Steak 44
Sources & updates
- Published nameSteak 44
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 8:44 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.steak44.com → declared Organization name
- First observed
- Oct 3, 2026, 8:44 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.steak44.com
- Steak 44
Steak 44
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 8:44 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.steak44.com
- First observed
- Oct 3, 2026, 8:44 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.steak44.com
- Steak 44Steak 44 · url: https://www.steak44.com/ · logo: https://www.steak44.com/wp-content/uploads/2025/06/steak-44-logo-1-150x150-1.jpeg · legalName: Steak 44
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 8:45 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.steak44.com/menus/
- First observed
- Oct 3, 2026, 8:45 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.steak44.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 8:44 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.steak44.com → declared Organization logo
- First observed
- Oct 3, 2026, 8:44 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.steak44.com
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on steak44.com, services.arcgis.com, instagram.com
Names weighed and not chosen
- Also declared in the site's markup: Steak 44 Raw Bar — steak44.com
Profile sources
- Facebookdeclared on steak44.com
- Instagramdeclared on steak44.com
- Xdeclared on steak44.com
- Last observed
- Oct 3, 2026, 8:46 AM UTCRecent
- Record last changed
- Oct 3, 2026, 8:46 AM UTC
- Observations
- 983
- Sources read
- 26 of 26
Steak 44 Employees & Ownership
The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.
Carmela SheaEvent Manager | Steak 44
- Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 8:44 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.steak44.com/private-events/ → https://www.steak44.com/wp-json/wp/v2/pages/376
- Phone6022714400Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 8:44 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.steak44.com/private-events/ → Published person (name and role labels)
- As printed 5101 N 44th St., Phoenix, AZ 85018 E: Carmela@Steak44.com Restaurant (602) 271-4400 | guestservices@steak44.com Contact ReservationsPublished by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 8:44 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.steak44.com/private-events/ → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 2 sources
- https://www.steak44.com/private-events/ · Published person (name and role labels) · Event Manager | Steak 44
- https://www.steak44.com/wp-json/wp/v2/pages/376 · Published person (name and role labels) · Event Manager | Steak 44
Person issues · 1
- Email
the selected mailbox spells the person's name; alternatives retained
Selected source: https://www.steak44.com/private-events/
- https://www.steak44.com/private-events/
- guestservices@steak44.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 8:44 AM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 3, 2026, 8:44 AM UTC
David YoungChef
Stated by 2 sources
- https://www.ocean44.com/ · Published person (named with a role in the page's text) · Chef
- https://www.ocean44.com/wp-json/wp/v2/pages/94 · Published person (named with a role in the page's text) · Chef
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 8:44 AM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 3, 2026, 8:44 AM UTC
Jennifer Sturgeonmedia contact
- Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 8:44 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.steak44.com/news/ → https://www.steak44.com/wp-json/wp/v2/pages/1289
Stated by 1 source
- https://www.steak44.com/news/ · Published person (named with a role or their own mailbox on the site) · media contact
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 8:44 AM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 3, 2026, 8:44 AM UTC
Scott Troilobusiness partner
Stated by 5 sources
- https://www.dominickssteakhouse.com/about/ · Published person (named with a role in the page's text) · partner
- https://www.dominickssteakhouse.com/wp-json/wp/v2/pages/322 · Published person (named with a role in the page's text) · partner
- https://www.steak48.com/steakhouses/charlotte/ · Published person (named with a role in the page's text) · business partner
- https://www.steak48.com/steakhouses/chicago/ · Published person (named with a role in the page's text) · business partner
- https://www.durantsaz.com/about/ · Person named with a role in an article about the business · business partner
Person issues · 1
- Title
the sources state different capacities for the same organisation and interval; jobTitle projects the one more independent sources, a newer authority or a stronger source states, and the others are kept as titles
Selected source: https://www.steak48.com/steakhouses/charlotte/
- https://www.dominickssteakhouse.com/about/
- partner
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 8:44 AM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 3, 2026, 8:44 AM UTC
Scott Troliobusiness partner
Stated by 4 sources
- https://www.steak44.com/about/ · Published person (named with a role in the page's text) · business partner
- https://www.steak44.com/wp-json/wp/v2/pages/322 · Published person (named with a role in the page's text) · business partner
- https://www.ocean44.com/about/ · Published person (named with a role in the page's text) · business partner
- https://www.ocean44.com/wp-json/wp/v2/pages/322 · Published person (named with a role in the page's text) · business partner
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 8:44 AM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 3, 2026, 8:44 AM UTC
Job Postings
Nothing observed in this category.
Contact Information
guestservices@steak44.com
guestservices@steak44.com
- Observed via
- https://www.steak44.com/
- First observed
- Oct 3, 2026, 8:44 AM UTC
4804953806
480.495.3806
- Observed via
- https://www.steak44.com/news/
- First observed
- Oct 3, 2026, 8:44 AM UTC
6022714400
(602) 271-4400
- Observed via
- https://www.steak44.com/
- First observed
- Oct 3, 2026, 8:45 AM UTC
Contact forms
https://www.steak44.com/contact/
- Observed via
- https://www.steak44.com/contact/ → form headed "Contact" → submits to https://www.steak44.com/contact/ → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
- First observed
- Oct 3, 2026, 8:44 AM UTC
https://www.steak44.com/private-events/
- Observed via
- https://www.steak44.com/private-events/ → form headed "Plan Your Next Private Event at Steak 44" → purpose: private_dining_inquiry (its page names it)
- First observed
- Oct 3, 2026, 8:44 AM UTC
https://www.steak44.com/private-events/
- Observed via
- https://www.steak44.com/private-events/ → form headed "Your Contact Information" → submits to https://www.steak44.com/private-events/ → purpose: private_dining_inquiry (its page names it)
- First observed
- Oct 3, 2026, 8:46 AM UTC
Locations
Where is Steak 44 located?
1 known location
Phoenix5101 N 44th St, AZ, 85018, US
Restaurant details
What cuisine does Steak 44 serve?
Cuisine: Fine Dining, Seafood and Steakhouse.
View evidence
Location detailsApps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
What software does Steak 44 use for private-event inquiries?
Uses Tripleseat for private-event inquiry forms.
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Website & Digital Technology
What powers Steak 44's website?
Appears to use WordPress with PHP and MySQL.
Who manages Steak 44's domain and DNS?
steak44.com was first registered on December 5, 2012. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC, and GoDaddy manages its DNS.
What web infrastructure does Steak 44 use?
Observed network edge: Cloudflare. Protocols: TLS 1.3, HTTP/2 and HTTP/3.
How is Steak 44's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires November 21, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.
Does Steak 44 use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
What analytics does Steak 44 use?
Steak 44's website uses Google Analytics 4 (GA4).
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
Email & Mail Infrastructure
Who handles Steak 44's incoming email?
Incoming email is routed through Microsoft 365 / Exchange Online Protection.
Which services can send email for Steak 44's domain?
SPF authorizes spf.protection.outlook.com.
Does Steak 44 publish SPF and DMARC?
SPF is configured with a hard fail (-all). DMARC requests quarantine for messages that fail DMARC.
View mail records and evidence
More website details
More website details
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
RSS feed https://www.steak44.com/comments/feed/ · 0 items in feed
Open feedPublished by the company
- Observed via
- https://www.steak44.com/comments/feed/
- Read from
- https://www.steak44.com
All published fields
- Items in feed
- 0
- Format
- rss
RSS feed https://www.steak44.com/feed/ · 0 items in feed
Open feedPublished by the company
- Observed via
- https://www.steak44.com/feed/
- Read from
- https://www.steak44.com
All published fields
- Feed URL
- https://www.steak44.com/feed/
- Items in feed
- 0
- Format
- rss
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.
