Says it is part of Thermo Fisher ScientificLegal entity KCI Medical Puerto Rico, Inc.

Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on solventum.com, x.com

Legal entity: the entity the site's own defined terms bind to itself

Profile sources
Last observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:20 AM UTCCurrent
Record last changed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:20 AM UTC
Observations
4,687
Sources read
26 of 27

This collection is not finished: 1 source (declared_live) could not be read.

Legal Entities & Relationships

Thermo Fisher ScientificSays it is part of
  • the site says it is part of it — “Solventum’s Purification and Filtration Business is now a part of Thermo Fisher Scientific.” — solventum.com

What other sites’ records say

caseys.com links the same zendesk account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
  • a supplier or charitable partner the site's own page names and links is the publisher's statement; it is not a contract, a volume, an exclusivity or a gift amount
  • Published nameSolventum
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:13 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/ → declared Organization name
    First observed
    Oct 26, 2026, 12:13 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.solventum.com
  • Copyright line© Solventum 2026
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://solventum.com/locations
    First observed
    Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://solventum.com
  • Self-designated entityKCI Medical Puerto Rico, Inc.
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:13 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/our-company/hipaa-privacy/
    First observed
    Oct 26, 2026, 12:13 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.solventum.com
  • SolventumSolventum · url: https://www.solventum.com/ · logo: https://s7d9.scene7.com/is/content/mmmspinco/solventum-logo-horz-black-4 · legalName: Solventum Corporation · foundingDate: 2024-04-01
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:13 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/
    First observed
    Oct 26, 2026, 12:13 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.solventum.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:14 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/our-company/contact-us/
    First observed
    Oct 26, 2026, 12:14 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.solventum.com
  • Solventum CorporationSolventum Corporation · url: https://investors.solventum.com · logo: https://investors.solventum.com/_assets/_5a002f87e9012c6954e2da5481718d1e/solventum/logo.png · legalName: Solventum Corporation
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://investors.solventum.com/news-events/press-releases
    First observed
    Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://investors.solventum.com
  • LogoLogo
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:13 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/ → declared Organization logo → declared asset on another registrable domain (scene7.com) — not the subject's own host
    First observed
    Oct 26, 2026, 12:13 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.solventum.com
  • Certificate organisationSolventum Corporation
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:13 AM UTC
    Observed via
    TLS certificate subject → issued by Sectigo Limited
  • Certificate countryUS
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:13 AM UTC
    Observed via
    TLS certificate subject → issued by Sectigo Limited
  • Certificate state/provinceMinnesota
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:13 AM UTC
    Observed via
    TLS certificate subject → issued by Sectigo Limited
  • Legal entity

    SOLVENTUM CORPORATION · C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY, 251 LITTLE FALLS DRIVE, WILMINGTON, US-DE, 19808, US · since 2023-01-24

    lei
    254900I70403OSGY4M28
    registrationAuthorityFileNumber
    7253837
    registrationAuthority
    RA000602
    entityStatus
    ACTIVE
    registrationStatus
    ISSUED
    jurisdiction
    US-DE
    legalForm
    XTIQ
    entityCategory
    GENERAL
    headquartersAddress
    3M Center Building 275, 2510 Conway Ave E, Maplewood, US-MN, 55119, US
    leiInitialRegistration
    2023-09-25
    leiLastUpdate
    2026-09-24
    leiNextRenewal
    2027-09-25
    managingLOU
    5493001KJTIIGC8Y1R12
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:19 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records/254900I70403OSGY4M28 → printed as Solventum Corp on https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm → printed as Solventum Corp on https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → confirmed by the only GLEIF record under this legal name
    First observed
    Oct 26, 2026, 12:19 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://api.gleif.org
    Interpreted by rule
    gleif-lei-v2

SEC EDGAR

  • RegistrantSolventum Corp

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001964738.json → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • CIK1964738

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001964738.json → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • EIN92-2008841

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001964738.json → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • SIC3841 Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001964738.json → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity typeoperating

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001964738.json → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001964738.json → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • State of incorporationDE

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001964738.json → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Fiscal year end12-31

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001964738.json → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Listed asNYSE:SOLV

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001964738.json → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Business address1750 YANKEE DOODLE ROAD, EAGAN, MN, 55121

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001964738.json → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Former name3M Health Care Co

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001964738.json → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Income
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Total net sales8,325,000,0008,254,000,0008,197,000,000
    Gross profit4,451,000,0004,593,000,0004,693,000,000
    Selling, general and administrative expenses3,080,000,0002,782,000,0002,299,000,000
    Research and development expenses739,000,000775,000,000758,000,000
    Gain on sale of business(1,549,000,000)0(56,000,000)
    Operating income2,181,000,0001,036,000,0001,692,000,000
    Interest expense, net347,000,000367,000,0000
    Loss on debt extinguishment, net82,000,00000
    Other expense (income), net39,000,00064,000,00025,000,000
    Income before income taxes1,713,000,000605,000,0001,667,000,000
    Provision for income taxes157,000,000127,000,000321,000,000
    Net income1,556,000,000479,000,0001,346,000,000
    Show the remaining 12 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Earnings per share:
    Basic earnings per share (in dollars per share)8.942.777.79
    Diluted earnings per share (in dollars per share)8.882.767.79
    Weighted-average number of shares outstanding:
    Basic (in shares)174,100,000173,200,000172,700,000
    Diluted (in shares)175,300,000173,700,000172,700,000
    Cost of productCost of product
    Cost of productTotal net sales6,349,000,0006,348,000,0006,296,000,000
    Cost of productCost of sales3,402,000,0003,172,000,0003,023,000,000
    Cost of software and rentalsCost of software and rentals
    Cost of software and rentalsTotal net sales1,976,000,0001,906,000,0001,901,000,000
    Cost of software and rentalsCost of sales472,000,000489,000,000481,000,000

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000196473826000007/R3.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Income
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Statement of Comprehensive Income [Abstract]
    Net income1,556,000,000479,000,0001,346,000,000
    Other comprehensive income (loss), net of tax:
    Cumulative translation adjustment420,000,000(203,000,000)157,000,000
    Defined benefit pension and postretirement plans38,000,000(5,000,000)(33,000,000)
    Cash flow hedging instruments(28,000,000)20,000,0000
    Total other comprehensive income (loss), net of tax430,000,000(188,000,000)124,000,000
    Comprehensive income1,986,000,000291,000,0001,470,000,000

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000196473826000007/R4.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheets
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Current assets
    Cash and cash equivalents878,000,000762,000,000
    Accounts receivable — net of allowances of $87 and $861,034,000,0001,044,000,000
    Due from related parties150,000,000185,000,000
    Inventories
    Finished goods636,000,000539,000,000
    Work in process201,000,000190,000,000
    Raw materials and supplies229,000,000236,000,000
    Total inventories1,066,000,000965,000,000
    Other current assets731,000,000293,000,000
    Total current assets3,859,000,0003,249,000,000
    Property, plant and equipment — net1,326,000,0001,622,000,000
    Show the remaining 24 line items
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Goodwill5,704,000,0006,377,000,000
    Intangible assets — net2,592,000,0002,544,000,000
    Other assets814,000,000665,000,000
    Total assets14,294,000,00014,457,000,000
    Current liabilities
    Short-term borrowings and current portion of long-term debt0200,000,000
    Accounts payable687,000,000618,000,000
    Due to related parties435,000,000272,000,000
    Unearned revenue621,000,000572,000,000
    Other current liabilities1,393,000,0001,041,000,000
    Total current liabilities3,136,000,0002,703,000,000
    Long-term debt5,035,000,0007,810,000,000
    Pension and postretirement benefits363,000,000350,000,000
    Deferred income taxes164,000,000225,000,000
    Other liabilities547,000,000410,000,000
    Total liabilities9,245,000,00011,498,000,000
    Commitments and contingencies (Note 12)
    Equity
    Common stock, par value $0.01 per share, 750,000,000 shares authorized2,000,0002,000,000
    Additional paid-in-capital3,876,000,0003,771,000,000
    Retained earnings1,797,000,000242,000,000
    Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)(625,000,000)(1,056,000,000)
    Total equity5,049,000,0002,959,000,000
    Total liabilities and equity14,294,000,00014,457,000,000

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000196473826000007/R5.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheets (Parenthetical)
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Statement of Financial Position [Abstract]
    Allowance for credit loss87,000,00086,000,000
    Common stock par value (in dollars per share)0.010.01
    Common stock authorized (in shares)750,000,000750,000,000
    Common stock issued (in shares)173,490,864172,785,606
    Common stock outstanding (in shares)173,490,864172,785,606

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000196473826000007/R6.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Cash Flows from Operating Activities
    Net income1,556,000,000479,000,0001,346,000,000
    Adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash provided by operating activities
    Depreciation and amortization489,000,000555,000,000561,000,000
    Pension and postretirement benefit expense62,000,00034,000,00041,000,000
    Stock-based compensation expense161,000,000112,000,00039,000,000
    Gain on sale of business(1,549,000,000)0(56,000,000)
    Transaction costs(this filer’s own measure)(111,000,000)00
    Deferred income taxes(120,000,000)(155,000,000)(142,000,000)
    Changes in assets and liabilities
    Accounts receivable34,000,00043,000,000(129,000,000)
    Due from related parties44,000,000233,000,0000
    Show the remaining 25 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Inventories(139,000,000)(132,000,000)23,000,000
    Accounts payable104,000,000266,000,000105,000,000
    Due to related parties(11,000,000)(395,000,000)0
    Accrued compensation43,000,00078,000,000142,000,000
    All other operating activities - net(194,000,000)67,000,000(15,000,000)
    Net cash provided by operating activities369,000,0001,185,000,0001,915,000,000
    Cash Flows from Investing Activities
    Purchases of property, plant and equipment(379,000,000)(380,000,000)(290,000,000)
    Acquisitions, net of cash acquired(696,000,000)00
    Proceeds from sale of business3,890,000,000060,000,000
    Other — net(18,000,000)00
    Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities2,797,000,000(380,000,000)(230,000,000)
    Cash Flows from Financing Activities
    Repayment of debt(3,070,000,000)(300,000,000)0
    Net transfers to 3M(this filer’s own measure)(33,000,000)(8,251,000,000)(1,553,000,000)
    Proceeds from long-term debt, net of issuance costs08,303,000,0000
    Other — net46,000,0008,000,0001,000,000
    Net cash used in financing activities(3,057,000,000)(240,000,000)(1,552,000,000)
    Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents7,000,0003,000,0000
    Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents116,000,000568,000,000133,000,000
    Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of year762,000,000194,000,00061,000,000
    Cash and cash equivalents at end of year878,000,000762,000,000194,000,000
    Supplemental Cash Flow Information
    Income taxes181,000,000244,000,0000
    Interest442,000,000287,000,0000

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000196473826000007/R8.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Revenue by type
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Cost of product6,349,000,0006,348,000,0006,296,000,000
    Cost of software and rentals1,976,000,0001,906,000,0001,901,000,000

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000196473826000007/R3.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Long-term DebtUSD 5,035,000,000 · as at 2025-12-31 · 10-K filed 2026-02-27

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001964738/us-gaap/LongTermDebt.json → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Public FloatUSD 13,100,000,000 · as at 2025-06-30 · 10-K filed 2026-02-27

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001964738/dei/EntityPublicFloat.json → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Common Stock, Shares Outstandingshares 173,493,005 · as at 2026-02-18 · 10-K filed 2026-02-27

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001964738/dei/EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding.json → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Operating Lease, CostUSD 122,000,000 · year to 2025-12-31 · 10-K filed 2026-02-27

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001964738/us-gaap/OperatingLeaseCost.json → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Subsidiaries named in the annual report
    • Legal Entity · State or Country of Incorporation
    • KCI Medical Australia Pty Ltd · Australia
    • Solventum Operations Pty. Ltd. · Australia
    • KCI Austria GmbH · Austria
    • KCI Medical Belgium BVBA · Belgium
    • KCI Polymedics BVBA · Belgium
    • Solvers Insurance Group Limited · Bermuda
    • KCI Brasil Importadora E Distribuidora De Produtos Para Saude Ltda. · Brazil
    • Solventum do Brasil Ltda. · Brazil
    • 3M Healthcare Canada Company Limited · Canada
    • Crawford Healthcare Canada Limited · Canada
    • KCI Medical Canada Inc./ Fournitures Medicales KCI du Canada Inc. · Canada
    Show the remaining 102
    • KCI APAC Holding Ltd · Cayman Islands
    • KCI Cayman Holdings · Cayman Islands
    • KCI Cayman Holdings II · Cayman Islands
    • KCI Medical Holdings Unlimited · Cayman Islands
    • KCI MS Unlimited · Cayman Islands
    • KCI Wound Holdings · Cayman Islands
    • Solventum Chile SpA · Chile
    • 3M Healthcare (Shanghai) Co. Ltd. · China
    • 3M Medical Devices and Materials Manufacturing (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. · China
    • KCI Medical (China) Co., Ltd. · China
    • Solventum Investments (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. · China
    • Solventum Material Technology (Guangzhou) Co., Ltd. · China
    • KCI Colombia SAS · Colombia
    • Solventum GBS Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada · Costa Rica
    • KCI Medical Aps · Denmark
    • Solventum Finland Oy · Finland
    • Solventum France SAS · France
    • Solventum Germany GmbH · Germany
    • Solventum Operational Real Estate GmbH & Co. KG · Germany
    • Solventum Real Estate GmbH · Germany
    • Solventum Real Estate GP GmbH · Germany
    • KCI Hong Kong Holding Limited · Hong Kong
    • KCI Medical India Private limited · India
    • Trimodal Softech Solutions Private Limited · India
    • 3M Healthcare EMEA Export Limited · Ireland
    • KCI Manufacturing Unlimited Company · Ireland
    • KCI Medical Limited · Ireland
    • Solventum Digital Science Community Limited · Ireland
    • Solventum International Holdings Limited · Ireland
    • Solventum Ireland Limited · Ireland
    • Solventum Technologies Israel Ltd. · Israel
    • Solventum Italy S.R.L. · Italy
    • KCI KK · Japan
    • Solventum Japan GK · Japan
    • Solventum Japan Holdings G.K. · Japan
    • Solventum Japan Innovation Limited · Japan
    • Solventum Japan Products Limited · Japan
    • Solventum Korea Co., Ltd. · Korea
    • Solventum Malaysia Sdn. Bhd. · Malaysia
    • Medical Holdings Limited · Malta
    • Solventum México Manufacturing, S. de R.L. de C.V. · Mexico
    • Solventum Mexico S. de R.L. de C.V. · Mexico
    • Solventum Purification, S. de R.L. de C.V. · Mexico
    • KCI Europe Holding B.V. · Netherlands
    • KCI Medical B.V. · Netherlands
    • Solventum Holdings B.V. · Netherlands
    • Systagenix Wound Management B.V. · Netherlands
    • Systagenix Wound Management Mezz B.V. · Netherlands
    • KCI New Zealand Unlimited · New Zealand
    • KCI Medical AS · Norway
    • Solventum GBS Poland sp. z o.o · Poland
    • Solventum Poland Manufacturing Sp. z o.o · Poland
    • Solventum Poland sp. z o.o · Poland
    • SLVTM Portugal, Unipessoal Lda. · Portugal
    • KCI Medical Puerto Rico, Inc. · Puerto Rico
    • Solventum Arabia Medical Regional Headquarter Company One Person · Saudi Arabia
    • Solventum Arabia Trading Company (One Person) · Saudi Arabia
    • KCI Medical Asia Pte. Ltd. · Singapore
    • Systagenix Wound Management (South Africa) (Proprietary) Limited · South Africa
    • KCI Clinic Spain, S.L.U. · Spain
    • KCI Medical AB · Sweden
    • KCI Medical GmbH · Switzerland
    • Solventum Taiwan Co. Ltd · Taiwan
    • Solventum (Thailand) Limited · Thailand
    • Solventum Turkey Sağlık Ürünleri ve Tıbbi Cihaz İthalat ve Ticaret Limited Şirketi · Turkey
    • KCI Medical Middle East & Africa FZ-LLC · United Arab Emirates
    • KCI Medical Middle East & Africa Trading L.L.C · United Arab Emirates
    • Crawford Healthcare Holdings Limited · United Kingdom
    • Crawford Healthcare Limited · United Kingdom
    • Derms Development Limited · United Kingdom
    • KCI Medical Limited · United Kingdom
    • KCI UK Holdings Limited · United Kingdom
    • MModal Limited · United Kingdom
    • Solventum UK Holding Company Ltd · United Kingdom
    • Systagenix Wound Management, Limited · United Kingdom
    • 3M Healthcare LATAM/APAC Export Corporation · United States
    • Acelity LLC · United States
    • Acera Surgical, Inc. · United States
    • Chiron Holdings, Inc. · United States
    • KCI Brazil Holdings LLC · United States
    • KCI Holding Company, Inc. · United States
    • KCI Imports, Inc. · United States
    • KCI International, Inc. · United States
    • KCI Licensing, Inc. · United States
    • KCI Properties Limited · United States
    • KCI Real Holdings, L.L.C. · United States
    • KCI Real Property Limited · United States
    • KCI USA, Inc. · United States
    • Kinetic Concepts, Inc. · United States
    • MedQuist of Delaware, Inc. · United States
    • MModal LLC · United States
    • MModal MQ Inc. · United States
    • MModal Services, Ltd. · United States
    • Multimodal Technologies, LLC · United States
    • Solventum Corporation · United States
    • Solventum Health Information Systems, Inc. · United States
    • Solventum Intellectual Properties Company · United States
    • Solventum Management LLC · United States
    • Solventum Orthodontics Corporation · United States
    • Solventum US LLC · United States
    • Solventum Ventures, Inc. · United States
    • Solventum Vietnam LLC · Vietnam

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000196473826000007/a202510-kexhibit21.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • COX CARRIE SMITH

    director

    • SEC insider of Solventum Corp
    Holds
    4,848 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1110753
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-05-15grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 4,848 Common StockEach Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest on May 15, 2027, subject to continued service through the vesting date.4,848acquired
    2026-04-30exercise or conversion of a derivative4,916acquired
    2026-04-30exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 4,916 Common Stock · expires 2035-04-30Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs are fully vested.4,916disposed
    2026-03-27exercise or conversion of a derivative6,336acquired
    2026-03-27exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 6,336 Common Stock · expires 2034-05-13Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs are fully vested.6,336disposed

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000111075326000006/wk-form4_1779140353.xml → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • MAY KAREN J

    director

    • SEC insider of Solventum Corp
    Holds
    3,300 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1161660
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-05-15grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 3,300 Common StockEach Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest on May 15, 2027, subject to continued service through the vesting date.3,300acquired
    2026-04-30exercise or conversion of a derivative3,403acquired
    2026-04-30exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 3,403 Common Stock · expires 2035-04-30Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs are fully vested.3,403disposed
    2026-03-27exercise or conversion of a derivative1,980acquired
    2026-03-27exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 1,980 Common Stock · expires 2034-05-13Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs are fully vested.1,980disposed

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000116166026000007/wk-form4_1779140224.xml → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • WEILAND JOHN H

    director

    • SEC insider of Solventum Corp
    Holds
    3,300 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1204663
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-05-15grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 3,300 Common StockEach Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest on May 15, 2027, subject to continued service through the vesting date.3,300acquired
    2026-04-30exercise or conversion of a derivative3,403acquired
    2026-04-30exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 3,403 Common Stock · expires 2035-04-30Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs are fully vested.3,403disposed
    2026-03-27exercise or conversion of a derivative1,980acquired
    2026-03-27exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 1,980 Common Stock · expires 2034-05-13Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock Upon settlement.The RSUs are fully vested.1,980disposed

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000120466326000007/wk-form4_1779140175.xml → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • EISENBERG GLENN A

    director

    • SEC insider of Solventum Corp
    Holds
    3,300 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1222831
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-05-15grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 3,300 Common StockEach Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest on May 15, 2027, subject to continued service through the vesting date.3,300acquired
    2026-04-30exercise or conversion of a derivative3,403acquired
    2026-04-30exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 3,403 Common Stock · expires 2035-04-30Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs are fully vested.3,403disposed
    2026-03-27exercise or conversion of a derivative1,980acquired
    2026-03-27exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 1,980 Common Stock · expires 2034-05-13Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs are fully vested.1,980disposed

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000122283126000012/wk-form4_1779140283.xml → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Harris Bernard A Jr

    director

    • SEC insider of Solventum Corp
    Holds
    3,300 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1337906
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-05-15grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 3,300 Common StockEach Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest on May 15, 2027, subject to continued service through the vesting date.3,300acquired
    2026-04-30exercise or conversion of a derivative3,403acquired
    2026-04-30exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 3,403 Common Stock · expires 2035-04-30Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs are fully vested.3,403disposed
    2026-03-27exercise or conversion of a derivative1,980acquired
    2026-03-27exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 1,980 Common Stock · expires 2034-05-13Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs fully vested.1,980disposed

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000133790626000006/wk-form4_1779140251.xml → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Wendell Amy McBride

    director

    • SEC insider of Solventum Corp
    Holds
    3,300 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1400568
    Show 6 reported transactions
    2026-05-15grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 3,300 Common StockEach Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest on May 15, 2027, subject to continued service through the vesting date.3,300acquired
    2026-04-30exercise or conversion of a derivative3,403acquired
    2026-04-30exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 3,403 Common Stock · expires 2035-04-30Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs are fully vested.3,403disposed
    2026-03-27exercise or conversion of a derivative1,980acquired
    2026-03-27exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 1,980 Common Stock · expires 2034-05-13Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs are fully vested.1,980disposed
    2026-03-10open-market or private purchase1,475 @ 68.03acquired

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000140056826000011/wk-form4_1779140149.xml → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • ALBAN CARLOS

    director

    • SEC insider of Solventum Corp
    Holds
    3,300 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1474632
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-05-15grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 3,300 Common StockEach Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest on May 15, 2027, subject to continued service through the vesting date.3,300acquired
    2026-04-30exercise or conversion of a derivative3,403acquired
    2026-04-30exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 3,403 Common Stock · expires 2035-04-30Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs are fully vested.3,403disposed
    2026-03-27exercise or conversion of a derivative1,980acquired
    2026-03-27exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 1,980 Common Stock · expires 2034-05-13Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs are fully vested.1,980disposed

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000147463226000008/wk-form4_1779140395.xml → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hanson Bryan C

    Chief Executive Officer · officer · director

    • SEC insider of Solventum Corp
    Holds
    185,515 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    Pay, year to 2025-12-31
    20,139,981 reported total · 40,020,576 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-12-31
    39,959,767 reported total · 40,244,984 actually paid
    SEC CIK
    1524349
    Show 10 reported transactions
    2026-09-01shares withheld for exercise price or tax26,468 @ 90.95disposed
    2026-09-01exercise or conversion of a derivativeEach Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.67,261acquired
    2026-09-01exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 67,261 Common StockEach Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs are fully vested.67,261disposed
    2026-05-13shares withheld for exercise price or tax13,503 @ 74.41disposed
    2026-05-13exercise or conversion of a derivative34,315acquired
    2026-05-13exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 34,315 Common Stock · expires 2034-05-13Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest in three tranches, with one-third vesting on each of May 13, 2025; May 13, 2026; and May 13, 2027, subject to continued service through the vesting date.34,315disposed
    2026-03-06shares withheld for exercise price or tax10,395 @ 69.41disposed
    2026-03-06exercise or conversion of a derivative31,907acquired
    2026-03-06exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 31,907 Common StockEach Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest in three tranches, with one-third vesting on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to continued service through the vesting date.31,907disposed
    2026-03-05grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 105,963 Common StockEach Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest in three tranches, with one-third vesting on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to continued service through the vesting date.105,963acquired

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000152434926000008/wk-form4_1788466256.xml → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • DeVore Susan D.

    director

    • SEC insider of Solventum Corp
    Holds
    3,300 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1587697
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-05-15grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 3,300 Common StockEach Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest on May 15, 2027, subject to continued service through the vesting date.3,300acquired
    2026-04-30exercise or conversion of a derivative3,403acquired
    2026-04-30exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 3,403 Common Stock · expires 2035-04-30Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs are fully vested.3,403disposed
    2026-03-27exercise or conversion of a derivative1,980acquired
    2026-03-27exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 1,980 Common Stock · expires 2034-05-13Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs are fully vested.1,980disposed

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000158769726000008/wk-form4_1779140330.xml → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Zieselman Neil Craig

    SVP, Controller & CAO · officer

    • SEC insider of Solventum Corp
    Holds
    6,911 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1611275
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-08-17grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 6,911 Common Stock · expires 2036-08-17Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest in three tranches, with one-third vesting on each of August 17, 2027; August 17, 2028; and August 17, 2029, subject to continued service through the vesting date.6,911acquired

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000161127526000006/wk-form4_1787083863.xml → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Wilson Darryl L.

    director

    • SEC insider of Solventum Corp
    Holds
    3,300 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1755508
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-05-15grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 3,300 Common StockEach Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest on May 15, 2027, subject to continued service through the vesting date.3,300acquired
    2026-04-30exercise or conversion of a derivative3,403acquired
    2026-04-30exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 3,403 Common Stock · expires 2035-04-30Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs are fully vested.3,403disposed
    2026-03-27exercise or conversion of a derivative1,980acquired
    2026-03-27exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 1,980 Common Stock · expires 2034-05-13Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs are fully vested.1,980disposed

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000175550826000008/wk-form4_1779140123.xml → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • McMillan Wayde D.

    Chief Financial Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Solventum Corp
    Holds
    48,637 Common Stock
    Holds
    9,504 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1768648
    Show 10 reported transactions
    2026-05-13shares withheld for exercise price or tax4,404 @ 74.41disposed
    2026-05-13exercise or conversion of a derivative9,503acquired
    2026-05-13exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 9,503 Common Stock · expires 2034-05-13Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest in three tranches, with one-third vesting on each of May 13, 2025; May 13, 2026; and May 13, 2027, subject to continued service through the vesting date.9,503disposed
    2026-03-06shares withheld for exercise price or tax2,786 @ 69.41disposed
    2026-03-06exercise or conversion of a derivative8,802acquired
    2026-03-06exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 8,802 Common StockEach Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest in three tranches, with one-third vesting on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to continued service through the vesting date.8,802disposed
    2026-03-05grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 35,321 Common StockEach Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest in three tranches, with one-third vesting on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to continued service through the vesting date.35,321acquired
    2025-12-01shares withheld for exercise price or tax12,980 @ 85.56disposed
    2025-12-01exercise or conversion of a derivativeEach Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.28,010acquired
    2025-12-01exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 28,010 Common Stock · expires 2025-12-01Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs are fully vested.28,010disposed

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000176864826000005/wk-form4_1778875863.xml → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Mily Elizabeth

    director

    • SEC insider of Solventum Corp
    Holds
    3,300 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1808438
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-05-15grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 3,300 Common StockEach Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest on May 15, 2027, subject to continued service through the vesting date.3,300acquired
    2026-04-30exercise or conversion of a derivative3,403acquired
    2026-04-30exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 3,403 Common Stock · expires 2035-04-30Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs are fully vested.3,403disposed
    2026-03-27exercise or conversion of a derivative1,980acquired
    2026-03-27exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 1,980 Common Stock · expires 2034-05-13Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs are fully vested.1,980disposed

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000180843826000007/wk-form4_1779140200.xml → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Kirberger Marcela A.

    Chief Legal Affairs Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Solventum Corp
    Holds
    13,540 Common Stock
    Holds
    4,488 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1868881
    Show 10 reported transactions
    2026-05-13shares withheld for exercise price or tax1,952 @ 74.41disposed
    2026-05-13exercise or conversion of a derivative4,488acquired
    2026-05-13exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 4,488 Common Stock · expires 2034-05-13Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest in three tranches, with one-third vesting on each of May 13, 2025; May 13, 2026; and May 13, 2027, subject to continued service through the vesting date.4,488disposed
    2026-03-06shares withheld for exercise price or tax1,232 @ 69.41disposed
    2026-03-06exercise or conversion of a derivative4,180acquired
    2026-03-06exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 4,180 Common StockEach Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest in three tranches, with one-third vesting on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to continued service through the vesting date.4,180disposed
    2026-03-05grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 14,835 Common StockEach Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest in three tranches, with one-third vesting on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to continued service through the vesting date.14,835acquired
    2025-12-01shares withheld for exercise price or tax1,510 @ 85.56disposed
    2025-12-01exercise or conversion of a derivativeEach Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.3,811acquired
    2025-12-01exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 3,811 Common Stock · expires 2025-12-01Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs are fully vested.3,811disposed

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000186888126000005/wk-form4_1778875745.xml → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Gomez Tammy L

    Chief Human Resources Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Solventum Corp
    Holds
    13,362 Common Stock
    Holds
    3,960 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1937481
    Show 10 reported transactions
    2026-05-13shares withheld for exercise price or tax1,668 @ 74.41disposed
    2026-05-13exercise or conversion of a derivative3,960acquired
    2026-05-13exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 3,960 Common Stock · expires 2034-05-13Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest in three tranches, with one-third vesting on each of May 13, 2025; May 13, 2026; and May 13, 2027, subject to continued service through the vesting date.3,960disposed
    2026-03-06shares withheld for exercise price or tax895 @ 69.41disposed
    2026-03-06exercise or conversion of a derivative3,300acquired
    2026-03-06exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 3,300 Common StockEach Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest in three tranches, with one-third vesting on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to continued service through the vesting date.3,300disposed
    2026-03-05grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 12,716 Common StockEach Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest in three tranches, with one-third vesting on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to continued service through the vesting date.12,716acquired
    2026-01-02shares withheld for exercise price or tax1,332 @ 79.2disposed
    2026-01-02exercise or conversion of a derivativeEach Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.4,342acquired
    2026-01-02exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 4,342 Common Stock · expires 2034-01-02Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest in three tranches, with one-third vesting on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to continued service through the vesting date.4,342disposed

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000193748126000007/wk-form4_1778875889.xml → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Edwards Shirley Ann

    director

    • SEC insider of Solventum Corp
    Holds
    3,300 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1958161
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-05-15grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 3,300 Common StockEach Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest on May 15, 2027, subject to continued service through the vesting date.3,300acquired
    2026-04-30exercise or conversion of a derivative3,403acquired
    2026-04-30exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 3,403 Common Stock · expires 2035-04-30Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs are fully vested.3,403disposed
    2026-03-27exercise or conversion of a derivative1,980acquired
    2026-03-27exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 1,980 Common Stock · expires 2034-05-13Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs are fully vested.1,980disposed

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000195816126000009/wk-form4_1779140304.xml → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Knight Heather

    Chief Commercial Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Solventum Corp
    Holds
    31,789 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1967528
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-03-05grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 31,789 Common StockEach Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest in three tranches, with one-third vesting on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to continued service through the vesting date.31,789acquired
    2025-11-17grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 78,751 Common Stock · expires 2035-11-17Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest in three tranches, with one-third vesting on each of November 17, 2026; November 17, 2027; and November 17, 2028, subject to continued service through the vesting date.78,751acquired

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000196752826000002/wk-form4_1773100066.xml → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Landucci Amy

    Chief Information Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Solventum Corp
    Holds
    39,888 Common Stock
    Holds
    4,422 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    2015813
    Show 10 reported transactions
    2026-05-13shares withheld for exercise price or tax2,017 @ 74.41disposed
    2026-05-13exercise or conversion of a derivative4,422acquired
    2026-05-13exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 4,422 Common Stock · expires 2034-05-13Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest in three tranches, with one-third vesting on each of May 13, 2025; May 13, 2026; and May 13, 2027, subject to continued service through the vesting date.4,422disposed
    2026-03-06shares withheld for exercise price or tax1,731 @ 69.41disposed
    2026-03-06exercise or conversion of a derivative3,795acquired
    2026-03-06exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 3,795 Common StockEach Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest in three tranches, with one-third vesting on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to continued service through the vesting date.3,795disposed
    2026-03-05grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 12,716 Common StockEach Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest in three tranches, with one-third vesting on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to continued service through the vesting date.12,716acquired
    2026-02-01shares withheld for exercise price or tax10,453 @ 76.97disposed
    2026-02-01exercise or conversion of a derivativeEach Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.26,921acquired
    2026-02-01exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 26,921 Common Stock · expires 2026-02-01Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs are fully vested.26,921disposed

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000201581326000007/wk-form4_1778875666.xml → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Harrington Paul S

    Chief Supply Chain Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Solventum Corp
    Holds
    20,452 Common Stock
    Holds
    3,960 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    2015932
    Show 10 reported transactions
    2026-05-13shares withheld for exercise price or tax1,678 @ 74.41disposed
    2026-05-13exercise or conversion of a derivative3,960acquired
    2026-05-13exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 3,960 Common Stock · expires 2034-05-13Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest in three tranches, with one-third vesting on each of May 13, 2025; May 13, 2026; and May 13, 2027, subject to continued service through the vesting date.3,960disposed
    2026-03-06shares withheld for exercise price or tax1,073 @ 69.41disposed
    2026-03-06exercise or conversion of a derivative3,300acquired
    2026-03-06exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 3,300 Common StockEach Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest in three tranches, with one-third vesting on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to continued service through the vesting date.3,300disposed
    2026-03-05grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 10,950 Common StockEach Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest in three tranches, with one-third vesting on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to continued service through the vesting date.10,950acquired
    2025-12-01shares withheld for exercise price or tax4,528 @ 85.56disposed
    2025-12-01exercise or conversion of a derivativeEach Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.10,463acquired
    2025-12-01exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 10,463 Common Stock · expires 2025-12-01Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs are fully vested.10,463disposed

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000201593226000005/wk-form4_1778875833.xml → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Wilcox Mary T

    Chief Accounting Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Solventum Corp
    Holds
    6,904 Common Stock
    Holds
    2,377 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    2016061
    Show 6 reported transactions
    2026-05-13shares withheld for exercise price or tax728 @ 74.41disposed
    2026-05-13exercise or conversion of a derivative2,376acquired
    2026-05-13exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 2,376 Common Stock · expires 2034-05-13Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs shall fully vest in three tranches, with one-third vesting on each of May 13, 2025; May 13, 2026; and May 13, 2027, subject to continued service through the vesting date.2,376disposed
    2026-03-27shares withheld for exercise price or tax1,591 @ 62.76disposed
    2026-03-27exercise or conversion of a derivative5,199acquired
    2026-03-27exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 5,199 Common Stock · expires 2034-08-12Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.The RSUs are fully vested.5,199disposed

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000201606126000005/wk-form4_1778875789.xml → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Other named executive officers, average

    average of the named executive officers other than the chief executive

    Pay, year to 2025-12-31
    5,074,897 reported total · 6,948,350 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-12-31
    8,528,291 reported total · 8,801,783 actually paid

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000196473826000017/R2.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shareholder return and performance
    2025-12-312024-12-31
    Value of $100 invested in this company114.6795.60
    Value of $100 invested in the peer group108.9595.07
    Net income1,556,000,000479,000,000
    Constant Currency Revenue, the measure this company selected8,384,000,0008,296,000,000

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000196473826000017/R2.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Material events reported in the last year
    • 2026-08-05 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-08-05 made a Regulation FD disclosure · reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-07-20 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-06-05 reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-05-27 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-05-20 reported the results of a shareholder vote
    • 2026-05-05 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-03-24 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-02-26 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2025-12-16 made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2025-11-06 reported results of operations and financial condition

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000196473826000045/0001964738-26-000045-index.html → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Latest annual report10-K filed 2026-02-27 · for the year ending 2025-12-31

    About Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1964738/000196473826000007/0001964738-26-000007-index.html → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000047/solv-20260630.htm → https://investors.solventum.com/financials/sec-filings/content/0001964738-26-000007/solv-20251231.htm
    About
    Solventum Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov

Solventum Employees & Ownership

The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.

Abdul DireSolventum lab manager
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:19 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:19 AM UTC
Amy A. WendellAmy A. Wendell, Directorlast seen 2026-05-15

Roles

  • As printed Amy A. Wendell was a Senior Advisor for Perella Weinberg Partner’s Healthcare Investment Banking Practice from 2016 to 2019, providing guidance and advice with respect to mergers and acquisitions and divestures for clients and assisting the firm in connection with firm-level transactions. From 2015 to September 2018, Ms. Wendell served as a Senior Advisor for McKinsey’s Strategy and Corporate Finance Practice and also served as a member of McKinsey’s Transactions Advisory Board to help define trends in mergers and acquisitions, as well as help shape McKinsey’s knowledge agenda. From 1986 until January 2015, Ms. Wendell held various roles of increasing responsibility at Covidien plc (including its predecessors, Tyco Healthcare and Kendall Healthcare Products), including engineering, product management and business development. Most recently, from December 2006 until Covidien’s acquisition by Medtronic plc in January 2015, she served as Senior Vice President of Strategy and Business Development, where she led the company’s strategy and portfolio management initiatives and managed all business development, including acquisitions, equity investments, divestitures and licensing/distribution. Ms. Wendell serves as Lead Director of AxoGen, Inc., where she is a member of the Nominating and Governance Committee and the Audit Committee and at Baxter International, Inc., where she is a member of the Quality, Compliance and Technology Committee and Compensation and Human Capital Committee. She also serves on the board of Por Cristo, a non-profit charitable medical service organization involved in health care work for at-risk women and children in Latin America. Ms. Wendell holds a Bachelor of Science in mechanical engineering from Lawrence Technological University and a Master of Science degree in biomedical engineering from the University of Illinois.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://investors.solventum.com/governance/board-of-directors → Published person (name and role labels)
  • Also named Amy McBride Wendell
    Source not recorded
Stated by 7 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:20 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:14 AM UTC
Amy LanducciChief Information & Digital Officer
  • As printed Amy Landucci er kendt for at opbygge højtydende teams og har en dokumenteret evne til at gennemføre digitale og teknologiske transformationer inden for sundhedsvæsenet. Som Solventums chief information & digital officer arbejder hun tæt sammen med forretnings- og teknologiledere om at skabe en digital teknologiplatform i verdensklasse, der er nøje afstemt med virksomhedens overordnede forretningsstrategi, og som og gør det muligt for globale aktiviteter at accelerere innovation og vækst. Inden hun kom til Solventum, var amy chief digital & technology officer hos Haleon, hvor hun ledede den tekniske udskillelse fra GSK for at skabe verdens største selvstændige virksomhed inden for personlig sundhedspleje. Før GSK tilbragte hun et årti hos Novartis i en række forskellige roller. De første otte år af sin karriere arbejdede hun som konsulent hos Accenture. Amy har været medlem af bestyrelsen for Healthy Women, den førende uafhængige, non-profit kilde til sundhedsinformation for kvinder i USA.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:14 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/our-company/leadership/ → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 5 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:20 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:14 AM UTC
Balancing riskLessons from a rural health CIO
  • As printed Dr. Travis Bias, deputy CMO at Solventum, shares actionable takeaways from Phillip Mues, chief information and security officer of Cherry County Hospital, about making high-stakes technology decisions and the lessons he’s learned along the way. Check out the article HealthLeaders
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:15 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/health-information-technology/news/ → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:15 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:15 AM UTC
Bryan HansonChief Executive Officer
  • As printed Bryan Hanson is CEO of Solventum, an $8.2 billion independent healthcare company rooted in a history of diverse expertise spanning the industry — from medical surgical and dental solutions to health information systems. He leads 20,000 problem-solving professionals who work tirelessly every day to enable better, smarter, safer healthcare to improve lives and shape the future of health. Previously known as 3M Health Care, Solventum has a long legacy of creating breakthrough solutions for our customers’ toughest challenges. By pioneering game-changing innovations at the intersection of health, material, and data science, Solventum is advancing solutions that change patient’s lives for the better — while empowering healthcare professionals to perform at their best. Solventum products and services span the healthcare ecosystem, which makes it uniquely positioned to transform patient experiences, improve outcomes and help reduce total cost of care while driving long-term value for shareholders. is a visionary leader who is passionate about transformation and building award-winning organizations. Throughout his 33+ year-career he has successfully led, grown, and transformed global medical device businesses at Zimmer Biomet, Medtronic and Covidien to achieve greater innovation and commercial success and drive value for customers, patients and shareholders. He serves on the board of directors of Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://investors.solventum.com/governance/board-of-directors → Published person (name and role labels)
  • Also named Bryan C. Hanson · Bryan C Hanson
    Source not recorded
Stated by 14 sources (11 listed)
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:20 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:13 AM UTC
Carlos AlbánCarlos Albán, Directorlast seen 2026-05-15

Roles

  • As printed Carlos Albán is a seasoned pharmaceutical executive with more than 30 years of experience in global commercial strategy and operations. From December 2018 until March 2021, Mr. Albán served as Vice Chairman, Chief Commercial Officer of AbbVie, Inc., responsible for global commercial operations, including the Pharmacyclics commercial functions. From January 2013 until December 2018, he served as AbbVie’s Executive Vice President, Commercial Operations. From February 2011 until December 2012, Mr. Albán served as Senior Vice President, Proprietary Pharmaceutical Products, Global Commercial Operations for Abbott Laboratories, Inc., and previously served at Abbott as Senior Vice President, International Pharmaceuticals from 2009 to 2011, as Vice President, Pharmaceuticals, Western Europe and Canada Operations from 2007 to 2009, as Vice President, Pharmaceuticals, European Operations from 2006 to 2007, as Regional Director for the Northern Europe area of the international pharmaceutical business from 2004 to 2006, and General Manager, Portugal from 2002 to 2004. Mr. Albán currently serves on the board of SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc., a commercial-stage biopharmaceutical company applying a precision medicine approach to developing and delivering life-changing medicines for people with severe rare diseases and cancer. Mr. Albán received a degree in economics from Pontificia Universidad Javeriana in Bogotá, Colombia.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://investors.solventum.com/governance/board-of-directors → Published person (name and role labels)
  • Also named Carlos Alban
    Source not recorded
Stated by 9 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:20 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:14 AM UTC
Carrie S. CoxCarrie S. Cox, Chair of the Board of Directors
  • As printed Carrie S. Cox most recently served as the Chief Executive Officer of Humacyte, Inc., a then privately-held regenerative medicine company, between 2010 and 2018; in addition, she served as Chairman of the company’s board between 2013 and 2019, and she remained a member of its board until 2021, prior to its public offering. Ms. Cox served as Executive Vice President of Schering-Plough Corporation and President of Schering-Plough’s global pharmaceutical business between 2003 and 2009, when Schering-Plough merged with Merck. Prior to joining Schering-Plough, Ms. Cox served as President of Pharmacia Corporation’s global pharmaceutical business from 1997 until its merger with Pfizer Inc. in 2003. She currently serves as Chairman of Organon & Co. and Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. and as a director of Texas Instruments Inc. She served on the Board of Directors of Cardinal Health Inc. from 2009 to 2023, on the Board of Directors of Celgene Corporation from 2009 until its acquisition by Bristol-Myers Squibb Company in 2019, as Chairman of the Board of Directors of electroCore, Inc. between 2018 and 2020, and as Chairman of the Board of Directors of Array BioPharma Inc. from 2018 until its acquisition by Pfizer Inc. in 2019. Ms. Cox is a graduate of the Massachusetts College of Pharmacy and has been named six times to FORTUNE Magazine’s list of the “50 Most Powerful Women in Business.”
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://investors.solventum.com/governance/board-of-directors → Published person (name and role labels)
  • Also named Carrie Smith Cox
    Source not recorded
Stated by 9 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:20 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:14 AM UTC
C.R. BardPresident and COOformer
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC
Custom digitalHours of operations
  • Emailorthosupport@solventum.comOrthodontic · in the page's links or structured data
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/oral-care/support/
  • Emailcustomortho@solventum.comCustom digital · in the page's links or structured data
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/oral-care/support/
  • Published by the company
    Observed via
    https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/oral-care/support/ → A route the site prints with the person (joined on evidence)
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC
Dan BassSolventum clinical terminologist
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:19 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:19 AM UTC
Darryl L. WilsonDarryl L. Wilson, Directorlast seen 2026-05-15

Roles

  • As printed Darryl Wilson is a strategic business executive who has built highly successful organizations and led complex business transformations at General Electric and British Petroleum businesses around the world for more than 35 years. Darryl was a Vice President and Corporate Officer of the General Electric Company. After leaving GE in 2017, Darryl founded The Wilson Collective, an investment and business advisory firm that advises, consults and invests in a portfolio of businesses. He serves on the NextEra Energy Board of Directors, Audit and Compensation Committees and also serves on the Eaton Corporation Board of Directors, Audit and Governance Committees. He also serves on the Primerica Board of Directors. He served as Chairman of the Board of the Dallas Federal Reserve - Houston Branch; Houston Endowment - Finance and Investment Committees; Texas Children's Hospital - Finance and Public Policy Committees; The Kinkaid School Board of Trustees - Finance and Endowment Committees. Darryl also served on the Dallas Federal Reserve Board, Energy Advisory Committee. Darryl held P&L leader roles based internationally in Canada; Budapest, Hungary; London, England and Shanghai, China. He held CEO roles in Asia Pacific, Europe, Middle East and Africa for GE Consumer and Industrial. He served as President & CEO of GE Aero Derivatives Energy, a global aircraft engine technology business and also served as President & CEO GE Consumer Products EMEA. In his final GE position, Darryl was Vice President, Commercial in the GE Power division, leading global sales and marketing for a $38B provider of power generation, transmission, distribution and services. Darryl joined GE in 1992, after earning an MBA in Marketing from Indiana University. He has a BA in Business Administration from Baldwin Wallace College in Ohio and spent the first six years of his career in the Executive Development Program at British Petroleum North America in Cleveland, Ohio. He has been active in many other community organizations; Darryl is a former Board Member and Executive Committee Member of the Greater Houston Partnership, The Houston Food Bank, The American Heart Association, The Dream Foundation, The East End Neighborhood Center and The Greater Cleveland Urban League. Darryl also served on several corporate boards representing General Electric affiliates, and joint ventures internationally. He was appointed by GE and the US Government to the US and Mexico Energy council.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://investors.solventum.com/governance/board-of-directors → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 8 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:20 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:14 AM UTC
Dr. Bernard A. Harris Jr.Dr. Bernard A. Harris Jr., Directorlast seen 2026-05-15

Roles

  • As printed Dr. Bernard A. Harris Jr., is chief executive officer and managing partner of Vesalius Ventures, Inc. He served as a trustee/director for Salient and Barings investment funds. He currently serves on the boards of Raytheon Technologies (NYSE: RTX), U.S. Physical Therapy (NYSE: USPH) and MassMutual. He also served as a board member for the National Academies of Science, Engineering and Medicine - Board on Health Sciences Policy, and is currently on the boards of the Texas Medical Center and the Harris Foundation, which he founded. Dr. Harris is a former NASA astronaut, has logged more than 438 hours and traveled over 7.2 million miles in space. He was a mission specialist on the space shuttle Columbia in 1993 and a payload commander on space shuttle Discovery in 1995, where he became the first African American to walk in space. He earned a Bachelor of Science in Biology from the University of Houston, a Master of Medical Science from the University of Texas Medical Branch at Galveston, a Master of Business Administration from the University of Houston – Clear Lake, and a Doctor of Medicine from Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center School of Medicine. He completed a residency in internal medicine at the Mayo Clinic, a National Research Council Fellowship in endocrinology at the NASA Ames Research Center and trained as a flight surgeon at the United States Air Force School of Aerospace Medicine. He is a fellow of the American College of Physicians, and a member of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://investors.solventum.com/governance/board-of-directors → Published person (name and role labels)
  • Also named Bernard A Harris Jr
    Source not recorded
Stated by 7 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:20 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:14 AM UTC

Job Postings

441 job listings.

  • (Sr.) Account Manager,Lava,Dental CN, Shanghai · ID R01130919
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:19 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://healthcare.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/healthcare/Search/jobs
    Read from
    https://healthcare.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
    All published fields
    Title
    (Sr.) Account Manager,Lava,Dental
    Identifier
    R01130919
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Published location
    CN, Shanghai
  • 3rd Shift Production Specialist US, Missouri, Columbia · ID R01132280
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:19 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://healthcare.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/healthcare/Search/jobs
    Read from
    https://healthcare.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
    All published fields
    Title
    3rd Shift Production Specialist
    Identifier
    R01132280
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Published location
    US, Missouri, Columbia
  • AI Architect - Modern AI Applications IN, BANGALORE · ID R01132964
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:19 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://healthcare.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/healthcare/Search/jobs
    Read from
    https://healthcare.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
    All published fields
    Title
    AI Architect - Modern AI Applications
    Identifier
    R01132964
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Published location
    IN, BANGALORE
  • AI Cloud Engineer IN, Bangalore Kar · ID R01132692-1
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:19 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://healthcare.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/healthcare/Search/jobs
    Read from
    https://healthcare.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
    All published fields
    Title
    AI Cloud Engineer
    Identifier
    R01132692-1
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Published location
    IN, Bangalore Kar
  • AI Product Owner Remote - Utah · ID R01131306
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:19 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://healthcare.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/healthcare/Search/jobs
    Read from
    https://healthcare.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
    All published fields
    Title
    AI Product Owner
    Identifier
    R01131306
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Published location
    Remote - Utah
  • AI/ML Engineer IN, Bangalore Kar · ID R01131749-1
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:19 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://healthcare.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/healthcare/Search/jobs
    Read from
    https://healthcare.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
    All published fields
    Title
    AI/ML Engineer
    Identifier
    R01131749-1
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Published location
    IN, Bangalore Kar
Hiring evidence
  • Recruiting platformworkday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:19 AM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://healthcare.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/healthcare/Search/jobs
    Read from
    https://healthcare.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
  • Boardhealthcare.wd1/Search
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:19 AM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://healthcare.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/healthcare/Search/jobs
    Read from
    https://healthcare.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
  • Open roles431
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:19 AM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://healthcare.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/healthcare/Search/jobs
    Read from
    https://healthcare.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
  • Recruiting platformpublisher_listed
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:19 AM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/our-company/careers/
    Read from
    https://www.solventum.com
  • Board
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:19 AM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/our-company/careers/
    Read from
    https://www.solventum.com
  • Open roles10
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:19 AM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/our-company/careers/
    Read from
    https://www.solventum.com

Contact Information

Emails

solventumhismktg@solventum.com

A member of our team will be in touch to schedule time to connect. If you have any questions, please contact solventumhismktg@solventum.com .

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/health-information-technology/resources-education/events/
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC

oralcareproducts@solventum.com

oralcareproducts@solventum.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/oral-care/support/
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC

hrhelpamericas@solventum.com

If you need special assistance or an accommodation for a disability in order to apply for a posted position, contact our Human Resources department at hrhelpamericas@solventum.com or by phone at 1 (61

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:15 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/our-company/careers/
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:15 AM UTC

news@solventum.com

Pressekontakt : news@solventum.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/our-company/contact-us/ → role address by local-part convention (RFC 2142)
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC

Privacy@solventum.com

Right to a Paper Copy of This Notice . You have the right to a paper copy of this Notice. You may ask us to give you a copy of this Notice at any time. Even if you have agreed to receive this Notice e

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:13 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/our-company/hipaa-privacy/ → role address by local-part convention
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:13 AM UTC

jpmcgough@solventum.com

Email Address: jpmcgough@solventum.com

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/our-company/leadership/governance/ → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC

supplierdiversityusa@solventum.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:17 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/our-company/partners-suppliers/supplier-engagement/
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:17 AM UTC

supplieronboarding@solventum.com

Partnere og leverandører: supplieronboarding@solventum.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:14 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/our-company/contact-us/
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:14 AM UTC
Phones

+1-855-423-6725

1-855-423-6725 (1-855-HC FOR ALL)

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:14 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:14 AM UTC

1-800-634-2249

1-800-634-2249

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/oral-care/support/ → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC

252.227-7013

Brug, duplikering eller videregivelse af den amerikanske regering er underlagt de begrænsninger, der er fremsat i DFARS 252.227-7013(c)(1)(ii) og FAR 52.227-19 og eventuelle andre efterfølgende bestem

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:14 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/legal/ → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:14 AM UTC

External references

Emails

notification@payference.com

To ensure delivery of emails from Serrala, please add notification@payference.com to your allowed senders list or whitelist this email address.

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:15 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/health-information-technology/support/ → printed in page text, not marked up → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point → printed beside it: "To ensure delivery of emails from Serrala, please add notification@payference.com to your allowed senders list or whitelist this email address."
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:15 AM UTC
More contact information (30)
Contact forms

https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/medical/surgical-solutions/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:14 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/medical/surgical-solutions/ → form headed "Kontakt en Solventum-repræsentant" → submits to https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/medical/surgical-solutions/ → purpose: support (an order-number field or a subject select, and a way to reply) → https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/medical/sterilization-assurance/
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:14 AM UTC

https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/our-company/partners-suppliers/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:20 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/our-company/partners-suppliers/ → form headed "SAP Business Network (Ariba)" → submits to https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/our-company/partners-suppliers/ → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:20 AM UTC

https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/our-company/partners-suppliers/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:18 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/our-company/partners-suppliers/ → form headed "Samarbejde i forsyningskæden" → submits to https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/our-company/partners-suppliers/ → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:18 AM UTC

https://www.solventum.com/de-at/home/medical/surgical-solutions/temperature-management/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.solventum.com/de-at/home/medical/surgical-solutions/temperature-management/ → form headed "Kontaktieren Sie einen Solventum-Ansprechpartner" → submits to https://www.solventum.com/de-at/home/medical/surgical-solutions/temperature-management/ → purpose: support (an order-number field or a subject select, and a way to reply)
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC

https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/f/b5005365001/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:19 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/f/b5005365001/ → form headed "Contact a Solventum representative" → submits to https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/f/b5005365001/ → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:19 AM UTC

https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/medical/iv-site-management/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:13 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/medical/iv-site-management/ → form headed "Kontakt en Solventum-repræsentant" → submits to https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/medical/iv-site-management/ → purpose: support (an order-number field or a subject select, and a way to reply) → https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/medical/advanced-wound-care/
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:13 AM UTC

https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/medical/iv-site-management/disinfecting-port-protectors/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:15 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/medical/iv-site-management/disinfecting-port-protectors/ → form headed "Kontakt en Solventum-repræsentant" → submits to https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/medical/iv-site-management/disinfecting-port-protectors/ → purpose: support (an order-number field or a subject select, and a way to reply) → https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/medical/iv-site-management/iv-dressings/ → https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/medical/iv-site-management/iv-training/ → https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/medical/patient-monitoring-and-management/ → https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/medical/patient-monitoring-and-management/ecg-electrodes/ → https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/medical/patient-monitoring-and-management/medical-tapes-wraps-and-securement-devices/ → https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/medical/patient-monitoring-and-management/pharmacy-solutions/
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:15 AM UTC

https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/medical/surgical-solutions/temperature-management/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/medical/surgical-solutions/temperature-management/ → form headed "Kontakt en Solventum-repræsentant" → submits to https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/medical/surgical-solutions/temperature-management/ → purpose: support (an order-number field or a subject select, and a way to reply)
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC

https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/our-company/partners-suppliers/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:18 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/our-company/partners-suppliers/ → form headed "BTP Case Management Tool" → submits to https://www.solventum.com/da-dk/home/our-company/partners-suppliers/ → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:18 AM UTC

https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/purification-filtration/manufacturing/food-beverage/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:14 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/purification-filtration/manufacturing/food-beverage/ → form headed "Ask an expert" → submits to https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/purification-filtration/manufacturing/food-beverage/ → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:14 AM UTC

https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/medical/surgical-solutions/temperature-management/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/medical/surgical-solutions/temperature-management/ → form headed "Contact a Solventum representative" → submits to https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/medical/surgical-solutions/temperature-management/ → purpose: contact (its heading names it)
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC

https://www.solventum.com/de-at/home/medical/iv-site-management/disinfecting-port-protectors/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.solventum.com/de-at/home/medical/iv-site-management/disinfecting-port-protectors/ → form headed "Kontaktieren Sie einen Solventum-Ansprechpartner" → submits to https://www.solventum.com/de-at/home/medical/iv-site-management/disinfecting-port-protectors/ → purpose: support (an order-number field or a subject select, and a way to reply) → https://www.solventum.com/de-at/home/medical/iv-site-management/iv-dressings/ → https://www.solventum.com/de-at/home/medical/iv-site-management/iv-training/ → https://www.solventum.com/de-at/home/medical/patient-monitoring-and-management/ → https://www.solventum.com/de-at/home/medical/patient-monitoring-and-management/ecg-electrodes/ → https://www.solventum.com/de-at/home/medical/patient-monitoring-and-management/medical-tapes-wraps-and-securement-devices/ → https://www.solventum.com/de-at/home/medical/patient-monitoring-and-management/pharmacy-solutions/ → https://www.solventum.com/de-at/home/medical/treatments-conditions-specialties/exudate-management/
First observed
Oct 26, 2026, 12:16 AM UTC
Full contact-form data (JSON)

Locations evidence

Locations

View evidence
Location data

The latest location collection is incomplete.

No confirmed restaurant locations are currently attached to this site.

Menus evidence

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu & price evidence
  • View brochure

    4 items · from https://www.solventum.com/content/dam/public/language-masters/en/pfb/document/2012/Beer-Filtration-Cat.pdf

    Smarter brewing starts here

      Contents

      • Water filtration solutions6
      • Trap filtration solutions7
      • D.E. trap, water & beer clarification8
      • Application engineering expertise14

        Gas control solutions... 12–13

      Craft with confidence

        Performance

          Ease of use

            Quality

              Brewing process

                Pre-filter

                  Final filter

                    Bottling

                      Water pretreatment solutions:

                        Final filtration solutions:

                          Prefilter haze control solutions:

                            D.E. trap filtration solutions:

                              Quality beer comes from quality water

                                3M™ Micro-Klean™ RT Series Filters

                                  Rigid depth filter construction

                                    Larger volume requirements or space restrictions?

                                      Other applications

                                        Bottle and keg washing water

                                          Sanitizing water

                                            Help protect your downstream process

                                              3M™ Betafine™ XL Series Filters

                                                How it works

                                                  Why it matters

                                                    3M™ Betapure™ NT Series Filters

                                                      Get high flow capacity in a compact design

                                                        3M™ High Flow Series Filter System

                                                          Compact design

                                                            Absolute rating

                                                              Polypropylene construction

                                                                Easy to use

                                                                  Solutions for small brewers

                                                                    For smaller brewers, we recommend:

                                                                      Are filter presses slowing you down?

                                                                        3M™ Zeta Plus™ H Series Filters

                                                                          3M™ Zeta Plus™ Dual-Zone MH Series Filters

                                                                            Want more haze in your beer?

                                                                              Advantages of lenticular filters vs. filter presses

                                                                                Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:15 AM UTC
                                                                                Observed via
                                                                                https://www.solventum.com/content/dam/public/language-masters/en/pfb/document/2012/Beer-Filtration-Cat.pdf
                                                                                First observed
                                                                                Oct 26, 2026, 12:15 AM UTC
                                                                                Read from
                                                                                https://www.solventum.com
                                                                              • Menu document read in part10 of 16 pages of https://www.solventum.com/content/dam/public/language-masters/en/pfb/document/2012/Beer-Filtration-Cat.pdf
                                                                                Derived from observations · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:15 AM UTC
                                                                                Observed via
                                                                                https://www.solventum.com/content/dam/public/language-masters/en/pfb/document/2012/Beer-Filtration-Cat.pdf
                                                                                First observed
                                                                                Oct 26, 2026, 12:15 AM UTC
                                                                                Read from
                                                                                https://www.solventum.com

                                                                              Channel pricing evidence

                                                                              Channel pricing

                                                                              View evidence

                                                                              Nothing observed in this category.

                                                                              Website & Digital Technology

                                                                              Who manages Solventum's domain and DNS?

                                                                              solventum.com was first registered on February 11, 2007. Its registrar is CSC Corporate Domains, Inc..

                                                                              What web infrastructure does Solventum use?

                                                                              Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.

                                                                              How is Solventum's website secured?

                                                                              HTTPS certificate: Sectigo Limited, expires January 22, 2027.

                                                                              Does Solventum use DNSSEC?

                                                                              DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

                                                                              View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

                                                                              More website details

                                                                              View mail records and evidence

                                                                              Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

                                                                              View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

                                                                              App store details: Nothing observed in this category.

                                                                              Publisher files

                                                                              • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:13 AM UTC
                                                                                Observed via
                                                                                https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/ → https://www.solventum.com/etc.clientlibs/healthcareweb/clientlibs/clientlib-site/resources/site.webmanifest
                                                                                First observed
                                                                                Oct 26, 2026, 12:13 AM UTC
                                                                                Read from
                                                                                https://www.solventum.com
                                                                              • App display modestandalone
                                                                                Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:13 AM UTC
                                                                                Observed via
                                                                                https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/ → https://www.solventum.com/etc.clientlibs/healthcareweb/clientlibs/clientlib-site/resources/site.webmanifest
                                                                                First observed
                                                                                Oct 26, 2026, 12:13 AM UTC
                                                                                Read from
                                                                                https://www.solventum.com
                                                                              • App theme colour#ffffff
                                                                                Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:13 AM UTC
                                                                                Observed via
                                                                                https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/ → https://www.solventum.com/etc.clientlibs/healthcareweb/clientlibs/clientlib-site/resources/site.webmanifest
                                                                                First observed
                                                                                Oct 26, 2026, 12:13 AM UTC
                                                                                Read from
                                                                                https://www.solventum.com
                                                                              • App icons declared2
                                                                                Published by the company · confirmed Oct 26, 2026, 12:13 AM UTC
                                                                                Observed via
                                                                                https://www.solventum.com/en-us/home/ → https://www.solventum.com/etc.clientlibs/healthcareweb/clientlibs/clientlib-site/resources/site.webmanifest
                                                                                First observed
                                                                                Oct 26, 2026, 12:13 AM UTC
                                                                                Read from
                                                                                https://www.solventum.com

                                                                              Feeds

                                                                              Nothing observed in this category.

                                                                              GitHub

                                                                              Nothing observed in this category.

                                                                              Additional site intelligence

                                                                              Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.