The Crooked Putter Restaurant
The Crooked Putter Restaurant in Sun City West, AZ. Call us at (623) 544-6090. Check out our location and hours, and latest menu with photos and reviews.
Sources & updates
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on thecrookedputter.com, script.google.com, facebook.com
Profile sources
- Facebookdeclared on thecrookedputter.com
- Last observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:52 AM UTCCurrent
- Record last changed
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:52 AM UTC
- Observations
- 1,134
- Sources read
- 27 of 27
Legal Entities & Relationships
Jgss LlcLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Federal Awards
Award collection evidence
USAspending loans, grants and direct payments since FY2008. Contracts and subawards excluded. Reported loan value, subsidy, award amount and outlays are distinct; no original principal, forgiveness or current debt is inferred.
searched under licence-proven operator Jgss Llc: 1 found
JGSS, LLC Recipient · SUN CITY WEST, AZ
- Address
- 14260 MEEKER BLVD · SUN CITY WEST, AZ, 85375 · USA
- Business types
- category business, small business
- Recipient ID
- dc319523-0237-8c49-0cb9-96c96e9b08a5-R
- Recipient level
- R
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 5:52 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/recipient/dc319523-0237-8c49-0cb9-96c96e9b08a5-R/ → licence-proven operator Jgss Llc on https://script.google.com/macros/s/AKfycbxt14jd49w9bJBu9s4qYFJIh9nq0cgHX2WJCTSmlhbYTPGlOJZhn5bIFSB_MOD-ELMgpA/callback?nocache_id=1 → https://script.google.com/macros/s/AKfycbxt14jd49w9bJBu9s4qYFJIh9nq0cgHX2WJCTSmlhbYTPGlOJZhn5bIFSB_MOD-ELMgpA/callback?nocache_id=1 → https://script.google.com/macros/s/AKfycbxt14jd49w9bJBu9s4qYFJIh9nq0cgHX2WJCTSmlhbYTPGlOJZhn5bIFSB_MOD-ELMgpA/callback?nocache_id=1
- About
- Jgss Llc, the licensed operator of its premises
- Read from
- https://api.usaspending.gov
- Interpreted by rule
- federal-awards-v2
- Evidence ID
- usaspending-recipient:a942ef2c00262304763652fb
All published fields
- Name
- JGSS, LLC
- Address
- City
- SUN CITY WEST
- State
- AZ
- Country
- USA
- Postal Code
- 85375
- Address Line1
- 14260 MEEKER BLVD
- Address Line2
- 14260 MEEKER BLVD
- Recipient ID
- dc319523-0237-8c49-0cb9-96c96e9b08a5-R
- Business Types
- category_business, small_business
- Recipient Level
- R
JGSS, LLC Loan$30,000 loan value
- Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Award ID
- 4734485003
- Assistance listing
- 59.012
- Searched name
- Jgss Llc
- Reported loan value (USD)
- $30,000
- Reported subsidy cost (USD)
- $291
TO AID SMALL BUSINESSES WHICH ARE UNABLE TO OBTAIN FINANCING IN THE PRIVATE CREDIT MARKETPLACE
View federal awardPublished by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 5:52 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/search/spending_by_award/ → licence-proven operator Jgss Llc on https://script.google.com/macros/s/AKfycbxt14jd49w9bJBu9s4qYFJIh9nq0cgHX2WJCTSmlhbYTPGlOJZhn5bIFSB_MOD-ELMgpA/callback?nocache_id=1 → https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/recipient/dc319523-0237-8c49-0cb9-96c96e9b08a5-R/ → https://script.google.com/macros/s/AKfycbxt14jd49w9bJBu9s4qYFJIh9nq0cgHX2WJCTSmlhbYTPGlOJZhn5bIFSB_MOD-ELMgpA/callback?nocache_id=1 → https://script.google.com/macros/s/AKfycbxt14jd49w9bJBu9s4qYFJIh9nq0cgHX2WJCTSmlhbYTPGlOJZhn5bIFSB_MOD-ELMgpA/callback?nocache_id=1
- About
- Jgss Llc, the licensed operator of its premises
- Read from
- https://api.usaspending.gov
- Interpreted by rule
- federal-awards-v2
- Evidence ID
- usaspending:f287568014528849b2cff8a1
All published fields
- Group
- loans
- Award ID
- 4734485003
- Description
- TO AID SMALL BUSINESSES WHICH ARE UNABLE TO OBTAIN FINANCING IN THE PRIVATE CREDIT MARKETPLACE
- Recipient ID
- dc319523-0237-8c49-0cb9-96c96e9b08a5-R
- Recipient Name
- JGSS, LLC
- Awarding Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Generated award ID
- ASST_NON_4734485003_073
- Queried Legal Name
- Jgss Llc
- Awarding Sub Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Reported loan value (USD)
- 30,000
- Reported subsidy cost (USD)
- 291
- Assistance listing
- 59.012
2005States it has operated since
Relationship evidence
Identity revision 1, last changed
- a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
- a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
- a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
- a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
- an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
- an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
- a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
- a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
- a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
- an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
- a supplier or charitable partner the site's own page names and links is the publisher's statement; it is not a contract, a volume, an exclusivity or a gift amount
- Published nameThe Crooked Putter Restaurant
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 5:51 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.thecrookedputter.com → declared Organization name
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:51 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.thecrookedputter.com
- Published descriptionThe Crooked Putter Restaurant in Sun City West, AZ. Call us at (623) 544-6090. Check out our location and hours, and latest menu with photos and reviews.
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 5:51 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.thecrookedputter.com/
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:51 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.thecrookedputter.com
- Declared languageen
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 5:51 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.thecrookedputter.com/
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:51 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.thecrookedputter.com
- Canonical URLhttps://www.thecrookedputter.com/
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 5:51 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.thecrookedputter.com/
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:51 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.thecrookedputter.com
- The Crooked Putter Restaurant
The Crooked Putter Restaurant · since 2005
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 5:51 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.thecrookedputter.com
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:51 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.thecrookedputter.com
- The Crooked Putter RestaurantThe Crooked Putter Restaurant · url: https://www.thecrookedputter.com/
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 5:51 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.thecrookedputter.com
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:51 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.thecrookedputter.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 5:51 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.thecrookedputter.com/
- Read from
- https://www.thecrookedputter.com
The Crooked Putter Restaurant Employees & Ownership
People extraction status: No people source could be read: the site did not answer
No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.
1 person not confirmed
The latest people collection is incomplete.
Jeffrey Adam Smith
Agent · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 5:52 AM UTC- Observed via
- https://script.google.com/macros/s/AKfycbxt14jd49w9bJBu9s4qYFJIh9nq0cgHX2WJCTSmlhbYTPGlOJZhn5bIFSB_MOD-ELMgpA/callback?nocache_id=1 → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
Job Postings
- Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
Contact Information
thecrookedputter@msn.com
We are committed to making our websites accessible to everyone, including individuals with disabilities. To report a problem or to request an accommodation to access online materials, information, res
- Observed via
- https://www.thecrookedputter.com/accessibility → printed in page text, not marked up
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:51 AM UTC
thecrookedputter@gmail.com
opens in a new tab, get directions to The Crooked Putter Restaurant 14260 West Meeker Boulevard Sun City West, AZ 85375 (623) 544-6090 thecrookedputter@gmail.com (declared as the site's own Restaurant.email)
- Observed via
- https://www.thecrookedputter.com
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:52 AM UTC
+1 623-544-6090
opens in a new tab, get directions to The Crooked Putter Restaurant 14260 West Meeker Boulevard Sun City West, AZ 85375 (623) 544-6090 thecrookedputter@gmail.com
- Observed via
- https://www.thecrookedputter.com
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:52 AM UTC
Contact forms
https://www.thecrookedputter.com/reviews
- Observed via
- https://www.thecrookedputter.com/reviews → form headed "Add Your Review" → submits to https://www.thecrookedputter.com/reviews → purpose: review (its page names it)
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:51 AM UTC
https://www.thecrookedputter.com/popmenu-order/the-crooked-putter-restaurant/menus/lunch-menu-synced?dish=21173815&menuSlug=lunch-menu-synced
- Observed via
- https://www.thecrookedputter.com/popmenu-order/the-crooked-putter-restaurant/menus/lunch-menu-synced?dish=21173815&menuSlug=lunch-menu-synced → form headed "Cookies" → submits to https://www.thecrookedputter.com/popmenu-order/the-crooked-putter-restaurant/menus/lunch-menu-synced?dish=21173815&menuSlug=lunch-menu-synced → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:52 AM UTC
https://www.thecrookedputter.com/contact
- Observed via
- https://www.thecrookedputter.com/contact → form headed "Contact Us" → submits to https://www.thecrookedputter.com/contact → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:51 AM UTC
https://www.thecrookedputter.com/items/1-egg
- Observed via
- https://www.thecrookedputter.com/items/1-egg → form headed "Add Your Review" → submits to https://www.thecrookedputter.com/items/1-egg → purpose: review (its heading names it) → https://www.thecrookedputter.com/items/1-biscuit-gravy-and-two-eggs → https://www.thecrookedputter.com/items/1-biscuit-with-gravy → https://www.thecrookedputter.com/items/1-egg-1-piece-of-toast-1-piece-of-bacon-or-sausage → https://www.thecrookedputter.com/items/1-hungry-man-special → https://www.thecrookedputter.com/items/1-item-pizza → https://www.thecrookedputter.com/items/1-pancake-46f4d8e7 → https://www.thecrookedputter.com/items/canned-beer → https://www.thecrookedputter.com/items/country-breakfast → https://www.thecrookedputter.com/items/fountain-drinks → https://www.thecrookedputter.com/items/french-toast-breakfast
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:52 AM UTC
https://thecrookedputter.com/join-our-team
- Observed via
- https://thecrookedputter.com/join-our-team → form headed "Join Our Team" → submits to https://thecrookedputter.com/join-our-team → purpose: hiring (a file input or a resume field) → https://www.thecrookedputter.com/join-our-team
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:52 AM UTC
Locations
Where is The Crooked Putter Restaurant located?
1 known location
Sun City West14260 West Meeker Boulevard, AZ, 85375, US
Restaurant details
What cuisine does The Crooked Putter Restaurant serve?
Cuisine: American Restaurant, Breakfast Restaurant, Burger Joint, Chicken Wings Restaurant, Fish and Chips and Hot Dog Restaurant.
View evidence
Location detailsWebsite & Digital Technology
What powers The Crooked Putter Restaurant's website?
Appears to use React.
Who manages The Crooked Putter Restaurant's domain and DNS?
thecrookedputter.com was first registered on August 7, 2011. Its registrar is Domain.com - Network Solutions, LLC.
What web infrastructure does The Crooked Putter Restaurant use?
Observed network edge: Cloudflare. Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.
How is The Crooked Putter Restaurant's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires January 16, 2027. The nosniff security header is enabled.
Does The Crooked Putter Restaurant use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
More website details
More website details
View mail records and evidence
Mail records: Nothing observed in this category.
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.