Toreros Mexican Restaurants
Welcome to Torero’s Mexican Restaurants! We invite you to enjoy the best authentic Mexican food, made with the freshest ingredients.
Sources & updates
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on torerosmexicanrestaurants.com
- Last observed
- Oct 23, 2026, 11:46 PM UTCFresh
- Record last changed
- Oct 23, 2026, 11:46 PM UTC
- Observations
- 1,122
- Sources read
- 26 of 27
This collection is not finished: 1 source (litigation) could not be read.
Legal Entities & Relationships
Arias-Baldovinos Garcia-Camacho 1 IncLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
What other sites’ records say
Relationship evidence
Identity revision 1, last changed
- a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
- a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
- a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
- a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
- an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
- an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
- a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
- a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
- a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
- an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
- a supplier or charitable partner the site's own page names and links is the publisher's statement; it is not a contract, a volume, an exclusivity or a gift amount
- Published nameToreros Mexican Restaurants
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com → declared og:site_name
- First observed
- Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com
- Published descriptionWelcome to Torero’s Mexican Restaurants! We invite you to enjoy the best authentic Mexican food, made with the freshest ingredients.
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/
- First observed
- Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com
- Declared languageen-US
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/
- First observed
- Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com
- Canonical URLhttps://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/
- First observed
- Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com
- Copyright lineCopyright © 2026 Toreros Mexican Restaurants -
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/
- First observed
- Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/ → image inside the header's link to the site root
- First observed
- Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/
- Read from
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com
Toreros Mexican Restaurants Employees & Ownership
The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.
Christopher Lara
Stated by 1 source
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/blog/author/christophertheedigital-com/ · Published person (schema.org)
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
Gil Vasquez
- Phone(919) 656-1158Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/contact/ → Published person (named with a role or their own mailbox on the site)
Stated by 1 source
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/contact/ · Published person (named with a role or their own mailbox on the site)
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
Miguelnamed on the site by one name
- Phone(919) 394-4957Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/contact/ → Published person (named with a role or their own mailbox on the site)
Stated by 1 source
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/contact/ · Published person (named with a role or their own mailbox on the site)
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
Job Postings
- Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
Contact Information
919-394-1158
- Observed via
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/contact/
- First observed
- Oct 23, 2026, 11:46 PM UTC
919-656-1158
Contact Gil Vasquez at (919) 656-1158
- Observed via
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/contact/
- First observed
- Oct 23, 2026, 11:46 PM UTC
(919) 394-4957
Contact Miguel at (919) 394-4957
- Observed via
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/contact/
- First observed
- Oct 23, 2026, 11:46 PM UTC
Contact forms
https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/contact/
- Observed via
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/contact/ → form headed "Call or Fill Out Our Form" → submits to https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/contact/ → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field) → https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/about-toreros-learn-more-about-toreros-today/
- First observed
- Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
Locations
Where is Toreros Mexican Restaurants located?
3 known locations
Goldsboro112 North John St., Goldsboro, NC, 27530, US
Raleigh4721 Atlantic Ave, Unit: 101, NC, 27604, US
Cary1207 Kildaire Farm Rd., Unit: c, NC, 27511, US
Restaurant details
What cuisine does Toreros Mexican Restaurants serve?
Cuisine: Mexican.
View evidence
Location detailsWebsite & Digital Technology
What powers Toreros Mexican Restaurants's website?
Appears to use WordPress with PHP and MySQL.
Who manages Toreros Mexican Restaurants's domain and DNS?
torerosmexicanrestaurants.com was first registered on April 27, 2005. Its registrar is Wild West Domains, LLC.
What web infrastructure does Toreros Mexican Restaurants use?
Observed network edge: Cloudflare. Protocols: TLS 1.3, HTTP/2 and HTTP/3.
How is Toreros Mexican Restaurants's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires January 20, 2027. The nosniff security header is enabled.
Does Toreros Mexican Restaurants use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
What marketing and analytics tools does Toreros Mexican Restaurants's website use?
Google Tag Manager (tag management).
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
More website details
More website details
View mail records and evidence
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
- OAuth authorization server metadatahttps://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/.well-known/oauth-authorization-server
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/.well-known/oauth-authorization-server
- First observed
- Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com
- Identity issuerhttps://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/.well-known/oauth-authorization-server
- First observed
- Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com
- authorization endpointhttps://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/oauth/authorize
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/.well-known/oauth-authorization-server
- First observed
- Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com
- revocation endpointhttps://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/oauth/revoke
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/.well-known/oauth-authorization-server
- First observed
- Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com
- token endpointhttps://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/oauth/token
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/.well-known/oauth-authorization-server
- First observed
- Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com
- OAuth protected resource metadatahttps://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/.well-known/oauth-protected-resource
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/.well-known/oauth-protected-resource
- First observed
- Oct 23, 2026, 11:45 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com
Feeds
RSS feed https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/feed/ · 1 items in feed · Latest Jan 2, 2021
- Oldest post
- Jan 2, 2021
- Newest post
- Jan 2, 2021
Published by the company · confirmed Jan 2, 2021, 2:07 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/feed/
- First observed
- Jan 2, 2021, 2:07 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com
All published fields
- Items in feed
- 1
- Format
- rss
- Newest post
- 2021-01-02T14:07:00Z
- Oldest post
- 2021-01-02T14:07:00Z
RSS feed https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/comments/feed/ · 0 items in feed
Open feedPublished by the company
- Observed via
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/comments/feed/
- Read from
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com
All published fields
- Items in feed
- 0
- Format
- rss
RSS feed https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/toreros-mexican-restaurants-order-online-today/feed/ · 0 items in feed
Open feedPublished by the company
- Observed via
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/toreros-mexican-restaurants-order-online-today/feed/
- Read from
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com
All published fields
- Items in feed
- 0
- Format
- rss
We Launched Our New WordPress Website! Jan 2, 2021
Christopher Lara · Company News
Welcome to our newly redesigned website built by TheeDigital, an award-winning website design agency in Raleigh, North Carolina. Learn more about the new features and updates that are included to help improve your experience on our website. The post We Launched Our New WordPress Website! appeared first on Toreros Mexican Restaurants.
Read published postPublished by the company · confirmed Jan 2, 2021, 2:07 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com/feed/
- First observed
- Jan 2, 2021, 2:07 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://torerosmexicanrestaurants.com
All published fields
- Title
- We Launched Our New WordPress Website!
- Author
- Christopher Lara
- Summary
- Welcome to our newly redesigned website built by TheeDigital, an award-winning website design agency in Raleigh, North Carolina. Learn more about the new features and updates that are included to help improve your experience on our website. The post We Launched Our New WordPress Website! appeared first on Toreros Mexican Restaurants.
- Categories
- Company News
- Published
- 2021-01-02T14:07:00Z
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.
