Online ordering menu for Tacos El Herradero. Experience the vibrant flavors of Mexico at Tacos El Herradero in Denver! Indulge in authentic dishes like Burritos de Pastor, Gorditas de Asada, and Chile Relleno Burritos. Find us at 400 Federal Boulevard, just a short drive from Far East Center. Order online for carryout today!

Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on tacoselherradero.com

Last observed
Oct 20, 2026, 4:09 PM UTCCurrent
Record last changed
Oct 20, 2026, 4:09 PM UTC
Observations
159
Sources read
27 of 27

Legal Entities & Relationships

TACOS EL HERRADERO LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
  • a supplier or charitable partner the site's own page names and links is the publisher's statement; it is not a contract, a volume, an exclusivity or a gift amount
  • Published nameTacos El Herradero
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 4:09 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://tacoselherradero.com/careers → https://tacoselherradero.com/locations → https://www.tacoselherradero.com → the title segment two or more distinct page titles share
    First observed
    Oct 20, 2026, 4:09 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://tacoselherradero.com
  • Published descriptionOnline ordering menu for Tacos El Herradero. Experience the vibrant flavors of Mexico at Tacos El Herradero in Denver! Indulge in authentic dishes like Burritos de Pastor, Gorditas de Asada, and Chile Relleno Burritos. Find us at 400 Federal Boulevard, just a short drive from Far East Center. Order online for carryout today!
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 4:09 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.tacoselherradero.com/
    First observed
    Oct 20, 2026, 4:09 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.tacoselherradero.com
  • Declared languageen
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 4:09 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.tacoselherradero.com/
    First observed
    Oct 20, 2026, 4:09 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.tacoselherradero.com
  • Site iconSite icon
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 4:09 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.tacoselherradero.com/
    Read from
    https://www.tacoselherradero.com

Job Postings

  • Directly observed · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 4:09 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.tacoselherradero.com/careers → read — no schema.org JobPosting declared on it, and no ATS board observed in this run
    First observed
    Oct 20, 2026, 4:09 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.tacoselherradero.com
  • Hiring statusno open role: careers page read, no roles listed; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
    Derived from observations
    Observed via
    https://www.tacoselherradero.com/careers
    Read from
    https://www.tacoselherradero.com

Contact Information

Phones

(720) 742-5272

(720) 742-5272

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 4:09 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.tacoselherradero.com/
First observed
Oct 20, 2026, 4:09 PM UTC

People evidence

Tacos El Herradero Employees & Ownership

The latest people collection is incomplete.

People extraction status: People pages read, no person named with a role: 6 of the site's pages read

No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.

Locations

Where is Tacos El Herradero located?

1 known location

Loading location map…
  • Denver400 Federal Boulevard, CO, 80219, US
Location evidence

The latest location collection is incomplete.

View location data

Restaurant details

What cuisine does Tacos El Herradero serve?

Cuisine: Burritos, Mexican and Taco.

View evidenceLocation details

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu at Tacos El Herradero

What is on Tacos El Herradero's menu?

135 menu items, including Botella de Agua, Side de Aguacate and Fries "Papas Ala Francesa*.

How can I order online from Tacos El Herradero?

Order online through Menufy.

What are Tacos El Herradero's online ordering prices?

Online ordering prices: Botella de Agua: USD 1.50 on Menufy; Side de Aguacate: USD 3.00 on Menufy.

How do Tacos El Herradero's online ordering prices compare with its website menu?

Median price difference versus Tacos El Herradero. At Tacos El Herradero, 400 Federal Boulevard.
Menu sourceMedian differenceMatched items
Menufy0%132

Menu & price evidence

Menufy: the menu's own title or address names this location read from this location's own store object 0 items excluded from matching.

Sources
  • Channel prices at Tacos El Herradero, 400 Federal Boulevard

    Tacos El Herradero, 400 Federal Boulevard · the accepted location carrying the most storefront identities (1), with 1 of 27 platform menus read

    • menufy vs the site's own menu0%

      median over 132 matched items (0% to 0%); 2 the site's own menu items unmatched

    the site's own menu: 134 items (134 priced) · menufy: 134 items (134 priced)

    • Toastnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Grubhubsearched, not found · 0/1 locations
    • Uber Eatssearched, not found · 0/1 locations
    • DoorDashnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • ChowNownot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Olonot declared · 0/1 locations
    • SkyTabnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Clovernot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Slicenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • KwickMenunot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Restolabs (onlineordering.io)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • CHOMPnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • OrderSave (Owner.com)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • SpotOnnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • TouchBistronot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Square Onlinenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • MenuSifunot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Menufymenu read · 1/1 locations
    • Dylishnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • getsaucenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • DoorDash Storefront (order.online)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • SpotHoppersearched, not found · 0/1 locations
    • ezCaternot declared · 0/1 locations
    • OpenTablenot declared · 0/1 locations

    One representative location per record: the accepted location carrying the most channel menus. Channel menus come from each provider's own store object for that store; prices are as each channel lists them, in the channel's currency; comparisons are projected from the resolved catalog -- one row per dish, portion-aware identity, prices kept as scoped offers -- and a pair the policy refuses is counted and explained rather than dropped.

    Derived from observations · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 4:09 PM UTC
    Observed via
    channel menus read for this location: menufy
    Interpreted by rule
    channel-pricing/1
    Evidence ID
    channel-pricing:756d2b8207136cd2cd1efde9

Resolved for Tacos El Herradero. 135 dishes across 2 surfaces; the first 12 are shown here.

Compared against Tacos El Herradero — the site's own menu, resolved to this location.

Tacos El Herradero

BURRITOS

Burritos Asada$12.00
Menufy $12.00
BURRITOS
not merged with "Asada": name_plain_against_modified
not merged with "Asada": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Asada": section_opposed
not merged with "Asada": two_rows_one_menu

PLATILLOS

Fries "Papas Ala Francesa*$5.00
Menufy $5.00
PLATILLOS
Papa Asada Sin Carne$5.50
Menufy $5.50
PLATILLOS
not merged with "Asada": name_plain_against_modified
not merged with "Asada": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Asada": section_opposed
not merged with "Asada": two_rows_one_menu
Plato De Carne Asada$14.99
Menufy $14.99
PLATILLOS
not merged with "Asada": name_plain_against_modified
not merged with "Asada": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Asada": section_opposed
not merged with "Asada": two_rows_one_menu

SIDES

Side de Aguacate$3.00
Menufy $3.00
SIDES
Side de Arroz$3.00
Menufy $3.00
SIDES

BREAKFAST BURRITOS

Ala Mexicana Breakfast Burrito$6.99
Menufy $6.99
BREAKFAST BURRITOS
not merged with "Breakfast": name_plain_against_modified
not merged with "Breakfast": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Breakfast": two_rows_one_menu
Burrito De Alambre$8.00
Menufy $8.00
BREAKFAST BURRITOS

BEBIDAS

Agua Fresca (Chica)$3.25
Menufy $3.25
BEBIDAS
not merged with "Aguas Frescas": name_shortened
not merged with "Aguas Frescas": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Aguas Frescas": two_rows_one_menu
Aguas Frescas$5.50
Menufy $5.50
BEBIDAS
not merged with "Agua Fresca (Chica)": name_shortened
not merged with "Agua Fresca (Chica)": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Agua Fresca (Chica)": two_rows_one_menu
Botella de Agua$1.50
Menufy $1.50
BEBIDAS

TACOS

Taco De Alambre$3.00
Menufy $3.00
TACOS
not merged with "Tacos": name_plain_against_modified
not merged with "Tacos": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Tacos": two_rows_one_menu
Menufy is a median 0% against Tacos El Herradero over 132 dishes, at Tacos El Herradero, 400 Federal Boulevard

Website & Digital Technology

Who manages Tacos El Herradero's domain and DNS?

tacoselherradero.com was first registered on July 5, 2022. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC.

What web infrastructure does Tacos El Herradero use?

Protocols: TLS 1.3, HTTP/2 and HTTP/3.

How is Tacos El Herradero's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: Google Trust Services, expires November 20, 2026.

Does Tacos El Herradero use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

What marketing and analytics tools does Tacos El Herradero's website use?

Google Analytics (website analytics).

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

More website details

View mail records and evidence

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

App store details: Nothing observed in this category.

Publisher files

Nothing observed in this category.

Feeds

Nothing observed in this category.

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.