Order the best made-from-scratch pizza, sandwiches, appetizers & more for delivery or pickup from your local Casey's. See our full menu and find store locations

Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on caseys.com, apps.apple.com, instagram.com

Profile sources
Last observed
Oct 27, 2026, 1:00 AM UTCCurrent
Record last changed
Oct 27, 2026, 1:00 AM UTC
Observations
8,383
Sources read
27 of 27

Legal Entities & Relationships

1968States it has operated since
“Casey’s was founded in 1968, with its first store opening in Boone, Iowa.” — dev.caseys.com

What other sites’ records say

slicepizzeria.com links the same apple app store app, google play app, instagram account, linkedin company and youtube channel

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

solventum.com links the same zendesk account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
  • a supplier or charitable partner the site's own page names and links is the publisher's statement; it is not a contract, a volume, an exclusivity or a gift amount
  • Published nameCasey's
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.caseys.com/locations → declared og:site_name
    First observed
    Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.caseys.com
  • Published descriptionOrder the best made-from-scratch pizza, sandwiches, appetizers & more for delivery or pickup from your local Casey's. See our full menu and find store locations
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.caseys.com/
    First observed
    Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.caseys.com
  • Declared languageen
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.caseys.com/
    First observed
    Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.caseys.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.caseys.com/
    First observed
    Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.caseys.com
  • Copyright line©2026 Casey's Retail Company
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.caseys.com/
    First observed
    Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.caseys.com
  • Casey's General Stores, Inc.

    Casey's General Stores, Inc.

    https://www.caseys.com/

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:57 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://dev.caseys.com/
    First observed
    Oct 27, 2026, 12:57 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://dev.caseys.com
  • Casey’s
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:55 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://investor.caseys.com
    First observed
    Oct 27, 2026, 12:55 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://investor.caseys.com
  • Certificate organisationCASEY'S GENERAL STORES INC
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:55 AM UTC
    Observed via
    TLS certificate subject → issued by IdenTrust
  • Certificate countryUS
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:55 AM UTC
    Observed via
    TLS certificate subject → issued by IdenTrust
  • Certificate state/provinceIowa
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:55 AM UTC
    Observed via
    TLS certificate subject → issued by IdenTrust
  • Certificate localityAnkeny
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:55 AM UTC
    Observed via
    TLS certificate subject → issued by IdenTrust

SEC EDGAR

  • RegistrantCASEYS GENERAL STORES INC

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000726958.json → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • CIK726958

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000726958.json → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • EIN42-0935283

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000726958.json → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • SIC5500 Retail-Auto Dealers & Gasoline Stations

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000726958.json → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity typeoperating

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000726958.json → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000726958.json → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • State of incorporationIA

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000726958.json → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Fiscal year end04-30

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000726958.json → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Listed asNasdaq:CASY

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000726958.json → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Business addressPO BOX 3001, ANKENY, IA, 50021

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000726958.json → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheets
    2026-04-30Apr. 30, 20262025-04-30Apr. 30, 2025
    Current assets
    Cash and cash equivalents522,991,000326,662,000
    Receivables243,502,000180,746,000
    Inventories557,151,000480,034,000
    Prepaid and other current assets29,783,00024,641,000
    Income taxes receivable10,585,000770,000
    Total current assets1,364,012,0001,012,853,000
    Property and equipment, at cost
    Land1,496,529,0001,429,673,000
    Buildings, land improvements and leasehold improvements3,829,703,0003,539,550,000
    Machinery and equipment3,561,976,0003,314,403,000
    Finance lease right-of-use assets134,388,000120,670,000
    Show the remaining 31 line items
    2026-04-30Apr. 30, 20262025-04-30Apr. 30, 2025
    Construction in process171,314,000131,151,000
    Property and equipment, at cost9,193,910,0008,535,447,000
    Less accumulated depreciation and amortization3,444,442,0003,122,203,000
    Net property and equipment5,749,468,0005,413,244,000
    Other assets, net121,249,000120,082,000
    Operating lease right-of-use assets432,640,000417,046,000
    Goodwill1,268,686,0001,244,893,000
    Total assets8,936,055,0008,208,118,000
    Current liabilities
    Current maturities of long-term debt and finance lease obligations101,357,00094,925,000
    Accounts payable823,804,000620,447,000
    Accrued expenses(this filer’s own measure)
    Wages and related taxes105,119,00080,633,000
    Property taxes(this filer’s own measure)62,263,00059,843,000
    Insurance accruals35,100,00041,328,000
    Operating lease liabilities14,197,00014,647,000
    Other208,766,000189,870,000
    Total current liabilities1,350,606,0001,101,693,000
    Long-term debt and finance lease obligations, net of current maturities2,330,237,0002,413,620,000
    Deferred income taxes739,843,000646,905,000
    Operating lease liabilities, net of current portion459,284,000434,707,000
    Insurance accruals, net of current portion32,140,00033,143,000
    Other long-term liabilities72,226,00069,380,000
    Total liabilities4,984,336,0004,699,448,000
    Commitments and contingencies
    Shareholders’ equity
    Preferred stock, no par value, none issued00
    Common stock, no par value, 36,904,285 and 37,119,083 shares issued and outstanding at April 30, 2026 and 2025, respectively049,605,000
    Retained earnings3,951,719,0003,459,065,000
    Total shareholders’ equity3,951,719,0003,508,670,000
    Total liabilities and shareholders’ equity8,936,055,0008,208,118,000

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000072695826000046/R3.htm → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheets (Parentheticals)
    2026-04-30Apr. 30, 20262025-04-30Apr. 30, 2025
    Statement of Financial Position [Abstract]
    Preferred stock, no par value (in usd per share)00
    Preferred stock, shares issued (in shares)00
    Common stock, no par value (in usd per share)00
    Common stock, shares issued (in shares)36,904,28537,119,083
    Common stock, shares outstanding (in shares)36,904,28537,119,083

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000072695826000046/R4.htm → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Income
    12 Months Ended2026-04-302025-04-302024-04-30
    Income Statement [Abstract]
    Total revenue17,561,101,00015,940,899,00014,862,913,000
    Cost of goods sold (excluding depreciation and amortization, shown separately below)13,240,060,00012,188,496,00011,515,002,000
    Operating expenses2,837,426,0002,552,356,0002,288,513,000
    Depreciation and amortization449,958,000403,647,000349,797,000
    Interest, net96,634,00083,951,00053,441,000
    Income before income taxes937,023,000712,449,000656,160,000
    Federal and state income taxes222,575,000165,929,000154,188,000
    Net income714,448,000546,520,000501,972,000
    Net income per common share
    Basic (in Dollars per share)19.2814.7213.51
    Diluted (in Dollars per share)19.1614.6413.43

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000072695826000046/R5.htm → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Shareholders' Equity (Parentheticals)
    12 Months Ended2026-04-302025-04-302024-04-30
    Retained EarningsRetained Earnings
    Retained EarningsPayment of dividends per share (in Dollars per share)2.2821.72

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000072695826000046/R7.htm → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows
    12 Months Ended2026-04-302025-04-302024-04-30
    Cash flows from operating activities
    Net income714,448,000546,520,000501,972,000
    Adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash provided by operating activities:
    Depreciation and amortization449,958,000403,647,000349,797,000
    Amortization of debt related costs2,065,0002,312,0001,111,000
    Inventory, LIFO Reserve, Effect on Income, Net17,455,00011,530,00012,499,000
    Share-based compensation63,407,00047,732,00041,379,000
    Loss on disposal of assets and impairment charges13,517,00012,401,0006,414,000
    Deferred income taxes94,772,00059,958,00053,252,000
    Changes in assets and liabilities:
    Receivables(60,075,000)(1,297,000)(31,246,000)
    Inventories(90,084,000)(7,756,000)(51,785,000)
    Show the remaining 27 line items
    12 Months Ended2026-04-302025-04-302024-04-30
    Prepaid and other current assets(5,142,000)3,658,000(3,684,000)
    Accounts payable159,172,000(20,782,000)(8,731,000)
    Accrued expenses35,609,00021,525,00014,387,000
    Income taxes(11,444,000)15,460,0005,112,000
    Other, net(6,118,000)(4,054,000)2,476,000
    Net cash provided by operating activities1,377,540,0001,090,854,000892,953,000
    Cash flows from investing activities
    Purchase of property and equipment(655,920,000)(506,224,000)(522,004,000)
    Payments for acquisitions of businesses, net of cash acquired(141,583,000)(1,239,249,000)(330,032,000)
    Proceeds from sales of assets42,072,00018,805,00026,680,000
    Net cash used in investing activities(755,431,000)(1,726,668,000)(825,356,000)
    Cash flows from financing activities
    Proceeds from long-term debt01,100,000,0000
    Payments of long-term debt and finance lease obligations(94,895,000)(239,492,000)(53,656,000)
    Payments of debt related costs0(5,891,000)0
    Payments of cash dividends(83,136,000)(72,309,000)(62,918,000)
    Repurchase of common stock and payment of related excise taxes(200,505,000)(734,000)(104,898,000)
    Tax withholdings on employee share-based awards(47,244,000)(25,580,000)(18,512,000)
    Net cash (used in) provided by financing activities(425,780,000)755,994,000(239,984,000)
    Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents196,329,000120,180,000(172,387,000)
    Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of year326,662,000206,482,000378,869,000
    Cash and cash equivalents at end of year522,991,000326,662,000206,482,000
    SUPPLEMENTAL DISCLOSURES OF CASH FLOWS INFORMATION
    Cash paid for interest, net of amount capitalized110,546,00086,598,00063,449,000
    Cash paid for income taxes, net138,018,00089,771,000105,000,000
    Noncash investing and financing activities
    Purchased property and equipment in accounts payable90,612,00046,427,00045,617,000

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000072695826000046/R8.htm → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Long-term DebtUSD 2,320,875,000 · as at 2026-04-30 · 10-K filed 2026-06-22

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000726958/us-gaap/LongTermDebt.json → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Public FloatUSD 19,100,000,000 · as at 2025-10-31 · 10-K filed 2026-06-22

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000726958/dei/EntityPublicFloat.json → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Common Stock, Shares Outstandingshares 37,004,914 · as at 2026-06-16 · 10-K filed 2026-06-22

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000726958/dei/EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding.json → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Operating Lease, CostUSD 41,842,000 · year to 2026-04-30 · 10-K filed 2026-06-22

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000726958/us-gaap/OperatingLeaseCost.json → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Number of Stores2,959 · as at 2026-07-31 · 10-Q filed 2026-09-08

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000726958/us-gaap/NumberOfStores.json → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Subsidiaries named in the annual report
    • Casey’s Marketing Company · Iowa
    • Casey’s Services Company · Iowa
    • Casey’s Retail Company · Iowa
    • CGS Stores, LLC · Iowa
    • Casey’s Holdings, LLC · Iowa
    • Fikes Wholesale, LLC · Texas
    • CEFCO Stores, LLC · Texas
    • Heartland Property Company, LLC · Delaware
    • CARES Captive Insurance Company · Iowa

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000072695826000046/casy-ex211_2026430xq4.htm → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • RENDA LARREE M

    director

    • SEC insider of CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC
    Holds
    7,837 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Restricted stock units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1219878
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-09-02grant or awardRestricted stock units → 220 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in full on the date of Casey's 2027 annual shareholder's meeting.220acquired
    2026-09-02exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 22 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment plan.326acquired
    2026-09-02exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units → 326 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award vested in full on the date of Casey's 2026 annual shareholder's meeting.326disposed

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000072695826000074/wk-form4_1788559505.xml → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • LENHARDT DAVID K

    director

    • SEC insider of CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC
    Holds
    5,380 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Restricted stock units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1222633
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-09-02grant or awardRestricted stock units → 220 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in full on the date of Casey's 2027 annual shareholder's meeting.220acquired
    2026-09-02exercise or conversion of a derivative326acquired
    2026-09-02exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units → 326 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award vested in full on the date of Casey's 2026 annual shareholder's meeting.326disposed

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000072695826000072/wk-form4_1788559214.xml → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Trojan Greg

    director

    • SEC insider of CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC
    Holds
    2,585 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Restricted stock units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1327980
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-09-02grant or awardRestricted stock units → 220 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in full on the date of Casey's 2027 annual shareholder's meeting.220acquired
    2026-09-02exercise or conversion of a derivative326acquired
    2026-09-02exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units → 326 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award vested in full on the date of Casey's 2026 annual shareholder's meeting.326disposed

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000072695826000076/wk-form4_1788560408.xml → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • SCHMELING JUDY

    director

    • SEC insider of CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC
    Holds
    5,314 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Restricted stock units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1441090
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-09-02grant or awardRestricted stock units → 220 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in full on the date of Casey's 2027 annual shareholder's meeting.220acquired
    2026-09-02exercise or conversion of a derivative326acquired
    2026-09-02exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units → 326 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award vested in full on the date of Casey's 2026 annual shareholder's meeting.326disposed

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000072695826000068/wk-form4_1788558814.xml → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • REBELEZ DARREN M

    President and CEO · officer · director

    • SEC insider of CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC
    Holds
    89,174 Common Stock
    Voting and tender rights under 401k plan
    535 Common Stock
    Holds
    3,084 Restricted stock units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1484697
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 19,000 Common, worth 15,469,230 when filed, on or about 2026-07-07held as Restricted Stock Vesting · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC
    Show 31 reported transactions
    2026-07-07open-market or private saleThis transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $797.84 to $798.82. The price reported above reflects a weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.1,075 @ 798.37disposed
    2026-07-07open-market or private saleThis transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $804.99 to $805.93. The price reported above reflects a weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.1,156 @ 805.58disposed
    2026-07-07open-market or private saleThis transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $802.98 to $803.95. The price reported above reflects a weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.1,317 @ 803.48disposed
    2026-07-07open-market or private saleThis transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $815.58 to $815.98. The price reported above reflects a weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.141 @ 815.76disposed
    2026-07-07open-market or private saleThis transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $801.88 to $802.87. The price reported above reflects a weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.1,536 @ 802.35disposed
    2026-07-07open-market or private saleThis transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $811.72 to $812.04. The price reported above reflects a weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.168 @ 811.86disposed
    2026-07-07open-market or private saleThis transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $798.84 to $799.83. The price reported above reflects a weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.2,229 @ 799.44disposed
    2026-07-07open-market or private saleThis transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $800.88 to $801.75. The price reported above reflects a weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.2,384 @ 801.26disposed
    2026-07-07open-market or private saleThis transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $799.84 to $800.83. The price reported above reflects a weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.2,667 @ 800.37disposed
    2026-07-07open-market or private saleThis transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $814.55 to $815.44. The price reported above reflects a weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.270 @ 814.97disposed
    2026-07-07open-market or private saleThis transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $806.04 to $806.94. The price reported above reflects a weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.352 @ 806.41disposed
    2026-07-07open-market or private saleThis transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $793.64 to $794.61. The price reported above reflects a weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.468 @ 794.27disposed
    2026-07-07open-market or private sale52 @ 810.3disposed
    2026-07-07open-market or private saleThis transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $792.62 to $793.40. The price reported above reflects a weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.601 @ 793.02disposed
    2026-07-07open-market or private saleThis transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $794.66 to $795.44. The price reported above reflects a weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.635 @ 794.96disposed
    2026-07-07open-market or private saleThis transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $807.05 to $808.04. The price reported above reflects a weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.638 @ 807.53disposed
    2026-07-07open-market or private saleThis transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $795.77 to $796.68. The price reported above reflects a weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.685 @ 796.33disposed
    2026-07-07open-market or private saleThis transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $808.08 to $809.02. The price reported above reflects a weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.865 @ 808.56disposed
    2026-07-07open-market or private saleThis transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $803.98 to $804.92. The price reported above reflects a weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.868 @ 804.47disposed
    2026-07-07open-market or private saleThis transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $796.79 to $797.78. The price reported above reflects a weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.893 @ 797.21disposed
    2026-06-15grant or awardRepresents the number of shares of Common Stock earned upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units under Casey's 2024 fiscal year long-term incentive compensation program.54,486acquired
    2026-06-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxClosing price of Casey's General Stores, Inc. Common Stock on June 15, 2026.26,059 @ 872.39disposed
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivative1,737acquired
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivative1,873acquired
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivative2,422acquired
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units → 1,737 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The remainder of this award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2027 and June 15, 2028. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2028, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures.1,737disposed
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units → 1,873 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Pursuant to the terms and conditions of the 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The remainder of this award will vest on June 15, 2027. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2027, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures.1,873disposed
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units → 2,422 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award vested on June 15, 2026. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that vested on June 15, 2026, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned is reflected above.2,422disposed
    2026-06-04grant or awardRestricted stock units → 3,084 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2027, June 15, 2028 and June 15, 2029. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2029, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures.3,084acquired
    2026-03-17bona fide gift7,300disposed
    2025-12-17bona fide gift8,825disposed

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000148469726000009/wk-form4_1783626936.xml → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Bramlage Stephen P JR

    Chief Financial Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC
    Holds
    29,677 Common Stock
    Voting and tender rights under 401k plan
    406 Common Stock
    Holds
    835 Restricted stock units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1551683
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 5,700 Common, worth 4,777,512 when filed, on or about 2026-07-08held as Restricted Stock Vesting · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC
    Show 11 reported transactions
    2026-07-08open-market or private sale5,700 @ 838.16disposed
    2026-06-15grant or awardRepresents the number of shares of Common Stock earned upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units under Casey's 2024 fiscal year long-term incentive compensation program.15,206acquired
    2026-06-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxClosing price of Casey's General Stores, Inc. Common Stock on June 15, 2026.7,278 @ 872.39disposed
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivative487acquired
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivative492acquired
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivative676acquired
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units → 487 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Pursuant to the terms and conditions of the 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The remainder of this award will vest on June 15, 2027. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2027, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures.487disposed
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units → 492 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Pursuant to the terms and conditions of the 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The remainder of this award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2027, and June 15, 2028. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2028, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures.492disposed
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units → 676 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award vested on June 15, 2026. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that vested on June 15, 2026, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned is reflected above.676disposed
    2026-06-03grant or awardRestricted stock units → 835 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Pursuant to terms and conditions of the 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2027, June 15, 2028, and June 15, 2029. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2029, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures.835acquired
    2025-12-18bona fide gift200disposed

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000072695826000054/wk-form4_1783709374.xml → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • FRAZELL CHAD MICHAEL

    Chief HR Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC
    Holds
    9,823 Common Stock
    Voting and tender rights under 401k plan
    401 Common Stock
    Holds
    507 Restricted stock units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1618200
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 3,013 Common, worth 2,372,697.62 when filed, on or about 2026-06-30held as Restricted Stock Vesting · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC
    Show 12 reported transactions
    2026-06-30open-market or private sale120 @ 788.24disposed
    2026-06-30open-market or private saleThis transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $787.18 to $788.06. The price reported above reflects a weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.2,893 @ 787.46disposed
    2026-06-15grant or awardRepresents the number of shares of Common Stock earned upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units under Casey's 2024 fiscal year long-term incentive compensation program.7,736acquired
    2026-06-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxClosing price of Casey's General Stores, Inc. Common Stock on June 15, 2026.3,600 @ 872.39disposed
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivative245acquired
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivative298acquired
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivative344acquired
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units → 245 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Pursuant to the terms and conditions of the 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The remainder of this award will vest on June 15, 2027. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2027, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures.245disposed
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units → 298 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Pursuant to the terms and conditions of the 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The remainder of this award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2027, and June 15, 2028. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2028, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures.298disposed
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units → 344 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award vested on June 15, 2026. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that vested on June 15, 2026, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned is reflected above.344disposed
    2026-06-03grant or awardRestricted stock units → 507 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Pursuant to terms and conditions of the 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2027, June 15, 2028, and June 15, 2029. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2029, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures.507acquired
    2025-12-30bona fide gift180disposed

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000072695826000050/wk-form4_1782940110.xml → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • SUTULA STANLEY J III

    director

    • SEC insider of CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC
    Holds
    51 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Restricted stock units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1629897
    Show 4 reported transactions
    2026-09-02grant or awardRestricted stock units → 220 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in full on the date of Casey's 2027 annual shareholder's meeting.220acquired
    2026-09-02exercise or conversion of a derivative51acquired
    2026-09-02exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units → 51 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award vested in full on the date of Casey's 2026 annual shareholders' meeting.51disposed
    2026-06-04grant or awardRestricted stock units → 51 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in full on the date of Casey's 2026 annual shareholders' meeting.51acquired

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000072695826000078/wk-form4_1788560997.xml → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Wing Allison M.

    director

    • SEC insider of CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC
    Holds
    3,379 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Restricted stock units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1704676
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 530 Common, worth 443,919.41 when filed, on or about 2026-07-08held as Restricted Stock Vesting · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC
    Show 4 reported transactions
    2026-09-02grant or awardRestricted stock units → 220 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in full on the date of Casey's 2027 annual shareholder's meeting.220acquired
    2026-09-02exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 11 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment plan.326acquired
    2026-09-02exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units → 326 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award vested in full on the date of Casey's 2026 annual shareholder's meeting.326disposed
    2026-07-08open-market or private sale530 @ 837.58disposed

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000072695826000066/wk-form4_1788558614.xml → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Heiden Cara Kay

    director

    • SEC insider of CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC
    Holds
    9,869 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Restricted stock units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1712815
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-09-02exercise or conversion of a derivative326acquired
    2026-09-02exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units → 326 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award vested in full on the date of Casey's 2026 annual shareholder's meeting.326disposed

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000072695826000080/wk-form4_1788561431.xml → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Spanos Mike

    director

    • SEC insider of CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC
    Holds
    5,084 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Restricted stock units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1719998
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-02grant or awardRestricted stock units → 220 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in full on the date of Casey's 2027 annual shareholder's meeting.220acquired
    2026-09-02exercise or conversion of a derivative326acquired
    2026-09-02exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units → 326 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award vested in full on the date of Casey's 2026 annual shareholder's meeting.326disposed
    2026-06-26open-market or private purchaseIncludes 3 shares acquired under Casey's General Stores, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan.256 @ 778.81acquired
    2026-03-13open-market or private purchaseIncludes 7 shares acquired through Dividend Reinvestment Plan.300 @ 665.43acquired

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000171999826000012/wk-form4_1788560805.xml → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Frieson Donald

    director

    • SEC insider of CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC
    Holds
    3,922 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Restricted stock units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1733872
    Show 4 reported transactions
    2026-09-02grant or awardRestricted stock units → 220 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in full on the date of Casey's 2027 annual shareholder's meeting.220acquired
    2026-09-02exercise or conversion of a derivative326acquired
    2026-09-02exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units → 326 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award vested in full on the date of Casey's 2026 annual shareholder's meeting.326disposed
    2025-12-12bona fide gift458disposed

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000173387226000002/wk-form4_1788560576.xml → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Koschel Williams Ena

    Chief Operating Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC
    Holds
    21,969 Common Stock
    Voting and tender rights under 401k plan
    419 Common Stock
    Holds
    899 Restricted stock units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1777759
    Show 2 notices of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 2,800 Common, worth 2,334,322.48 when filed, on or about 2026-07-09held as Restricted Stock Vesting · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLCalready sold 3,000 on 2026-07-01 for 2,355,600 gross
    • Intends to sell 3,000 Common, worth 2,355,600 when filed, on or about 2026-07-01held as Restricted Stock Vesting · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC
    Show 11 reported transactions
    2026-07-09open-market or private sale2,800 @ 833.69disposed
    2026-07-01open-market or private sale3,000 @ 785.2disposed
    2026-06-15grant or awardRepresents the number of shares of Common Stock earned upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units under Casey's 2024 fiscal year long-term incentive compensation program.15,206acquired
    2026-06-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxClosing price of Casey's General Stores, Inc. Common Stock on June 15, 2026.7,237 @ 872.39disposed
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivative529acquired
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivative536acquired
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivative676acquired
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units → 529 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Pursuant to the terms and conditions of the 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The remainder of this award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2027, and June 15, 2028. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2028, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures.529disposed
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units → 536 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Pursuant to the terms and conditions of the 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The remainder of this award will vest on June 15, 2027. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2027, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures.536disposed
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units → 676 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award vested on June 15, 2026. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that vested on June 15, 2026, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned is reflected above.676disposed
    2026-06-03grant or awardRestricted stock units → 899 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Pursuant to terms and conditions of the 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2027, June 15, 2028, and June 15, 2029. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2029, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures.899acquired

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000072695826000058/wk-form4_1783709448.xml → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Brennan Thomas P JR

    Chief Merch. Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC
    Holds
    14,171 Common Stock
    Voting and tender rights under 401k plan
    402 Common Stock
    Holds
    737 Restricted stock units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1791716
    Show 10 reported transactions
    2026-06-15grant or awardRepresents the number of shares of Common Stock earned upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units under Casey's 2024 fiscal year long-term incentive compensation program.9,246acquired
    2026-06-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxClosing price of Casey's General Stores, Inc. Common Stock on June 15, 2026.4,435 @ 872.39disposed
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivative297acquired
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivative318acquired
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivative411acquired
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units → 297 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Pursuant to the terms and conditions of the 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The remainder of this award will vest on June 15, 2027. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2027, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures.297disposed
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units → 318 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Pursuant to the terms and conditions of the 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The remainder of this award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2027, and June 15, 2028. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2028, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures.318disposed
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units → 411 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award vested on June 15, 2026. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that vested on June 15, 2026, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned is reflected above.411disposed
    2026-06-03grant or awardRestricted stock units → 737 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Pursuant to terms and conditions of the 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2027, June 15, 2028, and June 15, 2029. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2029, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures.737acquired
    2025-12-16bona fide gift178disposed

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000072695826000041/wk-form4_1781727347.xml → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Lindsey Katrina S

    Chief Legal Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC
    Holds
    6,164 Common Stock
    Voting and tender rights under 401k plan
    190 Common Stock
    Holds
    503 Restricted stock units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1901354
    Show 2 notices of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 2,000 Common, worth 1,600,000 when filed, on or about 2026-06-29held as Restricted Stock Vesting · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC
    • Intends to sell 200 Common, worth 137,000 when filed, on or about 2026-03-11held as Acquired as compensation -- Restricted Stock Units · through Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC
    Show 12 reported transactions
    2026-06-30bona fide gift504disposed
    2026-06-29open-market or private sale2,000 @ 800disposed
    2026-06-15grant or awardRepresents the number of shares of Common Stock earned upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units under Casey's 2024 fiscal year long-term incentive compensation program.7,096acquired
    2026-06-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxClosing price of Casey's General Stores, Inc. Common Stock on June 15, 2026.3,299 @ 872.39disposed
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivative245acquired
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivative271acquired
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivative316acquired
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units → 245 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Pursuant to the terms and conditions of the 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The remainder of this award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2027. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2027, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures.245disposed
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units → 271 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The remainder of this award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2027 and June 15, 2028. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2028, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures.271disposed
    2026-06-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units → 316 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award vested on June 15, 2026. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that vested on June 15, 2026, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned is reflected above.316disposed
    2026-06-03grant or awardRestricted stock units → 503 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Pursuant to terms and conditions of the 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2027, June 15, 2028, and June 15, 2029. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2029, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures.503acquired
    2026-03-11open-market or private saleThis transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $682.92 to $683.51. The price reported above reflects a weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.200 @ 683.04disposed

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000072695826000048/wk-form4_1782853238.xml → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Donthi Sri

    director

    • SEC insider of CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC
    Holds
    2,021 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Restricted stock units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1934966
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-09-02grant or awardRestricted stock units → 220 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in full on the date of Casey's 2027 annual shareholder's meeting.220acquired
    2026-09-02exercise or conversion of a derivative326acquired
    2026-09-02exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units → 326 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award vested in full on the date of Casey's 2026 annual shareholder's meeting.326disposed

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000072695826000064/wk-form4_1788558257.xml → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Castanon Moats Maria

    director

    • SEC insider of CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC
    Holds
    1,129 Common Stock
    Holds
    220 Restricted stock units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    2027925
    Show 4 reported transactions
    2026-09-02grant or awardRestricted stock units → 220 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in full on the date of Casey's 2027 annual shareholder's meeting.220acquired
    2026-09-02exercise or conversion of a derivative326acquired
    2026-09-02exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units → 326 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award vested in full on the date of Casey's 2026 annual shareholder's meeting.326disposed
    2026-01-05open-market or private purchase300 @ 554.66acquired

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000072695826000070/wk-form4_1788559018.xml → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Other named executive officers, average

    average of the named executive officers other than the chief executive

    Pay, year to 2026-04-30
    4,084,058 reported total · 17,652,521 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2025-04-30
    2,971,538 reported total · 9,027,522 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-04-30
    3,066,576 reported total · 8,057,409 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-04-30
    2,931,535 reported total · 4,874,894 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-04-30
    2,862,173 reported total · 3,711,970 actually paid

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000114036126029280/R2.htm → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Mr. Rebelez

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2026-04-30
    14,741,268 reported total · 83,686,371 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2025-04-30
    10,680,190 reported total · 42,464,859 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-04-30
    10,626,257 reported total · 33,564,809 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-04-30
    10,607,379 reported total · 18,017,916 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-04-30
    9,061,083 reported total · 9,712,877 actually paid

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000114036126029280/R2.htm → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shareholder return and performance
    2026-04-302025-04-302024-04-302023-04-302022-04-30
    Value of $100 invested in this company38121314710491
    Value of $100 invested in the peer group151140122118115
    Net income714,448,000546,520,000501,972,000446,691,000339,790,000
    EBITDA, the measure this company selected1,483,615,0001,200,047,0001,059,398,000952,464,000801,241,000

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000114036126029280/R2.htm → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Material events reported in the last year
    • 2026-09-08 reported results of operations and financial condition · reported the results of a shareholder vote
    • 2026-06-24 made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-06-09 reported results of operations and financial condition · changed its directors or principal officers · amended its articles or bylaws, or changed its fiscal year · reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-06-08 changed its directors or principal officers · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-03-09 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2025-12-09 reported results of operations and financial condition

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000072695826000084/0000726958-26-000084-index.html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Latest annual report10-K filed 2026-06-22 · for the year ending 2026-04-30

    About CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000072695826000046/0000726958-26-000046-index.html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17671/html → https://investor.caseys.com/node/17676/html
    About
    CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov

Casey's Employees & Ownership

The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.

Allison WingCEO of Oobli, Inc. f/k/a Joywell Foods, Inc.
  • As printed Ms. Wing has over 25 years of experience leading growth, brand & strategy across consumer, retail & technology companies. Ms. Wing is currently CEO of Oobli, Inc., a venture-backed food biotechnology & consumer products company. Prior to Oobli, Ms. Wing was Chief Consumer Officer for Bright Health, a venture-backed health technology services company as the company grew from $200m to over $3B in revenues. Previously, at Ascena Retail Group, Ms. Wing was a Chief Marketing Officer & EVP of Digital for a public portfolio of retail brands with more than 5,000 stores. Ms. Wing founded & led giggle, Inc. a omni-channel retailer & manufacturer of consumer products with more than 750 retail locations. Early in her career, Ms. Wing worked for Nike progressing through marketing & corporate development roles followed by several years in Silicon Valley leading growth, brand & product across a variety of technology companies. Ms. Wing practiced law as a corporate securities attorney, has her JD & MBA from Northwestern University & has been recognized by Women’s, Inc. among its Top 100 Corporate Board of Directors. Member of the Compensation & Human Capital Committee Search Investors
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://investor.caseys.com/board-member/allison-wing → Published person (name and role labels)
  • Also named Allison M. Wing · Wing Allison M.
    Source not recorded
Stated by 7 sources
Person issues · 1
  • Title

    the sources state different capacities for the same organisation and interval; jobTitle projects the one more independent sources, a newer authority or a stronger source states, and the others are kept as titles

    Selected source: https://investor.caseys.com/board-member/allison-wing

    https://investor.caseys.com/governance/committee-composition
    Member of the Compensation & Human Capital Committee
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 1:00 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
Annie AlabaughDivision VP, Store Operations
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
Ashenafi TekesteDivision VP, Store Operations
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
Brad HagaSVP, Prepared Food & Dispensed Beverage
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
Bramlage Stephen P JRChief Financial Officerlast seen 2026-07-08
  • Also named Stephen P. Bramlage Jr. · Stephen P Bramlage JR
    Source not recorded
Stated by 3 sources
Person issues · 1
  • Title

    the sources state different capacities for the same organisation and interval; jobTitle projects the one more independent sources, a newer authority or a stronger source states, and the others are kept as titles

    Selected source: https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000072695826000054/wk-form4_1783709374.xml

    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000195917326005158/primary_doc.xml
    Officer · published 2026-07-08
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 1:00 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 27, 2026, 1:00 AM UTC
Brian JohnsonSVP, Business Development
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
Building Stronger CommunitiesCasey’s Partners with 4-H
  • As printed Updated on September 30, 2026 | September 23, 2025 This October, we’re deepening our commitment to community by teaming up with 4-H, America’s largest youth development organization.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://blog.caseys.com/articles/building-stronger-communities-caseys-partners-with-4-h?tracking=true&banner=small&position=2 → Published person (name and role labels)
    Published
    2025-09-23 13:09:06.0
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
Cara HeidenRetired Co-President of Wells Fargo Home Mortgage
  • As printed Ms. Heiden has over 20 years of executive leadership experience in the financial services industry, serving in both regional and national roles in the Wells Fargo organization. Her successful financial services career led to her being named multiple times to U.S. Banker magazine’s list of ‘‘25 Most Powerful Women in Banking,’’ and she was elected to the Iowa Business Hall of Fame in 2019. Ms. Heiden’s extensive financial, strategy, marketing, operational, and consumer policy expertise will provide the Board with valuable insight in those key areas. Search Investors
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://investor.caseys.com/board-member/cara-heiden → Published person (name and role labels)
  • Also named Cara K. Heiden · Cara Kay Heiden
    Source not recorded
Stated by 6 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 1:00 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
Chad FrazellChief HR Officerlast seen 2026-06-30
  • Also named FRAZELL CHAD MICHAEL · Chad Michael Frazell
    Source not recorded
Stated by 3 sources
Person issues · 1
  • Title

    the sources state different capacities for the same organisation and interval; jobTitle projects the one more independent sources, a newer authority or a stronger source states, and the others are kept as titles

    Selected source: https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000072695826000050/wk-form4_1782940110.xml

    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/726958/000195917326004970/primary_doc.xml
    Officer · published 2026-06-30
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 1:00 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
Chris BolingSVP, Store Operations
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
Chris StewartVP, Fuels
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
Chris WatkinsVP, IT Engineering
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC

Job Postings

10 job listings.

  • Center Store Manager - Arkansas City, KS ID 5001234058200
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared

    Description

    As a Center Store Manager, you’ll be a hands-on leader responsible for driving operational excellence and team engagement within the center store. Working closely with the Store Manager, you’ll train, guide, and empower team members to deliver an exceptional guest experience. In addition, you’ll be accountable for accurate inventory counts, conducting audits to ensure compliance, managing invoices to maintain financial integrity, and performing regular vendor check-ins to strengthen partnerships and ensure product availability. Benefits We Sprinkle in for This Role Competitive pay DailyPay Health, dental, and vision insurance Paid time off and holiday pay 401(k) with company match Employee discounts and recognition programs Career growth and development opportunities What You’ll Do as a Center Store Manager Lead with accountability and empowerment, influencing operational activities within the center of the store. Partner with the Store Manager to train, coach, and engage team members. Under the supervision of the Store Manager, oversee all center store activities, ensuring: Daily task lists are completed. Daily store walks and safety processes are followed. Service and maintenance tickets are entered promptly. Manage inventory and complete daily bookwork with oversight from the Store Manager. Anticipate and resolve guest concerns related to team member service, keeping the Store Manager informed. Serve as part of the store leadership team, stepping in to lead when other leaders are unavailable. Proficiently perform all Store Team Member duties as needed. Compensation: Actual pay may vary based on Casey’s assessment of the candidate’s knowledge, skills, abilities (KSAs), related experience, education, and qualifications. Other factors impacting pay include local prevailing wages and internal equity. Our full salary range for this role does extend beyond the hiring range listed, allowing team members the opportunity to continue to grow within the company. #LI-Onsite #LI-QH1

    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:58 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://my.adp.com/myadp_prefix/mycareer/public/staffing/v1/job-requisitions/apply-custom-filters?$orderby=postingDate%20desc&$select=reqId,jobTitle,publishedJobTitle,type,jobDescription,jobQualifications,workLocations,workLevelCode,clientRequisitionID,postingDate,requisitionLocations&$top=10&tz=America/New_York
    Read from
    https://my.adp.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Center Store Manager - Arkansas City, KS
    Identifier
    5001234058200
    Description
    As a Center Store Manager, you’ll be a hands-on leader responsible for driving operational excellence and team engagement within the center store. Working closely with the Store Manager, you’ll train, guide, and empower team members to deliver an exceptional guest experience. In addition, you’ll be accountable for accurate inventory counts, conducting audits to ensure compliance, managing invoices to maintain financial integrity, and performing regular vendor check-ins to strengthen partnerships and ensure product availability. Benefits We Sprinkle in for This Role Competitive pay DailyPay Health, dental, and vision insurance Paid time off and holiday pay 401(k) with company match Employee discounts and recognition programs Career growth and development opportunities What You’ll Do as a Center Store Manager Lead with accountability and empowerment, influencing operational activities within the center of the store. Partner with the Store Manager to train, coach, and engage team members. Under the supervision of the Store Manager, oversee all center store activities, ensuring: Daily task lists are completed. Daily store walks and safety processes are followed. Service and maintenance tickets are entered promptly. Manage inventory and complete daily bookwork with oversight from the Store Manager. Anticipate and resolve guest concerns related to team member service, keeping the Store Manager informed. Serve as part of the store leadership team, stepping in to lead when other leaders are unavailable. Proficiently perform all Store Team Member duties as needed. Compensation: Actual pay may vary based on Casey’s assessment of the candidate’s knowledge, skills, abilities (KSAs), related experience, education, and qualifications. Other factors impacting pay include local prevailing wages and internal equity. Our full salary range for this role does extend beyond the hiring range listed, allowing team members the opportunity to continue to grow within the company. #LI-Onsite #LI-QH1
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
  • Center Store Manager - Harrison, AR ID 5001233647500
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared

    Description

    As a Center Store Manager, you’ll be a hands-on leader responsible for driving operational excellence and team engagement within the center store. Working closely with the Store Manager, you’ll train, guide, and empower team members to deliver an exceptional guest experience. In addition, you’ll be accountable for accurate inventory counts, conducting audits to ensure compliance, managing invoices to maintain financial integrity, and performing regular vendor check-ins to strengthen partnerships and ensure product availability. Benefits We Sprinkle in for This Role Competitive pay DailyPay Health, dental, and vision insurance Paid time off and holiday pay 401(k) with company match Employee discounts and recognition programs Career growth and development opportunities What You’ll Do as a Center Store Manager Lead with accountability and empowerment, influencing operational activities within the center of the store . Partner with the Store Manager to train, coach, and engage team members. Under the supervision of the Store Manager, o versee all center store activities, ensuring: Daily task lists are completed. Daily store walks and safety processes are followed. Service and maintenance tickets are entered promptly. Manage inventory and complete daily bookwork with oversight from the Store Manager. Anticipate and resolve guest concerns related to team member service, keeping the Store Manager informed. Serve as part of the store leadership team, stepping in to lead when other leaders are unavailable. Proficiently perform all Store Team Member duties as needed. Compensation: Starting pay range: Actual pay may vary based on Casey’s assessment of the candidate’s knowledge, skills, abilities (KSAs), related experience, education, and qualifications. Other factors impacting pay include local prevailing wages and internal equity. Our full salary range for this role does extend beyond the hiring range listed, allowing team members the opportunity to continue to grow within the company . #LI-QH1 #LI-Onsite

    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:58 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://my.adp.com/myadp_prefix/mycareer/public/staffing/v1/job-requisitions/apply-custom-filters?$orderby=postingDate%20desc&$select=reqId,jobTitle,publishedJobTitle,type,jobDescription,jobQualifications,workLocations,workLevelCode,clientRequisitionID,postingDate,requisitionLocations&$top=10&tz=America/New_York
    Read from
    https://my.adp.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Center Store Manager - Harrison, AR
    Identifier
    5001233647500
    Description
    As a Center Store Manager, you’ll be a hands-on leader responsible for driving operational excellence and team engagement within the center store. Working closely with the Store Manager, you’ll train, guide, and empower team members to deliver an exceptional guest experience. In addition, you’ll be accountable for accurate inventory counts, conducting audits to ensure compliance, managing invoices to maintain financial integrity, and performing regular vendor check-ins to strengthen partnerships and ensure product availability. Benefits We Sprinkle in for This Role Competitive pay DailyPay Health, dental, and vision insurance Paid time off and holiday pay 401(k) with company match Employee discounts and recognition programs Career growth and development opportunities What You’ll Do as a Center Store Manager Lead with accountability and empowerment, influencing operational activities within the center of the store . Partner with the Store Manager to train, coach, and engage team members. Under the supervision of the Store Manager, o versee all center store activities, ensuring: Daily task lists are completed. Daily store walks and safety processes are followed. Service and maintenance tickets are entered promptly. Manage inventory and complete daily bookwork with oversight from the Store Manager. Anticipate and resolve guest concerns related to team member service, keeping the Store Manager informed. Serve as part of the store leadership team, stepping in to lead when other leaders are unavailable. Proficiently perform all Store Team Member duties as needed. Compensation: Starting pay range: Actual pay may vary based on Casey’s assessment of the candidate’s knowledge, skills, abilities (KSAs), related experience, education, and qualifications. Other factors impacting pay include local prevailing wages and internal equity. Our full salary range for this role does extend beyond the hiring range listed, allowing team members the opportunity to continue to grow within the company . #LI-QH1 #LI-Onsite
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
  • Center Store Manager - Mason City, IA ID 5001234314500
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared

    Description

    As a Center Store Manager, you’ll be a hands-on leader responsible for driving operational excellence and team engagement within the center store. Working closely with the Store Manager, you’ll train, guide, and empower team members to deliver an exceptional guest experience. In addition, you’ll be accountable for accurate inventory counts, conducting audits to ensure compliance, managing invoices to maintain financial integrity, and performing regular vendor check-ins to strengthen partnerships and ensure product availability. Benefits We Sprinkle in for This Role Competitive pay DailyPay Health, dental, and vision insurance Paid time off and holiday pay 401(k) with company match Employee discounts and recognition programs Career growth and development opportunities What You’ll Do as a Center Store Manager Lead with accountability and empowerment, influencing operational activities within the center of the store . Partner with the Store Manager to train, coach, and engage team members. Under the supervision of the Store Manager, o versee all center store activities, ensuring: Daily task lists are completed. Daily store walks and safety processes are followed. Service and maintenance tickets are entered promptly. Manage inventory and complete daily bookwork with oversight from the Store Manager. Anticipate and resolve guest concerns related to team member service, keeping the Store Manager informed. Serve as part of the store leadership team, stepping in to lead when other leaders are unavailable. Proficiently perform all Store Team Member duties as needed. Compensation: Actual pay may vary based on Casey’s assessment of the candidate’s knowledge, skills, abilities (KSAs), related experience, education, and qualifications. Other factors impacting pay include local prevailing wages and internal equity. Our full salary range for this role does extend beyond the hiring range listed, allowing team members the opportunity to continue to grow within the company . #LI-AJ1 #LI-Onsite

    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:58 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://my.adp.com/myadp_prefix/mycareer/public/staffing/v1/job-requisitions/apply-custom-filters?$orderby=postingDate%20desc&$select=reqId,jobTitle,publishedJobTitle,type,jobDescription,jobQualifications,workLocations,workLevelCode,clientRequisitionID,postingDate,requisitionLocations&$top=10&tz=America/New_York
    Read from
    https://my.adp.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Center Store Manager - Mason City, IA
    Identifier
    5001234314500
    Description
    As a Center Store Manager, you’ll be a hands-on leader responsible for driving operational excellence and team engagement within the center store. Working closely with the Store Manager, you’ll train, guide, and empower team members to deliver an exceptional guest experience. In addition, you’ll be accountable for accurate inventory counts, conducting audits to ensure compliance, managing invoices to maintain financial integrity, and performing regular vendor check-ins to strengthen partnerships and ensure product availability. Benefits We Sprinkle in for This Role Competitive pay DailyPay Health, dental, and vision insurance Paid time off and holiday pay 401(k) with company match Employee discounts and recognition programs Career growth and development opportunities What You’ll Do as a Center Store Manager Lead with accountability and empowerment, influencing operational activities within the center of the store . Partner with the Store Manager to train, coach, and engage team members. Under the supervision of the Store Manager, o versee all center store activities, ensuring: Daily task lists are completed. Daily store walks and safety processes are followed. Service and maintenance tickets are entered promptly. Manage inventory and complete daily bookwork with oversight from the Store Manager. Anticipate and resolve guest concerns related to team member service, keeping the Store Manager informed. Serve as part of the store leadership team, stepping in to lead when other leaders are unavailable. Proficiently perform all Store Team Member duties as needed. Compensation: Actual pay may vary based on Casey’s assessment of the candidate’s knowledge, skills, abilities (KSAs), related experience, education, and qualifications. Other factors impacting pay include local prevailing wages and internal equity. Our full salary range for this role does extend beyond the hiring range listed, allowing team members the opportunity to continue to grow within the company . #LI-AJ1 #LI-Onsite
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
  • Center Store Manager - Mason City, IA ID 5001234316900
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared

    Description

    As a Center Store Manager, you’ll be a hands-on leader responsible for driving operational excellence and team engagement within the center store. Working closely with the Store Manager, you’ll train, guide, and empower team members to deliver an exceptional guest experience. In addition, you’ll be accountable for accurate inventory counts, conducting audits to ensure compliance, managing invoices to maintain financial integrity, and performing regular vendor check-ins to strengthen partnerships and ensure product availability. Benefits We Sprinkle in for This Role Competitive pay DailyPay Health, dental, and vision insurance Paid time off and holiday pay 401(k) with company match Employee discounts and recognition programs Career growth and development opportunities What You’ll Do as a Center Store Manager Lead with accountability and empowerment, influencing operational activities within the center of the store . Partner with the Store Manager to train, coach, and engage team members. Under the supervision of the Store Manager, o versee all center store activities, ensuring: Daily task lists are completed. Daily store walks and safety processes are followed. Service and maintenance tickets are entered promptly. Manage inventory and complete daily bookwork with oversight from the Store Manager. Anticipate and resolve guest concerns related to team member service, keeping the Store Manager informed. Serve as part of the store leadership team, stepping in to lead when other leaders are unavailable. Proficiently perform all Store Team Member duties as needed. Compensation: Actual pay may vary based on Casey’s assessment of the candidate’s knowledge, skills, abilities (KSAs), related experience, education, and qualifications. Other factors impacting pay include local prevailing wages and internal equity. Our full salary range for this role does extend beyond the hiring range listed, allowing team members the opportunity to continue to grow within the company . #LI-AJ1 #LI-Onsite

    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:58 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://my.adp.com/myadp_prefix/mycareer/public/staffing/v1/job-requisitions/apply-custom-filters?$orderby=postingDate%20desc&$select=reqId,jobTitle,publishedJobTitle,type,jobDescription,jobQualifications,workLocations,workLevelCode,clientRequisitionID,postingDate,requisitionLocations&$top=10&tz=America/New_York
    Read from
    https://my.adp.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Center Store Manager - Mason City, IA
    Identifier
    5001234316900
    Description
    As a Center Store Manager, you’ll be a hands-on leader responsible for driving operational excellence and team engagement within the center store. Working closely with the Store Manager, you’ll train, guide, and empower team members to deliver an exceptional guest experience. In addition, you’ll be accountable for accurate inventory counts, conducting audits to ensure compliance, managing invoices to maintain financial integrity, and performing regular vendor check-ins to strengthen partnerships and ensure product availability. Benefits We Sprinkle in for This Role Competitive pay DailyPay Health, dental, and vision insurance Paid time off and holiday pay 401(k) with company match Employee discounts and recognition programs Career growth and development opportunities What You’ll Do as a Center Store Manager Lead with accountability and empowerment, influencing operational activities within the center of the store . Partner with the Store Manager to train, coach, and engage team members. Under the supervision of the Store Manager, o versee all center store activities, ensuring: Daily task lists are completed. Daily store walks and safety processes are followed. Service and maintenance tickets are entered promptly. Manage inventory and complete daily bookwork with oversight from the Store Manager. Anticipate and resolve guest concerns related to team member service, keeping the Store Manager informed. Serve as part of the store leadership team, stepping in to lead when other leaders are unavailable. Proficiently perform all Store Team Member duties as needed. Compensation: Actual pay may vary based on Casey’s assessment of the candidate’s knowledge, skills, abilities (KSAs), related experience, education, and qualifications. Other factors impacting pay include local prevailing wages and internal equity. Our full salary range for this role does extend beyond the hiring range listed, allowing team members the opportunity to continue to grow within the company . #LI-AJ1 #LI-Onsite
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
  • Kitchen Manager - Petersburg, IN ID 5001234218900 · Pay: 14–16.1
    Base pay
    14–16.1
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared

    Description

    As a Kitchen Manager, you’ll be a hands-on leader and a key member of the store leadership team. Working closely with the Store Manager, you’ll train, guide, and engage kitchen Team Members to deliver an exceptional guest experience. Your focus will include managing day-to-day kitchen operations, focusing on food safety standards, overseeing inventory, and influencing activities within prepared foods and dispensed beverage areas to maximize productivity and profitability. Benefits We Sprinkle In for This Role Competitive pay and quarterly bonus opportunities DailyPay Health, dental, and vision insurance Paid time off and holiday pay 401(k) with company match Career growth and development programs Team Member discounts What You’ll Do as a Kitchen Manager : Actively train, guide, and engage kitchen Team Members, delegate tasks effectively, and coach for success. Under the supervision of the Store Manager, m anage and influence operational activities in prepared foods and dispensed beverages to optimize performance. Partner with the Store Manager to b e accountable for all kitchen activities, maintaining 5S standards , and ensuring smooth daily operations. Oversee kitchen inventory and maintain accurate stock levels. Anticipate and resolve guest concerns related to kitchen service, keeping the Store Manager informed. Model and coach to Casey’s CARES values: Commitment, Authenticity, Respect, Evolving, Service Proficiently perform Store Team Member duties when needed. Compensation: Starting pay range: $14.00 - $16.10 Actual pay may vary based on Casey’s assessment of the candidate’s knowledge, skills, abilities (KSAs), related experience, education, and qualifications. Other factors impacting pay include local prevailing wages and internal equity. This position is eligible for quarterly bonuses based on kitchen performance . Our full salary range for this role does extend beyond the hiring range listed, allowing team members the opportunity to continue to grow within the company. #LI-RS1 #LI-Onsite

    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:58 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://my.adp.com/myadp_prefix/mycareer/public/staffing/v1/job-requisitions/apply-custom-filters?$orderby=postingDate%20desc&$select=reqId,jobTitle,publishedJobTitle,type,jobDescription,jobQualifications,workLocations,workLevelCode,clientRequisitionID,postingDate,requisitionLocations&$top=10&tz=America/New_York
    Read from
    https://my.adp.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Kitchen Manager - Petersburg, IN
    Base pay
    Value
    Max Value
    16.1
    Min Value
    14
    Identifier
    5001234218900
    Description
    As a Kitchen Manager, you’ll be a hands-on leader and a key member of the store leadership team. Working closely with the Store Manager, you’ll train, guide, and engage kitchen Team Members to deliver an exceptional guest experience. Your focus will include managing day-to-day kitchen operations, focusing on food safety standards, overseeing inventory, and influencing activities within prepared foods and dispensed beverage areas to maximize productivity and profitability. Benefits We Sprinkle In for This Role Competitive pay and quarterly bonus opportunities DailyPay Health, dental, and vision insurance Paid time off and holiday pay 401(k) with company match Career growth and development programs Team Member discounts What You’ll Do as a Kitchen Manager : Actively train, guide, and engage kitchen Team Members, delegate tasks effectively, and coach for success. Under the supervision of the Store Manager, m anage and influence operational activities in prepared foods and dispensed beverages to optimize performance. Partner with the Store Manager to b e accountable for all kitchen activities, maintaining 5S standards , and ensuring smooth daily operations. Oversee kitchen inventory and maintain accurate stock levels. Anticipate and resolve guest concerns related to kitchen service, keeping the Store Manager informed. Model and coach to Casey’s CARES values: Commitment, Authenticity, Respect, Evolving, Service Proficiently perform Store Team Member duties when needed. Compensation: Starting pay range: $14.00 - $16.10 Actual pay may vary based on Casey’s assessment of the candidate’s knowledge, skills, abilities (KSAs), related experience, education, and qualifications. Other factors impacting pay include local prevailing wages and internal equity. This position is eligible for quarterly bonuses based on kitchen performance . Our full salary range for this role does extend beyond the hiring range listed, allowing team members the opportunity to continue to grow within the company. #LI-RS1 #LI-Onsite
    Field sources
    Base pay
    Via
    https://my.adp.com/myadp_prefix/mycareer/public/staffing/v1/job-requisitions/apply-custom-filters?$orderby=postingDate%20desc&$select=reqId,jobTitle,publishedJobTitle,type,jobDescription,jobQualifications,workLocations,workLevelCode,clientRequisitionID,postingDate,requisitionLocations&$top=10&tz=America/New_York, description on the employer's my.adp.com data feed: "Starting pay range: $14.00 - $16.10"
    Basis
    derived
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
  • Kitchen Manager - St. Charles, IA ID 5001234169500 · Pay: 15.75–18.1
    Base pay
    15.75–18.1
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared

    Description

    As a Kitchen Manager, you’ll be a hands-on leader and a key member of the store leadership team. Working closely with the Store Manager, you’ll train, guide, and engage kitchen Team Members to deliver an exceptional guest experience. Your focus will include managing day-to-day kitchen operations, focusing on food safety standards, overseeing inventory, and influencing activities within prepared foods and dispensed beverage areas to maximize productivity and profitability. Benefits We Sprinkle In for This Role Competitive pay and quarterly bonus opportunities DailyPay Health, dental, and vision insurance Paid time off and holiday pay 401(k) with company match Career growth and development programs Team Member discounts What You’ll Do as a Kitchen Manager : Actively train, guide, and engage kitchen Team Members, delegate tasks effectively, and coach for success. Under the supervision of the Store Manager, m anage and influence operational activities in prepared foods and dispensed beverages to optimize performance. Partner with the Store Manager to b e accountable for all kitchen activities, maintaining 5S standards , and ensuring smooth daily operations. Oversee kitchen inventory and maintain accurate stock levels. Anticipate and resolve guest concerns related to kitchen service, keeping the Store Manager informed. Model and coach to Casey’s CARES values: Commitment, Authenticity, Respect, Evolving, Service Proficiently perform Store Team Member duties when needed. Compensation: Pay range: $15.75 - $18.10 Actual pay may vary based on Casey’s assessment of the candidate’s knowledge, skills, abilities (KSAs), related experience, education, and qualifications. Other factors impacting pay include local prevailing wages and internal equity. This position is eligible for quarterly bonuses based on kitchen performance . Our full salary range for this role does extend beyond the hiring range listed, allowing team members the opportunity to continue to grow within the company. #LI-AJ1 #LI-Onsite

    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:58 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://my.adp.com/myadp_prefix/mycareer/public/staffing/v1/job-requisitions/apply-custom-filters?$orderby=postingDate%20desc&$select=reqId,jobTitle,publishedJobTitle,type,jobDescription,jobQualifications,workLocations,workLevelCode,clientRequisitionID,postingDate,requisitionLocations&$top=10&tz=America/New_York
    Read from
    https://my.adp.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Kitchen Manager - St. Charles, IA
    Base pay
    Value
    Max Value
    18.1
    Min Value
    15.75
    Identifier
    5001234169500
    Description
    As a Kitchen Manager, you’ll be a hands-on leader and a key member of the store leadership team. Working closely with the Store Manager, you’ll train, guide, and engage kitchen Team Members to deliver an exceptional guest experience. Your focus will include managing day-to-day kitchen operations, focusing on food safety standards, overseeing inventory, and influencing activities within prepared foods and dispensed beverage areas to maximize productivity and profitability. Benefits We Sprinkle In for This Role Competitive pay and quarterly bonus opportunities DailyPay Health, dental, and vision insurance Paid time off and holiday pay 401(k) with company match Career growth and development programs Team Member discounts What You’ll Do as a Kitchen Manager : Actively train, guide, and engage kitchen Team Members, delegate tasks effectively, and coach for success. Under the supervision of the Store Manager, m anage and influence operational activities in prepared foods and dispensed beverages to optimize performance. Partner with the Store Manager to b e accountable for all kitchen activities, maintaining 5S standards , and ensuring smooth daily operations. Oversee kitchen inventory and maintain accurate stock levels. Anticipate and resolve guest concerns related to kitchen service, keeping the Store Manager informed. Model and coach to Casey’s CARES values: Commitment, Authenticity, Respect, Evolving, Service Proficiently perform Store Team Member duties when needed. Compensation: Pay range: $15.75 - $18.10 Actual pay may vary based on Casey’s assessment of the candidate’s knowledge, skills, abilities (KSAs), related experience, education, and qualifications. Other factors impacting pay include local prevailing wages and internal equity. This position is eligible for quarterly bonuses based on kitchen performance . Our full salary range for this role does extend beyond the hiring range listed, allowing team members the opportunity to continue to grow within the company. #LI-AJ1 #LI-Onsite
    Field sources
    Base pay
    Via
    https://my.adp.com/myadp_prefix/mycareer/public/staffing/v1/job-requisitions/apply-custom-filters?$orderby=postingDate%20desc&$select=reqId,jobTitle,publishedJobTitle,type,jobDescription,jobQualifications,workLocations,workLevelCode,clientRequisitionID,postingDate,requisitionLocations&$top=10&tz=America/New_York, description on the employer's my.adp.com data feed: "Pay range: $15.75 - $18.10"
    Basis
    derived
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
Hiring evidence
  • Recruiting platformpublisher_declared
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:58 AM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://my.adp.com/myadp_prefix/mycareer/public/staffing/v1/job-requisitions/apply-custom-filters?$orderby=postingDate%20desc&$select=reqId,jobTitle,publishedJobTitle,type,jobDescription,jobQualifications,workLocations,workLevelCode,clientRequisitionID,postingDate,requisitionLocations&$top=10&tz=America/New_York
    Read from
    https://my.adp.com
  • Board
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:58 AM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://my.adp.com/myadp_prefix/mycareer/public/staffing/v1/job-requisitions/apply-custom-filters?$orderby=postingDate%20desc&$select=reqId,jobTitle,publishedJobTitle,type,jobDescription,jobQualifications,workLocations,workLevelCode,clientRequisitionID,postingDate,requisitionLocations&$top=10&tz=America/New_York
    Read from
    https://my.adp.com
  • Open roles10
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:58 AM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://my.adp.com/myadp_prefix/mycareer/public/staffing/v1/job-requisitions/apply-custom-filters?$orderby=postingDate%20desc&$select=reqId,jobTitle,publishedJobTitle,type,jobDescription,jobQualifications,workLocations,workLevelCode,clientRequisitionID,postingDate,requisitionLocations&$top=10&tz=America/New_York
    Read from
    https://my.adp.com

Contact Information

Phones

+1-866-922-0767

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:58 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.caseys.com/
First observed
Oct 27, 2026, 12:58 AM UTC

(515) 446-6772

Katie Petru (515) 446-6772

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
Observed via
https://investor.caseys.com/news-releases/news-release-details/caseys-announces-first-quarter-results-3 → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC

(515) 446-6506

Sam James (515) 446-6506

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
Observed via
https://investor.caseys.com/news-releases/news-release-details/caseys-announces-first-quarter-results-3 → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC

+1 (515) 965-6276

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.caseysfleetcard.com/
First observed
Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC

+1 (800) 348-7959

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.caseysfleetcard.com/
First observed
Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC

8444832901

We have received your inquiry and will respond to you shortly. To speak to a representative immediately, please call (844) 483-2901

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.caseysfleetcard.com/
First observed
Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
Emails

procurement@caseys.com

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
Observed via
https://dev.caseys.com/suppliers → written in the page's inline script, not printed
First observed
Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC

apinvquestions@caseys.com

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
Observed via
https://dev.caseys.com/suppliers → written in the page's inline script, not printed
First observed
Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC

u003eapinvquestions@caseys.com

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
Observed via
https://dev.caseys.com/suppliers → written in the page's inline script, not printed
First observed
Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC

investor@caseys.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
Observed via
https://investor.caseys.com
First observed
Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC

u003eprocurement@caseys.com

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
Observed via
https://dev.caseys.com/suppliers → written in the page's inline script, not printed
First observed
Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC

media@caseys.com

media@caseys.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
Observed via
https://investor.caseys.com → role address by local-part convention
First observed
Oct 27, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
Contact forms

https://investor.caseys.com/resources/investor-email-alerts

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:55 AM UTC
Observed via
https://investor.caseys.com → form headed "Subscribe to our Email Alerts" → submits to https://investor.caseys.com/resources/investor-email-alerts → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input) → https://investor.caseys.com/ → https://investor.caseys.com/board-member/allison-wing → https://investor.caseys.com/board-member/cara-heiden → https://investor.caseys.com/board-member/darren-rebelez → https://investor.caseys.com/board-member/david-lenhardt → https://investor.caseys.com/board-member/donald-frieson → https://investor.caseys.com/board-member/gregory-trojan → https://investor.caseys.com/board-member/judy-schmeling → https://investor.caseys.com/board-member/larree-renda → https://investor.caseys.com/board-member/maria-moats → https://investor.caseys.com/board-member/mike-spanos → https://investor.caseys.com/board-member/sri-donthi → https://investor.caseys.com/board-member/stanley-j-sutula-iii → https://investor.caseys.com/events-presentations → https://investor.caseys.com/events-presentations?page=0%2C0 → https://investor.caseys.com/events-presentations?page=1%2C0 → https://investor.caseys.com/financials/quarterly-results → https://investor.caseys.com/financials/sec-filings → https://investor.caseys.com/financials/sec-filings?items_per_page=10&order=field_nir_sec_date_filed&sort=asc → https://investor.caseys.com/financials/sec-filings?items_per_page=10&order=field_nir_sec_date_filed&sort=desc → https://investor.caseys.com/governance/board-of-directors → https://investor.caseys.com/governance/committee-composition → https://investor.caseys.com/governance/extended-leadership-team → https://investor.caseys.com/governance/shareholder-communications → https://investor.caseys.com/news-releases/news-release-details/caseys-and-4-h-help-fuel-next-generation-beyond-ready-leaders → https://investor.caseys.com/news-releases/news-release-details/caseys-announces-first-quarter-results-3 → https://investor.caseys.com/news-releases/news-release-details/caseys-partners-doordash-drive-hunger-relief-helping-provide-10 → https://investor.caseys.com/news-releases/news-release-details/new-team-texas-football-caseys-partners-dave-campbells-texas → https://investor.caseys.com/press-releases → https://investor.caseys.com/press-releases?page=0 → https://investor.caseys.com/press-releases?page=1 → https://investor.caseys.com/press-releases?page=2 → https://investor.caseys.com/sustainability
First observed
Oct 27, 2026, 12:55 AM UTC

https://cloud.offers.caseys.com/contact

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:58 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.caseys.com/contact → submits to https://cloud.offers.caseys.com/contact → purpose: contact (its page names it)
First observed
Oct 27, 2026, 12:58 AM UTC
Full contact-form data (JSON)

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

Casey's app icon

Casey's

Does Casey's have a mobile app?

Official apps on iOS and Android. Store updates: iOS: October 26, 2026; Android: October 23, 2026.

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

Locations evidence

Locations

View evidence
Location data

The latest location collection is incomplete.

No confirmed restaurant locations are currently attached to this site.

Menus evidence

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu & price evidence

Nothing observed in this category.

Channel pricing evidence

Channel pricing

View evidence

Nothing observed in this category.

Website & Digital Technology

What powers Casey's's website?

Appears to use Vue.js.

Who manages Casey's's domain and DNS?

caseys.com was first registered on February 2, 1996. Its registrar is Network Solutions, LLC.

What web infrastructure does Casey's use?

Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.

How is Casey's's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: IdenTrust, expires December 11, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.

Does Casey's use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

What marketing and analytics tools does Casey's's website use?

Google Analytics 4 (GA4; website analytics) and Google Tag Manager (tag management).

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

More website details

View mail records and evidence

Publisher files

  • Android asset linkscom.Caseys.finder, com.Caseys.finder.flutter, com.caseys.appdev, com.caseys.nonprod
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:55 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://caseys.com/.well-known/assetlinks.json
    First observed
    Oct 27, 2026, 12:55 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://caseys.com
  • Apple app site association5G9U36GK76.com.caseys.enterprise.guest.nonprod, 7HB68T9GD8.com.caseys.app, 7HB68T9GD8.com.caseys.app.flutter, 7HB68T9GD8.com.caseys.appdev
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 27, 2026, 12:55 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://caseys.com/.well-known/apple-app-site-association
    First observed
    Oct 27, 2026, 12:55 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://caseys.com

Feeds

Nothing observed in this category.

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.