Phillips 66 leads in energy manufacturing and logistics. Discover how we're powering the future. Learn more!

Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on phillips66.com, facebook.com

Profile sources
Last observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:21 PM UTCRecent
Record last changed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:21 PM UTC
Observations
4,331
Sources read
26 of 27

This collection is not finished: 1 source (declared_live) could not be read.

Legal Entities & Relationships

2012States it has operated since
“Hours volunteered since 2012” — phillips66.com
Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
  • a supplier or charitable partner the site's own page names and links is the publisher's statement; it is not a contract, a volume, an exclusivity or a gift amount
  • Published namePhillips 66
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.phillips66.com/ → declared og:site_name
    First observed
    Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.phillips66.com
  • Published descriptionPhillips 66 leads in energy manufacturing and logistics. Discover how we're powering the future. Learn more!
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.phillips66.com/
    First observed
    Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.phillips66.com
  • Declared languageen-US
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.phillips66.com/
    First observed
    Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.phillips66.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.phillips66.com/
    First observed
    Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.phillips66.com
  • Copyright line© Phillips 66 Company
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.phillips66.com/
    First observed
    Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.phillips66.com
  • Phillips 66
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://develop.phillips66.com
    First observed
    Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://develop.phillips66.com
  • Certificate organisationPhillips 66 Company
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
    Observed via
    TLS certificate subject → issued by DigiCert Inc
  • Certificate countryUS
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
    Observed via
    TLS certificate subject → issued by DigiCert Inc
  • Certificate state/provinceTexas
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
    Observed via
    TLS certificate subject → issued by DigiCert Inc
  • Certificate localityHouston
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
    Observed via
    TLS certificate subject → issued by DigiCert Inc
  • Legal entity
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:20 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records/5493005JBO5YSIGK1814 → printed as Phillips 66 on https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → printed as Phillips 66 on https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → printed as Phillips 66 on https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → printed as Phillips 66 on https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → printed as Phillips 66 on https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec → confirmed by the only GLEIF record under this legal name
    First observed
    Oct 22, 2026, 1:20 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://api.gleif.org
    Interpreted by rule
    gleif-lei-v2
  • Legal entity

    Phillips 66 Partners LP · C/O Corporation Service Company, 2711 Centerville Road, Suite 400, Wilmington, US-DE, 19808, US

    lei
    549300TL5L4IG0H4FX64
    registrationAuthorityFileNumber
    5291291
    registrationAuthority
    RA000602
    entityStatus
    ACTIVE
    registrationStatus
    LAPSED
    jurisdiction
    US-DE
    legalForm
    T91T
    entityCategory
    GENERAL
    headquartersAddress
    3010 Briarpark Drive, Houston, US-TX, 77042, US
    leiInitialRegistration
    2016-06-15
    leiLastUpdate
    2023-08-04
    leiNextRenewal
    2017-06-13
    managingLOU
    5493001KJTIIGC8Y1R12
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:20 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records/549300TL5L4IG0H4FX64 → printed as PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP on https://www.sec.gov/edgar/browse/?CIK=1572910&owner=exclude → confirmed by the only GLEIF record under this legal name
    First observed
    Oct 22, 2026, 1:20 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://api.gleif.org
    Interpreted by rule
    gleif-lei-v2

SEC EDGAR

  • RegistrantPhillips 66

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001534701.json → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • CIK1534701

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001534701.json → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • EIN45-3779385

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001534701.json → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • SIC2911 Petroleum Refining

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001534701.json → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity typeoperating

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001534701.json → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001534701.json → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • State of incorporationDE

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001534701.json → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Fiscal year end12-31

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001534701.json → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Listed asNYSE:PSX

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001534701.json → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Business address2331 CITYWEST BLVD., HOUSTON, TX, 77042

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001534701.json → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statement of Income
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Revenues and Other Income
    Sales and other operating revenues132,376,000,000143,153,000,000147,399,000,000
    Equity in earnings of affiliates762,000,0001,779,000,0002,017,000,000
    Net gain on dispositions(this filer’s own measure)2,984,000,000321,000,000115,000,000
    Other income438,000,000243,000,000359,000,000
    Total Revenues and Other Income(this filer’s own measure)136,560,000,000145,496,000,000149,890,000,000
    Costs and Expenses(this filer’s own measure)
    Purchased crude oil and products116,093,000,000129,962,000,000128,086,000,000
    Operating expenses6,423,000,0005,939,000,0006,154,000,000
    Selling, general and administrative expenses2,437,000,0002,814,000,0002,525,000,000
    Depreciation and amortization3,251,000,0002,363,000,0001,977,000,000
    Impairments1,060,000,000456,000,00024,000,000
    Show the remaining 16 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Taxes other than income taxes791,000,000329,000,000707,000,000
    Accretion on discounted liabilities47,000,00040,000,00029,000,000
    Interest and debt expense1,039,000,000907,000,000897,000,000
    Foreign currency transaction (gains) losses(1,000,000)11,000,00022,000,000
    Total Costs and Expenses(this filer’s own measure)131,140,000,000142,821,000,000140,421,000,000
    Income before income taxes5,420,000,0002,675,000,0009,469,000,000
    Income tax expense892,000,000500,000,0002,230,000,000
    Net Income4,528,000,0002,175,000,0007,239,000,000
    Less: net income attributable to noncontrolling interests125,000,00058,000,000224,000,000
    Net Income Attributable to Phillips 664,403,000,0002,117,000,0007,015,000,000
    Net Income Attributable to Phillips 66 Per Share of Common Stock (dollars)
    Basic (in dollars per share)10.825.0115.56
    Diluted (in dollars per share)10.794.9915.48
    Weighted-Average Common Shares Outstanding (thousands)
    Basic (in shares)406,008,000420,174,000450,136,000
    Diluted (in shares)408,053,000421,888,000453,210,000

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000153470126000006/R3.htm → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statement of Comprehensive Income
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Statement of Comprehensive Income [Abstract]
    Net Income4,528,000,0002,175,000,0007,239,000,000
    Defined benefit plans
    Net actuarial gain (loss) arising during the period25,000,000(23,000,000)(11,000,000)
    Amortization of net actuarial loss and settlements19,000,00014,000,00019,000,000
    Plans sponsored by equity affiliates(this filer’s own measure)8,000,000(19,000,000)(8,000,000)
    Divestiture(this filer’s own measure)(12,000,000)00
    Income taxes on defined benefit plans(13,000,000)8,000,0002,000,000
    Defined benefit plans, net of income taxes27,000,000(20,000,000)2,000,000
    Foreign currency translation adjustments222,000,000(111,000,000)182,000,000
    Income taxes on foreign currency translation adjustments(9,000,000)6,000,000(3,000,000)
    Foreign currency translation adjustments, net of income taxes213,000,000(105,000,000)179,000,000
    Show the remaining 7 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Cash flow hedges00(3,000,000)
    Income taxes on hedging activities000
    Hedging activities, net of income taxes00(3,000,000)
    Other Comprehensive Income (Loss), Net of Income Taxes240,000,000(125,000,000)178,000,000
    Comprehensive Income4,768,000,0002,050,000,0007,417,000,000
    Less: comprehensive income attributable to noncontrolling interests125,000,00058,000,000224,000,000
    Comprehensive Income Attributable to Phillips 664,643,000,0001,992,000,0007,193,000,000

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000153470126000006/R4.htm → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheet
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Assets
    Cash and cash equivalents1,116,000,0001,738,000,000
    Inventories5,097,000,0003,995,000,000
    Prepaid expenses and other current assets1,287,000,0001,144,000,000
    Total Current Assets17,271,000,00017,910,000,000
    Investments and long-term receivables11,905,000,00014,378,000,000
    Net properties, plants and equipment39,097,000,00035,264,000,000
    Goodwill1,433,000,0001,575,000,000
    Intangibles978,000,0001,161,000,000
    Other assets2,996,000,0002,294,000,000
    Total Assets73,680,000,00072,582,000,000
    Liabilities
    Show the remaining 31 line items
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Short-term debt1,038,000,0001,831,000,000
    Accrued income and other taxes1,362,000,0001,060,000,000
    Employee benefit obligations(this filer’s own measure)680,000,000732,000,000
    Other accruals1,379,000,0001,160,000,000
    Total Current Liabilities13,326,000,00015,087,000,000
    Long-term debt18,678,000,00018,231,000,000
    Asset retirement obligations and accrued environmental costs(this filer’s own measure)1,022,000,0001,129,000,000
    Deferred income taxes7,308,000,0007,101,000,000
    Employee benefit obligations573,000,000703,000,000
    Other liabilities and deferred credits2,532,000,0001,868,000,000
    Total Liabilities43,439,000,00044,119,000,000
    Equity
    Common stock (2,500,000,000 shares authorized at $0.01 par value) Issued (2025—656,987,861 shares; 2024—654,842,101 shares) Par value7,000,0007,000,000
    Capital in excess of par19,948,000,00019,788,000,000
    Treasury stock (at cost: 2025—258,252,603 shares; 2024—248,594,923 shares)(23,934,000,000)(22,751,000,000)
    Retained earnings33,239,000,00030,771,000,000
    Accumulated other comprehensive loss(167,000,000)(407,000,000)
    Total Stockholders’ Equity29,093,000,00027,408,000,000
    Noncontrolling interests1,148,000,0001,055,000,000
    Total Equity30,241,000,00028,463,000,000
    Total Liabilities and Equity73,680,000,00072,582,000,000
    Nonrelated PartyNonrelated Party
    Nonrelated PartyAssets
    Nonrelated PartyAccounts and notes receivable (net of allowances of $68 million in 2025 and $70 million in 2024)9,158,000,0009,544,000,000
    Nonrelated PartyLiabilities
    Nonrelated PartyAccounts payable8,581,000,0009,792,000,000
    Related PartyRelated Party
    Related PartyAssets
    Related PartyAccounts and notes receivable (net of allowances of $68 million in 2025 and $70 million in 2024)613,000,0001,489,000,000
    Related PartyLiabilities
    Related PartyAccounts payable286,000,000512,000,000

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000153470126000006/R5.htm → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheet (Parenthetical)
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Statement of Financial Position [Abstract]
    Allowance for accounts and notes receivable68,000,00070,000,000
    Common stock, shares authorized (in shares)2,500,000,0002,500,000,000
    Common stock, par value (in dollars per share)0.010.01
    Common stock, shares issued (in shares)659,391,484656,987,861
    Treasury stock, shares repurchased (in shares)258,252,603248,594,923

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000153470126000006/R6.htm → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statement of Cash Flows
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Cash Flows From Operating Activities
    Net income4,528,000,0002,175,000,0007,239,000,000
    Adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash provided by operating activities
    Depreciation and amortization3,251,000,0002,363,000,0001,977,000,000
    Impairments1,060,000,000456,000,00024,000,000
    Accretion on discounted liabilities47,000,00040,000,00029,000,000
    Deferred income taxes178,000,000(251,000,000)840,000,000
    Undistributed equity earnings120,000,000(411,000,000)(822,000,000)
    Loss (gain) on early redemption of debt0(3,000,000)53,000,000
    Net gain on dispositions(2,984,000,000)(321,000,000)(115,000,000)
    Unrealized investment loss12,000,000038,000,000
    Other(69,000,000)758,000,000(419,000,000)
    Show the remaining 30 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Working capital adjustments
    Accounts and notes receivable(508,000,000)574,000,000(696,000,000)
    Inventories160,000,000(278,000,000)(245,000,000)
    Prepaid expenses and other current assets(259,000,000)44,000,000269,000,000
    Accounts payable(804,000,000)(491,000,000)(480,000,000)
    Taxes and other accruals(this filer’s own measure)230,000,000(464,000,000)(663,000,000)
    Net Cash Provided by Operating Activities4,962,000,0004,191,000,0007,029,000,000
    Cash Flows From Investing Activities
    Capital expenditures and investments(this filer’s own measure)(2,233,000,000)(1,859,000,000)(2,155,000,000)
    Acquisitions, net of cash acquired(3,498,000,000)(625,000,000)(263,000,000)
    Purchases of government obligations0(1,100,000,000)0
    Return of investments in equity affiliates90,000,000141,000,000201,000,000
    Proceeds from asset dispositions3,520,000,0001,082,000,000392,000,000
    Other24,000,000(102,000,000)35,000,000
    Net Cash Used in Investing Activities(2,097,000,000)(2,463,000,000)(1,790,000,000)
    Cash Flows From Financing Activities
    Issuance of debt8,395,000,0006,272,000,0006,260,000,000
    Repayment of debt(8,774,000,000)(4,140,000,000)(4,252,000,000)
    Issuance of common stock107,000,00086,000,000123,000,000
    Repurchase of common stock(1,207,000,000)(3,451,000,000)(4,014,000,000)
    Dividends paid on common stock(1,922,000,000)(1,882,000,000)(1,882,000,000)
    Distributions to noncontrolling interests(164,000,000)(70,000,000)(163,000,000)
    Repurchase of noncontrolling interests00(4,067,000,000)
    Contributions from noncontrolling interests132,000,00000
    Other(104,000,000)(120,000,000)(97,000,000)
    Net Cash Used in Financing Activities(3,537,000,000)(3,305,000,000)(8,092,000,000)
    Effect of Exchange Rate Changes on Cash and Cash Equivalents50,000,000(8,000,000)43,000,000
    Net Change in Cash and Cash Equivalents(622,000,000)(1,585,000,000)(2,810,000,000)
    Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of year1,738,000,0003,323,000,0006,133,000,000
    Cash and Cash Equivalents at End of Year1,116,000,0001,738,000,0003,323,000,000

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000153470126000006/R7.htm → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Long-term DebtUSD 1,100,000,000 · as at 2015-03-02 · 10-K filed 2016-02-19 · NOT CURRENT: this filer last reported this concept here, and reports more recent periods under another

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001534701/us-gaap/LongTermDebt.json → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Public FloatUSD 48,200,000,000 · as at 2025-06-30 · 10-K filed 2026-02-20

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001534701/dei/EntityPublicFloat.json → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Common Stock, Shares Outstandingshares 400,744,022 · as at 2026-01-31 · 10-K filed 2026-02-20

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001534701/dei/EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding.json → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Operating Lease, CostUSD 597,000,000 · year to 2025-12-31 · 10-K filed 2026-02-20

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001534701/us-gaap/OperatingLeaseCost.json → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Subsidiaries named in the annual report
    • Company Name · Incorporation Location
    • 3P Capital Insurance Company IC · US, Vermont
    • Asamera Oil (US) Inc. · US, Montana
    • C.S. Land, Inc. · US, California
    • Centana Intrastate Pipeline, LLC · US, Delaware
    • Cimarron River Pipeline, LLC · US, Delaware
    • Coastal Bend Propane Pipeline Holdings, LP · US, Delaware
    • Coastal Bend Propane Pipeline, LP · US, Delaware
    • Coastal Bend Y-Grade GP, LLC · US, Delaware
    • Coastal Bend Y-Grade Logistics, LP · US, Delaware
    • Coastal Bend Y-Grade Operations, LP · US, Delaware
    • Coastal Bend Y-Grade Pipeline, LP · US, Delaware
    Show the remaining 135
    • Coastal Bend Y-Grade Services, LP · US, Delaware
    • Coastal Bend Y-Grade, LP · US, Delaware
    • Collbran Valley Gas Gathering, LLC · US, Colorado
    • DCP Assets Holding GP, LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Assets Holding, LP · US, Delaware
    • DCP Black Lake Holdings, LP · US, Delaware
    • DCP Chesapeake LLC · US, Texas
    • DCP Cheyenne Connector, LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Grands Lacs LLC · US, Michigan
    • DCP Guadalupe Pipeline, LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Hinshaw Pipeline, LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Intrastate Network, LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP James Lake Holding LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Litchfield, LLC · US, Michigan
    • DCP LP Holdings, LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Lucerne 2 Plant LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Michigan Holdings LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Michigan Pipeline & Processing LLC · US, Michigan
    • DCP Midstream GP, LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Midstream GP, LP · US, Delaware
    • DCP Midstream Holding, LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Midstream, LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Midstream Marketing, LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Midstream Operating, LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Midstream Operating, LP · US, Delaware
    • DCP Midstream, LP · US, Delaware
    • DCP New Mexico Development, LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP NGL Operating, LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP NGL Services, LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Operating Company, LP · US, Delaware
    • DCP Partners Colorado LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Partners Logistics, LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Partners MB I LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Partners MB II LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Pipeline Holding LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Raptor Pipeline, LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Receivables LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Saginaw Bay Lateral LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Sand Hills Interstate Pipeline, LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Sand Hills Pipeline, LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Services, LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP South Central Texas LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Southern Hills Interstate Pipeline, LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Southern Hills Pipeline, LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Tolar Holdings LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Wattenberg Pipeline LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Wyoming Assets LLC · US, Delaware
    • DCP Zia Plant LLC · US, Delaware
    • Douglas Oil Company of California · US, California
    • eFuel, LLC · US, California
    • Hunt & Sons LLC · US, Delaware
    • Jackson Pipeline Company · US, Michigan
    • James Lake Gathering, LLC · US, Delaware
    • James Lake Gathering II, LLC · US, Delaware
    • James Lake Midstream, LLC · US, Delaware
    • Javelina Processing LLC · US, Delaware
    • JET Beteiligungs GmbH · Germany
    • JET Partizipations GmbH & Co. KG · Germany
    • JET Management Holding GmbH & Co KG · Germany
    • JET Management Holding Verwaltungs GmbH · Germany
    • JET Petrol Limited · Northern Ireland
    • JET Petroleum Limited · England
    • JET Retail UK Limited · England
    • JET Tankstellen Austria GmbH · Austria
    • JET Tankstellen Deutschland GmbH · Germany
    • Kansas City Retail and Convenience LLC · US, Delaware
    • Kayo Oil Company · US, Delaware
    • KHQ LLC · US, Delaware
    • Linden Urban Renewal Limited Partnership · US, New Jersey
    • Marysville Hydrocarbons Holdings, LLC · US, Delaware
    • Marysville Hydrocarbons LLC · US, Delaware
    • Merey Sweeny LLC · US, Delaware
    • National Helium, LLC · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Alliance H2PL LLC · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Aviation LLC · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Canada Ltd. · Canada, Alberta
    • Phillips 66 Capital Holdings LLC · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Carrier LLC · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Communications Inc. · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Company · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Continental GmbH · Germany
    • Phillips 66 DAPL Holdings LLC · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Dos Picos LLC · US, Texas
    • Phillips 66 Energy Trading LLC · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 ETCO Holdings LLC · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Export Terminal LLC · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 GmbH in Liquidation · Switzerland
    • Phillips 66 Energy GmbH · Germany
    • Phillips 66 Gulf Coast Pipeline LLC · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Gulf Coast Properties LLC · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 International Holdings Company · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 International Investments Ltd. · Cayman
    • Phillips 66 International Trading Pte. Ltd. · Singapore
    • Phillips 66 Investment Holdings LLC · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 LCR Isomerization LLC · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Limited · England
    • Phillips 66 Partners GP LLC · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Partners Holdings LLC · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Partners LP · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Pension Plan Trustee Limited · England
    • Phillips 66 Pipeline LLC · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Project Development Inc. · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Project Shareholder Inc. · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Receivables LLC · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Sand Hills LLC · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Southern Hills LLC · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Spectrum Corporation · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Stillwater Retail Corporation · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Stillwater Retail One LLC · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Stillwater Retail Two LLC · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Sweeny Frac 2 LLC · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Sweeny Frac LLC · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Sweeny-Freeport 2 Pipeline LLC · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Sweeny-Freeport LLC · US, Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Treasury Limited · England
    • Phillips 66 TS Limited · England
    • Phillips 66 UK Funding Limited · England
    • Phillips 66 UK Holdings Limited · England
    • Phillips 66 WRB Partner LLC · US, Delaware
    • Phillips Chemical Holdings LLC · US, Delaware
    • Phillips Gas Company LLC · US, Delaware
    • Phillips Utility Gas Corporation · US, Delaware
    • Pioneer Investments Corp. · US, Delaware
    • Pioneer Pipe Line Company · US, Delaware
    • Qingdao Phillips 66 Energy Co. Ltd. · China
    • Radius Insurance Company · Cayman
    • Retail Holdings LLC · US, Delaware
    • Salt Lake Terminal Company · US, Delaware
    • Sentinel Transportation, LLC · US, Delaware
    • SHC Insurance Company · US, Texas
    • Spirit Insurance Company · US, Vermont
    • Sweeny Cogeneration LLC · US, Delaware
    • WesTTex 66 Pipeline LLC · US, Delaware
    • Willbreeze Pipeline, LLC · US, Delaware
    • WRB Refining LP · US, Delaware

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000153470126000006/psx-2025_12x31xex21.htm → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • TILTON GLENN F

    director

    • SEC insider of Phillips 66
    Holds
    74,437.0903 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1194624
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-01-15grant or awardAnnual grant to non-employee directors of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that convert to Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of Phillips 66's stock on January 15, 2026.Includes 37,997.0903 RSUs including shares acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under Rule 16a-11.1,423 @ 140.56acquired

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000119462426000002/wk-form4_1768946910.xml → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • HOLLEY CHARLES M

    director

    • SEC insider of Phillips 66
    Holds
    18,418.7384 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1216478
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-01-15grant or awardAnnual grant to non-employee directors of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that convert to Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of Phillips 66's stock on January 15, 2026.Includes 18,341.7384 RSUs including shares acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under Rule 16a-11.1,423 @ 140.56acquired

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000121647826000002/wk-form4_1768947113.xml → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • HAYES GREGORY

    director

    • SEC insider of Phillips 66
    Holds
    31,419.621 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1225946
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-01-15grant or awardAnnual grant to non-employee directors of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that convert to Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of Phillips 66's stock on January 15, 2026.Includes 12,819.6206 RSUs including shares acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under Rule 16a-11.1,423 @ 140.56acquired
    2025-12-01grant or awardThe reporting person elected to receive Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) in lieu of his annual cash retainer, which retainer is paid in monthly installments. RSUs convert to Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of Phillips 66's common stock on December 1, 2025.Includes 11,299.8108 RSUs that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.93 @ 138.77acquired
    2025-11-03grant or awardThe reporting person elected to receive Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) in lieu of his annual cash retainer, which retainer is paid in monthly installments. RSUs convert to Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of Phillips 66's common stock on November 3, 2025.Includes 11,206.8108 RSUs that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.94 @ 136.755acquired

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000122594626000002/wk-form4_1768947203.xml → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • WHITTINGTON MARNA C

    director

    • SEC insider of Phillips 66
    Holds
    54,798.9926 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1227918
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-01-15grant or awardAnnual grant to non-employee directors of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that convert to Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of Phillips 66's stock on January 15, 2026.Includes 34,322.3295 RSUs including shares acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under Rule 16a-11.1,423 @ 140.56acquired

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000122791826000002/wk-form4_1768946876.xml → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Heim Michael A

    director

    • SEC insider of Phillips 66
    Holds
    13,484.5124 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1387730
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-01-15grant or awardAnnual grant to non-employee directors of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that convert to Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of Phillips 66's stock on January 15, 2026.Includes 2,484.5124 RSUs including shares acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under Rule 16a-11.1,423 @ 140.56acquired

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000138773026000002/wk-form4_1768947144.xml → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • CORNELIUS SIGMUND L

    director

    • SEC insider of Phillips 66
    Holds
    22,984.512 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1409860
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-01-15grant or awardAnnual grant to non-employee directors of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that convert to Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of Phillips 66's stock on January 15, 2026.Includes 2,484.5124 RSUs that convert to Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.1,423 @ 140.56acquired

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000140986026000002/wk-form4_1768947235.xml → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Baldridge Don

    Executive Vice President · officer

    • SEC insider of Phillips 66
    Holds
    32,603 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1453186
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-04-01shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted on April 1, 2023.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of the Company's stock on April 1, 2026.Includes 15,982 RSUs that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.5,885 @ 177.205disposed
    2026-02-17open-market or private saleIncludes 30,937 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.7,500 @ 160disposed
    2026-02-10grant or awardThe price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of the Company's stock on February 10, 2026.Includes 30,937 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), including the 7,139 RSUs reported on this Form 4, that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.7,139 @ 156.7acquired
    2026-02-07shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted on April 1, 2023.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of the Company's stock on February 6, 2026.Includes 23,798 RSUs that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.604 @ 156.925disposed
    2025-12-10shares withheld for exercise price or taxTransaction represents the withholding of shares by the Issuer to satisfy FICA taxes.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of the Company's stock on December 10, 2025.Includes 26,540 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.257 @ 141.3725disposed

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000145318626000010/wk-form4_1775249993.xml → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Meyers Kevin Omar

    director

    • SEC insider of Phillips 66
    Holds
    16,799 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1464559
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-05-06open-market or private purchaseIncludes 949 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.175 @ 173.125acquired
    2026-03-17open-market or private purchaseIncludes 949 RSU that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.175 @ 173.2acquired
    2026-03-16grant or awardGrant of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that convert to Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. This is a prorated amount of the annual grant to reflect the new director joining the board.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of the Company's stock on March 16, 2026.Includes 949 RSU that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.949 @ 172.8375acquired

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000146455926000005/wk-form4_1778187772.xml → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Ungerleider Howard I

    director

    • SEC insider of Phillips 66
    Holds
    949 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1514396
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-03-16grant or awardGrant of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that convert to Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. This is a prorated amount of the annual grant to reflect the new director joining the board.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of the Company's stock on March 16, 2026.Includes 949 RSUs that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.949 @ 172.8375acquired

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000151439626000002/wk-form4_1773782471.xml → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Bushman Julie L

    director

    • SEC insider of Phillips 66
    Holds
    14,841.0142 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1518599
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-01-15grant or awardAnnual grant to non-employee directors of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that convert to Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of Phillips 66's stock on January 15, 2026.All shares are RSUs, including shares acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under Rule 16a-11.1,423 @ 140.56acquired

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000151859926000002/wk-form4_1768947014.xml → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Singleton Denise R

    director

    • SEC insider of Phillips 66
    Holds
    10,984.9537 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1524595
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-01-15grant or awardAnnual grant to non-employee directors of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that convert to Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of Phillips 66's stock on January 15, 2026.All shares are RSUs, including shares acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under Rule 16a-11.1,423 @ 140.56acquired

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000152459526000002/wk-form4_1768947047.xml → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Mandell Brian

    Executive Vice President · officer

    • SEC insider of Phillips 66
    Holds
    61,594.9177 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1641265
    Show 7 notices of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 23,400 Common Stock, worth 6,201,539.69 when filed, on or about 2026-09-16held as Stock Option · through Merrill Lynchalready sold 30,000 on 2026-08-11 for 6,448,967.13 grossalready sold 3,300 on 2026-08-10 for 706,152.78 gross
    • Intends to sell 30,000 Common Stock, worth 6,450,000 when filed, on or about 2026-08-11held as Stock Option · through Merrillalready sold 3,300 on 2026-08-10 for 706,266.33 gross
    • Intends to sell 3,300 Common Stock, worth 706,266.33 when filed, on or about 2026-08-10held as Stock Option · through Merrill
    • Intends to sell 42,800 Common Stock, worth 7,253,188.3 when filed, on or about 2026-03-12held as Stock Option · through Merrill Lynch
    • Intends to sell 25,500 Common Stock, worth 3,570,255 when filed, on or about 2025-12-01held as Stock Option · through Merrill Lynchalready sold 14,100 on 2025-11-18 for 1,936,942.1 grossalready sold 12,100 on 2025-11-18 for 1,669,800 gross
    • Intends to sell 12,100 Common Stock, worth 1,669,800 when filed, on or about 2025-11-18held as Stock Option · through Merrill Lynchalready sold 14,100 on 2025-11-18 for 1,936,942.1 gross
    • Intends to sell 14,100 Common Stock, worth 1,936,941.24 when filed, on or about 2025-11-18held as Stock Option · through Merrill Lynch
    Show 24 reported transactions
    2026-09-16exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 22,182 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1--for-1 basis.23,400 @ 74.7acquired
    2026-09-16exercise or conversion of a derivativeEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 23,400 Common Stock · exercisable at 74.7 · expires 2031-02-09The stock options became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 9, 2022.23,400disposed
    2026-09-16open-market or private saleThe price of reported above is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in mutiple transactions at prices ranging from $264.96 to $265.16. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of units and prices at which the transaction was effected.Includes 22,182 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1--for-1 basis.23,400 @ 265.059disposed
    2026-08-11exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 22,182 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.30,000 @ 74.7acquired
    2026-08-11exercise or conversion of a derivativeEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 30,000 Common Stock · exercisable at 74.7 · expires 2031-02-09The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 9, 2022.30,000disposed
    2026-08-11open-market or private saleIncludes 22,182 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.30,000 @ 215disposed
    2026-08-10exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 22,182 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.3,300 @ 74.7acquired
    2026-08-10exercise or conversion of a derivativeEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 3,300 Common Stock · exercisable at 74.7 · expires 2031-02-09The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 9, 2022.3,300disposed
    2026-08-10open-market or private saleIncludes 22,182 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.3,300 @ 214.02disposed
    2026-03-12exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 22,182 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.42,800 @ 89.57acquired
    2026-03-12exercise or conversion of a derivativeEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 42,800 Common Stock · exercisable at 89.57 · expires 2030-02-04The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 4, 2021.42,800disposed
    2026-03-12open-market or private saleThe price reported above is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $169.50 to $169.55. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was affected.Includes 22,182 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.42,800 @ 169.527disposed
    2026-02-10grant or awardThe price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of the Company's stock on February 10, 2026.Includes 22,182 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), including the 7,244 RSUs reported on this Form 4, that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.7,244 @ 156.7acquired
    2026-02-07shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted on February 7, 2023.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of the Company's stock on February 6, 2026.Includes 14,938 RSUs that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.2,188 @ 156.925disposed
    2025-12-10shares withheld for exercise price or taxTransaction represents the withholding of shares by the Issuer to satisfy FICA taxes.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of the Company's stock on December 10, 2025.Includes 23,427 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.299 @ 141.3725disposed
    2025-12-01exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 23,726 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.25,500 @ 94.9675acquired
    2025-12-01exercise or conversion of a derivativeEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 25,500 Common Stock · exercisable at 94.9675 · expires 2029-02-05The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 5, 2020.25,500disposed
    2025-12-01open-market or private saleThe price reported above is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $139.91 to $140.19. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.Includes 23,726 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.25,500 @ 140.04disposed
    2025-11-18exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 23,726 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.12,100 @ 94.85acquired
    2025-11-18exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 23,726 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.14,100 @ 78.475acquired
    2025-11-18exercise or conversion of a derivativeEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 12,100 Common Stock · exercisable at 94.85 · expires 2028-02-06The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 6, 2019.12,100disposed
    2025-11-18exercise or conversion of a derivativeEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 14,100 Common Stock · exercisable at 78.475 · expires 2027-02-07The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 7, 2018.14,100disposed
    2025-11-18open-market or private saleIncludes 23,726 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.12,100 @ 138disposed
    2025-11-18open-market or private saleThe price reported above is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $137.29 to $137.52. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.Includes 23,726 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.14,100 @ 137.4018disposed

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000164126526000012/ownership.xml → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Mitchell Kevin J

    Exec. VP and CFO · officer

    • SEC insider of Phillips 66
    Holds
    97,376 Common Stock
    Holds
    2,050 Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1663211
    Show 7 notices of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 11,021 Common Stock, worth 2,093,911.19 when filed, on or about 2026-07-09held as Stock Option · through Merrill Lynchalready sold 600 on 2026-05-11 for 102,913.93 grossalready sold 24,000 on 2026-05-08 for 4,079,195.95 grossalready sold 5,400 on 2026-05-08 for 917,957.58 gross
    • Intends to sell 600 Common Stock, worth 102,913.93 when filed, on or about 2026-05-11held as Stock Option · through Merrill Lynchalready sold 29,400 on 2026-05-08 for 4,997,153.53 grossalready sold 15,629 on 2026-03-30 for 2,970,077.63 grossalready sold 16,856 on 2026-03-05 for 2,833,273.26 grossalready sold 4,944 on 2026-03-04 for 815,672.66 gross
    • Intends to sell 29,400 Common Stock, worth 4,997,153.53 when filed, on or about 2026-05-08held as Stock Option · through Merrill Lynchalready sold 16,856 on 2026-03-05 for 2,833,273.26 grossalready sold 4,944 on 2026-03-05 for 815,672.66 grossalready sold 15,629 on 2026-03-31 for 2,970,077.63 gross
    • Intends to sell 15,629 Common Stock, worth 2,970,077.63 when filed, on or about 2026-03-30held as Stock Option · through Merrill Lynchalready sold 16,856 on 2026-03-05 for 2,833,273.26 grossalready sold 4,944 on 2026-03-04 for 815,672.66 gross
    • Intends to sell 16,856 Common Stock, worth 2,833,273.26 when filed, on or about 2026-03-05held as Stock Options · through Merrill Lynchalready sold 4,944 on 2026-03-04 for 815,672.66 gross
    • Intends to sell 4,944 Common Stock, worth 815,672.66 when filed, on or about 2026-03-04held as Stock Options · through Merrill Lynch
    • Intends to sell 30,000 Common, worth 4,139,100 when filed, on or about 2025-11-07held as Exercise of Stock Award · through Merrill Lynch
    Show 28 reported transactions
    2026-07-09exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 31,849 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.11,021 @ 94.9675acquired
    2026-07-09exercise or conversion of a derivativeEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 11,021 Common Stock · exercisable at 94.9675 · expires 2029-02-05The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 5, 2020.11,021disposed
    2026-07-09open-market or private saleThe reported sale of 11,021 shares occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 21, 2025.The price reported above is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $190.00 to $190.25. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was affected.Includes 31,849 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.11,021 @ 190.0268disposed
    2026-05-11exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 31,849 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.600 @ 94.9675acquired
    2026-05-11exercise or conversion of a derivativeEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 600 Common Stock · exercisable at 94.9675 · expires 2029-02-05The stock options became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning February 5, 2020.600disposed
    2026-05-11open-market or private saleIncludes 31,849 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.600 @ 171.56disposed
    2026-05-08exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 31,849 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.24,000 @ 94.9675acquired
    2026-05-08exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 31,849 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.5,400 @ 94.85acquired
    2026-05-08exercise or conversion of a derivativeEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 24,000 Common Stock · exercisable at 94.9675 · expires 2029-02-05The stock options became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning February 5, 2020.24,000disposed
    2026-05-08exercise or conversion of a derivativeEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 5,400 Common Stock · exercisable at 94.85 · expires 2028-02-06The stock options became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning February 6, 2019.5,400disposed
    2026-05-08open-market or private saleThe price reported above is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $170.00 to $170.095. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.Includes 31,849 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.29,400 @ 170.005disposed
    2026-03-30exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 31,849 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.15,629 @ 94.9675acquired
    2026-03-30exercise or conversion of a derivativeEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 15,629 Common Stock · exercisable at 94.9675 · expires 2029-02-05The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 5, 2020.15,629disposed
    2026-03-30open-market or private saleThe price reported above is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $190.00 to $190.40. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was affected.Includes 31,849 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.15,629 @ 190.0663disposed
    2026-03-05exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 31,849 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.16,856 @ 94.85acquired
    2026-03-05exercise or conversion of a derivativeEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 16,856 Common Stock · exercisable at 94.85 · expires 2028-02-06The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 6, 2019.16,856disposed
    2026-03-05open-market or private saleThe price reported above is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $166.5 to $168.82. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.Includes 31,849 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.16,856 @ 168.2231disposed
    2026-03-04exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 31,849 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.4,944 @ 94.85acquired
    2026-03-04exercise or conversion of a derivativeEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 4,944 Common Stock · exercisable at 94.85 · expires 2028-02-06The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 6, 2019.4,944disposed
    2026-03-04open-market or private saleThe price reported above is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $165 to $165.07. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.Includes 31,849 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.4,944 @ 165.0281disposed
    2026-02-10grant or awardThe price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of the Company's stock on February 10, 2026.Includes 31,849 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), including the 11,411 RSUs reported on this Form 4, that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.11,411 @ 156.7acquired
    2026-02-07shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted on February 7, 2023.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of the Company's stock on February 6, 2026.Includes 20,438 RSUs that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.3,361 @ 156.925disposed
    2025-12-10shares withheld for exercise price or taxTransaction represents the withholding of shares by the Issuer to satisfy FICA taxes.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of the Company's stock on December 10, 2025.Includes 32,099 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.445 @ 141.3725disposed
    2025-11-07exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 32,540 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.13,600 @ 74.7acquired
    2025-11-07exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 32,540 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.16,400 @ 94.85acquired
    2025-11-07exercise or conversion of a derivativeEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 13,600 Common Stock · exercisable at 74.7 · expires 2031-02-09The stock options became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning February 9, 2022.13,600disposed
    2025-11-07exercise or conversion of a derivativeEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 16,400 Common Stock · exercisable at 94.85 · expires 2028-02-06The stock options became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning February 6, 2019.16,400disposed
    2025-11-07open-market or private saleIncludes 32,540 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.30,000 @ 138disposed

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000166321126000014/wk-form4_1783977407.xml → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Whiteford Grace Puma

    director

    • SEC insider of Phillips 66
    Holds
    3,455.7573 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1706213
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-01-15grant or awardAnnual grant to non-employee directors of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that convert to Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of Phillips 66's stock on January 15, 2026.Includes 1,771.7573 RSUs including shares acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under Rule 16a-11.1,423 @ 140.56acquired

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000170621326000002/wk-form4_1768946981.xml → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Davis Lisa Ann

    director

    • SEC insider of Phillips 66
    by Trust
    5,752 Common Stock
    Holds
    1,444.2994 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1706496
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 3,800 Common, worth 662,617.4 when filed, on or about 2026-03-13held as Restricted stock vesting under a registered plan · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-08-10open-market or private saleThe price reported above is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $206.97 to $207.575. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions set forth in footnotes (1), (3) and (4) were affected.The reporting person and her spouse are the sole beneficiaries of the trust.1,000 @ 207.209disposed
    2026-08-10open-market or private saleThe price reported above is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $207.98 to $208.75.The reporting person and her spouse are the sole beneficiaries of the trust.200 @ 208.365disposed
    2026-08-10open-market or private saleThe price reported above is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $208.985 to $208.99.The reporting person and her spouse are the sole beneficiaries of the trust.315 @ 208.9866disposed
    2026-03-13open-market or private saleThe price reported above is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $174.33 to $174.51. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was affected.Includes 1,434.1768 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.3,800 @ 174.373disposed
    2026-01-15grant or awardAnnual grant to non-employee directors of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that convert to Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of Phillips 66's stock on January 15, 2026.Includes 1,423 RSUs.1,423 @ 140.56acquired

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000170649626000008/wk-form4_1786479219.xml → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Sutherland Vanessa Allen

    EVP, GC and Secretary · officer

    • SEC insider of Phillips 66
    Holds
    27,537 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1772603
    Show 5 notices of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 3,523 Common Stock, worth 743,401.89 when filed, on or about 2026-07-21held as Stock Bonus · through Merrill Lynchalready sold 563 on 2026-07-20 for 118,775.22 gross
    • Intends to sell 563 Common Stock, worth 118,775.22 when filed, on or about 2026-07-20held as Stock Bonus · through Merrill Lynch
    • Intends to sell 4,394 Common Stock, worth 658,968 when filed, on or about 2026-02-04held as Stock bonus · through Merrill Lynchalready sold 4,394 on 2026-01-09 for 636,998.18 gross
    • Intends to sell 4,394 Common Stock, worth 658,968 when filed, on or about 2026-02-04held as stock bonus · through Merrill Lynchalready sold 4,394 on 2026-01-09 for 636,998.18 gross
    • Intends to sell 4,394 Common Stock, worth 636,998.18 when filed, on or about 2026-01-09held as Stock Grant · through Merrill Lynch
    Show 7 reported transactions
    2026-07-21open-market or private saleThe price reported above is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $211.00 to $211.05. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.This amendment is being filed to correct a typographical error in the weighted average price of the shares sold in the transaction on July 21, 2026. The original filing inaccurately reported the weighted average price as $2,110,482. As reported in this amendment, the correct weighted average price is $211.0482.The reported sale of 3,523 shares occurred automatically pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 17, 2026.Includes 22,620 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.3,523 @ 211.0482disposed
    2026-07-21open-market or private saleThe price reported above is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $211.00 to $211.05. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.The reported sale of 3,523 shares occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 17, 2026.Includes 22,620 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.3,523 @ 2,110,482disposed
    2026-07-20open-market or private saleThe price reported above is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $211.00 to $211.03. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.The reported sale of 563 shares occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 17, 2026.Includes 22,620 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.563 @ 211.0082disposed
    2026-02-10grant or awardThe price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of the Company's stock on February 10, 2026.Includes 22,620 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), including the 7,478 RSUs reported on this Form 4, that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.7,478 @ 156.7acquired
    2026-02-07shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted on February 7, 2023.The price reflected above is the average of the high and low price of the Company's stock on February 6, 2026.Includes 15,142 RSUs that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.1,654 @ 156.925disposed
    2026-02-04open-market or private saleThe reported sale of 4,394 shares occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 12, 2025.Includes 21,713 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.4,394 @ 150disposed
    2026-01-09open-market or private saleThe reported sale of 4,394 shares occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 12, 2025.Includes 21,713 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.4,394 @ 145disposed

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000177260326000012/wk-form4a_1784679684.xml → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Lashier Mark E

    Chairman and CEO · officer · director

    • SEC insider of Phillips 66
    Holds
    110,532 Common Stock
    By SLAT
    15,628 Common Stock
    By Family Trust
    15,628 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1853212
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-02-10grant or awardThe price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of the Company's stock on February 10, 2026.Includes 86,991 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), including the 29,148 RSUs reported on this Form 4, that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.29,148 @ 156.7acquired
    2026-02-07shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted on February 7, 2023.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of the Company's stock on February 6, 2026.Includes 57,843 RSUs that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.9,686 @ 156.925disposed
    2025-12-10shares withheld for exercise price or taxTransaction represents the withholding of shares by the Issuer to satisfy FICA taxes.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of the Company's stock on December 10, 2025.Includes 86,598 RSUs that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.1,207 @ 141.3725disposed

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000185321226000008/wk-form4_1770938934.xml → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Terreson Douglas T

    director

    • SEC insider of Phillips 66
    Holds
    10,984.9537 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1872850
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-01-15grant or awardAnnual grant to non-employee directors of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that convert to Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of Phillips 66's stock on January 15, 2026.All shares are RSUs, including shares acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under Rule 16a-11.1,423 @ 140.56acquired

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000187285026000002/wk-form4_1768946944.xml → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Harbison Richard G

    EVP, Refining · officer

    • SEC insider of Phillips 66
    Holds
    39,094 Common Stock
    By Phillips 66 Savings Plan
    7,116.196 Common Stock
    By son
    40 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1932551
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 52,100 Common Stock, worth 11,658,117.77 when filed, on or about 2026-08-12held as Stock Option · through Merrill
    Show 10 reported transactions
    2026-08-12exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 23,008 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.13,500 @ 74.7acquired
    2026-08-12exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 23,008 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.14,800 @ 89.05acquired
    2026-08-12exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 23,008 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.23,800 @ 100.435acquired
    2026-08-12exercise or conversion of a derivativeEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 13,500 Common Stock · exercisable at 74.7 · expires 2031-02-09The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 9, 2022.13,500disposed
    2026-08-12exercise or conversion of a derivativeEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 14,800 Common Stock · exercisable at 89.05 · expires 2032-02-08The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 8, 2023.14,800disposed
    2026-08-12exercise or conversion of a derivativeEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 23,800 Common Stock · exercisable at 100.435 · expires 2033-02-07The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 7, 2024.23,800disposed
    2026-08-12open-market or private saleThe price reported above is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $223.61 to $223.95. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.Includes 23,008 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.52,100 @ 223.7643disposed
    2026-02-10grant or awardThe price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of the Company's stock on February 10, 2026.Includes 23,008 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), including the 8,171 RSUs reported on this Form 4, that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.8,171 @ 156.7acquired
    2026-02-07shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted on February 7, 2023.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of the Company's stock on February 6, 2026.Includes 14,837 RSUs that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.1,378 @ 156.925disposed
    2025-12-10shares withheld for exercise price or taxTransaction represents the withholding of shares by the Issuer to satisfy FICA taxes.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of the Company's stock on December 10, 2025.Includes 21,000 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.319 @ 141.3725disposed

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000193255126000008/wk-form4_1786656606.xml → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • HEARNE ANDREW NIGEL

    director

    • SEC insider of Phillips 66
    Holds
    2,517.512 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1946777
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-01-15grant or awardAnnual grant to non-employee directors of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that convert to Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of Phillips 66's stock on January 15, 2026.Includes 2,484.5124 RSUs including shares acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under Rule 16a-11.1,423 @ 140.56acquired

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000194677726000002/wk-form4_1768947175.xml → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Pease Robert W

    director

    • SEC insider of Phillips 66
    Holds
    5,599.1669 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2012212
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-01-15grant or awardAnnual grant to non-employee directors of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that convert to Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of the Phillips 66's stock on January 15, 2026.Includes 4,478.1669 RSUs including shares acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under Rule 16a-11.1,423 @ 140.56acquired

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000201221226000002/wk-form4_1768947079.xml → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Kluppel Ann M

    SVP & Controller · officer

    • SEC insider of Phillips 66
    Holds
    25,361 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2021896
    Show 2 notices of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 6,034 Common Stock, worth 1,282,235.59 when filed, on or about 2026-08-10held as Stock Option · through Merrillalready sold 1,800 on 2026-08-07 for 368,938.4 gross
    • Intends to sell 1,800 Common Stock, worth 368,938.4 when filed, on or about 2026-08-07held as Stock Option · through Merrill Lynch
    Show 14 reported transactions
    2026-09-10bona fide giftIncludes 4,720 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.40disposed
    2026-08-10exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 4,720 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.2,100 @ 100.435acquired
    2026-08-10exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 4,720 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.3,934 @ 89.05acquired
    2026-08-10exercise or conversion of a derivativeEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 2,100 Common Stock · exercisable at 100.435 · expires 2033-02-07The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 7, 2024.2,100 @ 100.435disposed
    2026-08-10exercise or conversion of a derivativeEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 3,934 Common Stock · exercisable at 89.05 · expires 2032-02-08The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 8, 2023.3,934 @ 89.05disposed
    2026-08-10open-market or private saleIncludes 4,720 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.1,967 @ 212disposed
    2026-08-10open-market or private saleIncludes 4,720 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.1,967 @ 215disposed
    2026-08-10open-market or private saleThe price reported above is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $210.135 to $210.72. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was affected.Includes 4,720 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.2,100 @ 210.6317disposed
    2026-08-07exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 4,720 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.1,800 @ 100.435acquired
    2026-08-07exercise or conversion of a derivativeEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 1,800 Common Stock · exercisable at 100.435 · expires 2033-02-07The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 7, 2024.1,800 @ 100.435disposed
    2026-08-07open-market or private saleIncludes 4,720 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.1,800 @ 205disposed
    2026-02-10grant or awardThe price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of the Company's stock on February 10, 2026.Includes 4,720 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), including the 1,991 RSUs reported on this Form 4, that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.1,991 @ 156.7acquired
    2026-02-07shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted on February 7, 2023.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of the Company's stock on February 6, 2026.Includes 2,729 RSUs that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.228 @ 156.925disposed
    2025-12-10shares withheld for exercise price or taxTransaction represents the withholding of shares by the Issuer to satisfy FICA taxes.The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of the Company's stock on December 10, 2025.Includes 3,761 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.72 @ 141.3725disposed

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000202189626000010/ownership.xml → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Other named executive officers, average

    average of the named executive officers other than the chief executive

    Pay, year to 2025-12-31
    7,441,786 reported total · 9,973,548 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-12-31
    7,234,588 reported total · 5,645,898 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-12-31
    8,830,452 reported total · 18,432,934 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-12-31
    7,564,734 reported total · 12,019,418 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-12-31
    8,163,303 reported total · 7,817,258 actually paid

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000153470126000010/R2.htm → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Lashier

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2025-12-31
    23,113,403 reported total · 32,433,844 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-12-31
    22,586,946 reported total · 20,026,633 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-12-31
    19,409,262 reported total · 34,732,785 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-12-31
    16,288,870 reported total · 24,349,594 actually paid

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000153470126000010/R2.htm → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Garland

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2022-12-31
    18,229,917 reported total · 36,488,607 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-12-31
    20,953,206 reported total · 21,535,633 actually paid

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000153470126000010/R2.htm → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Mr. Lashier

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2025-12-31
    23,113,403 reported total · 32,433,844 actually paid

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000153470126000010/R2.htm → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Donald Baldridge

    Officer

    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 7,500 Common Stock, worth 1,199,775 when filed, on or about 2026-02-17held as Stock Bonus · through Merrill Lynch

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000162828026008640/primary_doc.xml → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • THE DAVIS REVOCABLE TRUST

    Director

    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 1,515 Common, worth 314,712.77 when filed, on or about 2026-08-10held as Restricted Stock Vesting Under a Registered Plan · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000195004726007902/primary_doc.xml → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shareholder return and performance
    2022-12-316 Months Ended2022-06-306 Months Ended2025-12-3112 Months Ended2024-12-3112 Months Ended2023-12-3112 Months Ended2022-12-3112 Months Ended2021-12-3112 Months Ended
    Value of $100 invested in this company224.57191.02216.10162.32108.50
    Value of $100 invested in the peer group342.94283.16250.96193.73132.63
    Net income4,528,000,0002,175,000,0007,239,000,00011,391,000,0001,594,000,000

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000153470126000010/R2.htm → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Material events reported in the last year
    • 2026-10-05 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-08-21 entered a material agreement · took on a direct financial obligation
    • 2026-08-05 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-05-14 reported the results of a shareholder vote
    • 2026-04-29 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-04-06 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-03-18 entered a material agreement · took on a direct financial obligation
    • 2026-03-09 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-02-04 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2025-10-29 reported results of operations and financial condition

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000119312526413219/0001193125-26-413219-index.html → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Latest annual report10-K filed 2026-02-20 · for the year ending 2025-12-31

    About Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000153470126000006/0001534701-26-000006-index.html → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • RegistrantPHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP

    About PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001572910.json → https://www.sec.gov/edgar/browse/?CIK=1572910&owner=exclude
    About
    PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • CIK1572910

    About PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001572910.json → https://www.sec.gov/edgar/browse/?CIK=1572910&owner=exclude
    About
    PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • EIN38-3899432

    About PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001572910.json → https://www.sec.gov/edgar/browse/?CIK=1572910&owner=exclude
    About
    PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • SIC4610 Pipe Lines (No Natural Gas)

    About PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001572910.json → https://www.sec.gov/edgar/browse/?CIK=1572910&owner=exclude
    About
    PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity typeoperating

    About PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001572910.json → https://www.sec.gov/edgar/browse/?CIK=1572910&owner=exclude
    About
    PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

    About PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001572910.json → https://www.sec.gov/edgar/browse/?CIK=1572910&owner=exclude
    About
    PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • State of incorporationDE

    About PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001572910.json → https://www.sec.gov/edgar/browse/?CIK=1572910&owner=exclude
    About
    PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Fiscal year end12-31

    About PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001572910.json → https://www.sec.gov/edgar/browse/?CIK=1572910&owner=exclude
    About
    PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Business address2331 CITYWEST BLVD., HOUSTON, TX, 77042

    About PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001572910.json → https://www.sec.gov/edgar/browse/?CIK=1572910&owner=exclude
    About
    PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statement of Comprehensive Income
    12 Months Ended2021-12-312020-12-312019-12-31
    Statement of Comprehensive Income [Abstract]
    Net Income777,000,000808,000,000923,000,000
    Defined benefit plans
    Plan sponsored by equity affiliates, net of income taxes(this filer’s own measure)(1,000,000)00
    Other comprehensive loss(1,000,000)00
    Comprehensive Income776,000,000808,000,000923,000,000
    Less: Comprehensive income attributable to noncontrolling interest42,000,00017,000,0000
    Comprehensive Income Attributable to the Partnership734,000,000791,000,000923,000,000

    About PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1572910/000157291022000010/R4.htm → https://www.sec.gov/edgar/browse/?CIK=1572910&owner=exclude
    About
    PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheet
    2021-12-31Dec. 31, 20212020-12-31Dec. 31, 2020
    Assets
    Cash and cash equivalents62,000,0007,000,000
    Accounts receivable—related parties119,000,000103,000,000
    Accounts receivable—third parties7,000,0003,000,000
    Materials and supplies16,000,00016,000,000
    Prepaid expenses and other current assets7,000,00011,000,000
    Total current assets211,000,000140,000,000
    Equity investments2,929,000,0003,244,000,000
    Net properties, plants and equipment3,727,000,0003,639,000,000
    Goodwill185,000,000185,000,000
    Other assets49,000,00050,000,000
    Total Assets7,101,000,0007,258,000,000
    Show the remaining 30 line items
    2021-12-31Dec. 31, 20212020-12-31Dec. 31, 2020
    Liabilities
    Accounts payable—related parties30,000,00019,000,000
    Accounts payable—third parties67,000,00073,000,000
    Accrued interest35,000,00035,000,000
    Deferred revenues23,000,00027,000,000
    Short-term debt450,000,000465,000,000
    Accrued property and other taxes16,000,00011,000,000
    Other current liabilities6,000,0003,000,000
    Total current liabilities627,000,000633,000,000
    Long-term debt3,447,000,0003,444,000,000
    Other liabilities90,000,00090,000,000
    Total Liabilities4,164,000,0004,167,000,000
    Equity
    Accumulated other comprehensive loss(2,000,000)(1,000,000)
    Total unitholders’ equity2,660,000,0002,798,000,000
    Noncontrolling interest277,000,000293,000,000
    Total Equity2,937,000,0003,091,000,000
    Total Liabilities and Equity7,101,000,0007,258,000,000
    Public | Preferred Unitholders PublicPublic | Preferred Unitholders Public(this filer’s own measure)
    Public | Preferred Unitholders PublicEquity
    Public | Preferred Unitholders PublicPreferred unitholders (2021—13,451,263 units issued and outstanding; 2020—13,819,791 units issued and outstanding)729,000,000749,000,000
    Public | Preferred Unitholders PublicTotal Equity729,000,000749,000,000
    Public | Common UnitsPublic | Common Units(this filer’s own measure)
    Public | Common UnitsEquity
    Public | Common UnitsCommon unitholders2,676,000,0002,706,000,000
    Public | Common UnitsTotal Equity2,676,000,0002,706,000,000
    Non-public | Common Units | Phillips 66Non-public | Common Units | Phillips 66(this filer’s own measure)
    Non-public | Common Units | Phillips 66Equity
    Non-public | Common Units | Phillips 66Common unitholders(743,000,000)(656,000,000)
    Non-public | Common Units | Phillips 66Total Equity(743,000,000)(656,000,000)

    About PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1572910/000157291022000010/R5.htm → https://www.sec.gov/edgar/browse/?CIK=1572910&owner=exclude
    About
    PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheet (Parenthetical)
    2021-12-31Dec. 31, 20212020-12-31Dec. 31, 2020
    PublicPublic(this filer’s own measure)
    PublicPreferred units, issued (in shares)13,451,26313,819,791
    PublicPreferred units, outstanding (in shares)13,451,26313,819,791
    Common Units | PublicCommon Units | Public
    Common Units | PublicCommon units issued (in shares)58,580,00958,580,009
    Common Units | PublicCommon units outstanding (in shares)58,580,00958,580,009
    Common Units | Non-public | Phillips 66Common Units | Non-public | Phillips 66
    Common Units | Non-public | Phillips 66Common units issued (in shares)169,760,137169,760,137
    Common Units | Non-public | Phillips 66Common units outstanding (in shares)169,760,137169,760,137

    About PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1572910/000157291022000010/R6.htm → https://www.sec.gov/edgar/browse/?CIK=1572910&owner=exclude
    About
    PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statement of Cash Flows
    12 Months Ended2021-12-312020-12-312019-12-31
    Cash Flows From Operating Activities
    Net Income777,000,000808,000,000923,000,000
    Adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash provided by operating activities
    Depreciation141,000,000135,000,000120,000,000
    Impairments208,000,00096,000,0000
    Undistributed equity earnings(4,000,000)7,000,000(3,000,000)
    Gain from equity interest transfer(this filer’s own measure)0(84,000,000)0
    Other2,000,0008,000,00010,000,000
    Working capital adjustments
    Accounts receivable(19,000,000)(1,000,000)(11,000,000)
    Materials and supplies21,000,000(1,000,000)0
    Prepaid expenses and other current assets4,000,000(1,000,000)10,000,000
    Show the remaining 46 line items
    12 Months Ended2021-12-312020-12-312019-12-31
    Accounts payable19,000,000(16,000,000)7,000,000
    Accrued interest0(7,000,000)5,000,000
    Deferred revenues(4,000,000)11,000,000(45,000,000)
    Other accruals8,000,00000
    Net Cash Provided by Operating Activities1,153,000,000955,000,0001,016,000,000
    Cash Flows From Investing Activities
    Cash capital expenditures and investments(this filer’s own measure)(311,000,000)(910,000,000)(1,095,000,000)
    Advances/loans—related party00(95,000,000)
    Collection of advances/loans—related party0095,000,000
    Liberty acquisition(this filer’s own measure)0(75,000,000)0
    Return of investment from equity affiliates137,000,000177,000,00067,000,000
    Proceeds from sale of equity interest22,000,000081,000,000
    Net Cash Used in Investing Activities(152,000,000)(808,000,000)(947,000,000)
    Cash Flows From Financing Activities
    Issuance of debt450,000,000415,000,0001,758,000,000
    Repayment of debt(465,000,000)(25,000,000)(1,286,000,000)
    Issuance of common units02,000,000169,000,000
    Debt issuance costs(1,000,000)0(8,000,000)
    Repurchase of preferred units(24,000,000)00
    Net proceeds from equity interest transfer(this filer’s own measure)040,000,000342,000,000
    Proceeds from noncontrolling interest03,000,0000
    Distributions to noncontrolling interest(58,000,000)(32,000,000)0
    Other contributions from (distributions to) Phillips 66(this filer’s own measure)(1,000,000)8,000,000(3,000,000)
    Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Financing Activities(946,000,000)(426,000,000)216,000,000
    Net Change in Cash and Cash Equivalents55,000,000(279,000,000)285,000,000
    Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of period62,000,0007,000,000286,000,000
    Cash and Cash Equivalents at End of Period7,000,000286,000,0001,000,000
    Preferred Unitholders PublicPreferred Unitholders Public
    Preferred Unitholders PublicCash Flows From Financing Activities
    Preferred Unitholders PublicQuarterly distributions to common unitholders/General Partner(48,000,000)(38,000,000)(37,000,000)
    Public | Preferred Unitholders PublicPublic | Preferred Unitholders Public(this filer’s own measure)
    Public | Preferred Unitholders PublicCash Flows From Operating Activities
    Public | Preferred Unitholders PublicNet Income48,000,00041,000,00037,000,000
    Public | Common UnitsPublic | Common Units(this filer’s own measure)
    Public | Common UnitsCash Flows From Operating Activities
    Public | Common UnitsNet Income176,000,000192,000,000252,000,000
    Public | Common UnitsCash Flows From Financing Activities
    Public | Common UnitsQuarterly distributions to common unitholders/General Partner(205,000,000)(205,000,000)(192,000,000)
    General PartnerGeneral Partner
    General PartnerCash Flows From Financing Activities
    General PartnerQuarterly distributions to common unitholders/General Partner00(206,000,000)
    Phillips 66 | Non-public | Common UnitsPhillips 66 | Non-public | Common Units
    Phillips 66 | Non-public | Common UnitsCash Flows From Operating Activities
    Phillips 66 | Non-public | Common UnitsNet Income511,000,000558,000,000494,000,000
    Phillips 66 | Non-public | Common UnitsCash Flows From Financing Activities
    Phillips 66 | Non-public | Common UnitsQuarterly distributions to common unitholders/General Partner(594,000,000)(594,000,000)(321,000,000)

    About PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1572910/000157291022000010/R7.htm → https://www.sec.gov/edgar/browse/?CIK=1572910&owner=exclude
    About
    PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statement of Changes in Equity (Parenthetical)
    12 Months Ended2021-12-312020-12-312019-12-31
    Statement of Stockholders' Equity [Abstract]
    Cash distribution paid per common unit (in USD per share)3.5003.5003.400

    About PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1572910/000157291022000010/R9.htm → https://www.sec.gov/edgar/browse/?CIK=1572910&owner=exclude
    About
    PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • RevenuesUSD 1,146,000,000 · year to 2021-12-31 · 10-K filed 2022-02-18

    About PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001572910/us-gaap/Revenues.json → https://www.sec.gov/edgar/browse/?CIK=1572910&owner=exclude
    About
    PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Revenue from Contract with Customer, Excluding Assessed TaxUSD 446,000,000 · year to 2018-12-31 · 10-K filed 2019-02-22 · NOT CURRENT: this filer last reported this concept here, and reports more recent periods under another

    About PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001572910/us-gaap/RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax.json → https://www.sec.gov/edgar/browse/?CIK=1572910&owner=exclude
    About
    PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Net Income (Loss) Attributable to ParentUSD 735,000,000 · year to 2021-12-31 · 10-K filed 2022-02-18

    About PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001572910/us-gaap/NetIncomeLoss.json → https://www.sec.gov/edgar/browse/?CIK=1572910&owner=exclude
    About
    PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Long-term DebtUSD 3,447,000,000 · as at 2021-12-31 · 10-K filed 2022-02-18

    About PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001572910/us-gaap/LongTermDebt.json → https://www.sec.gov/edgar/browse/?CIK=1572910&owner=exclude
    About
    PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Public FloatUSD 2,302,000,000 · as at 2021-06-30 · 10-K filed 2022-02-18

    About PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001572910/dei/EntityPublicFloat.json → https://www.sec.gov/edgar/browse/?CIK=1572910&owner=exclude
    About
    PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Common Stock, Shares Outstandingshares 228,340,146 · as at 2022-01-31 · 10-K filed 2022-02-18

    About PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001572910/dei/EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding.json → https://www.sec.gov/edgar/browse/?CIK=1572910&owner=exclude
    About
    PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Subsidiaries named in the annual report
    • Company Name · Incorporation Location
    • ACE Pipeline LLC · Delaware
    • Gray Oak Holdings LLC · Delaware
    • Merey Sweeny LLC · Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Carrier LLC · Delaware
    • Phillips 66 DAPL Holdings LLC · Delaware
    • Phillips 66 ETCO Holdings LLC · Delaware
    • Phillips 66 LCR Isomerization LLC · Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Partners Finance Corporation · Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Partners Holdings LLC · Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Sand Hills LLC · Delaware
    • Phillips 66 Southern Hills LLC · Delaware
    Show the remaining 1
    • Phillips 66 Sweeny Frac LLC · Delaware

    About PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1572910/000157291022000010/mlp-20211231_10xkxex21.htm → https://www.sec.gov/edgar/browse/?CIK=1572910&owner=exclude
    About
    PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Latest annual report10-K filed 2022-02-18 · for the year ending 2021-12-31

    About PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1572910/000157291022000010/0001572910-22-000010-index.html → https://www.sec.gov/edgar/browse/?CIK=1572910&owner=exclude
    About
    PHILLIPS 66 PARTNERS LP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov

Litigation

  • Pacavi Aircraft Corp. v. Phillips 66 District Court, S.D. Texas · Filed Oct 29, 2025
    Docket
    4:25-cv-05169
    Filed
    Oct 29, 2025
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    Phillips 66
    Searched name
    Phillips 66

    Nature Of Suit

    190 Contract: Other

    Cause

    28:1346 Breach of Contract

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:20 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22Phillips+66%22&type=d → SEC registrant Phillips 66 on https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → SEC registrant Phillips 66 on https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → SEC registrant Phillips 66 on https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → SEC registrant Phillips 66 on https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → SEC registrant Phillips 66 on https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:5d3273b4247b1c8fcf930626
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1346 Breach of Contract
    Court
    District Court, S.D. Texas
    Court ID
    txsd
    Case Name
    Pacavi Aircraft Corp. v. Phillips 66
    Docket ID
    71801953
    Date Filed
    2025-10-29
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    4:25-cv-05169
    Nature Of Suit
    190 Contract: Other
    Other Parties
    Pacavi Aircraft Corporation, Inc.
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    Phillips 66
    Queried Legal Name
    Phillips 66
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Allen v. Experian Information Solutions, Inc. District Court, E.D. Texas · Filed Feb 25, 2022
    Docket
    4:22-cv-00128
    Filed
    Feb 25, 2022
    Terminated
    Mar 31, 2025
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    Phillips 66
    Searched name
    Phillips 66

    Nature Of Suit

    480 Consumer Credit

    Cause

    15:1681 Fair Credit Reporting Act

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:20 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM0MzAxMTAwMDAwMC4wJnM9NjY3MTUzNzgmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMiZwPTQ%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22Phillips+66%22&type=d → SEC registrant Phillips 66 on https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → SEC registrant Phillips 66 on https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → SEC registrant Phillips 66 on https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → SEC registrant Phillips 66 on https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → SEC registrant Phillips 66 on https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:306c89d626b70f011819aab9
    All published fields
    Cause
    15:1681 Fair Credit Reporting Act
    Court
    District Court, E.D. Texas
    Court ID
    txed
    Case Name
    Allen v. Experian Information Solutions, Inc.
    Docket ID
    63115876
    Date Filed
    2022-02-25
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    4:22-cv-00128
    Nature Of Suit
    480 Consumer Credit
    Other Parties
    Department Stores National Bank, Consumer Adjustment Co., Burke's Outlet Stores, Inc., Jefferson Capital Systems, LLC, BANK OF AMERICA, N.A., Nordstrom, Inc., Zavian Allen, Abercrombie & Fitch Co., Walmart Inc., Innovis Data Solutions, Inc., Forever 21, Inc., Conn Appliances, Inc., Wells Fargo Bank, N.A., National Tire & Battery, Citibank, N.A., Victoria's Secret & Co., American Express, Comenity Bank, CKS Prime Investments, LLC, Genesis FS Card Services, Macy's, Inc., Target Corporation, EQUIFAX INFORMATION SERVICES, LLC, The Bureaus, Inc., Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC
    Date Terminated
    2025-03-31
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    Phillips 66
    Queried Legal Name
    Phillips 66
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
    Other Parties Total
    42
  • Hall v. Phillips 66 District Court, S.D. Texas · Filed Dec 27, 2021
    Docket
    4:21-cv-04176
    Filed
    Dec 27, 2021
    Terminated
    Dec 27, 2021
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    Phillips 66
    Searched name
    Phillips 66

    Nature Of Suit

    442 Civil Rights: Jobs

    Cause

    28:1331 Fed. Question

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:20 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzMxNjc0NTAwMDAwMC4wJnM9NjE2NDc0MjYmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMiZwPTU%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22Phillips+66%22&type=d → SEC registrant Phillips 66 on https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information → SEC registrant Phillips 66 on https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx → SEC registrant Phillips 66 on https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=annual → SEC registrant Phillips 66 on https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=news → SEC registrant Phillips 66 on https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/default.aspx?section=sec
    About
    Phillips 66, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:5fdc9ff9d7305643fbfecf2c
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1331 Fed. Question
    Court
    District Court, S.D. Texas
    Court ID
    txsd
    Case Name
    Hall v. Phillips 66
    Docket ID
    61643715
    Date Filed
    2021-12-27
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    4:21-cv-04176
    Nature Of Suit
    442 Civil Rights: Jobs
    Other Parties
    Dorothy Hall
    Date Terminated
    2021-12-27
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    Phillips 66
    Queried Legal Name
    Phillips 66
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.

Phillips 66 Employees & Ownership

The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.

Amber MaukAccount Specialist
  • Phone+1 855-489-4377in the page's links or structured data
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.phillips66.com/aviation/contact-us/
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
Andrew Nigel HearneDirectorlast seen 2026-01-15
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:21 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:21 PM UTC
Andrew SchumacherManager
  • As printed M.S. in Safety, Security and Emergency Management from Eastern Kentucky University B.S. in Exercise Science from Oklahoma Wesleyan University Certifications- National Academy of Sports Medicine -Certified Personal Training and Corrective Exercise Specialist, Red Cross Lifeguard I joined in 2017 as the Assistant Program Manager and then moved into the Program Manager position in 2018. During my time I have enjoyed both engagement with members and fellow staff. One of the greatest enjoyments I have with my current role is the development and training of staff to help them reach their full potential. Every day is different and unique which makes work fun and exciting. My wife and I have twin girls, a boy and two Golden Doodle dogs and we enjoy spending time traveling and camping together as a family.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://develop.phillips66.com/fitness/bartlesville-wellness-center/meet-the-bartlesville-staff/ → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 4 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
Andrez CarberryEVP
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
A. Nigel HearneDirectorlast seen 2026-02-20
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:21 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:21 PM UTC
Ann KluppelSVP & Controllerlast seen 2026-09-10

Roles

  • Also named Ann M. Kluppel · Ann M Kluppel
    Source not recorded
Stated by 4 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:21 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:21 PM UTC
Bill Johnsonvice president
Stated by 3 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
Brenda Means, NASM‑CPT
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
Brian MandellExecutive Vice Presidentlast seen 2026-09-16

Roles

  • Also named Brian M. Mandell
    Source not recorded
Stated by 10 sources
Person issues · 1
  • Title

    the sources state different capacities for the same organisation and interval; jobTitle projects the one more independent sources, a newer authority or a stronger source states, and the others are kept as titles

    Selected source: https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000164126526000012/ownership.xml

    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1534701/000162828026062335/primary_doc.xml
    Officer · published 2026-09-16
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:21 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
Caleb McQuayAccount Specialis
  • Phone+1 918-977-4652in the page's links or structured data
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.phillips66.com/aviation/contact-us/
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
C. Doug JohnsonDirector Phillips 66 Partners GP LLClast seen 2022-02-18
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:21 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:21 PM UTC
Cesar CarrilloManager
  • Emailcesar.carrillo@contractor.p66.comin the page's links or structured data
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://develop.phillips66.com/fitness/houston-wellness-center/personal-training/ → https://fitness.phillips66.com/houston-wellness-center/personal-training/
  • As printed University of Houston B.S. Kinesiology (Exercise Science) My athletic background began with soccer early, soon after high school I transitioned into fitness. I decided to become a personal trainer because I wanted to help and educate the community about overall wellness, lifting, and provide guidance to achieve the desired goals of every population. My mission is to share my knowledge I gather in my own journey, continue to teach everyone about overall health, and establish positive relationships with exercise.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://develop.phillips66.com/fitness/houston-wellness-center/meet-the-staff/ → Published person (name and role labels)
  • Also named Cesar Carrillo, NASM-CPT
    Source not recorded
Stated by 6 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC

Job Postings

40 job listings.

  • 2027 University Intern - Accounting/Finance Bartlesville, OK, US
    Valid through
    Fri Jan 01 06:00:00 UTC 2027
    Estimated pay
    2,097–3,080 per week
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared

    Description

    2027 University Intern - Finance/Accounting As a 2027 University Intern - Finance/Accounting, you will gain hands-on experience through meaningful projects that help build your technical and professional skills at Phillips 66. Possible positions include roles in the following groups: Finance Performance & Analysis, Controllers, Tax, Treasury, and Internal Audit. In addition, you will get hands-on experience and insight into a future position with Phillips 66. What You’ll Do Summer internship activities may include the following: Orientation and training events, field trips, social activities, and weekly seminars to help you learn about the five segments in which Phillips 66 competes: Midstream, Chemicals, Refining, Renewable Fuels, Marketing and Specialties. Opportunities to meet and interact with functional leaders. Participate in continuous coaching conversations with your supervisor, who will provide direction throughout your internship. A devoted mentor will help you with the challenges of your role and assist in navigating through the day-to-day questions regarding working in the corporate world. Present at the end of the summer to senior business leaders and key stakeholders, giving you an opportunity to demonstrate what you learned in your internship and provide insight on your experience. Our Finance/Accounting function is responsible for translating business events into the financial story for Phillips 66. We partner with business leaders to provide information and insight used to make business decisions. From transactional accounting to external reporting and financial analysis, we take pride in the financial integrity we bring to the company. We promote an inclusive workplace that enables our diverse talents to innovate, create value and deliver extraordinary performance. A summer internship with Phillips 66 Finance/Accounting offers a challenging job assignment in a fast-forward environment for analytical and creative thinkers who can drive solutions that maximize shareholder value and keep us on solid financial ground: You will have the opportunity to work in a collaborative environment that allows you to apply what you have learned in school, experience the professional world, and build a strong foundation for success. Interact with other interns, employees, and leaders with diverse experience, learning from their innovation and creativity while deepening your critical thinking skills and contributing to future success. Exposure to various systems will give you real-world experience with Excel, SAP, Power BI and more. Summer internship opportunities are located primarily in Houston, Texas or Bartlesville, Oklahoma. What You’ll Bring – Required Legally authorized to work in the job posting country Currently enrolled in a Bachelor’s or Master’s degree program in Accounting, Finance or equivalent field of study Greater than 30 hours of earned college credit Graduation date of August 2027 or later Available for a minimum of ten continuous weeks What Makes You Stand Out – Preferred A minimum cumulative GPA of 3.25 on a 4.0 scale Pursuing a minimum of 6 hours of Accounting Willing to work in Houston, TX or Bartlesville, OK Compensation Range This position has a pay range of ($2,097 - $3,080) bi-weekly, dependent on a candidate's degree type and expected graduation date. To apply and be considered: Apply online by going to careers.phillips66.com. and complete the entire application process Attach an electronic copy of your resume and unofficial transcript Answer all prescreening questions and provide your eSignature Candidates for regular U.S. positions must be a U.S. citizen or national, or an alien admitted as permanent resident, refugee, asylee or temporary resident under 8 U.S.C. 1160(a)(1). Individuals with temporary visas such as E, F-1, H-1, H-2, L, B, J, or TN or who need sponsorship for work authorization now or in the future, are not eligible for hire. About Phillips 66 Providing Energy. Improving Lives. We are excited about the future of energy. Our advantaged and nimble company is full of seasoned leadership and talented teams making responsible choices to adapt and explore the opportunities the changing market brings. We do this while living out our values of safety, honor and commitment; improving lives by providing access to the energy which is essential to a high standard of living and health throughout the world. Our employees, suppliers and partners share this vision to provide energy and improve lives. Our hard work, and teamwork, keeps energy flowing. At Phillips 66, we know that now, more than ever, is the time to try new things. Phillips 66 is an EEO and Affirmative Action Employer of Women/Minorities/Veterans/Individuals with Disabilities

    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:19 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://careers.phillips66.com/job/Houston-2027-University-Intern-AccountingFinance-TX-77042/1418231400/
    Read from
    https://careers.phillips66.com
    All published fields
    Title
    2027 University Intern - Accounting/Finance
    Description
    2027 University Intern - Finance/Accounting As a 2027 University Intern - Finance/Accounting, you will gain hands-on experience through meaningful projects that help build your technical and professional skills at Phillips 66. Possible positions include roles in the following groups: Finance Performance & Analysis, Controllers, Tax, Treasury, and Internal Audit. In addition, you will get hands-on experience and insight into a future position with Phillips 66. What You’ll Do Summer internship activities may include the following: Orientation and training events, field trips, social activities, and weekly seminars to help you learn about the five segments in which Phillips 66 competes: Midstream, Chemicals, Refining, Renewable Fuels, Marketing and Specialties. Opportunities to meet and interact with functional leaders. Participate in continuous coaching conversations with your supervisor, who will provide direction throughout your internship. A devoted mentor will help you with the challenges of your role and assist in navigating through the day-to-day questions regarding working in the corporate world. Present at the end of the summer to senior business leaders and key stakeholders, giving you an opportunity to demonstrate what you learned in your internship and provide insight on your experience. Our Finance/Accounting function is responsible for translating business events into the financial story for Phillips 66. We partner with business leaders to provide information and insight used to make business decisions. From transactional accounting to external reporting and financial analysis, we take pride in the financial integrity we bring to the company. We promote an inclusive workplace that enables our diverse talents to innovate, create value and deliver extraordinary performance. A summer internship with Phillips 66 Finance/Accounting offers a challenging job assignment in a fast-forward environment for analytical and creative thinkers who can drive solutions that maximize shareholder value and keep us on solid financial ground: You will have the opportunity to work in a collaborative environment that allows you to apply what you have learned in school, experience the professional world, and build a strong foundation for success. Interact with other interns, employees, and leaders with diverse experience, learning from their innovation and creativity while deepening your critical thinking skills and contributing to future success. Exposure to various systems will give you real-world experience with Excel, SAP, Power BI and more. Summer internship opportunities are located primarily in Houston, Texas or Bartlesville, Oklahoma. What You’ll Bring – Required Legally authorized to work in the job posting country Currently enrolled in a Bachelor’s or Master’s degree program in Accounting, Finance or equivalent field of study Greater than 30 hours of earned college credit Graduation date of August 2027 or later Available for a minimum of ten continuous weeks What Makes You Stand Out – Preferred A minimum cumulative GPA of 3.25 on a 4.0 scale Pursuing a minimum of 6 hours of Accounting Willing to work in Houston, TX or Bartlesville, OK Compensation Range This position has a pay range of ($2,097 - $3,080) bi-weekly, dependent on a candidate's degree type and expected graduation date. To apply and be considered: Apply online by going to careers.phillips66.com. and complete the entire application process Attach an electronic copy of your resume and unofficial transcript Answer all prescreening questions and provide your eSignature Candidates for regular U.S. positions must be a U.S. citizen or national, or an alien admitted as permanent resident, refugee, asylee or temporary resident under 8 U.S.C. 1160(a)(1). Individuals with temporary visas such as E, F-1, H-1, H-2, L, B, J, or TN or who need sponsorship for work authorization now or in the future, are not eligible for hire. About Phillips 66 Providing Energy. Improving Lives. We are excited about the future of energy. Our advantaged and nimble company is full of seasoned leadership and talented teams making responsible choices to adapt and explore the opportunities the changing market brings. We do this while living out our values of safety, honor and commitment; improving lives by providing access to the energy which is essential to a high standard of living and health throughout the world. Our employees, suppliers and partners share this vision to provide energy and improve lives. Our hard work, and teamwork, keeps energy flowing. At Phillips 66, we know that now, more than ever, is the time to try new things. Phillips 66 is an EEO and Affirmative Action Employer of Women/Minorities/Veterans/Individuals with Disabilities
    Job Location
    • Address
      Postal Code
      74004
      Address Region
      OK
      Address Country
      US
      Address Locality
      Bartlesville
    Valid through
    Fri Jan 01 06:00:00 UTC 2027
    Field sources
    Estimated pay
    Via
    https://careers.phillips66.com/job/Houston-2027-University-Intern-AccountingFinance-TX-77042/1418231400/, description on the employer's careers.phillips66.com microdata: "This position has a pay range of ($2,097 - $3,080) bi-weekly, dependent on a candidate's degree type and expected graduation date."
    Basis
    derived
    Estimated pay
    Value
    Max Value
    3,080
    Min Value
    2,097
    Unit Text
    WEEK
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Resolution meta
    Estimated pay
    Reason
    the description prints "expected" beside $2,097 - $3,080: an estimate of earnings, not the offer; the figure read as base pay is retained
    Status
    interpreted
    Alternatives
    • Value
      Base pay
      Value
      Max Value
      3,080
      Min Value
      2,097
      Unit Text
      WEEK
      Source
      description on the employer's careers.phillips66.com microdata: "This position has a pay range of ($2,097 - $3,080) bi-weekly, dependent on a candidate's degree type and expected graduation date."
    Selected source
    description on the employer's careers.phillips66.com microdata: "This position has a pay range of ($2,097 - $3,080) bi-weekly, dependent on a candidate's degree type and expected graduation date."
  • 2027 University Intern - Commercial Houston, TX, US
    Valid through
    Fri Jan 01 06:00:00 UTC 2027
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared

    Description

    Phillips 66 & YOU - Together we can fuel the future As a 2027 University Intern - Commercial , you will gain hands-on experience through meaningful projects that help build your technical and professional skills at Phillips 66. An internship with Phillips 66 Commercial includes value-adding projects that analyze and evaluate the rapidly moving energy markets and look to provide real-life solutions to the multiple challenges our customers face every day. Interaction with both recent graduates and experienced managers provides both personal development and the industry knowledge needed to make a future career decision. What You’ll Do Orientation and training events, field trips, social activities, weekly seminars and opportunities to meet and interact with functional leaders. Participating in continuous coaching conversations with your manager, who will provide direction throughout your internship. Working with an assigned mentor for further guidance and to help you with the technical challenges of your role and give assistance in navigating through the day-to-day questions regarding working in the corporate world. Giving a presentation at the end of the summer to senior business leaders and key stakeholders. This is an opportunity for you to demonstrate what you learned in your internship and provide insight on your experience. Our Phillips 66 Commercial organization is focused on optimizing assets and improving operational performance by gathering market intelligence, managing risk, and creating logistic solutions across the globe. Phillips 66’s Commercial Organization includes: Business Development Crude and Refined Products Supply Global Asset Optimization Global Trading Logistics and Scheduling Marine Market Analysis Opportunities are available in our organization to: Complete value-adding projects in Supply & Trading, Business Development, and/or Optimization that analyze and evaluate the rapidly moving energy markets and provide real-life solutions to the multiple challenges our customers face every day. Interact with recent graduates and experienced leaders to gain personal development and the industry knowledge needed to make a future career decision. The Commercial experience will develop you technically and professionally and will involve personal interaction with both office and field employees. Utilize Microsoft Excel, Tableau and other applications that are specific to the intern assignment. Interns receive diversified training through on-the-job assignments while leveraging technical skills acquired in college. Key candidate characteristics include, but not limited to: Analytical capability Ambitious & driven Business acumen Values collaboration Communication skills Curious & inquisitive Innovative thinking Shared values Passion for industry Interest in trading What You’ll Bring – Required Legally authorized to work in the job posting country Currently enrolled in a Bachelor’s degree program in Engineering, Economics, Finance, Mathematics/Data Analytics, Supply Chain Management, or equivalent field of study or a Master’s degree in Economics, Finance or MBA Greater than 30 hours of earned college credit Graduation date of August 2027 or later Available for a minimum of ten continuous weeks Available to work at Houston, TX headquarters What Makes You Stand Out – Preferred A minimum cumulative GPA of 3.0 on a 4.0 scale Previous internship or co-op participant in related industry or field Strong analytical skills Proficiency in Microsoft Excel, Word, and PowerPoint Experience with Python or related coding languages To apply and be considered: Apply online by going to careers.phillips66.com. and complete the entire application process Attach an electronic copy of your resume and unofficial transcript Answer all prescreening questions and provide your eSignature Candidates for regular U.S. positions must be a U.S. citizen or national, or an alien admitted as permanent resident, refugee, asylee or temporary resident under 8 U.S.C. 1160(a)(1). Individuals with temporary visas such as E, F-1, H-1, H-2, L, B, J, or TN or who need sponsorship for work authorization now or in the future, are not eligible for hire. About Phillips 66 Providing Energy. Improving Lives. We are excited about the future of energy. Our advantaged and nimble company is full of seasoned leadership and talented teams making responsible choices to adapt and explore the opportunities the changing market brings. We do this while living out our values of safety, honor and commitment; improving lives by providing access to the energy which is essential to a high standard of living and health throughout the world. Our employees, suppliers and partners share this vision to provide energy and improve lives. Our hard work, and teamwork, keeps energy flowing. At Phillips 66, we know that now, more than ever, is the time to try new things. Phillips 66 is an EEO and Affirmative Action Employer of Women/Minorities/Veterans/Individuals with Disabilities

    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:19 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://careers.phillips66.com/job/Houston-2027-University-Intern-Commercial-TX-77042/1418244000/
    Read from
    https://careers.phillips66.com
    All published fields
    Title
    2027 University Intern - Commercial
    Description
    Phillips 66 & YOU - Together we can fuel the future As a 2027 University Intern - Commercial , you will gain hands-on experience through meaningful projects that help build your technical and professional skills at Phillips 66. An internship with Phillips 66 Commercial includes value-adding projects that analyze and evaluate the rapidly moving energy markets and look to provide real-life solutions to the multiple challenges our customers face every day. Interaction with both recent graduates and experienced managers provides both personal development and the industry knowledge needed to make a future career decision. What You’ll Do Orientation and training events, field trips, social activities, weekly seminars and opportunities to meet and interact with functional leaders. Participating in continuous coaching conversations with your manager, who will provide direction throughout your internship. Working with an assigned mentor for further guidance and to help you with the technical challenges of your role and give assistance in navigating through the day-to-day questions regarding working in the corporate world. Giving a presentation at the end of the summer to senior business leaders and key stakeholders. This is an opportunity for you to demonstrate what you learned in your internship and provide insight on your experience. Our Phillips 66 Commercial organization is focused on optimizing assets and improving operational performance by gathering market intelligence, managing risk, and creating logistic solutions across the globe. Phillips 66’s Commercial Organization includes: Business Development Crude and Refined Products Supply Global Asset Optimization Global Trading Logistics and Scheduling Marine Market Analysis Opportunities are available in our organization to: Complete value-adding projects in Supply & Trading, Business Development, and/or Optimization that analyze and evaluate the rapidly moving energy markets and provide real-life solutions to the multiple challenges our customers face every day. Interact with recent graduates and experienced leaders to gain personal development and the industry knowledge needed to make a future career decision. The Commercial experience will develop you technically and professionally and will involve personal interaction with both office and field employees. Utilize Microsoft Excel, Tableau and other applications that are specific to the intern assignment. Interns receive diversified training through on-the-job assignments while leveraging technical skills acquired in college. Key candidate characteristics include, but not limited to: Analytical capability Ambitious & driven Business acumen Values collaboration Communication skills Curious & inquisitive Innovative thinking Shared values Passion for industry Interest in trading What You’ll Bring – Required Legally authorized to work in the job posting country Currently enrolled in a Bachelor’s degree program in Engineering, Economics, Finance, Mathematics/Data Analytics, Supply Chain Management, or equivalent field of study or a Master’s degree in Economics, Finance or MBA Greater than 30 hours of earned college credit Graduation date of August 2027 or later Available for a minimum of ten continuous weeks Available to work at Houston, TX headquarters What Makes You Stand Out – Preferred A minimum cumulative GPA of 3.0 on a 4.0 scale Previous internship or co-op participant in related industry or field Strong analytical skills Proficiency in Microsoft Excel, Word, and PowerPoint Experience with Python or related coding languages To apply and be considered: Apply online by going to careers.phillips66.com. and complete the entire application process Attach an electronic copy of your resume and unofficial transcript Answer all prescreening questions and provide your eSignature Candidates for regular U.S. positions must be a U.S. citizen or national, or an alien admitted as permanent resident, refugee, asylee or temporary resident under 8 U.S.C. 1160(a)(1). Individuals with temporary visas such as E, F-1, H-1, H-2, L, B, J, or TN or who need sponsorship for work authorization now or in the future, are not eligible for hire. About Phillips 66 Providing Energy. Improving Lives. We are excited about the future of energy. Our advantaged and nimble company is full of seasoned leadership and talented teams making responsible choices to adapt and explore the opportunities the changing market brings. We do this while living out our values of safety, honor and commitment; improving lives by providing access to the energy which is essential to a high standard of living and health throughout the world. Our employees, suppliers and partners share this vision to provide energy and improve lives. Our hard work, and teamwork, keeps energy flowing. At Phillips 66, we know that now, more than ever, is the time to try new things. Phillips 66 is an EEO and Affirmative Action Employer of Women/Minorities/Veterans/Individuals with Disabilities
    Job Location
    • Address
      Postal Code
      77042
      Address Region
      TX
      Address Country
      US
      Address Locality
      Houston
    Valid through
    Fri Jan 01 06:00:00 UTC 2027
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
  • 2027 University Intern - Commercial Marine Houston, TX, US
    Valid through
    Fri Jan 01 06:00:00 UTC 2027
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared

    Description

    Phillips 66 & YOU - Together we can fuel the future As a 2027 University Intern - Commercial Marine , you will gain hands-on experience through meaningful projects that help build your technical and professional skills at Phillips 66. An internship with Phillips 66 Commercial Marine organization includes value-adding projects that analyze and evaluate the rapidly moving energy markets and look to provide real-life solutions to the multiple challenges our customers face every day. Interaction with both recent graduates and experienced managers provides both personal development and the industry knowledge needed to make a future career decision. What You’ll Do Internship activities may include the following: Orientation and training events, field trips, social activities, weekly seminars and opportunities to meet and interact with functional leaders. Participating in continuous coaching conversations with your manager, who will provide direction throughout your internship. Provided with an assigned mentor for further guidance and to help you with the technical challenges of your role and give assistance in navigating through the day-to-day questions regarding working in the corporate world. Giving a presentation at the end of the summer to senior business leaders and key stakeholders. This is an opportunity for you to demonstrate what you learned in your internship and provide insight on your experience. Our Phillips 66 Commercial organization is focused on optimizing assets and improving operational performance by gathering market intelligence, managing risk, and creating logistic solutions across the globe. Phillips 66’s Commercial Marine organization includes: Global Marine Assurance Marine Terminals Marine Operations Global Chartering Marine Business Improvement Global Tanker Planning Opportunities are available in our Opportunities are available in our organization to: Complete value-adding projects for the Commercial Marine organization which analyze and evaluate rapidly moving energy markets and provide real-life solutions to challenges our customers face daily. Interact with recent graduates and experienced leaders to gain personal development and the industry knowledge needed to make a future career decision. The Commercial experience will develop you technically and professionally and will involve personal interaction with both office and field employees. Utilize Microsoft Excel, Tableau and other applications that are specific to the intern assignment. Interns receive diversified training through on-the-job assignments while leveraging technical skills acquired in college. Key candidate characteristics include, but not limited to: Analytical capability Ambitious & driven Business acumen Values collaboration Communication skills Curious & inquisitive Innovative thinking Shared values Passion for industry Interest in trading What You’ll Bring – Required Legally authorized to work in the job posting country Currently enrolled in a Bachelor’s degree program in Marine, such as Marine Business Administration or equivalent; Marine Transportation / Operations; Marine Engineering or equivalent field of study Greater than 60 hours of earned college credit Graduation date of August 2027 or later Available for a minimum of ten continuous weeks Available to work at Houston, TX headquarters What Makes You Stand Out – Preferred A minimum cumulative GPA of 3.0 on a 4.0 scale Previous internship or co-op participant in related industry Strong analytical skills Proficiency in Microsoft Excel, Word, and PowerPoint To apply and be considered: Apply online by going to careers.phillips66.com. and complete the entire application process Attach an electronic copy of your resume and unofficial transcript Answer all prescreening questions and provide your eSignature Candidates for regular U.S. positions must be a U.S. citizen or national, or an alien admitted as permanent resident, refugee, asylee or temporary resident under 8 U.S.C. 1160(a)(1). Individuals with temporary visas such as E, F-1, H-1, H-2, L, B, J, or TN or who need sponsorship for work authorization now or in the future, are not eligible for hire. About Phillips 66 Providing Energy. Improving Lives. We are excited about the future of energy. Our advantaged and nimble company is full of seasoned leadership and talented teams making responsible choices to adapt and explore the opportunities the changing market brings. We do this while living out our values of safety, honor and commitment; improving lives by providing access to the energy which is essential to a high standard of living and health throughout the world. Our employees, suppliers and partners share this vision to provide energy and improve lives. Our hard work, and teamwork, keeps energy flowing. At Phillips 66, we know that now, more than ever, is the time to try new things. Phillips 66 is an EEO and Affirmative Action Employer of Women/Minorities/Veterans/Individuals with Disabilities

    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:19 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://careers.phillips66.com/job/Houston-2027-University-Intern-Commercial-Marine-TX-77042/1418327200/
    Read from
    https://careers.phillips66.com
    All published fields
    Title
    2027 University Intern - Commercial Marine
    Description
    Phillips 66 & YOU - Together we can fuel the future As a 2027 University Intern - Commercial Marine , you will gain hands-on experience through meaningful projects that help build your technical and professional skills at Phillips 66. An internship with Phillips 66 Commercial Marine organization includes value-adding projects that analyze and evaluate the rapidly moving energy markets and look to provide real-life solutions to the multiple challenges our customers face every day. Interaction with both recent graduates and experienced managers provides both personal development and the industry knowledge needed to make a future career decision. What You’ll Do Internship activities may include the following: Orientation and training events, field trips, social activities, weekly seminars and opportunities to meet and interact with functional leaders. Participating in continuous coaching conversations with your manager, who will provide direction throughout your internship. Provided with an assigned mentor for further guidance and to help you with the technical challenges of your role and give assistance in navigating through the day-to-day questions regarding working in the corporate world. Giving a presentation at the end of the summer to senior business leaders and key stakeholders. This is an opportunity for you to demonstrate what you learned in your internship and provide insight on your experience. Our Phillips 66 Commercial organization is focused on optimizing assets and improving operational performance by gathering market intelligence, managing risk, and creating logistic solutions across the globe. Phillips 66’s Commercial Marine organization includes: Global Marine Assurance Marine Terminals Marine Operations Global Chartering Marine Business Improvement Global Tanker Planning Opportunities are available in our Opportunities are available in our organization to: Complete value-adding projects for the Commercial Marine organization which analyze and evaluate rapidly moving energy markets and provide real-life solutions to challenges our customers face daily. Interact with recent graduates and experienced leaders to gain personal development and the industry knowledge needed to make a future career decision. The Commercial experience will develop you technically and professionally and will involve personal interaction with both office and field employees. Utilize Microsoft Excel, Tableau and other applications that are specific to the intern assignment. Interns receive diversified training through on-the-job assignments while leveraging technical skills acquired in college. Key candidate characteristics include, but not limited to: Analytical capability Ambitious & driven Business acumen Values collaboration Communication skills Curious & inquisitive Innovative thinking Shared values Passion for industry Interest in trading What You’ll Bring – Required Legally authorized to work in the job posting country Currently enrolled in a Bachelor’s degree program in Marine, such as Marine Business Administration or equivalent; Marine Transportation / Operations; Marine Engineering or equivalent field of study Greater than 60 hours of earned college credit Graduation date of August 2027 or later Available for a minimum of ten continuous weeks Available to work at Houston, TX headquarters What Makes You Stand Out – Preferred A minimum cumulative GPA of 3.0 on a 4.0 scale Previous internship or co-op participant in related industry Strong analytical skills Proficiency in Microsoft Excel, Word, and PowerPoint To apply and be considered: Apply online by going to careers.phillips66.com. and complete the entire application process Attach an electronic copy of your resume and unofficial transcript Answer all prescreening questions and provide your eSignature Candidates for regular U.S. positions must be a U.S. citizen or national, or an alien admitted as permanent resident, refugee, asylee or temporary resident under 8 U.S.C. 1160(a)(1). Individuals with temporary visas such as E, F-1, H-1, H-2, L, B, J, or TN or who need sponsorship for work authorization now or in the future, are not eligible for hire. About Phillips 66 Providing Energy. Improving Lives. We are excited about the future of energy. Our advantaged and nimble company is full of seasoned leadership and talented teams making responsible choices to adapt and explore the opportunities the changing market brings. We do this while living out our values of safety, honor and commitment; improving lives by providing access to the energy which is essential to a high standard of living and health throughout the world. Our employees, suppliers and partners share this vision to provide energy and improve lives. Our hard work, and teamwork, keeps energy flowing. At Phillips 66, we know that now, more than ever, is the time to try new things. Phillips 66 is an EEO and Affirmative Action Employer of Women/Minorities/Veterans/Individuals with Disabilities
    Job Location
    • Address
      Postal Code
      77042
      Address Region
      TX
      Address Country
      US
      Address Locality
      Houston
    Valid through
    Fri Jan 01 06:00:00 UTC 2027
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
  • 2027 University Intern - Procurement Bartlesville, OK, US
    Valid through
    Fri Jan 01 06:00:00 UTC 2027
    Estimated pay
    1,798–2,914 per week
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared

    Description

    As a 2027 University Intern - Procurement , you will gain hands-on experience through meaningful projects that help build your technical and professional skills at Phillips 66. What You’ll Do Summer internship activities may include the following: Orientation and training events, field trips, social activities, weekly seminars and opportunities to meet and interact with business leaders and executives Participation in continuous coaching conversations with your manager, to provide you with meaningful feedback throughout your internship. Mentorship by an experienced team member for further guidance, assistance with the technical challenges of your role, and aid in navigating the day-to-day questions that arise while working in a corporate environment. Presentation of your work to senior business leaders and key stakeholders at the end of your internship, allowing you to demonstrate what you learned during your time with the company, communicate the impact you made and provide insight on your experience. Procurement is a great place to work for individuals who like to be in the middle of everything, learning about the various business units within Phillips 66 while working hard to find the best solutions for our stakeholders. Procurement is vital to every aspect of Phillips 66. We source, buy, and contract thousands of materials and services and interface with most facets of the Phillips 66 business, no matter how big or small. A summer internship with the Phillips 66 Procurement Organization enables you to impact the way we do business. Your college curriculum has provided you a toolbox to analyze information and solve problems; going beyond the classroom, your unique perspective is matched with an equally unique summer experience collaborating with internal and external stakeholders to influence change. In your internship, you will: Attain Business/Functional Knowledge : Learn how Procurement plays an integral role in our company’s supply chain, from requisition to supplier management. Grow familiar with all functions within Procurement and become competent in your respective group’s work processes and systems. Demonstrate Your Skills : Showcase your analytical and process improvement capabilities in challenging, rewarding projects linked to our business operations. Grow Your Network : Jump into the dynamic organizational culture and participate in business, networking, and activities with peers & leadership in the Procurement network and across the company. Internship opportunities will be located in Houston, TX or Bartlesville, OK. What You’ll Bring – Required Legally authorized to work in the job posting country Currently enrolled in a Bachelor’s or Master's degree program in Business, Supply Chain Management, Industrial Engineering, Industrial Management, or equivalent field of study Greater than 30 hours of earned college credit Graduation date of August 2027 or later Available for a minimum of eleven continuous weeks from late May through early August What Makes You Stand Out – Preferred A minimum cumulative GPA of 3.25 on a 4.0 scale Previous internship with Phillips 66 Previous internship or co-op experience in related industry Willingness to work in any of our operating locations Compensation Range This position has a pay range of $1,798-$2,914 bi-weekly, dependent on a candidate's degree type and expected graduation date. To apply and be considered: Apply online by going to careers.phillips66.com. and complete the entire application process Attach an electronic copy of your resume Answer all prescreening questions and provide your eSignature Candidates for regular U.S. positions must be a U.S. citizen or national, or an alien admitted as permanent resident, refugee, asylee or temporary resident under 8 U.S.C. 1160(a)(1). Individuals with temporary visas such as E, F-1, H-1, H-2, L, B, J, or TN or who need sponsorship for work authorization now or in the future, are not eligible for hire. About Phillips 66 Providing Energy. Improving Lives. We are excited about the future of energy. Our advantaged and nimble company is full of seasoned leadership and talented teams making responsible choices to adapt and explore the opportunities the changing market brings. We do this while living out our values of safety, honor and commitment; improving lives by providing access to the energy which is essential to a high standard of living and health throughout the world. Our employees, suppliers and partners share this vision to provide energy and improve lives. Our hard work, and teamwork, keeps energy flowing. At Phillips 66, we know that now, more than ever, is the time to try new things. Phillips 66 is an EEO and Affirmative Action Employer of Women/Minorities/Veterans/Individuals with Disabilities

    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:19 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://careers.phillips66.com/job/Houston-2027-University-Intern-Procurement-TX-77042/1418422700/
    Read from
    https://careers.phillips66.com
    All published fields
    Title
    2027 University Intern - Procurement
    Description
    As a 2027 University Intern - Procurement , you will gain hands-on experience through meaningful projects that help build your technical and professional skills at Phillips 66. What You’ll Do Summer internship activities may include the following: Orientation and training events, field trips, social activities, weekly seminars and opportunities to meet and interact with business leaders and executives Participation in continuous coaching conversations with your manager, to provide you with meaningful feedback throughout your internship. Mentorship by an experienced team member for further guidance, assistance with the technical challenges of your role, and aid in navigating the day-to-day questions that arise while working in a corporate environment. Presentation of your work to senior business leaders and key stakeholders at the end of your internship, allowing you to demonstrate what you learned during your time with the company, communicate the impact you made and provide insight on your experience. Procurement is a great place to work for individuals who like to be in the middle of everything, learning about the various business units within Phillips 66 while working hard to find the best solutions for our stakeholders. Procurement is vital to every aspect of Phillips 66. We source, buy, and contract thousands of materials and services and interface with most facets of the Phillips 66 business, no matter how big or small. A summer internship with the Phillips 66 Procurement Organization enables you to impact the way we do business. Your college curriculum has provided you a toolbox to analyze information and solve problems; going beyond the classroom, your unique perspective is matched with an equally unique summer experience collaborating with internal and external stakeholders to influence change. In your internship, you will: Attain Business/Functional Knowledge : Learn how Procurement plays an integral role in our company’s supply chain, from requisition to supplier management. Grow familiar with all functions within Procurement and become competent in your respective group’s work processes and systems. Demonstrate Your Skills : Showcase your analytical and process improvement capabilities in challenging, rewarding projects linked to our business operations. Grow Your Network : Jump into the dynamic organizational culture and participate in business, networking, and activities with peers & leadership in the Procurement network and across the company. Internship opportunities will be located in Houston, TX or Bartlesville, OK. What You’ll Bring – Required Legally authorized to work in the job posting country Currently enrolled in a Bachelor’s or Master's degree program in Business, Supply Chain Management, Industrial Engineering, Industrial Management, or equivalent field of study Greater than 30 hours of earned college credit Graduation date of August 2027 or later Available for a minimum of eleven continuous weeks from late May through early August What Makes You Stand Out – Preferred A minimum cumulative GPA of 3.25 on a 4.0 scale Previous internship with Phillips 66 Previous internship or co-op experience in related industry Willingness to work in any of our operating locations Compensation Range This position has a pay range of $1,798-$2,914 bi-weekly, dependent on a candidate's degree type and expected graduation date. To apply and be considered: Apply online by going to careers.phillips66.com. and complete the entire application process Attach an electronic copy of your resume Answer all prescreening questions and provide your eSignature Candidates for regular U.S. positions must be a U.S. citizen or national, or an alien admitted as permanent resident, refugee, asylee or temporary resident under 8 U.S.C. 1160(a)(1). Individuals with temporary visas such as E, F-1, H-1, H-2, L, B, J, or TN or who need sponsorship for work authorization now or in the future, are not eligible for hire. About Phillips 66 Providing Energy. Improving Lives. We are excited about the future of energy. Our advantaged and nimble company is full of seasoned leadership and talented teams making responsible choices to adapt and explore the opportunities the changing market brings. We do this while living out our values of safety, honor and commitment; improving lives by providing access to the energy which is essential to a high standard of living and health throughout the world. Our employees, suppliers and partners share this vision to provide energy and improve lives. Our hard work, and teamwork, keeps energy flowing. At Phillips 66, we know that now, more than ever, is the time to try new things. Phillips 66 is an EEO and Affirmative Action Employer of Women/Minorities/Veterans/Individuals with Disabilities
    Job Location
    • Address
      Postal Code
      74004
      Address Region
      OK
      Address Country
      US
      Address Locality
      Bartlesville
    Valid through
    Fri Jan 01 06:00:00 UTC 2027
    Field sources
    Estimated pay
    Via
    https://careers.phillips66.com/job/Houston-2027-University-Intern-Procurement-TX-77042/1418422700/, description on the employer's careers.phillips66.com microdata: "This position has a pay range of $1,798-$2,914 bi-weekly, dependent on a candidate's degree type and expected graduation date."
    Basis
    derived
    Estimated pay
    Value
    Max Value
    2,914
    Min Value
    1,798
    Unit Text
    WEEK
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Resolution meta
    Estimated pay
    Reason
    the description prints "expected" beside $1,798-$2,914: an estimate of earnings, not the offer; the figure read as base pay is retained
    Status
    interpreted
    Alternatives
    • Value
      Base pay
      Value
      Max Value
      2,914
      Min Value
      1,798
      Unit Text
      WEEK
      Source
      description on the employer's careers.phillips66.com microdata: "This position has a pay range of $1,798-$2,914 bi-weekly, dependent on a candidate's degree type and expected graduation date."
    Selected source
    description on the employer's careers.phillips66.com microdata: "This position has a pay range of $1,798-$2,914 bi-weekly, dependent on a candidate's degree type and expected graduation date."
  • 2027 University Intern - Refining Engineer Westlake, LA, US
    Valid through
    Fri Jan 01 06:00:00 UTC 2027
    Estimated pay
    2,564–3,418 per week
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared

    Description

    As a 2027 University Intern - Refining Engineer , you will gain hands-on experience through meaningful projects that help build your technical and professional skills at Phillips 66. Our Refining operations are comprised of global refining, marketing and transportation of petroleum products and related specialty businesses. Through its refining business segment, Phillips 66 is upgrading crude oil and other feedstocks into higher-value petroleum products including clean-burning gasoline, ultra-low-sulfur diesel, jet fuel, lubricants, petroleum coke and other specialty products while maintaining a high regard for safety and environmental limitations. Summer internship activities may include the following: Orientation, training events, field trips, social activities, weekly seminars and opportunities to meet and interact with functional business leaders and executives. Participating in continuous coaching conversations with your manager, who will provide direction throughout your internship. Provided with an assigned mentor for further guidance and to help you with the technical challenges of your role and give assistance in navigating through the day-to-day questions regarding working in the corporate world. Giving a presentation at the end of the summer to senior business leaders and key stakeholders. This is an opportunity for you to demonstrate what you learned in your internship and provide insight on your experience. Potential internship locations include: Linden, NJ; Lake Charles, LA; Roxana, IL; Ferndale, WA; Rodeo, CA; Borger, TX; Ponca City, OK; Sweeny, TX. What You’ll Do An Engineering summer internship with Phillips 66 Refining will allow you opportunities to make contributions that support our Refining organizations: Projects are chosen to provide a clear view of what an engineering professional does within Phillips 66. Areas of focus may include optimization of an existing process, improving energy efficiency, handling key logistics, improving equipment reliability, monitoring emissions or completing permit applications, optimizing the use of equipment by finding and eliminating defects, using sophisticated modeling and data analysis software tools. Each project will address an area of importance to the business. Work side-by-side with experienced engineers and network with other interns. An introduction to company practices, procedures and technical tools, technical training classes, participating in technical networks, and on-the-job training. What You’ll Bring – Required Legally authorized to work in the job posting country Currently enrolled in a Bachelor’s or Master’s degree program in Chemical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Materials Science/Corrosion, Metallurgical Engineering, Civil Engineering, or equivalent field of study Greater than 30 hours of earned college credit Graduation date of August 2027 or later Available for a minimum of eleven continuous weeks Must be able, with or without reasonable accommodation, to maintain face daily so that a respirator/face mask can seal properly (some examples include being free of facial hair or clean shaven) Willing and able to obtain a Transportation Worker Identification Card (TWIC) What Makes You Stand Out – Preferred A minimum cumulative GPA of 3.0 on a 4.0 scale Previous internship with Phillips 66 Previous internship or co-op participant in related industry Willing to work in any of our operating locations Valid driver's license Compensation Range This position has a pay range of $2,564 - $3,418 bi-weekly, dependent on a candidate's degree type and expected graduation date. To apply and be considered: Apply online by going to careers.phillips66.com. and complete the entire application process Attach an electronic copy of your resume Answer all prescreening questions and provide your eSignature This position will be subject to a post-offer background check, which could include criminal history screening, in accordance with applicable federal, state, and local laws. We are committed to fair hiring practices and comply with all relevant regulations, including ‘Ban the Box’ and Fair Chance laws. All qualified applicants will be considered regardless of criminal history, and any background check will be conducted only after a conditional offer of employment has been made. Candidates for regular U.S. positions must be a U.S. citizen or national, or an alien admitted as permanent resident, refugee, asylee or temporary resident under 8 U.S.C. 1160(a)(1). Individuals with temporary visas such as E, F-1, H-1, H-2, L, B, J, or TN or who need sponsorship for work authorization now or in the future, are not eligible for hire. About Phillips 66 Providing Energy. Improving Lives. We are excited about the future of energy. Our advantaged and nimble company is full of seasoned leadership and talented teams making responsible choices to adapt and explore the opportunities the changing market brings. We do this while living out our values of safety, honor and commitment; improving lives by providing access to the energy which is essential to a high standard of living and health throughout the world. Our employees, suppliers and partners share this vision to provide energy and improve lives. Our hard work, and teamwork, keeps energy flowing. At Phillips 66, we know that now, more than ever, is the time to try new things. Phillips 66 is an EEO and Affirmative Action Employer of Women/Minorities/Veterans/Individuals with Disabilities

    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:19 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://careers.phillips66.com/job/Sweeny-2027-University-Intern-Refining-Engineer-TX-77480/1418467500/
    Read from
    https://careers.phillips66.com
    All published fields
    Title
    2027 University Intern - Refining Engineer
    Description
    As a 2027 University Intern - Refining Engineer , you will gain hands-on experience through meaningful projects that help build your technical and professional skills at Phillips 66. Our Refining operations are comprised of global refining, marketing and transportation of petroleum products and related specialty businesses. Through its refining business segment, Phillips 66 is upgrading crude oil and other feedstocks into higher-value petroleum products including clean-burning gasoline, ultra-low-sulfur diesel, jet fuel, lubricants, petroleum coke and other specialty products while maintaining a high regard for safety and environmental limitations. Summer internship activities may include the following: Orientation, training events, field trips, social activities, weekly seminars and opportunities to meet and interact with functional business leaders and executives. Participating in continuous coaching conversations with your manager, who will provide direction throughout your internship. Provided with an assigned mentor for further guidance and to help you with the technical challenges of your role and give assistance in navigating through the day-to-day questions regarding working in the corporate world. Giving a presentation at the end of the summer to senior business leaders and key stakeholders. This is an opportunity for you to demonstrate what you learned in your internship and provide insight on your experience. Potential internship locations include: Linden, NJ; Lake Charles, LA; Roxana, IL; Ferndale, WA; Rodeo, CA; Borger, TX; Ponca City, OK; Sweeny, TX. What You’ll Do An Engineering summer internship with Phillips 66 Refining will allow you opportunities to make contributions that support our Refining organizations: Projects are chosen to provide a clear view of what an engineering professional does within Phillips 66. Areas of focus may include optimization of an existing process, improving energy efficiency, handling key logistics, improving equipment reliability, monitoring emissions or completing permit applications, optimizing the use of equipment by finding and eliminating defects, using sophisticated modeling and data analysis software tools. Each project will address an area of importance to the business. Work side-by-side with experienced engineers and network with other interns. An introduction to company practices, procedures and technical tools, technical training classes, participating in technical networks, and on-the-job training. What You’ll Bring – Required Legally authorized to work in the job posting country Currently enrolled in a Bachelor’s or Master’s degree program in Chemical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Materials Science/Corrosion, Metallurgical Engineering, Civil Engineering, or equivalent field of study Greater than 30 hours of earned college credit Graduation date of August 2027 or later Available for a minimum of eleven continuous weeks Must be able, with or without reasonable accommodation, to maintain face daily so that a respirator/face mask can seal properly (some examples include being free of facial hair or clean shaven) Willing and able to obtain a Transportation Worker Identification Card (TWIC) What Makes You Stand Out – Preferred A minimum cumulative GPA of 3.0 on a 4.0 scale Previous internship with Phillips 66 Previous internship or co-op participant in related industry Willing to work in any of our operating locations Valid driver's license Compensation Range This position has a pay range of $2,564 - $3,418 bi-weekly, dependent on a candidate's degree type and expected graduation date. To apply and be considered: Apply online by going to careers.phillips66.com. and complete the entire application process Attach an electronic copy of your resume Answer all prescreening questions and provide your eSignature This position will be subject to a post-offer background check, which could include criminal history screening, in accordance with applicable federal, state, and local laws. We are committed to fair hiring practices and comply with all relevant regulations, including ‘Ban the Box’ and Fair Chance laws. All qualified applicants will be considered regardless of criminal history, and any background check will be conducted only after a conditional offer of employment has been made. Candidates for regular U.S. positions must be a U.S. citizen or national, or an alien admitted as permanent resident, refugee, asylee or temporary resident under 8 U.S.C. 1160(a)(1). Individuals with temporary visas such as E, F-1, H-1, H-2, L, B, J, or TN or who need sponsorship for work authorization now or in the future, are not eligible for hire. About Phillips 66 Providing Energy. Improving Lives. We are excited about the future of energy. Our advantaged and nimble company is full of seasoned leadership and talented teams making responsible choices to adapt and explore the opportunities the changing market brings. We do this while living out our values of safety, honor and commitment; improving lives by providing access to the energy which is essential to a high standard of living and health throughout the world. Our employees, suppliers and partners share this vision to provide energy and improve lives. Our hard work, and teamwork, keeps energy flowing. At Phillips 66, we know that now, more than ever, is the time to try new things. Phillips 66 is an EEO and Affirmative Action Employer of Women/Minorities/Veterans/Individuals with Disabilities
    Job Location
    • Address
      Postal Code
      70669
      Address Region
      LA
      Address Country
      US
      Address Locality
      Westlake
    Valid through
    Fri Jan 01 06:00:00 UTC 2027
    Field sources
    Estimated pay
    Via
    https://careers.phillips66.com/job/Sweeny-2027-University-Intern-Refining-Engineer-TX-77480/1418467500/, description on the employer's careers.phillips66.com microdata: "This position has a pay range of $2,564 - $3,418 bi-weekly, dependent on a candidate's degree type and expected graduation date."
    Basis
    derived
    Estimated pay
    Value
    Max Value
    3,418
    Min Value
    2,564
    Unit Text
    WEEK
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Resolution meta
    Estimated pay
    Reason
    the description prints "expected" beside $2,564 - $3,418: an estimate of earnings, not the offer; the figure read as base pay is retained
    Status
    interpreted
    Alternatives
    • Value
      Base pay
      Value
      Max Value
      3,418
      Min Value
      2,564
      Unit Text
      WEEK
      Source
      description on the employer's careers.phillips66.com microdata: "This position has a pay range of $2,564 - $3,418 bi-weekly, dependent on a candidate's degree type and expected graduation date."
    Selected source
    description on the employer's careers.phillips66.com microdata: "This position has a pay range of $2,564 - $3,418 bi-weekly, dependent on a candidate's degree type and expected graduation date."
  • 2027 University Intern- Midstream Engineering Midland, TX, US
    Valid through
    Fri Jan 01 06:00:00 UTC 2027
    Estimated pay
    2,564–3,946 per week
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared

    Description

    As a 2027 University Intern - Midstream Engineer , you will gain hands-on experience through meaningful projects that help build your technical and professional skills at Phillips 66. Our internships offer the opportunity to tackle similar challenges as our full-time employees, all within an inclusive, community-oriented company, ensuring you gain valuable experience. At Phillips 66, we believe internships are a great way for us to get to know you and for you to get to know our company and the dynamic energy industry. Many of our full-time University New Hires start their journey with us through our intern program. Get more information at www.careers.phillips66.com. What You’ll Do Summer internship activities may include the following: Orientation, training events, field trips, social activities, seminars, and opportunities to meet and interact with functional business leaders and executives. Participating in continuous coaching conversations with your manager, who will provide meaningful feedback throughout your internship. An assigned mentor for further guidance, assistance with the technical challenges of your role, and aid in navigating through the day-to-day questions regarding working in the corporate world. Giving a presentation at the end of the summer to senior business leaders and key stakeholders. This opportunity allows you to demonstrate what you learned in your internship, the impacts you made, and provide insight on your experience Essential to our value chain, Midstream operations owns or leases logistics assets to provide strategic, timely and environmentally safe delivery of crude oil, refined products, natural gas and NGL. An engineering summer internship with Phillips 66 Midstream will allow you opportunities to make contributions that support our Midstream organizations: An Internship with Impact : Projects are chosen to provide a clear view of what an engineering professional does within Phillips 66. Areas of focus may include optimization of an existing process, improving energy efficiency, handling key logistics, improving equipment reliability, monitoring emissions, or completing permit applications, optimizing the use of equipment by finding and eliminating defects, using sophisticated modeling and data analysis software tools. Each project will address an area of importance to the business. Expand Your View : Work side-by-side with experienced engineers, collaborate with industry professionals, and network with other interns. Continue Learning : An introduction to company practices, procedures and technical tools, technical training classes, participating in technical networks, and on-the-job training. Internship opportunities could be located in Houston, TX, Midland, TX, or Bartlesville, OK Requirements for a Phillips 66 Internship: Basic/Required: Legally authorized to work in the job posting country Currently enrolled in a Bachelor’s or Master’s degree program in Chemical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Materials Science/Corrosion, Metallurgical Engineering, Civil Engineering, or equivalent field of study Greater than 30 hours of earned college credit Pursuing a degree for the duration of the internship Expected to graduate in August 2027 or later Available for a minimum of eleven continuous weeks What Makes You Stand Out – Preferred Previous internship with Phillips 66 Previous internship or co-op participant in related industry Willing to work in any of our operating locations Valid driver's license Compensation Range This position has a pay range of $2,564- $3,946 bi-weekly, dependent on a candidate's degree type and expected graduation date. To apply and be considered: Apply online by going to careers.phillips66.com. and complete the entire application process Attach an electronic copy of your resume Answer all prescreening questions and provide your eSignature Candidates for regular U.S. positions must be a U.S. citizen or national, or an alien admitted as permanent resident, refugee, asylee or temporary resident under 8 U.S.C. 1160(a)(1). Individuals with temporary visas such as E, F-1, H-1, H-2, L, B, J, or TN or who need sponsorship for work authorization now or in the future, are not eligible for hire. About Phillips 66 Providing Energy. Improving Lives. We are excited about the future of energy. Our advantaged and nimble company is full of seasoned leadership and talented teams making responsible choices to adapt and explore the opportunities the changing market brings. We do this while living out our values of safety, honor and commitment; improving lives by providing access to the energy which is essential to a high standard of living and health throughout the world. Our employees, suppliers and partners share this vision to provide energy and improve lives. Our hard work, and teamwork, keeps energy flowing. At Phillips 66, we know that now, more than ever, is the time to try new things. Phillips 66 is an EEO and Affirmative Action Employer of Women/Minorities/Veterans/Individuals with Disabilities

    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:19 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://careers.phillips66.com/job/Houston-2027-University-Intern-Midstream-Engineering-TX-77042/1418408900/
    Read from
    https://careers.phillips66.com
    All published fields
    Title
    2027 University Intern- Midstream Engineering
    Description
    As a 2027 University Intern - Midstream Engineer , you will gain hands-on experience through meaningful projects that help build your technical and professional skills at Phillips 66. Our internships offer the opportunity to tackle similar challenges as our full-time employees, all within an inclusive, community-oriented company, ensuring you gain valuable experience. At Phillips 66, we believe internships are a great way for us to get to know you and for you to get to know our company and the dynamic energy industry. Many of our full-time University New Hires start their journey with us through our intern program. Get more information at www.careers.phillips66.com. What You’ll Do Summer internship activities may include the following: Orientation, training events, field trips, social activities, seminars, and opportunities to meet and interact with functional business leaders and executives. Participating in continuous coaching conversations with your manager, who will provide meaningful feedback throughout your internship. An assigned mentor for further guidance, assistance with the technical challenges of your role, and aid in navigating through the day-to-day questions regarding working in the corporate world. Giving a presentation at the end of the summer to senior business leaders and key stakeholders. This opportunity allows you to demonstrate what you learned in your internship, the impacts you made, and provide insight on your experience Essential to our value chain, Midstream operations owns or leases logistics assets to provide strategic, timely and environmentally safe delivery of crude oil, refined products, natural gas and NGL. An engineering summer internship with Phillips 66 Midstream will allow you opportunities to make contributions that support our Midstream organizations: An Internship with Impact : Projects are chosen to provide a clear view of what an engineering professional does within Phillips 66. Areas of focus may include optimization of an existing process, improving energy efficiency, handling key logistics, improving equipment reliability, monitoring emissions, or completing permit applications, optimizing the use of equipment by finding and eliminating defects, using sophisticated modeling and data analysis software tools. Each project will address an area of importance to the business. Expand Your View : Work side-by-side with experienced engineers, collaborate with industry professionals, and network with other interns. Continue Learning : An introduction to company practices, procedures and technical tools, technical training classes, participating in technical networks, and on-the-job training. Internship opportunities could be located in Houston, TX, Midland, TX, or Bartlesville, OK Requirements for a Phillips 66 Internship: Basic/Required: Legally authorized to work in the job posting country Currently enrolled in a Bachelor’s or Master’s degree program in Chemical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Materials Science/Corrosion, Metallurgical Engineering, Civil Engineering, or equivalent field of study Greater than 30 hours of earned college credit Pursuing a degree for the duration of the internship Expected to graduate in August 2027 or later Available for a minimum of eleven continuous weeks What Makes You Stand Out – Preferred Previous internship with Phillips 66 Previous internship or co-op participant in related industry Willing to work in any of our operating locations Valid driver's license Compensation Range This position has a pay range of $2,564- $3,946 bi-weekly, dependent on a candidate's degree type and expected graduation date. To apply and be considered: Apply online by going to careers.phillips66.com. and complete the entire application process Attach an electronic copy of your resume Answer all prescreening questions and provide your eSignature Candidates for regular U.S. positions must be a U.S. citizen or national, or an alien admitted as permanent resident, refugee, asylee or temporary resident under 8 U.S.C. 1160(a)(1). Individuals with temporary visas such as E, F-1, H-1, H-2, L, B, J, or TN or who need sponsorship for work authorization now or in the future, are not eligible for hire. About Phillips 66 Providing Energy. Improving Lives. We are excited about the future of energy. Our advantaged and nimble company is full of seasoned leadership and talented teams making responsible choices to adapt and explore the opportunities the changing market brings. We do this while living out our values of safety, honor and commitment; improving lives by providing access to the energy which is essential to a high standard of living and health throughout the world. Our employees, suppliers and partners share this vision to provide energy and improve lives. Our hard work, and teamwork, keeps energy flowing. At Phillips 66, we know that now, more than ever, is the time to try new things. Phillips 66 is an EEO and Affirmative Action Employer of Women/Minorities/Veterans/Individuals with Disabilities
    Job Location
    • Address
      Postal Code
      79705
      Address Region
      TX
      Address Country
      US
      Address Locality
      Midland
    Valid through
    Fri Jan 01 06:00:00 UTC 2027
    Field sources
    Estimated pay
    Via
    https://careers.phillips66.com/job/Houston-2027-University-Intern-Midstream-Engineering-TX-77042/1418408900/, description on the employer's careers.phillips66.com microdata: "This position has a pay range of $2,564- $3,946 bi-weekly, dependent on a candidate's degree type and expected graduation date."
    Basis
    derived
    Estimated pay
    Value
    Max Value
    3,946
    Min Value
    2,564
    Unit Text
    WEEK
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Resolution meta
    Estimated pay
    Reason
    the description prints "expected" beside $2,564- $3,946: an estimate of earnings, not the offer; the figure read as base pay is retained
    Status
    interpreted
    Alternatives
    • Value
      Base pay
      Value
      Max Value
      3,946
      Min Value
      2,564
      Unit Text
      WEEK
      Source
      description on the employer's careers.phillips66.com microdata: "This position has a pay range of $2,564- $3,946 bi-weekly, dependent on a candidate's degree type and expected graduation date."
    Selected source
    description on the employer's careers.phillips66.com microdata: "This position has a pay range of $2,564- $3,946 bi-weekly, dependent on a candidate's degree type and expected graduation date."
Hiring evidence
  • Recruiting platformpublisher_declared
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:19 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://careers.phillips66.com/job/Sweeny-Operator%2C-Sweeny-Refinery-TX-77480/1438243300/
    Read from
    https://careers.phillips66.com
  • Board
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:19 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://careers.phillips66.com/job/Sweeny-Operator%2C-Sweeny-Refinery-TX-77480/1438243300/
    Read from
    https://careers.phillips66.com
  • Open roles40
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:19 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://careers.phillips66.com/job/Sweeny-Operator%2C-Sweeny-Refinery-TX-77480/1438243300/
    Read from
    https://careers.phillips66.com

Contact Information

Phones

1-800-624-6440

1-800-624-6440

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/news-releases/news-release-details/2026/Phillips-66-Announces-Refining-Leadership-Transition/default.aspx
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC

713-202-3959

To learn more about the Phillips 66 Cycling Club, contact Whitney Sisney at 832-765-1465 or Marshall Cohen at 713-202-3959.

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
Observed via
https://fitness.phillips66.com/houston-wellness-center/cycling-club/ → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC

832-765-1348

Visit the Wellness Center reception desk for assistance or call 832-765-1348 to schedule your orientation today!

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
Observed via
https://fitness.phillips66.com/houston-wellness-center/equipment-orientations/ → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC

832-765-1465

To learn more about the Phillips 66 Cycling Club, contact Whitney Sisney at 832-765-1465 or Marshall Cohen at 713-202-3959.

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
Observed via
https://fitness.phillips66.com/houston-wellness-center/cycling-club/ → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC

832-423-8194

Rhonda Lusk, L.M.T. , 832-423-8194, Email

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
Observed via
https://fitness.phillips66.com/houston-wellness-center/massage-therapy/ → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC

855-817-9891

Phillips 66 Partners, L.P. 2022 K-1 tax schedules will be available online after February 24, 2023. We encourage investors to access the tax packages online to avoid delays. If you have not received y

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.phillips66.com/partners/
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC

504-270-4819

Chantel Delandro, L.M.T. , 504-270-4819, Email

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
Observed via
https://fitness.phillips66.com/houston-wellness-center/massage-therapy/ → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
Emails

rlusk6969@yahoo.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
Observed via
https://fitness.phillips66.com/houston-wellness-center/massage-therapy/
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC

External references

Emails

Brenda.Means@contractor.p66.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
Observed via
https://develop.phillips66.com/fitness/houston-wellness-center/personal-training/ → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC

digitalcommunications@p66.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.phillips66.com/terms-and-conditions/ → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC

FitnessServices@p66.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
Observed via
https://fitness.phillips66.com/houston-wellness-center/member-services/ → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point → printed beside it: "Eligible Phillips 66 retirees interested in enrolling for Wellness Center membership may contact Fitness Services at FitnessServices@p66.com to have their eligibility verified. Once verified, a visito"
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC

Evan.Danganan@contractor.p66.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
Observed via
https://fitness.phillips66.com/houston-wellness-center/personal-training/ → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
More contact information (15)
Contact forms

https://www.phillips66.com/aviation/contact-us/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.phillips66.com/aviation/contact-us/ → form headed "Contact Us" → submits to https://www.phillips66.com/aviation/contact-us/ → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC

https://www.phillips66.com/contact/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.phillips66.com/contact/ → form headed "Corporate Secretary" → submits to https://www.phillips66.com/contact/ → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC

https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/news-releases/news-release-details/2026/Phillips-66-Announces-Refining-Leadership-Transition/default.aspx

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/news-releases/news-release-details/2026/Phillips-66-Announces-Refining-Leadership-Transition/default.aspx → form headed "Form" → submits to https://investor.phillips66.com/financial-information/news-releases/news-release-details/2026/Phillips-66-Announces-Refining-Leadership-Transition/default.aspx → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC

https://www.phillips66.com/safety/contact/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.phillips66.com/safety/contact/ → form headed "Contact Social Impact" → submits to https://www.phillips66.com/safety/contact/ → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC

https://www.phillips66.com/contact/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.phillips66.com/contact/ → form headed "Community Investments" → submits to https://www.phillips66.com/contact/ → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC

https://www.phillips66.com/contact/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.phillips66.com/contact/ → form headed "Board of Directors" → submits to https://www.phillips66.com/contact/ → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC

https://www.phillips66.com/contact/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.phillips66.com/contact/ → form headed "Interest Owners" → submits to https://www.phillips66.com/contact/ → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC

https://www.phillips66.com/contact/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.phillips66.com/contact/ → form headed "Lubricants Customer Service" → submits to https://www.phillips66.com/contact/ → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:17 PM UTC
Full contact-form data (JSON)

Locations evidence

Locations

View evidence
Location data

The latest location collection is incomplete.

No confirmed restaurant locations are currently attached to this site.

Menus evidence

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu & price evidence

Nothing observed in this category.

Channel pricing evidence

Channel pricing

View evidence

Nothing observed in this category.

Website & Digital Technology

What powers Phillips 66's website?

Appears to use WordPress with PHP and MySQL.

Who manages Phillips 66's domain and DNS?

phillips66.com was first registered on September 22, 1995. Its registrar is CSC Corporate Domains, Inc..

What web infrastructure does Phillips 66 use?

Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.

How is Phillips 66's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: DigiCert Inc, expires January 28, 2027. The nosniff security header is enabled.

Does Phillips 66 use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

What marketing and analytics tools does Phillips 66's website use?

Google Tag Manager (tag management). Google Analytics 4 (GA4).

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

More website details

View mail records and evidence

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

App store details: Nothing observed in this category.

Publisher files

Nothing observed in this category.

Feeds

  • RSS feed https://www.phillips66.com/feed/ · 10 items in feed · Latest Oct 14, 2026
    Oldest post
    Sep 2, 2026
    Newest post
    Oct 14, 2026
    Open feed
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 4:43 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.phillips66.com/feed/
    First observed
    Sep 2, 2026, 5:05 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.phillips66.com
    All published fields
    Items in feed
    10
    Format
    rss
    Newest post
    2026-10-14T16:43:38Z
    Oldest post
    2026-09-02T17:05:01Z
  • Phillips 66 Aviation Brings Industry Solutions and Expertise to 2026 NBAA-BACE Ahead of Centennial Anniversary in 2027 Oct 14, 2026

    jonathanthompson · Aviation

    Explore Phillips 66® Aviation’s fuel solutions, industry expertise and nearly 100-year legacy at 2026 NBAA-BACE at booth #1608. The post Phillips 66 Aviation Brings Industry Solutions and Expertise to 2026 NBAA-BACE Ahead of Centennial Anniversary in 2027 appeared first on Phillips 66.

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 4:43 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.phillips66.com/feed/
    First observed
    Oct 14, 2026, 4:43 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.phillips66.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Phillips 66 Aviation Brings Industry Solutions and Expertise to 2026 NBAA-BACE Ahead of Centennial Anniversary in 2027
    Author
    jonathanthompson
    Summary
    Explore Phillips 66® Aviation’s fuel solutions, industry expertise and nearly 100-year legacy at 2026 NBAA-BACE at booth #1608. The post Phillips 66 Aviation Brings Industry Solutions and Expertise to 2026 NBAA-BACE Ahead of Centennial Anniversary in 2027 appeared first on Phillips 66.
    Categories
    Aviation
    Published
    2026-10-14T16:43:38Z
  • Raising the bar together Oct 14, 2026

    Jaime Ihde · Safety & Operating Excellence

    Leaders from contractor companies and Phillips 66 tackle shared industry challenges to strengthen safety, planning and execution. The post Raising the bar together appeared first on Phillips 66.

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 1:19 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.phillips66.com/feed/
    First observed
    Oct 14, 2026, 1:19 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.phillips66.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Raising the bar together
    Author
    Jaime Ihde
    Summary
    Leaders from contractor companies and Phillips 66 tackle shared industry challenges to strengthen safety, planning and execution. The post Raising the bar together appeared first on Phillips 66.
    Categories
    Safety & Operating Excellence
    Published
    2026-10-14T13:19:57Z
  • The human advantage in AI Oct 8, 2026

    Jaime Ihde · Innovation · Safety & Operating Excellence

    At Reuters Momentum AI Conference, Tandra Perkins outlined how Phillips 66 is applying AI across its integrated business model to empower employees, enhance performance and drive results. The post The human advantage in AI appeared first on Phillips 66.

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 12:57 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.phillips66.com/feed/
    First observed
    Oct 8, 2026, 12:57 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.phillips66.com
    All published fields
    Title
    The human advantage in AI
    Author
    Jaime Ihde
    Summary
    At Reuters Momentum AI Conference, Tandra Perkins outlined how Phillips 66 is applying AI across its integrated business model to empower employees, enhance performance and drive results. The post The human advantage in AI appeared first on Phillips 66.
    Categories
    Innovation, Safety & Operating Excellence
    Published
    2026-10-08T12:57:56Z
  • Today & Tomorrow: Moving energy across the Central Corridor Oct 1, 2026

    Jaime Ihde · Commercial & Trading · Corporate Strategy & Leadership · Fuels, Lubricants & Chemicals · Midstream · Refining · Sustainability & Renewable Fuels

    From Canadian crude to customers around the world, Phillips 66’s Central Corridor works in symphony to keep energy moving. The post Today & Tomorrow: Moving energy across the Central Corridor appeared first on Phillips 66.

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 1, 2026, 12:51 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.phillips66.com/feed/
    First observed
    Oct 1, 2026, 12:51 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.phillips66.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Today & Tomorrow: Moving energy across the Central Corridor
    Author
    Jaime Ihde
    Summary
    From Canadian crude to customers around the world, Phillips 66’s Central Corridor works in symphony to keep energy moving. The post Today & Tomorrow: Moving energy across the Central Corridor appeared first on Phillips 66.
    Categories
    Commercial & Trading, Corporate Strategy & Leadership, Fuels, Lubricants & Chemicals, Midstream, Refining, Sustainability & Renewable Fuels
    Published
    2026-10-01T12:51:13Z
  • Ducks Unlimited collaboration helps protect Louisiana wetlands Sep 29, 2026

    Jaime Ihde · Culture and Social Impact · Sustainability & Renewable Fuels

    What wetland conservation means for wildlife, local communities and future generations. The post Ducks Unlimited collaboration helps protect Louisiana wetlands appeared first on Phillips 66.

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Sep 29, 2026, 2:15 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.phillips66.com/feed/
    First observed
    Sep 29, 2026, 2:15 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.phillips66.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Ducks Unlimited collaboration helps protect Louisiana wetlands
    Author
    Jaime Ihde
    Summary
    What wetland conservation means for wildlife, local communities and future generations. The post Ducks Unlimited collaboration helps protect Louisiana wetlands appeared first on Phillips 66.
    Categories
    Culture and Social Impact, Sustainability & Renewable Fuels
    Published
    2026-09-29T14:15:33Z
Show 5 more feed entries
  • Phillips 66 Aviation Celebrates Ysabella Tetley of Henriksen Jet Center for Being Recognized as NBAA’s 2026 Business Aviation Top 40 Under 40 Recipient Sep 22, 2026

    nicoleorchard · Aviation

    Phillips 66® Aviation is proud to recognize Ysabella Tetley, director of client and airport services at Henriksen Jet Center (KTME), who has been named a recipient of the National Business Aviation Association’s (NBAA)  2026 Business Aviation Top 40 Under 40 award. The prestigious and annual recognition celebrates rising leaders who are making an impact across […] The post Phillips 66 Aviation Celebrates Ysabella Tetley of Henriksen Jet Center for Being Recognized as NBAA’s 2026 Bus… (truncated)

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Sep 22, 2026, 6:57 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.phillips66.com/feed/
    First observed
    Sep 22, 2026, 6:57 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.phillips66.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Phillips 66 Aviation Celebrates Ysabella Tetley of Henriksen Jet Center for Being Recognized as NBAA’s 2026 Business Aviation Top 40 Under 40 Recipient
    Author
    nicoleorchard
    Summary
    Phillips 66® Aviation is proud to recognize Ysabella Tetley, director of client and airport services at Henriksen Jet Center (KTME), who has been named a recipient of the National Business Aviation Association’s (NBAA)  2026 Business Aviation Top 40 Under 40 award. The prestigious and annual recognition celebrates rising leaders who are making an impact across […] The post Phillips 66 Aviation Celebrates Ysabella Tetley of Henriksen Jet Center for Being Recognized as NBAA’s 2026 Bus… (truncated)
    Categories
    Aviation
    Published
    2026-09-22T18:57:59Z
  • Integration strengthens Phillips 66’s West Coast advantage Sep 17, 2026

    Jaime Ihde · Corporate Strategy & Leadership

    Leaders discuss how the company meets the region's unique product and logistics demands. The post Integration strengthens Phillips 66’s West Coast advantage appeared first on Phillips 66.

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Sep 17, 2026, 7:23 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.phillips66.com/feed/
    First observed
    Sep 17, 2026, 7:23 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.phillips66.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Integration strengthens Phillips 66’s West Coast advantage
    Author
    Jaime Ihde
    Summary
    Leaders discuss how the company meets the region's unique product and logistics demands. The post Integration strengthens Phillips 66’s West Coast advantage appeared first on Phillips 66.
    Categories
    Corporate Strategy & Leadership
    Published
    2026-09-17T19:23:41Z
  • How Commercial helps Phillips 66 respond to market disruption Sep 16, 2026

    Jaime Ihde · Commercial & Trading · Corporate Strategy & Leadership

    At APPEC, Mark Senn shared how companies can use physical flexibility, global market insight and market access to respond when conditions change. The post How Commercial helps Phillips 66 respond to market disruption appeared first on Phillips 66.

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Sep 16, 2026, 6:03 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.phillips66.com/feed/
    First observed
    Sep 16, 2026, 6:03 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.phillips66.com
    All published fields
    Title
    How Commercial helps Phillips 66 respond to market disruption
    Author
    Jaime Ihde
    Summary
    At APPEC, Mark Senn shared how companies can use physical flexibility, global market insight and market access to respond when conditions change. The post How Commercial helps Phillips 66 respond to market disruption appeared first on Phillips 66.
    Categories
    Commercial & Trading, Corporate Strategy & Leadership
    Published
    2026-09-16T18:03:10Z
  • Together, we remember: 25 years later Sep 11, 2026

    Jaime Ihde · Culture and Social Impact

    Reflections of service, resilience and unity from Phillips 66’s Bayway Refinery The post Together, we remember: 25 years later appeared first on Phillips 66.

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Sep 11, 2026, 12:22 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.phillips66.com/feed/
    First observed
    Sep 11, 2026, 12:22 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.phillips66.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Together, we remember: 25 years later
    Author
    Jaime Ihde
    Summary
    Reflections of service, resilience and unity from Phillips 66’s Bayway Refinery The post Together, we remember: 25 years later appeared first on Phillips 66.
    Categories
    Culture and Social Impact
    Published
    2026-09-11T12:22:29Z
  • Today & Tomorrow: Moving energy across the West Coast Sep 2, 2026

    Jaime Ihde · Commercial & Trading · Corporate Strategy & Leadership · Fuels, Lubricants & Chemicals · Midstream · Refining · Safety & Operating Excellence · Sustainability & Renewable Fuels

    Phillips 66’s interconnected system helps link supply, operations and market access in one of the country’s most complex energy regions. The post Today & Tomorrow: Moving energy across the West Coast appeared first on Phillips 66.

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Sep 2, 2026, 5:05 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.phillips66.com/feed/
    First observed
    Sep 2, 2026, 5:05 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.phillips66.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Today & Tomorrow: Moving energy across the West Coast
    Author
    Jaime Ihde
    Summary
    Phillips 66’s interconnected system helps link supply, operations and market access in one of the country’s most complex energy regions. The post Today & Tomorrow: Moving energy across the West Coast appeared first on Phillips 66.
    Categories
    Commercial & Trading, Corporate Strategy & Leadership, Fuels, Lubricants & Chemicals, Midstream, Refining, Safety & Operating Excellence, Sustainability & Renewable Fuels
    Published
    2026-09-02T17:05:01Z

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.