Western Washington University

As a premier university in Washington, WWU offers a community of discovery. Explore how we compare to Seattle universities and other universities in Washington state.

Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on wwu.edu, instagram.com

Profile sources
Last observed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:40 PM UTCRecent
Record last changed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:40 PM UTC
Observations
3,307
Sources read
27 of 27

Legal Entities & Relationships

NW Energy AngelsWas formerly
“E8 Angels (formerly NW Energy Angels)” — energy.wwu.edu
CurriculogWas formerly
“Curriculum (formerly known as Curriculog)” — mywestern.wwu.edu
Western Washington UniversityWas renamed
“1977: The institution is renamed Western Washington University.” — wwu.edu

What other sites’ records say

barry.edu links the same gtm container id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

bigcedar.com links the same gtm container id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

cerritos.edu links the same gtm container id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

csun.edu links the same gtm container id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

csus.edu links the same gtm container id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

gvsu.edu links the same gtm container id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

shellpoint.org links the same gtm container id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
  • a supplier or charitable partner the site's own page names and links is the publisher's statement; it is not a contract, a volume, an exclusivity or a gift amount
  • Published nameWestern Washington University
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wwu.edu/chw → declared Organization name
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.wwu.edu
  • Published descriptionAs a premier university in Washington, WWU offers a community of discovery. Explore how we compare to Seattle universities and other universities in Washington state.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wwu.edu/
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.wwu.edu
  • Declared languageen
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wwu.edu/
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.wwu.edu
  • Canonical URLhttps://www.wwu.edu
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wwu.edu/
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.wwu.edu
  • LogoLogo
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wwu.edu/ → declared Organization logo
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.wwu.edu
  • Certificate organisationWestern Washington University
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    TLS certificate subject → issued by Internet2
  • Certificate countryUS
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    TLS certificate subject → issued by Internet2
  • Certificate state/provinceWashington
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    TLS certificate subject → issued by Internet2
  • Certificate localityBellingham
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    TLS certificate subject → issued by Internet2

SEC EDGAR

  • RegistrantCapstone Energy Plus, Inc.

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001009759.json → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • CIK1009759

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001009759.json → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • EIN95-4180883

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001009759.json → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • SIC3510 Engines & Turbines

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001009759.json → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity typeoperating

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001009759.json → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Filer categoryNon-accelerated filer<br>Smaller reporting company

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001009759.json → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • State of incorporationDE

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001009759.json → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Fiscal year end03-31

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001009759.json → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Listed asNasdaq:CEPL

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001009759.json → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Business address16640 STAGG STREET, VAN NUYS, CA, 91406

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001009759.json → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Former nameCapstone Green Energy Holdings, Inc.

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001009759.json → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Former nameCapstone Green Energy Corp

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001009759.json → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Former nameCAPSTONE TURBINE CORP

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001009759.json → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Former nameCAPSTONE TURBINE Corp

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001009759.json → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Consolidated balance sheets
    2026-03-31Mar. 31, 20262025-03-31Mar. 31, 2025
    Current Assets:
    Cash and cash equivalents28,179,0008,671,000
    Restricted cash715,000
    Accounts receivable, net of allowances of $1,337 at March 31, 2026 and $607 at March 31, 202512,911,0007,037,000
    Inventories22,106,00016,615,000
    Lease receivable, current377,000113,000
    Prepaid expenses and other current assets3,547,0003,653,000
    Total current assets67,835,00036,089,000
    Property, plant, equipment and rental assets, net16,185,00019,362,000
    Intangible assets, net5,546,0000
    Finance lease right-of-use assets4,789,0003,787,000
    Operating lease right-of-use assets9,859,0008,282,000
    Show the remaining 43 line items
    2026-03-31Mar. 31, 20262025-03-31Mar. 31, 2025
    Non-current portion of inventories2,736,0003,464,000
    Lease receivable, non-current1,868,0001,175,000
    Other assets2,632,0002,705,000
    Total assets111,450,00074,864,000
    Current Liabilities:
    Accounts payable17,614,00014,092,000
    Accrued expenses3,796,0001,447,000
    Accrued salaries and wages3,233,0002,838,000
    Accrued warranty reserve971,0001,070,000
    Deferred revenue, current10,040,00013,351,000
    Deferred acquisition costs, current1,726,000
    Finance lease liability, current1,520,0002,017,000
    Operating lease liability, current1,862,0003,539,000
    Factory protection plan liability(this filer’s own measure)4,698,0006,256,000
    Exit notes, net of discount, current25,320,0007,968,000
    Total current liabilities70,780,00052,578,000
    Deferred revenue, non-current648,000598,000
    Deferred acquisition costs, non-current1,430,000
    Finance lease liability, non-current991,000248,000
    Operating lease liability, non-current8,132,0004,988,000
    Exit notes, net of discount, non-current24,213,000
    Total liabilities81,981,00082,625,000
    Commitments and contingencies (Note 12)
    Temporary equity:
    Temporary equity73,936,00013,859,000
    Stockholders' deficit:
    Additional paid-in capital930,234,000955,407,000
    Accumulated deficit(974,175,000)(977,000,000)
    Treasury stock, at cost; 269,603 shares at March 31, 2026 and 57,202 shares at March 31, 2025(557,000)(46,000)
    Total stockholders' deficit(44,467,000)(21,620,000)
    Total liabilities, temporary equity and stockholders' deficit111,450,00074,864,000
    Redeemable Preferred UnitsRedeemable Preferred Units
    Redeemable Preferred UnitsTemporary equity:
    Redeemable Preferred UnitsTemporary equity13,859,000
    Redeemable Convertible Preferred StockRedeemable Convertible Preferred Stock
    Redeemable Convertible Preferred StockTemporary equity:
    Redeemable Convertible Preferred StockTemporary equity73,936,000
    Common StockCommon Stock
    Common StockStockholders' deficit:
    Common StockCommon stock30,00018,000
    Non-Voting Common StockNon-Voting Common Stock
    Non-Voting Common StockStockholders' deficit:
    Non-Voting Common StockCommon stock1,0001,000

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1009759/000110465926077817/R2.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS (Parenthetical)
    2026-03-31Mar. 31, 20262025-03-31Mar. 31, 2025
    Accounts receivable, allowances
    Accounts receivable, allowances1,337,000607,000
    Treasury stock
    Treasury stock, shares (in shares)269,60357,202
    Redeemable Convertible Preferred StockRedeemable Convertible Preferred Stock
    Redeemable Convertible Preferred StockTemporary equity
    Redeemable Convertible Preferred StockRedeemable preferred stock, par value (in dollars per share)0.0010.001
    Redeemable Convertible Preferred StockRedeemable preferred stock, shares authorized (in shares)1,000,0001,000,000
    Redeemable Convertible Preferred StockRedeemable preferred stock, shares issued (in shares)80,0000
    Redeemable Convertible Preferred StockRedeemable preferred stock, shares outstanding (in shares)80,0000
    Common StockCommon Stock
    Common StockCommon stock
    Show the remaining 10 line items
    2026-03-31Mar. 31, 20262025-03-31Mar. 31, 2025
    Common StockCommon stock, par value (in dollars per share)0.0010.001
    Common StockCommon stock, shares authorized (in shares)100,000,000100,000,000
    Common StockCommon stock, shares issued (in shares)30,163,61318,643,587
    Common StockCommon stock, shares outstanding (in shares)30,163,61318,643,587
    Non-Voting Common StockNon-Voting Common Stock
    Non-Voting Common StockCommon stock
    Non-Voting Common StockCommon stock, par value (in dollars per share)0.0010.001
    Non-Voting Common StockCommon stock, shares authorized (in shares)600,000600,000
    Non-Voting Common StockCommon stock, shares issued (in shares)333,120508,475
    Non-Voting Common StockCommon stock, shares outstanding (in shares)333,120508,475

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1009759/000110465926077817/R3.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated statements of operations
    12 Months Ended2026-03-312025-03-31
    Revenue, net:
    Revenue, net106,004,00085,564,000
    Cost of goods sold:
    Cost of goods sold72,133,00062,266,000
    Gross profit33,871,00023,298,000
    Operating expenses:
    Research and development3,621,0002,667,000
    Selling, general and administrative26,858,00026,205,000
    Total operating expenses30,479,00028,872,000
    Income (loss) from operations3,392,000(5,574,000)
    Other income3,284,0002,317,000
    Interest income242,000186,000
    Show the remaining 23 line items
    12 Months Ended2026-03-312025-03-31
    Interest expense(4,147,000)(3,944,000)
    Income (loss) before provision for income taxes2,771,000(7,015,000)
    Provision (benefit) for income taxes(54,000)175,000
    Net income (loss)2,825,000(7,190,000)
    Net loss per share of common stock and non-voting common stock - basic (in dollars per share)(3.21)(0.38)
    Net loss per share of common stock and non-voting common stock - diluted (in dollars per share)(3.21)(0.38)
    Weighted average shares used to calculate basic net income (loss) per common stock and non-voting common stock (in shares)20,833,00019,056,000
    Weighted average shares used to calculate diluted net income (loss) per common stock and non-voting common stock (in shares)20,833,00019,056,000
    Product and AccessoriesProduct and Accessories
    Product and AccessoriesRevenue, net:
    Product and AccessoriesRevenue, net56,949,00040,281,000
    Product and AccessoriesCost of goods sold:
    Product and AccessoriesCost of goods sold51,500,00039,191,000
    Parts and ServicesParts and Services
    Parts and ServicesRevenue, net:
    Parts and ServicesRevenue, net33,200,00030,877,000
    Parts and ServicesCost of goods sold:
    Parts and ServicesCost of goods sold11,806,00013,669,000
    RentalsRentals
    RentalsRevenue, net:
    RentalsRevenue, net15,855,00014,406,000
    RentalsCost of goods sold:
    RentalsCost of goods sold8,827,0009,406,000

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1009759/000110465926077817/R4.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated statements of cash flows
    12 Months Ended2026-03-312025-03-31
    Cash Flows from Operating Activities:
    Net income (loss)2,825,000(7,190,000)
    Adjustments to reconcile net income (loss) to net cash provided by operating activities:
    Depreciation and amortization4,281,0003,858,000
    Amortization of financing costs and discounts105,00071,000
    Paid-in-kind interest expense1,365,0003,199,000
    Interest related to deferred acquisition costs229,000
    Non-cash lease expense2,862,0003,996,000
    Provision for credit losses151,000823,000
    Inventory write-down480,000900,000
    Provision (benefit) for warranty expenses(this filer’s own measure)195,000(184,000)
    Loss on disposal of equipment67,000
    Show the remaining 45 line items
    12 Months Ended2026-03-312025-03-31
    Stock-based compensation (excludes $11 thousand recorded directly to equity; see Note 14)777,000262,000
    Changes in operating assets and liabilities:
    Accounts receivable(7,051,000)(2,083,000)
    Inventories(4,150,000)7,628,000
    Lease receivable(this filer’s own measure)(591,000)(1,288,000)
    Prepaid expenses, other current assets and other assets149,0002,128,000
    Accounts payable5,173,000(1,002,000)
    Accrued expenses1,810,000(268,000)
    Operating lease liability, net(2,972,000)(4,041,000)
    Accrued salaries and wages and long-term liabilities(332,000)(94,000)
    Accrued warranty reserve(this filer’s own measure)(294,000)(183,000)
    Deferred revenue(this filer’s own measure)138,0002,092,000
    Deposits(this filer’s own measure)(6,121,000)
    Factory protection plan liability(this filer’s own measure)(1,558,000)(1,003,000)
    Net cash (used in) provided by operating activities(2,529,000)7,688,000
    Cash Flows from Investing Activities:
    Cash acquired in acquisitions, net of cash paid410,000
    Payment of deferred acquisition costs(this filer’s own measure)(500,000)
    Expenditures for property, plant, equipment and rental assets(835,000)(879,000)
    Net cash used in investing activities(925,000)(879,000)
    Cash Flows from Financing Activities:
    Proceeds from the issuance of common stock and warrants(this filer’s own measure)43,660,000
    Shares withheld related to employee tax withholding obligations(512,000)
    Payment of Exit Note, net(8,331,000)
    Settlement of redeemable noncontrolling interests(83,465,000)
    Issuance of new redeemable preferred stock73,936,000
    Repayment of finance lease obligations(this filer’s own measure)(1,611,000)(223,000)
    Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities23,677,000(223,000)
    Net increase in cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash20,223,0006,586,000
    Cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash, Beginning of Period8,671,0002,085,000
    Cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash, End of Period28,894,0008,671,000
    Supplemental Disclosures of Cash Flow Information - Cash paid during the period for:
    Interest2,369,000533,000
    Supplemental Disclosures of Cash Flow Information - Cash paid during the period for:
    Income taxes101,000126,000
    Supplemental Disclosures of Non-Cash Information:
    Right-of-use assets obtained in exchange for operating lease obligations4,729,000
    Right-of-use assets obtained in exchange for finance lease obligations1,101,000
    Settlement of lease obligations with accounts receivable due(this filer’s own measure)360,000775,000
    Rental assets transferred to inventory(this filer’s own measure)3,067,000
    Conversion of inventory to rental assets(this filer’s own measure)00
    Sales type lease(this filer’s own measure)333,000981,000
    Operating lease modified to finance lease(this filer’s own measure)614,000
    Accounts payable negotiated in lease modification(this filer’s own measure)1,289,000
    Acquisition of treasury stock by incurring a liability(this filer’s own measure)46,000

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1009759/000110465926077817/R7.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS (Parenthetical)
    12 Months Ended2026-03-312025-03-31
    APIC, Share-Based Payment Arrangement, Increase for Cost Recognition
    Stock-based compensation788,000262,000
    Affiliated EntityAffiliated Entity
    Affiliated EntityAPIC, Share-Based Payment Arrangement, Increase for Cost Recognition
    Affiliated EntityStock-based compensation11,000

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1009759/000110465926077817/R8.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Revenue by type
    12 Months Ended2026-03-312025-03-31
    Product and Accessories56,949,00040,281,000
    Parts and Services33,200,00030,877,000
    Rentals15,855,00014,406,000

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1009759/000110465926077817/R4.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Long-term DebtUSD 25,320,000 · as at 2026-03-31 · 10-K filed 2026-06-25

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001009759/us-gaap/LongTermDebt.json → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Public FloatUSD 52,141,534 · as at 2025-09-30 · 10-K filed 2026-06-25

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001009759/dei/EntityPublicFloat.json → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Common Stock, Shares Outstandingshares 18,546,649 · as at 2024-06-10 · 10-K filed 2024-06-13 · NOT CURRENT: this filer last reported this concept here, and reports more recent periods under another

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001009759/dei/EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding.json → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Operating Lease, CostUSD 3,498,000 · year to 2026-03-31 · 10-K filed 2026-06-25

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001009759/us-gaap/OperatingLeaseCost.json → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Subsidiaries named in the annual report
    • Capstone Energy+, LLC · Delaware

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1009759/000110465926077817/cgeh-20260331xex21d1.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Monarch Alternative Capital LP

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of Capstone Green Energy Holdings, Inc.
    See footnotes
    3,333,334 Voting Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1281084

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1009759/000121390026040076/ownership.xml → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Wilson Denise

    director

    • SEC insider of Capstone Energy Plus, Inc.
    Holds
    71,092 Voting Common Stock
    Holds
    60,795 Non-voting Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1375077
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-09-01grant or award5,357acquired
    2026-09-01open-market or private purchase0acquired

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1009759/000100975926000004/primary_doc.xml → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Monarch GP LLC

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of Capstone Green Energy Holdings, Inc.
    See footnotes
    3,333,334 Voting Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1501100

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1009759/000121390026040076/ownership.xml → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • MDRA GP LP

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of Capstone Green Energy Holdings, Inc.
    See footnotes
    3,333,334 Voting Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1501101

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1009759/000121390026040076/ownership.xml → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Beard Robert F.

    director

    • SEC insider of Capstone Energy Plus, Inc.
    Holds
    22,006 Voting Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1529123
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-09-01grant or award5,357acquired
    2025-11-25open-market or private purchaseRepresents shares of voting common stock purchased in the Issuer private offering.Includes 4,149 shares of voting common stock underlying restricted stock units that fully vest one year from the date of grant, subject to continued service with the Issuer.12,500 @ 2acquired

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1009759/000100975926000005/primary_doc.xml → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Close Christopher J.

    director

    • SEC insider of Capstone Energy Plus, Inc.
    Holds
    24,238 Voting Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1627359
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-09-01grant or award5,357acquired
    2025-11-25open-market or private purchaseRepresents shares of voting common stock purchased in the Issuer private offering.Includes 4,149 shares of voting common stock underlying restricted stock units that fully vest one year from the date of grant, subject to continued service with the Issuer and 2,232 shares of voting common stock underlying restricted stock units that fully vest on June 24, 2026.12,500 @ 2acquired

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1009759/000100975926000007/primary_doc.xml → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Graves Candice

    Chief Accounting Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Capstone Green Energy Holdings, Inc.
    Holds
    109,500 Voting Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1645383
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-04-27grant or awardRepresents shares of voting common stock granted pursuant to restricted stock awards that vest in three equal annual installments on April 27, 2027, April 27, 2028 and April 27, 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued service through each applicable vesting date.Includes 80,000 shares of voting common stock underlying restricted stock units that fully vest three years from the date of grant, September 8, 2025, subject to continued service with the Issuer, and 10,000 shares of voting common stock purchased in the Issuer private offering.19,500acquired
    2025-11-25open-market or private purchaseRepresents shares of voting common stock purchased in the Issuer private offering.Includes 80,000 shares of voting common stock underlying restricted stock units that fully vest three years from the date of grant, subject to continued service with the Issuer.10,000 @ 2acquired

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1009759/000164538326000002/form4-04292026_110411.xml → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Miller John P.

    director

    • SEC insider of Capstone Energy Plus, Inc.
    Holds
    57,164 Voting Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1709137
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-09-01grant or award5,357acquired
    2025-11-25open-market or private purchaseRepresents shares of voting common stock purchased in the Issuer private offering.Includes 4,149 shares of voting common stock underlying restricted stock units that fully vest one year from the date of grant, subject to continued service with the Issuer and 12,658 shares of voting common stock underlying restricted stock units that fully vest on February 12, 2026.25,000 @ 2acquired

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1009759/000100975926000008/primary_doc.xml → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Fu Ping

    director

    • SEC insider of Capstone Energy Plus, Inc.
    Holds
    52,536 Voting Common Stock
    Holds
    60,795 Non-voting Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1742720
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-09-01grant or award5,357acquired
    2026-09-01open-market or private purchase0acquired

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1009759/000100975926000006/primary_doc.xml → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Powelson Robert F

    director

    • SEC insider of Capstone Energy Plus, Inc.
    Holds
    86,224 Voting Common Stock
    Holds
    60,795 Non-voting Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1779542
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-09-01grant or award0acquired
    2026-09-01grant or award5,357acquired
    2025-11-25open-market or private purchaseRepresents shares of voting common stock purchased in the Issuer private offering.Includes 4,149 shares of voting common stock underlying restricted stock units that fully vest one year from the date of grant, subject to continued service with the Issuer and 12,658 shares of voting common stock underlying restricted stock units that fully vest on February 12, 2026.12,500 @ 2acquired

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1009759/000100975926000009/primary_doc.xml → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Canino Vincent J.

    President & CEO · officer · director

    • SEC insider of Capstone Energy Plus, Inc.
    Holds
    544,452 Voting Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2013479
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-09shares withheld for exercise price or tax2,990 @ 5.77acquired
    2026-05-12grant or awardRepresents shares of voting common stock granted pursuant to restricted stock awards that vest in three equal annual installments on May 12, 2027, May 12, 2028 and May 12, 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued service through each applicable vesting date.Includes 150,000 shares of voting common stock underlying restricted stock units that vest on March 11, 2027, 16,667 shares of voting common stock underlying restricted stock units that vest in two equal annual installments on September 9, 2026, and September 9, 2027, respectively, and 32,833 shares of voting common stock underlying restricted stock units that vest in two equal annual installments on April 3, 2027, and April 3, 2028, respectively.65,000acquired
    2026-04-07shares withheld for exercise price or taxReflects the deemed disposition of shares of voting common stock to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting and settlement of the restricted stock units awarded on April 3, 2025..5,874 @ 5.93disposed
    2026-03-18shares withheld for exercise price or taxReflects the deemed disposition of shares of voting common stock to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting and settlement of the restricted stock units awarded on March 11, 2024.Includes 300,000 shares of voting common stock underlying restricted stock units that vest in equal annual installments on March 11, 2026, and March 11, 2027, respectively, 16,667 shares of voting common stock underlying restricted stock units that vest in equal annual installments on September 9, 2026, and September 9, 2027, respectively, 49,250 shares of voting common stock underlying restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments commencing on April 3, 2026 and 75,000 shares of voting common stock purchased in the Issuer private offering.54,265 @ 6.29disposed
    2025-11-25open-market or private purchaseRepresents shares of voting common stock purchased in the Issuer private offering.Includes 300,000 shares of voting common stock underlying restricted stock units that vest in equal annual installments on March 11, 2026, and March 11, 2027, respectively, 16,667 shares of voting common stock underlying restricted stock units that vest in equal annual installments on September 9, 2026, and September 9, 2027, respectively, and 49,250 shares of voting common stock underlying restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments commencing on April 3, 2026.75,000 @ 2acquired

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1009759/000100975926000010/primary_doc.xml → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Other named executive officers, average

    average of the named executive officers other than the chief executive

    Pay, year to 2026-03-31
    238,398 reported total · 295,799 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2025-03-31
    826,337 reported total · 815,537 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-03-31
    765,743 reported total · 374,493 actually paid

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1009759/000114036126027983/R2.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Vince J. Canino

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2026-03-31
    1,566,023 reported total · 3,879,004 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2025-03-31
    1,457,102 reported total · 1,320,602 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-03-31
    493,654 reported total · 493,654 actually paid

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1009759/000114036126027983/R2.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Robert C. Flexon

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2024-03-31
    449,511 reported total · 449,511 actually paid

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1009759/000114036126027983/R2.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Darren R. Jamison

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2024-03-31
    670,622 reported total · 206,010 actually paid

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1009759/000114036126027983/R2.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shareholder return and performance
    2024-03-311 Months Ended2023-08-215 Months Ended2024-03-107 Months Ended2026-03-3112 Months Ended2025-03-3112 Months Ended2024-03-3112 Months Ended
    Value of $100 invested in this company519.0571.43100
    Net income2,800,000(7,200,000)7,400,000

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1009759/000114036126027983/R2.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Material events reported in the last year
    • 2026-08-21 reported the results of a shareholder vote
    • 2026-08-12 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-07-07 made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-06-25 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-05-18 made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-04-30 amended its articles or bylaws, or changed its fiscal year
    • 2026-04-23 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-04-01 amended its articles or bylaws, or changed its fiscal year · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-03-30 entered a material agreement · sold unregistered equity · changed its directors or principal officers · amended its articles or bylaws, or changed its fiscal year · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-02-12 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2025-11-25 made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2025-11-24 entered a material agreement · sold unregistered equity · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    Show the remaining 3
    • 2025-11-14 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2025-11-13 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2025-11-05 reported results of operations and financial condition · changed its directors or principal officers · made a Regulation FD disclosure

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1009759/000110465926099750/0001104659-26-099750-index.html → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Latest annual report10-K filed 2026-06-25 · for the year ending 2026-03-31

    About Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1009759/000110465926077817/0001104659-26-077817-index.html → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/cepl-20260630x10q.htm → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/content/0001104659-26-094889/0001104659-26-094889.pdf → https://ir.capstoneenergyplus.com/all-sec-filings/xbrl_doc_only/10172
    About
    Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov

Western Washington University Employees & Ownership

Abby HooverVice President of Activities
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
Adam LorioASWWU Executive Board Advisor
  • Emaillorioa@wwu.eduin the page's links or structured data
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://as.wwu.edu/gov/board/ → https://as.wwu.edu/board/minutes/ → https://as.wwu.edu/board/minutes/?year=2009 → https://as.wwu.edu/board/minutes/?year=2010 → https://as.wwu.edu/board/minutes/?year=2011
  • Department ASWWU Executive Board Advisor
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://as.wwu.edu/gov/board/ → Published person (page markup)
Stated by 1 source
1 statement not admitted
  • https://as.wwu.edu/gov/board/ · Person candidate named on the business's own site page (no admission chain accepted it)mailbox_without_role: a mailbox spells the name, and no role or contact purpose is printed beside it
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
Adam Moles, PhDInstructor
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
Adrienne Wang, PhDAssociate Professor
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
AJ WeisInstruction & classroom lab support tech
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
Alejandro Acevedo-Gutierrez, PhDProfessor
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://smate.wwu.edu/faculty-teaching-assistants → Published person (page markup)
Stated by 2 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
Alexandra (Alex) Nilles, PhDAssistant Professor
  • Phone%28360%29650-2028
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://cs.wwu.edu/faculty
  • Emailnillesa2@wwu.eduin the page's links or structured data
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://cs.wwu.edu/faculty
  • As printed She/Her/Hers nillesa2@wwu.edu (360) 650-2028 KB 403D
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://cs.wwu.edu/faculty → Published person (name and role labels)
  • Also named Alexandra Nilles
    Source not recorded
Stated by 2 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
Alexis DonnellyGeneral Advisor for Undergraduates
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
Allijah MotikaMarketing Coordinator & Program Specialist
  • Emailallijah.motika@wwu.eduin the page's links or structured data
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://foundation.wwu.edu/advancement-staff
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://foundation.wwu.edu/advancement-staff → Published person (name and role labels)
  • As printed allijah.motika@wwu.edu (360) 650-7232
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://foundation.wwu.edu/advancement-staff → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 2 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
Allison LoftusTeaching Assistant
  • As printed SMATE Learning Resource Center- SL220
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://smate.wwu.edu/faculty-teaching-assistants → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
Allison SpikesCommunications Consultant
  • Emailspikesa@wwu.eduin the page's links or structured data
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://foundation.wwu.edu/advancement-staff
  • Phone(360) 650-3433in the page's links or structured data
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://foundation.wwu.edu/advancement-staff
Stated by 2 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
Ally CarterMajor: Finance
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
20 people not confirmed

The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.

  • Program Advisor, British Columbia

    no_person_evidence: a card whose name the name lists do not read as a personal name, whose title states no role and no mailbox of which spells the name

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://gradschool.wwu.edu/education-leadership → Published person (page markup)
  • Ian Levings

    mailbox_without_role: a mailbox spells the name, and no role or contact purpose is printed beside it

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://gradschool.wwu.edu/education-leadership → Person candidate named on the business's own site page (no admission chain accepted it)
  • Program Advisor

    no_person_evidence: a card whose name the name lists do not read as a personal name, whose title states no role and no mailbox of which spells the name

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://gradschool.wwu.edu/nursing-leadership-and-administration → Published person (page markup)
  • Moushumi Sharmin, PhD

    Professor & Graduate Program Advisor, CS Community Ambassador

    no_person_evidence: a card whose name the name lists do not read as a personal name, whose title states no role and no mailbox of which spells the name

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://cs.wwu.edu/faculty → Published person (page markup)
  • John Fauver

    mailbox_without_role: a mailbox spells the name, and no role or contact purpose is printed beside it

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://pso.wwu.edu/professional-staff-organizations-committees → Person candidate named on the business's own site page (no admission chain accepted it)
  • John Mower

    mailbox_without_role: a mailbox spells the name, and no role or contact purpose is printed beside it

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://cs.wwu.edu/faculty → Person candidate named on the business's own site page (no admission chain accepted it)
  • Representative: At-Large

    no_person_evidence: a card whose name the name lists do not read as a personal name, whose title states no role and no mailbox of which spells the name

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://pso.wwu.edu/professional-staff-organizations-committees → Published person (page markup)
  • Representative: Academic Affairs

    no_person_evidence: a card whose name the name lists do not read as a personal name, whose title states no role and no mailbox of which spells the name

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://pso.wwu.edu/professional-staff-organizations-committees → Published person (page markup)
  • Program Coordinator

    no_person_evidence: a card whose name the name lists do not read as a personal name, whose title states no role and no mailbox of which spells the name

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://gradschool.wwu.edu/nursing-leadership-and-administration → Published person (page markup)
  • Representative: University Advancement

    no_person_evidence: a card whose name the name lists do not read as a personal name, whose title states no role and no mailbox of which spells the name

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://pso.wwu.edu/professional-staff-organizations-committees → Published person (page markup)
  • Official college transcripts

    For students applying for summer or fall quarters

    no_person_evidence: a card whose name the name lists do not read as a personal name, whose title states no role and no mailbox of which spells the name

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://admissions.wwu.edu/transfer → Published person (page markup)
  • Manoj Prasad

    mailbox_without_role: a mailbox spells the name, and no role or contact purpose is printed beside it

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://cs.wwu.edu/faculty → Person candidate named on the business's own site page (no admission chain accepted it)
  • Professor Tom Roehl,

    Major Information: International Business

    no_person_evidence: a card whose name the name lists do not read as a personal name, whose title states no role and no mailbox of which spells the name

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wwu.edu/majors/business-administration → Published person (page markup)
  • Karen Peila

    mailbox_without_role: a mailbox spells the name, and no role or contact purpose is printed beside it

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://pso.wwu.edu/professional-staff-organizations-committees → Person candidate named on the business's own site page (no admission chain accepted it)
  • Mubarek Mohammed, PhD

    Instructor

    no_person_evidence: a card whose name the name lists do not read as a personal name, whose title states no role and no mailbox of which spells the name

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://cs.wwu.edu/faculty → Published person (page markup)
  • Teacher Education Admission,

    Woodring College of Education

    no_person_evidence: a card whose name the name lists do not read as a personal name, whose title states no role and no mailbox of which spells the name

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wwu.edu/majors/environmental-studies → Published person (page markup)
  • Environmental Studies Peninsulas,

    Program Information

    no_person_evidence: a card whose name the name lists do not read as a personal name, whose title states no role and no mailbox of which spells the name

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wwu.edu/majors/environmental-studies → Published person (page markup)
  • Make Waves.

    Contact GEO

    no_person_evidence: a card whose name the name lists do not read as a personal name, whose title states no role and no mailbox of which spells the name

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://global.wwu.edu/office-global-engagement-team → Published person (page markup)
  • Darcie Hill

    mailbox_without_role: a mailbox spells the name, and no role or contact purpose is printed beside it

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://pso.wwu.edu/professional-staff-organizations-committees → Person candidate named on the business's own site page (no admission chain accepted it)
  • Laural Ballew

    mailbox_without_role: a mailbox spells the name, and no role or contact purpose is printed beside it

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://president.wwu.edu/staff → Person candidate named on the business's own site page (no admission chain accepted it)

Job Postings

13 job listings.

  • Faculty
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_listed
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:40 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://cs.wwu.edu/faculty-staff-positions
    Read from
    https://cs.wwu.edu
    All published fields
    Title
    Faculty
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_listed
  • Family of overseas employees
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_listed
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:40 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://cybersecurityguide.org/resources/cybersecurity-jobs/
    Read from
    https://cybersecurityguide.org
    All published fields
    Title
    Family of overseas employees
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_listed
  • Federal employees
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_listed
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:40 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://cybersecurityguide.org/resources/cybersecurity-jobs/
    Read from
    https://cybersecurityguide.org
    All published fields
    Title
    Federal employees
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_listed
  • Individuals with disabilities
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_listed
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:40 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://cybersecurityguide.org/resources/cybersecurity-jobs/
    Read from
    https://cybersecurityguide.org
    All published fields
    Title
    Individuals with disabilities
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_listed
  • Military spouses
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_listed
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:40 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://cybersecurityguide.org/resources/cybersecurity-jobs/
    Read from
    https://cybersecurityguide.org
    All published fields
    Title
    Military spouses
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_listed
  • National Guard and Reserves
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_listed
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:40 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://cybersecurityguide.org/resources/cybersecurity-jobs/
    Read from
    https://cybersecurityguide.org
    All published fields
    Title
    National Guard and Reserves
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_listed
Careers pages
Show 11 more careers pages
Hiring evidence
  • Recruiting platformpublisher_listed
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:40 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://cybersecurityguide.org/resources/cybersecurity-jobs/
    Read from
    https://cybersecurityguide.org
  • Board
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:40 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://cybersecurityguide.org/resources/cybersecurity-jobs/
    Read from
    https://cybersecurityguide.org
  • Open roles13
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:40 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://cybersecurityguide.org/resources/cybersecurity-jobs/
    Read from
    https://cybersecurityguide.org
  • Careers page publishedhttps://www.wwu.edu/careers
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wwu.edu/careers → unresolved job-board-shaped link observed: https://mpv.tickets.com/schedule/?agency=WWUV_SNG_MPV&orgid=53533#/?view=list&includePackages=true — provider not recognised, roles not read
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.wwu.edu
  • Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://admissions.wwu.edu/jobs/apply → unresolved job-board-shaped link observed: https://mpv.tickets.com/schedule/?agency=WWUV_SNG_MPV&orgid=53533#/?view=list&includePackages=true — provider not recognised, roles not read
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://admissions.wwu.edu
  • Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.wwu.edu/careers/handshake_employers.shtml → unresolved job-board-shaped link observed: https://mpv.tickets.com/schedule/?agency=WWUV_SNG_MPV&orgid=53533#/?view=list&includePackages=true — provider not recognised, roles not read
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.wwu.edu
  • Directly observed
    Observed via
    https://careers.microsoft.com/v2/global/en/virtualevents → the careers link the site labels, on another host; read — it answered with this page, and no opening was read from it
    Read from
    https://careers.microsoft.com
  • Directly observed
    Observed via
    https://cybersecurityguide.org/careers/ → the careers link the site labels, on another host; read — no opening was read from it
    Read from
    https://cybersecurityguide.org
  • Directly observed
    Observed via
    https://cybersecurityguide.org/resources/career-networking-guide/ → the careers link the site labels, on another host; read — no opening was read from it
    Read from
    https://cybersecurityguide.org
  • Directly observed
    Observed via
    https://cybersecurityguide.org/resources/cybersecurity-jobs/ → the careers link the site labels, on another host; read — 11 openings listed on it as text
    Read from
    https://cybersecurityguide.org
  • Directly observed
    Observed via
    https://cybersecurityguide.org/resources/job-interview-prep/ → the careers link the site labels, on another host; read — no opening was read from it
    Read from
    https://cybersecurityguide.org
  • Directly observed
    Observed via
    https://cybersecurityguide.org/resources/jobs-report/ → the careers link the site labels, on another host; read — no opening was read from it
    Read from
    https://cybersecurityguide.org
  • Directly observed
    Observed via
    https://www.flexjobs.com/find-a-remote-job-guide → the careers link the site labels, on another host; not read — unreachable, non-2xx or empty
    Read from
    https://www.flexjobs.com
  • Careers page publishedhttps://admissions.wwu.edu/apply
    Directly observed
    Observed via
    https://admissions.wwu.edu/apply → the application surface the site labels, on its own site; read — no opening was read from it
    Read from
    https://admissions.wwu.edu
  • Directly observed
    Observed via
    https://apply.wwu.edu/register/?id=5a1ded09-5492-4725-a0ab-05fb692b52a9 → the application surface the site labels, on its own site; read — no opening was read from it
    Read from
    https://apply.wwu.edu
  • Directly observed
    Observed via
    https://cs.wwu.edu/faculty-staff-positions → the application surface the site labels, on its own site; read — 2 openings listed on it as text
    Read from
    https://cs.wwu.edu
  • Directly observed
    Observed via
    https://cs.wwu.edu/student-jobinternship-listings → the application surface the site labels, on its own site; read — no opening was read from it
    Read from
    https://cs.wwu.edu

Contact Information

Phones

360-6503641

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
Observed via
https://biology.wwu.edu/people/schward2
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC

(360) 650-2676

(360) 650-2676 | Parks Hall 303

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
Observed via
https://energy.wwu.edu/faculty-staff → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC

360-6507473

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
Observed via
https://biology.wwu.edu/people/anu
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC

360-6506551

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
Observed via
https://biology.wwu.edu/people/cooperw5
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
Emails

CS.Dept@wwu.edu

CS.Dept@wwu.edu

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:40 PM UTC
Observed via
https://cs.wwu.edu/
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:40 PM UTC

TeacherEd.Admission@wwu.edu

TeacherEd.Admission@wwu.edu | 360-650-4887 | WCE Website

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.wwu.edu/majors/environmental-studies
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC

space.administration@wwu.edu

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:40 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.wwu.edu/plan-your-event
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:40 PM UTC

as.vp.studentservices@wwu.edu

as.vp.studentservices@wwu.edu

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
Observed via
https://as.wwu.edu/gov/board/
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC

arellas@wwu.edu

arellas@wwu.edu

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
Observed via
https://biology.wwu.edu/people/arellas
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC

jfauver@wwu.edu

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
Observed via
https://pso.wwu.edu/professional-staff-organizations-committees
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC

Technical destinations

Emails

dmarc_agg@wwu.edu

v=DMARC1;p=none;fo=1;rua=mailto:dmarc_agg@wwu.edu,mailto:dmarc_rua@wwu.edu;ruf=mailto:dmarc_ruf@wwu.edu

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
Observed via
DNS TXT at _dmarc.wwu.edu → DMARC report address
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC

dmarc_ruf@wwu.edu

v=DMARC1;p=none;fo=1;rua=mailto:dmarc_agg@wwu.edu,mailto:dmarc_rua@wwu.edu;ruf=mailto:dmarc_ruf@wwu.edu

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
Observed via
DNS TXT at _dmarc.wwu.edu → DMARC report address
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
More contact information (286)
Contact forms

https://wwu.us20.list-manage.com/subscribe/post?u=41b5dfa24461e988a311de87e&id=b15150e29f&f_id=00f978f1f0

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
Observed via
https://financialaid.wwu.edu/scholarships → form headed "Sign up for scholarship reminders and updates!" → submits to https://wwu.us20.list-manage.com/subscribe/post?u=41b5dfa24461e988a311de87e&id=b15150e29f&f_id=00f978f1f0 → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC

https://alumniq.wwu.edu/giving/make-a-gift?/submit

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC
Observed via
https://alumniq.wwu.edu/giving/make-a-gift → form headed "My Gifts" → submits to https://alumniq.wwu.edu/giving/make-a-gift?/submit → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:39 PM UTC

https://alumniq.wwu.edu/giving/make-a-gift?/submit

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:40 PM UTC
Observed via
https://alumniq.wwu.edu/giving/make-a-gift → form headed "My Gifts" → submits to https://alumniq.wwu.edu/giving/make-a-gift?/submit → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:40 PM UTC

https://cfpa.wwu.edu/college-fine-and-performing-arts-faculty-governance-council

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
Observed via
https://cfpa.wwu.edu/college-fine-and-performing-arts-faculty-governance-council → form headed "Webform" → submits to https://cfpa.wwu.edu/college-fine-and-performing-arts-faculty-governance-council → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC
Full contact-form data (JSON)

Locations evidence

Locations

View evidence
Location data

The latest location collection is incomplete.

No confirmed restaurant locations are currently attached to this site.

Menus evidence

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu & price evidence

Nothing observed in this category.

Channel pricing evidence

Channel pricing

View evidence

Nothing observed in this category.

Website & Digital Technology

What powers Western Washington University's website?

Appears to use Drupal with PHP.

What web infrastructure does Western Washington University use?

Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.

How is Western Washington University's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: Internet2, expires February 4, 2027. The nosniff security header is enabled.

What marketing and analytics tools does Western Washington University's website use?

Google Tag Manager (tag management). Google Analytics 4 (GA4).

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

Email & Mail Infrastructure

Who handles Western Washington University's incoming email?

Incoming email is routed through Microsoft 365 / Exchange Online Protection.

Which services can send email for Western Washington University's domain?

SPF authorizes spf.protection.outlook.com.

Does Western Washington University publish SPF and DMARC?

SPF is configured. DMARC requests neither quarantine nor rejection (p=none).

View mail records and evidence

More website details

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

App store details: Nothing observed in this category.

Publisher files

Nothing observed in this category.

Feeds

Nothing observed in this category.

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.