Waldorf Astoria Monarch Beach Resort & Club

Discover our luxury Orange County coastal resort, Waldorf Astoria Monarch Beach, with ocean view rooms, beachfront dining, spa, and golf.

Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com

Names weighed and not chosen

Last observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:36 PM UTCRecent
Record last changed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:36 PM UTC
Observations
4,200
Sources read
25 of 26

This collection is not finished: 1 source (declared_live) could not be read.

Legal Entities & Relationships

What other sites’ records say

bullandbearorlando.com links the same google ads conversion id, google floodlight id, meta pixel id, pinterest tag id, snap pixel id and tiktok pixel id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

daytonahilton.com links the same google ads conversion id, google floodlight id, meta pixel id, pinterest tag id, snap pixel id and tiktok pixel id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

differentpointeofview.com links the same google ads conversion id, google floodlight id, pinterest tag id, snap pixel id and tiktok pixel id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

diplomatresort.com links the same meta pixel id, pinterest tag id, snap pixel id and tiktok pixel id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

doubletree.com links the same google ads conversion id, google floodlight id, meta pixel id, pinterest tag id, snap pixel id and tiktok pixel id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

embassysuites.com links the same google ads conversion id, google floodlight id, meta pixel id, pinterest tag id, snap pixel id and tiktok pixel id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

fairmont-miramar.com links the same ga4 measurement id and gtm container id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

hgi.com links the same google ads conversion id, google floodlight id, meta pixel id, pinterest tag id, snap pixel id and tiktok pixel id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

hiltonelconquistador.com links the same google ads conversion id, google floodlight id, meta pixel id, pinterest tag id, snap pixel id and tiktok pixel id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

hiltongardeninn.com links the same google ads conversion id, google floodlight id, meta pixel id, pinterest tag id, snap pixel id and tiktok pixel id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

jamaicabayinn.com links the same google ads conversion id, google floodlight id, meta pixel id, pinterest tag id, snap pixel id and tiktok pixel id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

lockwoodrestaurant.com links the same google ads conversion id, google floodlight id, meta pixel id, pinterest tag id, snap pixel id and tiktok pixel id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

michaelmina.net links the same sevenrooms venue slug

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

theminagroup.com links the same facebook page, instagram account and sevenrooms venue slug

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
  • Published nameWaldorf Astoria Monarch Beach Resort & Club
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/ → declared Organization name
    First observed
    Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com
  • Published descriptionDiscover our luxury Orange County coastal resort, Waldorf Astoria Monarch Beach, with ocean view rooms, beachfront dining, spa, and golf.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/
    First observed
    Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com
  • Declared languageen-US
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/
    First observed
    Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/
    First observed
    Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com
  • Copyright line© OpenStreetMap contributors, CC-BY-SA, Imagery

    About a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business

    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/
    First observed
    Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
    About
    a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com
  • Copyright line© CartoDB

    About a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business

    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/
    First observed
    Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
    About
    a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com
  • Copyright line© 2026 Hilton

    About a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business

    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/
    First observed
    Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
    About
    a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com
  • Waldorf Astoria Monarch Beach Resort & ClubWaldorf Astoria Monarch Beach Resort & Club · url: https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/
    First observed
    Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com
  • LogoLogo
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/ → image inside the header's link to the site root
    First observed
    Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com
  • Site iconSite icon
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/
    Read from
    https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com
  • Legal entity

    HILTON WORLDWIDE HOLDINGS INC. · C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY, 251 LITTLE FALLS DRIVE, WILMINGTON, US-DE, 19808, US · since 2010-03-18

    lei
    549300HVGPK36ICB0B89
    registrationAuthorityFileNumber
    4801182
    registrationAuthority
    RA000602
    entityStatus
    ACTIVE
    registrationStatus
    LAPSED
    jurisdiction
    US-DE
    legalForm
    XTIQ
    entityCategory
    GENERAL
    headquartersAddress
    7930 Jones Branch Drive, McLean, US-VA, 22102, US
    leiInitialRegistration
    2014-03-18
    leiLastUpdate
    2024-01-18
    leiNextRenewal
    2024-01-17
    managingLOU
    5493001KJTIIGC8Y1R12

    About a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business

    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:36 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records/549300HVGPK36ICB0B89 → printed as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm → printed as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → printed as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → printed as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → printed as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → confirmed by the only GLEIF record under this legal name
    First observed
    Oct 3, 2026, 1:36 PM UTC
    About
    a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://api.gleif.org
    Interpreted by rule
    gleif-lei-v2

SEC EDGAR

  • RegistrantHilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001585689.json → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • CIK1585689

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001585689.json → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • EIN27-4384691

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001585689.json → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • SIC7011 Hotels & Motels

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001585689.json → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity typeoperating

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001585689.json → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001585689.json → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • State of incorporationDE

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001585689.json → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Fiscal year end12-31

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001585689.json → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Listed asNYSE:HLT

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001585689.json → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Business address7930 JONES BRANCH DRIVE, SUITE 1100, MCLEAN, VA, 22102

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001585689.json → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheets
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Current Assets:
    Cash and cash equivalents918,000,0001,301,000,000
    Restricted cash and cash equivalents52,000,00075,000,000
    Accounts receivable, net of allowance for credit losses1,690,000,0001,583,000,000
    Prepaid expenses219,000,000193,000,000
    Other117,000,000120,000,000
    Total current assets2,996,000,0003,272,000,000
    Intangibles and Other Assets:
    Goodwill5,081,000,0005,035,000,000
    Brands5,023,000,0004,990,000,000
    Operating Lease, Right-of-Use Asset577,000,000567,000,000
    Property, plant and equipment, net684,000,000411,000,000
    Show the remaining 39 line items
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Deferred income tax assets252,000,000318,000,000
    Other484,000,000500,000,000
    Total intangibles and other assets13,778,000,00013,250,000,000
    Total assets16,774,000,00016,522,000,000
    Current Liabilities:
    Accounts payable, accrued expenses and other2,336,000,0002,124,000,000
    Current maturities of long-term debt25,000,000535,000,000
    Current portion of deferred revenues858,000,000664,000,000
    Total current liabilities4,508,000,0004,700,000,000
    Liabilities, Noncurrent [Abstract]
    Long-term debt12,338,000,00010,616,000,000
    Operating lease liabilities730,000,000735,000,000
    Deferred revenues1,648,000,0001,300,000,000
    Deferred income tax liabilities322,000,000322,000,000
    Other950,000,000941,000,000
    Total liabilities22,120,000,00020,211,000,000
    Commitments and contingencies – see Note 19
    Redeemable Noncontrolling Interest13,000,00017,000,000
    Equity (Deficit):
    Common stock, $0.01 par value; 10,000,000,000 authorized shares, 230,433,192 outstanding as of December 31, 2025 and 241,806,421 outstanding as of December 31, 20243,000,0003,000,000
    Treasury stock, at cost; 106,540,900 shares as of December 31, 2025 and 94,087,917 shares as of December 31, 2024(14,428,000,000)(11,256,000,000)
    Additional paid-in capital11,274,000,00011,130,000,000
    Accumulated deficit(1,508,000,000)(2,822,000,000)
    Accumulated other comprehensive loss(729,000,000)(782,000,000)
    Total Hilton stockholders' deficit(5,388,000,000)(3,727,000,000)
    Noncontrolling interests29,000,00021,000,000
    Total deficit(5,359,000,000)(3,706,000,000)
    TOTAL LIABILITIES, REDEEMABLE NONCONTROLLING INTERESTS AND EQUITY (DEFICIT)16,774,000,00016,522,000,000
    Management and franchise contracts, netManagement and franchise contracts, net
    Management and franchise contracts, netIntangibles and Other Assets:
    Management and franchise contracts, netFinite-lived intangible assets, net1,471,000,0001,235,000,000
    Other intangible assets, netOther intangible assets, net
    Other intangible assets, netIntangibles and Other Assets:
    Other intangible assets, netFinite-lived intangible assets, net206,000,000194,000,000
    Guest Loyalty ProgramGuest Loyalty Program
    Guest Loyalty ProgramCurrent Liabilities:
    Guest Loyalty ProgramCurrent portion of liability for guest loyalty program1,289,000,0001,377,000,000
    Guest Loyalty ProgramLiabilities, Noncurrent [Abstract]
    Guest Loyalty ProgramLiability from guest loyalty program1,624,000,0001,597,000,000

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1585689/000158568926000007/R3.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheets (Parentheticals)
    12 Months Ended2025-12-3112 Months Ended2024-12-31
    Statement of Financial Position [Abstract]
    Allowance for credit losses163,000,000145,000,000
    Current assets of variable interest entities(this filer’s own measure)85,000,00071,000,000
    Non current assets of variable interest entities(this filer’s own measure)341,000,000100,000,000
    Total current liabilities of variable interest entities(this filer’s own measure)47,000,00051,000,000
    Total liabilities of variable interest entities(this filer’s own measure)340,000,000110,000,000
    Common stock, par value (per share)0.010.01
    Common stock, authorized shares (in shares)10,000,000,00010,000,000,000
    Common stock, outstanding shares (in shares)230,433,192241,806,421
    Treasury stock (in shares)106,540,90094,087,917
    Common stock shares issued not disclosed(this filer’s own measure)true

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1585689/000158568926000007/R4.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Operations
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Revenues12,039,000,00011,174,000,00010,235,000,000
    Ownership expenses(this filer’s own measure)1,094,000,0001,126,000,0001,141,000,000
    Depreciation and amortization expenses177,000,000146,000,000147,000,000
    General and administrative393,000,000415,000,000408,000,000
    Impairment losses0038,000,000
    Other expenses132,000,000137,000,000112,000,000
    Total expenses excluding reimbursable expenses(this filer’s own measure)1,796,000,0001,824,000,0001,846,000,000
    Reimbursed expenses(this filer’s own measure)7,550,000,0006,985,000,0006,164,000,000
    Total expenses9,346,000,0008,809,000,0008,010,000,000
    Gain on sales of assets, net05,000,0000
    Operating income2,693,000,0002,370,000,0002,225,000,000
    Interest expense(620,000,000)(569,000,000)(464,000,000)
    Show the remaining 27 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Loss on foreign currency transactions(11,000,000)(12,000,000)(16,000,000)
    Loss on investments in unconsolidated affiliate(this filer’s own measure)00(92,000,000)
    Other non-operating income (loss), net10,000,000(6,000,000)39,000,000
    Income before income taxes2,072,000,0001,783,000,0001,692,000,000
    Income tax expense(611,000,000)(244,000,000)(541,000,000)
    Net income1,461,000,0001,539,000,0001,151,000,000
    Net income attributable to redeemable and nonredeemable noncontrolling interests(4,000,000)(4,000,000)(10,000,000)
    Net income attributable to Hilton stockholders1,457,000,0001,535,000,0001,141,000,000
    Basic EPS:
    Basic EPS6.186.204.36
    Diluted EPS:
    Diluted EPS6.126.144.33
    Cash dividends declared per share0.600.600.60
    Total revenues excluding reimbursable revenuesTotal revenues excluding reimbursable revenues
    Total revenues excluding reimbursable revenuesRevenues4,954,000,0004,746,000,0004,408,000,000
    Franchise and licensing feesFranchise and licensing fees
    Franchise and licensing feesRevenues2,780,000,0002,600,000,0002,370,000,000
    Base and other management feesBase and other management fees
    Base and other management feesRevenues376,000,000369,000,000342,000,000
    Incentive management feesIncentive management fees
    Incentive management feesRevenues313,000,000290,000,000274,000,000
    OwnershipOwnership
    OwnershipRevenues1,233,000,0001,255,000,0001,244,000,000
    Other revenuesOther revenues
    Other revenuesRevenues252,000,000232,000,000178,000,000
    Cost reimbursement revenuesCost reimbursement revenues
    Cost reimbursement revenuesRevenues7,085,000,0006,428,000,0005,827,000,000

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1585689/000158568926000007/R5.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Income (Loss)
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Statement of Comprehensive Income [Abstract]
    Net income1,461,000,0001,539,000,0001,151,000,000
    Other comprehensive income (loss), net of tax benefit (expense):
    Currency translation adjustment84,000,000(53,000,000)8,000,000
    Pension liability adjustment17,000,00022,000,000(3,000,000)
    Cash flow hedge adjustment(48,000,000)(21,000,000)(31,000,000)
    Total other comprehensive income (loss)53,000,000(52,000,000)(26,000,000)
    Comprehensive income1,514,000,0001,487,000,0001,125,000,000
    Comprehensive income attributable to redeemable and nonredeemable noncontrolling interests(4,000,000)(3,000,000)(9,000,000)
    Comprehensive income attributable to Hilton stockholders1,510,000,0001,484,000,0001,116,000,000

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1585689/000158568926000007/R6.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statement of Comprehensive Income (Loss) (Parentheticals)
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Statement of Comprehensive Income [Abstract]
    Currency translation adjustment, tax benefit (expense)(14,000,000)13,000,000(4,000,000)
    Pension liability adjustment, tax benefit (expense)(6,000,000)(6,000,000)1,000,000
    Cash flow hedge adjustment, tax benefit (expense)16,000,0007,000,00010,000,000

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1585689/000158568926000007/R7.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Operating Activities:
    Net income1,461,000,0001,539,000,0001,151,000,000
    Adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash provided by operating activities:
    Amortization of contract acquisition costs57,000,00050,000,00043,000,000
    Depreciation and amortization expenses177,000,000146,000,000147,000,000
    Impairment losses0038,000,000
    Gain on sales of assets, net0(5,000,000)0
    Loss on foreign currency transactions11,000,00012,000,00016,000,000
    Loss on investments in unconsolidated affiliate(this filer’s own measure)0092,000,000
    Share-based compensation expense170,000,000176,000,000169,000,000
    Amortization of deferred financing costs and discounts19,000,00017,000,00016,000,000
    Deferred income taxes64,000,000(247,000,000)(264,000,000)
    Show the remaining 36 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Contract acquisition costs, net of refunds(this filer’s own measure)(231,000,000)(105,000,000)(233,000,000)
    Accounts receivable, net(99,000,000)(103,000,000)(126,000,000)
    Prepaid expenses(23,000,000)(67,000,000)(27,000,000)
    Other current assets10,000,0005,000,00016,000,000
    Accounts payable, accrued expenses and other212,000,000155,000,000181,000,000
    Change in deferred revenues542,000,000330,000,000215,000,000
    Change in other liabilities(56,000,000)(58,000,000)284,000,000
    Other(124,000,000)(74,000,000)(109,000,000)
    Net cash provided by operating activities2,129,000,0002,013,000,0001,946,000,000
    Investing Activities:
    Capital expenditures for property and equipment(101,000,000)(96,000,000)(151,000,000)
    Cash paid for acquisitions, net of cash acquired(4,000,000)(236,000,000)0
    Issuance of financing receivables(this filer’s own measure)(3,000,000)(15,000,000)(22,000,000)
    Payments received on financing receivables07,000,0000
    Settlements of undesignated derivative financial instruments5,000,000(7,000,000)(26,000,000)
    Proceeds from asset dispositions08,000,0005,000,000
    Capitalized software costs(84,000,000)(102,000,000)(96,000,000)
    Investments in unconsolidated affiliates(3,000,000)(5,000,000)(15,000,000)
    Net cash used in investing activities(190,000,000)(446,000,000)(305,000,000)
    Financing Activities:
    Borrowings2,875,000,0002,283,000,000609,000,000
    Repayment of debt(1,916,000,000)(330,000,000)(183,000,000)
    Debt issuance costs(27,000,000)(32,000,000)(20,000,000)
    Dividends paid(143,000,000)(150,000,000)(158,000,000)
    Repurchases of common stock, including excise tax payments(3,182,000,000)(2,893,000,000)(2,338,000,000)
    Share-based compensation tax withholdings(72,000,000)(72,000,000)(54,000,000)
    Proceeds from share-based compensation76,000,00093,000,00051,000,000
    Settlements of interest rate swap with financing component41,000,00056,000,00053,000,000
    Net cash used in financing activities(2,348,000,000)(1,045,000,000)(2,040,000,000)
    Effect of exchange rate changes on cash, restricted cash and cash equivalents3,000,000(21,000,000)(12,000,000)
    Net increase (decrease) in cash, restricted cash and cash equivalents(406,000,000)501,000,000(411,000,000)
    Cash, restricted cash and cash equivalents, beginning of period1,376,000,000875,000,0001,286,000,000
    Cash, restricted cash and cash equivalents, end of period970,000,0001,376,000,000875,000,000
    Guest Loyalty ProgramGuest Loyalty Program
    Guest Loyalty ProgramAdjustments to reconcile net income to net cash provided by operating activities:
    Guest Loyalty ProgramChange in liability for guest loyalty program(61,000,000)242,000,000337,000,000

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1585689/000158568926000007/R8.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Noncontrolling Interests and Stockholders' Equity (Deficit) (Parentheticals)
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Statement of Stockholders' Equity [Abstract]
    Share Repurchase Program, Excise Tax29,000,00025,000,00022,000,000
    Preferred stock, authorized shares3,000,000,0003,000,000,000
    Preferred stock, par value (per share)0.010.01
    Preferred stock, issued shares00

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1585689/000158568926000007/R10.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Revenue by type
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Total revenues excluding reimbursable revenues4,954,000,0004,746,000,0004,408,000,000
    Franchise and licensing fees2,780,000,0002,600,000,0002,370,000,000
    Base and other management fees376,000,000369,000,000342,000,000
    Incentive management fees313,000,000290,000,000274,000,000
    Ownership1,233,000,0001,255,000,0001,244,000,000
    Other revenues252,000,000232,000,000178,000,000
    Cost reimbursement revenues7,085,000,0006,428,000,0005,827,000,000

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1585689/000158568926000007/R5.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • RevenuesUSD 12,039,000,000 · year to 2025-12-31 · 10-K filed 2026-02-11

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001585689/us-gaap/Revenues.json → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Public FloatUSD 61,525,000,000 · as at 2025-06-30 · 10-K filed 2026-02-11

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001585689/dei/EntityPublicFloat.json → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Common Stock, Shares Outstandingshares 229,291,615 · as at 2026-02-06 · 10-K filed 2026-02-11

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001585689/dei/EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding.json → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Operating Lease, CostUSD 106,000,000 · year to 2025-12-31 · 10-K filed 2026-02-11

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001585689/us-gaap/OperatingLeaseCost.json → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Subsidiaries named in the annual report
    • Name · Jurisdiction of Organization
    • 259 Pitt Street Pty Ltd. · Australia
    • 3750 Residential Employer LLC · Delaware
    • 3750 Residential Management LLC · Delaware
    • 90210 Grand Wailea Employer LLC · Delaware
    • 90210 LLC · Delaware
    • 90210 Management Company, LLC · Delaware
    • Adana Hilton Enternasyonal Otelcilik Limited Sirketi · Turkey
    • Adda Hotels · United Kingdom
    • Addis Ababa Hilton Private Limited Company · Ethiopia
    • Admiral I Pty Limited · Australia
    • Admiral II Pty Limited · Australia
    Show the remaining 376
    • Admiral III Pty Limited · Australia
    • Admiral Investments Pty Limited · Australia
    • Ankara Enternasyonal Otelcilik Anonim Sirketi · Turkey
    • ATM Hotels Pty. Limited · Australia
    • Bally's Grand Property Sub I, LLC · Nevada
    • Blue Bonnet Security Employer LLC · Delaware
    • Blue Bonnet Security, LLC · Delaware
    • Canopy Akasaka Godo Kaisha · Japan
    • Canopy Employer LLC · Delaware
    • Canopy Hotel Management LLC · Delaware
    • Comfort Hotels Limited · United Kingdom
    • Comfort Inns BV · Netherlands
    • Conrad Employer LLC · Delaware
    • Conrad International (Egypt) LLC · Nevada
    • Conrad International (Egypt) LLC - Egypt Branch · Egypt
    • Conrad International (Egypt) Resorts Corporation · Nevada
    • Conrad International (Thailand) Limited · Thailand
    • Conrad International Hotels (HK) Limited · Hong Kong
    • Conrad International Management Services (Singapore) Pte Ltd · Singapore
    • Conrad Management LLC · Delaware
    • Conrad Nagoya Godo Kaisha · Japan
    • Conrad Osaka Godo Kaisha · Japan
    • Curio Employer LLC · Delaware
    • Curio Las Vegas Employer LLC · Delaware
    • Curio Management LLC · Delaware
    • Custom House Hotel, L.P. · Missouri
    • Destination Resorts LLC · Arizona
    • Doubletree De Mexico, S.A. De C.V. · Mexico
    • Doubletree Employer LLC · Delaware
    • Doubletree Hotels LLC · Arizona
    • Doubletree International Franchise LLC · Delaware
    • Doubletree LLC · Delaware
    • Doubletree Management LLC · Delaware
    • DT Employer LLC · Delaware
    • DT Management LLC · Arizona
    • DT Real Estate, LLC · Arizona
    • DTR Boston Heights, Inc. · Arizona
    • DTR Houston, Inc. · Arizona
    • Embassy Development LLC · Delaware
    • Embassy Suites Club No. Two, Inc. · Texas
    • Embassy Suites Employer LLC · Delaware
    • Embassy Suites Management LLC · Delaware
    • Florida Conrad International Corp. · Florida
    • GIC 11 E. Walton LLC · New York
    • Grand Hotel Imperial dd · Croatia
    • Grundstucksgesellschaft Belvederer Allee Weimar mbH · Germany
    • GW Hotel Inc. · Delaware
    • GW Manager LLC · Delaware
    • H Alliance, Inc. · Delaware
    • Hampton Inns Employer LLC · Delaware
    • Hampton Inns Management LLC · Delaware
    • Hapeville Investors, LLC · Delaware
    • HBM Global Risk Corporation · Arizona
    • HI Investment (Colombia) EU · Colombia
    • HI US Finance LLC · Delaware
    • HIC First LLC · Delaware
    • HIC Gaming California, Inc · California
    • HIC Group International Luxembourg S.à r.l. · Luxembourg
    • HIC Holdings BV · Netherlands
    • HIC Holdings LLC · Delaware
    • HIC Hotels U.S.A. LLC · Delaware
    • HIC Racing (Chiswick) Limited · United Kingdom
    • HIC Racing Corporation · Delaware
    • HIC Roissy Netherlands BV · Netherlands
    • HIC San Pablo Limited, Inc · California
    • HIC San Pablo, L.P. · California
    • HIC Second LLC · Delaware
    • HIC Treasury Limited · United Kingdom
    • Hilmex Holdings, S. de R.L. de C.V. (in liquidation) · Mexico
    • Hilton (Hellas) Monoprosopi EPE · Greece
    • Hilton 11 E. Walton Mezz LLC · Delaware
    • Hilton Argentina SRL · Argentina
    • Hilton Brazil Operacoes E Participacoes Ltda. · Brazil
    • Hilton BVP Management LLC · Delaware
    • Hilton Canada Co. · Canada
    • Hilton Corporate Director LLC · Delaware
    • Hilton Cyprus Limited · Cyprus
    • Hilton Domestic Operating Company Inc. · Delaware
    • Hilton Egypt Trading Company (a/k/a Hilton Lil Tigara) · Egypt
    • Hilton Employer Inc. · Delaware
    • Hilton Enternasyonal Otelcilik Anonim Sirketi · Turkey
    • Hilton Enternasyonal Otelcilik AS - Ankara branch · Turkey
    • Hilton Enterprise Management & Consulting (Nanjing) Co., Ltd. · China
    • Hilton Enterprise Management (Shanghai) Co. Ltd. · China
    • Hilton Enterprise Management (Shanghai) Co. Ltd. - Beijing Branch · China
    • Hilton Enterprise Management (Shanghai) Co. Ltd. - Shenzhen Branch · China
    • Hilton Finance (UK) Limited · United Kingdom
    • Hilton Finance Inc. · Delaware
    • Hilton Franchise Holding LLC · Delaware
    • Hilton Garden Inns Employer LLC · Delaware
    • Hilton Garden Inns Management LLC · Delaware
    • Hilton Global Foundation · Delaware
    • Hilton GW 11 E. Walton LLC · Delaware es
    • Hilton HHC Limited · United Kingdom
    • Hilton HIH Limited · United Kingdom
    • Hilton Holdings LLC · Nevada
    • Hilton Honors Worldwide LLC · Delaware
    • Hilton Hospitality LLC · Delaware
    • Hilton Hotel Employer LLC · Delaware
    • Hilton Hotel Management (Shanghai) Co Ltd · China
    • Hilton Hotel Management (Shanghai) Co Ltd - Beijing branch · China
    • Hilton Hotel Management Services Private Limited · India
    • Hilton Hotel Service Co Limited · Japan
    • Hilton Hotels (Ireland) Limited · Ireland
    • Hilton Hotels Management India Private Limited · India
    • Hilton Hotels of Australia (Melbourne) Pty Ltd · Australia
    • Hilton Hotels of Australia Pty Limited · Australia
    • Hilton Illinois Holdings LLC · Delaware
    • Hilton Illinois LLC · Nevada
    • Hilton Internacional de Venezuela CA · Venezuela
    • Hilton International (France) SAS · France
    • Hilton International (Gaborone) (Proprietary) Limited · Botswana
    • Hilton International (Germany) GmbH · Germany
    • Hilton International (Moscow) LLC · Delaware
    • Hilton International (Switzerland) GmbH · Switzerland
    • Hilton International (Thailand) Limited · Thailand
    • Hilton International Asia Pacific Pte Ltd · Singapore
    • Hilton International Australia Holding Pty Ltd · Australia
    • Hilton International Australia Pty Limited · Australia
    • Hilton International Barbados Limited · Barbados
    • Hilton International Boulogne · France
    • Hilton International Canada CRA ULC · Canada
    • Hilton International Co - Sucursal em Portugal · Portugal
    • Hilton International Co - Sudan · Sudan
    • Hilton International Co (Belgium) BV · Belgium
    • Hilton International Entities Holding Limited · United Kingdom
    • Hilton International Franchisor LLC · Delaware
    • Hilton International GAMMA · France
    • Hilton International Holding LLC · Delaware
    • Hilton International Holding USA Corporation · Delaware
    • Hilton International Holdings LLC · Delaware
    • Hilton International Hotels (UK) Limited · United Kingdom
    • Hilton International IP Holding 2 Limited · United Kingdom
    • Hilton International IP Holding Limited · United Kingdom
    • Hilton International Jamaica Limited · Jamaica
    • Hilton International Laos Sole Co., Ltd. · Lao People's Democratic Republic
    • Hilton International LLC · Delaware
    • Hilton International LLC - DIFC Branch · United Arab Emirates
    • Hilton International LLC - Egypt · Egypt
    • Hilton International LLC (Foreign Branch) (RAK) · United Arab Emirates
    • Hilton International Malaysia Sdn Bhd · Malaysia
    • Hilton International Manage (Maldives) Pvt. Ltd · Maldives
    • Hilton International Manage LLC · Delaware
    • Hilton International Manage LLC - Canada · Canada
    • Hilton International Manage LLC - Egypt · Egypt
    • Hilton International Manage LLC Branche (Tunisia) · Tunisia
    • Hilton International Management (Middle East) Corporation - Ukraine Representative Office · Ukraine
    • Hilton International Management LLC · Delaware
    • Hilton International Management LLC (Sri Lanka) · Sri Lanka
    • Hilton International Master Holding Limited · United Kingdom
    • Hilton International Nederland B.V. · Netherlands
    • Hilton International New Zealand Limited · New Zealand
    • Hilton International South Africa (PTY) Limited · South Africa
    • Hilton International Trinidad Limited · Trinidad and Tobago
    • Hilton International Trocadero · France
    • Hilton International Vermogensverwaltung GmbH · Germany
    • Hilton International Wien GmbH · Austria
    • Hilton Israel Ltd · Israel
    • Hilton Italiana Srl · Italy
    • Hilton Malta Limited · Malta
    • Hilton Management Liquor LLC · Delaware
    • Hilton Management LLC · Delaware
    • Hilton Munich Airport Hotel Manage GmbH · Germany
    • Hilton Nairobi Limited · Kenya
    • Hilton NUS HSS, Inc. · Delaware
    • Hilton of Panama, Ltd. · Panama
    • Hilton of Spain S.L. · Spain
    • Hilton PCB S.à r.l. · Luxembourg
    • Hilton Reservations Worldwide, L.L.C. · Delaware
    • Hilton Russia LLC · Delaware
    • Hilton Russia LLC - Russian branch · Russian Federation
    • Hilton Service Center GmbH · Germany
    • Hilton Signia BT SPE LLC · Delaware
    • Hilton Supply Management LLC · Delaware
    • Hilton Systems Solutions, LLC · Delaware
    • Hilton Telemarketing LLC · Delaware
    • Hilton Travel Services LLC · Delaware
    • Hilton UK Corporate Director Limited · United Kingdom
    • Hilton UK Foundation · United Kingdom
    • Hilton UK Hotels Limited · United Kingdom
    • Hilton UK Madison Square Limited · United Kingdom
    • Hilton UK Manage Limited · United Kingdom
    • Hilton UK Manage Limited - Saudi Arabia · Saudi Arabia
    • Hilton UK Manage Limited – Swedish Filial · Sweden
    • Hilton UK Manage Limited-Sucursal em Portugal · Portugal
    • Hilton UK Pension Trustee Limited · United Kingdom
    • Hilton US Madison Square LLC · Delaware
    • Hilton Worldwide Domestic FS Treasury LLC · Delaware
    • Hilton Worldwide Finance Corp. · Delaware
    • Hilton Worldwide Franchising LP · United Kingdom
    • Hilton Worldwide FS Treasury Limited · United Kingdom
    • Hilton Worldwide Holding 1 Limited · United Kingdom
    • Hilton Worldwide Holding 2 Limited · United Kingdom
    • Hilton Worldwide Holding LLP · United Kingdom
    • Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. · Delaware
    • Hilton Worldwide International do Brasil Ltda. · Brazil
    • Hilton Worldwide International Holding 1 LLC · Delaware
    • Hilton Worldwide International Japan Godo-Kaisha · Japan
    • Hilton Worldwide International Luxembourg Holding S.à r.l. · Luxembourg
    • Hilton Worldwide International Myanmar Company Limited · Myanmar
    • Hilton Worldwide International Puerto Rico LLC · Puerto Rico
    • Hilton Worldwide Limited · United Kingdom
    • Hilton Worldwide Limited Hong Kong Branch · Hong Kong
    • Hilton Worldwide Manage Branchco Limited · United Kingdom
    • Hilton Worldwide Manage Branchco Limited - Malaysia Branch · Malaysia
    • Hilton Worldwide Manage Branchco Limited - Sucursal em Portugal · Portugal
    • Hilton Worldwide Manage Branchco Limited (Ukraine) · Ukraine
    • Hilton Worldwide Manage Branchco Limited Branch - Georgia · Georgia
    • Hilton Worldwide Manage Branchco Limited Branch in Kosovo · Kosovo
    • Hilton Worldwide Manage Branchco Limited -Colombia Branch · Colombia
    • Hilton Worldwide Manage Branchco Limited Korea Branch · Republic of Korea
    • Hilton Worldwide Manage Branchco Limited -Seychelles · Seychelles
    • Hilton Worldwide Manage Branchco Limited spółka z ograniczona odpowiedzialnością Oddział w Polsce · Poland
    • Hilton Worldwide Manage Branchco Ltd - Sucursal Uruguay · Uruguay
    • Hilton Worldwide Manage Ghana Limited · Ghana
    • Hilton Worldwide Manage Limited · United Kingdom
    • Hilton Worldwide Parent LLC · Delaware
    • Hilton Worldwide Services Limited · United Kingdom
    • Hilton Worldwide Services Limited - Dubai Branch · United Arab Emirates
    • Hiro Grundstucks GmbH & Co KG · Germany
    • HIRO Hotel GmbH & Co KG · Germany
    • HIRO Verwaltungs GmbH · Germany
    • HLT Amity LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Aro Manage Limited · United Kingdom
    • HLT Audubon LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Brazil LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Conrad Domestic Employer LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Conrad Domestic LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Drake Employer LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Drake LLC · Delaware
    • HLT English Operator Limited · United Kingdom
    • HLT ESP International Franchise LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Existing Franchise Holding LLC · Delaware
    • HLT German Manage GmbH · Germany
    • HLT German Services GmbH · Germany
    • HLT HSM Holding LLC · Delaware
    • HLT HSS Holding LLC · Delaware
    • HLT International Existing Franchise Holding LLC · Delaware
    • HLT International Manage LLC · Delaware
    • HLT JV Acquisition LLC · Delaware
    • HLT London Manage Limited · United Kingdom
    • HLT Managed Mezz VI-A LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Managed Mezz VI-B LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Managed Mezz VI-C LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Managed Mezz VI-D LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Managed Mezz VI-E LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Managed Mezz VI-F LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Managed Mezz VI-G LLC · Delaware s
    • HLT Managed Mezz VI-H LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Managed Mezz VI-I LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Managed Mezz VI-J LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Managed Mezz VI-K LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Managed Mezz XI-A GmbH · Germany
    • HLT Managed Mezz XI-B GmbH · Germany
    • HLT Managed Mezz XI-C GmbH · Germany
    • HLT Managed Mezz XI-D GmbH · Germany
    • HLT Managed Mezz XI-E GmbH · Germany
    • HLT Managed Mezz XI-F GmbH · Germany
    • HLT Managed Mezz XI-G GmbH · Germany
    • HLT Managed Mezz XI-H GmbH · Germany
    • HLT Managed Mezz XI-I GmbH · Germany
    • HLT Managed Mezz XI-J GmbH · Germany
    • HLT Managed Mezz XI-K GmbH · Germany
    • HLT Managed VI Holding LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Managed VI-A Borrower LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Managed VI-A Holding LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Managed XI-A Borrower GmbH · Germany
    • HLT Managed XII-A Holding LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Mexico LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Operating Mezz VII-A Limited · United Kingdom
    • HLT Operating Mezz VII-B Limited · United Kingdom
    • HLT Operating Mezz VII-C Limited · United Kingdom
    • HLT Operating Mezz VII-D Limited · United Kingdom
    • HLT Operating Mezz VII-E Limited · United Kingdom
    • HLT Operating Mezz VII-F Limited · United Kingdom
    • HLT Operating Mezz VII-G Limited · United Kingdom
    • HLT Operating Mezz VII-H Limited · United Kingdom
    • HLT Operating Mezz VII-I Limited · United Kingdom
    • HLT Operating Mezz VII-J Limited · United Kingdom
    • HLT Operating Mezz VII-K Limited · United Kingdom
    • HLT Operating VII-A Borrower GmbH · Germany
    • HLT Owned Mezz VII-A LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Owned Mezz VII-B LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Owned Mezz VII-C LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Owned Mezz VII-D LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Owned Mezz VII-E LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Owned Mezz VII-F LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Owned Mezz VII-G LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Owned Mezz VII-H LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Owned Mezz VII-I LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Owned Mezz VII-J LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Owned Mezz VII-K LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Owned VI-A Holding LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Owned VII Holding LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Owned VII-A Holding LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Palmer Employer LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Palmer LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Plastics Purchaser LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Prism LLC · Delaware
    • HLT Secretary Limited · United Kingdom
    • HLT Stakis IP Limited · United Kingdom
    • HLT Stakis Operator Limited · United Kingdom
    • HLT Waldorf=Astoria International Manage LLC · Delaware
    • Home2 Employer LLC · Delaware
    • Home2 Management LLC · Delaware
    • Homewood Suites Employer LLC · Delaware
    • Homewood Suites Management LLC · Delaware
    • Hotel Clubs of Corporate Woods, Inc. · Kansas
    • Hotel Corporation of Europe (Milan Branch) · Italy
    • Hotel Corporation of Europe LLC · Delaware
    • Hotel Maatschappij Schiphol BV · Netherlands
    • Hotelbetriebsgesellschaft Hochstrasse GmbH · Germany
    • Hotels Statler Company, Inc. · Delaware
    • Hotels Statler Employer LLC · Delaware
    • HPP Hotels USA LLC · Delaware
    • HPP International LLC · Delaware
    • Inhil Co., Inc. · New York
    • International Brand Hospitality Austria GmbH · Austria
    • International Brand Hospitality GmbH · Germany
    • International Company for Touristic Investments, S.A.E. · Egypt
    • International Hotels (Kenya) Limited · Kenya
    • International Rivercenter Lessee, L.L.C. · Louisiana
    • Istanbul Maçka Hilton Enternasyonal Otelcilik Limited Şirketi · Turkey
    • Izmir Enternasyonal Otelcilik Anonim Sirketi (shares sold TBC) · Turkey
    • Izmir Hilton Enternasyonal Otelcilik AS · Turkey
    • Livingwell Australia Pty Limited · Australia
    • LXR Employer LLC · Delaware
    • LXR Management LLC · Delaware
    • Madagascar Hilton SARL · Madagascar
    • Maple Hotels Management Company Limited · United Kingdom
    • Mayaguez Hilton Corporation - Puerto Rico branch · Puerto Rico
    • Mayaguez Hilton LLC · Delaware
    • MC Treasury Limited · United Kingdom
    • Mersin Hilton Enternasyonal Otelcilik AS · Turkey
    • Morning Light Co Ltd · Mauritius
    • Motto Employer LLC · Delaware
    • Motto Management LLC · Delaware
    • München Park Hilton Zweigniederlassung der Hilton International LLC · Germany
    • Nagoya Hilton Co Ltd · Japan
    • Nippon Hilton Co Ltd · Japan
    • On Command Corporation · Delaware
    • Operadora de Hoteles Loreto, S. de R.L. de C.V · Mexico
    • Osaka Hilton Co Ltd · Japan
    • P55 Beverage LLC · Delaware
    • Promus Hotel Services, Inc. · Delaware
    • Promus Hotels Florida LLC · Delaware
    • Promus Hotels LLC · Delaware
    • Promus Hotels Parent LLC · Delaware
    • PT Conrad Management Indonesia · Indonesia
    • PT Hilton International Manage Indonesia · Indonesia
    • Puckrup Hall Hotel Limited · United Kingdom
    • SALC II LLC · Delaware
    • SALC III LLC · Delaware
    • SALC, Inc. · Texas
    • Servicios y Recursos Administrativos Hoteleros S. de R.L. de C.V. · Mexico
    • Signia Hotel Employer LLC · Delaware
    • Signia Hotel Management LLC · Delaware
    • Societe de Developpement Hotel Pointe des Blagueurs B.V. · Netherlands
    • Societe d'Exploitation Hoteliere d'Orly SARL · France
    • Societe d'exploitation Hoteliere La defense SAS · France
    • Societe Tunis Hilton SARL · Tunisia
    • Splendid Property Company Limited · United Kingdom
    • Sunrise Resources (Australia) Pty Ltd · Australia
    • Tapestry Employer LLC · Delaware
    • Tapestry Management LLC · Delaware
    • Tel-Aviv Hilton Limited · Israel
    • Tempo Hotel Employer LLC · Delaware
    • Tempo Hotel Management LLC · Delaware
    • Tokyo Bay Hilton Co. Ltd · Japan
    • Tru Employer LLC · Delaware
    • Tru Management LLC · Delaware
    • UK Leasing Leicester Ltd · United Kingdom
    • Vista Real Estate Management Company · Egypt
    • Waldorf=Astoria Employer LLC · Delaware
    • Waldorf=Astoria Management LLC · Delaware
    • World Hotels, B.V. · Netherlands

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1585689/000158568926000007/ex211-202510ksubsidiariesex.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • NASSETTA CHRISTOPHER J

    See Remarks · officer · director

    • SEC insider of Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Holds
    91,612 Common Stock
    See Footnote
    2,714,228 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1078095
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 114,289 Common, worth 36,283,555.43 when filed, on or about 2026-02-17held as Options Granted - 02/18/2016 · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC
    Show 10 reported transactions
    2026-03-03shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the Company for the payment of tax liability incident to vesting of restricted stock units and performance share units.50,678 @ 305.94disposed
    2026-02-25grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units of the Issuer issued pursuant to the Hilton 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest in two equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2027.19,183acquired
    2026-02-25grant or awardRepresents shares earned in connection with the performance-based units previously granted and unreportable on March 2, 2023 pursuant to the Hilton 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Shares were earned based upon the level of attainment of certain performance objectives and continued employment. These shares fully vested on February 25, 2026 following certification by the issuer's compensation committee.86,662acquired
    2026-02-25grant or awardEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) → 53,093 Common Stock · exercisable at 313.35 · expires 2036-02-25The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2027.53,093acquired
    2026-02-17exercise or conversion of a derivative114,289 @ 41.41acquired
    2026-02-17exercise or conversion of a derivativeEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) → 114,289 Common Stock · exercisable at 41.41 · expires 2026-02-18The option vested in three equal annual installments beginning on February 18, 2017.114,289disposed
    2026-02-17open-market or private saleIncludes shares sold to cover payment of option exercise price and payment of tax liability incident to exercise of option granted in February 2016 that expires on February 18, 2026.The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $317.86 to $318.85, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.27,376 @ 318.3736disposed
    2026-02-17open-market or private saleIncludes shares sold to cover payment of option exercise price and payment of tax liability incident to exercise of option granted in February 2016 that expires on February 18, 2026.The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $315.86 to $316.8475, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above.30,404 @ 316.2743disposed
    2026-02-17open-market or private saleIncludes shares sold to cover payment of option exercise price and payment of tax liability incident to exercise of option granted in February 2016 that expires on February 18, 2026.The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $316.86 to $317.8575, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above.47,134 @ 317.3578disposed
    2026-02-17open-market or private saleIncludes shares sold to cover payment of option exercise price and payment of tax liability incident to exercise of option granted in February 2016 that expires on February 18, 2026.The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $318.86 to $319.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.9,375 @ 319.2978disposed

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1585689/000107809526000009/wk-form4_1772748665.xml → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • GRAY JONATHAN

    director

    • SEC insider of Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Holds
    9,298.214 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1208590
    Show 6 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.4.38acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.4.212acquired
    2026-05-14grant or awardRepresents deferred share units of the Issuer awarded pursuant to the Hilton Amended and Restated 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each deferred share unit represents one share of Issuer common stock and is fully vested. The underlying shares will be issued to the reporting person upon the earliest to occur of a (i) termination of service as a director, (ii) a change in control of the Issuer, and (iii) the second anniversary of the grant date.742acquired
    2026-05-01grant or awardPayment of fees in deferred share units pursuant to the Hilton 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each deferred share unit represents one share of Issuer common stock and is fully vested. The underlying shares will be issued to the reporting person upon the earlier to occur of a (i) termination of service as a director, (ii) a change in control of the Issuer, and (iii) the second anniversary of the grant date.104acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.4.159acquired
    2025-12-29grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.4.325acquired

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1585689/000120859026000012/wk-form4_1790892080.xml → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • SMITH ELIZABETH A

    director

    • SEC insider of Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Holds
    23,334.255 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1209033
    Show 6 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.8.78acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.8.446acquired
    2026-05-14grant or awardRepresents deferred share units of the Issuer awarded pursuant to the Hilton Amended and Restated 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each deferred share unit represents one share of Issuer common stock and is fully vested. The underlying shares will be issued to the reporting person upon the earliest to occur of a (i) termination of service as a director, (ii) a change in control of the Issuer, and (iii) the second anniversary of the grant date.742acquired
    2026-05-01grant or awardPayment of fees in deferred share units pursuant to the Hilton 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each deferred share unit represents one share of Issuer common stock and is fully vested. The underlying shares will be issued to the reporting person upon the earlier to occur of a (i) termination of service as a director, (ii) a change in control of the Issuer, and (iii) the second anniversary of the grant date.145acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.9.306acquired
    2025-12-29grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.9.678acquired

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1585689/000120903326000012/wk-form4_1790892321.xml → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • BEGLEY CHARLENE T

    director

    • SEC insider of Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Holds
    15,451.46 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1233150
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.6.087acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.5.855acquired
    2026-05-14grant or awardRepresents deferred share units of the Issuer awarded pursuant to the Hilton Amended and Restated 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each deferred share unit represents one share of Issuer common stock and is fully vested. The underlying shares will be issued to the reporting person upon the earliest to occur of a (i) termination of service as a director, (ii) a change in control of the Issuer, and (iii) the second anniversary of the grant date.742acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.6.563acquired
    2025-12-29grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.6.825acquired

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1585689/000123315026000013/wk-form4_1790891928.xml → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • STEENLAND DOUGLAS M

    director

    • SEC insider of Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Holds
    29,185.189 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1244673
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.9.256acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.8.904acquired
    2026-05-14grant or awardRepresents deferred share units of the Issuer awarded pursuant to the Hilton Amended and Restated 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each deferred share unit represents one share of Issuer common stock and is fully vested. The underlying shares will be issued to the reporting person upon the earliest to occur of a (i) termination of service as a director, (ii) a change in control of the Issuer, and (iii) the second anniversary of the grant date.742acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.9.306acquired
    2025-12-29grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.9.678acquired

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1585689/000124467326000013/wk-form4_1790892371.xml → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Mabus Raymond E

    director

    • SEC insider of Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Holds
    15,228.627 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1317996
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.5.628acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.5.413acquired
    2026-05-14grant or awardRepresents deferred share units of the Issuer awarded pursuant to the Hilton Amended and Restated 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each deferred share unit represents one share of Issuer common stock and is fully vested. The underlying shares will be issued to the reporting person upon the earliest to occur of a (i) termination of service as a director, (ii) a change in control of the Issuer, and (iii) the second anniversary of the grant date.742acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.6.082acquired
    2025-12-29grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.6.325acquired

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1585689/000131799626000010/wk-form4_1790892197.xml → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Healey Melanie

    director

    • SEC insider of Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Holds
    16,684.328 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1536208
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.6.374acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.6.13acquired
    2026-05-14grant or awardRepresents deferred share units of the Issuer awarded pursuant to the Hilton Amended and Restated 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each deferred share unit represents one share of Issuer common stock and is fully vested. The underlying shares will be issued to the reporting person upon the earlier to occur of a (i) termination of service as a director and (ii) change in control of the Issuer.742acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.6.862acquired
    2025-12-29grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.7.136acquired

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1585689/000153620826000009/wk-form4_1790892131.xml → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • MAYER MARISSA A

    director

    • SEC insider of Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Holds
    1,788.646 Common Stock
    By irrevocable trust
    716 Common Stock
    By revocable trusts
    869 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1550608
    Show 6 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.0.842acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.0.81acquired
    2026-05-14grant or awardRepresents deferred share units of the Issuer awarded pursuant to the Hilton Amended and Restated 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each deferred share unit represents one share of Issuer common stock and is fully vested. The underlying shares will be issued to the reporting person upon the earliest to occur of a (i) termination of service as a director, (ii) a change in control of the Issuer, and (iii) the second anniversary of the grant date.742acquired
    2026-05-01grant or awardPayment of fees in deferred share units pursuant to the Hilton 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each deferred share unit represents one share of Issuer common stock and is fully vested. The underlying shares will be issued to the reporting person upon the earlier to occur of a (i) termination of service as a director, (ii) a change in control of the Issuer, and (iii) the second anniversary of the grant date.115acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.0.458acquired
    2025-12-29grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.0.476acquired

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1585689/000155060826000021/wk-form4_1790892269.xml → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Jacobs Kevin J

    See Remarks · officer

    • SEC insider of Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Holds
    274,145 Common Stock
    By trust
    35,863 Common Stock
    By GRAT
    32,137 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1593156
    Show 4 reported transactions
    2026-03-03shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the Company for the payment of tax liability incident to vesting of restricted stock units and performance share units.16,414 @ 305.94disposed
    2026-02-25grant or awardRepresents shares earned in connection with the performance-based units previously granted and unreportable on March 2, 2023 pursuant to the Hilton 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Shares were earned based upon the level of attainment of certain performance objectives and continued employment. These shares fully vested on February 25, 2026 following certification by the issuer's compensation committee.25,898acquired
    2026-02-25grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units of the Issuer issued pursuant to the Hilton 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest in two equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2027.5,704acquired
    2026-02-25grant or awardEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) → 15,787 Common Stock · exercisable at 313.35 · expires 2036-02-25The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2027.15,787acquired

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1585689/000159315626000005/wk-form4_1772748466.xml → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Silcock Christopher W

    See Remarks · officer

    • SEC insider of Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Holds
    88,257 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1653153
    Show 4 reported transactions
    2026-03-03shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the Company for the payment of tax liability incident to vesting of restricted stock units and performance share units.8,764 @ 305.94disposed
    2026-02-25grant or awardRepresents shares earned in connection with the performance-based units previously granted and unreportable on March 2, 2023 pursuant to the Hilton 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Shares were earned based upon the level of attainment of certain performance objectives and continued employment. These shares fully vested on February 25, 2026 following certification by the issuer's compensation committee.13,448acquired
    2026-02-25grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units of the Issuer issued pursuant to the Hilton 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest in two equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2027.4,122acquired
    2026-02-25grant or awardEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) → 11,410 Common Stock · exercisable at 313.35 · expires 2036-02-25The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2027.11,410acquired

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1585689/000165315326000006/wk-form4_1772748778.xml → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Carr Chris

    director

    • SEC insider of Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Holds
    8,254.688 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1821096
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 439 Common, worth 136,239.26 when filed, on or about 2026-09-14held as Restricted Stock Vesting · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC
    Show 6 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.2.895acquired
    2026-09-14open-market or private sale439 @ 310.34disposed
    2026-06-30grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.2.785acquired
    2026-05-14grant or awardRepresents deferred share units of the Issuer awarded pursuant to the Hilton Amended and Restated 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each deferred share unit represents one share of Issuer common stock and is fully vested. The underlying shares will be issued to the reporting person upon the earliest to occur of a (i) termination of service as a director, (ii) a change in control of the Issuer, and (iii) the second anniversary of the grant date.742acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.3.228acquired
    2025-12-29grant or awardRepresents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred share units.3.357acquired

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1585689/000182109626000016/wk-form4_1790892010.xml → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Fuentes Laura

    See Remarks · officer

    • SEC insider of Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Holds
    33,458 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Employee Stock Option (right to buy) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1827369
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 7,289 Common, worth 2,258,215.59 when filed, on or about 2026-09-14held as Stock Option Exercise · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC
    Show 10 reported transactions
    2026-09-14exercise or conversion of a derivative4,888 @ 79.35acquired
    2026-09-14exercise or conversion of a derivative7,936 @ 58.02acquired
    2026-09-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) → 4,888 Common Stock · exercisable at 79.35 · expires 2028-03-01The option vested in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2019.4,888disposed
    2026-09-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) → 7,936 Common Stock · exercisable at 58.02 · expires 2027-02-27The option vested in three equal annual installments beginning on February 27, 2018.7,936disposed
    2026-09-14open-market or private saleShares sold to cover payment of option exercise price and payment of tax liability incident to exercise of options granted in 2017 and 2018.2,893 @ 309.825disposed
    2026-09-14open-market or private saleShares sold to cover payment of option exercise price and payment of tax liability incident to exercise of options granted in 2017 and 2018.The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $309.76 to $309.87, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.4,396 @ 309.803disposed
    2026-03-03shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the Company for the payment of tax liability incident to vesting of restricted stock units and performance share units.5,212 @ 305.94disposed
    2026-02-25grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units of the Issuer issued pursuant to the Hilton 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest in two equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2027.2,250acquired
    2026-02-25grant or awardRepresents shares earned in connection with the performance-based units previously granted and unreportable on March 2, 2023 pursuant to the Hilton 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Shares were earned based upon the level of attainment of certain performance objectives and continued employment. These shares fully vested on February 25, 2026 following certification by the issuer's compensation committee.8,714acquired
    2026-02-25grant or awardEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) → 6,227 Common Stock · exercisable at 313.35 · expires 2036-02-25The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2027.6,227acquired

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1585689/000182736926000007/wk-form4_1789514146.xml → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Moylan Misha

    See Remarks · officer

    • SEC insider of Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Holds
    3,883 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2055008
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-03-03shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the Company for the payment of tax liability incident to vesting of restricted stock units and performance share units.204 @ 305.94disposed
    2026-02-25grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units of the Issuer issued pursuant to the Hilton 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest in two equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2027.292acquired
    2026-02-25grant or awardEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) → 808 Common Stock · exercisable at 313.35 · expires 2036-02-25The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2027.808acquired

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1585689/000205500826000005/wk-form4_1772748562.xml → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Krass Caroline

    See remarks · officer

    • SEC insider of Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Holds
    4,556 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2061169
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-04-03shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the Company for the payment of tax liability incident to vesting of restricted stock units.778 @ 304.95disposed
    2026-02-25grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units of the Issuer issued pursuant to the Hilton 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest in two equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2027.2,229acquired
    2026-02-25grant or awardEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) → 6,170 Common Stock · exercisable at 313.35 · expires 2036-02-25The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2027.6,170acquired

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1585689/000206116926000007/wk-form4_1775597229.xml → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Charnaux Christian H.

    See remarks · officer

    • SEC insider of Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Holds
    16,435 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2076715
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-08-05shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the Company for the payment of tax liability incident to vesting of restricted stock units.1,854 @ 324.56disposed
    2026-02-25grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units of the Issuer issued pursuant to the Hilton 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest in two equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2027.2,229acquired
    2026-02-25grant or awardEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) → 6,169 Common Stock · exercisable at 313.35 · expires 2036-02-25The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2027.6,169acquired

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1585689/000207671526000005/wk-form4_1786056938.xml → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Other named executive officers, average

    average of the named executive officers other than the chief executive

    Pay, year to 2025-12-31
    6,849,021 reported total · 8,497,143 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-12-31
    6,384,084 reported total · 10,833,541 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-12-31
    5,788,921 reported total · 10,477,589 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-12-31
    5,390,298 reported total · 3,187,416 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-12-31
    4,824,360 reported total · 12,470,862 actually paid

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1585689/000158568926000023/R2.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Mr. Nassetta

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2025-12-31
    27,674,400 reported total · 38,013,198 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-12-31
    27,957,967 reported total · 58,773,265 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-12-31
    26,556,464 reported total · 56,800,036 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-12-31
    23,532,938 reported total · 8,350,685 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-12-31
    23,285,248 reported total · 78,651,629 actually paid

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1585689/000158568926000023/R2.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shareholder return and performance
    2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
    Value of $100 invested in this company261.39224.40164.86113.95140.20
    Value of $100 invested in the peer group226.60199.57150.9990.79119.84
    Net income1,461,000,0001,539,000,0001,151,000,0001,257,000,000407,000,000
    Adjusted EBITDA, the measure this company selected3,725,000,0003,429,000,0003,089,000,0002,599,000,0001,629,000,000

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1585689/000158568926000023/R2.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Material events reported in the last year
    • 2026-07-28 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-05-18 changed its directors or principal officers · reported the results of a shareholder vote
    • 2026-05-11 entered a material agreement · took on a direct financial obligation · reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-05-05 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-04-28 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-03-18 entered a material agreement
    • 2026-02-11 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2025-12-11 entered a material agreement · terminated a material agreement · took on a direct financial obligation
    • 2025-12-02 reported another event it considers material
    • 2025-10-22 reported results of operations and financial condition

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1585689/000158568926000042/0001585689-26-000042-index.html → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Latest annual report10-K filed 2026-02-11 · for the year ending 2025-12-31

    About Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1585689/000158568926000007/0001585689-26-000007-index.html → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov

Litigation

  • Deugoue v. Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. District Court, E.D. Virginia · Filed Aug 17, 2026
    Docket
    1:26-cv-02639
    Filed
    Aug 17, 2026
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Searched name
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    190 Contract: Other

    Cause

    28:1332 Diversity-Other Contract

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:36 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22Hilton+Worldwide+Holdings+Inc.%22&type=d → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:aaaf47842e8992708407f193
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1332 Diversity-Other Contract
    Court
    District Court, E.D. Virginia
    Court ID
    vaed
    Case Name
    Deugoue v. Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Docket ID
    74680742
    Date Filed
    2026-08-17
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    1:26-cv-02639
    Nature Of Suit
    190 Contract: Other
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
  • Shah v. Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. District Court, E.D. Virginia · Filed Jan 13, 2026
    Docket
    1:26-cv-00059
    Filed
    Jan 13, 2026
    Terminated
    Feb 25, 2026
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Searched name
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    370 Other Fraud

    Cause

    28:1332 Diversity-Fraud

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:36 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22Hilton+Worldwide+Holdings+Inc.%22&type=d → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:43dba906958c8d1203fdd4ed
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1332 Diversity-Fraud
    Court
    District Court, E.D. Virginia
    Court ID
    vaed
    Case Name
    Shah v. Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Docket ID
    72136536
    Date Filed
    2026-01-13
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    1:26-cv-00059
    Nature Of Suit
    370 Other Fraud
    Date Terminated
    2026-02-25
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
  • Shah v. Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. District Court, E.D. Virginia · Filed Jan 8, 2026
    Docket
    1:26-cv-00055
    Filed
    Jan 8, 2026
    Matched party
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Searched name
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:36 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22Hilton+Worldwide+Holdings+Inc.%22&type=d → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:3b703372a83936c41a47f3a7
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, E.D. Virginia
    Court ID
    vaed
    Case Name
    Shah v. Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Docket ID
    72119660
    Date Filed
    2026-01-08
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    1:26-cv-00055
    Matched Party Name
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
  • Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. v. Sam Hirbod District Court, E.D. Virginia · Filed Nov 19, 2025
    Docket
    1:25-cv-02104
    Filed
    Nov 19, 2025
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Searched name
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    190 Contract: Other

    Cause

    28:1330 Breach of Contract

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:36 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzQ0MzkyNjAwMDAwMC4wJnM9NzIxMTk2NjAmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0wMyZwPTI%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22Hilton+Worldwide+Holdings+Inc.%22&type=d → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:126235cfd12c4441087d34eb
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1330 Breach of Contract
    Court
    District Court, E.D. Virginia
    Court ID
    vaed
    Case Name
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. v. Sam Hirbod
    Docket ID
    71934621
    Date Filed
    2025-11-19
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    1:25-cv-02104
    Nature Of Suit
    190 Contract: Other
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
  • Holly v. Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. District Court, E.D. Virginia · Filed Jul 8, 2025
    Docket
    3:25-cv-00514
    Filed
    Jul 8, 2025
    Matched party
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Searched name
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    P.I.: Other

    Cause

    28:1391 Personal Injury

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:36 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzQ0MzkyNjAwMDAwMC4wJnM9NzIxMTk2NjAmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0wMyZwPTI%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22Hilton+Worldwide+Holdings+Inc.%22&type=d → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:45dc1acf27ed8772735a21a6
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1391 Personal Injury
    Court
    District Court, E.D. Virginia
    Court ID
    vaed
    Case Name
    Holly v. Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Docket ID
    71062169
    Date Filed
    2025-07-08
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:25-cv-00514
    Nature Of Suit
    P.I.: Other
    Matched Party Name
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
  • Ingram v. Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. District Court, E.D. Virginia · Filed Feb 20, 2025
    Docket
    1:25-cv-00338
    Filed
    Feb 20, 2025
    Matched party
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Searched name
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:36 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzQ0MzkyNjAwMDAwMC4wJnM9NzIxMTk2NjAmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0wMyZwPTI%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22Hilton+Worldwide+Holdings+Inc.%22&type=d → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:93cee1d2c23c0f72ab3205f9
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, E.D. Virginia
    Court ID
    vaed
    Case Name
    Ingram v. Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Docket ID
    71009347
    Date Filed
    2025-02-20
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    1:25-cv-00338
    Matched Party Name
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
  • Crano v. Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. District Court, E.D. Virginia · Filed Feb 19, 2025
    Docket
    1:25-cv-00305
    Filed
    Feb 19, 2025
    Terminated
    Jul 23, 2025
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Searched name
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    360 P.I.: Other

    Cause

    28:1441 Notice of Removal-Personal Injury

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:36 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzQxNjEwNTAwMDAwMC4wJnM9NzEwMDkzNDcmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0wMyZwPTM%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22Hilton+Worldwide+Holdings+Inc.%22&type=d → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-25-000160/hlt-20250930.htm → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000007/hlt-20251231.htm → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000032/hlt-20260331.htm → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/0001585689-26-000043.pdf → self-named as Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. on https://ir.hilton.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001585689-26-000043/hlt-20260630.htm
    About
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:e06f639194ba280f71547d79
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1441 Notice of Removal-Personal Injury
    Court
    District Court, E.D. Virginia
    Court ID
    vaed
    Case Name
    Crano v. Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Docket ID
    71009137
    Date Filed
    2025-02-19
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    1:25-cv-00305
    Nature Of Suit
    360 P.I.: Other
    Date Terminated
    2025-07-23
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.

Waldorf Astoria Monarch Beach Resort & Club Employees & Ownership

The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.

Accomodation Reservation FormDates
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/careers → Published person (page markup)
Stated by 96 sources (12 listed)
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
Coastal California WeddingsOutdoor Wedding Venues
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/gather/weddings → Published person (page markup)
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
Drop-In Golf PackageAvailable Daily
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/experience/golf → Published person (page markup)
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
Event Planing FormPlan
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/careers → Published person (page markup)
Stated by 96 sources (12 listed)
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
Gordon MayburyChef
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
Group Spa ExperiencesTo start planning your retreat, call
  • Phone949.234.3368in the page's links or structured data
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/experience/spa
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
Hilton Molino Stucky VeniceAssistant Food & Beverage Managerlast seen
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
Hubert KellerChef
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
Reservation PoliciesCHECK-IN & CHECK-OUT
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/stay → Published person (page markup)
Stated by 2 sources
Person issues · 1
  • Title

    the sources state different capacities for the same organisation and interval; jobTitle projects the one more independent sources, a newer authority or a stronger source states, and the others are kept as titles

    Selected source: https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/stay/reservation-policies

    https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/stay
    Reservation
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
Table Reservation FormRestaurant
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/careers → Published person (page markup)
Stated by 96 sources (12 listed)
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
Wedding Planing FormPlan a Wedding
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/careers → Published person (page markup)
Stated by 96 sources (12 listed)
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC

Job Postings

  • Directly observed
    Observed via
    https://jobs.hilton.com/hotel-career-paths → the careers link the site labels, on another host; read — it answered with this page, and no opening was read from it
    Read from
    https://jobs.hilton.com

Contact Information

Phones

1-949-234-3494

Call: 949.234.3494

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/join
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC

+1 949-594-2202

Boogie boards, kayaks, surfboards and wetsuits are available to rent. Reservations are recommended, at least 12 hours in advance. Dial +1 949-594-2202.

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/faqs → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC

949.248.3002

Monarch Beach Golf Links is open to the public. To book a tee time, please visit their online booking link or call 949.248.3002.

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/faqs → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC

949.234.3389

Begin designing your perfect proposal moment by emailing our team or calling 949.234.3389 .

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/gather/proposals
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC

949.542.4840

For more information and to reserve your time with a pro, call 949.542.4840.

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/experience/golf → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC

19492343486

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/gather/proposals
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
Text

949.288.2667

Text: 949.288.2667

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/join → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
More contact information (3)
Contact forms

https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/reservation-request

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/reservation-request → form headed "Holiday Dining" → submits to https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/reservation-request → purpose: reservation (its page names it)
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC

https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/yuhaaviatam-meeting-inquiry

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/yuhaaviatam-meeting-inquiry → form headed "Plan Your Event" → submits to https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/yuhaaviatam-meeting-inquiry → purpose: events_inquiry (its heading names it)
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:36 PM UTC

https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/gather/meeting-inquiry-form

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/gather/meeting-inquiry-form → form headed "Your Information:" → submits to https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/gather/meeting-inquiry-form → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:36 PM UTC

https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/gather/wedding-inquiry-form

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/gather/wedding-inquiry-form → form headed "Your Information:" → submits to https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/gather/wedding-inquiry-form → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:36 PM UTC

https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/gourmet-gatherings-waitlist

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/gourmet-gatherings-waitlist → form headed "Please complete:" → submits to https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/gourmet-gatherings-waitlist → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC

https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/gather/wedding-inquiry-form

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/gather/wedding-inquiry-form → form headed "Your Information:" → submits to https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/gather/wedding-inquiry-form → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC

https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/gather/meeting-inquiry-form

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/gather/meeting-inquiry-form → form headed "Your Information:" → submits to https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/gather/meeting-inquiry-form → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC

https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/gifting-for-good

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/gifting-for-good → form headed "Please complete:" → submits to https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/gifting-for-good → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:36 PM UTC

https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/leisure-sales-intake

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/leisure-sales-intake → form headed "Guest Information" → submits to https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/leisure-sales-intake → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC

https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/gifting-for-good

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/gifting-for-good → form headed "Please complete:" → submits to https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/gifting-for-good → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC

https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/membership-inquiry-form

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/membership-inquiry-form → form headed "Membership Inquiry Form" → submits to https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/membership-inquiry-form → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:36 PM UTC

https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/holiday-interest-list

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/holiday-interest-list → form headed "Join the Interest List" → submits to https://www.waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com/holiday-interest-list → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 3, 2026, 1:34 PM UTC
Full contact-form data (JSON)

Locations

Where is Waldorf Astoria Monarch Beach Resort & Club located?

7 known locations

Loading location map…
  • 33 North1 Monarch Beach Resort, Dana Point, CA, 92629, US
  • AVEO Table + Bar1 Monarch Beach Resort, Dana Point, CA, 92629, US
  • Bourbon Steak1 Monarch Beach Resort, Dana Point, CA, 92629, US
  • Club 191 Monarch Beach Resort, Dana Point, CA, 92629, US
  • Monarch Bay Beach Club1 Monarch Beach Resort, Dana Point, CA, 92629, US
View more locations

The latest location collection is incomplete.

View location data

Restaurant details

What cuisine does Waldorf Astoria Monarch Beach Resort & Club serve?

Cuisine: Mediterranean, Steakhouse, Breakfast, Lunch and Seafood.

Menus evidence

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu & price evidence

Channel pricing evidence

Channel pricing

View evidence

Nothing observed in this category.

Website & Digital Technology

Who manages Waldorf Astoria Monarch Beach Resort & Club's domain and DNS?

waldorfastoriamonarchbeach.com was first registered on September 11, 2020. Its registrar is MarkMonitor Inc..

What web infrastructure does Waldorf Astoria Monarch Beach Resort & Club use?

Observed network edge: Cloudflare. Protocols: TLS 1.3, HTTP/2 and HTTP/3.

How is Waldorf Astoria Monarch Beach Resort & Club's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: Google Trust Services, expires December 20, 2026.

Does Waldorf Astoria Monarch Beach Resort & Club use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

What marketing and analytics tools does Waldorf Astoria Monarch Beach Resort & Club's website use?

Google Tag Manager (tag management). Google Analytics 4 (GA4).

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

Email & Mail Infrastructure

Which services can send email for Waldorf Astoria Monarch Beach Resort & Club's domain?

SPF authorizes zohomail.com.

Does Waldorf Astoria Monarch Beach Resort & Club publish SPF and DMARC?

SPF is configured. DMARC requests neither quarantine nor rejection (p=none).

View mail records and evidence

More website details

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

App store details: Nothing observed in this category.

Publisher files

Nothing observed in this category.

Feeds

Nothing observed in this category.

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.