Explore our menu of handcrafted drinks, order ahead, sign up for Starbucks® Rewards, manage your gift card and more.

Legal entity Starbucks Corporation

Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on starbucks.com, apps.apple.com, facebook.com

Legal entity: the legal name two or more of the site's surfaces print

Profile sources
Last observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:43 AM UTCCurrent
Record last changed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:43 AM UTC
Observations
8,763
Sources read
27 of 27

Legal Entities & Relationships

What other sites’ records say

foodeist.com links the same apple app store app, facebook page, google play app and instagram account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

food-places.com links the same apple app store app, google play app and instagram account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
  • Published nameStarbucks
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:37 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.starbucks.com/ → declared application-name
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.starbucks.com
  • Published descriptionExplore our menu of handcrafted drinks, order ahead, sign up for Starbucks® Rewards, manage your gift card and more.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:37 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.starbucks.com/
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 2:37 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.starbucks.com
  • Declared languageen-US
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:37 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.starbucks.com/
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 2:37 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.starbucks.com
  • Copyright line© 2026 Starbucks Coffee Company
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:37 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.starbucks.com/
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 2:37 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.starbucks.com
  • Self-designated entityStarbucks Corporation
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.starbucks.com/terms/privacy-notice/
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.starbucks.com
  • Legal nameStarbucks Corporation
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.starbucks.com/terms/privacy-notice/ (defined-terms clause) → https://www.starbucks.com/terms/starbucks-terms-of-use/ (meta description)
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.starbucks.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://athome.starbucks.com/
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://athome.starbucks.com
  • Starbucks Alumni Network

    Starbucks Alumni Network

    https://alumni.starbucks.com/login/

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://alumni.starbucks.com/login/
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://alumni.starbucks.com
  • Starbucks Coffee Company

    Starbucks Coffee Company

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:37 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://apply.starbucks.com/careers/job/481078165773
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 2:37 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://apply.starbucks.com
  • Starbucks Corporation

    Starbucks Corporation

    https://about.starbucks.com/

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:37 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://about.starbucks.com/
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 2:37 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://about.starbucks.com
  • Certificate organisationStarbucks Coffee Company
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Observed via
    TLS certificate subject → issued by DigiCert Inc
  • Certificate countryUS
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Observed via
    TLS certificate subject → issued by DigiCert Inc
  • Certificate state/provinceWashington
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Observed via
    TLS certificate subject → issued by DigiCert Inc
  • Certificate localitySeattle
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Observed via
    TLS certificate subject → issued by DigiCert Inc
  • Legal entity

    STARBUCKS CORPORATION · C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY, 300 DESCHUTES WAY SW, STE 208 MC-CSC1, TUMWATER, US-WA, 98501, US · since 1985-11-04

    lei
    OQSJ1DU9TAOC51A47K68
    registrationAuthorityFileNumber
    600 611 109
    registrationAuthority
    RA000641
    entityStatus
    ACTIVE
    registrationStatus
    ISSUED
    jurisdiction
    US-WA
    legalForm
    NHYA
    entityCategory
    GENERAL
    headquartersAddress
    2401 UTAH AVE S, MS:S-LA1, SUITE 800, SEATTLE, US-WA, 98134, US
    leiInitialRegistration
    2012-11-28
    leiLastUpdate
    2026-06-16
    leiNextRenewal
    2027-07-05
    managingLOU
    5493001KJTIIGC8Y1R12
    subOrganization
    Emerald City C.V. (LEI 549300W1BE7KKN7IFU13), STARBUCKS EMEA LTD (LEI 549300HW860BPS27B536), STARBUCKS EMEA HOLDINGS LTD (LEI 549300MUJMIIKFOVFO26), STARBUCKS COFFEE CANADA, INC. (LEI 64GMCIFCVS7TM5546103), OLYMPIC CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPANY (LEI XBI5C2JZZN3KLOWBZB72)
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:43 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records/OQSJ1DU9TAOC51A47K68 → printed as STARBUCKS CORP on https://investor.starbucks.com/ → printed as STARBUCKS CORP on https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → printed as STARBUCKS CORP on https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx → printed as STARBUCKS CORP on https://www.starbucks.com/terms/privacy-notice/ → confirmed by the only GLEIF record under this legal name
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 2:43 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://api.gleif.org
    Interpreted by rule
    gleif-lei-v2

Federal Awards

Partial collection — additional awards may not be included.

Award collection evidence

USAspending loans, grants and direct payments since FY2008. Contracts and subawards excluded. Reported loan value, subsidy, award amount and outlays are distinct; no original principal, forgiveness or current debt is inferred.

the core search for "STARBUCKS CORP" was bounded; the exact legal name was searched instead; searched under SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP: 1 found

  • STARBUCKS CORP Recipient · SEATTLE, WA
    Address
    2401, UTAH AVENUE SOUTH · SEATTLE, WA, 98134 · USA
    Business types
    category business, corporate entity not tax exempt, manufacturer of goods, other than small business, special designations, us owned business
    UEI
    LKN7SNYDQEZ3
    DUNS
    155366107
    Recipient ID
    36bfc32b-1ed8-0e39-9138-92c25c3e2838-C
    Recipient level
    C
    Alternate names
    STARBUCKS CORPORATION
    Parent as filed
    STARBUCKS CORP
    View recipient record
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:43 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/recipient/36bfc32b-1ed8-0e39-9138-92c25c3e2838-C/ → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://investor.starbucks.com/ → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://www.starbucks.com/terms/privacy-notice/ → https://www.starbucks.com/terms/starbucks-terms-of-use/ → https://www.starbucks.com/terms/starbucks-terms-of-use/ → https://www.starbucks.com/terms/starbucks-terms-of-use/
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://api.usaspending.gov
    Interpreted by rule
    federal-awards-v2
    Evidence ID
    usaspending-recipient:8734dca6db7d21ef9d167958
    All published fields
    UEI
    LKN7SNYDQEZ3
    DUNS
    155366107
    Name
    STARBUCKS CORP
    Address
    City
    SEATTLE
    State
    WA
    Country
    USA
    Postal Code
    98134
    Address Line1
    2401, UTAH AVENUE SOUTH
    Parent ID
    36bfc32b-1ed8-0e39-9138-92c25c3e2838-P
    Parent Name
    STARBUCKS CORP
    Recipient ID
    36bfc32b-1ed8-0e39-9138-92c25c3e2838-C
    Business Types
    category_business, corporate_entity_not_tax_exempt, manufacturer_of_goods, other_than_small_business, special_designations, us_owned_business
    Alternate Names
    STARBUCKS CORPORATION
    Recipient Level
    C
  • STARBUCKS CORP COOPERATIVE AGREEMENT (B) · Apr 4, 2014$1,836,255 award
    Agency
    Agency for International Development
    Award ID
    AID514A1400003
    Assistance listing
    98.001
    Starts
    Apr 4, 2014
    Ends
    Jun 8, 2018
    Searched name
    STARBUCKS CORP
    Reported award amount (USD)
    $1,836,255
    Reported total outlays (USD)
    $0

    COLOMBIA COFFEE YIELD IMPROVEMENT PROJECT

    View federal award
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:43 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/search/spending_by_award/ → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://investor.starbucks.com/ → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://www.starbucks.com/terms/privacy-notice/ → https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/recipient/36bfc32b-1ed8-0e39-9138-92c25c3e2838-C/ → https://www.starbucks.com/terms/starbucks-terms-of-use/ → https://www.starbucks.com/terms/starbucks-terms-of-use/ → https://www.starbucks.com/terms/starbucks-terms-of-use/
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://api.usaspending.gov
    Interpreted by rule
    federal-awards-v2
    Evidence ID
    usaspending:eaa1a54f846ceb5cc34f9989
    All published fields
    Group
    grants
    Award ID
    AID514A1400003
    End Date
    2018-06-08
    Award Type
    COOPERATIVE AGREEMENT (B)
    Start Date
    2014-04-04
    Description
    COLOMBIA COFFEE YIELD IMPROVEMENT PROJECT
    Recipient ID
    36bfc32b-1ed8-0e39-9138-92c25c3e2838-C
    Recipient Name
    STARBUCKS CORP
    Awarding Agency
    Agency for International Development
    Generated award ID
    ASST_NON_AID514A1400003_072
    Queried Legal Name
    STARBUCKS CORP
    Awarding Sub Agency
    Agency for International Development
    Reported award amount (USD)
    1,836,255
    Assistance listing
    98.001
    Reported total outlays (USD)
    0

SEC EDGAR

  • RegistrantSTARBUCKS CORP

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000829224.json → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • CIK829224

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000829224.json → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • EIN91-1325671

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000829224.json → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • SIC5810 Retail-Eating & Drinking Places

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000829224.json → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity typeoperating

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000829224.json → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000829224.json → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • State of incorporationWA

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000829224.json → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Fiscal year end09-28

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000829224.json → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Listed asNasdaq:SBUX

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000829224.json → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Business addressP O BOX 34067, SEATTLE, WA, 98124-1067

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000829224.json → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Earnings
    12 Months Ended2025-09-282024-09-292023-10-01
    Net Revenues:
    Revenues37,184,400,00036,176,200,00035,975,600,000
    Product and distribution costs11,658,200,00011,180,600,00011,409,100,000
    Store operating expenses(this filer’s own measure)17,058,900,00015,286,500,00014,720,300,000
    Other operating expenses584,600,000565,600,000539,400,000
    Depreciation and amortization expenses1,684,700,0001,512,600,0001,362,600,000
    General and administrative expenses2,617,200,0002,523,300,0002,441,300,000
    Restructuring and impairments892,000,000021,800,000
    Total operating expenses34,495,600,00031,068,600,00030,494,500,000
    Income from equity investees247,800,000301,200,000298,400,000
    Operating income2,936,600,0005,408,800,0005,870,800,000
    Interest income and other, net113,300,000122,800,00081,200,000
    Show the remaining 21 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-09-282024-09-292023-10-01
    Interest expense(542,600,000)(562,000,000)(550,100,000)
    Earnings before income taxes2,507,300,0004,969,600,0005,401,900,000
    Income tax expense650,600,0001,207,300,0001,277,200,000
    Net earnings including noncontrolling interests1,856,700,0003,762,300,0004,124,700,000
    Net earnings attributable to noncontrolling interest300,0001,400,000200,000
    Net earnings attributable to Starbucks1,856,400,0003,760,900,0004,124,500,000
    Earnings Per Share, Basic1.633.323.60
    Earnings/(loss) Per Share, Diluted1.633.313.58
    Weighted average shares outstanding:
    Basic1,136,000,0001,133,800,0001,146,800,000
    Diluted1,139,800,0001,137,300,0001,151,300,000
    Gain (Loss) on Disposition of Assets0091,300,000
    Company-Operated StoresCompany-Operated Stores [Member]
    Company-Operated Stores [Member]Net Revenues:
    Company-Operated Stores [Member]Revenues30,744,800,00029,765,900,00029,462,300,000
    Licensed StoresLicensed Stores [Member]
    Licensed Stores [Member]Net Revenues:
    Licensed Stores [Member]Revenues4,350,400,0004,505,100,0004,512,700,000
    Product and Service, OtherProduct and Service, Other [Member]
    Product and Service, Other [Member]Net Revenues:
    Product and Service, Other [Member]Revenues2,089,200,0001,905,200,0002,000,600,000

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000082922425000114/R3.htm → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Income
    12 Months Ended2025-09-282024-09-292023-10-01
    Net earnings including noncontrolling interests1,856,700,0003,762,300,0004,124,700,000
    Other comprehensive income/(loss), net of tax:
    Other comprehensive income/(loss)(30,500,000)349,400,000(315,000,000)
    Comprehensive income including noncontrolling interests1,826,200,0004,111,700,0003,809,700,000
    Comprehensive Income, Net of Tax, Attributable to Parent1,826,100,0004,109,900,0003,810,200,000
    Available-for-sale SecuritiesAvailable-for-sale Securities [Member]
    Available-for-sale Securities [Member]Other comprehensive income/(loss), net of tax:
    Available-for-sale Securities [Member]Unrealized holding gains/(losses) on available-for-sale securities, before tax2,700,00012,100,0003,300,000
    Available-for-sale Securities [Member]Unrealized holding gains/(losses) on available-for-sale securities, tax (expense)/benefit(800,000)(3,000,000)(800,000)
    Cash Flow HedgingCash Flow Hedging [Member]
    Cash Flow Hedging [Member]Other comprehensive income/(loss), net of tax:
    Cash Flow Hedging [Member]Net Gains/(Losses) Included in AOCI80,100,000106,000,000(149,400,000)
    Show the remaining 19 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-09-282024-09-292023-10-01
    Cash Flow Hedging [Member]Net Gains/(Losses) Included in AOCI(17,900,000)(16,200,000)17,200,000
    Net Investment HedgesNet Investment Hedges [Member]
    Net Investment Hedges [Member]Other comprehensive income/(loss), net of tax:
    Net Investment Hedges [Member]Unrealized gains/(losses) on hedging instruments, before tax255,900,00055,700,00073,200,000
    Net Investment Hedges [Member]Other Comprehensive Income (Loss), Net Investment Hedge, Gain (Loss), before Reclassification, Tax(this filer’s own measure)(64,600,000)(14,100,000)(18,500,000)
    Translation AdjustmentTranslation Adjustment [Member]
    Translation Adjustment [Member]Other comprehensive income/(loss), net of tax:
    Translation Adjustment [Member]Translation adjustment and other, before tax(113,400,000)225,900,000(109,000,000)
    Translation Adjustment [Member]Translation adjustment and other, tax (expense)/benefit0(8,800,000)1,800,000
    Translation Adjustment [Member]Other comprehensive income/(loss)(113,200,000)216,600,000(105,200,000)
    Noncontrolling InterestNoncontrolling Interest [Member]
    Noncontrolling Interest [Member]Net earnings including noncontrolling interests300,0001,400,000200,000
    Noncontrolling Interest [Member]Other comprehensive income/(loss), net of tax:
    Noncontrolling Interest [Member]Other comprehensive income/(loss)(200,000)400,000(700,000)
    Noncontrolling Interest [Member]Comprehensive Income (Loss), Net of Tax, Attributable to Noncontrolling Interest100,0001,800,000(500,000)
    Reclassification out of Accumulated Other Comprehensive IncomeReclassification out of Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income [Member]
    Reclassification out of Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income [Member]Other comprehensive income/(loss), net of tax:
    Reclassification out of Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income [Member]Reclassification adjustment for net gains (losses) realized in net earnings for available-for-sale securities, hedging instruments, and translation adjustment, before tax(this filer’s own measure)(224,900,000)(19,200,000)(158,900,000)
    Reclassification out of Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income [Member]Reclassification adjustment for net gains (losses) realized in net earnings for available-for-sale securities, hedging instruments, and translation adjustment, tax expense/(benefit)(this filer’s own measure)52,400,00011,000,00026,100,000

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000082922425000114/R4.htm → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows
    12 Months Ended2025-09-282024-09-292023-10-01
    OPERATING ACTIVITIES:
    Net earnings including noncontrolling interests1,856,700,0003,762,300,0004,124,700,000
    Adjustments to reconcile net earnings to net cash provided by operating activities:
    Depreciation and amortization1,771,500,0001,592,400,0001,450,300,000
    Deferred income taxes, net(90,600,000)(13,800,000)(59,400,000)
    Income earned from equity method investees(this filer’s own measure)(274,200,000)(306,400,000)(301,800,000)
    Distributions received from equity method investees294,400,000333,300,000222,800,000
    Gain (Loss) on Disposition of Assets00(91,300,000)
    Stock-based compensation318,300,000308,300,000302,700,000
    Non-cash Lease Cost(this filer’s own measure)1,513,800,0001,314,900,0001,365,900,000
    Loss on retirement and impairment of assets(this filer’s own measure)834,700,000121,500,000101,400,000
    Other17,300,00031,900,00026,800,000
    Show the remaining 38 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-09-282024-09-292023-10-01
    Cash provided/(used) by changes in operating assets and liabilities:
    Accounts receivable(89,700,000)18,400,000(4,100,000)
    Inventories(408,400,000)42,800,000366,400,000
    Income Taxes Payable103,800,000(61,900,000)52,500,000
    Accounts payable261,000,00028,000,000100,100,000
    Deferred revenue(120,700,000)(72,200,000)(110,800,000)
    Operating lease liability(1,576,700,000)(1,294,900,000)(1,443,800,000)
    Other operating assets and liabilities336,300,000291,000,000(93,700,000)
    Cash Provided by (Used in) Operating Activity, Including Discontinued Operation4,747,500,0006,095,600,0006,008,700,000
    INVESTING ACTIVITIES:
    Purchases of investments(333,600,000)(627,500,000)(610,500,000)
    Proceeds from Sales of Assets, Investing Activities1,100,00010,300,0002,500,000
    Maturities and calls of investments391,800,000768,200,000616,900,000
    Additions to property, plant and equipment(2,305,500,000)(2,777,500,000)(2,333,600,000)
    Payments to Acquire Businesses, Net of Cash Acquired(177,100,000)00
    Proceeds from Sale of Productive Assets00110,000,000
    Other(62,100,000)(72,700,000)(56,100,000)
    Net cash used by investing activities(2,485,400,000)(2,699,200,000)(2,270,800,000)
    FINANCING ACTIVITIES:
    Proceeds from (Repayments of) Commercial Paper00(175,000,000)
    Proceeds from issuance of short-term debt2,400,000123,800,000114,600,000
    Repayments of Short-term Debt(7,800,000)(157,500,000)(78,800,000)
    Proceeds from issuance of long-term debt1,748,500,0001,995,300,0001,497,800,000
    Repayments of long-term debt(1,250,000,000)(1,825,100,000)(1,000,000,000)
    Proceeds from issuance of common stock77,000,000108,000,000167,400,000
    Cash dividends paid(2,771,400,000)(2,585,000,000)(2,431,800,000)
    Repurchase of common stock0(1,266,700,000)(984,400,000)
    Minimum tax withholdings on share-based awards(87,400,000)(100,400,000)(89,300,000)
    Other(9,300,000)(10,600,000)(11,100,000)
    Net cash used by financing activities(2,298,000,000)(3,718,200,000)(2,990,600,000)
    Effect of Exchange Rate on Cash, Cash Equivalent, Restricted Cash, and Restricted Cash Equivalent, Continuing Operation(30,500,000)56,500,000(14,200,000)
    Cash, Cash Equivalents, Restricted Cash, and Restricted Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease), Including Exchange Rate Effect, Total(66,400,000)(265,300,000)733,100,000
    CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS:
    Cash, Cash Equivalents, Restricted Cash, and Restricted Cash Equivalents, Beginning Balance3,286,200,0003,551,500,0002,818,400,000
    Cash, Cash Equivalents, Restricted Cash, and Restricted Cash Equivalents, Ending Balance3,219,800,0003,286,200,0003,551,500,000
    Cash paid during the period for:(this filer’s own measure)
    Interest, net of capitalized interest588,300,000570,700,000524,300,000
    Income taxes, net of refunds715,600,0001,373,300,0001,294,200,000

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000082922425000114/R5.htm → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheets
    2025-09-28Sep. 28, 20252024-09-29Sep. 29, 2024
    Current assets:
    Cash, Cash Equivalent, Restricted Cash, and Restricted Cash Equivalent, Continuing Operation3,219,800,0003,286,200,000
    Short-term Investments247,200,000257,000,000
    Accounts Receivable, net1,277,500,0001,213,800,000
    Inventory, Net2,185,600,0001,777,300,000
    Prepaid Expense and Other Assets, Current452,200,000313,100,000
    Assets, Current7,382,300,0006,847,400,000
    Long-term investments246,900,000276,000,000
    Equity Investments466,200,000463,900,000
    Property, Plant and Equipment, Net8,493,500,0008,665,500,000
    Operating Lease, Right-of-Use Asset9,315,700,0009,286,200,000
    Deferred Income Tax Assets, Net1,826,900,0001,766,700,000
    Show the remaining 30 line items
    2025-09-28Sep. 28, 20252024-09-29Sep. 29, 2024
    Other Assets, Noncurrent752,500,000617,000,000
    Intangible Assets, Net (Excluding Goodwill)166,800,000100,900,000
    Goodwill3,368,900,0003,315,700,000
    Assets32,019,700,00031,339,300,000
    Current liabilities:
    Accounts Payable, Current1,852,800,0001,595,500,000
    Accrued Liabilities, Current2,359,700,0002,194,700,000
    Accrued payroll and benefits1,093,900,000786,600,000
    Operating Lease, Liability, Current1,564,500,0001,463,100,000
    Deferred Revenue, Current1,840,600,0001,781,200,000
    Long-term Debt, Current Maturities1,498,900,0001,248,900,000
    Liabilities, Current10,210,400,0009,070,000,000
    Long-term Debt, Excluding Current Maturities14,575,900,00014,319,500,000
    Operating Lease, Liability, Noncurrent8,972,200,0008,771,600,000
    Deferred Revenue, Noncurrent5,772,600,0005,963,600,000
    Deferred Tax and Other Liabilities, Noncurrent577,800,000656,200,000
    Liabilities40,108,900,00038,780,900,000
    Shareholders' equity/(deficit)
    Common stock ($0.001 par value) - authorized 2,400.0 shares; issued and outstanding 1,136.9 and 1,133.5 shares, respectively1,100,0001,100,000
    Additional Paid in Capital, Common Stock634,100,000322,600,000
    Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit)(8,272,500,000)(7,343,800,000)
    Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss), Net of Tax(459,300,000)(428,800,000)
    Stockholders' Equity/(Deficit) Attributable to Parent(8,096,600,000)(7,448,900,000)
    Stockholders' Equity Attributable to Noncontrolling Interest7,400,0007,300,000
    Stockholders' Equity/(Deficit), Including Portion Attributable to Noncontrolling Interest(8,089,200,000)(7,441,600,000)
    Liabilities and Shareholders' Equity/(Deficit)32,019,700,00031,339,300,000
    Common stock, par value0.0010.001
    Authorized shares of common stock2,400,000,0002,400,000,000
    Common Stock, Shares, Issued1,136,900,0001,133,500,000
    Common Stock, Shares, Outstanding1,136,900,0001,133,500,000

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000082922425000114/R7.htm → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheets (Parenthetical)
    2025-09-28Sep. 28, 20252024-09-29Sep. 29, 2024
    Statement of Financial Position [Abstract]
    Common stock, par value0.0010.001
    Authorized shares of common stock2,400,000,0002,400,000,000
    Common Stock, Shares, Issued1,136,900,0001,133,500,000
    Common Stock, Shares, Outstanding1,136,900,0001,133,500,000

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000082922425000114/R8.htm → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Revenue by type
    12 Months Ended2025-09-282024-09-292023-10-01
    Company-Operated Stores [Member]30,744,800,00029,765,900,00029,462,300,000
    Licensed Stores [Member]4,350,400,0004,505,100,0004,512,700,000
    Product and Service, Other [Member]2,089,200,0001,905,200,0002,000,600,000

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000082922425000114/R3.htm → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Long-term DebtUSD 16,074,800,000 · as at 2025-09-28 · 10-K filed 2025-11-14

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000829224/us-gaap/LongTermDebt.json → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Cash and Cash Equivalents, at Carrying ValueUSD 6,455,700,000 · as at 2021-10-03 · 10-K filed 2021-11-19 · NOT CURRENT: this filer last reported this concept here, and reports more recent periods under another

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000829224/us-gaap/CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue.json → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Public FloatUSD 111,000,000,000 · as at 2025-03-30 · 10-K filed 2025-11-14

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000829224/dei/EntityPublicFloat.json → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Common Stock, Shares Outstandingshares 1,137,100,000 · as at 2025-11-07 · 10-K filed 2025-11-14

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000829224/dei/EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding.json → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Cost of Goods and Services SoldUSD 8,526,900,000 · year to 2019-09-29 · 10-K filed 2019-11-15 · NOT CURRENT: this filer last reported this concept here, and reports more recent periods under another

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000829224/us-gaap/CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold.json → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Labor and Related ExpenseUSD 9,862,400,000 · year to 2025-09-28 · 10-K filed 2025-11-14

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000829224/us-gaap/LaborAndRelatedExpense.json → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Operating Lease, CostUSD 2,097,000,000 · year to 2025-09-28 · 10-K filed 2025-11-14

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000829224/us-gaap/OperatingLeaseCost.json → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Number of Stores113 · as at 2025-03-30 · 10-Q filed 2025-04-29

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000829224/us-gaap/NumberOfStores.json → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Subsidiaries named in the annual report
    • SBI Nevada, Inc. · Nevada
    • Shanghai Starbucks Coffee Enterprise Co., Ltd. · China
    • Starbucks Coffee (Cayman) Holdings Ltd. · Cayman Islands
    • Starbucks Coffee International, Inc. · Washington
    • Starbucks EMEA Holdings Ltd · United Kingdom
    • Starbucks International (Holdings) Ltd · United Kingdom

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000082922425000114/sbux-09282025xexhibit21.htm → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • SIEVERT G MICHAEL

    director

    • SEC insider of STARBUCKS CORP
    Holds
    10,878 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1182438
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-03-25grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units granted on March 25, 2026, fully vested at the time of the grant, and deferred pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.3,667acquired

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000082922426000054/form4.xml → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • FORD BETH

    director

    • SEC insider of STARBUCKS CORP
    Holds
    14,638 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1216553
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-03-25grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units granted on March 25, 2026, fully vested at the time of the grant, and deferred until termination of service as a director pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.Includes 292 deferred stock units, representing dividends on deferred stock units pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan.3,937acquired

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000082922426000039/form4.xml → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Smith Cathy R

    evp, cfo · officer

    • SEC insider of STARBUCKS CORP
    Holds
    63,751.726 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1322028
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-03-24shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.Includes 860.423 shares representing dividend equivalents on unvested time-based restricted stock units.2,231.435 @ 91.98disposed
    2025-11-19shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.1,904.262 @ 83.68disposed
    2025-11-11grant or awardRestricted stock units granted on November 11, 2025 and vests in one increment of 5,208 shares on November 11, 2026, and three increments of 5,207 shares each on November 11, 2027, November 11, 2028, and November 11, 2029.Includes 648 shares representing dividend equivalents on unvested time-based RSUs.20,829acquired

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000082922426000029/form4.xml → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • MAYER MARISSA A

    director

    • SEC insider of STARBUCKS CORP
    Holds
    6,041 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1550608
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-03-25grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units granted on March 25, 2026, fully vested at the time of the grant, and deferred until termination of service as a director pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.Includes 48 deferred stock units, representing dividends on deferred stock units pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan.3,667acquired

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000082922426000045/form4.xml → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Lerman Bradley E

    evp, chief legal officer · officer

    • SEC insider of STARBUCKS CORP
    Holds
    42,675.7235 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1559405
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2025-11-14shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.864.074 @ 84.78disposed
    2025-11-11grant or awardRestricted stock units (RSUs) earned on the achievement of performance goals under performance-based restricted stock units granted on May 15, 2023. The reported RSUs vest November 18, 2025.Includes 47.9292 shares purchased on June 30, 2025, pursuant to the Starbucks Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan, and 436 shares representing dividend equivalents on unvested time-based RSUs.5,420acquired

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000082922425000123/form4.xml → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Bauduin Val

    svp, corp fin and dev · officer

    • SEC insider of STARBUCKS CORP
    Holds
    15,310.303 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1610449

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000082922426000114/form3.xml → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • ALLISON RICHARD E JR

    director

    • SEC insider of STARBUCKS CORP
    Holds
    39,699.049 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1622500
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-03-25grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units granted on March 25, 2026, fully vested at the time of the grant, and deferred pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.Includes 698.714 deferred stock units, representing dividends on deferred stock units pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan.3,991acquired

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000082922426000035/form4.xml → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Niccol Brian R

    chairman and ceo · officer · director

    • SEC insider of STARBUCKS CORP
    Holds
    428,696.951 Common Stock
    Pay, year to 2025-09-28
    30,992,773 reported total · 3,634,603 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-09-29
    95,801,676 reported total · 96,434,632 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-10-01
    0 reported total · 0 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-10-02
    0 reported total · 0 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-10-03
    0 reported total · 0 actually paid
    SEC CIK
    1628588
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-09-09shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.Includes 10,493.713 shares representing dividend equivalents received on unvested time-based restricted stock units.56,267 @ 100.04disposed
    2025-11-19shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.11,821.856 @ 83.68disposed
    2025-11-11grant or awardRestricted stock units granted on November 11, 2025 and vests in one increment of 26,615 shares on November 11, 2026, and three increments of 26,614 shares each on November 11, 2027, November 11, 2028, and November 11, 2029.106,457acquired

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000082922426000137/form4.xml → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Campion Andrew

    director

    • SEC insider of STARBUCKS CORP
    Holds
    30,133.049 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1650153
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-03-25grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units granted on March 25, 2026, fully vested at the time of the grant, and deferred until termination of service as a director pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.Includes 705.714 deferred stock units, representing dividends on deferred stock units pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan.4,099acquired

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000082922426000037/form4.xml → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Moyo Dambisa F

    director

    • SEC insider of STARBUCKS CORP
    Holds
    3,615 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1656418
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-03-25grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units granted on March 25, 2026, fully vested at the time of the grant, pursuant to the non-employee director compensation stock plan.2,265acquired

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000082922426000049/form4.xml → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • KNUDSTORP JORGEN VIG

    director

    • SEC insider of STARBUCKS CORP
    Holds
    57,752.05 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1701829
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-03-25grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units granted on March 25, 2026, fully vested at the time of the grant, and deferred pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.4,746acquired
    2026-03-23shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.Includes 264.435 deferred stock units, representing dividends on deferred stock units pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan354.864 @ 93.83disposed
    2025-11-10open-market or private purchaseThe price reported in the column 4 is a weighted average price. Each price was within a $1 price range. The Reporting Person will undertake to provide to the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.Includes 274.749 deferred stock units, representing dividends on deferred stock units pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan.11,700 @ 85acquired

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000082922426000041/form4.xml → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Mohan Neal

    director

    • SEC insider of STARBUCKS CORP
    Holds
    11,187 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1829763
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-03-25grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units granted on March 25, 2026, fully vested at the time of the grant, and deferred until termination of service as a director pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.Includes 204 deferred stock units, representing dividends on deferred stock units pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan.3,667acquired

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000082922426000047/form4.xml → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Zhang Wei

    director

    • SEC insider of STARBUCKS CORP
    Holds
    12,376 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1955549
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-03-25grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units granted on March 25, 2026, fully vested at the time of the grant, and deferred pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.Includes 236 deferred stock units, representing dividends on deferred stock units pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan.3,667acquired

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000082922426000056/form4.xml → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • KELLY SARA

    evp, chief partner officer · officer

    • SEC insider of STARBUCKS CORP
    Holds
    56,352.6048 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1971792
    Show 2 notices of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 2,000 Common, worth 210,000 when filed, on or about 2026-04-29held as ESPP Purchase · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLCalready sold 2,500 on 2026-03-05 for 242,800 gross
    • Intends to sell 2,500 Common, worth 242,800 when filed, on or about 2026-03-05held as ESPP Purchase · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC
    Show 10 reported transactions
    2026-09-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.Includes 33.279 shares purchased on June 30, 2026, pursuant to the Starbucks Employee Stock Purchase Plan.Includes 206 shares representing dividend equivalents on unvested time-based restricted stock units.1,453.695 @ 96.58disposed
    2026-06-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.Includes 230 shares representing dividend equivalents on unvested time-based restricted stock units.315.82 @ 101.59disposed
    2026-04-29open-market or private saleThe sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 3, 2025.Includes 44.286 shares purchased on March 31, 2026, pursuant to the Starbucks Employee Stock Purchase Plan.2,000 @ 105disposed
    2026-03-05open-market or private saleThe sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 3, 2025.Includes 40.385 shares purchased on December 31, 2025, pursuant to the Starbucks Employee Stock Purchase Plan.Includes 510.797 shares representing dividend equivalents on unvested time-based restricted stock units.2,500 @ 97.12disposed
    2025-11-19shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.1,020.346 @ 83.68disposed
    2025-11-18shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.2,042.382 @ 83.33disposed
    2025-11-14shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.602.906 @ 84.78disposed
    2025-11-11grant or awardRestricted stock units granted on November 11, 2025 and vests in two increments of 3,472 shares each on November 11, 2026, and November 11, 2027, and two increments of 3,471 shares each on November 11, 2028, and November 11, 2029.13,886acquired
    2025-11-11grant or awardRestricted stock units (RSUs) earned on the achievement of performance goals under performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 18, 2022. The reported RSUs vest November 18, 2025.4,970acquired
    2025-11-10shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.Includes 46.898 shares purchased on September 30, 2025, pursuant to the Starbucks Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan.60.145 @ 84.6disposed

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000082922426000139/form4.xml → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • SERVITJE DANIEL

    director

    • SEC insider of STARBUCKS CORP
    Holds
    11,187 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2008191
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-03-25grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units granted on March 25, 2026, fully vested at the time of the grant, and deferred until termination of service as a director pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.Includes 204 deferred stock units, representing dividends on deferred stock units pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan.3,667acquired

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000082922426000052/form4.xml → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • BREWER BRADY

    ceo, International · officer

    • SEC insider of STARBUCKS CORP
    Holds
    71,507.502 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2018223
    Show 11 notices of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 1,641 Common, worth 155,501.16 when filed, on or about 2026-10-05held as Restricted Stock Vesting · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLCalready sold 2,229 on 2026-07-06 for 231,816 grossalready sold 2,229 on 2026-08-05 for 236,251.71 grossalready sold 2,229 on 2026-09-04 for 235,382.4 gross
    • Intends to sell 2,229 Common, worth 235,382.4 when filed, on or about 2026-09-04held as Restricted Stock Vesting · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLCalready sold 1,641 on 2026-06-05 for 154,795.53 grossalready sold 588 on 2026-06-11 for 58,800 grossalready sold 2,229 on 2026-07-06 for 231,816 grossalready sold 2,229 on 2026-08-05 for 236,251.71 gross
    • Intends to sell 2,229 Common, worth 236,251.71 when filed, on or about 2026-08-05held as Restricted Stock Vesting · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLCalready sold 2,229 on 2026-05-05 for 233,621.49 grossalready sold 1,641 on 2026-06-05 for 154,795.53 grossalready sold 588 on 2026-06-11 for 58,800 grossalready sold 2,229 on 2026-07-06 for 231,816 gross
    • Intends to sell 2,229 Common, worth 231,816 when filed, on or about 2026-07-06held as Restricted Stock Vesting · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLCalready sold 1,641 on 2026-04-06 for 147,690 grossalready sold 588 on 2026-04-17 for 58,800 grossalready sold 2,229 on 2026-05-05 for 233,621.49 grossalready sold 1,641 on 2026-06-05 for 154,795.53 grossalready sold 588 on 2026-06-11 for 58,800 gross
    • Intends to sell 588 Common, worth 58,800 when filed, on or about 2026-06-11held as Restricted Stock Vesting · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLCalready sold 1,641 on 2026-04-06 for 147,686.95 grossalready sold 588 on 2026-04-17 for 58,800 grossalready sold 2,229 on 2026-05-05 for 233,621.49 grossalready sold 1,641 on 2026-06-05 for 154,795.53 gross
    • Intends to sell 1,641 Common, worth 154,795.53 when filed, on or about 2026-06-05held as Restricted Stock Vesting · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLCalready sold 1,641 on 2026-03-05 for 159,373.92 grossalready sold 588 on 2026-03-09 for 58,800 grossalready sold 1,641 on 2026-04-06 for 147,686.95 grossalready sold 588 on 2026-04-17 for 58,800 grossalready sold 2,229 on 2026-05-05 for 233,621.49 gross
    • Intends to sell 2,229 Common, worth 233,621.49 when filed, on or about 2026-05-05held as Restricted Stock Vesting · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLCalready sold 1,641 on 2026-03-05 for 159,373.92 grossalready sold 588 on 2026-03-09 for 58,800 grossalready sold 1,641 on 2026-04-06 for 147,690 grossalready sold 588 on 2026-04-17 for 58,800 gross
    • Intends to sell 588 Common, worth 58,800 when filed, on or about 2026-04-17held as Restricted Stock Vesting · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLCalready sold 1,641 on 2026-03-05 for 159,373.92 grossalready sold 588 on 2026-03-09 for 58,800 grossalready sold 1,641 on 2026-04-06 for 147,686.95 gross
    • Intends to sell 1,641 Common, worth 147,686.95 when filed, on or about 2026-04-06held as Restricted Stock Vesting · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLCalready sold 1,641 on 2026-03-05 for 159,373.92 grossalready sold 588 on 2026-03-09 for 58,800 gross
    • Intends to sell 588 Common, worth 58,800 when filed, on or about 2026-03-09held as Restricted Stock Vesting · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLCalready sold 1,641 on 2026-03-05 for 159,373.92 gross
    • Intends to sell 1,641 Common, worth 159,373.92 when filed, on or about 2026-03-05held as Restricted Stock Vesting · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC
    Show 17 reported transactions
    2026-10-05open-market or private saleThe sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 3, 2025.1,641 @ 94.76disposed
    2026-09-04open-market or private saleThe sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 3, 2025.Includes 243 shares representing dividend equivalents on unvested time-based restricted stock units.2,229 @ 105.6disposed
    2026-08-05open-market or private saleThe sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 3, 2025.2,229 @ 105.99disposed
    2026-07-06open-market or private saleThe sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 3, 2025.2,229 @ 104disposed
    2026-06-11open-market or private saleThe sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 3, 2025.588 @ 100disposed
    2026-06-05open-market or private saleThe sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 3, 2025.Includes 263 shares representing dividend equivalents on unvested time-based restricted stock units.1,641 @ 94.33disposed
    2026-05-05open-market or private saleThe sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 3, 2025.2,229 @ 104.81disposed
    2026-04-17open-market or private saleThe sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 3, 2025.588 @ 100disposed
    2026-04-06open-market or private saleThe sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 3, 2025.1,641 @ 90disposed
    2026-03-09open-market or private saleThe sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 3, 2025.588 @ 100disposed
    2026-03-05open-market or private saleThe sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 3, 2025.Includes 589.367 shares representing dividend equivalents on unvested time-based restricted stock units.1,641 @ 97.12disposed
    2025-11-19shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.1,428.012 @ 83.68disposed
    2025-11-18shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.4,413.36 @ 83.33disposed
    2025-11-14shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.1,205.569 @ 84.78disposed
    2025-11-11grant or awardRestricted stock units granted on November 11, 2025 and vests in four increments of 4,050 shares each on November 11, 2026, November 11, 2027, November 11, 2028, and November 11, 2029.Includes 999.162 shares representing dividend equivalents on unvested time-based RSUs.16,200acquired
    2025-11-11grant or awardRestricted stock units (RSUs) earned on the achievement of performance goals under performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 18, 2022. The reported RSUs vest November 18, 2025.7,951acquired
    2025-11-10shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.825.465 @ 84.6disposed

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000082922426000147/form4.xml → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • GRAMS MICHAEL DAVID

    evp, chief operating officer · officer

    • SEC insider of STARBUCKS CORP
    Holds
    28,149.011 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2073559
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-03-17shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.Includes 388 shares representing dividend equivalents received on unvested time-based restricted stock units.988.989 @ 97.57disposed
    2025-11-11grant or awardRestricted stock units granted on November 11, 2025 and vests in two increments of 4,629 shares each on November 11, 2026, and November 11, 2027, and two increments of 4,628 shares each on November 11, 2028, and November 11, 2029.Includes 70 shares representing dividend equivalents on unvested time-based RSUs.18,514acquired

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000082922426000025/form4.xml → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • RAMOS PILAR

    evp, chief legal officer · officer

    • SEC insider of STARBUCKS CORP
    Holds
    16,200 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2096603
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2025-11-11grant or awardRestricted stock units granted on November 11, 2025 and vests in four increments of 4,050 shares each on November 11, 2026, November 11, 2027, November 11, 2028, and November 11, 2029.16,200acquired

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000082922425000110/form4.xml → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Other named executive officers, average

    average of the named executive officers other than the chief executive

    Pay, year to 2025-09-28
    8,903,519 reported total · 5,848,687 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-09-29
    5,660,591 reported total · 3,904,722 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-10-01
    5,232,406 reported total · 6,511,524 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-10-02
    7,460,707 reported total · 1,988,554 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-10-03
    5,901,721 reported total · 7,075,705 actually paid

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000121390026007780/R2.htm → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Kevin Johnson

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2025-09-28
    0 reported total · 0 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-09-29
    0 reported total · 0 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-10-01
    0 reported total · 0 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-10-02
    16,718,154 reported total · (2,892,677) actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-10-03
    20,425,162 reported total · 61,589,251 actually paid

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000121390026007780/R2.htm → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Howard Schultz

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2025-09-28
    0 reported total · 0 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-09-29
    0 reported total · 0 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-10-01
    757,597 reported total · 757,597 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-10-02
    374,558 reported total · 374,558 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-10-03
    0 reported total · 0 actually paid

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000121390026007780/R2.htm → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Laxman Narasimhan

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2025-09-28
    0 reported total · 0 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-09-29
    21,530,692 reported total · 5,709,978 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-10-01
    14,604,531 reported total · 20,654,309 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-10-02
    0 reported total · 0 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-10-03
    0 reported total · 0 actually paid

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000121390026007780/R2.htm → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Rachel Ruggeri

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2025-09-28
    0 reported total
    Pay, year to 2024-09-29
    6,627,008 reported total · 3,900,195 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-10-01
    0 reported total · 0 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-10-02
    0 reported total · 0 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-10-03
    0 reported total · 0 actually paid

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000121390026007780/R2.htm → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shareholder return and performance
    2025-09-282024-09-292023-10-012022-10-022021-10-03
    Value of $100 invested in this company110.47125.74114.96103.93136.25
    Value of $100 invested in the peer group165.21137.32107.2394.25119.15
    Net income1,856.43,760.94,124.53,281.64,199.3
    Adjusted EPS, the measure this company selected2.153.353.6183.013.002

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000121390026007780/R2.htm → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Material events reported in the last year
    • 2026-09-24 committed to an exit or disposal plan · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-07-29 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-06-12 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-05-20 reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-05-15 committed to an exit or disposal plan
    • 2026-04-28 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-04-02 made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-03-30 reported the results of a shareholder vote
    • 2026-01-28 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2025-11-17 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2025-11-03 made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2025-10-29 reported results of operations and financial condition

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000082922426000145/0000829224-26-000145-index.html → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Latest annual report10-K filed 2025-11-14 · for the year ending 2025-09-28

    About STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000082922425000114/0000829224-25-000114-index.html → https://investor.starbucks.com/ → https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov

Litigation

  • Forsythe v. Starbucks Corp District Court, W.D. Washington · Filed Dec 17, 2002
    Docket
    2:02-cv-02501
    Filed
    Dec 17, 2002
    Terminated
    Apr 13, 2004
    Jurisdiction
    Federal question
    Matched party
    Starbucks Corp
    Searched name
    STARBUCKS CORP

    Nature Of Suit

    442 Civil rights jobs

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:43 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMjc3ODA0MjAwMDAwMC4wJnM9MTc4NjE1MSZ0PWQmZD0yMDI2LTEwLTExJnA9Mw%3D%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22STARBUCKS+CORP%22&type=d → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://investor.starbucks.com/ → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://www.starbucks.com/terms/privacy-notice/
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:e0a063b848bffdd42d1df885
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, W.D. Washington
    Court ID
    wawd
    Case Name
    Forsythe v. Starbucks Corp
    Docket ID
    11860616
    Date Filed
    2002-12-17
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    2:02-cv-02501
    Nature Of Suit
    442 Civil rights jobs
    Date Terminated
    2004-04-13
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal question
    Matched Party Name
    Starbucks Corp
    Queried Legal Name
    STARBUCKS CORP
  • Starbucks Corp v. North County Vending District Court, W.D. Washington · Filed Jul 18, 2002
    Docket
    2:02-cv-01477
    Filed
    Jul 18, 2002
    Terminated
    Oct 31, 2002
    Jurisdiction
    Federal question
    Matched party
    Starbucks Corp
    Searched name
    STARBUCKS CORP

    Nature Of Suit

    840 Trademark

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:43 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMjc3ODA0MjAwMDAwMC4wJnM9MTc4NjE1MSZ0PWQmZD0yMDI2LTEwLTExJnA9Mw%3D%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22STARBUCKS+CORP%22&type=d → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://investor.starbucks.com/ → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://www.starbucks.com/terms/privacy-notice/
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:96266cf748d545df809b50c8
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, W.D. Washington
    Court ID
    wawd
    Case Name
    Starbucks Corp v. North County Vending
    Docket ID
    11677725
    Date Filed
    2002-07-18
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    2:02-cv-01477
    Nature Of Suit
    840 Trademark
    Date Terminated
    2002-10-31
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal question
    Matched Party Name
    Starbucks Corp
    Queried Legal Name
    STARBUCKS CORP
  • Starbucks Corp v. A&D Cafe Inc District Court, W.D. Washington · Filed Jun 4, 2002
    Docket
    2:02-cv-01196
    Filed
    Jun 4, 2002
    Terminated
    Oct 2, 2003
    Jurisdiction
    Federal question
    Matched party
    Starbucks Corp
    Searched name
    STARBUCKS CORP

    Nature Of Suit

    840 Trademark

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:43 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMjc3ODA0MjAwMDAwMC4wJnM9MTc4NjE1MSZ0PWQmZD0yMDI2LTEwLTExJnA9Mw%3D%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22STARBUCKS+CORP%22&type=d → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://investor.starbucks.com/ → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://www.starbucks.com/terms/privacy-notice/
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:60adfd8f4770e2ddcee675bb
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, W.D. Washington
    Court ID
    wawd
    Case Name
    Starbucks Corp v. A&D Cafe Inc
    Docket ID
    11860365
    Date Filed
    2002-06-04
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    2:02-cv-01196
    Nature Of Suit
    840 Trademark
    Date Terminated
    2003-10-02
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal question
    Matched Party Name
    Starbucks Corp
    Queried Legal Name
    STARBUCKS CORP
  • Leggate v. Starbucks Corp District Court, W.D. Washington · Filed Apr 3, 2002
    Docket
    2:02-cv-00731
    Filed
    Apr 3, 2002
    Terminated
    Jan 13, 2003
    Jurisdiction
    Federal question
    Matched party
    Starbucks Corp
    Searched name
    STARBUCKS CORP

    Nature Of Suit

    710 Fair Labor Standards Act

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:43 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMjc3ODA0MjAwMDAwMC4wJnM9MTc4NjE1MSZ0PWQmZD0yMDI2LTEwLTExJnA9Mw%3D%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22STARBUCKS+CORP%22&type=d → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://investor.starbucks.com/ → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://www.starbucks.com/terms/privacy-notice/
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:c4510cfbc6b45785669a0a78
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, W.D. Washington
    Court ID
    wawd
    Case Name
    Leggate v. Starbucks Corp
    Docket ID
    11677439
    Date Filed
    2002-04-03
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    2:02-cv-00731
    Nature Of Suit
    710 Fair Labor Standards Act
    Date Terminated
    2003-01-13
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal question
    Matched Party Name
    Starbucks Corp
    Queried Legal Name
    STARBUCKS CORP
  • Starbucks Corp v. Necta Sweet Inc District Court, W.D. Washington · Filed Nov 21, 2000
    Docket
    2:00-cv-01977
    Filed
    Nov 21, 2000
    Terminated
    Mar 5, 2001
    Jurisdiction
    Federal question
    Matched party
    Starbucks Corp
    Searched name
    STARBUCKS CORP

    Nature Of Suit

    840 Trademark

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:43 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMjY3ODMzNjAwMDAwMC4wJnM9MTE0NzA2MzUmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0xMSZwPTQ%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22STARBUCKS+CORP%22&type=d → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://investor.starbucks.com/ → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://www.starbucks.com/terms/privacy-notice/
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:a41849a3c07dc77eb70bce44
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, W.D. Washington
    Court ID
    wawd
    Case Name
    Starbucks Corp v. Necta Sweet Inc
    Docket ID
    11284838
    Date Filed
    2000-11-21
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    2:00-cv-01977
    Nature Of Suit
    840 Trademark
    Date Terminated
    2001-03-05
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal question
    Matched Party Name
    Starbucks Corp
    Queried Legal Name
    STARBUCKS CORP
  • Starbucks Corp v. Chornenki District Court, W.D. Washington · Filed Nov 14, 1997
    Docket
    2:97-cv-01797
    Filed
    Nov 14, 1997
    Terminated
    Oct 16, 1998
    Jurisdiction
    Federal question
    Matched party
    Starbucks Corp
    Searched name
    STARBUCKS CORP

    Nature Of Suit

    190 Other contract actions

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:43 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMjY3ODMzNjAwMDAwMC4wJnM9MTE0NzA2MzUmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0xMSZwPTQ%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22STARBUCKS+CORP%22&type=d → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://investor.starbucks.com/ → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://investor.starbucks.com/default.aspx → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://investor.starbucks.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx → SEC registrant STARBUCKS CORP on https://www.starbucks.com/terms/privacy-notice/
    About
    STARBUCKS CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:a1916b1bb6fe7886f562829b
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, W.D. Washington
    Court ID
    wawd
    Case Name
    Starbucks Corp v. Chornenki
    Docket ID
    10865985
    Date Filed
    1997-11-14
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    2:97-cv-01797
    Nature Of Suit
    190 Other contract actions
    Date Terminated
    1998-10-16
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal question
    Matched Party Name
    Starbucks Corp
    Queried Legal Name
    STARBUCKS CORP

Starbucks Employees & Ownership

The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.

Anand Varadarajanevp, chief technology officer
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
Andrew CampionDirectorlast seen 2026-03-25
Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:43 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:43 AM UTC
Beth FordPresident and Chief Executive Officerlast seen 2022
Stated by 3 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:43 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
Bradley E Lermanevp, chief legal officerlast seen 2025-11-14
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:43 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:43 AM UTC
BREWER BRADYceo, Internationallast seen 2026-10-05
  • Also named Brady Brewer
    Source not recorded
Stated by 13 sources (12 listed)
Person issues · 1
  • Title

    the sources state different capacities for the same organisation and interval; jobTitle projects the one more independent sources, a newer authority or a stronger source states, and the others are kept as titles

    Selected source: https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000082922426000147/form4.xml

    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/829224/000195917326007253/primary_doc.xml
    Officer · published 2026-10-05
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:43 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:43 AM UTC
Brian Niccolchairman and ceo

Roles

  • Also named Brian R. Niccol · Brian R Niccol
    Source not recorded
Stated by 4 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:43 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
Carlos Mario Rodriguezdirector
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
Case Filingcounsel
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
Cathy Smithevp, cfo

Roles

  • Also named Cathy R. Smith · Cathy R Smith
    Source not recorded
Stated by 3 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:43 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
Chanelstore managernamed on the site by one name
  • As printed Bean Stock is a reward that we get for being a partner and it’s not just for big purchases. The first time I used Bean Stock was to cover rent when a roommate didn’t contribute their share, and last year I paid off my credit card, and other years I’ve just left it to save. I want all my partners to know that it’s there for them to use.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://careers.starbucks.com/benefits/financial-support/ → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 3 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
Chantel7-year Starbucks Partner Future biochemistry gradnamed on the site by one name
  • As printed Chantel's story
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:37 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://about.starbucks.com/stories/category/people-impact/partners/ → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:37 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:37 AM UTC
Dambisa F. MoyoDirectorlast seen 2026-03-25
  • Also named Dambisa F Moyo
    Source not recorded
Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:43 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:43 AM UTC

Job Postings

93 job listings

  • Recruiting platformpublisher_declared
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:42 AM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://apply.starbucks.com/careers/job/481081125559
    Read from
    https://apply.starbucks.com
  • Board
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:42 AM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://apply.starbucks.com/careers/job/481081125559
    Read from
    https://apply.starbucks.com
  • Open roles93
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:42 AM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://apply.starbucks.com/careers/job/481081125559
    Read from
    https://apply.starbucks.com
  • Openings published15,039
    Directly observed
    Observed via
    https://apply.starbucks.com/careers/apply → counted from the careers surface's own enumeration; 93 read in full
    Read from
    https://apply.starbucks.com
  • Manager, Technology Product & Solutions (Nashville, TN) Nashville, TN,US, US; Nashville, TN,US, US
    Employment
    FULL TIME
    Posted
    Aug 19, 2026
    Valid through
    Feb 15, 2027
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Employer
    Starbucks Coffee Company
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:37 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://apply.starbucks.com/careers/job/481078166380
    First observed
    Aug 19, 2026, 5:08 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://apply.starbucks.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Manager, Technology Product & Solutions (Nashville, TN)
    Posted
    2026-08-19
    Job Location
    • Address
      Address Region
      TN,US
      Address Country
      US
      Address Locality
      Nashville
    • Address
      Address Region
      TN,US
      Address Country
      US
      Address Locality
      Nashville
    Valid through
    2027-02-15T17:08:03
    Employment Type
    FULL_TIME
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Hiring Organization
    Name
    Starbucks Coffee Company
  • Manager, Technology Product & Solutions (Nashville, TN) Nashville, TN,US, US; Nashville, TN,US, US
    Employment
    FULL TIME
    Posted
    Aug 19, 2026
    Valid through
    Feb 15, 2027
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Employer
    Starbucks Coffee Company
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:38 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://apply.starbucks.com/careers/job/481078166380-manager-technology-product-solutions-nashville-tn--nashville-tennessee-united-states
    First observed
    Aug 19, 2026, 5:08 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://apply.starbucks.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Manager, Technology Product & Solutions (Nashville, TN)
    Posted
    2026-08-19
    Job Location
    • Address
      Address Region
      TN,US
      Address Country
      US
      Address Locality
      Nashville
    • Address
      Address Region
      TN,US
      Address Country
      US
      Address Locality
      Nashville
    Valid through
    2027-02-15T17:08:03
    Employment Type
    FULL_TIME
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Hiring Organization
    Name
    Starbucks Coffee Company
  • Senior/Lead Decision Scientist, Data & Analytics (Nashville, TN) Nashville, TN,US, US; US
    Employment
    FULL TIME
    Posted
    Jun 26, 2026
    Valid through
    Dec 23, 2026
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Employer
    Starbucks Coffee Company
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:39 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://apply.starbucks.com/careers/job/481079116488-senior-lead-decision-scientist-data-analytics-nashville-tn--1101-church-st-nashville-tennessee-united-states
    First observed
    Jun 26, 2026, 3:59 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://apply.starbucks.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Senior/Lead Decision Scientist, Data & Analytics (Nashville, TN)
    Posted
    2026-06-26
    Job Location
    • Address
      Address Region
      TN,US
      Address Country
      US
      Address Locality
      Nashville
    • Address
      Address Country
      US
    Valid through
    2026-12-23T15:59:07
    Employment Type
    FULL_TIME
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Hiring Organization
    Name
    Starbucks Coffee Company
  • advanced systems analyst- SuccessFactors (Nashville, TN) Nashville, TN,US, US; US
    Employment
    FULL TIME
    Posted
    May 27, 2026
    Valid through
    Nov 23, 2026
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Employer
    Starbucks Coffee Company
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:38 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://apply.starbucks.com/careers/job/481078429514-advanced-systems-analyst-successfactors-nashville-tn--nashville-tennessee-united-states
    First observed
    May 27, 2026, 11:37 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://apply.starbucks.com
    All published fields
    Title
    advanced systems analyst- SuccessFactors (Nashville, TN)
    Posted
    2026-05-27
    Job Location
    • Address
      Address Region
      TN,US
      Address Country
      US
      Address Locality
      Nashville
    • Address
      Address Country
      US
    Valid through
    2026-11-23T23:37:34
    Employment Type
    FULL_TIME
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Hiring Organization
    Name
    Starbucks Coffee Company
  • advanced technical product manager Seattle, WA,US, US; US; Nashville, TN,US, US
    Employment
    FULL TIME
    Posted
    May 29, 2026
    Valid through
    Nov 25, 2026
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Employer
    Starbucks Coffee Company
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:41 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://apply.starbucks.com/careers/job/481078380721
    First observed
    May 29, 2026, 11:00 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://apply.starbucks.com
    All published fields
    Title
    advanced technical product manager
    Posted
    2026-05-29
    Job Location
    • Address
      Address Region
      WA,US
      Address Country
      US
      Address Locality
      Seattle
    • Address
      Address Country
      US
    • Address
      Address Region
      TN,US
      Address Country
      US
      Address Locality
      Nashville
    Valid through
    2026-11-25T23:00:08
    Employment Type
    FULL_TIME
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Hiring Organization
    Name
    Starbucks Coffee Company
  • advanced technical product manager- Point of Sale (Nashville, TN) Nashville, TN,US, US; US
    Employment
    FULL TIME
    Posted
    Aug 19, 2026
    Valid through
    Feb 15, 2027
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Employer
    Starbucks Coffee Company
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:41 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://apply.starbucks.com/careers/job/481078166383
    First observed
    Aug 19, 2026, 5:11 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://apply.starbucks.com
    All published fields
    Title
    advanced technical product manager- Point of Sale (Nashville, TN)
    Posted
    2026-08-19
    Job Location
    • Address
      Address Region
      TN,US
      Address Country
      US
      Address Locality
      Nashville
    • Address
      Address Country
      US
    Valid through
    2027-02-15T17:11:01
    Employment Type
    FULL_TIME
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Hiring Organization
    Name
    Starbucks Coffee Company

Contact Information

Emails

u003eprivacy@starbucks.com

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.starbucks.com/terms/privacy-notice/ → written in the page's inline script, not printed
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC

support@shop.starbucks.com

To initiate a return, Users must contact support@shop.starbucks.com with their order number. Starbucks Shop will issue a Return Merchandise Authorization (RMA) and instructions.

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.starbucks.com/shop/terms/ → role address by local-part convention (RFC 2142)
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC

u003epartnerships@starbucks.com

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.starbucks.com/contact/ → written in the page's inline script, not printed
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC

applicantaccommodation@starbucks.com

{"domain": "starbucks.com", "configs": {"pcsxConfig": {"enabled": true, "searchConfig": {"basePositionFq": "((position.type:ats AND is_externally_posted:1) AND -position.ats_data.workflow_template_id:

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:38 AM UTC
Observed via
https://apply.starbucks.com/careers → printed near a mention of app.eightfold.ai: a candidate relation, not the route's venue
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:38 AM UTC

press@starbucks.com

Email: press@starbucks.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.starbucks.com/contact/ → role address by local-part convention
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC

partnerships@starbucks.com

If you have an exciting partnership or sponsorship you’d like us to consider, please send a detailed overview of the opportunity and your information to partnerships@starbucks.com .

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.starbucks.com/contact/
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
Phones

800.952.5210

Under California Civil Code Section 1789.3, California residents are entitled to the following specific consumer rights information: the provider of the Sites is Starbucks Corporation, 2401 Utah Avenu

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.starbucks.com/terms/starbucks-terms-of-use/ → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC

1-800-253-9377

Uber Eats: 1-800-253-9377

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.starbucks.com/stores-and-ordering/delivery/ → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC

1-855-300-8985

Orders placed through the Starbucks ® app or website are delivered by DoorDash. If you need immediate help placing an order, call 1-855-300-8985 and DoorDash’s support staff will assist you. If you wa

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.starbucks.com/stores-and-ordering/delivery/ → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC

400 628 7289

Nationwide: 400 628 7289

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
Observed via
https://id.starbucks.com/GlobalResources/SbuxSignOut.aspx?error=2b?&idp=urn%3AVISC3%3Asts → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC

Technical destinations

Emails

aggrep@starbucks.com

v=DMARC1; p=reject; sp=reject; fo=1; ri=3600; rua=mailto:aggrep@starbucks.com; ruf=mailto:authfail@starbucks.com;

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
Observed via
DNS TXT at _dmarc.starbucks.com → DMARC report address
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC

External references

Emails

accessibility-feedback@doordash.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.starbucks.com/stores-and-ordering/delivery/ → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point → printed beside it: "Orders placed through the Starbucks ® app or website are delivered by DoorDash. If you need immediate help placing an order, call 1-855-300-8985 and DoorDash’s support staff will assist you. If you wa"
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
More contact information (21)
Contact forms

https://about.starbucks.com/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:37 AM UTC
Observed via
https://about.starbucks.com/ → form headed "Stay In Touch" → submits to https://about.starbucks.com/ → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:37 AM UTC

https://contact.gorgias.help/en-US/embed/forms/91hksvu7

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:37 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.shop.starbucks.com/pages/customer-login?return=%2Fpages%2Fcontact → form headed "Contact us" → submits to https://contact.gorgias.help/en-US/embed/forms/91hksvu7 → purpose: account (its page names it)
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:37 AM UTC

https://investor.starbucks.com/governance/board-of-directors/default.aspx

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
Observed via
https://investor.starbucks.com/governance/board-of-directors/default.aspx → form headed "Form" → submits to https://investor.starbucks.com/governance/board-of-directors/default.aspx → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through) → https://investor.starbucks.com/governance/executive-management/default.aspx
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC

https://about.starbucks.com/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
Observed via
https://about.starbucks.com/about-us/ → form headed "Stay In Touch" → submits to https://about.starbucks.com/ → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input) → https://about.starbucks.com/history/ → https://about.starbucks.com/stories/category/people-impact/belonging-at-starbucks/ → https://about.starbucks.com/stories/category/people-impact/communities/ → https://about.starbucks.com/stories/category/people-impact/farmers/ → https://about.starbucks.com/stories/category/people-impact/partners/ → https://about.starbucks.com/stories/category/people-impact/sustainability/
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC

https://investor.starbucks.com/ir-home/default.aspx

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
Observed via
https://investor.starbucks.com/ir-home/default.aspx → form headed "Form" → submits to https://investor.starbucks.com/ir-home/default.aspx → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC

https://cloudid-cert.starbucks.com/v5.0/webapps/pages/public/help.aspx

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
Observed via
https://cloudid-cert.starbucks.com/v5.0/webapps/pages/public/help.aspx → form headed "Help/Support" → submits to https://cloudid-cert.starbucks.com/v5.0/webapps/pages/public/help.aspx → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field) → https://cloudid-dev.starbucks.com/v5.0/webapps/pages/public/help.aspx → https://cloudid.starbucks.com/v5.0/webapps/pages/public/help.aspx
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
Full contact-form data (JSON)

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

Starbucks app icon

Starbucks

Does Starbucks have a mobile app?

Official apps on iOS and Android. Store updates: iOS: October 8, 2026; Android: September 25, 2026.

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

Locations evidence

Locations

View evidence
Location data

The latest location collection is incomplete.

No confirmed restaurant locations are currently attached to this site.

Menus evidence

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu & price evidence
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.starbucks.com/
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.starbucks.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.starbucks.com/
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.starbucks.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.starbucks.com/discover/featured-menu/
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.starbucks.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.starbucks.com/discover/featured-menu/
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.starbucks.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.starbucks.com/discover/featured-menu/
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.starbucks.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.starbucks.com/discover/featured-menu/
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.starbucks.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.starbucks.com/discover/featured-menu/
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.starbucks.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.starbucks.com/discover/featured-menu/
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.starbucks.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.starbucks.com/discover/featured-menu/
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.starbucks.com

Channel pricing evidence

Channel pricing

View evidence

Nothing observed in this category.

Website & Digital Technology

What powers Starbucks's website?

Appears to use WordPress with PHP and MySQL.

Who manages Starbucks's domain and DNS?

starbucks.com was first registered on October 25, 1993. Its registrar is CSC Corporate Domains, Inc..

What web infrastructure does Starbucks use?

Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.

How is Starbucks's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: DigiCert Inc, expires January 10, 2027. The nosniff security header is enabled.

Does Starbucks use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

What marketing and analytics tools does Starbucks's website use?

Google Analytics 4 (GA4; website analytics) and Google Tag Manager (tag management).

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

Email & Mail Infrastructure

Does Starbucks publish SPF and DMARC?

DMARC requests rejection for messages that fail DMARC.

View mail records and evidence

More website details

Publisher files

  • Android asset linkscom.starbucks.mobilecard
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://starbucks.com/.well-known/assetlinks.json
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://starbucks.com
  • Apple app site association7E3J23UCE3.starbucksDev.starbucks.com, 7VGF34AW3B.ent.starbucks.mystarbucks, A42UP9V574.com.starbucks.mystarbucks
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://starbucks.com/.well-known/apple-app-site-association
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://starbucks.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.starbucks.com/ → https://www.starbucks.com/manifest.json
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.starbucks.com
  • App name declaredStarbucks
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.starbucks.com/ → https://www.starbucks.com/manifest.json
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.starbucks.com
  • App start URL/
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.starbucks.com/ → https://www.starbucks.com/manifest.json
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.starbucks.com
  • App theme colour#00A862
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.starbucks.com/ → https://www.starbucks.com/manifest.json
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.starbucks.com
  • App icons declared2
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.starbucks.com/ → https://www.starbucks.com/manifest.json
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.starbucks.com

Feeds

Nothing observed in this category.

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.