Warehouse 72
Warehouse 72 offers curated dining experiences where art and creativity are celebrated combining three key elements of art, design, and menu.
Sources & updates
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on warehouse72.com, irvine.warehouse72.com, data.texas.gov, facebook.com
Profile sources
- Facebookdeclared on main2.warehouse72.com
- Instagramdeclared on irvine.warehouse72.com
- TikTokdeclared on houston.warehouse72.com
- Last observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 12:22 PM UTCCurrent
- Record last changed
- Oct 15, 2026, 12:22 PM UTC
- Observations
- 849
- Sources read
- 26 of 27
This collection is not finished: 1 source (declared_live) could not be read.
Legal Entities & Relationships
WAREHOUSE 72-101 INC.Licensed operator of 1 of its locations
Legal entities
WAREHOUSE 72-101, INC. Licensed operator of 1 of its locations · TX · TX CPA 32067910391 · ACTIVE as filed
- Filed
- Jul 27, 2018
- FEI/EIN
- 35-2630883
- Premises
- 1 licensed premises of this record
Parties as filed
- REGISTERED AGENT SOLUTIONS, INC. (REGISTERED AGENT)
- DOUG PAK (DIRECTOR)
- DOUG PAK (CEO)
The authority's own record of the operating entity, reached by searching its register for the licence-proven operator's exact legal name and keeping only the same registration; owners and titles are as filed, not a current cap table.
View registration recordPublished by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:22 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://comptroller.texas.gov/data-search/franchise-tax/32067910391 → licence-proven operator WAREHOUSE 72-101 INC. on https://data.texas.gov/resource/7hf9-qc9f.json?%24limit=100&%24offset=0&%24order=expiration_date+DESC%2C%3Aid&%24where=%28UPPER%28trade_name%29%3D%27AN+ELEVATED%2C+CURATED+EXPERIENCE%27+OR+%28%28UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%277620+%25%27+OR+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%277620-%25%27+OR+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27%25-7620+%25%27%29+AND+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27%25KATY%25%27%29%29+AND+%28UPPER%28city%29%3D%27HOUSTON%27+OR+UPPER%28zip%3A%3Atext%29+LIKE+%2777024%25%27%29
- About
- WAREHOUSE 72-101 INC., the licensed operator of its premises
- Read from
- https://comptroller.texas.gov
- Interpreted by rule
- legal-entities/1
- Evidence ID
- legal-entity:06c8726d60512c0836d44b89
All published fields
- Scope
- The authority's own record of the operating entity, reached by searching its register for the licence-proven operator's exact legal name and keeping only the same registration; owners and titles are as filed, not a current cap table.
- Reached
- legal_name_search
- Premises
- 1d88403c453560479a79e0d4058bb2ab53676b2b111da00ce6bf38b682942a09
- Legal Name
- WAREHOUSE 72-101, INC.
- Jurisdiction
- TX
- Registration
- Kind
- business_license
- Number
- 32067910391
- Status
- ACTIVE
- Parties
- Name
- REGISTERED AGENT SOLUTIONS, INC.
- Role
- REGISTERED AGENT
- Name
- DOUG PAK
- Role
- DIRECTOR
- Year
- 2024
- Name
- DOUG PAK
- Role
- CEO
- Year
- 2024
- Licensee
- WAREHOUSE 72-101, INC.
- Authority
- TX_CPA
- Source id
- tx_comptroller_franchise_tax
- FEI/EIN
- 35-2630883
- Issued date
- 2018-07-27
- Observed at
- 2026-10-15T12:22:28.639227942Z
- Jurisdiction
- TX
WAREHOUSE 72 RESTAURANTS LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Relationship evidence
Identity revision 1, last changed
- a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
- a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
- a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
- a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
- an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
- an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
- a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
- a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
- a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
- an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
- Published nameWarehouse 72
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:19 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://warehouse72.com/ → declared Organization name
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 12:19 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://warehouse72.com
- Published descriptionWarehouse 72 offers curated dining experiences where art and creativity are celebrated combining three key elements of art, design, and menu.
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:19 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://warehouse72.com/
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 12:19 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://warehouse72.com
- Declared languageen-US
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:19 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://warehouse72.com/
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 12:19 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://warehouse72.com
- Canonical URLhttps://warehouse72.com/
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:19 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://warehouse72.com/
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 12:19 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://warehouse72.com
- Copyright line©2026 Warehouse 72
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:19 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://warehouse72.com/
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 12:19 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://warehouse72.com
- Warehouse 72
Warehouse 72
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:19 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://warehouse72.com/
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 12:19 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://warehouse72.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:19 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://warehouse72.com/ → declared Organization logo
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 12:19 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://warehouse72.com
Warehouse 72 Employees & Ownership
Doug PakEXECUTIVE PRESIDENT & CO-FOUNDER
Roles
- CEO · WAREHOUSE 72-101, INC. · filed partyhttps://comptroller.texas.gov/data-search/franchise-tax/32067910391 · published 2024
- DIRECTOR · WAREHOUSE 72-101, INC. · filed partyhttps://comptroller.texas.gov/data-search/franchise-tax/32067910391 · published 2024
- FOUNDER · foundinghttps://houston.warehouse72.com/careers/
- MANAGER at Warehouse 72 - Irvine · WAREHOUSE 72 RESTAURANTS LLC · filed partyhttps://www.abc.ca.gov/wp-content/uploads/DailyExport-CSV.zip
- As printed Jay Lee MURAL ARTIST Sebastien BoileauPublished by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:19 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://main2.warehouse72.com/our-team/ → Published person (name and role labels)
- Also named DOUG SEUNG PAKSource not recorded
Stated by 5 sources
- https://main2.warehouse72.com/our-team/ · Published person (name and role labels) · EXECUTIVE PRESIDENT & CO-FOUNDER
- https://houston.warehouse72.com/careers/ · Published person (named with a role in the page's text) · FOUNDER
- https://irvine.warehouse72.com/careers/ · Published person (named with a role in the page's text) · FOUNDER
- https://comptroller.texas.gov/data-search/franchise-tax/32067910391 · Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files · DIRECTOR · published 2024
- https://www.abc.ca.gov/wp-content/uploads/DailyExport-CSV.zip · Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files · MANAGER
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:22 PM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 12:19 PM UTC
Jaime SalazarCEO & FOUNDER
Roles
- Executive Chefhttps://houston.warehouse72.com/our-team/ · published 2018
Stated by 2 sources
- https://houston.warehouse72.com/our-team/ · Published person (named with a role or their own mailbox on the site) · Executive Chef · published 2018
- https://main2.warehouse72.com/our-team/ · Published person (name and role labels) · CEO & FOUNDER
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:20 PM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 12:19 PM UTC
Jay LeeEXECUTIVE PRESIDENT & CO-FOUNDER
Stated by 1 source
- https://main2.warehouse72.com/our-team/ · Published person (named with a role or their own mailbox on the site) · EXECUTIVE PRESIDENT & CO-FOUNDER
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:19 PM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 12:19 PM UTC
2 people not confirmed
The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.
REGISTERED AGENT SOLUTIONS, INC.
REGISTERED AGENT · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:22 PM UTC- Observed via
- https://comptroller.texas.gov/data-search/franchise-tax/32067910391 → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
BLD VENTURES, LLC
MEMBER · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:22 PM UTC- Observed via
- https://www.abc.ca.gov/wp-content/uploads/DailyExport-CSV.zip → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
Job Postings
- Careers page publishedhttps://houston.warehouse72.com/careers/
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:19 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://houston.warehouse72.com/careers/ → read — no schema.org JobPosting declared on it, and no ATS board observed in this run
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 12:19 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://houston.warehouse72.com
- Careers page publishedhttps://irvine.warehouse72.com/careers/
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:19 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://irvine.warehouse72.com/careers/ → read — no schema.org JobPosting declared on it, and no ATS board observed in this run
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 12:19 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://irvine.warehouse72.com
- Careers page publishedhttps://main2.warehouse72.com/careers/
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:18 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://main2.warehouse72.com/careers/ → read — no schema.org JobPosting declared on it, and no ATS board observed in this run
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 12:18 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://main2.warehouse72.com
- Careers page publishedhttps://www.hralliance.net/Apply/?Warehouse72CA
Directly observed
- Observed via
- https://www.applicantcenter.com/Warehouse72CA/FindPosition.aspx → the careers link the site labels, on another host; read — it answered with this page, and no opening was read from it
- Read from
- https://www.applicantcenter.com
- Careers page publishedhttps://houston.warehouse72.com/our-team/
Directly observed
- Observed via
- https://houston.warehouse72.com/our-team/ → the application surface the site labels, on its own site; read — no opening was read from it
- Read from
- https://houston.warehouse72.com
- Careers page publishedhttps://irvine.warehouse72.com/our-team/
Directly observed
- Observed via
- https://irvine.warehouse72.com/our-team/ → the application surface the site labels, on its own site; read — no opening was read from it
- Read from
- https://irvine.warehouse72.com
- Hiring statusno open role: careers page read, no roles listed (6 pages); LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
- Observed via
- https://houston.warehouse72.com/careers/ → https://irvine.warehouse72.com/careers/ → https://main2.warehouse72.com/careers/ → https://www.applicantcenter.com/Warehouse72CA/FindPosition.aspx → https://houston.warehouse72.com/our-team/
- Read from
- https://houston.warehouse72.com
Contact Information
tanzinia.reid@warehouse72.com
tanzinia.reid@warehouse72.com
- Observed via
- https://main2.warehouse72.com/experience/
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 12:19 PM UTC
Contact forms
https://main2.warehouse72.com/contact/
- Observed via
- https://main2.warehouse72.com/contact/ → submits to https://main2.warehouse72.com/contact/ → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 12:19 PM UTC
Locations
Where is Warehouse 72 located?
2 known locations
AN ELEVATED, CURATED EXPERIENCE7620 Katy Fwy, Unit: 305, Houston, TX, 77024, US
Warehouse 72 - Irvine17900 Jamboree, Irvine, CA, 92614, US
Website & Digital Technology
What powers Warehouse 72's website?
Appears to use WordPress with PHP and MySQL.
Who manages Warehouse 72's domain and DNS?
warehouse72.com was first registered on May 30, 2018. Its registrar is PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com.
What web infrastructure does Warehouse 72 use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.
How is Warehouse 72's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires December 2, 2026.
Does Warehouse 72 use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
What marketing and analytics tools does Warehouse 72's website use?
Google Analytics 4 (GA4; website analytics) and Google Tag Manager (tag management).
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
Email & Mail Infrastructure
Who handles Warehouse 72's incoming email?
Incoming email is routed through Microsoft 365 / Exchange Online Protection.
Which services can send email for Warehouse 72's domain?
SPF authorizes spf.protection.outlook.com.
Does Warehouse 72 publish SPF and DMARC?
SPF is configured with a hard fail (-all).
View mail records and evidence
More website details
More website details
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.
