Uncle Joe’s Chicken Fingers UNcle Joe's Chicken Fingers 3 Locations
Indulge in our never-frozen chicken and exclusive house-made sauces. Find your nearest Uncle Joe’s and taste the excellence today!
Sources & updates
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on unclejoeschickenfingers.com, instagram.com
Profile sources
- Instagramdeclared on unclejoeschickenfingers.com
- Last observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 1:30 PM UTCCurrent
- Record last changed
- Oct 21, 2026, 1:30 PM UTC
- Observations
- 665
- Sources read
- 27 of 27
Legal Entities & Relationships
JOSEPH YOUSIFLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
JOSEPH YOUSIF - 2Licensed operator of 1 of its locations
SJS PARTNERS LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Legal entities
SJS PARTNERS, LLC Licensed operator of 1 of its locations · MI · MI LARA 802248833 · Active as filed
- Type
- Domestic Limited Liability Company
- Filed
- Oct 23, 2018
- Premises
- 1 licensed premises of this record
Parties as filed
- LISA BASTA (Resident agent)
The authority's own record of the operating entity, reached by searching its register for the licence-proven operator's exact legal name and keeping only the same registration; owners and titles are as filed, not a current cap table.
View registration recordPublished by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 1:30 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://mibusinessregistry.lara.state.mi.us/api/businessEntitySearch/webSearch?BusinessRecordTypeId=0&BusinessStatusTypeId=0&FROM_MAIN_SEARCH=true&QueryTypeId=1&SEARCH_VALUE=sjs+partners&SearchByOption=-1 → licence-proven operator SJS PARTNERS LLC on https://gisagomdard.state.mi.us/arcgis/rest/services/MDARD/RestaurantsCommissariesOpenData/FeatureServer/0/query?f=json&outFields=%2A&outSR=4326&returnGeometry=true&where=%28UPPER%28LocationName%29%3D%27DETROIT%27+OR+%28%28UPPER%28AddressLine1%29+LIKE+%275215+%25%27+OR+UPPER%28AddressLine1%29+LIKE+%275215-%25%27+OR+UPPER%28AddressLine1%29+LIKE+%27%25-5215+%25%27%29+AND+UPPER%28AddressLine1%29+LIKE+%27%25ANTHONY%25%27%29%29+AND+%28UPPER%28City%29%3D%27DETROIT%27+OR+UPPER%28Zip%29+LIKE+%2748202%25%27%29
- About
- SJS PARTNERS LLC, the licensed operator of its premises
- Read from
- https://mibusinessregistry.lara.state.mi.us
- Interpreted by rule
- legal-entities/1
- Evidence ID
- legal-entity:8f26baa5474f5fa208b3ffe8
All published fields
- Scope
- The authority's own record of the operating entity, reached by searching its register for the licence-proven operator's exact legal name and keeping only the same registration; owners and titles are as filed, not a current cap table.
- Reached
- legal_name_search
- Premises
- 2623643ab1bd3d1e38649f164e23fc66ec6299f025339891ae84f47f64c0b22c
- Legal Name
- SJS PARTNERS, LLC
- Jurisdiction
- MI
- Registration
- Kind
- business_license
- Type
- Domestic Limited Liability Company
- Number
- 802248833
- Status
- Active
- Parties
- Name
- LISA BASTA
- Role
- Resident agent
- Licensee
- SJS PARTNERS, LLC
- Authority
- MI_LARA
- Source id
- mi_lara_business
- Issued date
- 2018-10-23
- Observed at
- 2026-10-21T13:30:12.853078184Z
- Jurisdiction
- MI
Relationship evidence
Identity revision 1, last changed
- a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
- a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
- a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
- a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
- an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
- an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
- a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
- a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
- a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
- an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
- a supplier or charitable partner the site's own page names and links is the publisher's statement; it is not a contract, a volume, an exclusivity or a gift amount
- Published nameUncle Joe’s Chicken Fingers UNcle Joe's Chicken Fingers 3 Locations
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://unclejoeschickenfingers.com → declared Organization name
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://unclejoeschickenfingers.com
- Published descriptionIndulge in our never-frozen chicken and exclusive house-made sauces. Find your nearest Uncle Joe’s and taste the excellence today!
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://unclejoeschickenfingers.com/
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://unclejoeschickenfingers.com
- Declared languageen-US
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://unclejoeschickenfingers.com/
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://unclejoeschickenfingers.com
- Canonical URLhttps://unclejoeschickenfingers.com/
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://unclejoeschickenfingers.com/
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://unclejoeschickenfingers.com
- Copyright line© 2026 Uncle Joe’s Chicken Fingers
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://unclejoeschickenfingers.com/
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://unclejoeschickenfingers.com
- Uncle Joe’s Chicken Fingers UNcle Joe's Chicken Fingers 3 Locations
Uncle Joe’s Chicken Fingers UNcle Joe's Chicken Fingers 3 Locations
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://unclejoeschickenfingers.com
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://unclejoeschickenfingers.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://unclejoeschickenfingers.com → declared Organization logo
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://unclejoeschickenfingers.com
Uncle Joe’s Chicken Fingers UNcle Joe's Chicken Fingers 3 Locations Employees & Ownership
People extraction status: People pages could not all be read: 12 unresolved, 25 not reached, 0 deferred behind other pages, 3 failed, 0 read only in part
No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.
1 person not confirmed
The latest people collection is incomplete.
LISA BASTA
Resident agent · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 1:30 PM UTC- Observed via
- https://mibusinessregistry.lara.state.mi.us/api/businessEntitySearch/webSearch?BusinessRecordTypeId=0&BusinessStatusTypeId=0&FROM_MAIN_SEARCH=true&QueryTypeId=1&SEARCH_VALUE=sjs+partners&SearchByOption=-1 → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
Job Postings
- Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
Contact evidence
Contact evidence
Contact Information
No contact information listed.
Contact forms
https://unclejoeschickenfingers.com/locations/
- Observed via
- https://unclejoeschickenfingers.com/locations/ → form headed "Contact Us" → submits to https://unclejoeschickenfingers.com/locations/ → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field) → https://unclejoeschickenfingers.com/locations
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC
https://unclejoeschickenfingers.com/join-our-team/
- Observed via
- https://unclejoeschickenfingers.com/join-our-team/ → form headed "FEED YOUR Cravings" → submits to https://unclejoeschickenfingers.com/join-our-team/ → purpose: hiring (a file input or a resume field)
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC
Locations
Where is Uncle Joe’s Chicken Fingers UNcle Joe's Chicken Fingers 3 Locations located?
3 known locations
Detroit5215 Anthony Wayne Dr, Detroit, MI, 48202, US
Southfield25279 Evergreen Rd, MI, 48075, US
Warren32637 Van Dyke Ave, MI, 48093, US
Restaurant details
What cuisine does Uncle Joe’s Chicken Fingers UNcle Joe's Chicken Fingers 3 Locations serve?
Cuisine: $$, American, Chicken, Comfort Food, $ and Fried Chicken.
Website & Digital Technology
What powers Uncle Joe’s Chicken Fingers UNcle Joe's Chicken Fingers 3 Locations's website?
Appears to use WordPress with PHP and MySQL.
Who manages Uncle Joe’s Chicken Fingers UNcle Joe's Chicken Fingers 3 Locations's domain and DNS?
unclejoeschickenfingers.com was first registered on May 5, 2012. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC.
What web infrastructure does Uncle Joe’s Chicken Fingers UNcle Joe's Chicken Fingers 3 Locations use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.
How is Uncle Joe’s Chicken Fingers UNcle Joe's Chicken Fingers 3 Locations's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires December 12, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.
Does Uncle Joe’s Chicken Fingers UNcle Joe's Chicken Fingers 3 Locations use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
Email & Mail Infrastructure
Which services can send email for Uncle Joe’s Chicken Fingers UNcle Joe's Chicken Fingers 3 Locations's domain?
SPF authorizes websitewelcome.com.
Does Uncle Joe’s Chicken Fingers UNcle Joe's Chicken Fingers 3 Locations publish SPF and DMARC?
SPF is configured.
View mail records and evidence
More website details
More website details
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
RSS feed https://unclejoeschickenfingers.com/comments/feed/ · 0 items in feed
Open feedPublished by the company
- Observed via
- https://unclejoeschickenfingers.com/comments/feed/
- Read from
- https://unclejoeschickenfingers.com
All published fields
- Items in feed
- 0
- Format
- rss
RSS feed https://unclejoeschickenfingers.com/feed/ · 0 items in feed
Open feedPublished by the company
- Observed via
- https://unclejoeschickenfingers.com/feed/
- Read from
- https://unclejoeschickenfingers.com
All published fields
- Items in feed
- 0
- Format
- rss
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.
