Sources & updates
  • Published nameThe Bad Sushi
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:54 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://thebadsushi.com/ → the title segment the domain name corroborates
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 4:54 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://thebadsushi.com
  • Declared languageen
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:54 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://thebadsushi.com/
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 4:54 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://thebadsushi.com
  • Copyright line© 2026 ,

    About a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business

    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:54 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://thebadsushi.com/
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 4:54 AM UTC
    About
    a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://thebadsushi.com
  • LogoLogo
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:54 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://thebadsushi.com/ → image inside the header's link to the site root
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 4:54 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://thebadsushi.com
  • Site iconSite icon
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:54 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://thebadsushi.com/
    Read from
    https://thebadsushi.com
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on thebadsushi.com

Last observed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:54 AM UTCCurrent
Record last changed
Oct 21, 2026, 4:54 AM UTC
Observations
104
Sources read
26 of 27

This collection is not finished: 1 source (declared_live) could not be read.

Job Postings

  • Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
    Derived from observations

Contact evidence

Contact Information

No contact information listed.

People evidence

The Bad Sushi Employees & Ownership

The latest people collection is incomplete.

People extraction status: No people source could be read: the site did not answer (accepted with no document (a challenge page))

No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.

Locations evidence

Locations

View evidence
Location data

The latest location collection is incomplete.

No confirmed restaurant locations are currently attached to this site.

Menus evidence

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu & price evidence
  • Menu

    112 items · from http://www.thebadsushi.com/badsushi_menu.pdf

    • SMALL 4 OZ4.95

      PLUM SAKE

    • LARGE 8 OZ6.95

      PLUM SAKE

    • SMALL 4 OZ5.95

      PLUM SAKE

    • LARGE 8 OZ7.95

      PLUM SAKE

    • HAKUTSURU DRAFT SAKE6.95

      COLD (Light & Smooth)

    • TANREI JUNMAI5.95

      COLD (Dry & Smooth)

    • SHO CHIKU BAI GINJO11.95

      COLD (Dry & Silky Smooth)

    • HAKUTSURU JUNMAI12.95

      COLD

    • HAKUTSURU JUNMAI12.95

      COLD (Dry & Smooth)

    • NIGORI11.95

      COLD (Non-Filtered Silky Mild)

    • KIKUSUI15.95

      COLD (Fruity Aroma & Dry)

    WHITE WINE

    • GLASS 7.95 BOTTLE26.00
    Show 100 more items

    WHITE WINE

    • GLASS7.95

      3.95

    • BOTTLE26.00

      3.95

    BEER WHITE WINE

      SMALL 12 OZ. LARGE 22 OZ.

      • 5.95 BOTTLE26.00
      • GLASS6.95

      OTHER BEVERAGES

      • TROPICAL ICED TEA (Free Refill)2.95
      • ICED GREEN TEA (Free Refill)2.95
      • HOT GREEN TEA (Free Refill)2.00
      • SODA (Coke, Diet Coke, 7Up)2.50

        SOCIAL8MEDIA

      • SHIRLEY TEMPLE OR CHERRY COKE2.95
      • LEMONADE2.50
      • APPLE JUICE2.50
      • PERRIER2.95

      DESSERTS

      • MOCHI (2 pcs.)5.95

        Green tea, Strawberry or Chocolate

      • TEMPURA7.95

        GREEN TEA ICE CREAM

      SIDE ORDERS

      • MISO SOUP2.00
      • STEAMED RICE2.00
      • SOFT TOFU2.00
      • SUSHI RICE2.50
      • GINGER1.95
      • SLICED LEMON1.00
      • EXTRA SAUCE (Each)1.00
      • EDAMAME4.50

        Shumai Spicy Edamame Crab Cheese Wonton Lightly salted steamed Japanese soy beans.

      • SPICY EDAMAME6.95

        Shumai Spicy Edamame Crab Cheese Wonton Sauteed edamame with garlic butter soy sauce and chili powder.

      • GYOZA (5 pcs.)5.95

        Shumai Spicy Edamame Crab Cheese Wonton Ground pork and vegetable wrapped in wonton skin.

      • SHUMAI (6 pcs.)4.95

        Shumai Spicy Edamame Crab Cheese Wonton Fried shrimp dumpling.

      • EGG ROLL (4 pcs.)6.95

        Shumai Spicy Edamame Crab Cheese Wonton Golden fried rolls stuffed with vegetable.

      SOCIAL8MEDIA APPETIZERS

      • VEGETABLE TEMPURA8.95

        A variety of vegetables deep fried to golden brown.

      • MIXED TEMPURA11.95

        Deep fried Shrimp (2 pcs.) and vegetable.

      SALADS

      • HOUSE SALAD4.95

        Fresh green salad with homemade creamy sesame dressing.

      • SEAWEED SALAD5.95
      • TOFU SALAD9.95

        creamy sesame dressing.

      • CUCUMBER SALAD (SUNOMONO)4.95

        creamy sesame dressing.

      • SHRIMP TEMPURA (6 pcs.)9.95

        Baked Mussels Lightly battered deep fried shrimp.

      • CALAMARI TEMPURA11.95

        Baked Mussels Deep fried calamari with B.A.D angel sauce.

      • CRAB CHEESE WONTON (5 pcs.)10.95

        Baked Mussels Deep fried crab salad and cream cheese wrapped in wonton skin.

      • AGEDASHI TOFU (4 pcs.)7.95

        Baked Mussels Delicately fried tofu with bonito flake and tempura sauce.

      • SOFT SHELL CRAB8.95

        Baked Mussels Fried soft shell crab, served with ponzu sauce.

      • SHISHITO (Seasonal)6.95

        Baked Mussels Lightly fried Japanese peppers with bonito flake.

      • SHORT RIB12.95

        Baked Mussels Juicy marinated gourmet short rib steak.

      • BAKED GREEN MUSSEL12.95

        Baked Mussels (4 pcs.) (15 mins.) Green mussels baked in mayo sauce, masago, green onion served with eel sauce.

      • TAKOYAKI (6 pcs.)8.95

        Baked Mussels Deep fried octopus balls topped with bonito flakes and tonkatsu sauce.

      CHICKEN TERIYAKI

      • SALMON SKIN SALAD13.95

        Baked salmon skin on top of green salad with Yuzu dressing.

      • SASHIMI SALAD18.95

        Chunk of variety of fish over green salad with Yuzu dressing.

      ENTREES

        CHICKEN TERIYAKI BOWL

          SALMON TERIYAKI BOWL

            GOURMET SHORT RIB BOWL

              COMBINATION BENTO

                BENTO COMBINATION

                • ALL DAY$17.95

                [A]

                  B3. VEGETABLE TEMPURA

                  • Choosing the choices from the same [B] column costs an extra$2

                  1 DRESS ME UP! SUSHI

                    TUNA TATAKI

                      BEACH’S NUDE

                        SPECIAL FROM SUSHI BAR

                          SALMON DONBURI

                            SUSHI COMBINATION A

                              SUSHI COMBINATION B

                                (NO SUBSTITUTIONS)

                                  14 RAINBOW TEMPURA

                                    15 TUNA SUPREME (4 pcs) Fresh Tuna served with spicy crunchy garlic sauce.

                                      SOMETHING WITHOUT RICE

                                        AMAZON

                                          TUNA ON EARTH

                                            BIG BANG BANG

                                              26 B.A.D. ROLL

                                                28 PINK LADY

                                                  SPECIAL ROLLS

                                                    40 CUTE DEVIL

                                                      41 SALMON LOVER

                                                        SPECIAL ROLLS

                                                          48 NEW YORK NEW YORK

                                                            57 EEL GARLIC ROLL

                                                              56 ROCK OVER ROLL

                                                                SPECIAL ROLLS

                                                                  60 PLAYBOY

                                                                    KRISPY CREAM ROLL

                                                                      (with green onions)

                                                                        65 DRAGON ROLL

                                                                          SPECIAL FROM SUSHI BAR

                                                                            SOMETHING WITHOUT RICE

                                                                              SOCIAL8MEDIA 7 BEACH’S NUDE

                                                                              • 12.95 RAINBOW TEMPURA14.95
                                                                              • 14.95 TUNA SUPRE ME12.95
                                                                              • 14.95 SALMON CARPACCIO12.95
                                                                              • 13.95 SALMON SUPREME12.95
                                                                              • 13.95 18 OCEAN WRAPS14.95
                                                                              • 13.95 SWEET SIXTEEN7.95
                                                                              • 14.95 SHISHITO LOVER12.95
                                                                              • 12.95 AMAZON18.95
                                                                              • 14.95 TUNA ON EARTH7.95
                                                                              • 13.95 SEXY SALMON7.95
                                                                              • 14.95 HOT NIGHT ROLL12.95
                                                                              • 14.95 BIG BANG BANG11.95

                                                                              Notice

                                                                                SPECIAL ROLLS

                                                                                • 26 B.A.D. ROLL14.95
                                                                                • 27 RAINBOW ROLL13.95
                                                                                • 28 PINK LADY14.95
                                                                                • 29 BIG PACKS ROLL14.95
                                                                                • 30 TIGER ROLL13.95
                                                                                • 31 SWEET VOLCANO13.95
                                                                                • 32 SALMON ATTACK13.95
                                                                                • 33 WHITE TIGER ROLL14.95
                                                                                • 34 TROPICANA ROLL14.95
                                                                                • 35 CRAZY ALBACORE14.95
                                                                                • 36 LOVE AT FIRST BITE12.95
                                                                                • 37 FIRE SNOW14.95
                                                                                • 38 SPIDER ROLL14.95
                                                                                • 39 CRYING TUNA13.95
                                                                                • 40 CUTE DEVIL14.95
                                                                                • 41 SALMON LOVER14.95
                                                                                • 42 911 ROLL12.95
                                                                                • 43 SCS ROLL12.95
                                                                                • 44 FIRE CRACKERS ROLL14.95
                                                                                • 45 ALBACORE FEVER14.95
                                                                                • 46 SANTA ROLL13.95
                                                                                • 47 BLOODY FRIEND13.95
                                                                                • 48 NEW YORK NEW YORK13.95
                                                                                • 49 B.A.D SALMON ROLL14.95
                                                                                • 50 SPICY TUNA CRUNCH12.95
                                                                                • 51 SAY FISH14.95
                                                                                • 52 NAUGHTY GIRLS13.95
                                                                                • 53 GREEN WAVE14.95
                                                                                • 54 B.A.D ANGEL14.95
                                                                                • 55 CHICAGO ROLL14.95
                                                                                • 56 ROCK OVER ROLL14.95

                                                                                  [Image: Im0]

                                                                                • 57 EEL GARLIC ROLL13.95
                                                                                • 58 CHERRY SPICE ROLL14.95
                                                                                • 59 SHRIMP VILLAGE14.95
                                                                                • SOCIAL8MEDIA 60 PLAYBOY15.95
                                                                                • 61 ALBACORE LOVER14.95
                                                                                • 62 BSCR14.95
                                                                                • 63 PORK CHOP16.95
                                                                                • C&C ROLL13.95

                                                                                  64

                                                                                • DRAGON ROLL13.95

                                                                                  65

                                                                                • LOVE LOVE13.95

                                                                                  66

                                                                                • KRISPY CREAM ROLL13.95

                                                                                  67

                                                                                • 68 THE MOUNTAIN13.95

                                                                                  67 [Image: Im0]

                                                                                Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:54 AM UTC
                                                                                Observed via
                                                                                http://www.thebadsushi.com/badsushi_menu.pdf → served at https://www.thebadsushi.com/badsushi_menu.pdf
                                                                                First observed
                                                                                Oct 21, 2026, 4:54 AM UTC
                                                                                Read from
                                                                                http://www.thebadsushi.com
                                                                              • Menu document read in part10 of 11 pages of http://www.thebadsushi.com/badsushi_menu.pdf
                                                                                Derived from observations · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 4:54 AM UTC
                                                                                Observed via
                                                                                http://www.thebadsushi.com/badsushi_menu.pdf
                                                                                First observed
                                                                                Oct 21, 2026, 4:54 AM UTC
                                                                                Read from
                                                                                http://www.thebadsushi.com

                                                                              Channel pricing evidence

                                                                              Channel pricing

                                                                              View evidence

                                                                              Nothing observed in this category.

                                                                              Website & Digital Technology

                                                                              What powers The Bad Sushi's website?

                                                                              Appears to use WordPress and React with PHP and MySQL.

                                                                              Who manages The Bad Sushi's domain and DNS?

                                                                              thebadsushi.com was first registered on July 29, 2012. Its registrar is IONOS SE.

                                                                              What web infrastructure does The Bad Sushi use?

                                                                              Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.

                                                                              How is The Bad Sushi's website secured?

                                                                              HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires December 18, 2026.

                                                                              Does The Bad Sushi use DNSSEC?

                                                                              DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

                                                                              View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

                                                                              Email & Mail Infrastructure

                                                                              Which services can send email for The Bad Sushi's domain?

                                                                              SPF authorizes thebadsushi.com.spf.auto.dnssmarthost.net.

                                                                              Does The Bad Sushi publish SPF and DMARC?

                                                                              SPF is configured. DMARC requests neither quarantine nor rejection (p=none).

                                                                              View mail records and evidence

                                                                              More website details

                                                                              Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

                                                                              View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

                                                                              Provider accounts: Nothing observed in this category.

                                                                              App store details: Nothing observed in this category.

                                                                              Publisher files

                                                                              Nothing observed in this category.

                                                                              Feeds

                                                                              Nothing observed in this category.

                                                                              GitHub

                                                                              Nothing observed in this category.

                                                                              Additional site intelligence

                                                                              Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.