Un Bien
Sources & updates
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on unbienseattle.com, lcb.wa.gov, facebook.com
Profile sources
- Facebookdeclared on unbienseattle.com
- Last observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:37 AM UTCCurrent
- Record last changed
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:37 AM UTC
- Observations
- 669
- Sources read
- 27 of 27
Legal Entities & Relationships
UN BIEN, LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Federal Awards
Partial collection — additional awards may not be included.
Award collection evidence
USAspending loans, grants and direct payments since FY2008. Contracts and subawards excluded. Reported loan value, subsidy, award amount and outlays are distinct; no original principal, forgiveness or current debt is inferred.
the core search for "UN BIEN, LLC" was bounded; the exact legal name was searched instead; searched under licence-proven operator UN BIEN, LLC: 2 found
UN BIEN LLC Recipient · SEATTLE, WA
- Address
- 6226 SEAVIEW AVE NW · SEATTLE, WA, 98107 · USA
- Business types
- category business, small business
- Recipient ID
- 06e7078f-588f-491c-db43-cfd92eef0126-R
- Recipient level
- R
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 5:37 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/recipient/06e7078f-588f-491c-db43-cfd92eef0126-R/ → licence-proven operator UN BIEN, LLC on https://lcb.wa.gov/sites/default/files/2026-10/On%20Premise10132026.xlsx → https://lcb.wa.gov/sites/default/files/2026-10/On%20Premise10132026.xlsx
- About
- UN BIEN, LLC, the licensed operator of its premises
- Read from
- https://api.usaspending.gov
- Interpreted by rule
- federal-awards-v2
- Evidence ID
- usaspending-recipient:dcd3f666084ef04194bed8a9
All published fields
- Name
- UN BIEN LLC
- Address
- City
- SEATTLE
- State
- WA
- Country
- USA
- Postal Code
- 98107
- Address Line1
- 6226 SEAVIEW AVE NW
- Address Line2
- 6226 SEAVIEW AVE NW
- Recipient ID
- 06e7078f-588f-491c-db43-cfd92eef0126-R
- Business Types
- category_business, small_business
- Recipient Level
- R
UN BIEN LLC Direct loan$150,000 loan value
- Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Award ID
- 7559058008
- Assistance listing
- 59.008
- Searched name
- UN BIEN, LLC
- Reported loan value (USD)
- $150,000
- Reported subsidy cost (USD)
- $20,430
TO PROVIDE LOANS TO RESTORE AS NEARLY AS POSSIBLE THE VICTIMS OF ECONOMIC INJURY TYPE DISASTERS TO PRE-DISASTER CONDITIONS
View federal awardPublished by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 5:37 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/search/spending_by_award/ → licence-proven operator UN BIEN, LLC on https://lcb.wa.gov/sites/default/files/2026-10/On%20Premise10132026.xlsx → https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/recipient/06e7078f-588f-491c-db43-cfd92eef0126-R/ → https://lcb.wa.gov/sites/default/files/2026-10/On%20Premise10132026.xlsx
- About
- UN BIEN, LLC, the licensed operator of its premises
- Read from
- https://api.usaspending.gov
- Interpreted by rule
- federal-awards-v2
- Evidence ID
- usaspending:94e4886f3f03c476fadf3dd9
All published fields
- Group
- loans
- Award ID
- 7559058008
- Award Type
- DIRECT LOAN (E)
- Description
- TO PROVIDE LOANS TO RESTORE AS NEARLY AS POSSIBLE THE VICTIMS OF ECONOMIC INJURY TYPE DISASTERS TO PRE-DISASTER CONDITIONS
- Recipient ID
- 06e7078f-588f-491c-db43-cfd92eef0126-R
- Recipient Name
- UN BIEN LLC
- Awarding Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Generated award ID
- ASST_NON_7559058008_073
- Queried Legal Name
- UN BIEN, LLC
- Awarding Sub Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Reported loan value (USD)
- 150,000
- Reported subsidy cost (USD)
- 20,430
- Assistance listing
- 59.008
UN BIEN LLC Guaranteed/insured loan$60,245 loan value
- Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Award ID
- 9667237210
- Assistance listing
- 59.073
- Searched name
- UN BIEN, LLC
- Reported loan value (USD)
- $60,245
- Reported subsidy cost (USD)
- $61,281.21
TO AID SMALL BUSINESSES IN MAINTAINING WORK FORCE DURING COVID-19 PANDEMIC.
View federal awardPublished by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 5:37 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/search/spending_by_award/ → licence-proven operator UN BIEN, LLC on https://lcb.wa.gov/sites/default/files/2026-10/On%20Premise10132026.xlsx → https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/recipient/06e7078f-588f-491c-db43-cfd92eef0126-R/ → https://lcb.wa.gov/sites/default/files/2026-10/On%20Premise10132026.xlsx
- About
- UN BIEN, LLC, the licensed operator of its premises
- Read from
- https://api.usaspending.gov
- Interpreted by rule
- federal-awards-v2
- Evidence ID
- usaspending:3cd5a2e93ef892f8b4b4871d
All published fields
- Group
- loans
- Award ID
- 9667237210
- Award Type
- GUARANTEED/INSURED LOAN (F)
- Description
- TO AID SMALL BUSINESSES IN MAINTAINING WORK FORCE DURING COVID-19 PANDEMIC.
- Recipient ID
- 06e7078f-588f-491c-db43-cfd92eef0126-R
- Recipient Name
- UN BIEN LLC
- Awarding Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Generated award ID
- ASST_NON_9667237210_073
- Queried Legal Name
- UN BIEN, LLC
- Awarding Sub Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Reported loan value (USD)
- 60,245
- Reported subsidy cost (USD)
- 61,281.21
- Assistance listing
- 59.073
Relationship evidence
Identity revision 1, last changed
- a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
- a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
- a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
- a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
- an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
- an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
- a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
- a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
- a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
- an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
- a supplier or charitable partner the site's own page names and links is the publisher's statement; it is not a contract, a volume, an exclusivity or a gift amount
- Published nameUn Bien
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 5:36 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.unbienseattle.com → declared Organization name
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:36 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.unbienseattle.com
- Un BienUn Bien
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 5:36 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.unbienseattle.com
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:36 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.unbienseattle.com
Job Postings
- Careers page publishedhttps://www.unbienseattle.com/employment
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 5:36 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.unbienseattle.com/employment → read — no schema.org JobPosting declared on it, and no ATS board observed in this run
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:36 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.unbienseattle.com
- Accepting applicationsFirst Name/Nombre Primero, Last Name/Apellido, Email/Orreo Electronico, Phone/Telefono, Position/Escoge Posición, selector:#comp-k01xcn94 > input:nth-of-type(1)
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 5:36 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.unbienseattle.com/employment → application form published on the careers page — the fields it asks for, not a list of openings
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:36 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.unbienseattle.com
- Hiring statusno open role: careers page read, no roles listed; an application form is published; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
- Observed via
- https://www.unbienseattle.com/employment
- Read from
- https://www.unbienseattle.com
Contact Information
(206) 420-3178
(206) 420-3178
- Observed via
- https://www.unbienseattle.com/ → printed in page text, not marked up
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:36 AM UTC
Locations
- +1-206-588-2040 — Printed for 7302.5 15th Ave NW, Seattle, which is not a location this record holds.
+1-206-588-2040
(206) 588-2040
- Observed via
- https://www.unbienseattle.com/
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:36 AM UTC
Contact forms
https://forms.mailmunch.co/form/857638/999149/submit
- Observed via
- https://www.unbienseattle.com/ → form headed "Stay in Touch" → submits to https://forms.mailmunch.co/form/857638/999149/submit → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through) → https://www.unbienseattle.com/catering → https://www.unbienseattle.com/contact
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:36 AM UTC
https://www.unbienseattle.com/catering
- Observed via
- https://www.unbienseattle.com/catering → form headed "Click Here to Place Catering Order" → submits to https://www.unbienseattle.com/catering → purpose: catering_inquiry (its page names it)
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:36 AM UTC
https://www.unbienseattle.com/employment
- Observed via
- https://www.unbienseattle.com/employment → form headed "Apply Now" → submits to https://www.unbienseattle.com/employment → purpose: hiring (its page names it)
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:36 AM UTC
https://www.unbienseattle.com/contact
- Observed via
- https://www.unbienseattle.com/contact → form headed "Donations Request" → submits to https://www.unbienseattle.com/contact → purpose: donation_request (its page names it)
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:36 AM UTC
https://www.unbienseattle.com/contact
- Observed via
- https://www.unbienseattle.com/contact → form headed "Contact Us" → submits to https://www.unbienseattle.com/contact → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:36 AM UTC
People evidence
People evidence
Un Bien Employees & Ownership
People extraction status: People pages read, no person named with a role: 12 of the site's pages read
No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.
Locations
Where is Un Bien located?
1 known location
Seattle6226 Seaview Ave NW, WA, 98107, US
Website & Digital Technology
What powers Un Bien's website?
Appears to use Wix and React.
Who manages Un Bien's domain and DNS?
unbienseattle.com was first registered on January 14, 2015. Its registrar is Wix.com Ltd..
What web infrastructure does Un Bien use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3, HTTP/2 and HTTP/3.
How is Un Bien's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires December 12, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.
Does Un Bien use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
What analytics does Un Bien use?
Un Bien's website uses Google Analytics 4 (GA4).
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
Email & Mail Infrastructure
Which services can send email for Un Bien's domain?
SPF authorizes _spf.google.com.
Does Un Bien publish SPF and DMARC?
SPF is configured.
View mail records and evidence
More website details
More website details
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.