the poke republic
Sources & updates
- Published namethe poke republic
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:11 AM UTC
- Observed via
- the name the site's own lines print, spelling its domain
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 8:11 AM UTC
- Published descriptionDiscover a flavorful journey at The Poke Republic, where fresh ingredients meet creative combinations. Dive into our vibrant menu of Hawaiian-inspired poke bowls, crafted with care and bursting with bold flavors. Join us in redefining your dining experience, one delicious bite at a time. Order now and let your taste buds embark on a culinary adventure! www.thepokerepublic.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:11 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.thepokerepublic.com/
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 8:11 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.thepokerepublic.com
- Declared languageen
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:11 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.thepokerepublic.com/
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 8:11 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.thepokerepublic.com
- Canonical URLhttps://www.thepokerepublic.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:11 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.thepokerepublic.com/
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 8:11 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.thepokerepublic.com
- Copyright line© 2020 The Poké Republic
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:11 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.thepokerepublic.com/
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 8:11 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.thepokerepublic.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:11 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.thepokerepublic.com/
- Read from
- https://www.thepokerepublic.com
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on thepokerepublic.com, maps.wake.gov, x.com
Profile sources
- Facebookdeclared on thepokerepublic.com
- Instagramdeclared on thepokerepublic.com
- Xdeclared on thepokerepublic.com
- Last observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 8:12 AM UTCCurrent
- Record last changed
- Oct 21, 2026, 8:12 AM UTC
- Observations
- 855
- Sources read
- 27 of 27
Job Postings
- Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
Contact Information
thepokerepublic@gmail.com
Email: thepokerepublic@gmail.com
- Observed via
- https://www.thepokerepublic.com/
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 8:11 AM UTC
Contact forms
https://www.thepokerepublic.com/contact
- Observed via
- https://www.thepokerepublic.com/contact → form headed "Contact Us" → submits to https://www.thepokerepublic.com/contact → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 8:11 AM UTC
People evidence
People evidence
the poke republic Employees & Ownership
People extraction status: People pages read, no person named with a role: 18 of the site's pages read
No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.
Locations
Where is the poke republic located?
2 known locations
Cary5036 Arco St., NC, 27519, US
Cary309 Crossroads Blvd, NC, 27518, US
Restaurant details
What cuisine does the poke republic serve?
Cuisine: Asian, Fast Food, Hawaiian, $, Group Friendly and Poke.
Website & Digital Technology
What powers the poke republic's website?
Appears to use Wix and React.
Who manages the poke republic's domain and DNS?
thepokerepublic.com was first registered on July 31, 2019. Its registrar is Squarespace Domains II LLC.
What web infrastructure does the poke republic use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3, HTTP/2 and HTTP/3.
How is the poke republic's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires January 7, 2027. The nosniff security header is enabled.
Does the poke republic use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
More website details
More website details
View mail records and evidence
Mail records: Nothing observed in this category.
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.
