Vanilla Rice Hibachi
Looking for the best hibachi in Las Vegas? Fresh grilled chicken, steak, shrimp & lobster bowls with fried rice. Private chef catering available. Order today.
Sources & updates
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on vanillaricehibachi.com, instagram.com
Names weighed and not chosen
- Also declared in the site's markup: Vanilla Rice Hibachi (Flamingo) — vanillaricehibachi.com
Profile sources
- Facebookdeclared on vanillaricehibachi.com
- Instagramdeclared on vanillaricehibachi.com
- Last observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 8:33 AM UTCCurrent
- Record last changed
- Oct 21, 2026, 8:33 AM UTC
- Observations
- 1,430
- Sources read
- 27 of 27
Legal Entities & Relationships
does not franchiseSays it
- the site says so in its own words — “We're not a franchise.” — vanillaricehibachi.com
Relationship evidence
Identity revision 1, last changed
- a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
- a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
- a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
- a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
- an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
- an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
- a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
- a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
- a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
- an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
- a supplier or charitable partner the site's own page names and links is the publisher's statement; it is not a contract, a volume, an exclusivity or a gift amount
- Published nameVanilla Rice Hibachi
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com → declared Organization name
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com
- Published descriptionLooking for the best hibachi in Las Vegas? Fresh grilled chicken, steak, shrimp & lobster bowls with fried rice. Private chef catering available. Order today.
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com/
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com
- Declared languageen
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com/
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com
- Canonical URLhttps://vanillaricehibachi.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com/
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com
- Vanilla Rice Hibachi
Vanilla Rice Hibachi
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com/jobs
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com
- Vanilla Rice HibachiVanilla Rice Hibachi · url: https://vanillaricehibachi.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com/
- Read from
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com
Vanilla Rice Hibachi Employees & Ownership
The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.
Zach TolenFounder & Owner
Roles
- Founder · foundinghttps://vanillaricehibachi.com/about-us
Stated by 2 sources
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com/about-us · Published person (schema.org) · Founder & Owner
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com/about-us · Published person (named with a role or their own mailbox on the site) · Founder
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
Job Postings
1 job listings
- Recruiting platformpublisher_declared
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Observed via
- publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://vanillaricehibachi.com/jobs
- Read from
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com
- Board
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Observed via
- publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://vanillaricehibachi.com/jobs
- Read from
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com
- Open roles1
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Observed via
- publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://vanillaricehibachi.com/jobs
- Read from
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com
Hibachi Cook Las Vegas, NV · Pay: USD 12–18 per hour
- Employment
- FULL TIME, PART TIME
- Base pay
- USD 12–18 per hour
- Recruiting platform
- publisher_declared
- Employer
- Vanilla Rice Hibachi
View job postingDescription
Grill master wanted. Cook hibachi to order, create amazing guest experiences at Vanilla Rice Hibachi Las Vegas.
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com/jobs
- Read from
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com
All published fields
- Source URL
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com/jobs
- Title
- Hibachi Cook
- Base pay
- Value
- Max Value
- 18
- Min Value
- 12
- Unit Text
- HOUR
- Currency
- USD
- Description
- Grill master wanted. Cook hibachi to order, create amazing guest experiences at Vanilla Rice Hibachi Las Vegas.
- Job Location
- Address
- Address Region
- NV
- Address Locality
- Las Vegas
- Employment Type
- FULL_TIME, PART_TIME
- Recruiting platform
- publisher_declared
- Hiring Organization
- Source URL
- https://vanillarice.com
- Name
- Vanilla Rice Hibachi
Contact Information
+1-415-223-1327
+1-415-223-1327
- Observed via
- https://qrcodesunlimited.com/
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
External references
hello@qrcodesunlimited.com
- Observed via
- https://qrcodesunlimited.com/ → role address by local-part convention → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point → printed beside it: "hello@qrcodesunlimited.com"
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
Locations
Where is Vanilla Rice Hibachi located?
2 known locations
Las Vegas3654 E Flamingo Rd, NV, 89121, US
Vanilla Rice Hibachi (Charleston)6300 W Charleston Blvd, Unit: 170, Las Vegas, NV, 89146, US
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
Vanilla Rice's Hibachi House
Does Vanilla Rice Hibachi have a mobile app?
Official apps on Android. Store updates: Android: October 14, 2026.
Who publishes Vanilla Rice Hibachi's app?
Published by order.online (Android).
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
Website & Digital Technology
Who manages Vanilla Rice Hibachi's domain and DNS?
vanillaricehibachi.com was first registered on June 28, 2021. Its registrar is Cloudflare, Inc..
What web infrastructure does Vanilla Rice Hibachi use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.
How is Vanilla Rice Hibachi's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Google Trust Services, expires January 12, 2027. The nosniff security header is enabled.
Does Vanilla Rice Hibachi use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
What marketing and analytics tools does Vanilla Rice Hibachi's website use?
Google Analytics 4 (GA4; website analytics) and Google Tag Manager (tag management).
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
More website details
More website details
View mail records and evidence
Publisher files
- Web app manifesthttps://vanillaricehibachi.com/manifest.webmanifest
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com → https://vanillaricehibachi.com/manifest.webmanifest
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com
- App name declaredVanilla Rice Hibachi
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com → https://vanillaricehibachi.com/manifest.webmanifest
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com
- App short name declaredVanilla Rice
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com → https://vanillaricehibachi.com/manifest.webmanifest
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com
- App start URL/
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com → https://vanillaricehibachi.com/manifest.webmanifest
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com
- App display modestandalone
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com → https://vanillaricehibachi.com/manifest.webmanifest
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com
- App theme colour#0f0f0f
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com → https://vanillaricehibachi.com/manifest.webmanifest
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com
- App icons declared2
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com → https://vanillaricehibachi.com/manifest.webmanifest
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 8:32 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://vanillaricehibachi.com
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.