Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on tysonscornercenter.com, facebook.com

Profile sources
Last observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:29 PM UTCCurrent
Record last changed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:29 PM UTC
Observations
4,438
Sources read
27 of 27

Legal Entities & Relationships

What other sites’ records say

arrowheadtownecenter.com links the same facebook page, ga4 measurement id, gtm container id and instagram account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

att.com links the same facebook page and instagram account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

brassmillcenter.com links the same facebook page and instagram account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

deptfordmall.com links the same facebook page, ga4 measurement id, gtm container id and instagram account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

desertskymall.com links the same facebook page, ga4 measurement id and gtm container id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

edenprairiecenter.com links the same instagram account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

focusbrands.com links the same instagram account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

food61.com links the same instagram account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

grandcentralterminal.com links the same facebook page and instagram account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

kamakanaalii.com links the same facebook page and instagram account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

liberty-center.com links the same facebook page and instagram account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

meridianmall.com links the same instagram account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

nashvilledowntown.com links the same facebook page

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

rivertowncrossings.com links the same facebook page and instagram account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

shopcapitolamall.com links the same facebook page and instagram account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

shopcherryvalemall.com links the same facebook page and instagram account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

shopeverettmall.com links the same facebook page and instagram account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

shopmidriversmall.com links the same instagram account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

shoppingsouthparkmall.com links the same instagram account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

shopqueenscenter.com links the same facebook page, ga4 measurement id, gtm container id and instagram account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

shopwillowbend.com links the same facebook page

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

shopwoodlandmall.com links the same facebook page and instagram account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

thesomersetcollection.com links the same facebook page

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

triangletowncenter.com links the same facebook page and instagram account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

unionstationdc.com links the same instagram account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
  • a supplier or charitable partner the site's own page names and links is the publisher's statement; it is not a contract, a volume, an exclusivity or a gift amount
  • Published nameTysons Corner Center
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/ → declared Organization name
    First observed
    Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com
  • Published descriptionJust minutes from downtown Washington, D.C. with direct access to the Metro’s Silver Line, Tysons Corner Center is Virginia’s premier shopping destination. One of the largest shopping centers in the country, the center houses a wide array of shopping, dining and entertainment destinations. Shoppers can interact with top brands like Apple, Nordstrom, Bloomingdale’s, Primark, Lenkersdorfer, Sephora, Aritzia, Vuori, Zara, and YETI and dine at delicious restaurants including Barrel & Bushel, Eddie V's, The Cheesecake Factory, Earls Kitchen + Bar, and Seasons 52. Tysons Corner Center is also home to an AMC Theatres, Hyatt Regency Tysons Corner Center, and VITA Luxury Apartments.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/
    First observed
    Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com
  • Declared languageen
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/
    First observed
    Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/
    First observed
    Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com
  • Copyright line© 2026 Macerich

    About a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business

    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/
    First observed
    Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
    About
    a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com
  • Tysons Corner CenterTysons Corner Center · url: https://www.tysonscornercenter.com · logo: https://assets.macerichepicenter.com/FileManager/Property/Logos/TysonsCornerCenter/Tysons_Black_Logo_300x300.png
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/
    First observed
    Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com
  • LogoLogo
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/ → declared Organization logo → declared asset on another registrable domain (macerichepicenter.com) — not the subject's own host
    First observed
    Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com

SEC EDGAR

  • RegistrantMACERICH CO

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000912242.json → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • CIK912242

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000912242.json → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • EIN95-4448705

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000912242.json → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • SIC6798 Real Estate Investment Trusts

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000912242.json → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity typeoperating

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000912242.json → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000912242.json → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • State of incorporationMD

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000912242.json → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Fiscal year end12-31

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000912242.json → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Listed asNYSE:MAC

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000912242.json → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Business address401 WILSHIRE BLVD, STE 700, SANTA MONICA, CA, 90401

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000912242.json → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Consolidated balance sheets
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    ASSETS:
    Property, net6,688,128,0007,097,113,000
    Cash and cash equivalents280,246,00089,858,000
    Restricted cash92,717,00087,621,000
    Tenant and other receivables, net145,721,000155,350,000
    Right-of-use assets, net108,918,000111,037,000
    Deferred charges and other assets, net343,431,000369,553,000
    Due from affiliates2,449,0001,840,000
    Investments in unconsolidated joint ventures707,075,000654,667,000
    Total assets8,368,685,0008,567,039,000
    LIABILITIES AND EQUITY:
    Mortgage notes payable5,068,946,0004,894,525,000
    Show the remaining 16 line items
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Bank and other notes payable(this filer’s own measure)098,323,000
    Accounts payable and accrued expenses125,210,00087,540,000
    Lease liabilities(this filer’s own measure)66,979,00071,683,000
    Other accrued liabilities386,092,000379,863,000
    Distributions in excess of investments in unconsolidated joint ventures(this filer’s own measure)194,388,000192,680,000
    Total liabilities5,841,615,0005,724,614,000
    Commitments and contingencies
    Stockholders' equity:
    Common stock, $0.01 par value, 500,000,000 shares authorized at December 31, 2025 and 2024, 256,990,913 and 252,925,496 shares issued and outstanding at December 31, 2025 and 2024, respectively2,569,0002,527,000
    Additional paid-in capital6,224,127,0006,160,780,000
    Accumulated deficit(3,777,816,000)(3,406,786,000)
    Accumulated other comprehensive loss(9,000)(34,000)
    Total stockholders' equity2,448,871,0002,756,487,000
    Noncontrolling interests78,199,00085,938,000
    Total equity2,527,070,0002,842,425,000
    Total liabilities and equity8,368,685,0008,567,039,000

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/912242/000091224226000016/R3.htm → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS (Parenthetical)
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Statement of Financial Position [Abstract]
    Common stock, par value (in dollars per share)0.010.01
    Common stock, shares authorized (in shares)500,000,000500,000,000
    Common stock, shares issued (in shares)256,990,913252,925,496
    Common stock, shares outstanding (in shares)256,990,913252,925,496

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/912242/000091224226000016/R4.htm → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated statements of operations
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Revenues:
    Leasing revenue950,764,000850,453,000809,023,000
    Total revenues1,013,983,000918,204,000884,068,000
    Expenses:
    Leasing expenses46,626,00041,340,00036,423,000
    REIT general and administrative expenses31,539,00028,145,00029,238,000
    Depreciation and amortization357,083,000294,780,000282,361,000
    Total expenses before interest(this filer’s own measure)846,222,000753,192,000706,489,000
    Interest (income) expense:
    Interest (income) expense283,542,000219,987,000172,920,000
    Gain on extinguishment of debt0(14,403,000)(8,208,000)
    Total expenses1,129,764,000958,776,000871,201,000
    Show the remaining 34 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Equity in income (loss) of unconsolidated joint ventures35,946,000(197,352,000)(156,937,000)
    Income tax benefit2,193,0001,300,000494,000
    (Loss) gain on sale or write down of assets, net(123,417,000)38,959,000(134,523,000)
    Net loss(201,059,000)(197,665,000)(278,099,000)
    Less net loss attributable to noncontrolling interests(3,910,000)(3,545,000)(4,034,000)
    Net loss attributable to the Company(197,149,000)(194,120,000)(274,065,000)
    Earnings per common share attributable to common stockholders:
    Basic (in dollars per share)(0.78)(0.88)(1.28)
    Diluted (in dollars per share)(0.78)(0.88)(1.28)
    Weighted average number of common shares outstanding:
    Basic (in shares)254,216,000221,845,000215,548,000
    Diluted (in shares)254,216,000221,845,000215,548,000
    Related partiesRelated parties
    Related partiesRevenues:
    Related partiesRevenues22,125,00026,536,00027,345,000
    Related partiesInterest (income) expense:
    Related partiesInterest (income) expense0(11,264,000)(24,206,000)
    OtherOther
    OtherInterest (income) expense:
    OtherInterest (income) expense283,542,000231,251,000197,126,000
    OtherOther
    OtherRevenues:
    OtherRevenues40,513,00037,937,00044,860,000
    Management CompaniesManagement Companies
    Management CompaniesRevenues:
    Management CompaniesRevenues22,706,00029,814,00030,185,000
    Management CompaniesExpenses:
    Management CompaniesShopping center and management companies operating expenses84,644,00082,059,00070,060,000
    Management Companies | Related partiesManagement Companies | Related parties
    Management Companies | Related partiesRevenues:
    Management Companies | Related partiesRevenues14,593,00017,518,00018,144,000
    Shopping center and operating expensesShopping center and operating expenses
    Shopping center and operating expensesExpenses:
    Shopping center and operating expensesShopping center and management companies operating expenses326,330,000306,868,000288,407,000

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/912242/000091224226000016/R5.htm → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated statements of comprehensive loss
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Statement of Comprehensive Income [Abstract]
    Net loss(201,059,000)(197,665,000)(278,099,000)
    Other comprehensive income (loss):
    Interest rate cap/swap agreements25,000918,000(1,584,000)
    Comprehensive loss(201,034,000)(196,747,000)(279,683,000)
    Less net loss attributable to noncontrolling interests(3,910,000)(3,545,000)(4,034,000)
    Comprehensive loss attributable to the Company(197,124,000)(193,202,000)(275,649,000)

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/912242/000091224226000016/R6.htm → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF EQUITY (Parenthetical)
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Statement of Stockholders' Equity [Abstract]
    Distributions declared, per share (in dollars per share)0.680.680.68

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/912242/000091224226000016/R8.htm → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated statements of cash flows
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Cash flows from operating activities:
    Net loss(201,059,000)(197,665,000)(278,099,000)
    Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash provided by operating activities:
    Gain on extinguishment of debt0(14,403,000)(8,208,000)
    Loss (gain) on sale or write down of assets, net(this filer’s own measure)123,417,000(38,959,000)134,523,000
    Depreciation and amortization368,103,000305,875,000296,394,000
    Amortization of net discount on mortgage notes payable31,110,00013,061,0000
    Amortization of share and unit-based plans18,168,00012,131,00013,166,000
    Straight-line rent and amortization of above and below market leases, net(this filer’s own measure)(6,982,000)(3,057,000)522,000
    Provision for (recovery of) doubtful accounts4,633,0006,153,000(2,699,000)
    Income tax benefit(2,193,000)(1,300,000)(494,000)
    Equity in (income) loss of unconsolidated joint ventures(35,946,000)197,352,000156,937,000
    Show the remaining 45 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Change in fair value of financing arrangement obligation0(13,795,000)(35,118,000)
    Distributions of income from unconsolidated joint ventures00280,000
    Changes in assets and liabilities, net of acquisitions and dispositions:
    Tenant and other receivables3,398,0003,441,000354,000
    Other assets612,000(16,193,000)6,100,000
    Due from affiliates(609,000)2,915,000(1,456,000)
    Accounts payable and accrued expenses32,516,00021,306,0001,870,000
    Other accrued liabilities(13,564,000)6,583,00011,430,000
    Net cash provided by operating activities321,604,000283,445,000295,502,000
    Cash flows from investing activities:
    Acquisition of property(266,926,000)(170,829,000)(46,687,000)
    Development, redevelopment, expansion and renovation of properties(this filer’s own measure)(101,010,000)(109,317,000)(77,941,000)
    Property improvements(66,415,000)(58,330,000)(74,562,000)
    Proceeds from collection of notes receivable003,500,000
    Deferred leasing costs(this filer’s own measure)(5,620,000)(4,910,000)(7,000,000)
    Distributions from unconsolidated joint ventures(this filer’s own measure)112,635,00093,998,000300,861,000
    Contributions to unconsolidated joint ventures(157,615,000)(48,967,000)(81,158,000)
    Cash and restricted cash acquired from acquisition of previously unconsolidated joint venture(this filer’s own measure)049,002,0000
    Derecognition of cash previously held by a consolidated joint venture to an unconsolidated joint venture(this filer’s own measure)0(13,005,000)0
    Proceeds from sale of assets159,612,000282,148,00035,528,000
    Net cash (used in) provided by investing activities(325,339,000)19,790,00052,541,000
    Cash flows from financing activities:
    Proceeds from mortgages, bank and other notes payable599,100,0001,225,000,000719,000,000
    Payments on mortgages, bank and other notes payable(257,325,000)(2,023,651,000)(863,258,000)
    Deferred financing costs(5,467,000)(8,785,000)(28,913,000)
    Payment on finance arrangement obligation(this filer’s own measure)00(5,587,000)
    Payments on finance leases(4,408,000)(6,197,000)(2,000,000)
    Proceeds from share and unit-based plans2,274,0001,847,0001,798,000
    Proceeds (costs) from stock offerings, net(this filer’s own measure)53,253,000657,025,000(583,000)
    Redemption of noncontrolling interests(4,000)0(55,000)
    Contributions from noncontrolling interests4,00000
    Dividends and distributions(188,208,000)(161,289,000)(159,290,000)
    Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities199,219,000(316,050,000)(338,888,000)
    Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents and restricted cash195,484,000(12,815,000)9,155,000
    Cash and cash equivalents and restricted cash at beginning of year177,479,000190,294,000181,139,000
    Cash and cash equivalents and restricted cash at end of year372,963,000177,479,000190,294,000
    Supplemental cash flow information:
    Cash payments for interest, net of amounts capitalized207,922,000186,345,000191,500,000
    Non-cash investing and financing activities:
    Accrued development costs included in accounts payable and accrued expenses and other accrued liabilities57,589,00049,484,00048,191,000
    Derecognition of previously consolidated property and related liabilities to investment in unconsolidated joint venture0347,290,0000
    Conversion of Operating Partnership Units to common stock6,951,00011,208,0005,429,000
    Assets acquired from unconsolidated joint ventures02,124,511,00046,713,000
    Liabilities assumed from unconsolidated joint ventures01,867,749,0000
    Mortgage note payable assumed by buyer317,115,00000

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/912242/000091224226000016/R9.htm → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Revenue by type
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Related parties22,125,00026,536,00027,345,000
    Other40,513,00037,937,00044,860,000
    Management Companies22,706,00029,814,00030,185,000
    Management Companies | Related parties14,593,00017,518,00018,144,000

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/912242/000091224226000016/R5.htm → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Long-term DebtUSD 5,068,946,000 · as at 2025-12-31 · 10-K filed 2026-02-20

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000912242/us-gaap/LongTermDebt.json → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Public FloatUSD 4,100,000,000 · as at 2025-06-30 · 10-K filed 2026-02-20

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000912242/dei/EntityPublicFloat.json → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Common Stock, Shares Outstandingshares 256,670,747 · as at 2026-02-18 · 10-K filed 2026-02-20

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000912242/dei/EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding.json → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Operating Lease, CostUSD 13,744,000 · year to 2025-12-31 · 10-K filed 2026-02-20

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000912242/us-gaap/OperatingLeaseCost.json → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Subsidiaries named in the annual report
    • 801-GALLERY ASSOCIATES, L.P. · Pennsylvania
    • 801-GALLERY C-3 ASSOCIATES, L.P. · Delaware
    • 801-GALLERY GP, LLC · Pennsylvania
    • 801 MARKET VENTURE GP LLC · Delaware
    • AM TYSONS LLC · Delaware
    • BROOKLYN KINGS PLAZA LLC · Delaware
    • COOLIDGE HOLDING LLC · Arizona
    • CORTE MADERA VILLAGE, LLC · Delaware
    • DANBURY MALL, LLC · Delaware
    • DESERT SKY MALL LLC · Delaware
    • EAST MESA MALL, L.L.C. · Delaware
    • FASHION OUTLETS II LLC · Delaware
    Show the remaining 81
    • FASHION OUTLETS OF CHICAGO EXPANSION LLC · Delaware
    • FASHION OUTLETS OF CHICAGO LLC · Delaware
    • FIFTH WALL VENTURES, L.P. · Delaware
    • FIFTH WALL VENTURES II, L.P. · Cayman Islands
    • FIFTH WALL VENTURES RETAIL FUND, L.P. · Delaware
    • FOC ADJACENT LLC · Delaware
    • FREE RACE MALL REST., L.P. · New Jersey
    • FREEHOLD CHANDLER HOLDINGS LP · Delaware
    • GREEN ACRES ADJACENT LLC · Delaware
    • HM CC FLATIRON CROSSING, LLC · Delaware
    • HM FLATIRON CROSSING RESIDENTIAL LLC · Delaware
    • KIERLAND COMMONS INVESTMENT LLC · Delaware
    • KINGS PLAZA ENERGY LLC · Delaware
    • KINGS PLAZA GROUND LEASE LLC · Delaware
    • MACERICH ARIZONA MANAGEMENT LLC · Delaware
    • MACERICH ARIZONA PARTNERS LLC · Arizona
    • MACERICH BUENAVENTURA LIMITED PARTNERSHIP · Delaware
    • MACERICH CRABTREE ADJACENT LLC · Delaware
    • MACERICH CRABTREE LP · Delaware
    • MACERICH FARGO ASSOCIATES · California general
    • MACERICH DEPTFORD ADJACENT LLC · Delaware
    • MACERICH FRESNO ADJACENT LP · Delaware
    • MACERICH FRESNO LIMITED PARTNERSHIP · California
    • MACERICH HHF BROADWAY PLAZA LLC · Delaware
    • MACERICH HHF CENTERS LLC · Delaware
    • MACERICH HOLDINGS LLC · Delaware
    • MACERICH INLAND LP · Delaware
    • MACERICH INVESTMENTS LLC · Delaware
    • MACERICH LA CUMBRE 9.45 AC LLC · Delaware
    • MACERICH LA CUMBRE GP LLC · Delaware
    • MACERICH LA CUMBRE LP · Delaware
    • MACERICH MANAGEMENT COMPANY · California
    • MACERICH NB FREEHOLD LLC · Delaware
    • MACERICH NIAGARA LLC · Delaware
    • MACERICH NORTH PARK MALL LLC · Delaware
    • MACERICH PARTNERS OF COLORADO LLC · Colorado
    • MACERICH PPR CORP. · Maryland
    • MACERICH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LLC · Delaware
    • MACERICH SMP LP · Delaware
    • MACERICH STONEWOOD, LLC · Delaware
    • MACERICH TYSONS LLC · Delaware
    • MACERICH VALLEY RIVER CENTER LLC · Delaware
    • MACERICH VICTOR VALLEY LP · Delaware
    • MACERICH VINTAGE FAIRE ADJACENT LLC · Delaware
    • MACERICH VINTAGE FAIRE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP · Delaware
    • MACJ, LLC · Delaware
    • MACPT LLC · Delaware
    • MACW FREEHOLD, LLC · Delaware
    • MACWH, LP · Delaware
    • MACW MALL MANAGEMENT, INC. · New York
    • MACW PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC · New York
    • MACW TYSONS, LLC · Delaware
    • MP PS LLC · Delaware
    • MS DANBURY LLC · Delaware
    • MS PORTFOLIO LLC · Delaware
    • MVRC HOLDING LLC · Delaware
    • NEW RIVER ASSOCIATES LLC · Delaware
    • ONE SCOTTSDALE INVESTORS LLC · Delaware
    • PACIFIC PREMIER RETAIL LLC · Delaware
    • PM GALLERY LP · Delaware
    • PROPCOR II ASSOCIATES, LLC · Arizona
    • QUEENS CENTER REIT LLC · Delaware
    • QUEENS CENTER SPE LLC · Delaware
    • SCOTTSDALE FASHION SQUARE PARTNERSHIP · Arizona general
    • SM EASTLAND MALL, LLC · Delaware
    • THE MACERICH PARTNERSHIP, L.P. · Delaware
    • THE WESTCOR COMPANY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP · Arizona
    • THE WESTCOR COMPANY II LIMITED PARTNERSHIP · Arizona
    • TM TRS HOLDING COMPANY LLC · Delaware
    • TYSONS CORNER LLC · Virginia
    • TYSONS CORNER HOTEL I LLC · Delaware
    • TYSONS CORNER PROPERTY HOLDINGS II LLC · Delaware
    • TYSONS CORNER PROPERTY LLC · Virginia
    • VALLEY STREAM GREEN ACRES LLC · Delaware
    • WESTCOR/GOODYEAR, L.L.C. · Arizona
    • WESTCOR/PARADISE RIDGE, L.L.C. · Arizona
    • WESTCOR REALTY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP · Delaware
    • WESTCOR SANTAN VILLAGE LLC · Delaware
    • WESTCOR SURPRISE RSC II LLC · Arizona
    • WESTCOR SURPRISE WCW LLC · Arizona
    • WESTCOR/SURPRISE LLC · Arizona

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/912242/000091224226000016/mac-20251231xex211xsubsidi.htm → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • HERNANDEZ ENRIQUE JR

    director

    • SEC insider of MACERICH CO
    Holds
    35,259.86 Phantom Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1042343
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-06-30grant or awardPhantom Stock Units → 784.05 Common StockConvertible on a 1 for 1 basis.The shares attributable to the phantom stock units generally first become distributable upon the January 1 following the date of termination of service in five equal installments pursuant to an earlier election in accordance with the Plan terms.Includes 543.33 previously unreported phantom stock units accrued under the dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan.784.05acquired
    2026-06-01grant or awardNon-cash compensation - Award of restricted stock units under The Macerich Company 2003 Equity Incentive Plan ("2003 Plan"). The restricted stock units vest one year after the award date.Includes 1,818 previously unreported restricted stock units that have been credited as dividend equivalents under the deferral feature of the 2003 Plan.Represents shares held by the reporting person as of the filing date of this report, as corrected for a prior clerical error.6,720acquired
    2026-01-01grant or awardPhantom Stock Units → 6,229.69 Common StockConvertible on a 1 for 1 basis.The shares attributable to the phantom stock units generally first become distributable upon the January 1 following the date of termination of service pursuant to an earlier election in accordance with the Plan terms.Includes 808.82 previously unreported phantom stock units accrued under the dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan.6,229.69acquired

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/912242/000091224226000028/wk-form4_1782936024.xml → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • LAING DIANA

    director

    • SEC insider of MACERICH CO
    Holds
    163,291 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1266612
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-06-01grant or awardNon-cash compensation - Award of restricted stock units under The Macerich Company 2003 Equity Incentive Plan ("2003 Plan"). The restricted stock units vest one year after the award date.Includes 625 previously unreported restricted stock units that have been credited as dividend equivalents under the deferral feature of the 2003 Plan.6,720acquired

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/912242/000126661226000002/wk-form4_1780432002.xml → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Murphy Devin Ignatius

    director

    • SEC insider of MACERICH CO
    Holds
    24,621 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1440186
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-06-01grant or awardNon-cash compensation - Award of restricted stock units under The Macerich Company 2003 Equity Incentive Plan ("2003 Plan"). The restricted stock units vest one year after the award date.Includes 414 previously unreported restricted stock units that have been credited as dividend equivalents under the deferral feature of the 2003 Plan.6,720acquired

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/912242/000144018626000010/wk-form4_1780431846.xml → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hirsch Daniel J.

    director

    • SEC insider of MACERICH CO
    Holds
    91,898 Common Stock
    Family Trust
    4,732 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1453077
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-06-01grant or awardNon-cash compensation - Award of restricted stock units under The Macerich Company 2003 Equity Incentive Plan ("2003 Plan"). The restricted stock units vest one year after the award date.Includes 2,922 previously unreported restricted stock units that have been credited as dividend equivalents under the deferral feature of the 2003 Plan.6,720acquired

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/912242/000145307726000002/wk-form4_1780431819.xml → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Stephen Andrea M

    director

    • SEC insider of MACERICH CO
    Holds
    47,514.08 Phantom Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1565966
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-06-30grant or awardPhantom Stock Units → 32.66 Common StockConvertible on a 1 for 1 basis.The shares attributable to the phantom stock units generally first become distributable upon the January 1 following the date of termination of service in five equal installments pursuant to an earlier election in accordance with the Plan terms.Includes 741.49 previously unreported phantom stock units accrued under the dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan.32.66acquired
    2026-06-01grant or awardNon-cash compensation - Award of restricted stock units under The Macerich Company 2003 Equity Incentive Plan ("2003 Plan"). The restricted stock units vest one year after the award date.Includes 3,413 previously unreported restricted stock units that have been credited as dividend equivalents under the deferral feature of the 2003 Plan.6,720acquired
    2026-01-01grant or awardPhantom Stock Units → 3,859.7 Common StockConvertible on a 1 for 1 basis.The shares attributable to the phantom stock units generally first become distributable upon the January 1 following the date of termination of service in five equal installments pursuant to an earlier election in accordance with the Plan terms.Includes 1,660.06 previously unreported phantom stock units that have been credited as dividend equivalents under the deferral feature of the 2003 Plan.3,859.7acquired

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/912242/000091224226000029/wk-form4_1782936035.xml → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hash Steve

    director

    • SEC insider of MACERICH CO
    Holds
    156,153 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1594073
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-06-01grant or awardNon-cash compensation - Award of restricted stock units under The Macerich Company 2003 Equity Incentive Plan ("2003 Plan"). The restricted stock units vest one year after the award date.Includes 4,876 previously unreported restricted stock units that have been credited as dividend equivalents under the deferral feature of the 2003 Plan.9,520acquired

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/912242/000159407326000010/wk-form4_1780431753.xml → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Swanstrom Daniel E II

    SEVP, Chief Financial Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of MACERICH CO
    Holds
    154,695 LTIP Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1653039
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-02-16grant or awardLTIP Units → 41,411 Common StockRepresents units of limited partnership interest in The Macerich Partnership, L.P. (the "Partnership"), of which the Issuer is the general partner, issued as long term incentive compensation pursuant to the Issuer's equity based compensatory programs. Conditioned upon minimum allocations to the capital accounts of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes and time vesting, each LTIP Unit may be converted into a common unit of limited partnership interest in the Partnership (a "Common Unit"). Each Common Unit acquired upon conversion of a LTIP Unit may be presented for redemption, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of a share of the Issuer's common stock, except that the Issuer may, at its election, acquire each Common Unit so presented for one share of common stock. The rights to convert LTIP Units to Common Units and redeem Common Units do not have expiration dates.LTIP Units vest one-third on December 31, 2026, one-third on December 31, 2027 and one-third on December 31, 2028.41,411acquired

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/912242/000091224226000013/wk-form4_1771465099.xml → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Menard Ann C

    Chief Legal Officer/Secretary · officer

    • SEC insider of MACERICH CO
    Holds
    178,647 LTIP Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1733320
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-02-16grant or awardLTIP Units → 41,411 Common StockRepresents units of limited partnership interest in The Macerich Partnership, L.P. (the "Partnership"), of which the Issuer is the general partner, issued as long term incentive compensation pursuant to the Issuer's equity based compensatory programs. Conditioned upon minimum allocations to the capital accounts of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes and time vesting, each LTIP Unit may be converted into a common unit of limited partnership interest in the Partnership (a "Common Unit"). Each Common Unit acquired upon conversion of a LTIP Unit may be presented for redemption, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of a share of the Issuer's common stock, except that the Issuer may, at its election, acquire each Common Unit so presented for one share of common stock. The rights to convert LTIP Units to Common Units and redeem Common Units do not have expiration dates.LTIP Units vest one-third on December 31, 2026, one-third on December 31, 2027 and one-third on December 31, 2028.41,411acquired
    2026-02-16grant or awardLTIP Units → 51,585 Common StockRepresents the vesting of performance-based units of limited partnership interest in The Macerich Partnership, LP (the "Partnership"), of which the Issuer is the general partner. These LTIP Units were issued as long-term incentive compensation and vested upon achievement of certain pre-established performance criteria. Conditioned upon minimum allocations to the capital accounts of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, each LTIP Unit may be converted, at the election of the holder, into a common unit of limited partnership interest in the Partnership ("Common Unit"). Each Common Unit may generally be redeemed, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of a share of the Issuer's common stock, except that the Issuer may, at its election, acquire each Common Unit for one share of common stock. The rights to convert LTIP Units into Common Units and redeem for common stock do not have expiration dates.On January 1, 2023, the reporting person was granted an LTIP Unit award pursuant to which the reporting person could earn 50,136 LTIP Units at target performance, based on the Issuer's performance relative to certain performance criteria during the period from January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2025. On February 16, 2026, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer determined that 51,585 of the LTIP Units, or 102.89% of the target amount, were earned based on the Issuer's performance during the performance period. The LTIP Units vested on December 31, 2025 and must be retained by the reporting person until December 31, 2026.51,585acquired

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/912242/000091224226000012/wk-form4_1771465070.xml → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Healey Doug J

    Senior EVP, Head of Leasing · officer

    • SEC insider of MACERICH CO
    Holds
    173,247 LTIP Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1744654
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-02-16grant or awardLTIP Units → 41,411 Common StockRepresents units of limited partnership interest in The Macerich Partnership, L.P. (the "Partnership"), of which the Issuer is the general partner, issued as long term incentive compensation pursuant to the Issuer's equity based compensatory programs. Conditioned upon minimum allocations to the capital accounts of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes and time vesting, each LTIP Unit may be converted into a common unit of limited partnership interest in the Partnership (a "Common Unit"). Each Common Unit acquired upon conversion of a LTIP Unit may be presented for redemption, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of a share of the Issuer's common stock, except that the Issuer may, at its election, acquire each Common Unit so presented for one share of common stock. The rights to convert LTIP Units to Common Units and redeem Common Units do not have expiration dates.LTIP Units vest one-third on December 31, 2026, one-third on December 31, 2027 and one-third on December 31, 2028.41,411acquired
    2026-02-16grant or awardLTIP Units → 51,585 Common StockRepresents the vesting of performance-based units of limited partnership interest in The Macerich Partnership, LP (the "Partnership"), of which the Issuer is the general partner. These LTIP Units were issued as long-term incentive compensation and vested upon achievement of certain pre-established performance criteria. Conditioned upon minimum allocations to the capital accounts of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, each LTIP Unit may be converted, at the election of the holder, into a common unit of limited partnership interest in the Partnership ("Common Unit"). Each Common Unit may generally be redeemed, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of a share of the Issuer's common stock, except that the Issuer may, at its election, acquire each Common Unit for one share of common stock. The rights to convert LTIP Units into Common Units and redeem for common stock do not have expiration dates.On January 1, 2023, the reporting person was granted an LTIP Unit award pursuant to which the reporting person could earn 50,136 LTIP Units at target performance, based on the Issuer's performance relative to certain performance criteria during the period from January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2025. On February 16, 2026, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer determined that 51,585 of the LTIP Units, or 102.89% of the target amount, were earned based on the Issuer's performance during the performance period. The LTIP Units vested on December 31, 2025 and must be retained by the reporting person until December 31, 2026.51,585acquired

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/912242/000091224226000011/wk-form4_1771465050.xml → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Zecchini Christopher J

    Chief Accounting Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of MACERICH CO
    Holds
    847 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1767072
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-09-09open-market or private sale2,740 @ 23.2801disposed
    2026-02-16grant or awardLTIP Units → 11,043 Common StockRepresents units of limited partnership interest in The Macerich Partnership, L.P. (the "Partnership"), of which the Issuer is the general partner, issued as long term incentive compensation pursuant to the Issuer's equity based compensatory programs. Conditioned upon minimum allocations to the capital accounts of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes and time vesting, each LTIP Unit may be converted into a common unit of limited partnership interest in the Partnership (a "Common Unit"). Each Common Unit acquired upon conversion of a LTIP Unit may be presented for redemption, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of a share of the Issuer's common stock, except that the Issuer may, at its election, acquire each Common Unit so presented for one share of common stock. The rights to convert LTIP Units to Common Units and redeem Common Units do not have expiration dates.LTIP Units vest one-third on December 31, 2026, one-third on December 31, 2027 and one-third on December 31, 2028.11,043acquired

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/912242/000162828026061196/wk-form4_1788996786.xml → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Lowenthal Marianne

    director

    • SEC insider of MACERICH CO
    Holds
    43,596 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1931430
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-06-01grant or awardNon-cash compensation - Award of restricted stock units under The Macerich Company 2003 Equity Incentive Plan ("2003 Plan"). The restricted stock units vest one year after the award date.6,720acquired

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/912242/000193143026000002/wk-form4_1780431973.xml → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Other named executive officers, average

    average of the named executive officers other than the chief executive

    Pay, year to 2025-12-31
    4,082,475 reported total · 3,829,673 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-12-31
    2,674,879 reported total · 3,500,215 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-12-31
    4,042,434 reported total · 4,724,185 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-12-31
    3,342,368 reported total · 877,865 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-12-31
    3,434,396 reported total · 4,143,732 actually paid

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/912242/000119312526170447/R2.htm → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Jackson Hsieh

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2025-12-31
    15,047,450 reported total · 13,267,891 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-12-31
    14,373,312 reported total · 13,656,145 actually paid

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/912242/000119312526170447/R2.htm → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Thomas O Hern

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2024-12-31
    728,234 reported total · 10,141,662 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-12-31
    9,825,709 reported total · 11,517,786 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-12-31
    8,869,392 reported total · (252,422) actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-12-31
    8,246,379 reported total · 10,266,668 actually paid

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/912242/000119312526170447/R2.htm → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shareholder return and performance
    2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
    Value of $100 invested in this company210.76218.6166.06113.85168.48
    Value of $100 invested in the peer group174.43166.04145.64131.72151.91
    Net income(197,100,000)(195,000,000)(274,100,000)(66,100,000)14,300,000
    Same Center NOI Growth (Excluding Lease Termination Income), the measure this company selected21.4392.8685.717.1476.92

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/912242/000119312526170447/R2.htm → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Material events reported in the last year
    • 2026-08-11 entered a material agreement · took on a direct financial obligation · sold unregistered equity · reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-08-05 reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-08-04 reported results of operations and financial condition · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-06-29 reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-06-17 reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-06-03 reported the results of a shareholder vote
    • 2026-06-01 made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-05-13 reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-05-06 reported results of operations and financial condition · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-03-02 made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-02-26 entered a material agreement · took on a direct financial obligation
    • 2026-02-18 reported results of operations and financial condition · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    Show the remaining 2
    • 2025-12-08 made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2025-11-04 reported results of operations and financial condition · made a Regulation FD disclosure

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/912242/000119312526344920/0001193125-26-344920-index.html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Latest annual report10-K filed 2026-02-20 · for the year ending 2025-12-31

    About MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/912242/000091224226000016/0000912242-26-000016-index.html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26461/html → https://investing.macerich.com/node/26241/html
    About
    MACERICH CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov

Tysons Corner Center Employees & Ownership

The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.

Alyssa BrooksMarketing Inquiries
  • Emailalyssa.brooks@macerich.comin the page's links or structured data
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Contact → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/contact
Stated by 3 sources
Person issues · 1
  • Title

    the sources state different capacities for the same organisation and interval; jobTitle projects the one more independent sources, a newer authority or a stronger source states, and the others are kept as titles

    Selected source: https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Contact

    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Contact
    Senior Manager
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
Becca WillcoxAVP, Business Development (Media & Sponsorship)
  • Emailbecca.willcox@macerich.comin the page's links or structured data
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/BrandOpportunities → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/brandopportunities
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/BrandOpportunities → Mailbox on the site that spells the person's name, with the role printed beside it
Stated by 2 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC
Omaid SharifiPresident
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC

Job Postings

  • Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Jobs → read — no schema.org JobPosting declared on it, and no ATS board observed in this run
    First observed
    Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com
  • Accepting applicationsEnter your email to sign up for our newsletter.
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Jobs → application form published on the careers page — the fields it asks for, not a list of openings → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Jobs/Details/m2061 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Jobs/Details/m6560 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/BrandOpportunities → application form published on the surface the site labels for applications — the fields it asks for, not a list of openings
    First observed
    Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com
  • Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Jobs/Details/m2061 → read — no schema.org JobPosting declared on it, and no ATS board observed in this run
    First observed
    Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com
  • Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Jobs/Details/m6560 → read — no schema.org JobPosting declared on it, and no ATS board observed in this run
    First observed
    Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com
  • Directly observed
    Observed via
    https://hcml.fa.us2.oraclecloud.com/hcmUI/CandidateExperience/en/sites/AEO-Careers/job/29706?location=Tysons+Corner%2C+VA%2C+United+States&locationId=300000157145019&locationLevel=city&mode=location&radius=25&radiusUnit=MI → the careers link the site labels, on another host; read — it answered with this page, and no opening was read from it
    Read from
    https://hcml.fa.us2.oraclecloud.com
  • Directly observed
    Observed via
    https://forms.monday.com/forms/5ba4c6a4007ec30d033984b6eacfa468?r=use1 → the careers link the site labels, on another host; read — it answered with this page, and no opening was read from it
    Read from
    https://forms.monday.com
  • Directly observed
    Observed via
    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/BrandOpportunities → the application surface the site labels, on its own site; read — no opening was read from it
    Read from
    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com
  • Hiring statusno open role: careers page read, no roles listed (6 pages); an application form is published; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
    Derived from observations
    Observed via
    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Jobs → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Jobs/Details/m2061 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Jobs/Details/m6560 → https://hcml.fa.us2.oraclecloud.com/hcmUI/CandidateExperience/en/sites/AEO-Careers/job/29706?location=Tysons+Corner%2C+VA%2C+United+States&locationId=300000157145019&locationLevel=city&mode=location&radius=25&radiusUnit=MI → https://forms.monday.com/forms/5ba4c6a4007ec30d033984b6eacfa468?r=use1
    Read from
    https://www.tysonscornercenter.com

Contact Information

Phones

(833) 250-2283

Level 2 | (833) 250-2283

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC

(703) 506-0805

Level 1 | (703) 506-0805

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC

(571) 492-9688

Kiosk | Level 2 | (571) 492-9688

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Dining → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC

(571) 489-6085

Level 2 | (571) 489-6085

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC

(703) 917-0111

Level 2 | (703) 917-0111

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC

(703) 442-7987

Level 1 | (703) 442-7987

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Dining → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC

(703) 760-8980

Level 1 | (703) 760-8980

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC

(703) 734-2262

(703) 734-2262

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/873962?nav=movies → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC

(703) 734-6042

Level 2 | (703) 734-6042

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC

(703) 987-1712

Level 1 | (703) 987-1712

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC

(703) 893-0540

Level 2 | (703) 893-0540

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC

(703) 288-3279

Level 1 | (703) 288-3279

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
More contact information (118)
Contact forms

https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Filming

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Filming → form headed "Filming Opportunities" → submits to https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Filming → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC

https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Newsletter

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/ → form headed "Get the latest from Tysons Corner CenterFor a smart & stylish inbox!" → submits to https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Newsletter → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input) → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Contact → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Events → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Filming → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/About → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Art → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Art-Gaia → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Art-JDDeardourff → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Art-JordannWine → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Art-KathrynCrawford → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Art-SerenaSaunders → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/BrandOpportunities → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Dining → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Dining/FastFood → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Dining/HappyHour → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Dining/Restaurants → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Dining/Specialty → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/122883 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/135911 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/146007 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/15871 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/15912 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/15970 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/15996 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/16021 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/16042 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/16056 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/16062 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/16452 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/16749 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/16933 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/17050 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/17089 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/17143 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/17184 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/17255 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/220158 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/331449 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/333765 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/436569 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/51902 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/534687 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/592693 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/592698 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/594935 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/596628 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/596797 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/597757 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/598925 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/603780 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/607402 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/610035 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/623655 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/635417 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/653344 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/670717 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/677327 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/677578 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/677584 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/678149 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/680831 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/682693 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/716132 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/73702 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/75282 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/767044 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/767164 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/767169 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/767172 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/769960 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/791321 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/816668 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/819967 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/820747 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/821576 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/822687 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/827570 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/827627 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/827994 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/838589 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/839168 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/839175 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/839241 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/841690 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/844234 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/844372 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/844425 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/844431 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/845138 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/845219 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/846836 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/847393 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/848960 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/850121 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/850302 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/851081 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/851308 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/851360 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/851362 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/851817 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/853725 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/853727 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/853730 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/853880 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/856684 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/856686 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/857661 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/857755 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/857756 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/857944 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/858015 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/859106 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/859773 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/860528 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/860673 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/860764 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/861584 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/861918 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/861995 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/862037 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/862681 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/863338 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/863861 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/864616 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/864891 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/864939 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/865166 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/865169 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/865170 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/865400 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/865540 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/865667 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/865809 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/866587 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/866589 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/867641 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/868274 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/868415 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/868423 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/868616 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/868776 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/868872 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/868934 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/868961 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/869003 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/869234 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/869757 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/870461 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/870539 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/870614 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/871501 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/871503 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/871707 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/871880 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/871884 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/871888 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/871967 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/872060 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/872363 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/872401 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/872404 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/873942 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/873944 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/873948 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/873950 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/873952 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/873954 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/873958 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/873960 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/873962 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/873962?nav=movies → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/873966 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/873974 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/873976 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/873980 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/873982 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/873992 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/873996 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/873998 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/874000 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/874002 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/874004 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/874010 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/874018 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/874020 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/874022 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/874024 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/874026 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/874293 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/874395 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/874602 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/874842 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/874939 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/874942 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/875001 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/875006 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/875209 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/875339 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/875419 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/875456 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/875458 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/875460 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/875514 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/876042 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/876116 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/876205 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/876329 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/876331 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/876398 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/876585 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/876876 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/876879 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/876883 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/876886 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/876888 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/877063 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/877204 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/877354 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/877356 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/877360 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/877364 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/877366 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/877372 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/877465 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/877526 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/877624 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/877968 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/878067 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/878123 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/878220 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/878241 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/878243 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/878417 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/878503 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/878505 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/878507 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/878511 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/878694 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/878696 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/878698 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/878700 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/878706 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/878712 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/878987 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/879047 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/879216 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/9768 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/9788 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/9794 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Directory/Details/9820 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Events/Details/573427 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Events/Details/580565 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Events/Details/580859 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Events?filter=penfed-plaza → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/HotelsResorts → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Hours → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/HyattRegency → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Jobs → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Jobs/Details/m2061 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Jobs/Details/m6560 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Jobs/Details/m6996 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Jobs/Details/m6998 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/LiveOffice → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Map → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Map#/ → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/NewAndNoteworthy → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/PenFedPlaza → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Sales → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Sales/Details/2138727180 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Sales/Details/2138727183 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Sales/Details/2138727184 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Sales/Details/2138727185 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Sales/Details/2138727194 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Sales/Details/2138727195 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Sales/Details/2138731095 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Sales/Details/2138731402 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Sales/Details/2138731638 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Sales/Details/2138731764 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Sales/Details/2138731792 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Sales/Details/2138731837 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Sales/Details/2138731996 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Sales/Details/2138732091 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Sales/Details/2138732105 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Sales/Details/2138732178 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Sales/Details/2138732330 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Sales/Details/2138732406 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Sales/Details/2138732502 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Sales/Details/2138732513 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Sales/Details/2138732817 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Sales/Details/2138732819 → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/SchoolCents → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Services → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/ShoppingPackages → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/ShoppingwithaTwist → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Sitemap → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Visit → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/VisitorIncentives → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/art → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/art-jdDeardourff → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/art/ → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/art_capsulecollection → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/art_pastexhibitions → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/brandopportunities → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/communitypartnerships → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/contact → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/dining → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/directory → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/events → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/filming → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/gift-guide → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/gift-guide-beauty → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/gift-guide-cozy → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/gift-guide-gadget → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/gift-guide-wellness → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/history → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/hours → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/redevelopment → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/sales → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/visit
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC

https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Newsletter

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Newsletter → form headed "For a Smart & Stylish Inbox" → submits to https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Newsletter → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC

https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Filming

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Filming → form headed "Filming Opportunities" → submits to https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/Filming → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field) → https://www.tysonscornercenter.com/filming
First observed
Oct 22, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
Full contact-form data (JSON)

Locations

Where is Tysons Corner Center located?

1 known location

Loading location map…
  • Tysons1961 Chain Bridge Rd, Unit: 305, VA, 22102, US
Location evidence

The latest location collection is incomplete.

View location data

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu at Tysons Corner Center

What is on Tysons Corner Center's menu?

41 menu items, including Toupie Premium Acai Kiosk | Level, Amorino Gelato Kiosk | Level and Chan Bai Mei Kiosk | Level.

Menu & price evidenceSources
  • Channel presence at Tysons Corner Center, 1961 Chain Bridge Rd

    Tysons Corner Center, 1961 Chain Bridge Rd · the accepted location carrying the most storefront identities (0), with 0 of 27 platform menus read

    the site's own menu: 78 items (41 priced)

    • Toastnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Grubhubsearched, not found · 0/1 locations
    • Uber Eatssearched, not found · 0/1 locations
    • DoorDashnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • ChowNownot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Olonot declared · 0/1 locations
    • SkyTabnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Clovernot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Slicenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • KwickMenunot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Restolabs (onlineordering.io)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • CHOMPnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • OrderSave (Owner.com)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • SpotOnnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • TouchBistronot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Square Onlinenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • MenuSifunot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Menufynot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Dylishnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • getsaucenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • DoorDash Storefront (order.online)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • SpotHoppersearched, not found · 0/1 locations
    • ezCaternot declared · 0/1 locations
    • OpenTablenot declared · 0/1 locations

    One representative location per record: the accepted location carrying the most channel menus. Channel menus come from each provider's own store object for that store; prices are as each channel lists them, in the channel's currency; comparisons are projected from the resolved catalog -- one row per dish, portion-aware identity, prices kept as scoped offers -- and a pair the policy refuses is counted and explained rather than dropped.

    Derived from observations
    Observed via
    no channel menu was read for this location
    Interpreted by rule
    channel-pricing/1
    Evidence ID
    channel-pricing:10ffb29012d8724bbe14381f

Resolved for Tysons Corner Center. 41 dishes across 3 surfaces; the first 12 are shown here.

Compared against Food + Drink — the site's own menu, resolved to this location.

Food + Drink

Amorino Gelato Kiosk | LevelDetails Map$1.00
Fast Food & Snacks not listed on this surfaceCoffee, Dessert & Specialty Items $1.00
Bento Box LevelDetails Map Details Map California Tortilla Level 3 | (703) 270-3643 Details Map$3.00
Fast Food & Snacks $3.00Coffee, Dessert & Specialty Items not listed on this surface
Blue Bottle Coffee Kiosk | LevelDetails Map$1.00
Fast Food & Snacks not listed on this surfaceCoffee, Dessert & Specialty Items $1.00
Bora Bora Smoothie Cafe Kiosk | LevelDetails Map$1.00
Fast Food & Snacks not listed on this surfaceCoffee, Dessert & Specialty Items $1.00
Capital Musubi LevelDetails Map Details Map$1.00
Fast Food & Snacks $1.00Coffee, Dessert & Specialty Items not listed on this surface
Cha Street Food LevelDetails Map Details Map Charleys Philly Steaks Level 1 | (636) 387-3957 Details Map Chef Lin's Level 1 | (703) 903-9130 Details Map China Kitchen Level 3 | (703) 209-5887 Details Map Chipotle Mexican Grill Level 1 | (703) 288-3890 Details Map$2.00
Fast Food & Snacks $2.00Coffee, Dessert & Specialty Items not listed on this surface
Chan Bai Mei Kiosk | LevelDetails Map$1.00
Fast Food & Snacks not listed on this surfaceCoffee, Dessert & Specialty Items $1.00
Clay Bowl LevelDetails Map$3.00
Fast Food & Snacks not listed on this surfaceCoffee, Dessert & Specialty Items $3.00
La Dolce BonBon Kiosk | LevelDetails Map$1.00
Fast Food & Snacks not listed on this surfaceCoffee, Dessert & Specialty Items $1.00
See's Candies Kiosk | LevelDetails Map Shilla Bakery Level 2 | (703) 388-2880 Details Map$1.00
Fast Food & Snacks not listed on this surfaceCoffee, Dessert & Specialty Items $1.00
Toupie Premium Acai Kiosk | LevelDetails Map$1.00
Fast Food & Snacks not listed on this surfaceCoffee, Dessert & Specialty Items $1.00
Victory Brewing LevelWhether you're looking for a memorable meal or an on-the-go snack on your shopping trip, you're sure to find something delicious from our lineup of restaurants and eateries. Details Map Wasabi Kiosk | Level 1 | (703) 388-0646 Details Map 0 retailers found for "" CLEAR SEARCH Your search didn't return any results. Try a different keyword or browse by category.$2.00
Fast Food & Snacks not listed on this surfaceCoffee, Dessert & Specialty Items not listed on this surface

Website & Digital Technology

Who manages Tysons Corner Center's domain and DNS?

tysonscornercenter.com was first registered on July 26, 2013. Its registrar is DNC Holdings, Inc..

What web infrastructure does Tysons Corner Center use?

Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.

How is Tysons Corner Center's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: Amazon, expires February 28, 2027. The nosniff security header is enabled.

Does Tysons Corner Center use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

What analytics does Tysons Corner Center use?

Tysons Corner Center's website uses Google Analytics 4 (GA4).

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

More website details

View mail records and evidence

Mail records: Nothing observed in this category.

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

App store details: Nothing observed in this category.

Publisher files

Nothing observed in this category.

Feeds

Nothing observed in this category.

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.