity Standing, walking, bending, stooping, twisting, reaching, and grasping. Writing, filing documents, and working at a computer. Lifting, carrying, pushing, and pulling objects. Communicating with guests, team members, vendors, and management. Use of POS systems, production equipment, and other shop technology, as permitted by applicable state age requirements. Physical Requirements Standing and walking for extended periods during the work shift. Lifting and carrying ranges: 0–10 lbs: Frequent 11–25 lbs: Occasional to Frequent 26–50 lbs: Occasional with assistance 51–75 lbs: Seldom; team-lift only Pushing and pulling approximately 10–40 lbs of force occasionally. Frequent use of hands for food handling, equipment operation, cleaning, and administrative tasks. Work Environment Work performed in retail, production, storage, and office areas of the shop. Exposure to heat, noise, wet or slippery surfaces, production equipment, and cleaning chemicals. Fast-paced environment with frequent guest interaction and operational demands. Variable schedules including early mornings, evenings, weekends, holidays, and occasional overnight shifts based on business needs. Cognitive Demands (ADA/FEHA-Compliant) Ability to maintain focus in a fast-paced environment with multiple priorities. Ability to analyze operational issues and make timely decisions. Ability to lead, coach, and support team members effectively. Ability to handle guest concerns and operational challenges professionally. Ability to multi-task and adapt to changing business conditions. Ability to communicate clearly and effectively with guests, team members, and leadership. Ability to maintain regular and predictable attendance. Requirements Minimum of 1–3 years of restaurant, retail, hospitality, or food service supervisory experience preferred. High school diploma or equivalent required; college coursework preferred. Strong leadership, communication, and organizational skills. Knowledge of food safety, sanitation, and operational procedures. Ability to obtain and maintain required food safety certifications. Experience with cash handling, inventory management, and scheduling preferred. Proficiency with POS systems and basic computer applications. Ability to work flexible schedules including early mornings, evenings, weekends, holidays, and overnight shifts as needed. Reliable transportation and ability to support nearby shop locations as business needs require. This document describes the job and its traditional physical, cognitive, and environmental demands. It does not describe the abilities of any individual employee. Reasonable accommodations may be made to enable qualified individuals with disabilities to perform the essential functions of this position.

    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wksusa.com/job/10916479/
    First observed
    Jun 25, 2026, 12:00 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.wksusa.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Assistant Manager – KKD 1379 Temecula – Winchester (Temecula, CA)
    Base pay
    Value
    Max Value
    30
    Min Value
    20
    Posted
    2026-06-25
    Description
    Pay Range: $20.00 – $30.00 Listed wages are based on company-wide ranges. Actual earnings will vary based on factors such as: restaurant brand, experience, education, geography, applicable minimum wage, unit volume(s), hours worked & potential overtime pay. WKS KRISPY KREME, LLC Position: Assistant Manager Brand: Krispy Kreme Reports To: District Leader Job Overview The Assistant Manager supports the General Manager in overseeing the daily operations of the shop to ensure exceptional guest service, product quality, food safety, operational excellence, and profitability. This role assists in leading and developing team members, maintaining Krispy Kreme brand standards, driving sales performance, and ensuring a clean, safe, and welcoming environment for guests and employees. Key Responsibilities Leadership & Team Development Assist with recruiting, hiring, onboarding, training, and developing team members. Provide coaching, feedback, and performance support to hourly employees. Support succession planning and development of future leaders. Lead by example and promote a positive, respectful, and team-oriented work environment. Demonstrate WKS Krispy Kreme Values of Integrity, Loyalty, Winning, Service, and Teamwork. Assist with shift coverage and leadership support as business needs require. Shop Operations Assist in overseeing daily shop operations including retail, production, sanitation, and delivery functions. Ensure compliance with Krispy Kreme operating procedures, recipes, and brand standards. Monitor staffing levels and deployment to maximize operational efficiency and guest service. Support opening, closing, and shift change procedures. Ensure proper execution of production schedules, product availability, and inventory controls. Assist with ordering, receiving, storage, and inventory management. Guest Experience Ensure guests receive friendly, efficient, and accurate service. Resolve guest concerns and complaints professionally and promptly. Maintain a visible presence in the shop to support team members and guest satisfaction. Support promotional programs and sales-building initiatives. Reinforce guest service standards and brand expectations. Financial Management Assist in managing labor, product costs, waste, and controllable expenses. Support achievement of sales and profitability goals. Follow cash handling, deposit, and reconciliation procedures. Assist with inventory counts, product ordering, and operational reporting. Protect company assets through proper operational controls. Food Safety & Compliance Ensure compliance with food safety, sanitation, and health department regulations. Maintain required certifications and ensure operational compliance. Monitor food quality, freshness, holding times, and product presentation standards. Enforce workplace safety policies and procedures. Support compliance with all federal, state, and local regulations. Cleaning & Facility Standards Maintain a clean, organized, and safe shop environment including retail, production, storage, restroom, and exterior areas. Ensure cleaning schedules and sanitation procedures are consistently followed. Perform and assign cleaning tasks including, but not limited to, sanitizing equipment, sweeping, mopping, removing trash, cleaning restrooms, maintaining production areas, and any other cleaning or side work tasks assigned by management . Physical Activity Standing, walking, bending, stooping, twisting, reaching, and grasping. Writing, filing documents, and working at a computer. Lifting, carrying, pushing, and pulling objects. Communicating with guests, team members, vendors, and management. Use of POS systems, production equipment, and other shop technology, as permitted by applicable state age requirements. Physical Requirements Standing and walking for extended periods during the work shift. Lifting and carrying ranges: 0–10 lbs: Frequent 11–25 lbs: Occasional to Frequent 26–50 lbs: Occasional with assistance 51–75 lbs: Seldom; team-lift only Pushing and pulling approximately 10–40 lbs of force occasionally. Frequent use of hands for food handling, equipment operation, cleaning, and administrative tasks. Work Environment Work performed in retail, production, storage, and office areas of the shop. Exposure to heat, noise, wet or slippery surfaces, production equipment, and cleaning chemicals. Fast-paced environment with frequent guest interaction and operational demands. Variable schedules including early mornings, evenings, weekends, holidays, and occasional overnight shifts based on business needs. Cognitive Demands (ADA/FEHA-Compliant) Ability to maintain focus in a fast-paced environment with multiple priorities. Ability to analyze operational issues and make timely decisions. Ability to lead, coach, and support team members effectively. Ability to handle guest concerns and operational challenges professionally. Ability to multi-task and adapt to changing business conditions. Ability to communicate clearly and effectively with guests, team members, and leadership. Ability to maintain regular and predictable attendance. Requirements Minimum of 1–3 years of restaurant, retail, hospitality, or food service supervisory experience preferred. High school diploma or equivalent required; college coursework preferred. Strong leadership, communication, and organizational skills. Knowledge of food safety, sanitation, and operational procedures. Ability to obtain and maintain required food safety certifications. Experience with cash handling, inventory management, and scheduling preferred. Proficiency with POS systems and basic computer applications. Ability to work flexible schedules including early mornings, evenings, weekends, holidays, and overnight shifts as needed. Reliable transportation and ability to support nearby shop locations as business needs require. This document describes the job and its traditional physical, cognitive, and environmental demands. It does not describe the abilities of any individual employee. Reasonable accommodations may be made to enable qualified individuals with disabilities to perform the essential functions of this position.
    Job Location
    • Address
      Address Country
      US
      Address Locality
      Temecula, CA
    Field sources
    Base pay
    Via
    https://www.wksusa.com/job/10916479/, description on the employer's www.wksusa.com JSON-LD: "Pay Range: $20.00 – $30.00"
    Basis
    derived
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Hiring Organization
    Name
    WKS Restaurant Group
  • Assistant Manager – KKD 1379 Temecula – Winchester (Temecula, CA) Temecula, CA, US · Pay: 20–26
    Posted
    Jun 25, 2026
    Base pay
    20–26
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Employer
    WKS Restaurant Group

    Description

    Pay Range: $20.00 – $26.00 Listed wages are based on company-wide ranges. Actual earnings will vary based on factors such as: restaurant brand, experience, education, geography, applicable minimum wage, unit volume(s), hours worked & potential overtime pay. WKS KRISPY KREME, LLC Position: Assistant Manager Brand: Krispy Kreme Reports To: District Leader Job Overview The Assistant Manager supports the General Manager in overseeing the daily operations of the shop to ensure exceptional guest service, product quality, food safety, operational excellence, and profitability. This role assists in leading and developing team members, maintaining Krispy Kreme brand standards, driving sales performance, and ensuring a clean, safe, and welcoming environment for guests and employees. Key Responsibilities Leadership & Team Development Assist with recruiting, hiring, onboarding, training, and developing team members. Provide coaching, feedback, and performance support to hourly employees. Support succession planning and development of future leaders. Lead by example and promote a positive, respectful, and team-oriented work environment. Demonstrate WKS Krispy Kreme Values of Integrity, Loyalty, Winning, Service, and Teamwork. Assist with shift coverage and leadership support as business needs require. Shop Operations Assist in overseeing daily shop operations including retail, production, sanitation, and delivery functions. Ensure compliance with Krispy Kreme operating procedures, recipes, and brand standards. Monitor staffing levels and deployment to maximize operational efficiency and guest service. Support opening, closing, and shift change procedures. Ensure proper execution of production schedules, product availability, and inventory controls. Assist with ordering, receiving, storage, and inventory management. Guest Experience Ensure guests receive friendly, efficient, and accurate service. Resolve guest concerns and complaints professionally and promptly. Maintain a visible presence in the shop to support team members and guest satisfaction. Support promotional programs and sales-building initiatives. Reinforce guest service standards and brand expectations. Financial Management Assist in managing labor, product costs, waste, and controllable expenses. Support achievement of sales and profitability goals. Follow cash handling, deposit, and reconciliation procedures. Assist with inventory counts, product ordering, and operational reporting. Protect company assets through proper operational controls. Food Safety & Compliance Ensure compliance with food safety, sanitation, and health department regulations. Maintain required certifications and ensure operational compliance. Monitor food quality, freshness, holding times, and product presentation standards. Enforce workplace safety policies and procedures. Support compliance with all federal, state, and local regulations. Cleaning & Facility Standards Maintain a clean, organized, and safe shop environment including retail, production, storage, restroom, and exterior areas. Ensure cleaning schedules and sanitation procedures are consistently followed. Perform and assign cleaning tasks including, but not limited to, sanitizing equipment, sweeping, mopping, removing trash, cleaning restrooms, maintaining production areas, and any other cleaning or side work tasks assigned by management . Physical Activity Standing, walking, bending, stooping, twisting, reaching, and grasping. Writing, filing documents, and working at a computer. Lifting, carrying, pushing, and pulling objects. Communicating with guests, team members, vendors, and management. Use of POS systems, production equipment, and other shop technology, as permitted by applicable state age requirements. Physical Requirements Standing and walking for extended periods during the work shift. Lifting and carrying ranges: 0–10 lbs: Frequent 11–25 lbs: Occasional to Frequent 26–50 lbs: Occasional with assistance 51–75 lbs: Seldom; team-lift only Pushing and pulling approximately 10–40 lbs of force occasionally. Frequent use of hands for food handling, equipment operation, cleaning, and administrative tasks. Work Environment Work performed in retail, production, storage, and office areas of the shop. Exposure to heat, noise, wet or slippery surfaces, production equipment, and cleaning chemicals. Fast-paced environment with frequent guest interaction and operational demands. Variable schedules including early mornings, evenings, weekends, holidays, and occasional overnight shifts based on business needs. Cognitive Demands (ADA/FEHA-Compliant) Ability to maintain focus in a fast-paced environment with multiple priorities. Ability to analyze operational issues and make timely decisions. Ability to lead, coach, and support team members effectively. Ability to handle guest concerns and operational challenges professionally. Ability to multi-task and adapt to changing business conditions. Ability to communicate clearly and effectively with guests, team members, and leadership. Ability to maintain regular and predictable attendance. Requirements Minimum of 1–3 years of restaurant, retail, hospitality, or food service supervisory experience preferred. High school diploma or equivalent required; college coursework preferred. Strong leadership, communication, and organizational skills. Knowledge of food safety, sanitation, and operational procedures. Ability to obtain and maintain required food safety certifications. Experience with cash handling, inventory management, and scheduling preferred. Proficiency with POS systems and basic computer applications. Ability to work flexible schedules including early mornings, evenings, weekends, holidays, and overnight shifts as needed. Reliable transportation and ability to support nearby shop locations as business needs require. This document describes the job and its traditional physical, cognitive, and environmental demands. It does not describe the abilities of any individual employee. Reasonable accommodations may be made to enable qualified individuals with disabilities to perform the essential functions of this position.

    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wksusa.com/job/10929117/
    First observed
    Jun 25, 2026, 12:00 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.wksusa.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Assistant Manager – KKD 1379 Temecula – Winchester (Temecula, CA)
    Base pay
    Value
    Max Value
    26
    Min Value
    20
    Posted
    2026-06-25
    Description
    Pay Range: $20.00 – $26.00 Listed wages are based on company-wide ranges. Actual earnings will vary based on factors such as: restaurant brand, experience, education, geography, applicable minimum wage, unit volume(s), hours worked & potential overtime pay. WKS KRISPY KREME, LLC Position: Assistant Manager Brand: Krispy Kreme Reports To: District Leader Job Overview The Assistant Manager supports the General Manager in overseeing the daily operations of the shop to ensure exceptional guest service, product quality, food safety, operational excellence, and profitability. This role assists in leading and developing team members, maintaining Krispy Kreme brand standards, driving sales performance, and ensuring a clean, safe, and welcoming environment for guests and employees. Key Responsibilities Leadership & Team Development Assist with recruiting, hiring, onboarding, training, and developing team members. Provide coaching, feedback, and performance support to hourly employees. Support succession planning and development of future leaders. Lead by example and promote a positive, respectful, and team-oriented work environment. Demonstrate WKS Krispy Kreme Values of Integrity, Loyalty, Winning, Service, and Teamwork. Assist with shift coverage and leadership support as business needs require. Shop Operations Assist in overseeing daily shop operations including retail, production, sanitation, and delivery functions. Ensure compliance with Krispy Kreme operating procedures, recipes, and brand standards. Monitor staffing levels and deployment to maximize operational efficiency and guest service. Support opening, closing, and shift change procedures. Ensure proper execution of production schedules, product availability, and inventory controls. Assist with ordering, receiving, storage, and inventory management. Guest Experience Ensure guests receive friendly, efficient, and accurate service. Resolve guest concerns and complaints professionally and promptly. Maintain a visible presence in the shop to support team members and guest satisfaction. Support promotional programs and sales-building initiatives. Reinforce guest service standards and brand expectations. Financial Management Assist in managing labor, product costs, waste, and controllable expenses. Support achievement of sales and profitability goals. Follow cash handling, deposit, and reconciliation procedures. Assist with inventory counts, product ordering, and operational reporting. Protect company assets through proper operational controls. Food Safety & Compliance Ensure compliance with food safety, sanitation, and health department regulations. Maintain required certifications and ensure operational compliance. Monitor food quality, freshness, holding times, and product presentation standards. Enforce workplace safety policies and procedures. Support compliance with all federal, state, and local regulations. Cleaning & Facility Standards Maintain a clean, organized, and safe shop environment including retail, production, storage, restroom, and exterior areas. Ensure cleaning schedules and sanitation procedures are consistently followed. Perform and assign cleaning tasks including, but not limited to, sanitizing equipment, sweeping, mopping, removing trash, cleaning restrooms, maintaining production areas, and any other cleaning or side work tasks assigned by management . Physical Activity Standing, walking, bending, stooping, twisting, reaching, and grasping. Writing, filing documents, and working at a computer. Lifting, carrying, pushing, and pulling objects. Communicating with guests, team members, vendors, and management. Use of POS systems, production equipment, and other shop technology, as permitted by applicable state age requirements. Physical Requirements Standing and walking for extended periods during the work shift. Lifting and carrying ranges: 0–10 lbs: Frequent 11–25 lbs: Occasional to Frequent 26–50 lbs: Occasional with assistance 51–75 lbs: Seldom; team-lift only Pushing and pulling approximately 10–40 lbs of force occasionally. Frequent use of hands for food handling, equipment operation, cleaning, and administrative tasks. Work Environment Work performed in retail, production, storage, and office areas of the shop. Exposure to heat, noise, wet or slippery surfaces, production equipment, and cleaning chemicals. Fast-paced environment with frequent guest interaction and operational demands. Variable schedules including early mornings, evenings, weekends, holidays, and occasional overnight shifts based on business needs. Cognitive Demands (ADA/FEHA-Compliant) Ability to maintain focus in a fast-paced environment with multiple priorities. Ability to analyze operational issues and make timely decisions. Ability to lead, coach, and support team members effectively. Ability to handle guest concerns and operational challenges professionally. Ability to multi-task and adapt to changing business conditions. Ability to communicate clearly and effectively with guests, team members, and leadership. Ability to maintain regular and predictable attendance. Requirements Minimum of 1–3 years of restaurant, retail, hospitality, or food service supervisory experience preferred. High school diploma or equivalent required; college coursework preferred. Strong leadership, communication, and organizational skills. Knowledge of food safety, sanitation, and operational procedures. Ability to obtain and maintain required food safety certifications. Experience with cash handling, inventory management, and scheduling preferred. Proficiency with POS systems and basic computer applications. Ability to work flexible schedules including early mornings, evenings, weekends, holidays, and overnight shifts as needed. Reliable transportation and ability to support nearby shop locations as business needs require. This document describes the job and its traditional physical, cognitive, and environmental demands. It does not describe the abilities of any individual employee. Reasonable accommodations may be made to enable qualified individuals with disabilities to perform the essential functions of this position.
    Job Location
    • Address
      Address Country
      US
      Address Locality
      Temecula, CA
    Field sources
    Base pay
    Via
    https://www.wksusa.com/job/10929117/, description on the employer's www.wksusa.com JSON-LD: "Pay Range: $20.00 – $26.00"
    Basis
    derived
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Hiring Organization
    Name
    WKS Restaurant Group
  • Assistant Manager – KKD 636 Tempe – Baseline (Tempe, AZ) Tempe, AZ, US
    Posted
    Jun 25, 2026
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Employer
    WKS Restaurant Group

    Description

    WKS KRISPY KREME, LLC Position: Assistant Manager Brand: Krispy Kreme Reports To: District Leader Job Overview The Assistant Manager supports the General Manager in overseeing the daily operations of the shop to ensure exceptional guest service, product quality, food safety, operational excellence, and profitability. This role assists in leading and developing team members, maintaining Krispy Kreme brand standards, driving sales performance, and ensuring a clean, safe, and welcoming environment for guests and employees. Key Responsibilities Leadership & Team Development Assist with recruiting, hiring, onboarding, training, and developing team members. Provide coaching, feedback, and performance support to hourly employees. Support succession planning and development of future leaders. Lead by example and promote a positive, respectful, and team-oriented work environment. Demonstrate WKS Krispy Kreme Values of Integrity, Loyalty, Winning, Service, and Teamwork. Assist with shift coverage and leadership support as business needs require. Shop Operations Assist in overseeing daily shop operations including retail, production, sanitation, and delivery functions. Ensure compliance with Krispy Kreme operating procedures, recipes, and brand standards. Monitor staffing levels and deployment to maximize operational efficiency and guest service. Support opening, closing, and shift change procedures. Ensure proper execution of production schedules, product availability, and inventory controls. Assist with ordering, receiving, storage, and inventory management. Guest Experience Ensure guests receive friendly, efficient, and accurate service. Resolve guest concerns and complaints professionally and promptly. Maintain a visible presence in the shop to support team members and guest satisfaction. Support promotional programs and sales-building initiatives. Reinforce guest service standards and brand expectations. Financial Management Assist in managing labor, product costs, waste, and controllable expenses. Support achievement of sales and profitability goals. Follow cash handling, deposit, and reconciliation procedures. Assist with inventory counts, product ordering, and operational reporting. Protect company assets through proper operational controls. Food Safety & Compliance Ensure compliance with food safety, sanitation, and health department regulations. Maintain required certifications and ensure operational compliance. Monitor food quality, freshness, holding times, and product presentation standards. Enforce workplace safety policies and procedures. Support compliance with all federal, state, and local regulations. Cleaning & Facility Standards Maintain a clean, organized, and safe shop environment including retail, production, storage, restroom, and exterior areas. Ensure cleaning schedules and sanitation procedures are consistently followed. Perform and assign cleaning tasks including, but not limited to, sanitizing equipment, sweeping, mopping, removing trash, cleaning restrooms, maintaining production areas, and any other cleaning or side work tasks assigned by management . Physical Activity Standing, walking, bending, stooping, twisting, reaching, and grasping. Writing, filing documents, and working at a computer. Lifting, carrying, pushing, and pulling objects. Communicating with guests, team members, vendors, and management. Use of POS systems, production equipment, and other shop technology, as permitted by applicable state age requirements. Physical Requirements Standing and walking for extended periods during the work shift. Lifting and carrying ranges: 0–10 lbs: Frequent 11–25 lbs: Occasional to Frequent 26–50 lbs: Occasional with assistance 51–75 lbs: Seldom; team-lift only Pushing and pulling approximately 10–40 lbs of force occasionally. Frequent use of hands for food handling, equipment operation, cleaning, and administrative tasks. Work Environment Work performed in retail, production, storage, and office areas of the shop. Exposure to heat, noise, wet or slippery surfaces, production equipment, and cleaning chemicals. Fast-paced environment with frequent guest interaction and operational demands. Variable schedules including early mornings, evenings, weekends, holidays, and occasional overnight shifts based on business needs. Cognitive Demands (ADA/FEHA-Compliant) Ability to maintain focus in a fast-paced environment with multiple priorities. Ability to analyze operational issues and make timely decisions. Ability to lead, coach, and support team members effectively. Ability to handle guest concerns and operational challenges professionally. Ability to multi-task and adapt to changing business conditions. Ability to communicate clearly and effectively with guests, team members, and leadership. Ability to maintain regular and predictable attendance. Requirements Minimum of 1–3 years of restaurant, retail, hospitality, or food service supervisory experience preferred. High school diploma or equivalent required; college coursework preferred. Strong leadership, communication, and organizational skills. Knowledge of food safety, sanitation, and operational procedures. Ability to obtain and maintain required food safety certifications. Experience with cash handling, inventory management, and scheduling preferred. Proficiency with POS systems and basic computer applications. Ability to work flexible schedules including early mornings, evenings, weekends, holidays, and overnight shifts as needed. Reliable transportation and ability to support nearby shop locations as business needs require. This document describes the job and its traditional physical, cognitive, and environmental demands. It does not describe the abilities of any individual employee. Reasonable accommodations may be made to enable qualified individuals with disabilities to perform the essential functions of this position.

    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wksusa.com/job/10357430/
    First observed
    Jun 25, 2026, 12:00 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.wksusa.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Assistant Manager – KKD 636 Tempe – Baseline (Tempe, AZ)
    Posted
    2026-06-25
    Description
    WKS KRISPY KREME, LLC Position: Assistant Manager Brand: Krispy Kreme Reports To: District Leader Job Overview The Assistant Manager supports the General Manager in overseeing the daily operations of the shop to ensure exceptional guest service, product quality, food safety, operational excellence, and profitability. This role assists in leading and developing team members, maintaining Krispy Kreme brand standards, driving sales performance, and ensuring a clean, safe, and welcoming environment for guests and employees. Key Responsibilities Leadership & Team Development Assist with recruiting, hiring, onboarding, training, and developing team members. Provide coaching, feedback, and performance support to hourly employees. Support succession planning and development of future leaders. Lead by example and promote a positive, respectful, and team-oriented work environment. Demonstrate WKS Krispy Kreme Values of Integrity, Loyalty, Winning, Service, and Teamwork. Assist with shift coverage and leadership support as business needs require. Shop Operations Assist in overseeing daily shop operations including retail, production, sanitation, and delivery functions. Ensure compliance with Krispy Kreme operating procedures, recipes, and brand standards. Monitor staffing levels and deployment to maximize operational efficiency and guest service. Support opening, closing, and shift change procedures. Ensure proper execution of production schedules, product availability, and inventory controls. Assist with ordering, receiving, storage, and inventory management. Guest Experience Ensure guests receive friendly, efficient, and accurate service. Resolve guest concerns and complaints professionally and promptly. Maintain a visible presence in the shop to support team members and guest satisfaction. Support promotional programs and sales-building initiatives. Reinforce guest service standards and brand expectations. Financial Management Assist in managing labor, product costs, waste, and controllable expenses. Support achievement of sales and profitability goals. Follow cash handling, deposit, and reconciliation procedures. Assist with inventory counts, product ordering, and operational reporting. Protect company assets through proper operational controls. Food Safety & Compliance Ensure compliance with food safety, sanitation, and health department regulations. Maintain required certifications and ensure operational compliance. Monitor food quality, freshness, holding times, and product presentation standards. Enforce workplace safety policies and procedures. Support compliance with all federal, state, and local regulations. Cleaning & Facility Standards Maintain a clean, organized, and safe shop environment including retail, production, storage, restroom, and exterior areas. Ensure cleaning schedules and sanitation procedures are consistently followed. Perform and assign cleaning tasks including, but not limited to, sanitizing equipment, sweeping, mopping, removing trash, cleaning restrooms, maintaining production areas, and any other cleaning or side work tasks assigned by management . Physical Activity Standing, walking, bending, stooping, twisting, reaching, and grasping. Writing, filing documents, and working at a computer. Lifting, carrying, pushing, and pulling objects. Communicating with guests, team members, vendors, and management. Use of POS systems, production equipment, and other shop technology, as permitted by applicable state age requirements. Physical Requirements Standing and walking for extended periods during the work shift. Lifting and carrying ranges: 0–10 lbs: Frequent 11–25 lbs: Occasional to Frequent 26–50 lbs: Occasional with assistance 51–75 lbs: Seldom; team-lift only Pushing and pulling approximately 10–40 lbs of force occasionally. Frequent use of hands for food handling, equipment operation, cleaning, and administrative tasks. Work Environment Work performed in retail, production, storage, and office areas of the shop. Exposure to heat, noise, wet or slippery surfaces, production equipment, and cleaning chemicals. Fast-paced environment with frequent guest interaction and operational demands. Variable schedules including early mornings, evenings, weekends, holidays, and occasional overnight shifts based on business needs. Cognitive Demands (ADA/FEHA-Compliant) Ability to maintain focus in a fast-paced environment with multiple priorities. Ability to analyze operational issues and make timely decisions. Ability to lead, coach, and support team members effectively. Ability to handle guest concerns and operational challenges professionally. Ability to multi-task and adapt to changing business conditions. Ability to communicate clearly and effectively with guests, team members, and leadership. Ability to maintain regular and predictable attendance. Requirements Minimum of 1–3 years of restaurant, retail, hospitality, or food service supervisory experience preferred. High school diploma or equivalent required; college coursework preferred. Strong leadership, communication, and organizational skills. Knowledge of food safety, sanitation, and operational procedures. Ability to obtain and maintain required food safety certifications. Experience with cash handling, inventory management, and scheduling preferred. Proficiency with POS systems and basic computer applications. Ability to work flexible schedules including early mornings, evenings, weekends, holidays, and overnight shifts as needed. Reliable transportation and ability to support nearby shop locations as business needs require. This document describes the job and its traditional physical, cognitive, and environmental demands. It does not describe the abilities of any individual employee. Reasonable accommodations may be made to enable qualified individuals with disabilities to perform the essential functions of this position.
    Job Location
    • Address
      Address Country
      US
      Address Locality
      Tempe, AZ
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Hiring Organization
    Name
    WKS Restaurant Group
  • Assistant Manager – SFL 2452 SFL – Carson (Long Beach, CA) Long Beach, CA, US · Pay: 15.5–25.5
    Posted
    Jun 19, 2026
    Base pay
    15.5–25.5
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Employer
    WKS Restaurant Group

    Description

    Pay Range: $15.50 – $25.50 Listed wages are based on company-wide ranges. Actual earnings will vary based on factors such as: restaurant brand, experience, education, geography, applicable minimum wage, unit volume(s), hours worked & potential overtime pay. I. General Description: Reports directly to the Director of Operations, the Assistant Store Manager (ASM) is responsible for assisting in the day to day operations of the assigned store(s), including but not limited to: leasing storage units, selling merchandise and all ancillary products, customer service, maintenance, billing, and collections. All duties and responsibilities related to operating and maintaining the store must be conducted in strict compliance with the Policies and Procedures of Store For Less Self Storage. II. GENERAL RESPONSIBILITIES AND DUTIES (INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO): Provide outstanding customer service by helping customers understand their needs, recommend storage solutions and help them acquire the needed product solutions Assist both reservation and walk-in customers (both in person and on the phone) in leasing storage units, understanding the lease terms, fees and insurance and completing lease agreements Consult, sell, and up sell to customers merchandise, insurance and other ancillary items such as boxes, locks, tape, and other appropriate products that meet their individual needs Ensure the curb appeal of the store, both inside and out, is rent ready by cleaning units, sweeping, mopping, removing debris, wiping windows, etc...; ultimately ensuring that store appearance is clean, safe and welcoming Work in one or more locations, independently or with another manager Manage, verify, balance cash drawer; prepare and make daily deposits Assist with expense control as it pertains to controllable store level expenses Perform collection tasks such as collection calls and mailing lien letters Conduct a daily physical storage unit inspection confirming both rented and available inventory and ensuring that every unit is secure or ready to rent. Work closely with Director of Operations to receive training and coaching when needed, striving to exceed all company expectations. III. JOB QUALIFICATIONS AND PHYSICAL DEMANDS: Record of top tier performance as compared to peers and/or industry standards Passion for sales and customer service excellence Ability to monitor and control expenses Exceptional communication, organization and time management skills Working knowledge of Microsoft Excel, Word, and Outlook Ability and willingness to travel to a local store to help District coverage Must have a valid drivers license Must have valid car insurance Must have reliable transportation Ability to drive (automobile, rental truck, golf cart, etc.) Repetitive lifting Ability to push/pull/lift/carry a minimum of 75 pounds to complete responsibilities such as, but not limited to: restocking merchandise, unloading trucks, rolling storage doors, etc. Ability to sit/stand/bend/stoop/kneel/crouch repetitively Ability to move/traverse around both the office and the facility for a minimum of 2 hour at a time to complete responsibilities such as but not limited to: full unit inventories, lock checks, etc. Must be able to remain in a stationary position for a minimum of 1 hour to complete responsibilities such as, but not limited to: office duties, administrative work, operate computer, phone, printer, copy machine.

    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wksusa.com/job/10056325/
    First observed
    Jun 19, 2026, 12:00 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.wksusa.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Assistant Manager – SFL 2452 SFL – Carson (Long Beach, CA)
    Base pay
    Value
    Max Value
    25.5
    Min Value
    15.5
    Posted
    2026-06-19
    Description
    Pay Range: $15.50 – $25.50 Listed wages are based on company-wide ranges. Actual earnings will vary based on factors such as: restaurant brand, experience, education, geography, applicable minimum wage, unit volume(s), hours worked & potential overtime pay. I. General Description: Reports directly to the Director of Operations, the Assistant Store Manager (ASM) is responsible for assisting in the day to day operations of the assigned store(s), including but not limited to: leasing storage units, selling merchandise and all ancillary products, customer service, maintenance, billing, and collections. All duties and responsibilities related to operating and maintaining the store must be conducted in strict compliance with the Policies and Procedures of Store For Less Self Storage. II. GENERAL RESPONSIBILITIES AND DUTIES (INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO): Provide outstanding customer service by helping customers understand their needs, recommend storage solutions and help them acquire the needed product solutions Assist both reservation and walk-in customers (both in person and on the phone) in leasing storage units, understanding the lease terms, fees and insurance and completing lease agreements Consult, sell, and up sell to customers merchandise, insurance and other ancillary items such as boxes, locks, tape, and other appropriate products that meet their individual needs Ensure the curb appeal of the store, both inside and out, is rent ready by cleaning units, sweeping, mopping, removing debris, wiping windows, etc...; ultimately ensuring that store appearance is clean, safe and welcoming Work in one or more locations, independently or with another manager Manage, verify, balance cash drawer; prepare and make daily deposits Assist with expense control as it pertains to controllable store level expenses Perform collection tasks such as collection calls and mailing lien letters Conduct a daily physical storage unit inspection confirming both rented and available inventory and ensuring that every unit is secure or ready to rent. Work closely with Director of Operations to receive training and coaching when needed, striving to exceed all company expectations. III. JOB QUALIFICATIONS AND PHYSICAL DEMANDS: Record of top tier performance as compared to peers and/or industry standards Passion for sales and customer service excellence Ability to monitor and control expenses Exceptional communication, organization and time management skills Working knowledge of Microsoft Excel, Word, and Outlook Ability and willingness to travel to a local store to help District coverage Must have a valid drivers license Must have valid car insurance Must have reliable transportation Ability to drive (automobile, rental truck, golf cart, etc.) Repetitive lifting Ability to push/pull/lift/carry a minimum of 75 pounds to complete responsibilities such as, but not limited to: restocking merchandise, unloading trucks, rolling storage doors, etc. Ability to sit/stand/bend/stoop/kneel/crouch repetitively Ability to move/traverse around both the office and the facility for a minimum of 2 hour at a time to complete responsibilities such as but not limited to: full unit inventories, lock checks, etc. Must be able to remain in a stationary position for a minimum of 1 hour to complete responsibilities such as, but not limited to: office duties, administrative work, operate computer, phone, printer, copy machine.
    Job Location
    • Address
      Address Country
      US
      Address Locality
      Long Beach, CA
    Field sources
    Base pay
    Via
    https://www.wksusa.com/job/10056325/, description on the employer's www.wksusa.com JSON-LD: "Pay Range: $15.50 – $25.50"
    Basis
    derived
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Hiring Organization
    Name
    WKS Restaurant Group
  • Assistant Manager – SFL 2457 SFL – PAR Paramount (Long Beach, CA) Long Beach, CA, US
    Posted
    Jun 19, 2026
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Employer
    WKS Restaurant Group

    Description

    I. General Description: Reports directly to the Director of Operations, the Assistant Store Manager (ASM) is responsible for assisting in the day to day operations of the assigned store(s), including but not limited to: leasing storage units, selling merchandise and all ancillary products, customer service, maintenance, billing, and collections. All duties and responsibilities related to operating and maintaining the store must be conducted in strict compliance with the Policies and Procedures of Store For Less Self Storage. II. GENERAL RESPONSIBILITIES AND DUTIES (INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO): Provide outstanding customer service by helping customers understand their needs, recommend storage solutions and help them acquire the needed product solutions Assist both reservation and walk-in customers (both in person and on the phone) in leasing storage units, understanding the lease terms, fees and insurance and completing lease agreements Consult, sell, and up sell to customers merchandise, insurance and other ancillary items such as boxes, locks, tape, and other appropriate products that meet their individual needs Ensure the curb appeal of the store, both inside and out, is rent ready by cleaning units, sweeping, mopping, removing debris, wiping windows, etc...; ultimately ensuring that store appearance is clean, safe and welcoming Work in one or more locations, independently or with another manager Manage, verify, balance cash drawer; prepare and make daily deposits Assist with expense control as it pertains to controllable store level expenses Perform collection tasks such as collection calls and mailing lien letters Conduct a daily physical storage unit inspection confirming both rented and available inventory and ensuring that every unit is secure or ready to rent. Work closely with Director of Operations to receive training and coaching when needed, striving to exceed all company expectations. III. JOB QUALIFICATIONS AND PHYSICAL DEMANDS: Record of top tier performance as compared to peers and/or industry standards Passion for sales and customer service excellence Ability to monitor and control expenses Exceptional communication, organization and time management skills Working knowledge of Microsoft Excel, Word, and Outlook Ability and willingness to travel to a local store to help District coverage Must have a valid drivers license Must have valid car insurance Must have reliable transportation Ability to drive (automobile, rental truck, golf cart, etc.) Repetitive lifting Ability to push/pull/lift/carry a minimum of 75 pounds to complete responsibilities such as, but not limited to: restocking merchandise, unloading trucks, rolling storage doors, etc. Ability to sit/stand/bend/stoop/kneel/crouch repetitively Ability to move/traverse around both the office and the facility for a minimum of 2 hour at a time to complete responsibilities such as but not limited to: full unit inventories, lock checks, etc. Must be able to remain in a stationary position for a minimum of 1 hour to complete responsibilities such as, but not limited to: office duties, administrative work, operate computer, phone, printer, copy machine.

    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wksusa.com/job/10960629/
    First observed
    Jun 19, 2026, 12:00 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.wksusa.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Assistant Manager – SFL 2457 SFL – PAR Paramount (Long Beach, CA)
    Posted
    2026-06-19
    Description
    I. General Description: Reports directly to the Director of Operations, the Assistant Store Manager (ASM) is responsible for assisting in the day to day operations of the assigned store(s), including but not limited to: leasing storage units, selling merchandise and all ancillary products, customer service, maintenance, billing, and collections. All duties and responsibilities related to operating and maintaining the store must be conducted in strict compliance with the Policies and Procedures of Store For Less Self Storage. II. GENERAL RESPONSIBILITIES AND DUTIES (INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO): Provide outstanding customer service by helping customers understand their needs, recommend storage solutions and help them acquire the needed product solutions Assist both reservation and walk-in customers (both in person and on the phone) in leasing storage units, understanding the lease terms, fees and insurance and completing lease agreements Consult, sell, and up sell to customers merchandise, insurance and other ancillary items such as boxes, locks, tape, and other appropriate products that meet their individual needs Ensure the curb appeal of the store, both inside and out, is rent ready by cleaning units, sweeping, mopping, removing debris, wiping windows, etc...; ultimately ensuring that store appearance is clean, safe and welcoming Work in one or more locations, independently or with another manager Manage, verify, balance cash drawer; prepare and make daily deposits Assist with expense control as it pertains to controllable store level expenses Perform collection tasks such as collection calls and mailing lien letters Conduct a daily physical storage unit inspection confirming both rented and available inventory and ensuring that every unit is secure or ready to rent. Work closely with Director of Operations to receive training and coaching when needed, striving to exceed all company expectations. III. JOB QUALIFICATIONS AND PHYSICAL DEMANDS: Record of top tier performance as compared to peers and/or industry standards Passion for sales and customer service excellence Ability to monitor and control expenses Exceptional communication, organization and time management skills Working knowledge of Microsoft Excel, Word, and Outlook Ability and willingness to travel to a local store to help District coverage Must have a valid drivers license Must have valid car insurance Must have reliable transportation Ability to drive (automobile, rental truck, golf cart, etc.) Repetitive lifting Ability to push/pull/lift/carry a minimum of 75 pounds to complete responsibilities such as, but not limited to: restocking merchandise, unloading trucks, rolling storage doors, etc. Ability to sit/stand/bend/stoop/kneel/crouch repetitively Ability to move/traverse around both the office and the facility for a minimum of 2 hour at a time to complete responsibilities such as but not limited to: full unit inventories, lock checks, etc. Must be able to remain in a stationary position for a minimum of 1 hour to complete responsibilities such as, but not limited to: office duties, administrative work, operate computer, phone, printer, copy machine.
    Job Location
    • Address
      Address Country
      US
      Address Locality
      Long Beach, CA
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Hiring Organization
    Name
    WKS Restaurant Group
  • Assistant Project Manager – CLK-2466 Clockwork Construction (Cypress, CA) Cypress, CA, US
    Posted
    Jun 22, 2026
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Employer
    WKS Restaurant Group

    Description

    Position Summary: Support the day-to-day operations of the Construction Management team. Manage RFPs (requests for proposals) and the bidding process, outgoing/incoming documents, change orders, schedules, RFIs (request for information),etc. Working with Operations and Project Management, develop scopes of work for projects Preparation of proposals and contracts Submit plans, apply for and pull permits Ensure all project documents are documented and filed on a timely basis Track and report project schedules providing updates to management team Secure quotes and place orders for owner-furnished items Some hands-on work may be required. Coordination and supervision of owner-installed items Perform periodic on-site reviews of projects, punch list walks, etc. Qualifications Able to read and interpret construction drawings and specifications Field experience working in construction industry required Knowledge of basic construction practices and procedures Possess excellent communication skills, both orally and written Fluent in English is required Strong attention to detail with excellent time management and organizational skills Proficient in Microsoft Word, Project, Excel AutoCAD experience preferred May require evening and weekends as necessary Reliable means of transportation necessary

    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wksusa.com/job/10903501/
    First observed
    Jun 22, 2026, 12:00 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.wksusa.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Assistant Project Manager – CLK-2466 Clockwork Construction (Cypress, CA)
    Posted
    2026-06-22
    Description
    Position Summary: Support the day-to-day operations of the Construction Management team. Manage RFPs (requests for proposals) and the bidding process, outgoing/incoming documents, change orders, schedules, RFIs (request for information),etc. Working with Operations and Project Management, develop scopes of work for projects Preparation of proposals and contracts Submit plans, apply for and pull permits Ensure all project documents are documented and filed on a timely basis Track and report project schedules providing updates to management team Secure quotes and place orders for owner-furnished items Some hands-on work may be required. Coordination and supervision of owner-installed items Perform periodic on-site reviews of projects, punch list walks, etc. Qualifications Able to read and interpret construction drawings and specifications Field experience working in construction industry required Knowledge of basic construction practices and procedures Possess excellent communication skills, both orally and written Fluent in English is required Strong attention to detail with excellent time management and organizational skills Proficient in Microsoft Word, Project, Excel AutoCAD experience preferred May require evening and weekends as necessary Reliable means of transportation necessary
    Job Location
    • Address
      Address Country
      US
      Address Locality
      Cypress, CA
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Hiring Organization
    Name
    WKS Restaurant Group
Hiring evidence
  • Recruiting platformpublisher_declared
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://www.wksusa.com/job/10978829/
    Read from
    https://www.wksusa.com
  • Board
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://www.wksusa.com/job/10978829/
    Read from
    https://www.wksusa.com
  • Open roles88
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://www.wksusa.com/job/10978829/
    Read from
    https://www.wksusa.com
  • Openings published2,006
    Directly observed
    Observed via
    https://wksusa.com/careers → counted from the careers surface's own enumeration; 88 read in full
    Read from
    https://wksusa.com

Contact Information

Phones

1-866-313-6901

If you lose your card, you have a couple of options. To replace your personalized card with another, you should contact Member Services at 1-866-313-6901. If you need to access your payroll funds quic

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.wksusa.com/wisely/ → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC

877-690-4015

Next, contact Tri-Ad at 877-690-4015 to notify them of the rollover.

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.wksusa.com/welcome/ → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC

(562) 888-8387

(562) 888-8387

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.wksusa.com/welcome/ → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC

(562)-425-1402

(562)-425-1402 [email protected]

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.wksusa.com/
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC

1-800-383-4278

1-800-383-4278

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.wksusa.com/coronavirus/ → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC

(833) 490-0460

We are trying to help people stay informed. Text WKS to (833) 490-0460 for timely updates.

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.wksusa.com/coronavirus/ → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC

1-866-696-0553

1-866-696-0553 | MyWKSBenefits@benefitplace.com

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
Observed via
https://secure3-enroll.com/go/MyWKSBenefits → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
Emails

hello@wksusa.com

(562)-425-1402 hello@wksusa.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:27 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.wksusa.com/benefitsandperks/ → role address by local-part convention
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:27 PM UTC

helpdesk@wksusa.com

If you have any general questions, please email helpdesk@wksusa.com.

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
Observed via
https://help.wksusa.com/hc/en-us/articles/45155388405133-How-do-I-create-a-WKS-IT-Ticket → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC

benefits@wksusa.com

Para preguntas sobre sus beneficios médicos, mande un correo electrónico a benefits@wksusa.com .

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.wksusa.com/es/coronavirus-es/
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC

dennysps@wksusa.com

Para Denny’s – dennysps@wksusa.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.wksusa.com/es/coronavirus-es/
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC

Technical destinations

Emails

trevor.fitzgerald@wksusa.com

v=DMARC1; p=none; rua=mailto:postmaster@wksusa.com,mailto:trevor.fitzgerald@wksusa.com

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC
Observed via
DNS TXT at _dmarc.wksusa.com → DMARC report address
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC
More contact information (10)
Contact forms

https://www.wksusa.com/privacy/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.wksusa.com/privacy/ → form headed "California Consumer Privacy Act Requests" → submits to https://www.wksusa.com/privacy/ → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC

https://www.wksusa.com/why-great-leaders-choose-wks/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.wksusa.com/why-great-leaders-choose-wks/ → form headed "Ask a recruiter" → submits to https://www.wksusa.com/why-great-leaders-choose-wks/ → purpose: hiring (a file input or a resume field)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC

https://www.wksusa.com/contact/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.wksusa.com/contact/ → form headed "Questions and comments?" → submits to https://www.wksusa.com/contact/ → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:25 PM UTC

https://www.wksusa.com/es/contacto-es/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.wksusa.com/es/contacto-es/ → form headed "¿PREGUNTAS Y COMENTARIOS?" → submits to https://www.wksusa.com/es/contacto-es/ → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:26 PM UTC
Full contact-form data (JSON)

Locations

Where is WKS Restaurant Group located?

2 known locations

Loading location map…
  • Store For Less1012 West Carson Street, Long Beach, CA, 90810, US
  • Store For Less5400 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach, CA, 90805, US
Location evidence

The latest location collection is incomplete.

View location data

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

WKS Restaurant Group mobile apps app icon

WKS Restaurant Group mobile apps

Does WKS Restaurant Group have a mobile app?

Official apps on iOS and Android. Store updates: iOS: October 16, 2026; Android: October 14, 2026.

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

Menus evidence

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu & price evidence

Nothing observed in this category.

Channel pricing evidence

Channel pricing

View evidence
  • Channel presence at Store For Less, 1012 West Carson Street

    Store For Less, 1012 West Carson Street · the accepted location carrying the most storefront identities (0), with 0 of 27 platform menus read among 2 accepted locations

    • Toastnot declared · 0/2 locations
    • Grubhubsearched, not found · 0/2 locations
    • Uber Eatssearched, not found · 0/2 locations
    • DoorDashnot declared · 0/2 locations
    • ChowNownot declared · 0/2 locations
    • Olonot declared · 0/2 locations
    • SkyTabnot declared · 0/2 locations
    • Clovernot declared · 0/2 locations
    • Slicenot declared · 0/2 locations
    • KwickMenunot declared · 0/2 locations
    • Restolabs (onlineordering.io)not declared · 0/2 locations
    • CHOMPnot declared · 0/2 locations
    • OrderSave (Owner.com)not declared · 0/2 locations
    • SpotOnnot declared · 0/2 locations
    • TouchBistronot declared · 0/2 locations
    • Square Onlinenot declared · 0/2 locations
    • MenuSifunot declared · 0/2 locations
    • Menufynot declared · 0/2 locations
    • Dylishnot declared · 0/2 locations
    • getsaucenot declared · 0/2 locations
    • DoorDash Storefront (order.online)not declared · 0/2 locations
    • SpotHoppersearched, not found · 0/2 locations
    • ezCaternot declared · 0/2 locations
    • OpenTablenot declared · 0/2 locations

    One representative location per record: the accepted location carrying the most channel menus. Channel menus come from each provider's own store object for that store; prices are as each channel lists them, in the channel's currency; comparisons are projected from the resolved catalog -- one row per dish, portion-aware identity, prices kept as scoped offers -- and a pair the policy refuses is counted and explained rather than dropped.

    Derived from observations
    Observed via
    no channel menu was read for this location
    Interpreted by rule
    channel-pricing/1
    Evidence ID
    channel-pricing:490d89aaa3daca0f840ebcfb

Website & Digital Technology

What powers WKS Restaurant Group's website?

Appears to use WordPress with PHP and MySQL.

Who manages WKS Restaurant Group's domain and DNS?

wksusa.com was first registered on February 17, 2012. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC.

What web infrastructure does WKS Restaurant Group use?

Protocols: TLS 1.3, HTTP/2 and HTTP/3.

How is WKS Restaurant Group's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: Google Trust Services, expires December 23, 2026.

Does WKS Restaurant Group use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

What marketing and analytics tools does WKS Restaurant Group's website use?

Google Analytics 4 (GA4; website analytics).

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

Email & Mail Infrastructure

Which services can send email for WKS Restaurant Group's domain?

SPF authorizes zohomail.com, _spf.google.com, mail.zendesk.com, among other services.

Does WKS Restaurant Group publish SPF and DMARC?

SPF is configured. DMARC requests neither quarantine nor rejection (p=none).

View mail records and evidence

More website details

Publisher files

Nothing observed in this category.

Feeds

  • RSS feed https://www.wksusa.com/feed/ · 0 items in feed
    Open feed
    Published by the company
    Observed via
    https://www.wksusa.com/feed/
    Read from
    https://www.wksusa.com
    All published fields
    Items in feed
    0
    Format
    rss

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.