Tyde Tate Kitchen in Atlanta, GA. Fast casual order at the counter family-owned restaurant serving Comfort Thai dishes.

Sources & updates
  • Published nameTyde Tate Kitchen
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 11:06 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.tydetatekitchen.com → declared Organization name
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 11:06 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.tydetatekitchen.com
  • Published descriptionTyde Tate Kitchen in Atlanta, GA. Fast casual order at the counter family-owned restaurant serving Comfort Thai dishes.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 11:07 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.tydetatekitchen.com/
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 11:07 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.tydetatekitchen.com
  • Declared languageen
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 11:07 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.tydetatekitchen.com/
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 11:07 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.tydetatekitchen.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 11:07 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.tydetatekitchen.com/
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 11:07 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.tydetatekitchen.com
  • Tyde Tate Kitchen

    Tyde Tate Kitchen · since 2021

    https://www.tydetatekitchen.com/

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 11:06 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.tydetatekitchen.com
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 11:06 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.tydetatekitchen.com
  • LogoLogo
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 11:06 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.tydetatekitchen.com → declared Organization logo → declared asset on another registrable domain (popmenucloud.com) — not the subject's own host
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 11:06 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.tydetatekitchen.com
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on tydetatekitchen.com, dor.georgia.gov, instagram.com

Profile sources
Last observed
Oct 21, 2026, 11:08 AM UTCCurrent
Record last changed
Oct 21, 2026, 11:08 AM UTC
Observations
987
Sources read
27 of 27

Job Postings

  • Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
    Derived from observations

Contact Information

Emails

mattb@tydetatekitchen.com

We are committed to making our websites accessible to everyone, including individuals with disabilities. To report a problem or to request an accommodation to access online materials, information, res

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 11:07 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.tydetatekitchen.com/accessibility → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 11:07 AM UTC
Contact forms

https://www.tydetatekitchen.com/reviews

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 11:07 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.tydetatekitchen.com/reviews → form headed "Add Your Review" → submits to https://www.tydetatekitchen.com/reviews → purpose: review (its page names it)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 11:07 AM UTC

https://www.tydetatekitchen.com/contact

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 11:06 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.tydetatekitchen.com/contact → form headed "Contact Us" → submits to https://www.tydetatekitchen.com/contact → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 11:06 AM UTC

https://www.tydetatekitchen.com/items/coke

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 11:07 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.tydetatekitchen.com/items/coke → form headed "Add Your Review" → submits to https://www.tydetatekitchen.com/items/coke → purpose: review (its heading names it) → https://www.tydetatekitchen.com/items/basil → https://www.tydetatekitchen.com/items/basil-fried-rice → https://www.tydetatekitchen.com/items/beef-salad → https://www.tydetatekitchen.com/items/bottled-water → https://www.tydetatekitchen.com/items/cheese-roll → https://www.tydetatekitchen.com/items/chicken-satay → https://www.tydetatekitchen.com/items/coke-zero → https://www.tydetatekitchen.com/items/crispy-tofu
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 11:07 AM UTC

https://www.tydetatekitchen.com/catering

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 11:06 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.tydetatekitchen.com/catering → form headed "Catering Inquiry" → submits to https://www.tydetatekitchen.com/catering → purpose: catering_inquiry (its page names it)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 11:06 AM UTC
Full contact-form data (JSON)

People evidence

Tyde Tate Kitchen Employees & Ownership

The latest people collection is incomplete.

People extraction status: People pages could not all be read: 100 unresolved, 6 not reached, 2 deferred behind other pages, 69 failed, 0 read only in part

No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.

Locations

Where is Tyde Tate Kitchen located?

3 known locations

Loading location map…
  • Chattahoochee Food Works1235 Chattahoochee Ave, Atlanta, GA, 30318, US
  • Krog St. Market99 Krog St NE, Unit: v, Atlanta, GA, 30307, US
  • Tyde Tate Kitchen - South Downtown229 Mitchell St SW, Atlanta, GA, 30303, US
Location evidence

The latest location collection is incomplete.

View location data

Restaurant details

What cuisine does Tyde Tate Kitchen serve?

Cuisine: Thai Restaurant.

View evidenceLocation details

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu at Tyde Tate Kitchen - South Downtown

What is on Tyde Tate Kitchen's menu?

43 menu items, including PANANG CURRY BEEF, BEEF SALAD and BOTTLED WATER.

How can I order online from Tyde Tate Kitchen?

Order online through Uber Eats.

What are Tyde Tate Kitchen's online ordering prices?

Online ordering prices: PANANG CURRY BEEF: USD 16.00 on Uber Eats; BEEF SALAD: USD 14.00 on Uber Eats.

Menu & price evidenceSources
  • Channel prices at Tyde Tate Kitchen - South Downtown, 229 Mitchell St SW

    Tyde Tate Kitchen - South Downtown, 229 Mitchell St SW · the accepted location carrying the most storefront identities (5), with 1 of 27 platform menus read among 3 accepted locations

    • Uber Eats vs the site's own menu0%

      median over 36 matched items (0% to 0%); 6 the site's own menu items unmatched

    the site's own menu: 153 items (34 priced) · Uber Eats: 37 items (37 priced)

    • Toastnot declared · 0/3 locations
    • Grubhubsearched, not found · 0/3 locations
    • Uber Eatsmenu read · 2/3 locations
    • DoorDashnot declared · 0/3 locations
    • ChowNownot declared · 0/3 locations
    • Olonot declared · 0/3 locations
    • SkyTabnot declared · 0/3 locations
    • Clovernot declared · 0/3 locations
    • Slicenot declared · 0/3 locations
    • KwickMenunot declared · 0/3 locations
    • Restolabs (onlineordering.io)not declared · 0/3 locations
    • CHOMPnot declared · 0/3 locations
    • OrderSave (Owner.com)not declared · 0/3 locations
    • SpotOnnot declared · 0/3 locations
    • TouchBistronot declared · 0/3 locations
    • Square Onlinenot declared · 0/3 locations
    • MenuSifunot declared · 0/3 locations
    • Menufynot declared · 0/3 locations
    • Dylishnot declared · 0/3 locations
    • getsaucenot declared · 0/3 locations
    • DoorDash Storefront (order.online)not declared · 0/3 locations
    • SpotHopperlinked · 1/3 locations
    • ezCaternot declared · 0/3 locations
    • OpenTablenot declared · 0/3 locations

    One representative location per record: the accepted location carrying the most channel menus. Channel menus come from each provider's own store object for that store; prices are as each channel lists them, in the channel's currency; comparisons are projected from the resolved catalog -- one row per dish, portion-aware identity, prices kept as scoped offers -- and a pair the policy refuses is counted and explained rather than dropped.

    Derived from observations · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 11:08 AM UTC
    Observed via
    channel menus read for this location: ubereats
    Interpreted by rule
    channel-pricing/1
    Evidence ID
    channel-pricing:9689838014ffc35bdd98ae61

Resolved for Tyde Tate Kitchen - South Downtown. 43 dishes across 8 surfaces; the first 12 are shown here.

Main Men POS — scope unresolved — no evidence ties this menu to the selected location
Sun-Thurs — scope unresolved — no evidence ties this menu to the selected location
Online Menu — scope unresolved — no evidence ties this menu to the selected location
Sat-Sun Menu — scope unresolved — no evidence ties this menu to the selected location
Chattahoochee Food Works online ordering — scope unresolved — no evidence ties this menu to the selected location
Krog St. Market online ordering — scope unresolved — no evidence ties this menu to the selected location
South Downtown online ordering — scope unresolved — no evidence ties this menu to the selected location

Compared against Main Men POS — the site's own menu, which does not resolve to this location; the differences below are measured against the published prices and are not a claim about what this branch charges directly.

Main Men POS

QUICK BITES

CHEESE ROLLCrispy rice paper wrap filled with cream cheese, scallions, carrots, and imitation crab.$8.00
Sun-Thurs $8.00Online Menu $8.00Sat-Sun Menu $8.00Chattahoochee Food Works online ordering $8.00Krog St. Market online ordering $8.00South Downtown online ordering $8.00Uber Eats $8.00
QUICK BITES

SALADS

BEEF SALADGrilled beef on a bed of Romaine Lettuce, tomatoes, scallions, cucumbers, and red onion. Tossed in a medium spicy chili lime sauce *contains shellfish*$14.00
Sun-Thurs $14.00Online Menu $14.00Sat-Sun Menu $14.00Chattahoochee Food Works online ordering not listed on this surfaceKrog St. Market online ordering $14.00South Downtown online ordering $14.00Uber Eats $14.00
contains shellfish · SALADS

MAIN

BASILStir-fried green beans, sweet bell peppers, and basil in a medium spicy basil sauce with Thai style fried egg on a bed of white rice. (choice of protein) *contains shellfish**Chicken option is made with a house-ground blend of chicken breast and thigh*$15.00
Sun-Thurs $15.00Online Menu $15.00Sat-Sun Menu $15.00Chattahoochee Food Works online ordering not listed on this surfaceKrog St. Market online ordering not listed on this surfaceSouth Downtown online ordering not listed on this surfaceUber Eats $15.00
contains shellfish · MAIN · MAINS
not merged with "BASIL FRIED RICE": name_plain_against_modified
not merged with "BASIL FRIED RICE": names_a_second_dish_as_well
not merged with "BASIL FRIED RICE": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "BASIL FRIED RICE": section_opposed
not merged with "BASIL FRIED RICE": two_rows_one_menu
PANANG CURRY BEEFMedium spicy curry with stewed beef, sweet bell peppers, and basil$16.00
Sun-Thurs $16.00Online Menu $16.00Sat-Sun Menu $16.00Chattahoochee Food Works online ordering not listed on this surfaceKrog St. Market online ordering not listed on this surfaceSouth Downtown online ordering not listed on this surfaceUber Eats $16.00
MAIN · MAINS
BASIL FRIED RICEStir-fried rice, white onion, bell peppers, and basil in a medium spicy basil sauce. (choice of protein) *contains shellfish*$14.00
Sun-Thurs $14.00Online Menu $14.00Sat-Sun Menu $14.00Chattahoochee Food Works online ordering not listed on this surfaceKrog St. Market online ordering not listed on this surfaceSouth Downtown online ordering not listed on this surfaceUber Eats $14.00
contains shellfish · MAIN · MAINS
not merged with "BASIL": name_plain_against_modified
not merged with "BASIL": names_a_second_dish_as_well
not merged with "BASIL": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "BASIL": section_opposed
not merged with "BASIL": two_rows_one_menu
not merged with "FRIED RICE": name_shortened
not merged with "FRIED RICE": names_a_second_dish_as_well
not merged with "FRIED RICE": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "FRIED RICE": section_opposed
not merged with "FRIED RICE": two_rows_one_menu

SIDES

SWEET CHILI SAUCE$0.25
Sun-Thurs $0.25Online Menu $0.25Sat-Sun Menu $0.25Chattahoochee Food Works online ordering not listed on this surfaceKrog St. Market online ordering not listed on this surfaceSouth Downtown online ordering not listed on this surfaceUber Eats $0.25
SIDES
FISH SAUCE & THAI CHILI$0.75
Sun-Thurs $0.75Online Menu not listed on this surfaceSat-Sun Menu $0.75Chattahoochee Food Works online ordering not listed on this surfaceKrog St. Market online ordering not listed on this surfaceSouth Downtown online ordering not listed on this surfaceUber Eats not listed on this surface
SIDES
SAMBAL (Chili Garlic Sauce)$0.25
Sun-Thurs not listed on this surfaceOnline Menu not listed on this surfaceSat-Sun Menu not listed on this surfaceChattahoochee Food Works online ordering not listed on this surfaceKrog St. Market online ordering not listed on this surfaceSouth Downtown online ordering not listed on this surfaceUber Eats not listed on this surface
SIDES
May be the same dish as “SAMBAL” — one name is the other with qualifiers added, and nothing about the food corroborates it.
not merged with "SAMBAL": name_plain_against_modified
CHILI LIME DRESSING$0.75
Sun-Thurs $0.75Online Menu $0.75Sat-Sun Menu not listed on this surfaceChattahoochee Food Works online ordering not listed on this surfaceKrog St. Market online ordering not listed on this surfaceSouth Downtown online ordering not listed on this surfaceUber Eats $0.75
SIDES
Dry Chili$0.25
Sun-Thurs not listed on this surfaceOnline Menu not listed on this surfaceSat-Sun Menu not listed on this surfaceChattahoochee Food Works online ordering not listed on this surfaceKrog St. Market online ordering not listed on this surfaceSouth Downtown online ordering not listed on this surfaceUber Eats not listed on this surface
SIDES

BEVERAGE

BOTTLED WATER$2.00
Sun-Thurs $2.00Online Menu $2.00Sat-Sun Menu $2.00Chattahoochee Food Works online ordering not listed on this surfaceKrog St. Market online ordering not listed on this surfaceSouth Downtown online ordering not listed on this surfaceUber Eats $2.00
BEVERAGE

Online Menu

QUICK BITES

CHICKEN SATAYGrilled curry marinate chicken tenders. Served with toast, peanut sauce, and cucumber vinaigrette.Online Menu$10.00
Main Men POS not listed on this surfaceSun-Thurs not listed on this surfaceSat-Sun Menu not listed on this surfaceChattahoochee Food Works online ordering not listed on this surfaceKrog St. Market online ordering $10.00South Downtown online ordering $10.00Uber Eats not listed on this surface
QUICK BITES
Uber Eats lists a median 0% above Main Men POS over 36 dishes, at Tyde Tate Kitchen - South Downtown, 229 Mitchell St SW · 1 excluded
Main Men POS does not resolve to this place, so this is a difference against its published prices rather than what this branch charges directly
the site prices this dish differently on two of its own menus

Website & Digital Technology

What powers Tyde Tate Kitchen's website?

Appears to use React.

Who manages Tyde Tate Kitchen's domain and DNS?

tydetatekitchen.com was first registered on August 2, 2019. Its registrar is Tucows Domains Inc..

What web infrastructure does Tyde Tate Kitchen use?

Observed network edge: Cloudflare. Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.

How is Tyde Tate Kitchen's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: Google Trust Services, expires January 10, 2027. The nosniff security header is enabled.

Does Tyde Tate Kitchen use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

More website details

View mail records and evidence

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

App store details: Nothing observed in this category.

Publisher files

Nothing observed in this category.

Feeds

Nothing observed in this category.

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.