Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on ups.com, apps.apple.com, x.com

Profile sources
Last observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTCRecent
Record last changed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
Observations
2,894
Sources read
24 of 26

This collection is not finished: 2 sources (ct, declared_live) could not be read.

Legal Entities & Relationships

ELCF INC.Licensed operator of 1 of its locations
data.texas.gov

Legal entities

Federal Awards

Partial collection — additional awards may not be included.

Award collection evidence

USAspending loans, grants and direct payments since FY2008. Contracts and subawards excluded. Reported loan value, subsidy, award amount and outlays are distinct; no original principal, forgiveness or current debt is inferred.

Recipient identity could not be established from the proven legal name and an independently published address for it (an authority's licence, an LEI, or a street the subject itself publishes); unconfirmed awards are not attributed.

  • ELCF INC. Recipient · LA FERIA, TX
    Address
    500 N MAIN ST · LA FERIA, TX, 78559 · USA
    Business types
    category business, small business
    Recipient ID
    dfad63c2-bc86-df60-906e-4b383cb01f2f-R
    Recipient level
    R
    View recipient record
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/recipient/dfad63c2-bc86-df60-906e-4b383cb01f2f-R/ → self-named as ELCF INC. on https://data.texas.gov/resource/7hf9-qc9f.json?%24limit=100&%24offset=0&%24order=expiration_date+DESC%2C%3Aid&%24where=%28UPPER%28trade_name%29%3D%27UPS+AUTHORIZED+SHIPPING+PROVIDER+IN+EL+CENTRO+FOODS+ACE+HARDWARE+AT+500+N+MAIN+ST%2C+LA+FERIA%2C+TX%27+OR+%28%28UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27500+%25%27+OR+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27500-%25%27+OR+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27%25-500+%25%27%29+AND+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27%25MAIN%25%27%29%29+AND+%28UPPER%28city%29%3D%27LA+FERIA%27+OR+UPPER%28zip%3A%3Atext%29+LIKE+%2778559%25%27%29 → https://data.texas.gov/resource/7hf9-qc9f.json?%24limit=100&%24offset=0&%24order=expiration_date+DESC%2C%3Aid&%24where=%28UPPER%28trade_name%29%3D%27UPS+AUTHORIZED+SHIPPING+PROVIDER+IN+EL+CENTRO+FOODS+ACE+HARDWARE+AT+500+N+MAIN+ST%2C+LA+FERIA%2C+TX%27+OR+%28%28UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27500+%25%27+OR+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27500-%25%27+OR+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27%25-500+%25%27%29+AND+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27%25MAIN%25%27%29%29+AND+%28UPPER%28city%29%3D%27LA+FERIA%27+OR+UPPER%28zip%3A%3Atext%29+LIKE+%2778559%25%27%29
    About
    ELCF INC., the licensed operator of its premises
    Read from
    https://api.usaspending.gov
    Interpreted by rule
    federal-awards-v2
    Evidence ID
    usaspending-recipient:d343c9c452e071ccd62d934f
    All published fields
    Name
    ELCF INC.
    Address
    City
    LA FERIA
    State
    TX
    Country
    USA
    Postal Code
    78559
    Address Line1
    500 N MAIN ST
    Address Line2
    500 N MAIN ST
    Recipient ID
    dfad63c2-bc86-df60-906e-4b383cb01f2f-R
    Business Types
    category_business, small_business
    Recipient Level
    R
  • ELCF INC. Guaranteed/insured loan$118,000 loan value
    Agency
    Small Business Administration
    Award ID
    2887807106
    Assistance listing
    59.073
    Searched name
    ELCF INC.
    Reported loan value (USD)
    $118,000
    Reported subsidy cost (USD)
    $120,029.60

    TO AID SMALL BUSINESSES IN MAINTAINING WORK FORCE DURING COVID-19 PANDEMIC.

    View federal award
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/search/spending_by_award/ → self-named as ELCF INC. on https://data.texas.gov/resource/7hf9-qc9f.json?%24limit=100&%24offset=0&%24order=expiration_date+DESC%2C%3Aid&%24where=%28UPPER%28trade_name%29%3D%27UPS+AUTHORIZED+SHIPPING+PROVIDER+IN+EL+CENTRO+FOODS+ACE+HARDWARE+AT+500+N+MAIN+ST%2C+LA+FERIA%2C+TX%27+OR+%28%28UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27500+%25%27+OR+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27500-%25%27+OR+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27%25-500+%25%27%29+AND+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27%25MAIN%25%27%29%29+AND+%28UPPER%28city%29%3D%27LA+FERIA%27+OR+UPPER%28zip%3A%3Atext%29+LIKE+%2778559%25%27%29 → https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/recipient/dfad63c2-bc86-df60-906e-4b383cb01f2f-R/ → https://data.texas.gov/resource/7hf9-qc9f.json?%24limit=100&%24offset=0&%24order=expiration_date+DESC%2C%3Aid&%24where=%28UPPER%28trade_name%29%3D%27UPS+AUTHORIZED+SHIPPING+PROVIDER+IN+EL+CENTRO+FOODS+ACE+HARDWARE+AT+500+N+MAIN+ST%2C+LA+FERIA%2C+TX%27+OR+%28%28UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27500+%25%27+OR+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27500-%25%27+OR+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27%25-500+%25%27%29+AND+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27%25MAIN%25%27%29%29+AND+%28UPPER%28city%29%3D%27LA+FERIA%27+OR+UPPER%28zip%3A%3Atext%29+LIKE+%2778559%25%27%29
    About
    ELCF INC., the licensed operator of its premises
    Read from
    https://api.usaspending.gov
    Interpreted by rule
    federal-awards-v2
    Evidence ID
    usaspending:3632d78fff2d2e18b284fd05
    All published fields
    Group
    loans
    Award ID
    2887807106
    Award Type
    GUARANTEED/INSURED LOAN (F)
    Description
    TO AID SMALL BUSINESSES IN MAINTAINING WORK FORCE DURING COVID-19 PANDEMIC.
    Recipient ID
    dfad63c2-bc86-df60-906e-4b383cb01f2f-R
    Recipient Name
    ELCF INC.
    Awarding Agency
    Small Business Administration
    Generated award ID
    ASST_NON_2887807106_073
    Queried Legal Name
    ELCF INC.
    Awarding Sub Agency
    Small Business Administration
    Reported loan value (USD)
    118,000
    Reported subsidy cost (USD)
    120,029.6
    Assistance listing
    59.073
  • ELCF INC. Direct loan$150,000 loan value
    Agency
    Small Business Administration
    Award ID
    5276138009
    Assistance listing
    59.008
    Searched name
    ELCF INC.
    Reported loan value (USD)
    $150,000
    Reported subsidy cost (USD)
    $20,430

    TO PROVIDE LOANS TO RESTORE AS NEARLY AS POSSIBLE THE VICTIMS OF ECONOMIC INJURY TYPE DISASTERS TO PRE-DISASTER CONDITIONS

    View federal award
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/search/spending_by_award/ → self-named as ELCF INC. on https://data.texas.gov/resource/7hf9-qc9f.json?%24limit=100&%24offset=0&%24order=expiration_date+DESC%2C%3Aid&%24where=%28UPPER%28trade_name%29%3D%27UPS+AUTHORIZED+SHIPPING+PROVIDER+IN+EL+CENTRO+FOODS+ACE+HARDWARE+AT+500+N+MAIN+ST%2C+LA+FERIA%2C+TX%27+OR+%28%28UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27500+%25%27+OR+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27500-%25%27+OR+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27%25-500+%25%27%29+AND+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27%25MAIN%25%27%29%29+AND+%28UPPER%28city%29%3D%27LA+FERIA%27+OR+UPPER%28zip%3A%3Atext%29+LIKE+%2778559%25%27%29 → https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/recipient/dfad63c2-bc86-df60-906e-4b383cb01f2f-R/ → https://data.texas.gov/resource/7hf9-qc9f.json?%24limit=100&%24offset=0&%24order=expiration_date+DESC%2C%3Aid&%24where=%28UPPER%28trade_name%29%3D%27UPS+AUTHORIZED+SHIPPING+PROVIDER+IN+EL+CENTRO+FOODS+ACE+HARDWARE+AT+500+N+MAIN+ST%2C+LA+FERIA%2C+TX%27+OR+%28%28UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27500+%25%27+OR+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27500-%25%27+OR+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27%25-500+%25%27%29+AND+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27%25MAIN%25%27%29%29+AND+%28UPPER%28city%29%3D%27LA+FERIA%27+OR+UPPER%28zip%3A%3Atext%29+LIKE+%2778559%25%27%29
    About
    ELCF INC., the licensed operator of its premises
    Read from
    https://api.usaspending.gov
    Interpreted by rule
    federal-awards-v2
    Evidence ID
    usaspending:f7328cedfd1a9836e262d89b
    All published fields
    Group
    loans
    Award ID
    5276138009
    Award Type
    DIRECT LOAN (E)
    Description
    TO PROVIDE LOANS TO RESTORE AS NEARLY AS POSSIBLE THE VICTIMS OF ECONOMIC INJURY TYPE DISASTERS TO PRE-DISASTER CONDITIONS
    Recipient ID
    dfad63c2-bc86-df60-906e-4b383cb01f2f-R
    Recipient Name
    ELCF INC.
    Awarding Agency
    Small Business Administration
    Generated award ID
    ASST_NON_5276138009_073
    Queried Legal Name
    ELCF INC.
    Awarding Sub Agency
    Small Business Administration
    Reported loan value (USD)
    150,000
    Reported subsidy cost (USD)
    20,430
    Assistance listing
    59.008
ROSS PARK CONVENIENCE STORE LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations

What other sites’ records say

dunnbrothers.com links the same bing site verification

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership

SEC EDGAR

  • RegistrantUNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001090727.json → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • CIK1090727

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001090727.json → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • EIN58-2480149

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001090727.json → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • SIC4210 Trucking & Courier Services (No Air)

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001090727.json → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity typeoperating

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001090727.json → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001090727.json → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • State of incorporationDE

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001090727.json → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Fiscal year end12-31

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001090727.json → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Listed asNYSE:UPS

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001090727.json → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Business address55 GLENLAKE PARKWAY NE, ATLANTA, GA, 30328

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001090727.json → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Consolidated balance sheets
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Current Assets:
    Cash and cash equivalents5,887,000,0006,112,000,000
    Accounts receivable, net11,209,000,00010,871,000,000
    Other current assets1,949,000,0002,327,000,000
    Total Current Assets19,045,000,00019,310,000,000
    Property, Plant and Equipment, Net37,731,000,00037,179,000,000
    Operating Lease Right-Of-Use Assets4,263,000,0004,149,000,000
    Goodwill5,837,000,0004,300,000,000
    Intangible Assets, Net4,021,000,0003,064,000,000
    Deferred Income Tax Assets140,000,000112,000,000
    Other Non-Current Assets2,053,000,0001,956,000,000
    Total Assets73,090,000,00070,070,000,000
    Show the remaining 31 line items
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Current Liabilities:
    Current maturities of long-term debt and finance leases608,000,0001,838,000,000
    Current maturities of operating leases763,000,000733,000,000
    Accounts payable6,633,000,0006,302,000,000
    Accrued wages and withholdings3,715,000,0003,655,000,000
    Self-insurance reserves1,137,000,0001,086,000,000
    Accrued group welfare and retirement plan contributions(this filer’s own measure)1,389,000,0001,390,000,000
    Other current liabilities1,375,000,0001,437,000,000
    Total Current Liabilities15,620,000,00016,441,000,000
    Long-Term Debt and Finance Leases23,519,000,00019,446,000,000
    Non-Current Operating Leases3,700,000,0003,635,000,000
    Pension and Postretirement Benefit Obligations6,567,000,0006,859,000,000
    Deferred Income Tax Liabilities3,690,000,0003,595,000,000
    Other Non-Current Liabilities3,739,000,0003,351,000,000
    Shareowners’ Equity:
    Additional paid-in capital275,000,000136,000,000
    Retained earnings20,151,000,00020,882,000,000
    Accumulated other comprehensive loss(4,208,000,000)(4,309,000,000)
    Deferred compensation obligations5,000,0007,000,000
    Less: Treasury stock (0.1 shares in 2025 and 2024)(5,000,000)(7,000,000)
    Total Equity for Controlling Interests16,227,000,00016,718,000,000
    Noncontrolling Interests28,000,00025,000,000
    Total Shareowners’ Equity16,255,000,00016,743,000,000
    Total Liabilities and Shareowners’ Equity73,090,000,00070,070,000,000
    Treasury stock (in shares)100,000100,000
    Common Class ACommon Class A
    Common Class AShareowners’ Equity:
    Common Class ACommon stock1,000,0002,000,000
    Common Class BCommon Class B
    Common Class BShareowners’ Equity:
    Common Class BCommon stock8,000,0007,000,000

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000162828026008432/R3.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS (Parenthetical)

    As filed: CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS (Parenthetical) - shares shares in Thousands Dec. 31, 2025 Dec. 31, 2024 Dec. 31, 2023 Dec. 31, 2022

    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 20242023-12-31Dec. 31, 20232022-12-31Dec. 31, 2022
    Treasury stock (in shares)100,000100,000
    Common Class ACommon Class A
    Common Class ACommon stock, issued (in shares)106,000,000121,000,000127,000,000134,000,000
    Common Class BCommon Class B
    Common Class BCommon stock, issued (in shares)743,000,000733,000,000726,000,000725,000,000

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000162828026008432/R4.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Statements of consolidated income
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Income Statement [Abstract]
    Revenue88,661,000,00091,070,000,00090,958,000,000
    Operating Expenses:
    Compensation and benefits48,605,000,00048,093,000,00047,092,000,000
    Repairs and maintenance(this filer’s own measure)3,107,000,0002,940,000,0002,828,000,000
    Depreciation and amortization3,746,000,0003,609,000,0003,366,000,000
    Purchased transportation(this filer’s own measure)10,588,000,00013,589,000,00013,640,000,000
    Fuel4,316,000,0004,366,000,0004,775,000,000
    Other occupancy2,269,000,0002,117,000,0002,019,000,000
    Other expenses8,163,000,0007,888,000,0008,097,000,000
    Total Operating Expenses80,794,000,00082,602,000,00081,817,000,000
    Operating Profit7,867,000,0008,468,000,0009,141,000,000
    Show the remaining 9 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Other Income and (Expense):
    Investment income (expense) and other(this filer’s own measure)314,000,000(160,000,000)219,000,000
    Interest expense(1,017,000,000)(866,000,000)(787,000,000)
    Total Other Income and (Expense)(703,000,000)(1,026,000,000)(568,000,000)
    Income Before Income Taxes7,164,000,0007,442,000,0008,573,000,000
    Income Tax Expense1,592,000,0001,660,000,0001,865,000,000
    Net Income5,572,000,0005,782,000,0006,708,000,000
    Basic Earnings Per Share (in dollars per share)6.566.767.81
    Diluted Earnings Per Share (in dollars per share)6.566.757.80

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000162828026008432/R5.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Statements of consolidated comprehensive income (loss)
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Statement of Comprehensive Income [Abstract]
    Net Income5,572,000,0005,782,000,0006,708,000,000
    Change in foreign currency translation adjustment, net of tax528,000,000(338,000,000)198,000,000
    Change in unrealized gain on marketable securities, net of tax1,000,0001,000,0009,000,000
    Change in unrealized (loss) gain on cash flow hedges, net of tax(344,000,000)167,000,000(243,000,000)
    Change in unrecognized pension and postretirement benefit costs, net of tax(84,000,000)(381,000,000)(2,173,000,000)
    Comprehensive Income5,673,000,0005,231,000,0004,499,000,000

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000162828026008432/R6.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Statements of consolidated cash flows
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Cash Flows From Operating Activities:
    Net Income5,572,000,0005,782,000,0006,708,000,000
    Adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash from operating activities:
    Depreciation and amortization3,746,000,0003,609,000,0003,366,000,000
    Pension and postretirement benefit (income) expense1,009,000,0001,698,000,0001,330,000,000
    Pension and postretirement benefit contributions(1,361,000,000)(1,524,000,000)(1,393,000,000)
    Self-insurance reserves236,000,00044,000,00057,000,000
    Deferred tax (benefit) expense(8,000,000)(15,000,000)199,000,000
    Stock compensation expense73,000,00024,000,000220,000,000
    Other (gains) losses113,000,000262,000,000265,000,000
    Changes in assets and liabilities, net of effects of business acquisitions:
    Accounts receivable(382,000,000)(566,000,000)1,256,000,000
    Show the remaining 28 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Other assets65,000,00070,000,00087,000,000
    Accounts payable(190,000,000)262,000,000(1,377,000,000)
    Accrued wages and withholdings27,000,000501,000,000(296,000,000)
    Other liabilities(517,000,000)(11,000,000)(42,000,000)
    Other operating activities67,000,000(14,000,000)(142,000,000)
    Net cash from operating activities8,450,000,00010,122,000,00010,238,000,000
    Cash Flows From Investing Activities:
    Capital expenditures(3,685,000,000)(3,909,000,000)(5,158,000,000)
    Proceeds from disposal of businesses, property, plant and equipment(this filer’s own measure)700,000,0001,115,000,000193,000,000
    Purchases of marketable securities(90,000,000)(76,000,000)(3,521,000,000)
    Sales and maturities of marketable securities293,000,0002,748,000,0002,701,000,000
    Acquisitions, net of cash acquired(1,968,000,000)(71,000,000)(1,329,000,000)
    Other investing activities15,000,000(24,000,000)(19,000,000)
    Net cash used in investing activities(4,735,000,000)(217,000,000)(7,133,000,000)
    Cash Flows From Financing Activities:
    Net change in short-term debt0(1,272,000,000)1,272,000,000
    Proceeds from long-term borrowings4,153,000,0002,785,000,0003,429,000,000
    Repayments of long-term borrowings(2,069,000,000)(2,487,000,000)(2,429,000,000)
    Purchases of common stock(1,000,000,000)(500,000,000)(2,250,000,000)
    Issuances of common stock159,000,000232,000,000248,000,000
    Dividends(5,398,000,000)(5,399,000,000)(5,372,000,000)
    Other financing activities14,000,000(209,000,000)(432,000,000)
    Net cash used in financing activities(4,141,000,000)(6,850,000,000)(5,534,000,000)
    Effect of Exchange Rate Changes on Cash, Cash Equivalents and Restricted Cash201,000,000(149,000,000)33,000,000
    Net Increase (Decrease) In Cash, Cash Equivalents and Restricted Cash(225,000,000)2,906,000,000(2,396,000,000)
    Cash, Cash Equivalents and Restricted Cash:
    Beginning of period6,112,000,0003,206,000,0005,602,000,000
    End of period5,887,000,0006,112,000,0003,206,000,000

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000162828026008432/R7.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Long-term DebtUSD 23,585,000,000 · as at 2025-12-31 · 10-K filed 2026-02-17

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001090727/us-gaap/LongTermDebt.json → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Public FloatUSD 74,239,665,022 · as at 2025-06-30 · 10-K filed 2026-02-17

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001090727/dei/EntityPublicFloat.json → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Common Stock, Shares Outstandingshares 713,924,267 · as at 2010-02-17 · 10-K filed 2010-02-26 · NOT CURRENT: this filer last reported this concept here, and reports more recent periods under another

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001090727/dei/EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding.json → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Operating Lease, CostUSD 950,000,000 · year to 2025-12-31 · 10-K filed 2026-02-17

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001090727/us-gaap/OperatingLeaseCost.json → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Subsidiaries named in the annual report
    • Advance Acquistion Holdings LP · Canada
    • Andlauer Healthcare Group Inc. · Canada
    • BT Property Holdings, Inc. · Delaware
    • BT Realty II, Inc. · Maryland
    • BT Realty, Inc. · Maryland
    • C.C. & E. I, L.L.C. · Delaware
    • FT Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH · Germany
    • Marken Limited · United Kingdom
    • Marken LLP · Delaware
    • MNX Global Intermediate Holdings, Inc · Delaware
    • MNX GLOBAL LOGISTICS CORP. · California
    • Roadie, Inc. · California
    Show the remaining 24
    • The UPS Store, Inc. · Delaware
    • United Parcel Service Canada Ltd. · Canada
    • United Parcel Service Co. · Delaware
    • United Parcel Service Deutschland S.à.r.l. & Co. OHG · Germany
    • United Parcel Service France SAS · France
    • United Parcel Service General Services Co. · Delaware
    • United Parcel Service Italia SRL · Italy
    • United Parcel Service LLC & Co. OHG · Germany
    • United Parcel Service Nederlands B.V. · Netherlands
    • United Parcel Service Oasis Supply Corporation · Delaware
    • United Parcel Service of America, Inc. · Delaware
    • United Parcel Service, Inc. · Ohio
    • UPICO Corporation · Delaware
    • UPS Asia Group Pte. Ltd. · Singapore
    • UPS DIGITAL, INC. · Delaware
    • UPS Expedited Mail Services, Inc. · Delaware
    • UPS Global Treasury Plc · United Kingdom
    • UPS Grundstucksverwaltungs GmbH · Germany
    • UPS International, Inc. · Delaware
    • UPS Limited · United Kingdom
    • UPS Parcel Delivery (Guangdong) Co., Ltd. · China
    • UPS SCS, Inc. · Canada
    • UPS Supply Chain Solutions, Inc. · Delaware
    • UPS Worldwide Forwarding, Inc. · Delaware

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000162828026008432/ups-12312025xexhibit21.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • TOME CAROL B

    Chief Executive Officer · officer · director

    • SEC insider of UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC
    Holds
    30,228 Restricted Stock Units 2026 (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1195044
    Show 6 reported transactions
    2026-05-06grant or awardRestricted Stock Units 2026 → 30,228 Class A Common Stock · expires 2029-05-06Restricted stock units awarded as a component of Long Term Incentive Program award. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock.Restricted stock units vest as follows: 1/3rd on each of May 6, 2027, 2028 and 2029.30,228acquired
    2026-02-13shares withheld for exercise price or taxIncludes 180.5796 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account.2,331 @ 99.19disposed
    2026-02-13exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 180.5796 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account.7,790acquired
    2026-02-13exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Performance Units → 7,790 Class A Common StockOne unit is equivalent to one share of UPS Class A common stock.RPUs vested upon completion of the performance period, and were considered earned upon certification of financial results by the Compensation and Human Capital Committee of the Board, which occurred on February 4, 2026.7,790disposed
    2026-02-04grant or awardOption to Purchase Class A Common → 205,459 Class A Common Stock · exercisable at 116.74 · expires 2036-02-04Options vest at the rate of 20% annually beginning February 4, 2027.205,459acquired
    2026-02-04grant or awardRestricted Performance Units → 7,790 Class A Common StockRestricted performance units awarded under the Company's Long Term Incentive Compensation Program following the completion of the performance period. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock.7,790acquired

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000122520826005036/doc4.xml → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • JOHNSON WILLIAM R

    director

    • SEC insider of UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC
    Holds
    47,132.1486 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1199101
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-05-07grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 2,647 Class A Common StockOne unit is equivalent to one share of UPS Class A common stock.Restricted stock units convert into shares of UPS Class A common stock on a one for one basis upon termination of service as a director.Includes units credited upon the payment of dividends on the underlying Class A common stock.2,647acquired

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000122520826005029/doc4.xml → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • MORIKIS JOHN G

    director

    • SEC insider of UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC
    Holds
    4,053.3596 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1203523
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-05-07grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 1,948 Class A Common StockOne unit is equivalent to one share of UPS Class A common stock.Restricted stock units convert into shares of UPS Class A common stock on a one for one basis upon termination of service as a director.Includes units credited upon the payment of dividends on the underlying Class A common stock.1,948acquired

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000122520826005032/doc4.xml → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • MOISON FRANCK J

    director

    • SEC insider of UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC
    Holds
    18,466.6462 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1227252
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-05-07grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 1,948 Class A Common StockOne unit is equivalent to one share of UPS Class A common stock.Restricted stock units convert into shares of UPS Class A common stock on a one for one basis upon termination of service as a director.Includes units credited upon the payment of dividends on the underlying Class A common stock.1,948acquired

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000122520826005026/doc4.xml → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • CLARK KEVIN P

    director

    • SEC insider of UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC
    Holds
    4,534.222 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1248750
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-05-07grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 1,948 Class A Common StockOne unit is equivalent to one share of UPS Class A common stock.Restricted stock units convert into shares of UPS Class A common stock on a one for one basis upon termination of service as a director.Includes units credited upon the payment of dividends on the underlying Class A common stock.1,948acquired

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000122520826005024/doc4.xml → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Adkins Rodney C

    director

    • SEC insider of UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC
    Holds
    28,071.8312 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1400395
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-05-07grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 1,948 Class A Common StockOne unit is equivalent to one share of UPS Class A common stock.Restricted stock units convert into shares of UPS Class A common stock on a one for one basis upon termination of service as a director.Includes units credited upon the payment of dividends on the underlying Class A common stock.1,948acquired

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000122520826005023/doc4.xml → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hewett Wayne M.

    director

    • SEC insider of UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC
    Holds
    9,948.8064 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1500124
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-05-07grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 1,948 Class A Common StockOne unit is equivalent to one share of UPS Class A common stock.Restricted stock units convert into shares of UPS Class A common stock on a one for one basis upon termination of service as a director.Includes units credited upon the payment of dividends on the underlying Class A common stock.1,948acquired

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000122520826005025/doc4.xml → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shi Christiana Smith

    director

    • SEC insider of UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC
    Holds
    16,199.1162 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1529495
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-05-07grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 1,948 Class A Common StockOne unit is equivalent to one share of UPS Class A common stock.Restricted stock units convert into shares of UPS Class A common stock on a one for one basis upon termination of service as a director.Includes units credited upon the payment of dividends on the underlying Class A common stock.1,948acquired

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000122520826005027/doc4.xml → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Warsh Kevin M

    director

    • SEC insider of UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC
    Holds
    14,622.8519 Phantom Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    Holds
    30,550.7686 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1555065
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 30,550 Class B common, worth 3,021,783 when filed, on or about 2026-05-15held as RSU · through J.P. Morgan Securities LLC
    Show 4 reported transactions
    2026-05-07grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 1,948 Class A Common StockOne unit is equivalent to one share of UPS Class A common stock.Restricted stock units convert into shares of UPS Class A common stock on a one for one basis upon termination of service as a director.Includes units credited upon the payment of dividends on the underlying Class A common stock.1,948acquired
    2026-05-06grant or awardPhantom Stock Units → 312.8441 Class A Common StockOne unit is equivalent to one share of UPS Class A common stock.Phantom stock units generally become payable in shares of Class A common stock or cash upon termination of service as a director.Includes units credited upon the payment of dividends on the underlying Class A common stock.312.8441acquired
    2026-02-04grant or awardPhantom Stock Units → 267.6889 Class A Common StockOne unit is equivalent to one share of UPS Class A common stock.Phantom stock units generally become payable in shares of Class A common stock or cash upon termination of service as a director.Includes units credited upon the payment of dividends on the underlying Class A common stock.267.6889acquired
    2025-11-05grant or awardPhantom Stock Units → 336.347 Class A Common StockOne unit is equivalent to one share of UPS Class A common stock.Phantom stock units generally become payable in shares of Class A common stock or cash upon termination of service as a director.Includes units credited upon the payment of dividends on the underlying Class A common stock.336.347acquired

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000122520826005033/doc4.xml → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Boratto Eva C

    director

    • SEC insider of UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC
    Holds
    9,948.8064 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1580827
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-05-07grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 1,948 Class A Common StockOne unit is equivalent to one share of UPS Class A common stock.Restricted stock units convert into shares of UPS Class A common stock on a one for one basis upon termination of service as a director.Includes units credited upon the payment of dividends on the underlying Class A common stock.1,948acquired

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000122520826005030/doc4.xml → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Gutmann Kathleen M.

    Pres Intl, Healthcare and SCS · officer

    • SEC insider of UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC
    Holds
    99,443.7051 Class A Common Stock
    Holds
    10,655 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1611542
    Show 9 reported transactions
    2026-05-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxIncludes 2,720.7921 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account.1,582 @ 100.78disposed
    2026-05-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 2,720.7921 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account.3,551.5808acquired
    2026-05-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 3,551.5808 Class A Common StockRestricted stock units convert into shares of UPS Class A common stock on a one for one basis for no cash consideration.Restricted stock units vest 25% in May 2026, 25% in May 2027 and 50% in May 2028. Current vesting represents the first tranche of the 3 year vesting cycle.Includes units credited upon the payment of dividends on the underlying Class A common stock.3,551.5808disposed
    2026-05-06grant or awardRestricted Stock Units 2026 → 13,889 Class A Common Stock · expires 2029-05-06Restricted stock units awarded as a component of Long Term Incentive Program award. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock.Restricted stock units vest as follows: 1/3rd on each of May 6, 2027, 2028 and 2029.13,889acquired
    2026-02-13shares withheld for exercise price or taxIncludes 2,678.5814 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account.872 @ 99.19disposed
    2026-02-13exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 2,678.5814 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account.1,831acquired
    2026-02-13exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Performance Units → 1,831 Class A Common StockOne unit is equivalent to one share of UPS Class A common stock.RPUs vested upon completion of the performance period, and were considered earned upon certification of financial results by the Compensation and Human Capital Committee of the Board, which occurred on February 4, 2026.1,831disposed
    2026-02-04grant or awardOption to Purchase Class A Common → 51,376 Class A Common Stock · exercisable at 116.74 · expires 2036-02-04Options vest at the rate of 20% annually beginning February 4, 2027.51,376acquired
    2026-02-04grant or awardRestricted Performance Units → 1,831 Class A Common StockRestricted performance units awarded under the Company's Long Term Incentive Compensation Program following the completion of the performance period. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock.1,831acquired

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000122520826005392/doc4.xml → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Ford Darrell L

    Chief Human Resources Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC
    Holds
    24,393.3505 Class A Common Stock
    Holds
    6,521 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1661031
    Show 9 reported transactions
    2026-05-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxIncludes 111.9729 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account and 33.8822 shares acquired pursuant to the Discounted Employee Stock Purchase Plan subsequent to the prior report.969 @ 100.78disposed
    2026-05-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 111.9729 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account and 33.8822 shares acquired pursuant to the Discounted Employee Stock Purchase Plan subsequent to the prior report.2,174.223acquired
    2026-05-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 2,174.223 Class A Common StockRestricted stock units convert into shares of UPS Class A common stock on a one for one basis for no cash consideration.Restricted stock units vest 25% in May 2026, 25% in May 2027 and 50% in May 2028. Current vesting represents the first tranche of the 3 year vesting cycle.Includes units credited upon the payment of dividends on the underlying Class A common stock.2,174.223disposed
    2026-05-06grant or awardRestricted Stock Units 2026 → 7,659 Class A Common Stock · expires 2029-05-06Restricted stock units awarded as a component of Long Term Incentive Program award. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock.Restricted stock units vest as follows: 1/3rd on each of May 6, 2027, 2028 and 2029.7,659acquired
    2026-02-13shares withheld for exercise price or taxIncludes 110.2357 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account and 108.4134 shares acquired in the reporting person's Discounted Employee Stock Purchase Plan.592 @ 99.19disposed
    2026-02-13exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 110.2357 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account and 108.4134 shares acquired in the reporting person's Discounted Employee Stock Purchase Plan.1,187acquired
    2026-02-13exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Performance Units → 1,187 Class A Common StockOne unit is equivalent to one share of UPS Class A common stock.RPUs vested upon completion of the performance period, and were considered earned upon certification of financial results by the Compensation and Human Capital Committee of the Board, which occurred on February 4, 2026.1,187disposed
    2026-02-04grant or awardOption to Purchase Class A Common → 32,345 Class A Common Stock · exercisable at 116.74 · expires 2036-02-04Options vest at the rate of 20% annually beginning February 4, 2027.32,345acquired
    2026-02-04grant or awardRestricted Performance Units → 1,187 Class A Common StockRestricted performance units awarded under the Company's Long Term Incentive Compensation Program following the completion of the performance period. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock.1,187acquired

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000122520826005388/doc4.xml → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Brothers Norman M. Jr

    Chief Legal & Compliance Off · officer

    • SEC insider of UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC
    Holds
    25,105.5731 Class A Common Stock
    Holds
    7,514 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1662878
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 25,014 Common, worth 2,655,103.75 when filed, on or about 2026-01-28held as Vested MIP RPUS · through Rockefeller Financial LLC
    Show 14 reported transactions
    2026-05-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxIncludes 634.2752 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account and 112.9408 shares acquired pursuant to the Discounted Employee Stock Purchase Plan subsequent to the prior report.1,116 @ 100.78disposed
    2026-05-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 634.2752 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account and 112.9408 shares acquired pursuant to the Discounted Employee Stock Purchase Plan subsequent to the prior report.2,504.8041acquired
    2026-05-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 2,504.8041 Class A Common StockRestricted stock units convert into shares of UPS Class A common stock on a one for one basis for no cash consideration.Restricted stock units vest 25% in May 2026, 25% in May 2027 and 50% in May 2028. Current vesting represents the first tranche of the 3 year vesting cycle.Includes units credited upon the payment of dividends on the underlying Class A common stock.2,504.8041disposed
    2026-05-06grant or awardRestricted Stock Units 2026 → 8,911 Class A Common Stock · expires 2029-05-06Restricted stock units awarded as a component of Long Term Incentive Program award. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock.Restricted stock units vest as follows: 1/3rd on each of May 6, 2027, 2028 and 2029.8,911acquired
    2026-02-13shares withheld for exercise price or taxIncludes 624.4350 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account.617 @ 99.19disposed
    2026-02-13exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 624.4350 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account.1,250acquired
    2026-02-13exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Performance Units → 1,250 Class A Common StockOne unit is equivalent to one share of UPS Class A common stock.RPUs vested upon completion of the performance period, and were considered earned upon certification of financial results by the Compensation and Human Capital Committee of the Board, which occurred on February 4, 2026.1,250disposed
    2026-02-04grant or awardOption to Purchase Class A Common → 37,270 Class A Common Stock · exercisable at 116.74 · expires 2036-02-04Options vest at the rate of 20% annually beginning February 4, 2027.37,270acquired
    2026-02-04grant or awardRestricted Performance Units → 1,250 Class A Common StockRestricted performance units awarded under the Company's Long Term Incentive Compensation Program following the completion of the performance period. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock.1,250acquired
    2026-01-28open-market or private saleThe price shown is the weighted average price at which shares were sold in multiple sales transactions made pursuant to a single market order. The range of prices for the transactions made was $105.49 to $106.49. Upon request by SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.21,385 @ 106.04disposed
    2026-01-28open-market or private saleThe price shown is the weighted average price at which shares were sold in multiple sales transactions made pursuant to a single market order. The range of prices for the transactions made was $106.50 to $107.48. Upon request by SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.3,241 @ 106.68disposed
    2026-01-28open-market or private saleThe price shown is the weighted average price at which shares were sold in multiple sales transactions made pursuant to a single market order. The range of prices for the transactions made was $107.51 to $108.04. Upon request by SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.388 @ 107.68disposed
    2026-01-26other acquisition or dispositionIncludes 624.4350 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account and 97.8476 shares acquired in the reporting person's Discounted Employee Stock Purchase Plan.25,014disposed
    2026-01-26other acquisition or disposition25,014acquired

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000122520826005387/doc4.xml → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hwang Angela

    director

    • SEC insider of UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC
    Holds
    10,362.7884 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1725474
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-05-07grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 1,948 Class A Common StockOne unit is equivalent to one share of UPS Class A common stock.Restricted stock units convert into shares of UPS Class A common stock on a one for one basis upon termination of service as a director.Includes units credited upon the payment of dividends on the underlying Class A common stock.1,948acquired

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000122520826005031/doc4.xml → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Subramanian Bala

    Chief Digital & Tech Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC
    Holds
    29,223 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1728000
    Show 10 reported transactions
    2026-09-01grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 29,223 Class A Common StockRestricted stock units granted under the United Parcel Service, Inc. Incentive Compensation Plan. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock.Restricted stock units vest as follows: 25% on each of September 1, 2027 and 2028; 50% on September 1, 2029.29,223acquired
    2026-05-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxIncludes 23.8419 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account and 112.9408 shares acquired pursuant to the Discounted Employee Stock Purchase Plan subsequent to the prior report.1,027 @ 100.78disposed
    2026-05-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 23.8419 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account and 112.9408 shares acquired pursuant to the Discounted Employee Stock Purchase Plan subsequent to the prior report.3,086.297acquired
    2026-05-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 3,086.297 Class A Common StockRestricted stock units convert into shares of UPS Class A common stock on a one for one basis for no cash consideration.Restricted stock units vest 25% in May 2026, 25% in May 2027 and 50% in May 2028. Current vesting represents the first tranche of the 3 year vesting cycle.Includes units credited upon the payment of dividends on the underlying Class A common stock.3,086.297disposed
    2026-05-06grant or awardRestricted Stock Units 2026 → 10,573 Class A Common Stock · expires 2029-05-06Restricted stock units awarded as a component of Long Term Incentive Program award. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock.Restricted stock units vest as follows: 1/3rd on each of May 6, 2027, 2028 and 2029.10,573acquired
    2026-02-13shares withheld for exercise price or taxIncludes 23.4721 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account and 95.7025 shares acquired in the reporting person's Discounted Employee Stock Purchase Plan.470 @ 99.19disposed
    2026-02-13exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 23.4721 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account and 95.7025 shares acquired in the reporting person's Discounted Employee Stock Purchase Plan.1,676acquired
    2026-02-13exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Performance Units → 1,676 Class A Common StockOne unit is equivalent to one share of UPS Class A common stock.RPUs vested upon completion of the performance period, and were considered earned upon certification of financial results by the Compensation and Human Capital Committee of the Board, which occurred on February 4, 2026.1,676disposed
    2026-02-04grant or awardOption to Purchase Class A Common → 44,652 Class A Common Stock · exercisable at 116.74 · expires 2036-02-04Options vest at the rate of 20% annually beginning February 4, 2027.44,652acquired
    2026-02-04grant or awardRestricted Performance Units → 1,676 Class A Common StockRestricted performance units awarded under the Company's Long Term Incentive Compensation Program following the completion of the performance period. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock.1,676acquired

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000122520826007661/doc4.xml → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Cesarone Nando

    Chief Global Operations Off · officer

    • SEC insider of UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC
    Holds
    58,446 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1733586
    Show 10 reported transactions
    2026-09-01grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 58,446 Class A Common StockRestricted stock units granted under the United Parcel Service, Inc. Incentive Compensation Plan. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock.Restricted stock units vest as follows: 25% on each of September 1, 2027 and 2028; 50% on September 1, 2029.58,446acquired
    2026-05-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxIncludes 341.4457 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account.1,582 @ 100.78disposed
    2026-05-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 341.4457 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account.3,551.5808acquired
    2026-05-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 3,551.5808 Class A Common StockRestricted stock units convert into shares of UPS Class A common stock on a one for one basis for no cash consideration.Restricted stock units vest 25% in May 2026, 25% in May 2027 and 50% in May 2028. Current vesting represents the first tranche of the 3 year vesting cycle.Includes units credited upon the payment of dividends on the underlying Class A common stock.3,551.5808disposed
    2026-05-06grant or awardRestricted Stock Units 2026 → 13,889 Class A Common Stock · expires 2029-05-06Restricted stock units awarded as a component of Long Term Incentive Program award. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock.Restricted stock units vest as follows: 1/3rd on each of May 6, 2027, 2028 and 2029.13,889acquired
    2026-02-13shares withheld for exercise price or taxIncludes 336.1485 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account.871 @ 99.19disposed
    2026-02-13exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 336.1485 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account.1,831acquired
    2026-02-13exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Performance Units → 1,831 Class A Common StockOne unit is equivalent to one share of UPS Class A common stock.RPUs vested upon completion of the performance period, and were considered earned upon certification of financial results by the Compensation and Human Capital Committee of the Board, which occurred on February 4, 2026.1,831disposed
    2026-02-04grant or awardOption to Purchase Class A Common → 51,376 Class A Common Stock · exercisable at 116.74 · expires 2036-02-04Options vest at the rate of 20% annually beginning February 4, 2027.51,376acquired
    2026-02-04grant or awardRestricted Performance Units → 1,831 Class A Common StockRestricted performance units awarded under the Company's Long Term Incentive Compensation Program following the completion of the performance period. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock.1,831acquired

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000122520826007660/doc4.xml → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Stokes Russell

    director

    • SEC insider of UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC
    Holds
    9,577.983 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1752122
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-05-07grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 1,948 Class A Common StockOne unit is equivalent to one share of UPS Class A common stock.Restricted stock units convert into shares of UPS Class A common stock on a one for one basis upon termination of service as a director.Includes units credited upon the payment of dividends on the underlying Class A common stock.1,948acquired

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000122520826005028/doc4.xml → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Guffey Matthew W

    CHF Commercial & Strategy Off · officer

    • SEC insider of UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC
    Holds
    8,580.5585 Class A Common Stock
    Holds
    8,001 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    2007208
    Show 12 reported transactions
    2026-05-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxIncludes 262.6176 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account.1,189 @ 100.78disposed
    2026-05-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 262.6176 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account.2,667.8342acquired
    2026-05-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 2,667.8342 Class A Common StockRestricted stock units convert into shares of UPS Class A common stock on a one for one basis for no cash consideration.Restricted stock units vest 25% in May 2026, 25% in May 2027 and 50% in May 2028. Current vesting represents the first tranche of the 3 year vesting cycle.Includes units credited upon the payment of dividends on the underlying Class A common stock.2,667.8342disposed
    2026-05-06grant or awardRestricted Stock Units 2026 → 11,424 Class A Common Stock · expires 2029-05-06Restricted stock units awarded as a component of Long Term Incentive Program award. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock.Restricted stock units vest as follows: 1/3rd on each of May 6, 2027, 2028 and 2029.11,424acquired
    2026-02-13shares withheld for exercise price or taxIncludes 258.5433 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account.196 @ 99.19disposed
    2026-02-13exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 258.5433 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account.439acquired
    2026-02-13exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Performance Units → 439 Class A Common StockOne unit is equivalent to one share of UPS Class A common stock.RPUs vested upon completion of the performance period, and were considered earned upon certification of financial results by the Compensation and Human Capital Committee of the Board, which occurred on February 4, 2026.439disposed
    2026-02-04grant or awardOption to Purchase Class A Common → 38,583 Class A Common Stock · exercisable at 116.74 · expires 2036-02-04Options vest at the rate of 20% annually beginning February 4, 2027.38,583acquired
    2026-02-04grant or awardRestricted Performance Units → 439 Class A Common StockRestricted performance units awarded under the Company's Long Term Incentive Compensation Program following the completion of the performance period. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock.439acquired
    2026-02-02shares withheld for exercise price or taxIncludes 258.5433 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account.1,463.4846 @ 106.22disposed
    2026-02-02exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 258.5433 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account.3,147.4235acquired
    2026-02-02exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 3,147.4235 Class A Common StockRestricted Stock Units (RSUs) converted into shares of UPS Class A common stock on a one for one basis.RSUs vested 25% in February 2024, 25% in February 2025 and 50% in February 2026.Includes dividend equivalent units attributed to the RSUs.3,147.4235disposed

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000122520826005391/doc4.xml → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Dykes Brian M

    Chief Financial Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC
    Holds
    15,970.0367 Class A Common Stock
    Holds
    9,413 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    2030119
    Show 9 reported transactions
    2026-05-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxIncludes 538.2532 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account.1,398 @ 100.78disposed
    2026-05-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 538.2532 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account.3,137.5006acquired
    2026-05-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 3,137.5006 Class A Common StockRestricted stock units convert into shares of UPS Class A common stock on a one for one basis for no cash consideration.Restricted stock units vest 25% in May 2026, 25% in May 2027 and 50% in May 2028. Current vesting represents the first tranche of the 3 year vesting cycle.Includes units credited upon the payment of dividends on the underlying Class A common stock.3,137.5006disposed
    2026-05-06grant or awardRestricted Stock Units 2026 → 12,504 Class A Common Stock · expires 2029-05-06Restricted stock units awarded as a component of Long Term Incentive Program award. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock.Restricted stock units vest as follows: 1/3rd on each of May 6, 2027, 2028 and 2029.12,504acquired
    2026-02-13shares withheld for exercise price or taxIncludes 529.9027 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account.249 @ 99.19disposed
    2026-02-13exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 529.9027 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account.499acquired
    2026-02-13exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Performance Units → 499 Class A Common StockOne unit is equivalent to one share of UPS Class A common stock.RPUs vested upon completion of the performance period, and were considered earned upon certification of financial results by the Compensation and Human Capital Committee of the Board, which occurred on February 4, 2026.499disposed
    2026-02-04grant or awardOption to Purchase Class A Common → 45,387 Class A Common Stock · exercisable at 116.74 · expires 2036-02-04Options vest at the rate of 20% annually beginning February 4, 2027.45,387acquired
    2026-02-04grant or awardRestricted Performance Units → 499 Class A Common StockRestricted performance units awarded under the Company's Long Term Incentive Compensation Program following the completion of the performance period. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock.499acquired

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000122520826005390/doc4.xml → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Ramos Wilfredo

    Chief Intl, Healthcare and SCS · officer

    • SEC insider of UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC
    Holds
    10,256.0018 Restricted Stock Units 2026 (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    2153570
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-09-01grant or awardRestricted Stock Units 2026 → 5,413 Class A Common StockRestricted stock units awarded as a component of Long Term Incentive Program award. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock.Restricted stock units vest as follows: 1/3rd on each of May 6, 2027, 2028 and 2029.Includes units credited upon the payment of dividends on the underlying Class A common stock.5,413acquired

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000122520826007662/doc4.xml → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Other named executive officers, average

    average of the named executive officers other than the chief executive

    Pay, year to 2025-12-31
    7,473,760 reported total · 5,057,563 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-12-31
    6,059,067 reported total · 1,713,257 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-12-31
    7,631,274 reported total · 4,457,788 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-12-31
    6,714,395 reported total · 5,141,166 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-12-31
    10,489,120 reported total · 19,573,719 actually paid

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000162828026019856/R2.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Chief executive officer

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2025-12-31
    22,878,788 reported total · 10,260,804 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-12-31
    24,063,977 reported total · 9,185,261 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-12-31
    23,390,051 reported total · 15,171,604 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-12-31
    18,965,201 reported total · 13,072,062 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-12-31
    27,620,893 reported total · 43,250,361 actually paid

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000162828026019856/R2.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shareholder return and performance
    2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
    Value of $100 invested in this company74.6987.89105.29111.96133.61
    Value of $100 invested in the peer group136.89120.71121.34108.02129.04
    Net income5,572,000,0005,782,000,0006,708,000,00011,548,000,00012,890,000,000
    Adjusted Operating Profit, the measure this company selected8,661,000,0008,894,000,0009,873,000,00013,853,000,00013,144,000,000

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000162828026019856/R2.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Material events reported in the last year
    • 2026-08-31 changed its directors or principal officers · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-08-18 reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-08-12 reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-07-28 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-06-15 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-05-13 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-05-11 changed its directors or principal officers · reported the results of a shareholder vote
    • 2026-04-28 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-02-06 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-01-27 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2025-10-28 reported results of operations and financial condition

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000162828026059609/0001628280-26-059609-index.html → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Latest annual report10-K filed 2026-02-17 · for the year ending 2025-12-31

    About UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1090727/000162828026008432/0001628280-26-008432-index.html → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-053249/ups-20260630.htm → https://investors.ups.com/sec-filings/all-sec-filings/content/0001628280-26-059609/ups-20260831.htm
    About
    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov

UPS Employees & Ownership

Angela HwangDirectorlast seen 2026-05-07
Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
Bala SubramanianChief Digital & Tech Officer
Stated by 2 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:49 PM UTC
Brian DykesChief Financial Officer
  • Also named Brian M Dykes
    Source not recorded
Stated by 6 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:48 PM UTC
Brothers Norman M. JrChief Legal & Compliance Offlast seen 2026-05-15
  • Also named Norman M. Brothers Jr
    Source not recorded
Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
Carol B. ToméChief Executive Officerlast seen 2026-05-06

Roles

  • Also named Carol B Tome
    Source not recorded
Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
Christiana Smith ShiDirectorlast seen 2026-05-07
Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
Corporate GovernanceBoard of Directors
  • As printed Learn More
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:48 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://investors.ups.com/corporategovernance → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:48 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:48 PM UTC
Darrell FordChief Human Resources Officer
  • Also named Darrell L Ford
    Source not recorded
Stated by 5 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:48 PM UTC
Eva C. BorattoDirectorlast seen 2026-05-07
  • Also named Eva C Boratto
    Source not recorded
Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
Franck J. MoisonDirectorlast seen 2026-05-07
  • Also named Franck J Moison
    Source not recorded
Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
John MorikisDirectorlast seen 2026-05-07
  • Also named John G Morikis
    Source not recorded
Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
Kate E. JohnsonDirectorlast seen 2026-02-17
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
4 people not confirmed

The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.

  • MOHAMMAD A BHUIYAN

    PRESIDENT · filed_party

    register_party_kind_unstated

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://comptroller.texas.gov/data-search/franchise-tax/17429548930 → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
    Published
    2024
  • HAKIM M SHAIDUZZAMAN

    DIRECTOR · filed_party

    register_party_kind_unstated

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://comptroller.texas.gov/data-search/franchise-tax/17429548930 → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
    Published
    2024
  • LAYAK MIAH

    SECRETARY · filed_party

    register_party_kind_unstated

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://comptroller.texas.gov/data-search/franchise-tax/17429548930 → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
    Published
    2024
  • GUADALUPE J MAURICIO

    REGISTERED AGENT · filed_party

    register_party_kind_unstated

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://comptroller.texas.gov/data-search/franchise-tax/17429548930 → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files

Job Postings

  • Recruiting platformpublisher_declared
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:50 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://www.jobs-ups.com/widgets
    Read from
    https://www.jobs-ups.com
  • Board
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:50 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://www.jobs-ups.com/widgets
    Read from
    https://www.jobs-ups.com
  • Open roles1
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:50 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://www.jobs-ups.com/widgets
    Read from
    https://www.jobs-ups.com
  • Title Location · ID Job ID
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:50 PM UTC
    All published fields
    Title
    Title
    Identifier
    Job ID
    Job Location
    • Address
      Address Locality
      Location
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared

Contact Information

Emails

investor@ups.com

investor@ups.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:48 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.ups.com
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:48 PM UTC
Phones

2147482810

-URI https://asc.fasb.org/1943274/2147482810/280-10-50-32

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:49 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.ups.com/quarterly-earnings-and-financials/balance-sheet → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:49 PM UTC

8889857755

TEL: 888-985-7755

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:50 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.jobs-ups.com/global/en
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:50 PM UTC

2147483475

-URI https://asc.fasb.org/1943274/2147483475/205-20-45-3A

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:49 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.ups.com/quarterly-earnings-and-financials/income-statement → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:49 PM UTC

2147479105

-URI https://asc.fasb.org/1943274/2147479105/946-220-45-7

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:49 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.ups.com/quarterly-earnings-and-financials/cash-flow → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:49 PM UTC

2147477314

-URI https://asc.fasb.org/1943274/2147477314/942-235-S99-1

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:49 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.ups.com/quarterly-earnings-and-financials/balance-sheet → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:49 PM UTC

2147479857

-URI https://asc.fasb.org/1943274/2147479857/480-10-S50-3

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:49 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.ups.com/quarterly-earnings-and-financials/cash-flow → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:49 PM UTC

2147480482

-URI https://asc.fasb.org/1943274/2147480482/715-20-55-17

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:48 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.ups.com/quarterly-earnings-and-financials/balance-sheet → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:48 PM UTC

Locations

Phones
  • 206-860-0818 — Printed for 55 Glenlake Parkway NE, Atlanta, which is not a location this record holds.
  • ; 870-856-4696 — Printed for 55 Glenlake Parkway NE, Atlanta, which is not a location this record holds.
  • ; 480-419-0577 — Printed for 55 Glenlake Parkway NE, Atlanta, which is not a location this record holds.
  • ; 206-285-0919 — Printed for 55 Glenlake Parkway NE, Atlanta, which is not a location this record holds.

206-860-0818

(206) 860-0818

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:48 PM UTC
Observed via
https://locations.ups.com/us/en/wa/seattle/
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:48 PM UTC

870-856-4696

(870) 856-4696

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:49 PM UTC
Observed via
https://locations.ups.com/us/en/ar/cherokeevillage/
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:49 PM UTC

480-419-0577

(480) 419-0577

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:49 PM UTC
Observed via
https://locations.ups.com/us/en/az/cavecreek/
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:49 PM UTC

206-285-0919

(206) 285-0919

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:48 PM UTC
Observed via
https://locations.ups.com/us/en/wa/seattle/
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:48 PM UTC
More contact information (274)
Contact forms

https://www.ups.com/de/de/support/contact-us

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.ups.com/de/de/support/contact-us → form headed "Chatfenster" → submits to https://www.ups.com/de/de/support/contact-us → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC

https://investors.ups.com/news-events/email-alerts

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:48 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.ups.com/news-events/email-alerts → form headed "Choose notifications" → submits to https://investors.ups.com/news-events/email-alerts → purpose: events_inquiry (its page names it)
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:48 PM UTC

https://investors.ups.com/form-submit

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:48 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.ups.com/company-profile/information-request → form headed "Address" → submits to https://investors.ups.com/form-submit → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:48 PM UTC

https://www.ups.com/mx/es/support/contact-us

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.ups.com/mx/es/support/contact-us → form headed "Ventana de chat" → submits to https://www.ups.com/mx/es/support/contact-us → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC

https://www.ups.com/it/it/support/contact-us

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.ups.com/it/it/support/contact-us → form headed "Finestra di chat" → submits to https://www.ups.com/it/it/support/contact-us → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC

https://brand.ups.com/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:49 PM UTC
Observed via
https://brand.ups.com/ → form headed "Forgot Password?" → submits to https://brand.ups.com/ → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:49 PM UTC

https://www.ups.com/gb/en/support/contact-us

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.ups.com/gb/en/support/contact-us → form headed "Chat window" → submits to https://www.ups.com/gb/en/support/contact-us → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 8, 2026, 9:51 PM UTC
Full contact-form data (JSON)

Locations

Where is UPS located?

2 known locations

Loading location map…
  • UPS Access Point® location in ROSS PARK CONVENIENCE STORE at 4404 3RD AVE NW, SEATTLE, WA4404 3RD AVE NW, SEATTLE, WA, 98107, US
  • UPS Authorized Shipping Provider in EL CENTRO FOODS ACE HARDWARE at 500 N MAIN ST, LA FERIA, TX500 N MAIN ST, LA FERIA, TX, 78559, US
Location evidence

The latest location collection is incomplete.

View location data

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

UPS app icon

UPS

Does UPS have a mobile app?

Official apps on Android. Store updates: Android: October 5, 2026.

Who publishes UPS's app?

Published by UPS (Android).

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

Menus evidence

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu & price evidence

Nothing observed in this category.

Channel pricing evidence

Channel pricing

View evidence

Nothing observed in this category.

Website & Digital Technology

Who manages UPS's domain and DNS?

ups.com was first registered on April 7, 1992. Its registrar is CSC Corporate Domains, Inc..

What web infrastructure does UPS use?

Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/1.1.

How is UPS's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: DigiCert Inc, expires November 4, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.

Does UPS use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was enabled when observed.

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

Email & Mail Infrastructure

Does UPS publish SPF and DMARC?

DMARC requests rejection for messages that fail DMARC.

View mail records and evidence

More website details

Publisher files

  • Android asset linkscom.ups.mobile.android, com.ups.mobile.android.beta, com.ups.mobile.android.beta.test
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:48 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://ups.com/.well-known/assetlinks.json
    First observed
    Oct 8, 2026, 9:48 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://ups.com
  • Apple app site associationA4RKX576G3.com.ups.m.beta, A4RKX576G3.com.ups.m.iphone, YBDU266T6X.com.ups.m.iphone.test
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 8, 2026, 9:48 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://ups.com/.well-known/apple-app-site-association
    First observed
    Oct 8, 2026, 9:48 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://ups.com

Feeds

Nothing observed in this category.

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.