Experience the excitement at Six Flags! Explore parks, rides, events & season passes. Plan your visit and grab exclusive offers online now.

Legal entity Six Flags Entertainment Corporation

Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on sixflags.com, jobs.sixflags.com, apps.apple.com, ga.healthinspections.us, x.com

Legal entity: the legal name two or more of the site's surfaces print

Profile sources
Last observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTCCurrent
Record last changed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTC
Observations
13,429
Sources read
25 of 27

This collection is not finished: 2 sources (declared_live, litigation) could not be read.

Legal Entities & Relationships

What other sites’ records say

knotts.com routes its contact mail here

Stated by knotts.com’s own collected record.

7-eleven.com links the same gtm container id and bing site verification

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

7eleven.com links the same gtm container id and bing site verification

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

bankofamerica.com links the same bing site verification

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

blancotacostequila.com links the same ua property id and gtm container id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

cagreatamerica.com links the same apple app store app, facebook page, google play app, gtm container id, icims account, instagram account and x account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

canyonranch.com links the same ua property id and gtm container id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

cargill.com links the same bing site verification

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

carnival.com links the same bing site verification

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

chevron.com links the same bing site verification

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

citizensbank.com links the same bing site verification

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

cut132.com links the same linkedin company

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

departureportland.com links the same linkedin company

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

directv.com links the same gtm container id and bing site verification

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

dorneypark.com links the same apple app store app, google play app, gtm container id, icims account and youtube channel

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

driveshack.com links the same google site verification, ua property id, gtm container id and linkedin company

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

eatbigbuns.com links the same linkedin company

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

encoreglobal.com links the same gtm container id and bing site verification

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

firstwatch.com links the same ua property id, gtm container id and linkedin company

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

goldennugget.com links the same ua property id and gtm container id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

greatclips.com links the same google site verification, ua property id, gtm container id, linkedin company and bing site verification

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

heb.com links the same ua property id and gtm container id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

henquarter.com links the same linkedin company

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

hrblock.com links the same ua property id and gtm container id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

imtresidential.com links the same ua property id and gtm container id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

knotts.com links the same apple app store app, facebook page, google play app, gtm container id, icims account, tiktok account and x account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

livecasinohotel.com links the same google site verification, ua property id, gtm container id and linkedin company

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

matchboxrestaurants.com links the same linkedin company

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

paychex.com links the same ua property id and gtm container id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

positivelycleveland.com links the same youtube channel

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

richmondamerican.com links the same google site verification, ua property id and gtm container id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

sagehospitalitygroup.com links the same google site verification, ua property id, gtm container id and linkedin company

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

spectrum.com links the same bing site verification

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

thompsonhospitality.com links the same ua property id, gtm container id and linkedin company

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

thompsonrestaurants.com links the same linkedin company

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

usc.edu links the same bing site verification

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

visitkingsisland.com links the same apple app store app, google play app, gtm container id and icims account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

wegmans.com links the same gtm container id and bing site verification

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

wincofoods.com links the same google site verification, ua property id, gtm container id and linkedin company

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
  • a supplier or charitable partner the site's own page names and links is the publisher's statement; it is not a contract, a volume, an exclusivity or a gift amount
  • Published nameSix Flags
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:04 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.sixflags.com/privacy-policy → the publisher's own defined short name
    First observed
    Oct 28, 2026, 10:04 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.sixflags.com
  • Published descriptionExperience the excitement at Six Flags! Explore parks, rides, events & season passes. Plan your visit and grab exclusive offers online now.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:05 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.sixflags.com/
    First observed
    Oct 28, 2026, 10:05 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.sixflags.com
  • Declared languageen-US
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:05 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.sixflags.com/
    First observed
    Oct 28, 2026, 10:05 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.sixflags.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:05 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.sixflags.com/
    First observed
    Oct 28, 2026, 10:05 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.sixflags.com
  • Copyright line© 2026 Six Flags Entertainment Corporation
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:05 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.sixflags.com/
    First observed
    Oct 28, 2026, 10:05 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.sixflags.com
  • Self-designated entitySix Flags Entertainment Corporation
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:04 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.sixflags.com/privacy-policy
    First observed
    Oct 28, 2026, 10:04 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.sixflags.com
  • Legal nameSix Flags Entertainment Corporation
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:07 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.sixflags.com/privacy-policy (defined-terms clause) → https://www.sixflags.com/ (copyright line) → https://apps.apple.com/us/app/six-flags/id988953433?uo=4 (app store seller)
    First observed
    Oct 28, 2026, 10:04 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.sixflags.com
  • FUN MERCHANDISE ONLINE SHOP

    FUN MERCHANDISE ONLINE SHOP

    https://merch.sixflags.com

    About a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:05 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://merch.sixflags.com
    First observed
    Oct 28, 2026, 10:05 PM UTC
    About
    a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://merch.sixflags.com
  • Six Flags Entertainment Corporation

    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:07 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/austell/hip-performer/42509/100410400208
    First observed
    Oct 28, 2026, 10:07 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://jobs.sixflags.com
  • Legal entity not confirmed2 GLEIF records are named Six Flags Entertainment Corporation; several GLEIF records carry this legal name and nothing the site prints picks one
    Derived from observations · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTC
    Observed via
    printed as Six Flags Entertainment Corporation on https://www.sixflags.com/ → printed as Six Flags Entertainment Corporation on https://www.sixflags.com/privacy-policy → https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records/529900AS2CYWYFHRS781 → https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records/549300JYTDUAA4JQ3717
    First observed
    Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.sixflags.com
    Interpreted by rule
    gleif-lei-v2

SEC EDGAR

  • RegistrantSix Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001999001.json → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • CIK1999001

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001999001.json → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • SIC7900 Services-Amusement & Recreation Services

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001999001.json → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity typeoperating

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001999001.json → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001999001.json → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • State of incorporationDE

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001999001.json → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Fiscal year end12-31

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001999001.json → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Listed asNYSE:FUN

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001999001.json → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Business address8701 RED OAK BLVD., CHARLOTTE, NC, 28217

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001999001.json → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Former nameCopperSteel HoldCo, Inc.

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001999001.json → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Consolidated balance sheets
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Current Assets:
    Cash and cash equivalents91,134,00083,174,000
    Receivables160,283,000124,861,000
    Litigation recoveries(this filer’s own measure)48,900,00040,000,000
    Income tax receivables54,360,00014,268,000
    Inventories68,537,00071,104,000
    Prepaid insurance8,962,00019,333,000
    Other current assets40,692,00047,130,000
    Total current assets472,868,000399,870,000
    Property and equipment, gross7,350,144,0006,916,761,000
    Accumulated depreciation(3,055,385,000)(2,619,806,000)
    Property and equipment, net4,294,759,0004,296,955,000
    Show the remaining 36 line items
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Goodwill2,071,680,0003,296,523,000
    Other intangibles, net722,493,000897,834,000
    Right-of-use asset214,986,000227,284,000
    Other assets22,416,00012,050,000
    Assets7,799,202,0009,130,516,000
    Current Liabilities:
    Current maturities of long-term debt15,038,000210,000,000
    Accounts payable74,181,000107,056,000
    Deferred revenue293,061,000302,326,000
    Accrued interest47,413,00054,342,000
    Accrued taxes35,668,00041,021,000
    Accrued salaries, wages and benefits45,807,00051,030,000
    Self-insurance reserves51,335,00036,630,000
    Litigation reserves55,465,00061,200,000
    Other accrued liabilities67,150,00063,072,000
    Total current liabilities685,118,000926,677,000
    Deferred tax liabilities488,713,000542,583,000
    Lease liabilities(this filer’s own measure)219,290,000230,443,000
    NCI call option liability(this filer’s own measure)323,902,000290,390,000
    Non-current deferred revenue17,705,0005,925,000
    Non-current self-insurance reserves99,555,00094,084,000
    Other liabilities14,043,00033,663,000
    Long-term debt:
    Revolving credit loans258,386,000296,953,000
    Term debt1,445,809,000966,712,000
    Notes3,461,877,0003,459,407,000
    Total long-term debt5,166,072,0004,723,072,000
    Commitments and Contingencies (Note 1)
    Redeemable non-controlling interests235,047,000241,816,000
    Equity:
    Common stock, 101,696 and 100,350 shares outstanding as of December 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024, respectively1,017,0001,004,000
    Additional paid-in-capital2,245,553,0002,207,410,000
    Accumulated deficit(1,763,369,000)(164,271,000)
    Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)66,556,000(2,280,000)
    Total Equity549,757,0002,041,863,000
    Total Liabilities and Equity7,799,202,0009,130,516,000

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000199900126000048/R3.htm → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS (Parenthetical)

    As filed: CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS (Parenthetical) - shares shares in Thousands Dec. 31, 2025 Dec. 31, 2024

    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Statement of Financial Position [Abstract]
    Common stock, shares outstanding (in shares)101,696,000100,350,000

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000199900126000048/R4.htm → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated statements of operations and comprehensive (loss) income

    As filed: CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS AND COMPREHENSIVE (LOSS) INCOME - USD ($) shares in Thousands 12 Months Ended

    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Net revenues:
    Net revenues3,100,289,0002,708,926,0001,798,668,000
    Costs and expenses:
    Cost of food, merchandise and games revenues269,704,000232,556,000159,830,000
    Operating expenses1,720,256,0001,376,061,000949,527,000
    Selling, general and administrative439,393,000411,164,000207,085,000
    Depreciation and amortization486,383,000318,113,000157,995,000
    Loss on retirement of fixed assets, net40,670,00018,064,00018,067,000
    Loss on impairment of goodwill and other intangibles1,518,099,00042,462,0000
    Loss on other assets791,00000
    Total costs and expenses4,475,296,0002,398,420,0001,492,504,000
    Operating (loss) income(1,375,007,000)310,506,000306,164,000
    Show the remaining 30 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Interest expense, net359,958,000234,770,000138,952,000
    Loss on early debt extinguishment07,974,0000
    Other (income) expense, net(21,519,000)33,584,000(5,390,000)
    (Loss) income before taxes(1,713,446,000)34,178,000172,602,000
    (Benefit) provision for taxes(163,980,000)240,843,00048,043,000
    Net (loss) income(1,549,466,000)(206,665,000)124,559,000
    Net (loss) income attributable to non-controlling interests49,632,00024,499,0000
    Net (loss) income attributable to Six Flags Entertainment Corporation(1,599,098,000)(231,164,000)124,559,000
    Other comprehensive (loss) income (net of tax):
    Foreign currency translation68,023,000(16,975,000)(908,000)
    Defined benefit retirement plan813,000(6,000)0
    Other comprehensive (loss) income (net of tax)68,836,000(16,981,000)(908,000)
    Comprehensive (loss) income(1,480,630,000)(223,646,000)123,651,000
    Comprehensive (loss) income attributable to non-controlling interests49,632,00024,499,0000
    Comprehensive (loss) income attributable to Six Flags Entertainment Corporation(1,530,262,000)(248,145,000)123,651,000
    Weighted average shares of common stock / LP units outstanding (See Note 1)
    Basic (in shares)100,662,00075,256,00050,938,000
    Diluted (in shares)100,662,00075,256,00051,508,000
    (Loss) income attributable to Six Flags Entertainment Corporation per share of common stock / LP unit outstanding (See Note 1)
    Basic (in dollars per share)(15.89)(3.22)2.45
    Diluted (in dollars per share)(15.89)(3.22)2.42
    AdmissionsAdmissions
    AdmissionsNet revenues:
    AdmissionsNet revenues1,584,281,0001,403,932,000925,734,000
    Food, merchandise and gamesFood, merchandise and games
    Food, merchandise and gamesNet revenues:
    Food, merchandise and gamesNet revenues1,037,799,000898,175,000613,969,000
    Accommodations, extra-charge products and otherAccommodations, extra-charge products and other
    Accommodations, extra-charge products and otherNet revenues:
    Accommodations, extra-charge products and otherNet revenues478,209,000406,819,000258,965,000

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000199900126000048/R5.htm → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF EQUITY (Parenthetical)
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Statement of Partners' Capital [Abstract]
    Partnership distribution declared (in dollars per share)0.6001.200
    Foreign currency translation adjustment, net of tax(8,360,000)(3,316,000)(645,000)
    Defined benefit retirement plan, net of tax(309,000)(113,000)

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000199900126000048/R7.htm → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated statements of cash flows
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES
    Net (loss) income(1,549,466,000)(206,665,000)124,559,000
    Adjustments to reconcile net (loss) income to net cash from operating activities:
    Depreciation and amortization486,383,000318,113,000157,995,000
    Loss on early debt extinguishment07,974,0000
    Loss on impairment of goodwill and other intangibles1,518,099,00042,462,0000
    Non-cash foreign currency (gain) loss on USD notes(this filer’s own measure)(16,269,000)23,596,000(5,963,000)
    Non-cash equity-based compensation expense63,540,00063,608,00022,611,000
    Deferred income tax (benefit) expense(152,682,000)180,925,000(6,757,000)
    Interest accretion on NCI call option liability(this filer’s own measure)34,771,00000
    Other non-cash expenses25,368,00047,606,00022,828,000
    Change in operating assets and liabilities:
    Show the remaining 37 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    (Increase) decrease in receivables(43,832,000)(70,000)(8,446,000)
    (Increase) decrease in inventories3,808,0009,595,0001,281,000
    (Increase) decrease in other assets4,310,00010,738,00012,858,000
    Increase (decrease) in accounts payable(11,800,000)(30,714,000)(15,079,000)
    Increase (decrease) in deferred revenue(402,000)(89,391,000)18,587,000
    Increase (decrease) in accrued interest(6,931,000)(1,690,000)414,000
    Increase (decrease) in income and other taxes(41,590,000)(22,018,000)9,638,000
    Increase (decrease) in accrued salaries, wages and benefits(5,958,000)(5,361,000)(15,993,000)
    Increase (decrease) in self-insurance reserves20,003,00016,421,0002,985,000
    Increase (decrease) in other liabilities117,0008,283,0004,157,000
    Net cash from operating activities327,469,000373,412,000325,675,000
    CASH FLOWS FOR INVESTING ACTIVITIES
    Capital expenditures(479,667,000)(320,819,000)(220,422,000)
    Acquisitions, net of cash acquired0(151,797,000)0
    Net cash for investing activities(479,667,000)(472,616,000)(220,422,000)
    CASH FLOWS FROM (FOR) FINANCING ACTIVITIES
    Net borrowings on revolving credit loans(43,000,000)315,000,0000
    Term debt borrowings500,000,0001,000,000,0000
    Term debt payments(13,778,000)(5,000,000)0
    Note payments(200,000,000)(1,056,867,000)0
    Repurchase of limited partnership units(this filer’s own measure)00(77,272,000)
    Distributions paid to partners0(30,764,000)(61,106,000)
    Payment of debt issuance costs(5,007,000)(42,480,000)(2,643,000)
    Payments related to tax withholding for equity compensation(25,384,000)(7,304,000)(2,865,000)
    Purchase of redeemable non-controlling interests(7,794,000)00
    Distributions to non-controlling interests(49,632,000)(48,997,000)0
    Other0(5,615,000)885,000
    Net cash from (for) financing activities155,405,000117,973,000(143,001,000)
    EFFECT OF EXCHANGE RATE CHANGES ON CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS4,753,000(1,083,000)2,047,000
    Net increase (decrease) for the year7,960,00017,686,000(35,701,000)
    Balance, beginning of year83,174,00065,488,000101,189,000
    Balance, end of year91,134,00083,174,00065,488,000
    SUPPLEMENTAL INFORMATION
    Cash payments for interest335,002,000247,341,000135,714,000
    Interest capitalized9,883,0005,382,0004,296,000
    Cash payments for income taxes, net of refunds34,878,00065,058,00044,976,000
    Capital expenditures in accounts payable7,960,00028,981,00013,438,000

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000199900126000048/R8.htm → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Revenue by type

    As filed: CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS AND COMPREHENSIVE (LOSS) INCOME - USD ($) shares in Thousands 12 Months Ended

    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Admissions1,584,281,0001,403,932,000925,734,000
    Food, merchandise and games1,037,799,000898,175,000613,969,000
    Accommodations, extra-charge products and other478,209,000406,819,000258,965,000

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000199900126000048/R5.htm → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Long-term DebtUSD 5,166,072,000 · as at 2025-12-31 · 10-K filed 2026-02-26

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001999001/us-gaap/LongTermDebt.json → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Public FloatUSD 3,069,333,387 · as at 2025-06-27 · 10-K filed 2026-02-26

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001999001/dei/EntityPublicFloat.json → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Common Stock, Shares Outstandingshares 101,870,006 · as at 2026-02-13 · 10-K filed 2026-02-26

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001999001/dei/EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding.json → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Operating Lease, CostUSD 42,014,000 · year to 2025-12-31 · 10-K filed 2026-02-26

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001999001/us-gaap/OperatingLeaseCost.json → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Subsidiaries named in the annual report
    • Name · Jurisdiction of Organization
    • 9103-2359 Quebec Inc. · Canada
    • Assenzio S.r.l. · Italy
    • California's Great America LLC · Delaware
    • Canada's Wonderland Company · Canada (Nova Scotia)
    • Carowinds LLC · Delaware
    • Cedar Fair Southwest LLC · Delaware
    • Cedar Point Park LLC · Delaware
    • Cedar Point Sports Park LLC · Delaware
    • Dorney Park LLC · Delaware
    • Entertainment Services Latam S.A. de C.V. · Mexico
    • Fiesta Texas Hospitality LLC · Texas
    Show the remaining 79
    • Fiesta Texas, Inc. · Texas
    • Flags Beverages, Inc. · Texas
    • Funtime Parks, Inc. · Delaware
    • Funtime, Inc. · Ohio
    • Galveston Waterpark LLC · Delaware
    • Geauga Lake LLC · Delaware
    • GP Holdings Inc. · Delaware
    • Great America LLC · Illinois
    • Great Escape Holding Inc. · New York
    • Great Escape Rides L.P. · New York
    • Great Escape Theme Park L.P. · New York
    • Hurricane Harbor LLC · Texas
    • HWP Development LLC · New York
    • Kings Dominion LLC · Delaware
    • Kings Island Company · Delaware
    • Kings Island Park LLC · Delaware
    • Knott's Berry Farm LLC · Delaware
    • Magic Mountain LLC · California
    • Magnum Management Corporation · Ohio
    • Michigan's Adventure Park LLC · Delaware
    • Millennium Operations LLC · Delaware
    • New Braunfels Waterpark LLC · Delaware
    • Parc Six Flags Montreal Inc. · Canada
    • Parc Six Flags Montreal, S.E.C. · Canada
    • Park Management Corp. · California
    • PP Data Services Inc. · Texas
    • Premier International Holdings Inc. · Delaware
    • Premier Parks Holdings Inc. · Delaware
    • Riverside Park Enterprises, Inc. · Massachusetts
    • Sawmill Creek LLC · Delaware
    • SFG Holdings, Inc. · Delaware
    • SFOG Acquisition A Holdings, Inc. · Delaware
    • SFOG Acquisition A, Inc. · Delaware
    • SFOG Acquisition B Holdings, Inc. · Delaware
    • SFOG Acquisition B, L.L.C. · Delaware
    • SFOG Acquisition Company LLC · Delaware
    • SFOG II Employee, Inc. · Delaware
    • SFOG II, Inc. · Delaware
    • SFOT Acquisition I Holdings, Inc. · Delaware
    • SFOT Acquisition I, Inc. · Delaware
    • SFOT Acquisition II Holdings, Inc. · Delaware
    • SFOT Acquisition II, Inc. · Delaware
    • SFOT Employee, Inc. · Delaware
    • SFOT II Holdings, LLC · Delaware
    • SFT Holdings, Inc. · Delaware
    • Six Flags America Inc. · Colorado
    • Six Flags America LP · Maryland
    • Six Flags America Property Corporation · Maryland
    • Six Flags Associates, Inc. · Ohio
    • Six Flags Concord LLC · California
    • Six Flags Darien LLC · New York
    • Six Flags Darien Seasonal LLC · New York
    • Six Flags eCommerce LLC · Maryland
    • Six Flags Frontier LLC · Oklahoma
    • Six Flags Great Adventure LLC · New Jersey
    • Six Flags Great America Holding LLC · Illinois
    • Six Flags Great Escape L.P. · New York
    • Six Flags International Development Co. · Texas
    • Six Flags International Management Company · Saudi Arabia
    • Six Flags Mexico S.A. de C.V. · Mexico
    • Six Flags MW LLC · Illinois
    • Six Flags Oaxtepec S.A. de C.V. · Mexico
    • Six Flags Operations Inc. · Delaware
    • Six Flags Over Georgia II, L.P. · Delaware
    • Six Flags Over Georgia, Inc. · Delaware
    • Six Flags Over Texas, Inc. · Delaware
    • Six Flags Phoenix LLC · Arizona
    • Six Flags Services of Illinois, Inc. · Delaware
    • Six Flags Services, Inc. · Delaware
    • Six Flags Splashtown LLC · Texas
    • Six Flags St. Louis LLC · Missouri
    • Six Flags Theme Parks Inc. · Delaware
    • Six Flags WW Bay LLC · Oklahoma
    • Stuart Amusement Company · Massachusetts
    • Texas Flags, Ltd. · Texas
    • Valleyfair LLC · Delaware
    • Ventas y Servicios al Consumidor S.A. de C.V. · Mexico
    • Wonderland Company Inc. · Delaware
    • Worlds of Fun LLC · Delaware

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000199900126000048/sixflags-q4x2025xex21subsi.htm → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • COCHRAN SANDRA B

    director

    • SEC insider of Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW
    Holds
    16,453 Deferred Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1056610
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-01-02grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 13,038 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRepresents deferred stock units acquired by the reporting person (in an exempt transaction) as deferred compensation pursuant to the Company's omnibus plan. Each deferred stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock.These deferred stock units are payable in cash, shares of common stock, or a combination of cash and shares of common stock when the individual's service to the Company ends.Deferred stock units granted in connection with service to the Board for 2026.13,038acquired

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000199900126000013/wk-form4_1767735113.xml → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Spiegel Marilyn G

    director

    • SEC insider of Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW
    Holds
    15,161 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    Holds
    18,378 Deferred Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1200754
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-05-21open-market or private purchase2,500 @ 19.1acquired
    2026-05-12open-market or private purchaseReflects a reduction of one share from prior reports due to rounding error.2,500 @ 19.125acquired
    2026-01-02grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 13,038 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRepresents deferred stock units acquired by the reporting person (in an exempt transaction) as deferred compensation pursuant to the Company's omnibus plan. Each deferred stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock.These deferred stock units are payable in cash, shares of common stock or a combination of cash and shares of common stock when the individual's service to the Company ends.Deferred stock units granted in connection with service to the Board for 2026.13,038acquired

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000199900126000065/wk-form4_1779826580.xml → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • HADDRILL RICHARD M

    Executive Chair · officer · director

    • SEC insider of Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW
    Holds
    230,117 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1201647
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-05-12open-market or private purchase10,000 @ 19.08acquired
    2026-04-16grant or awardThis award was granted pursuant to the Company's 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan.217,797acquired

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000120164726000008/wk-form4_1778792967.xml → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • BASSOUL SELIM A

    Executive Chairman · officer · director

    • SEC insider of Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW
    Holds
    537,223 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1246380
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2025-12-31grant or awardShares earned upon accelerated vesting and settlement of previously unreported Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"), in connection with the reporting person's departure from Six Flags Entertainment Corporation (the "Company").261,000acquired
    2025-12-31shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld for payment of tax liability resulting from the accelerated vesting and settlement of the PSUs described in footnote 1 above.110,955 @ 15.34disposed

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000199900126000005/wk-form4_1767647886.xml → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Witherow Brian C

    Chief Financial Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW
    Holds
    297,765 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    By Spouse
    2,399 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1301638
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-02-23shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld in payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of a previously reported awards of restricted stock and restricted stock units, which vested February 23, 2026.16,469 @ 18.24disposed

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000199900126000043/wk-form4_1772054477.xml → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hanrahan Daniel J

    director

    • SEC insider of Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW
    Holds
    57,688 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    Holds
    0 Deferred Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1319154
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2025-12-31disposition to the issuer7,162 @ 15.34disposed
    2025-12-31exercise or conversion of a derivativeEach deferred share was the economic equivalent of one common share. On December 31, 2025, the reporting person's 7,162 deferred shares were settled for cash based on the closing price of Company's Common Stock on that date.7,162acquired
    2025-12-31exercise or conversion of a derivativeDeferred Stock Units → 7,162 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareEach deferred share was the economic equivalent of one common share. On December 31, 2025, the reporting person's 7,162 deferred shares were settled for cash based on the closing price of Company's Common Stock on that date.7,162disposed

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000199900126000002/wk-form4_1767647632.xml → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Bennett Christopher Lawrence

    Chief Legal Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW
    Holds
    46,697 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1361509
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-07-29grant or awardThese awards were granted pursuant to the Company's 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan.9,343acquired
    2026-06-25grant or awardThese awards were granted pursuant to the Company's 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan.37,337acquired

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000136150926000008/wk-form4_1785529698.xml → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • JAFFER REHAN

    director

    • SEC insider of Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW
    See Footnote
    4,900,000 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1364501
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-06-15open-market or private purchaseThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $23.0900 to $23.7700, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Issuer, any security holder of Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.Funds owned and managed by H Partners Management, LLC ("H Management") directly own the reported securities. As a result, the Reporting Person, as Founder and Managing Member of H Management, may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares of common stock held by the managed funds. Mr. Jaffer disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.125,000 @ 23.4085acquired
    2026-06-12open-market or private purchaseThe price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $23.4500 to $24.0650, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Issuer, any security holder of Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.Funds owned and managed by H Partners Management, LLC ("H Management") directly own the reported securities. As a result, the Reporting Person, as Founder and Managing Member of H Management, may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares of common stock held by the managed funds. Mr. Jaffer disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.125,000 @ 23.6929acquired

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000199900126000075/wk-form4_1781641624.xml → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Zimmerman Richard

    President & CEO · officer · director

    • SEC insider of Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW
    Holds
    770,577 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1411422
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2025-12-05grant or awardShares earned upon accelerated vesting and settlement of previously unreported Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"), in connection with the reporting person's departure from the Company.298,190acquired
    2025-12-05shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld in payment of tax liability resulting from the accelerated vesting of previously reported restricted stock awards and restricted stock units, in connection with the reporting person's departure from Six Flags Entertainment Corporation (the "Company").114,531 @ 15.32disposed
    2025-12-05shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld for payment of tax liability resulting from the accelerated vesting and settlement of the PSUs described in footnote 2 above.130,310 @ 15.32disposed

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000199900125000179/wk-form4_1765315082.xml → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hoffman David R.

    Chief Accounting Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW
    Holds
    115,227 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1522836
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-07-29grant or awardThese awards were granted pursuant to the Company's 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan.16,017acquired
    2026-06-25grant or awardThese awards were granted pursuant to the Company's 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan.13,032acquired
    2026-02-23shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld in payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of a previously reported awards of restricted stock and restricted stock units, which vested February 23, 2026.4,788 @ 18.24disposed

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000152283626000005/wk-form4_1785529789.xml → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Reilly John T

    President & CEO · officer · director

    • SEC insider of Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW
    Holds
    297,736 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1671356
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-08-12open-market or private purchaseThe purchase reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2026.15,713 @ 15.8acquired
    2026-06-25grant or awardThese awards were granted pursuant to the Company's 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan.122,176acquired
    2025-12-08grant or awardAward of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date based on the continued service of the Reporting Person.159,847acquired

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000167135626000005/wk-form4_1786567427.xml → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • FISHER TIM

    Chief Operating Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW
    Holds
    222,242 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1726117
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-02-23shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld in payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of a previously reported awards of restricted stock and restricted stock units, which vested February 23, 2026.19,092 @ 18.24disposed

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000199900126000039/wk-form4_1772054383.xml → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Nurse Brian

    Chief Legal Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW
    Holds
    79,092 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1751349
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-02-23shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld in payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of a previously reported awards of restricted stock and restricted stock units, which vested February 23, 2026.11,246 @ 18.24disposed

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000199900126000040/wk-form4_1772054402.xml → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Colglazier Michael A

    director

    • SEC insider of Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW
    Holds
    16,453 Deferred Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1817756
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-01-02grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 13,038 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRepresents deferred stock units acquired by the reporting person (in an exempt transaction) as deferred compensation pursuant to the Company's omnibus plan. Each deferred stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock.These deferred stock units are payable in cash, shares of common stock, or a combination of cash and shares of common stock when the individual's service to the Company ends.Deferred stock units granted in connection with service to the Board for 2026.13,038acquired

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000199900126000017/wk-form4_1767735188.xml → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • CARR LOUIS

    director

    • SEC insider of Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW
    Holds
    15,245 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    Holds
    0 Deferred Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1832656
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2025-12-24disposition to the issuer3,581 @ 14.35disposed
    2025-12-24exercise or conversion of a derivativeEach deferred share was the economic equivalent of one common share. On December 24, 2025, the reporting person's 3,581 deferred shares were settled for cash based on the closing price of Company's Common Stock on that date.3,581acquired
    2025-12-24exercise or conversion of a derivativeDeferred Stock Units → 3,581 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareEach deferred share was the economic equivalent of one common share. On December 24, 2025, the reporting person's 3,581 deferred shares were settled for cash based on the closing price of Company's Common Stock on that date.3,581disposed

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000199900125000183/wk-form4_1767042797.xml → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Dutra Felipe

    director

    • SEC insider of Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW
    Holds
    16,453 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1841076
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-01-02grant or awardRestricted stock granted in connection with service to the Board for 2026.13,038acquired

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000199900126000015/wk-form4_1767735154.xml → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Huang Chieh E.

    director

    • SEC insider of Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW
    Holds
    12,899 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    Holds
    18,378 Deferred Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1870534
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-01-02grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 13,038 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRepresents deferred stock units acquired by the reporting person (in an exempt transaction) as deferred compensation pursuant to the Company's omnibus plan. Each deferred stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock.These deferred stock units are payable in cash, shares of common stock, or a combination of cash and shares of common stock when the individual's service to the Company ends.Deferred stock units granted in connection with service to the Board for 2026.13,038acquired

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000199900126000014/wk-form4_1767735136.xml → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Mason Jennifer

    director

    • SEC insider of Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW
    Holds
    26,129 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1947532
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-01-02grant or awardRestricted stock granted in connection with service to the Board for 2026.13,038acquired

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000199900126000016/wk-form4_1767735170.xml → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Tastepe Tayfun

    Chief Digital & Tech Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW
    Holds
    42,694 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    2028519
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-06-25grant or awardThese awards were granted pursuant to the Company's 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan.13,032acquired
    2026-02-23shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld in payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of a previously reported awards of restricted stock and restricted stock units, which vested February 23, 2026.3,639 @ 18.24disposed

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000202851926000002/wk-form4_1782768767.xml → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Dieckmann Christian

    Chief Commercial Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW
    Holds
    37,404 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    2028666
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-02-23shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld in payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of a previously reported awards of restricted stock and restricted stock units, which vested February 23, 2026.3,887 @ 18.24disposed

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000199900126000038/wk-form4_1772054357.xml → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hoffman Steven E

    director

    • SEC insider of Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW
    Holds
    13,473 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    Holds
    13,038 Deferred Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    2074840
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-01-02grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 13,038 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRepresents deferred stock units acquired by the reporting person (in an exempt transaction) as deferred compensation pursuant to the Company's omnibus plan. Each deferred stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock.These deferred stock units are payable in cash, shares of common stock, or a combination of cash and shares of common stock when the individual's service to the Company ends.Deferred stock units granted in connection with service to the Board for 2026.13,038acquired

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000199900126000018/wk-form4_1767735202.xml → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Martin Ziegenfuss Amy

    Chief Marketing Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW
    Holds
    18,788 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    2136794
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-06-25grant or awardThese awards were granted pursuant to the Company's 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan.18,788acquired

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000213679426000004/wk-form4_1782768749.xml → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Walia Ashok

    Chief Financial Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW
    Holds
    107,333 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    2139766
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-07-29grant or awardThese awards were granted pursuant to the Company's 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan.66,738acquired
    2026-06-25grant or awardThese awards were granted pursuant to the Company's 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan.40,595acquired

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000213976626000004/wk-form4_1785530175.xml → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Pauls Mark

    Chief Operating Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW
    Holds
    63 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    2144952

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000199900126000089/wk-form3_1784321654.xml → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Other named executive officers, average

    average of the named executive officers other than the chief executive

    Pay, year to 2025-12-31
    4,277,852 reported total · 1,391,587 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-12-31
    3,081,041 reported total · 4,467,664 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-12-31
    1,848,506 reported total · 1,603,003 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-12-31
    3,013,407 reported total · 3,296,205 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-12-31
    2,933,892 reported total · 2,962,471 actually paid

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000119312526149736/R2.htm → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Zimmerman

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2025-12-31
    17,931,119 reported total · 4,458,935 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-12-31
    9,113,602 reported total · 16,356,818 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-12-31
    6,535,516 reported total · 5,806,727 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-12-31
    7,285,782 reported total · 8,372,850 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-12-31
    9,991,165 reported total · 10,624,247 actually paid

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000119312526149736/R2.htm → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Bassoul

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2024-12-31
    20,358,969 reported total · 20,103,189 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-12-31
    0 reported total · 0 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-12-31
    0 reported total · 0 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-12-31
    0 reported total · 0 actually paid

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000119312526149736/R2.htm → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Reilly

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2025-12-31
    5,782,054 reported total · 7,428,472 actually paid

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000119312526149736/R2.htm → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shareholder return and performance
    2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
    Value of $100 invested in this company27.9587.79000
    Value of $100 invested in the peer group86.21110.36000
    Net income(1,549,466,000)(206,665,000)124,559,000307,668,000(48,518,000)
    Adjusted EBITDA, the measure this company selected792,010,000875,291,000527,672,000551,953,000324,641,000

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000119312526149736/R2.htm → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Material events reported in the last year
    • 2026-08-06 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-07-02 changed its directors or principal officers · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-07-01 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-05-27 changed its directors or principal officers · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-05-27 reported the results of a shareholder vote
    • 2026-05-20 entered a material agreement · changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-05-07 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-05-07 changed its directors or principal officers · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-04-09 made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-04-06 made a Regulation FD disclosure · reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-03-25 changed its directors or principal officers · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-03-13 changed its directors or principal officers
    Show the remaining 10
    • 2026-03-05 entered a material agreement · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-02-19 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-01-23 entered a material agreement
    • 2026-01-14 entered a material agreement · took on a direct financial obligation
    • 2026-01-06 made a Regulation FD disclosure · reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-01-05 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-01-05 reported another event it considers material
    • 2025-12-23 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2025-11-24 changed its directors or principal officers · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2025-11-07 reported results of operations and financial condition · made a Regulation FD disclosure

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000199900126000094/0001999001-26-000094-index.html → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Latest annual report10-K filed 2026-02-26 · for the year ending 2025-12-31

    About Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1999001/000199900126000048/0001999001-26-000048-index.html → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • RegistrantCEDAR FAIR L P

    About CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000811532.json → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/quarterly-and-annual-reports/default.aspx
    About
    CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • CIK811532

    About CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000811532.json → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/quarterly-and-annual-reports/default.aspx
    About
    CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • EIN34-1560655

    About CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000811532.json → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/quarterly-and-annual-reports/default.aspx
    About
    CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • SIC7990 Services-Miscellaneous Amusement & Recreation

    About CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000811532.json → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/quarterly-and-annual-reports/default.aspx
    About
    CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity typeoperating

    About CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000811532.json → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/quarterly-and-annual-reports/default.aspx
    About
    CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

    About CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000811532.json → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/quarterly-and-annual-reports/default.aspx
    About
    CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • State of incorporationDE

    About CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000811532.json → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/quarterly-and-annual-reports/default.aspx
    About
    CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Fiscal year end12-31

    About CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000811532.json → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/quarterly-and-annual-reports/default.aspx
    About
    CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Business addressONE CEDAR POINT DRIVE, SANDUSKY, OH, 44870

    About CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000811532.json → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/quarterly-and-annual-reports/default.aspx
    About
    CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Consolidated balance sheets
    2023-12-31Dec. 31, 20232022-12-31Dec. 31, 2022
    Current Assets:
    Cash and cash equivalents65,488,000101,189,000
    Receivables79,513,00070,926,000
    Inventories44,097,00045,297,000
    Prepaid insurance4,925,00012,570,000
    Other current assets14,817,00013,777,000
    Total current assets208,840,000243,759,000
    Property and Equipment:
    Land288,761,000287,968,000
    Land improvements523,336,000492,324,000
    Buildings991,424,000930,850,000
    Rides and equipment2,125,726,0002,030,640,000
    Show the remaining 32 line items
    2023-12-31Dec. 31, 20232022-12-31Dec. 31, 2022
    Construction in progress74,948,00075,377,000
    Total property and equipment, gross4,004,195,0003,817,159,000
    Less accumulated depreciation(2,368,862,000)(2,234,800,000)
    Total property and equipment, net1,635,333,0001,582,359,000
    Goodwill264,625,000263,206,000
    Other Intangibles, net49,062,00048,950,000
    Right-of-Use Asset81,173,00092,966,000
    Other Assets1,500,0004,657,000
    Assets2,240,533,0002,235,897,000
    Current Liabilities:
    Accounts payable37,595,00054,983,000
    Deferred revenue183,689,000162,711,000
    Accrued interest32,587,00032,173,000
    Accrued taxes45,296,00035,329,000
    Accrued salaries, wages and benefits37,421,00053,332,000
    Self-insurance reserves30,784,00027,766,000
    Other accrued liabilities35,354,00030,678,000
    Total current liabilities402,726,000396,972,000
    Deferred Tax Liability63,403,00069,412,000
    Lease Liability71,951,00081,757,000
    Other Liabilities9,964,00011,203,000
    Long-Term Debt:
    Notes2,275,451,0002,268,155,000
    Total long-term debt2,275,451,0002,268,155,000
    Commitments and Contingencies (Note 2)
    Partners’ Deficit:
    Special L.P. interests(this filer’s own measure)5,290,0005,290,000
    General partner(6,000)(4,000)
    Limited partners, 51,013 and 52,563 units outstanding as of December 31, 2023 and December 31, 2022, respectively(602,947,000)(612,497,000)
    Accumulated other comprehensive income14,701,00015,609,000
    Total partners' equity(582,962,000)(591,602,000)
    Total Partners' Equity and Liabilities2,240,533,0002,235,897,000

    About CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/811532/000081153224000035/R3.htm → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/quarterly-and-annual-reports/default.aspx
    About
    CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS (Parenthetical)
    2023-12-31Dec. 31, 20232022-12-31Dec. 31, 2022
    Statement of Financial Position [Abstract]
    Limited partners, units outstanding (in shares)51,013,46752,562,832

    About CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/811532/000081153224000035/R4.htm → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/quarterly-and-annual-reports/default.aspx
    About
    CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated statements of operations and comprehensive income (loss)
    12 Months Ended2023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
    Net revenues:
    Net revenues1,798,668,0001,817,383,0001,338,219,000
    Costs and expenses:
    Operating expenses860,154,000864,304,000698,242,000
    Selling, general and administrative296,458,000260,592,000219,758,000
    Depreciation and amortization157,995,000153,274,000148,803,000
    Loss on impairment / retirement of fixed assets, net(this filer’s own measure)18,067,00010,275,00010,486,000
    Gain on sale of land(this filer’s own measure)0(155,250,000)0
    Loss on other assets00129,000
    Total costs and expenses1,492,504,0001,297,441,0001,189,884,000
    Operating income306,164,000519,942,000148,335,000
    Interest expense141,770,000151,940,000184,032,000
    Show the remaining 30 line items
    12 Months Ended2023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
    Net effect of swaps0(25,641,000)(19,000,000)
    Loss on early debt extinguishment01,810,0005,909,000
    (Gain) loss on foreign currency(5,525,000)23,784,0006,177,000
    Other income(2,683,000)(3,608,000)(300,000)
    Income (loss) before taxes172,602,000371,657,000(28,483,000)
    Provision for taxes48,043,00063,989,00020,035,000
    Net income (loss)124,559,000307,668,000(48,518,000)
    Net income (loss) allocated to general partner1,0003,0000
    Net income (loss) allocated to limited partners124,558,000307,665,000(48,518,000)
    Other comprehensive (loss) income (net of tax):
    Foreign currency translation(908,000)6,666,0006,344,000
    Other comprehensive (loss) income (net of tax)(908,000)6,666,0006,344,000
    Total comprehensive income (loss)123,651,000314,334,000(42,174,000)
    Basic income (loss) per limited partner unit:
    Weighted average limited partner units outstanding (in shares)50,938,00055,825,00056,610,000
    Net income (loss) per limited partner unit (in dollars per share)2.455.51(0.86)
    Diluted income (loss) per limited partner unit:
    Weighted average limited partner units outstanding (in shares)51,508,00056,414,00056,610,000
    Net income (loss) per limited partner unit (in dollars per share)2.425.45(0.86)
    AdmissionsAdmissions
    AdmissionsNet revenues:
    AdmissionsNet revenues894,728,000925,903,000674,799,000
    Food, merchandise and gamesFood, merchandise and games
    Food, merchandise and gamesNet revenues:
    Food, merchandise and gamesNet revenues613,969,000602,603,000432,513,000
    Food, merchandise and gamesCosts and expenses:
    Food, merchandise and gamesCost of food, merchandise and games revenues159,830,000164,246,000112,466,000
    Accommodations, extra-charge products and otherAccommodations, extra-charge products and other
    Accommodations, extra-charge products and otherNet revenues:
    Accommodations, extra-charge products and otherNet revenues289,971,000288,877,000230,907,000

    About CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/811532/000081153224000035/R5.htm → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/quarterly-and-annual-reports/default.aspx
    About
    CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated statements of partners’ deficit
    12 Months Ended2023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
    Increase (Decrease) in Partners' Capital [Roll Forward]
    Beginning balance, value(591,602,000)(698,488,000)(666,437,000)
    Net income (loss)124,559,000307,668,000(48,518,000)
    Limited partnership units related to equity-based compensation (in shares)600,000
    Limited partnership units related to equity-based compensation19,747,00015,452,00011,050,000
    Repurchase of limited partnership units (in shares)(1,400,000)(4,500,000)0
    Repurchase of limited partnership units(74,537,000)(187,381,000)
    Partnership distribution declared(61,106,000)(33,455,000)
    Tax effect of units involved in treasury unit transactions(this filer’s own measure)885,000(2,064,000)(927,000)
    Foreign currency translation(908,000)6,666,0006,344,000
    Ending balance, value(582,962,000)(591,602,000)(698,488,000)
    Limited Partners’ DeficitLimited Partners’ Deficit
    Show the remaining 26 line items
    12 Months Ended2023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
    Limited Partners’ DeficitIncrease (Decrease) in Partners' Capital [Roll Forward]
    Limited Partners’ DeficitBeginning balance, units (in shares)52,563,00056,854,00056,706,000
    Limited Partners’ DeficitBeginning balance, value(612,497,000)(712,714,000)(674,319,000)
    Limited Partners’ DeficitNet income (loss)124,558,000307,665,000(48,518,000)
    Limited Partners’ DeficitLimited partnership units related to equity-based compensation (in shares)185,000248,000148,000
    Limited Partners’ DeficitLimited partnership units related to equity-based compensation19,747,00015,452,00011,050,000
    Limited Partners’ DeficitRepurchase of limited partnership units (in shares)(1,735,000)(4,539,000)
    Limited Partners’ DeficitRepurchase of limited partnership units(74,534,000)(187,381,000)
    Limited Partners’ DeficitPartnership distribution declared(61,106,000)(33,455,000)
    Limited Partners’ DeficitTax effect of units involved in treasury unit transactions(this filer’s own measure)885,000(2,064,000)(927,000)
    Limited Partners’ DeficitEnding balance, units (in shares)51,013,00052,563,00056,854,000
    Limited Partners’ DeficitEnding balance, value(602,947,000)(612,497,000)(712,714,000)
    General Partner’s DeficitGeneral Partner’s Deficit
    General Partner’s DeficitIncrease (Decrease) in Partners' Capital [Roll Forward]
    General Partner’s DeficitBeginning balance, value(4,000)(7,000)(7,000)
    General Partner’s DeficitNet income (loss)1,0003,000
    General Partner’s DeficitRepurchase of limited partnership units(3,000)
    General Partner’s DeficitEnding balance, value(6,000)(4,000)(7,000)
    Special L.P. InterestsSpecial L.P. Interests
    Special L.P. InterestsIncrease (Decrease) in Partners' Capital [Roll Forward]
    Special L.P. InterestsBeginning balance, value5,290,0005,290,0005,290,000
    Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss)Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss)
    Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss)Increase (Decrease) in Partners' Capital [Roll Forward]
    Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss)Beginning balance, value15,609,0008,943,0002,599,000
    Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss)Foreign currency translation(908,000)6,666,0006,344,000
    Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss)Ending balance, value14,701,00015,609,0008,943,000

    About CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/811532/000081153224000035/R6.htm → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/quarterly-and-annual-reports/default.aspx
    About
    CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF PARTNERS' DEFICIT (Parenthetical)
    12 Months Ended2023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
    Statement of Partners' Capital [Abstract]
    Partnership distribution declared, per unit (in dollars per share)1.2000.600
    Foreign currency translation adjustment, tax(645,000)2,082,000(154,000)

    About CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/811532/000081153224000035/R7.htm → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/quarterly-and-annual-reports/default.aspx
    About
    CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated statements of cash flows
    12 Months Ended2023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
    CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES
    Net income (loss)124,559,000307,668,000(48,518,000)
    Adjustments to reconcile net income (loss) to net cash from operating activities:
    Depreciation and amortization157,995,000153,274,000148,803,000
    Loss on early debt extinguishment01,810,0005,909,000
    Non-cash foreign currency (gain) loss on USD notes(this filer’s own measure)(5,963,000)23,274,0005,986,000
    Non-cash equity-based compensation expense22,611,00020,589,00015,431,000
    Non-cash deferred income tax (benefit) expense(6,757,000)4,385,00026,888,000
    Net effect of swaps0(25,641,000)(19,000,000)
    Gain on sale of land before cash closing costs0(159,405,000)0
    Other non-cash expenses22,828,00016,917,00021,005,000
    Change in operating assets and liabilities:
    Show the remaining 33 line items
    12 Months Ended2023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
    (Increase) decrease in receivables(8,446,000)(9,117,000)(27,651,000)
    (Increase) decrease in inventories1,281,000(13,400,000)15,384,000
    (Increase) decrease in tax receivable/payable(this filer’s own measure)9,638,000110,511,000(16,602,000)
    (Increase) decrease in other assets12,858,0005,595,0001,928,000
    Increase (decrease) in accounts payable(15,079,000)(8,721,000)34,515,000
    Increase (decrease) in deferred revenue18,587,000(23,677,000)3,622,000
    Increase (decrease) in accrued interest414,000162,000(1,711,000)
    Increase (decrease) in accrued salaries, wages and benefits(15,993,000)(274,000)28,850,000
    Increase (decrease) in other liabilities7,142,0003,722,0006,387,000
    Net cash from operating activities325,675,000407,672,000201,226,000
    CASH FLOWS (FOR) FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES
    Capital expenditures(220,422,000)(183,352,000)(59,183,000)
    Proceeds from sale of land0310,000,0000
    Proceeds from sale of other assets(this filer’s own measure)001,405,000
    Net cash (for) from investing activities(220,422,000)126,648,000(57,778,000)
    CASH FLOWS FOR FINANCING ACTIVITIES
    Term debt payments0(264,250,000)0
    Note payments, including amounts paid for early termination00(460,755,000)
    Repurchase of limited partnership units(this filer’s own measure)(77,272,000)(184,646,000)0
    Distributions paid to partners(61,106,000)(33,455,000)0
    Payment of debt issuance costs(2,643,000)0(367,000)
    Payments related to tax withholding for equity compensation(2,865,000)(5,137,000)(4,652,000)
    Other885,000(2,064,000)(659,000)
    Net cash for financing activities(143,001,000)(489,552,000)(466,433,000)
    EFFECT OF EXCHANGE RATE CHANGES ON CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS2,047,000(4,698,000)7,368,000
    Net (decrease) increase for the year(35,701,000)40,070,000(315,617,000)
    Balance, beginning of year101,189,00061,119,000376,736,000
    Balance, end of year65,488,000101,189,00061,119,000
    SUPPLEMENTAL INFORMATION
    Cash payments for interest135,714,000137,694,000174,253,000
    Interest capitalized4,296,0002,825,0001,741,000
    Cash payments for income taxes, net of refunds44,976,000(47,248,000)10,054,000
    Capital expenditures in accounts payable13,438,00014,542,0007,368,000

    About CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/811532/000081153224000035/R8.htm → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/quarterly-and-annual-reports/default.aspx
    About
    CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Revenue by type
    12 Months Ended2023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
    Admissions894,728,000925,903,000674,799,000
    Food, merchandise and games613,969,000602,603,000432,513,000
    Accommodations, extra-charge products and other289,971,000288,877,000230,907,000

    About CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/811532/000081153224000035/R5.htm → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/quarterly-and-annual-reports/default.aspx
    About
    CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Long-term DebtUSD 2,275,451,000 · as at 2023-12-31 · 10-K filed 2024-02-16

    About CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000811532/us-gaap/LongTermDebt.json → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/quarterly-and-annual-reports/default.aspx
    About
    CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Public FloatUSD 2,016,277,365 · as at 2023-06-23 · 10-K/A filed 2024-04-29

    About CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000811532/dei/EntityPublicFloat.json → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/quarterly-and-annual-reports/default.aspx
    About
    CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Common Stock, Shares Outstandingshares 51,252,360 · as at 2024-04-19 · 10-K/A filed 2024-04-29

    About CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000811532/dei/EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding.json → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/quarterly-and-annual-reports/default.aspx
    About
    CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Operating Lease, CostUSD 19,422,000 · year to 2023-12-31 · 10-K filed 2024-02-16

    About CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000811532/us-gaap/OperatingLeaseCost.json → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/quarterly-and-annual-reports/default.aspx
    About
    CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Subsidiaries named in the annual report
    • Name · Jurisdiction of Organization
    • Millennium Operations LLC · Delaware
    • Magnum Management Corporation · Ohio
    • Cedar Fair Southwest Inc. · Delaware
    • Michigan's Adventure, Inc. · Michigan
    • Kings Island Company · Delaware
    • Wonderland Company Inc. · Delaware
    • Canada's Wonderland Company · Canada (Nova Scotia)
    • Cedar Point Park LLC · Delaware
    • Valleyfair LLC · Delaware
    • Worlds of Fun LLC · Delaware
    • Dorney Park LLC · Delaware
    Show the remaining 11
    • Knott's Berry Farm LLC · Delaware
    • Carowinds LLC · Delaware
    • Kings Dominion LLC · Delaware
    • Michigan's Adventure Park LLC · Delaware
    • Kings Island Park LLC · Delaware
    • Geauga Lake LLC · Delaware
    • California's Great America LLC · Delaware
    • New Braunfels Waterpark LLC · Delaware
    • Galveston Waterpark LLC · Delaware
    • Cedar Point Sports Park LLC · Delaware
    • Sawmill Creek LLC · Delaware

    About CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/811532/000081153224000035/cedarfair-q4x2023xex21subs.htm → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/quarterly-and-annual-reports/default.aspx
    About
    CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Other named executive officers, average

    average of the named executive officers other than the chief executive

    Pay, year to 2022-12-31
    3,013,407,000 reported total · 3,296,205,000 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-12-31
    2,933,892,000 reported total · 2,962,471,000 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2020-12-31
    787,701,000 reported total · (767,643,000) actually paid

    About CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/811532/000119312523100066/R2.htm → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/quarterly-and-annual-reports/default.aspx
    About
    CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Mr. Zimmerman

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2022-12-31
    7,285,782,000 reported total · 8,372,850,000 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-12-31
    9,991,165,000 reported total · 10,624,247,000 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2020-12-31
    1,437,733,000 reported total · (3,110,511,000) actually paid

    About CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/811532/000119312523100066/R2.htm → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/quarterly-and-annual-reports/default.aspx
    About
    CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shareholder return and performance
    2022-12-312021-12-312020-12-31
    Value of $100 invested in this company79,72095,16074,790
    Value of $100 invested in the peer group67,520135,660139,080
    Net income307,668,000,000(48,518,000,000)(590,243,000,000)
    Functional Currency Adjusted EBITDA, the measure this company selected580,644,000331,396,000(309,114,000)

    About CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/811532/000119312523100066/R2.htm → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/quarterly-and-annual-reports/default.aspx
    About
    CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Latest annual report10-K filed 2024-02-16 · for the year ending 2023-12-31

    About CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/811532/000081153224000035/0000811532-24-000035-index.html → https://investors.sixflags.com/investor-information/financials/quarterly-and-annual-reports/default.aspx
    About
    CEDAR FAIR L P, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov

Six Flags Employees & Ownership

Arik RuchimDirectorlast seen 2026-02-26
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTC
Ashok WaliaChief Financial Officerlast seen 2026-07-29
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTC
Brian NurseChief Legal Officerlast seen 2026-02-23
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTC
Brian WitherowChief Financial Officer (Principal Financial Officer)last seen 2026-02-26
  • Also named Brian C Witherow
    Source not recorded
Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTC
Cedar Point
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:04 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:04 PM UTC
Charlotte, North CarolinaA Seasonal Job With Us Can Help Lead You To A Successful Future

Roles

  • As printed That's because you'll have the chance to... Gain real-world experience in a business setting See first-hand how an amusement park operates and see behind the scenes Develop skills that will elevate your resume Interact with different people of all ages and backgrounds Learn about guest service, inventory, safety, customer service, food preparation and food handling, ride operation and maintenance and SO much more Working with us is an opportunity that will pay off for years to come – with skills, knowledge, experiences and friendships that will last a lifetime!
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:06 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/carowinds → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 1 source
Person issues · 1
  • Title

    the sources state different capacities for the same organisation and interval; jobTitle projects the one more independent sources, a newer authority or a stronger source states, and the others are kept as titles

    Selected source: https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/carowinds

    https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/carowinds
    Merchandise Team Member
    https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/carowinds
    Second Shift Food and Beverage Team Member
    https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/carowinds
    Security Officer
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:06 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:06 PM UTC
Chieh HuangDirectorlast seen 2026-02-26
  • Also named Chieh E. Huang
    Source not recorded
Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTC
Christian DieckmannChief Commercial Officerlast seen 2026-02-23
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTC
Christopher Lawrence BennettChief Legal Officerlast seen 2026-07-29
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTC
Daniela Juarez
  • Emaildaniela.juarez@sixflags.comxico & Hurricane Harbor Oaxtepec · in the page's links or structured data
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:04 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.sixflags.com/charities
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:04 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:04 PM UTC
Daniel J HanrahanDirectorlast seen 2025-12-31
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTC
David HoffmanChief Accounting Officerlast seen 2026-07-29

Roles

  • Also named David R. Hoffman
    Source not recorded
Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTC
1 person not confirmed

The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.

  • Kings Dominion

    no_person_evidence: a card whose name the name lists do not read as a personal name, whose title states no role and no mailbox of which spells the name

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:04 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.sixflags.com/charities → Published person (page markup)

Job Postings

301 job listings.

  • Account Executive - Group Sales and Events Buena Park, California, United States · ID 2026-34682 · Pay: 70,304–82,250 per year
    Posted
    Oct 28, 2026
    Base pay
    70,304–82,250 per year
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Employer
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation

    Description

    Overview: The Account Executive - Group Sales and Events is responsible for developing, managing, and increasing revenue for parks via group and corporate admissions/events, partnerships and non traditional revenue opportunities. This position is expected to meet or exceed attendance and revenue goals as prescribed by the Corporate Sales Incentive Plan by regularly soliciting sales in person, email, virtually, phone or at events. This position is responsible for working in close coordination with park, sales solutions, activations and execution teams. Salary Details: $70,304 - $82,250/yr. based on prior experience Responsibilities: Develops, manages, and sells to new and existing accounts through in-person sales and service calls as well as through telephone, email, phone and virtual outreach for remotely based clients and prospects. Responsible for and expected to maintain complete CRM management for their assigned business, including but not limited to, pipeline hygiene, inbound/outbound lead generation management, account maintenance, timely and accurate data entry, opportunity activities and outcomes, and assigned compliance standards. Works closely with sales and park leadership as instructed to assist and maintain various aspects of sales programs and product offerings. Actively participates in all new/continuing Sales Training & Development initiatives centered around driving business revenues. Supports as requested to supply feedback for the development of promotional materials and assists as needed in Corporate/B2B oriented administrative capacities. As requested, may travel and represent assigned parks or the organization at various events, tradeshows, conferences, or association-based activities. Qualifications: Required High School Diploma/GED. Preferred Bachelor's Degree; Marketing/Sales, Hospitality, or related field Minimum of 1-2 years of experience in related field. Knowledge of basic business software applications, ability to multi-task, strong time and project management skills, advanced written and oral communication skills, accurate data entry skills. Knowledge of ticketed systems, CRM (preferably Salesforce), and Corporate/B2B segment. Ability to work days, nights, weekends, and holiday periods to meet business needs. Expect possible travel (10%-20%)

    Qualifications

    <p style='margin: 0px;'> </p><ul><li><span style='font-size: 12pt;'>Required High School Diploma/GED. Preferred Bachelor's Degree; Marketing/Sales, Hospitality, or related field</span></li><li><span style='font-size: 12pt;'>Minimum of 1-2 years of experience in related field. </span></li></ul><ul><li><span style='font-size: 12pt;'>Knowledge of basic business software applications, ability to multi-task, strong time and project management skills, advanced written and oral communication skills, accurate data entry skills.</span></li><li><span style='font-size: 12pt;'>Knowledge of ticketed systems, CRM (preferably Salesforce), and Corporate/B2B segment. </span></li><li><span style='font-size: 12pt;'>Ability to work days, nights, weekends, and holiday periods to meet business needs. </span></li><li><span style='font-size: 12pt;'>Expect possible travel (10%-20%) </span></li></ul><p style='margin: 0px;'> </p>

    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:07 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/buena-park/account-executive-group-sales-and-events/42509/102396811472
    First observed
    Oct 28, 2026, 12:00 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://jobs.sixflags.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Account Executive - Group Sales and Events
    Base pay
    Value
    Max Value
    82,250
    Min Value
    70,304
    Unit Text
    YEAR
    Posted
    2026-10-28
    Identifier
    2026-34682
    Description
    Overview: The Account Executive - Group Sales and Events is responsible for developing, managing, and increasing revenue for parks via group and corporate admissions/events, partnerships and non traditional revenue opportunities. This position is expected to meet or exceed attendance and revenue goals as prescribed by the Corporate Sales Incentive Plan by regularly soliciting sales in person, email, virtually, phone or at events. This position is responsible for working in close coordination with park, sales solutions, activations and execution teams. Salary Details: $70,304 - $82,250/yr. based on prior experience Responsibilities: Develops, manages, and sells to new and existing accounts through in-person sales and service calls as well as through telephone, email, phone and virtual outreach for remotely based clients and prospects. Responsible for and expected to maintain complete CRM management for their assigned business, including but not limited to, pipeline hygiene, inbound/outbound lead generation management, account maintenance, timely and accurate data entry, opportunity activities and outcomes, and assigned compliance standards. Works closely with sales and park leadership as instructed to assist and maintain various aspects of sales programs and product offerings. Actively participates in all new/continuing Sales Training & Development initiatives centered around driving business revenues. Supports as requested to supply feedback for the development of promotional materials and assists as needed in Corporate/B2B oriented administrative capacities. As requested, may travel and represent assigned parks or the organization at various events, tradeshows, conferences, or association-based activities. Qualifications: Required High School Diploma/GED. Preferred Bachelor's Degree; Marketing/Sales, Hospitality, or related field Minimum of 1-2 years of experience in related field. Knowledge of basic business software applications, ability to multi-task, strong time and project management skills, advanced written and oral communication skills, accurate data entry skills. Knowledge of ticketed systems, CRM (preferably Salesforce), and Corporate/B2B segment. Ability to work days, nights, weekends, and holiday periods to meet business needs. Expect possible travel (10%-20%)
    Direct Apply
    No
    Job Location
    • Address
      Postal Code
      90620
      Address Region
      California
      Street Address
      8039 Beach Blvd
      Address Country
      United States
      Address Locality
      Buena Park
    Field sources
    Source URL
    Via
    https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/buena-park/account-executive-group-sales-and-events/42509/102396811472, employer's jobs.sixflags.com JSON-LD
    Basis
    publisher_declared
    Base pay
    Via
    https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/buena-park/account-executive-group-sales-and-events/42509/102396811472, description on the employer's jobs.sixflags.com JSON-LD: "Salary Details: $70,304 - $82,250/yr. based on prior experience"
    Basis
    derived
    Qualifications
    <p style='margin: 0px;'> </p><ul><li><span style='font-size: 12pt;'>Required High School Diploma/GED. Preferred Bachelor's Degree; Marketing/Sales, Hospitality, or related field</span></li><li><span style='font-size: 12pt;'>Minimum of 1-2 years of experience in related field. </span></li></ul><ul><li><span style='font-size: 12pt;'>Knowledge of basic business software applications, ability to multi-task, strong time and project management skills, advanced written and oral communication skills, accurate data entry skills.</span></li><li><span style='font-size: 12pt;'>Knowledge of ticketed systems, CRM (preferably Salesforce), and Corporate/B2B segment. </span></li><li><span style='font-size: 12pt;'>Ability to work days, nights, weekends, and holiday periods to meet business needs. </span></li><li><span style='font-size: 12pt;'>Expect possible travel (10%-20%) </span></li></ul><p style='margin: 0px;'> </p>
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Resolution meta
    Source URL
    Reason
    the readings disagree and no evidence separates them; one value is selected by rule, alternatives retained
    Status
    material_conflict
    Selected source
    employer's jobs.sixflags.com JSON-LD
    Hiring Organization
    Name
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation
  • Admissions Team Member Arlington, Texas, United States · ID 2026-34689 · Pay: up to 9.5 per hour
    Posted
    Oct 26, 2026
    Base pay
    up to 9.5 per hour
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Employer
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation

    Description

    Overview: Admissions/Parking Attendant scheduled up to 29 hours depending on operational needs with a pay of up to $9.50/hr.Admissions/Parking Attendant scheduled up to 29 hours depending on operational needs with a pay of up to $9.50/hr. Responsibilities: The purpose of this position is to provide fast, friendly, outgoing service to our guests. The Ideal Candidate Must Possess the following: • Proven experience or willingness to engage in a guest-facing role, preferably in a theme park or high-end hospitality environment. • Excellent communication skills with a friendly and approachable demeanor. • Ability to remain composed and professional in a fast-paced environment. • Flexibility to work varying shifts, weekends, holidays, and late nights. • Must be able to walk long distances, stand for long periods, work in high places, and safely lift 60 pounds. Qualifications: Duties & Responsibilities • Welcome and assist guests as they enter the park, ensuring a smooth and enjoyable entry experience. • Process various types of ticket media, including One-Day Tickets and Season Passes. • Stock and issue park maps, celebration buttons, and other forms of guest engagement items. • Demonstrate a thorough knowledge of admissions product offerings including, but not limited to, One-Day Tickets, Season Passes, VIP Tours, THE FLASH Pass, Dining Plans, Haunted Attractions Passes, and more. • Work at the park exit to manage guest flow and ensure accurate attendance recording. • Process parking transactions through a P.O.S (point of sale) system in a timely manner. • Direct guests through our Toll Plaza parking booths and Park Entrance to ensure a speedy entry process for all guests. • Work as a Preferred Parking attendant and parking lot exit attendant.

    Qualifications

    <p style='margin: 0px;'>Duties & Responsibilities<br />• Welcome and assist guests as they enter the park, ensuring a smooth and enjoyable entry experience.<br />• Process various types of ticket media, including One-Day Tickets and Season Passes.<br />• Stock and issue park maps, celebration buttons, and other forms of guest engagement items.<br />• Demonstrate a thorough knowledge of admissions product offerings including, but not limited to, One-Day Tickets, Season Passes,     VIP Tours, THE FLASH Pass, Dining Plans, Haunted Attractions Passes, and more.<br />• Work at the park exit to manage guest flow and ensure accurate attendance recording.<br />• Process parking transactions through a P.O.S (point of sale) system in a timely manner.<br />• Direct guests through our Toll Plaza parking booths and Park Entrance to ensure a speedy entry process for all guests.</p><p style='margin: 0px;'>• Work as a Preferred Parking attendant and parking lot exit attendant.</p>

    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:07 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/arlington/admissions-team-member/42509/102472084672
    First observed
    Oct 26, 2026, 12:00 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://jobs.sixflags.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Admissions Team Member
    Base pay
    Value
    Max Value
    9.5
    Unit Text
    HOUR
    Posted
    2026-10-26
    Identifier
    2026-34689
    Description
    Overview: Admissions/Parking Attendant scheduled up to 29 hours depending on operational needs with a pay of up to $9.50/hr.Admissions/Parking Attendant scheduled up to 29 hours depending on operational needs with a pay of up to $9.50/hr. Responsibilities: The purpose of this position is to provide fast, friendly, outgoing service to our guests. The Ideal Candidate Must Possess the following: • Proven experience or willingness to engage in a guest-facing role, preferably in a theme park or high-end hospitality environment. • Excellent communication skills with a friendly and approachable demeanor. • Ability to remain composed and professional in a fast-paced environment. • Flexibility to work varying shifts, weekends, holidays, and late nights. • Must be able to walk long distances, stand for long periods, work in high places, and safely lift 60 pounds. Qualifications: Duties & Responsibilities • Welcome and assist guests as they enter the park, ensuring a smooth and enjoyable entry experience. • Process various types of ticket media, including One-Day Tickets and Season Passes. • Stock and issue park maps, celebration buttons, and other forms of guest engagement items. • Demonstrate a thorough knowledge of admissions product offerings including, but not limited to, One-Day Tickets, Season Passes, VIP Tours, THE FLASH Pass, Dining Plans, Haunted Attractions Passes, and more. • Work at the park exit to manage guest flow and ensure accurate attendance recording. • Process parking transactions through a P.O.S (point of sale) system in a timely manner. • Direct guests through our Toll Plaza parking booths and Park Entrance to ensure a speedy entry process for all guests. • Work as a Preferred Parking attendant and parking lot exit attendant.
    Direct Apply
    No
    Job Location
    • Address
      Postal Code
      76011
      Address Region
      Texas
      Street Address
      2201 Road to Six Flags
      Address Country
      United States
      Address Locality
      Arlington
    Field sources
    Base pay
    Via
    https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/arlington/admissions-team-member/42509/102472084672, description on the employer's jobs.sixflags.com JSON-LD: "Admissions/Parking Attendant scheduled up to 29 hours depending on operational needs with a pay of up to $9.50/hr.Admissions/Parking Attendant scheduled up to 29 hours depending on operational needs with a pay of up to $9.50/hr."
    Basis
    derived
    Qualifications
    <p style='margin: 0px;'>Duties & Responsibilities<br />• Welcome and assist guests as they enter the park, ensuring a smooth and enjoyable entry experience.<br />• Process various types of ticket media, including One-Day Tickets and Season Passes.<br />• Stock and issue park maps, celebration buttons, and other forms of guest engagement items.<br />• Demonstrate a thorough knowledge of admissions product offerings including, but not limited to, One-Day Tickets, Season Passes,     VIP Tours, THE FLASH Pass, Dining Plans, Haunted Attractions Passes, and more.<br />• Work at the park exit to manage guest flow and ensure accurate attendance recording.<br />• Process parking transactions through a P.O.S (point of sale) system in a timely manner.<br />• Direct guests through our Toll Plaza parking booths and Park Entrance to ensure a speedy entry process for all guests.</p><p style='margin: 0px;'>• Work as a Preferred Parking attendant and parking lot exit attendant.</p>
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Hiring Organization
    Name
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation
  • Animal Exhibit Host $16.90/HR Vallejo, California, United States · ID 2026-34396
    Posted
    Oct 26, 2026
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Employer
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation

    Description

    Overview: As an Explorer Guide you will help our Guest explore the many species of animals who live at the park. You will inspire our Guest to make decisions in their own lives that promote the conservation of animal and habitats around the world! You will answer questions, use a microphone to educate large numbers of Guest at one time, ensure Guest interact with the animals in a safe manner, and act as park ambassador answering all questions big and small. Responsibilities: • Interact and engage with park Guest about our animals, their care and conservation measures. • Learn, interpret and present animal information to our Guest both on and off the microphone. • Serve as a safety ambassador for Guest and animals at all exhibits while enforcing park polices. • Communicate any hazards that pose a risk to the animals to management immediately. • Maintain cleanliness of areas surrounding animal exhibits including but not limited to: sweeping, cleaning windows, and picking up debris. • Other duties as assigned. Qualifications: • Must be at least 16 years of age • Must be comfortable with public speaking • Must not be afraid of animals (exhibit include Wolf, Big Cats, Sea Lions, Seals, Giraffe, Sharks, Stingrays, Butterflies. Note: barriers between Explore Guides and animals are maintained at all times excluding Butterfly habitat) • Proven ability for retaining information and the ability to utilize provided protocols under pressure. Must be able to maintain objectivity and remain composed when faced with opposing points of view. • Must be available to work Fridays, weekends and holidays. WORKING CONDITIONS: Work is performed primarily outdoors in all weather conditions and indoor with high humidity. Lighting is both natural and artificial including dimly lit exhibits. Equipment used includes, radios, phones microphones, cleaning tools. Physical demands include standing, walking, bending, kneeling and lifting up to 10lbs. Days and hours will vary and will include weekends, evenings and holidays. Position will require close contact with park Guest.

    Qualifications

    <p style='margin: 0px;'>• Must be at least 16 years of age<br />• Must be comfortable with public speaking<br />• Must not be afraid of animals (exhibit include Wolf, Big Cats, Sea Lions, Seals, Giraffe, Sharks, Stingrays, Butterflies. Note: barriers between Explore Guides and animals are maintained at all times excluding Butterfly habitat)<br />• Proven ability for retaining information and the ability to utilize provided protocols under pressure. Must be able to maintain objectivity and remain composed when faced with opposing points of view.<br />• Must be available to work Fridays, weekends and holidays.</p><p style='margin-bottom: .0001pt;'><span style='font-size: 9.0pt; font-family: 'Verdana',sans-serif;'><strong>WORKING CONDITIONS:</strong></span></p><p style='margin-bottom: .0001pt;'><span style='font-size: 9.0pt; font-family: 'Verdana',sans-serif;'>Work is performed primarily outdoors in all weather conditions and indoor with high humidity. Lighting is both natural and artificial including dimly lit exhibits. Equipment used includes, radios, phones microphones, cleaning tools. Physical demands include standing, walking, bending, kneeling and lifting up to 10lbs. Days and hours will vary and will include weekends, evenings and holidays. Position will require close contact with park Guest.</span></p>

    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:07 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/vallejo/animal-exhibit-host-16-90-hr/42509/101147499104
    First observed
    Oct 26, 2026, 12:00 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://jobs.sixflags.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Animal Exhibit Host $16.90/HR
    Posted
    2026-10-26
    Identifier
    2026-34396
    Description
    Overview: As an Explorer Guide you will help our Guest explore the many species of animals who live at the park. You will inspire our Guest to make decisions in their own lives that promote the conservation of animal and habitats around the world! You will answer questions, use a microphone to educate large numbers of Guest at one time, ensure Guest interact with the animals in a safe manner, and act as park ambassador answering all questions big and small. Responsibilities: • Interact and engage with park Guest about our animals, their care and conservation measures. • Learn, interpret and present animal information to our Guest both on and off the microphone. • Serve as a safety ambassador for Guest and animals at all exhibits while enforcing park polices. • Communicate any hazards that pose a risk to the animals to management immediately. • Maintain cleanliness of areas surrounding animal exhibits including but not limited to: sweeping, cleaning windows, and picking up debris. • Other duties as assigned. Qualifications: • Must be at least 16 years of age • Must be comfortable with public speaking • Must not be afraid of animals (exhibit include Wolf, Big Cats, Sea Lions, Seals, Giraffe, Sharks, Stingrays, Butterflies. Note: barriers between Explore Guides and animals are maintained at all times excluding Butterfly habitat) • Proven ability for retaining information and the ability to utilize provided protocols under pressure. Must be able to maintain objectivity and remain composed when faced with opposing points of view. • Must be available to work Fridays, weekends and holidays. WORKING CONDITIONS: Work is performed primarily outdoors in all weather conditions and indoor with high humidity. Lighting is both natural and artificial including dimly lit exhibits. Equipment used includes, radios, phones microphones, cleaning tools. Physical demands include standing, walking, bending, kneeling and lifting up to 10lbs. Days and hours will vary and will include weekends, evenings and holidays. Position will require close contact with park Guest.
    Direct Apply
    No
    Job Location
    • Address
      Postal Code
      94589
      Address Region
      California
      Street Address
      1001 Fairgrounds Dr
      Address Country
      United States
      Address Locality
      Vallejo
    Qualifications
    <p style='margin: 0px;'>• Must be at least 16 years of age<br />• Must be comfortable with public speaking<br />• Must not be afraid of animals (exhibit include Wolf, Big Cats, Sea Lions, Seals, Giraffe, Sharks, Stingrays, Butterflies. Note: barriers between Explore Guides and animals are maintained at all times excluding Butterfly habitat)<br />• Proven ability for retaining information and the ability to utilize provided protocols under pressure. Must be able to maintain objectivity and remain composed when faced with opposing points of view.<br />• Must be available to work Fridays, weekends and holidays.</p><p style='margin-bottom: .0001pt;'><span style='font-size: 9.0pt; font-family: 'Verdana',sans-serif;'><strong>WORKING CONDITIONS:</strong></span></p><p style='margin-bottom: .0001pt;'><span style='font-size: 9.0pt; font-family: 'Verdana',sans-serif;'>Work is performed primarily outdoors in all weather conditions and indoor with high humidity. Lighting is both natural and artificial including dimly lit exhibits. Equipment used includes, radios, phones microphones, cleaning tools. Physical demands include standing, walking, bending, kneeling and lifting up to 10lbs. Days and hours will vary and will include weekends, evenings and holidays. Position will require close contact with park Guest.</span></p>
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Hiring Organization
    Name
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation
  • Aquarist Apprentice $19.00/HR Vallejo, California, United States · ID 2026-32622
    Posted
    Sep 24, 2026
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Employer
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation

    Description

    Overview: Interns are responsible for the general care and maintenance of all Aquarium facilities. Areas include Shark Experience, Sting Ray Bay, Koi Pond, and Quarantine. Responsibilities: Provide in‑tank maintenance including scrubbing algae, vacuuming sand, cleaning windows, etc. Diet preparation and record keeping. Perform housekeeping duties, including Guest areas of Shark Experience and Sting Ray Bay. Opening procedures for Shark Experience and Stingray Bay. Assist with educational programs and Guest relations. Assist with animal care, feeding, and training sessions as assigned. Checking pumps and filters and reporting any filtration problems to the Aquarium Leadership. Checking the health and appearance of the fish on a daily basis and immediately reporting any problems to Aquarium Leadership. Life Support Systems for Sting Ray Bay and Shark Basin. Follow all policies and procedures of Six Flags Discovery Kingdom and the Aquarium Department. Participate in animal restraint, moves, and transport operations. Able to identify each shark and ray by house name. Other duties and special projects as assigned. Qualifications: Must be 18 years of age or older. Must have a high school diploma or equivalent. Must possess a valid driver license. Must be comfortable speaking in front of large crowds. Must be articulate and able to clearly speak, read, and write in English. Must have good vision and hearing. Must be willing to listen and follow both written and verbal instructions. SCUBA certification required. Must possess mechanical aptitude and have the knowledge to use basic power and hand tools. Must be able to work with chemicals and follow SDS and have knowledge of basic chemistry. Must be willing and able to work 40 hours a week, both indoors and outdoors, in all weather conditions. Must be willing and able to work in and around saltwater and electrical equipment. Must possess strong swimming skills. Must be available to work weekends and holidays. Must possess the mental and physical capacities necessary to perform primary responsibilities and pass an annual physical exam and stress test. Must be able to lift up to 60 lbs.

    Qualifications

    <ul><li>Must be 18 years of age or older.</li><li>Must have a high school diploma or equivalent.</li><li>Must possess a valid driver license.</li><li>Must be comfortable speaking in front of large crowds.</li><li>Must be articulate and able to clearly speak, read, and write in English.</li><li>Must have good vision and hearing.</li><li>Must be willing to listen and follow both written and verbal instructions.</li><li>SCUBA certification required.</li><li>Must possess mechanical aptitude and have the knowledge to use basic power and hand tools.</li><li>Must be able to work with chemicals and follow SDS and have knowledge of basic chemistry.</li><li>Must be willing and able to work 40 hours a week, both indoors and outdoors, in all weather conditions.</li><li>Must be willing and able to work in and around saltwater and electrical equipment.</li><li>Must possess strong swimming skills.</li><li>Must be available to work weekends and holidays.</li><li>Must possess the mental and physical capacities necessary to perform primary responsibilities and pass an annual physical exam and stress test.</li><li>Must be able to lift up to 60 lbs.</li></ul>

    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:07 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/vallejo/aquarist-apprentice-19-00-hr/42509/93729240768
    First observed
    Sep 24, 2026, 12:00 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://jobs.sixflags.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Aquarist Apprentice $19.00/HR
    Posted
    2026-09-24
    Identifier
    2026-32622
    Description
    Overview: Interns are responsible for the general care and maintenance of all Aquarium facilities. Areas include Shark Experience, Sting Ray Bay, Koi Pond, and Quarantine. Responsibilities: Provide in‑tank maintenance including scrubbing algae, vacuuming sand, cleaning windows, etc. Diet preparation and record keeping. Perform housekeeping duties, including Guest areas of Shark Experience and Sting Ray Bay. Opening procedures for Shark Experience and Stingray Bay. Assist with educational programs and Guest relations. Assist with animal care, feeding, and training sessions as assigned. Checking pumps and filters and reporting any filtration problems to the Aquarium Leadership. Checking the health and appearance of the fish on a daily basis and immediately reporting any problems to Aquarium Leadership. Life Support Systems for Sting Ray Bay and Shark Basin. Follow all policies and procedures of Six Flags Discovery Kingdom and the Aquarium Department. Participate in animal restraint, moves, and transport operations. Able to identify each shark and ray by house name. Other duties and special projects as assigned. Qualifications: Must be 18 years of age or older. Must have a high school diploma or equivalent. Must possess a valid driver license. Must be comfortable speaking in front of large crowds. Must be articulate and able to clearly speak, read, and write in English. Must have good vision and hearing. Must be willing to listen and follow both written and verbal instructions. SCUBA certification required. Must possess mechanical aptitude and have the knowledge to use basic power and hand tools. Must be able to work with chemicals and follow SDS and have knowledge of basic chemistry. Must be willing and able to work 40 hours a week, both indoors and outdoors, in all weather conditions. Must be willing and able to work in and around saltwater and electrical equipment. Must possess strong swimming skills. Must be available to work weekends and holidays. Must possess the mental and physical capacities necessary to perform primary responsibilities and pass an annual physical exam and stress test. Must be able to lift up to 60 lbs.
    Direct Apply
    No
    Job Location
    • Address
      Postal Code
      94589
      Address Region
      California
      Street Address
      1001 Fairgrounds Dr
      Address Country
      United States
      Address Locality
      Vallejo
    Qualifications
    <ul><li>Must be 18 years of age or older.</li><li>Must have a high school diploma or equivalent.</li><li>Must possess a valid driver license.</li><li>Must be comfortable speaking in front of large crowds.</li><li>Must be articulate and able to clearly speak, read, and write in English.</li><li>Must have good vision and hearing.</li><li>Must be willing to listen and follow both written and verbal instructions.</li><li>SCUBA certification required.</li><li>Must possess mechanical aptitude and have the knowledge to use basic power and hand tools.</li><li>Must be able to work with chemicals and follow SDS and have knowledge of basic chemistry.</li><li>Must be willing and able to work 40 hours a week, both indoors and outdoors, in all weather conditions.</li><li>Must be willing and able to work in and around saltwater and electrical equipment.</li><li>Must possess strong swimming skills.</li><li>Must be available to work weekends and holidays.</li><li>Must possess the mental and physical capacities necessary to perform primary responsibilities and pass an annual physical exam and stress test.</li><li>Must be able to lift up to 60 lbs.</li></ul>
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Hiring Organization
    Name
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation
  • Aquatic Aerobics Instructor - Shafter Aquatics Center Shafter, CA 93263, US · ID 4259142
    Department
    Shafter Aquatic Center
    Recruiting platform
    applicantpro
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:07 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://sportadvisory.applicantpro.com/jobs/4259142
    Read from
    https://sportadvisory.applicantpro.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Aquatic Aerobics Instructor - Shafter Aquatics Center
    Identifier
    4259142
    Recruiting platform
    applicantpro
    Department
    Shafter Aquatic Center
    Published location
    Shafter, CA 93263, US
  • Aquatic Life Support Systems Engineer $34.00/HR Vallejo, California, United States · ID 2026-34386
    Posted
    Oct 16, 2026
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Employer
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation

    Description

    Overview: Six Flags Discovery Kingdom is seeking an experienced and hardworking individual to join our Facilities Maintenance Team. This person will be responsible for the day-to-day maintenance of aquatic animal exhibits and assisting with the operation and maintenance of the aquatic animal life support systems (LSS). Responsibilities: This position requires the ability to work independently with minimal direct supervision. The Life Support Engineer is expected to be a self-starter who can prioritize work, identify potential issues before they become failures, and take appropriate corrective action while adhering to established Six Flags procedures, policies, and industry/regulatory safety standards. The successful candidate will exercise sound judgment, demonstrate initiative, and consistently perform assigned duties with a high degree of accountability and professionalism. Oversee and participate in daily inspection and maintenance of all LSS equipment including pumps, filtration systems, ozone generators, UV systems, chemical dosing, and control/automation platforms. Assist with new system builds and modifications to existing LS systems. Perform routine preventative maintenance of LSS equipment, (replacing pump seals, lancing sand filters, cleaning of protein skimmers, rinsing of mixing basins, cleaning venturis, etc). Perform basic troubleshooting and repairs of LSS equipment including but not limited to mechanical, electrical, and plumbing. Participate in the inter- and intra-departmental cross training program. Maintain communication with Supervisors and other disciplines within the Aquatic Sciences and Animal Care Departments. Assist Animal Care Team during aquatic animal medical procedures, moves, transports operations, research projects, and care as needed. Follow all policies and procedures of Six Flags Discovery Kingdom, Animal Care, and the Aquatic Sciences Department. Adhere to all federal and state guidelines, regulations, and laws. Perform all other duties as required. Reports directly to the Area Manager of Life Support. Qualifications: Basic Skills and Qualifications: Availability to work varied shifts including weekends, evenings, and holidays as required. Ability to perform mathematic equations using geometry and algebra. Knowledge of maintaining closed loop filtration systems. Ability to troubleshoot and repair LS Systems including but not limited to pumps, motors, valves, piping, ozone, UV, etc. Duties and tasks may involve standing, walking, bending, and lifting up to 75lbs. Position is regularly exposed to wet and/or humid conditions and outside weather conditions. Ability to sit, stand, walk, duck, crawl, climb stairs and ladders, and work at heights with fall protection. Proficiency in Microsoft Office applications, specifically Word, Outlook, Excel, and PowerPoint. Will be required to work indoors and outdoors in extreme weather conditions including cold and heat. Must possess a valid driver’s license and be able to operate vehicles (including but not limited to forklifts, golf carts, cars, trucks). Must be able to work with chemicals and follow MSDS. Preferred Skills and Qualifications: AALSO Certifications CPO (Certified Pool Operator) Water Treatment experience Experience with Life Support Systems in zoos and/or aquariums

    Qualifications

    <p><strong>Basic Skills and Qualifications:</strong> </p><ul><li>Availability to work varied shifts including weekends, evenings, and holidays as required.  </li><li>Ability to perform mathematic equations using geometry and algebra.  </li><li>Knowledge of maintaining closed loop filtration systems. </li><li>Ability to troubleshoot and repair LS Systems including but not limited to pumps, motors, valves, piping, ozone, UV, etc. </li><li>Duties and tasks may involve standing, walking, bending, and lifting up to 75lbs. Position is regularly exposed to wet and/or humid conditions and outside weather conditions.  </li><li>Ability to sit, stand, walk, duck, crawl, climb stairs and ladders, and work at heights with fall protection.  </li><li>Proficiency in Microsoft Office applications, specifically Word, Outlook, Excel, and PowerPoint.  </li><li>Will be required to work indoors and outdoors in extreme weather conditions including cold and heat.  </li><li>Must possess a valid driver’s license and be able to operate vehicles (including but not limited to forklifts, golf carts, cars, trucks).  </li><li>Must be able to work with chemicals and follow MSDS.  </li></ul><p> </p><p><strong>Preferred Skills and Qualifications: </strong></p><ul><li>AALSO Certifications </li><li>CPO (Certified Pool Operator)  </li><li>Water Treatment experience  </li><li>Experience with Life Support Systems in zoos and/or aquariums  </li></ul>

    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:07 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/vallejo/aquatic-life-support-systems-engineer-34-00-hr/42509/101267319280
    First observed
    Oct 16, 2026, 12:00 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://jobs.sixflags.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Aquatic Life Support Systems Engineer $34.00/HR
    Posted
    2026-10-16
    Identifier
    2026-34386
    Description
    Overview: Six Flags Discovery Kingdom is seeking an experienced and hardworking individual to join our Facilities Maintenance Team. This person will be responsible for the day-to-day maintenance of aquatic animal exhibits and assisting with the operation and maintenance of the aquatic animal life support systems (LSS). Responsibilities: This position requires the ability to work independently with minimal direct supervision. The Life Support Engineer is expected to be a self-starter who can prioritize work, identify potential issues before they become failures, and take appropriate corrective action while adhering to established Six Flags procedures, policies, and industry/regulatory safety standards. The successful candidate will exercise sound judgment, demonstrate initiative, and consistently perform assigned duties with a high degree of accountability and professionalism. Oversee and participate in daily inspection and maintenance of all LSS equipment including pumps, filtration systems, ozone generators, UV systems, chemical dosing, and control/automation platforms. Assist with new system builds and modifications to existing LS systems. Perform routine preventative maintenance of LSS equipment, (replacing pump seals, lancing sand filters, cleaning of protein skimmers, rinsing of mixing basins, cleaning venturis, etc). Perform basic troubleshooting and repairs of LSS equipment including but not limited to mechanical, electrical, and plumbing. Participate in the inter- and intra-departmental cross training program. Maintain communication with Supervisors and other disciplines within the Aquatic Sciences and Animal Care Departments. Assist Animal Care Team during aquatic animal medical procedures, moves, transports operations, research projects, and care as needed. Follow all policies and procedures of Six Flags Discovery Kingdom, Animal Care, and the Aquatic Sciences Department. Adhere to all federal and state guidelines, regulations, and laws. Perform all other duties as required. Reports directly to the Area Manager of Life Support. Qualifications: Basic Skills and Qualifications: Availability to work varied shifts including weekends, evenings, and holidays as required. Ability to perform mathematic equations using geometry and algebra. Knowledge of maintaining closed loop filtration systems. Ability to troubleshoot and repair LS Systems including but not limited to pumps, motors, valves, piping, ozone, UV, etc. Duties and tasks may involve standing, walking, bending, and lifting up to 75lbs. Position is regularly exposed to wet and/or humid conditions and outside weather conditions. Ability to sit, stand, walk, duck, crawl, climb stairs and ladders, and work at heights with fall protection. Proficiency in Microsoft Office applications, specifically Word, Outlook, Excel, and PowerPoint. Will be required to work indoors and outdoors in extreme weather conditions including cold and heat. Must possess a valid driver’s license and be able to operate vehicles (including but not limited to forklifts, golf carts, cars, trucks). Must be able to work with chemicals and follow MSDS. Preferred Skills and Qualifications: AALSO Certifications CPO (Certified Pool Operator) Water Treatment experience Experience with Life Support Systems in zoos and/or aquariums
    Direct Apply
    No
    Job Location
    • Address
      Postal Code
      94589
      Address Region
      California
      Street Address
      1001 Fairgrounds Dr
      Address Country
      United States
      Address Locality
      Vallejo
    Qualifications
    <p><strong>Basic Skills and Qualifications:</strong> </p><ul><li>Availability to work varied shifts including weekends, evenings, and holidays as required.  </li><li>Ability to perform mathematic equations using geometry and algebra.  </li><li>Knowledge of maintaining closed loop filtration systems. </li><li>Ability to troubleshoot and repair LS Systems including but not limited to pumps, motors, valves, piping, ozone, UV, etc. </li><li>Duties and tasks may involve standing, walking, bending, and lifting up to 75lbs. Position is regularly exposed to wet and/or humid conditions and outside weather conditions.  </li><li>Ability to sit, stand, walk, duck, crawl, climb stairs and ladders, and work at heights with fall protection.  </li><li>Proficiency in Microsoft Office applications, specifically Word, Outlook, Excel, and PowerPoint.  </li><li>Will be required to work indoors and outdoors in extreme weather conditions including cold and heat.  </li><li>Must possess a valid driver’s license and be able to operate vehicles (including but not limited to forklifts, golf carts, cars, trucks).  </li><li>Must be able to work with chemicals and follow MSDS.  </li></ul><p> </p><p><strong>Preferred Skills and Qualifications: </strong></p><ul><li>AALSO Certifications </li><li>CPO (Certified Pool Operator)  </li><li>Water Treatment experience  </li><li>Experience with Life Support Systems in zoos and/or aquariums  </li></ul>
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Hiring Organization
    Name
    Six Flags Entertainment Corporation
Hiring evidence
  • Recruiting platformapplicantpro
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:07 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://sportadvisory.applicantpro.com/core/jobs/4689?getParams=%7B%7D
    Read from
    https://sportadvisory.applicantpro.com
  • Boardsportadvisory
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:07 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://sportadvisory.applicantpro.com/core/jobs/4689?getParams=%7B%7D
    Read from
    https://sportadvisory.applicantpro.com
  • Open roles219
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:07 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://sportadvisory.applicantpro.com/core/jobs/4689?getParams=%7B%7D
    Read from
    https://sportadvisory.applicantpro.com
  • Recruiting platformpublisher_declared
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:07 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/vallejo/merchandise-team-member-16-90-hr/42509/102392213504
    Read from
    https://jobs.sixflags.com
  • Board
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:07 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/vallejo/merchandise-team-member-16-90-hr/42509/102392213504 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/
    Read from
    https://jobs.sixflags.com
  • Open roles76
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:07 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/vallejo/merchandise-team-member-16-90-hr/42509/102392213504
    Read from
    https://jobs.sixflags.com
  • Recruiting platformpublisher_listed
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:07 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://jobs.sixflags.com/
    Read from
    https://jobs.sixflags.com
  • Open roles6
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:07 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://jobs.sixflags.com/
    Read from
    https://jobs.sixflags.com
  • Recruiting platformicims
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:07 PM UTC
    Observed via
    resolved board identity → https://jobs-sixflags.icims.com/jobs/search?ss=1&searchRelation=keyword_all&in_iframe=1 → https://entertainment-sixflags.icims.com/jobs/search?ss=1&searchRelation=keyword_all&in_iframe=1 → https://internal-cedarfair.icims.com/jobs/search?ss=1&searchRelation=keyword_all&in_iframe=1 → https://careers-cedarfair.icims.com/jobs/search?ss=1&searchRelation=keyword_all&in_iframe=1 → https://careers-sixflags.icims.com/jobs/search?ss=1&searchRelation=keyword_all&in_iframe=1 → https://internal-sixflags.icims.com/jobs/search?ss=1&searchRelation=keyword_all&in_iframe=1 → https://onboarding-cedarfair.icims.com/jobs/search?ss=1&searchRelation=keyword_all&in_iframe=1
    Read from
    https://jobs-sixflags.icims.com
  • Boardjobs-sixflags
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:07 PM UTC
    Observed via
    resolved board identity → https://jobs-sixflags.icims.com/jobs/search?ss=1&searchRelation=keyword_all&in_iframe=1
    Read from
    https://jobs-sixflags.icims.com
  • Open rolesno roles advertised
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:07 PM UTC
    Observed via
    resolved board identity → https://jobs-sixflags.icims.com/jobs/search?ss=1&searchRelation=keyword_all&in_iframe=1 → https://entertainment-sixflags.icims.com/jobs/search?ss=1&searchRelation=keyword_all&in_iframe=1 → https://internal-cedarfair.icims.com/jobs/search?ss=1&searchRelation=keyword_all&in_iframe=1 → https://careers-cedarfair.icims.com/jobs/search?ss=1&searchRelation=keyword_all&in_iframe=1 → https://careers-sixflags.icims.com/jobs/search?ss=1&searchRelation=keyword_all&in_iframe=1 → https://internal-sixflags.icims.com/jobs/search?ss=1&searchRelation=keyword_all&in_iframe=1 → https://onboarding-cedarfair.icims.com/jobs/search?ss=1&searchRelation=keyword_all&in_iframe=1
    Read from
    https://jobs-sixflags.icims.com
  • Boardentertainment-sixflags
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:07 PM UTC
    Observed via
    resolved board identity → https://entertainment-sixflags.icims.com/jobs/search?ss=1&searchRelation=keyword_all&in_iframe=1
    Read from
    https://entertainment-sixflags.icims.com
  • Boardinternal-cedarfair
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:07 PM UTC
    Observed via
    resolved board identity → https://internal-cedarfair.icims.com/jobs/search?ss=1&searchRelation=keyword_all&in_iframe=1
    Read from
    https://internal-cedarfair.icims.com
  • Boardcareers-cedarfair
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:07 PM UTC
    Observed via
    resolved board identity → https://careers-cedarfair.icims.com/jobs/search?ss=1&searchRelation=keyword_all&in_iframe=1
    Read from
    https://careers-cedarfair.icims.com
  • Boardcareers-sixflags
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:07 PM UTC
    Observed via
    resolved board identity → https://careers-sixflags.icims.com/jobs/search?ss=1&searchRelation=keyword_all&in_iframe=1
    Read from
    https://careers-sixflags.icims.com
  • Boardinternal-sixflags
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:07 PM UTC
    Observed via
    resolved board identity → https://internal-sixflags.icims.com/jobs/search?ss=1&searchRelation=keyword_all&in_iframe=1
    Read from
    https://internal-sixflags.icims.com
  • Boardonboarding-cedarfair
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:07 PM UTC
    Observed via
    resolved board identity → https://onboarding-cedarfair.icims.com/jobs/search?ss=1&searchRelation=keyword_all&in_iframe=1
    Read from
    https://onboarding-cedarfair.icims.com

Contact Information

Text

+18882968141

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:05 PM UTC
Observed via
https://ca-great-america-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:05 PM UTC
Phones

419-433-3800

To speak with one of our catering managers, please call us at 419-433-3800 or request additional information via the link below.

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:06 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.sixflags.com/sawmillcreekresort/catering → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:06 PM UTC

419.609.5644

Phone: 419.609.5644

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:04 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.sixflags.com/cpsports/contact → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:04 PM UTC

1-800-590-8125

1-800-590-8125

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:05 PM UTC
Observed via
https://ca-great-america-packages.sixflags.com
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:05 PM UTC
Emails

sixflagscharities@sixflags.com

Member families with an active passport may request a visit to our parks by emailing sixflagscharities@sixflags.com . Please make your request two weeks in advance and include the passport, name of pa

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:04 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.sixflags.com/charities → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:04 PM UTC

jobs@sixflags.com

Six Flags Entertainment Corporation is an equal opportunity employer. A work permit may be required for associates under the age of 18. Applicants must be legally eligible for employment in the United

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:05 PM UTC
Observed via
https://jobs.sixflags.com/ → role address by local-part convention
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:05 PM UTC

compliance@sixflags.com

If you make a privacy request, we will take steps to verify your identity before responding to your request. You may designate an authorized agent to make a request on your behalf. You may make such a

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:04 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.sixflags.com/contractor-privacy → role address by local-part convention
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:04 PM UTC

Delegated support

Emails

SFMX_Privacidad@sftp.com

Privacy Policy

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:04 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.sixflags.com/mexico/privacy-policy → the page names this address on another registrable domain as its own ("us"): delegated support, for the purpose it states only → printed beside it: "Six Flags México ha designado a un departamento encargado de velar por la protección de los datos personales al interior de su organización (el “ Departamento de Protección de Datos Personales ”). En "
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:04 PM UTC

lavazquez@sftp.com

Beneficios

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:04 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.sixflags.com/mexico/jobs → printed in page text, not marked up → the page names this address on another registrable domain as its own ("us"): delegated support, for the purpose it states only → printed beside it: "lavazquez@sftp.com"
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:04 PM UTC

naguas@sftp.com

Patrocinios

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:06 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.sixflags.com/mexico/partners → the page names this address on another registrable domain as its own ("us"): delegated support, for the purpose it states only → printed beside it: "naguas@sftp.com"
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:06 PM UTC

External references

Emails

SFOTEntertainment@sftp.com

Additional Questions? Send an email to SFOTEntertainment@sftp.com.

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:07 PM UTC
Observed via
https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/arlington/winter-show-performer/42509/102517280064 → printed in page text, not marked up → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point → printed beside it: "Additional Questions? Send an email to SFOTEntertainment@sftp.com."
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:07 PM UTC

bduvall@cpsports.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:06 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.sixflags.com/cpsports/tournaments-events/sports-events → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:06 PM UTC
More contact information (15)
Contact forms

https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/form/submit

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:05 PM UTC
Observed via
https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/californias-great-america/ → form headed "Connect With Us" → submits to https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/form/submit → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through) → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/carowinds → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/cedar-point/ → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/buena-park/account-executive-group-sales-and-events/42509/102396811472 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/buena-park/cook-3-knott-s-hotel/42509/101761223088 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/buena-park/guest-services-agent-knott-s-hotel-front-desk/42509/101101302432 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/buena-park/hotel-housekeeping-attendant/42509/99265530144 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/buena-park/show-control-specialist/42509/101667499648 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/charlotte/merchandise-team-member/42509/99022557424 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/charlotte/ride-mechanic-ii-industrial-maintenance/42509/98397399488 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/charlotte/second-shift-food-and-beverage-team-member/42509/101496605520 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/charlotte/security-officer/42509/91419786256 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/charlotte/springhill-suites-breakfast-attendant-seasonal/42509/96890266832 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/sandusky/lifeguard-seasonal-castaway-bay-resort/42509/101574918096 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/santa-clara/carpenter/42509/100767814048 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/santa-clara/ride-mechanic/42509/102559818368 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/vallejo/animal-exhibit-host-16-90-hr/42509/101147499104 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/vallejo/aquarist-apprentice-19-00-hr/42509/93729240768 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/vallejo/aquatic-life-support-systems-engineer-34-00-hr/42509/101267319280 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/vallejo/aquatic-life-support-systems-operator-26-00-28-00-hr/42509/100876107184 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/vallejo/audio-lighting-technician-17-25-hr/42509/98120553888 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/vallejo/bus-driver-25-00-hr/42509/101793556432 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/vallejo/character-attendant-16-90-hr/42509/98952396160 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/vallejo/dc-character-wonder-woman-21-50-hr/42509/98500692224 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/vallejo/education-instructor-19-50-hr/42509/102007846528 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/vallejo/electrician-34-00-hr/42509/101587025776 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/vallejo/entry-level-carpenter-22-00-hr/42509/101752515792 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/vallejo/graveyard-security-officer-21-00-hr/42509/101748093808 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/vallejo/hvac-technician-34-00-hr/42509/101588845856 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/vallejo/land-animal-care-specialist-2-discovery-theater-24-00-hr/42509/100633095280 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/vallejo/make-up-artist-18-50-hr/42509/98312824432 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/vallejo/marine-mammal-apprentice-17-20-hr/42509/98892675040 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/vallejo/merchandise-team-member-16-90-hr/42509/102392213504 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/vallejo/operations-manager-100-000-110-000-year/42509/102134370192 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/vallejo/park-services-associate-16-90-hr/42509/101754813104 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/job/vallejo/part-time-gm-administrative-assistant-22-hr-to-25-hr/42509/102353008624 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/knotts-berry-farm → https://jobs.sixflags.com/en/search-jobs?acm=ALL&alrpm=ALL&ascf=[%7B%22key%22:%22custom_fields.MultiCompanyValue%22,%22value%22:%22Six+Flags+Discovery+Kingdom%22%7D]
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:05 PM UTC

https://www.sixflags.com/cpsports/contact

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.sixflags.com/cpsports/contact → form headed "We're Here to Help." → submits to https://www.sixflags.com/cpsports/contact → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTC

https://jobs.sixflags.com/form/submit

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:05 PM UTC
Observed via
https://jobs.sixflags.com → form headed "Connect With Us" → submits to https://jobs.sixflags.com/form/submit → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through) → https://jobs.sixflags.com/ → https://jobs.sixflags.com/aba-associate-story → https://jobs.sixflags.com/about-us → https://jobs.sixflags.com/canadas-wonderland → https://jobs.sixflags.com/category/food-and-beverage-jobs/42509/8562352/1 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/employment/agawam-maintenance-trades-jobs/42509/8562208/6252001-6254926-4938741-4928788/4 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/employment/allentown-human-resources-jobs/42509/8562240/6252001-6254927-5197646-5178127/4 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/events → https://jobs.sixflags.com/hiring-process → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/agawam/carpenter-full-time/42509/101357163296 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/agawam/ride-mechanic-full-time/42509/96997863824 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/allentown/human-resource-spring-internship/42509/101319290736 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/allentown/maintenance-mechanic/42509/102293376784 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/arlington/admissions-team-member/42509/102472084672 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/arlington/call-center-support-team-member/42509/99188383328 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/arlington/food-and-beverage-team-member/42509/102517280016 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/arlington/full-time-maintenance-technician/42509/97611964112 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/arlington/industrial-electrician/42509/94460710960 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/arlington/merchandise-team-member/42509/102517280000 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/arlington/national-business-development-representative-group-sales/42509/101876500960 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/arlington/off-duty-police-officer/42509/102517280032 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/arlington/park-services-washdown/42509/102517279984 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/arlington/part-time-auto-mechanic/42509/95175279120 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/arlington/regional-director-of-sales-group-sales/42509/102559818224 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/arlington/ride-operator/42509/102517280048 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/arlington/security-attendant/42509/102517280080 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/arlington/tier-one-security-officers/42509/102517280096 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/arlington/winter-show-performer/42509/102517280064 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/austell/communications-center-dispatcher-13-50-hr/42509/100594153408 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/austell/costume-character-13-50-hr/42509/100591133824 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/austell/emt-paramedic-up-to-21-50-hr/42509/94745186848 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/austell/food-and-beverage-team-member-up-to-11-50-hr/42509/91658060400 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/austell/hip-performer/42509/100410400208 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/austell/holiday-elf-10-50-hr/42509/102168316048 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/austell/park-services-team-member-up-to-9-50-hr/42509/100675463904 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/austell/rides-lead-12-50/42509/100693491616 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/austell/rides-team-member/42509/97658776448 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/austell/security-ambassador-up-to-14-00-hr/42509/98955200448 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/austell/shipping-and-packing-processor-14-50-hr/42509/101534869088 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/austell/wardrobe-assistant-seamstress-up-to-16-50-hr/42509/100816448320 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/austell/workforce-coordinator-13-50/42509/94025276384 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/buena-park/account-executive-group-sales-and-events/42509/102396811472 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/buena-park/bakery-team-lead/42509/99178635696 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/buena-park/guest-service-team-member/42509/95683809024 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/charlotte/second-shift-food-and-beverage-team-member/42509/101496605520 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/charlotte/security-access-team-member/42509/100090216128 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/doswell/haunt-food-and-beverage-team-member/42509/100407970128 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/doswell/haunt-games-team-member/42509/100430608736 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/doswell/kings-dominion-fall-team-member/42509/98323009072 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/doswell/manager-workforce-management/42509/102559818272 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/jackson/food-service-team-member/42509/90616582224 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/mason/merchandise-team-member/42509/99162317056 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/sandusky/operations-management-internships/42509/100662064256 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/valencia/guest-relations-team-member-18-81-hr/42509/92888953232 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job/vallejo/merchandise-team-member-16-90-hr/42509/102392213504 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/job_location/austell/rides-team-member/42509/97658776448/835358 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/location/agawam-massachusetts-united-states-jobs/42509/6252001-6254926-4928788/4 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/location/allentown-pennsylvania-united-states-jobs/42509/6252001-6254927-5178127/4 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/location/arlington-texas-united-states-jobs/42509/6252001-4736286-4671240/4 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/location/austell-georgia-united-states-jobs/42509/6252001-4197000-4180564/4 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/location/california-united-states-jobs/42509/6252001-5332921/3 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/location/canada-jobs/42509/6251999/2 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/location/concord-california-united-states-jobs/42509/6252001-5332921-5339111/4 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/location/doswell-virginia-united-states-jobs/42509/6252001-6254928-4756225/4 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/location/georgia-united-states-jobs/42509/6252001-4197000/3 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/location/gurnee-illinois-united-states-jobs/42509/6252001-4896861-4894861/4 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/location/illinois-united-states-jobs/42509/6252001-4896861/3 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/location/marietta-georgia-united-states-jobs/42509/6252001-4197000-4207783/4 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/location/mason-ohio-united-states-jobs/42509/6252001-5165418-4517698/4 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/location/massachusetts-united-states-jobs/42509/6252001-6254926/3 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/location/new-jersey-united-states-jobs/42509/6252001-5101760/3 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/location/new-york-united-states-jobs/42509/6252001-5128638/3 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/location/north-carolina-united-states-jobs/42509/6252001-4482348/3 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/location/ohio-united-states-jobs/42509/6252001-5165418/3 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/location/ontario-canada-jobs/42509/6251999-6093943/3 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/location/pennsylvania-united-states-jobs/42509/6252001-6254927/3 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/location/sandusky-ohio-united-states-jobs/42509/6252001-5165418-5170691/4 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/location/texas-united-states-jobs/42509/6252001-4736286/3 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/location/united-states-jobs/42509/6252001/2 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/location/valencia-california-united-states-jobs/42509/6252001-5332921-5405288/4 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/location/vallejo-california-united-states-jobs/42509/6252001-5332921-5405380/4 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/location/vaughan-ontario-canada-jobs/42509/6251999-6093943-6173577/4 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/location/virginia-united-states-jobs/42509/6252001-6254928/3 → https://jobs.sixflags.com/saved-jobs → https://jobs.sixflags.com/search-jobs → https://jobs.sixflags.com/search-jobs?acm=8562208&alrpm=ALL&ascf=[%7B%22key%22:%22ALL%22,%22value%22:%22%22%7D] → https://jobs.sixflags.com/search-jobs?acm=8562208&alrpm=ALL&ascf=[%7B%22key%22:%22custom_fields.locationsNew%22,%22value%22:%22California%27s+Great+America%22%7D] → https://jobs.sixflags.com/search-jobs?acm=8562352&alrpm=ALL&ascf=[%7B%22key%22:%22custom_fields.locationsNew%22,%22value%22:%22California%27s+Great+America%22%7D] → https://jobs.sixflags.com/search-jobs?acm=8562400&alrpm=ALL&ascf=[%7B%22key%22:%22ALL%22,%22value%22:%22%22%7D] → https://jobs.sixflags.com/search-jobs?acm=8562496&alrpm=ALL&ascf=[%7B%22key%22:%22ALL%22,%22value%22:%22%22%7D] → https://jobs.sixflags.com/search-jobs?acm=8562512&alrpm=ALL&ascf=[%7B%22key%22:%22ALL%22,%22value%22:%22%22%7D] → https://jobs.sixflags.com/search-jobs?acm=8562576&alrpm=ALL&ascf=[%7B%22key%22:%22ALL%22,%22value%22:%22%22%7D] → https://jobs.sixflags.com/search-jobs?acm=8562576&alrpm=ALL&ascf=[%7B%22key%22:%22custom_fields.locationsNew%22,%22value%22:%22California%27s+Great+America%22%7D] → https://jobs.sixflags.com/search-jobs?acm=ALL&alrpm=ALL&ascf=[%7B%22key%22:%22custom_fields.MultiCompanyValue%22,%22value%22:%22California%27s+Great+America%22%7D] → https://jobs.sixflags.com/search-jobs?acm=ALL&alrpm=ALL&ascf=[%7B%22key%22:%22custom_fields.MultiCompanyValue%22,%22value%22:%22Canada%27s+Wonderland%22%7D] → https://jobs.sixflags.com/search-jobs?acm=ALL&alrpm=ALL&ascf=[%7B%22key%22:%22custom_fields.MultiCompanyValue%22,%22value%22:%22Carowinds%22%7D] → https://jobs.sixflags.com/search-jobs?acm=ALL&alrpm=ALL&ascf=[%7B%22key%22:%22custom_fields.MultiCompanyValue%22,%22value%22:%22Cedar+Point%22%7D] → https://jobs.sixflags.com/search-jobs?acm=ALL&alrpm=ALL&ascf=[%7B%22key%22:%22custom_fields.MultiCompanyValue%22,%22value%22:%22Knott%27s+Berry+Farm%22%7D]
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:05 PM UTC

https://ca-great-america-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:05 PM UTC
Observed via
https://ca-great-america-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us → form headed "Or, submit an inquiry:" → submits to https://ca-great-america-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us → purpose: contact (its page names it) → https://ca-great-america-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us?chat=true → https://canadas-wonderland-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us → https://canadas-wonderland-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us?chat=true → https://carowinds-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us → https://carowinds-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us?chat=true → https://cedar-point-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us → https://cedar-point-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us?chat=true → https://discovery-kingdom-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us → https://discovery-kingdom-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us?chat=true → https://dorney-park-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us → https://dorney-park-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us?chat=true → https://fiesta-texas-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us → https://fiesta-texas-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us?chat=true → https://frontier-city-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us → https://frontier-city-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us?chat=true → https://great-adventure-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us → https://great-adventure-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us?chat=true → https://hurricane-harbor-concord-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us → https://hurricane-harbor-concord-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us?chat=true → https://hurricane-harbor-oklahoma-city-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us → https://hurricane-harbor-oklahoma-city-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us?chat=true → https://hurricane-harbor-phoenix-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us → https://hurricane-harbor-phoenix-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us?chat=true → https://hurricane-harbor-rockford-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us → https://hurricane-harbor-rockford-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us?chat=true → https://hurricane-harbor-splashtown-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us → https://hurricane-harbor-splashtown-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us?chat=true → https://kings-dominion-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us → https://kings-dominion-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us?chat=true → https://kings-island-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us → https://kings-island-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us?chat=true → https://magic-mountain-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us → https://magic-mountain-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us?chat=true → https://new-england-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us → https://new-england-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us?chat=true → https://over-georgia-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us → https://over-georgia-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us?chat=true → https://over-texas-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us → https://over-texas-packages.sixflags.com/contact-us?chat=true
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:05 PM UTC

https://sixflags.jotform.com/submit/251556819187065

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.sixflags.com/contact-us → form headed "Let's get you some help!" → submits to https://sixflags.jotform.com/submit/251556819187065 → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTC

https://merch.sixflags.com/contact

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:06 PM UTC
Observed via
https://merch.sixflags.com/pages/contact → form headed "Contact form" → submits to https://merch.sixflags.com/contact → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:06 PM UTC

https://www.sixflags.com/knotts/groups/contact-us

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.sixflags.com/knotts/groups/contact-us → form headed "Contact Us" → submits to https://www.sixflags.com/knotts/groups/contact-us → purpose: events_inquiry (its page names it)
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTC

https://www.sixflags.com/contact-us

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.sixflags.com/contact-us → form headed "Call Us or Send Us a Letter" → submits to https://www.sixflags.com/contact-us → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:08 PM UTC

https://merch.sixflags.com/contact

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:05 PM UTC
Observed via
https://merch.sixflags.com → form headed "Sign up for exclusive new arrivals and special offers!" → submits to https://merch.sixflags.com/contact → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input) → https://merch.sixflags.com/pages/contact → https://merch.sixflags.com/products/book-kids-board-ki
First observed
Oct 28, 2026, 10:05 PM UTC
Full contact-form data (JSON)

Locations

Where is Six Flags located?

1 known location

Loading location map…
  • Austell275 Riverside Pkwy Sw, GA, 30168, US
Location evidence

The latest location collection is incomplete.

View location data

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

Six Flags app icon

Six Flags

Does Six Flags have a mobile app?

Official apps on iOS and Android. Store updates: iOS: October 17, 2026; Android: October 15, 2026.

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

Menus evidence

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu & price evidence

Nothing observed in this category.

Channel pricing evidence

Channel pricing

View evidence
  • Channel presence at Six Flags, 275 Riverside Pkwy Sw

    Six Flags, 275 Riverside Pkwy Sw · the accepted location carrying the most storefront identities (0), with 0 of 27 platform menus read

    • Toastnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Grubhubnot_searched · 0/1 locations
    • Uber Eatsnot_searched · 0/1 locations
    • DoorDashnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • ChowNownot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Olonot declared · 0/1 locations
    • SkyTabnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Clovernot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Slicenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • KwickMenunot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Restolabs (onlineordering.io)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • CHOMPnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • OrderSave (Owner.com)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • SpotOnnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • TouchBistronot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Square Onlinenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • MenuSifunot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Menufynot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Dylishnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • getsaucenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • DoorDash Storefront (order.online)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • SpotHoppernot_searched · 0/1 locations
    • ezCaternot declared · 0/1 locations
    • OpenTablenot declared · 0/1 locations

    One representative location per record: the accepted location carrying the most channel menus. Channel menus come from each provider's own store object for that store; prices are as each channel lists them, in the channel's currency; comparisons are projected from the resolved catalog -- one row per dish, portion-aware identity, prices kept as scoped offers -- and a pair the policy refuses is counted and explained rather than dropped.

    Derived from observations
    Observed via
    no channel menu was read for this location
    Interpreted by rule
    channel-pricing/1
    Evidence ID
    channel-pricing:c2de70a875570d0904ef1007

Website & Digital Technology

What powers Six Flags's website?

Appears to use React, Next.js and Vue.js with Node.js.

Who manages Six Flags's domain and DNS?

sixflags.com was first registered on April 6, 1995. Its registrar is Amazon Registrar, Inc..

What web infrastructure does Six Flags use?

Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.

How is Six Flags's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires December 4, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.

Does Six Flags use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

What marketing and analytics tools does Six Flags's website use?

Google Analytics 4 (GA4; website analytics) and Google Tag Manager (tag management).

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

Email & Mail Infrastructure

Does Six Flags publish SPF and DMARC?

DMARC requests rejection for messages that fail DMARC.

View mail records and evidence

More website details

Publisher files

  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:04 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.sixflags.com/ → https://www.sixflags.com/site.webmanifest
    First observed
    Oct 28, 2026, 10:04 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.sixflags.com
  • App display modestandalone
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:04 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.sixflags.com/ → https://www.sixflags.com/site.webmanifest
    First observed
    Oct 28, 2026, 10:04 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.sixflags.com
  • App theme colour#ffffff
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:04 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.sixflags.com/ → https://www.sixflags.com/site.webmanifest
    First observed
    Oct 28, 2026, 10:04 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.sixflags.com
  • App icons declared2
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 28, 2026, 10:04 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.sixflags.com/ → https://www.sixflags.com/site.webmanifest
    First observed
    Oct 28, 2026, 10:04 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.sixflags.com

Feeds

Nothing observed in this category.

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.