Range Restaurant + Cocktail Bar
Range Grill and Golf is an Indoor golf range, restaurant and event center located in Des Moines, Iowa. Dinner reservations and indoor golf tee times can be made for individuals, families corporate events and teams.
Sources & updates
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on rangedesmoines.com
Profile sources
- Facebookdeclared on rangedesmoines.com
- Instagramdeclared on rangedesmoines.com
- Last observed
- Oct 11, 2026, 11:15 PM UTCRecent
- Record last changed
- Oct 11, 2026, 11:15 PM UTC
- Observations
- 2,963
- Sources read
- 27 of 27
Legal Entities & Relationships
GARRELS BUSINESS ENTERPRISES LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Federal Awards
Partial collection — additional awards may not be included.
Award collection evidence
USAspending loans, grants and direct payments since FY2008. Contracts and subawards excluded. Reported loan value, subsidy, award amount and outlays are distinct; no original principal, forgiveness or current debt is inferred.
Recipient identity could not be established from the proven legal name and an independently published address for it (an authority's licence, an LEI, or a street the subject itself publishes); unconfirmed awards are not attributed.; searched under licence-proven operator GARRELS BUSINESS ENTERPRISES LLC: 2 found, 1 same-name match(es) not attributed
GARRELS BUSINESS ENTERPRISES, LLC Recipient · URBANDALE, IA
- Address
- 11865 HICKMAN RD · URBANDALE, IA, 50323 · USA
- Business types
- category business, small business
- Recipient ID
- 645adf88-9a72-53c2-7cbb-6c832e4c334e-R
- Recipient level
- R
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 11, 2026, 11:15 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/recipient/645adf88-9a72-53c2-7cbb-6c832e4c334e-R/ → licence-proven operator GARRELS BUSINESS ENTERPRISES LLC on https://govconnect.iowa.gov/TAP/_/ → https://govconnect.iowa.gov/TAP/_/
- About
- GARRELS BUSINESS ENTERPRISES LLC, the licensed operator of its premises
- Read from
- https://api.usaspending.gov
- Interpreted by rule
- federal-awards-v2
- Evidence ID
- usaspending-recipient:ae0e2cc59d771f59388d8404
All published fields
- Name
- GARRELS BUSINESS ENTERPRISES, LLC
- Address
- City
- URBANDALE
- State
- IA
- Country
- USA
- Postal Code
- 50323
- Address Line1
- 11865 HICKMAN RD
- Address Line2
- 11865 HICKMAN RD
- Recipient ID
- 645adf88-9a72-53c2-7cbb-6c832e4c334e-R
- Business Types
- category_business, small_business
- Recipient Level
- R
GARRELS BUSINESS ENTERPRISES, LLC Guaranteed/insured loan$0 loan value
- Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Award ID
- 4285829106
- Assistance listing
- 59.041
- Searched name
- GARRELS BUSINESS ENTERPRISES LLC
- Reported loan value (USD)
- $0
- Reported subsidy cost (USD)
- $0
AWARDTYPE: GUARANTEED/INSURED LOANS ACTIVITIES TO BE PERFORMED: ASSIST SMALL BUSINESS CONCERNS BY PROVIDING LONG-TERM, FIXED-RATE FINANCING FOR FIXED ASSETS THROUGH THE SALE OF DEBENTURES TO PRIVATE INVESTORS. DELIVERABLES: LOANS EXPECTED OUTCOMES: ACQUISITION OF LAND AND BUILDINGS; THE CONSTRUCTION, EXPANSION, RENOVATION OR MODERNIZATION OF BUILDINGS; OR THE ACQUISITION AND/OR INSTALLATION OF MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT. INTENDED BENEFICIARIES: SMALL BUSINESS SUBRECIPIENT ACTIVITIES: NA
View federal awardPublished by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 11, 2026, 11:15 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/search/spending_by_award/ → licence-proven operator GARRELS BUSINESS ENTERPRISES LLC on https://govconnect.iowa.gov/TAP/_/ → https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/recipient/645adf88-9a72-53c2-7cbb-6c832e4c334e-R/ → https://govconnect.iowa.gov/TAP/_/
- About
- GARRELS BUSINESS ENTERPRISES LLC, the licensed operator of its premises
- Read from
- https://api.usaspending.gov
- Interpreted by rule
- federal-awards-v2
- Evidence ID
- usaspending:ff6ad25eaacf64c4f8c1ae7f
All published fields
- Group
- loans
- Award ID
- 4285829106
- Award Type
- GUARANTEED/INSURED LOAN (F)
- Description
- AWARDTYPE: GUARANTEED/INSURED LOANS ACTIVITIES TO BE PERFORMED: ASSIST SMALL BUSINESS CONCERNS BY PROVIDING LONG-TERM, FIXED-RATE FINANCING FOR FIXED ASSETS THROUGH THE SALE OF DEBENTURES TO PRIVATE INVESTORS. DELIVERABLES: LOANS EXPECTED OUTCOMES: ACQUISITION OF LAND AND BUILDINGS; THE CONSTRUCTION, EXPANSION, RENOVATION OR MODERNIZATION OF BUILDINGS; OR THE ACQUISITION AND/OR INSTALLATION OF MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT. INTENDED BENEFICIARIES: SMALL BUSINESS SUBRECIPIENT ACTIVITIES: NA
- Recipient ID
- 645adf88-9a72-53c2-7cbb-6c832e4c334e-R
- Recipient Name
- GARRELS BUSINESS ENTERPRISES, LLC
- Awarding Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Generated award ID
- ASST_NON_4285829106_073
- Queried Legal Name
- GARRELS BUSINESS ENTERPRISES LLC
- Awarding Sub Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Reported loan value (USD)
- 0
- Reported subsidy cost (USD)
- 0
- Assistance listing
- 59.041
GARRELS BUSINESS ENTERPRISES, LLC Guaranteed/insured loan$155,500 loan value
- Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Award ID
- 6799967008
- Assistance listing
- 59.073
- Searched name
- GARRELS BUSINESS ENTERPRISES LLC
- Reported loan value (USD)
- $155,500
- Reported subsidy cost (USD)
- $158,174.60
TO AID SMALL BUSINESSES IN MAINTAINING WORK FORCE DURING COVID-19 PANDEMIC.
View federal awardPublished by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 11, 2026, 11:15 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/search/spending_by_award/ → licence-proven operator GARRELS BUSINESS ENTERPRISES LLC on https://govconnect.iowa.gov/TAP/_/ → https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/recipient/645adf88-9a72-53c2-7cbb-6c832e4c334e-R/ → https://govconnect.iowa.gov/TAP/_/
- About
- GARRELS BUSINESS ENTERPRISES LLC, the licensed operator of its premises
- Read from
- https://api.usaspending.gov
- Interpreted by rule
- federal-awards-v2
- Evidence ID
- usaspending:fb7d581a50a6536f5e38e1d7
All published fields
- Group
- loans
- Award ID
- 6799967008
- Award Type
- GUARANTEED/INSURED LOAN (F)
- Description
- TO AID SMALL BUSINESSES IN MAINTAINING WORK FORCE DURING COVID-19 PANDEMIC.
- Recipient ID
- 645adf88-9a72-53c2-7cbb-6c832e4c334e-R
- Recipient Name
- GARRELS BUSINESS ENTERPRISES, LLC
- Awarding Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Generated award ID
- ASST_NON_6799967008_073
- Queried Legal Name
- GARRELS BUSINESS ENTERPRISES LLC
- Awarding Sub Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Reported loan value (USD)
- 155,500
- Reported subsidy cost (USD)
- 158,174.6
- Assistance listing
- 59.073
Relationship evidence
Identity revision 1, last changed
- a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
- a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
- a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
- a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
- an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
- an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
- a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
- a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
- a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
- an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
- Published nameRange Restaurant + Cocktail Bar
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 11, 2026, 11:12 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://rangedesmoines.com → declared og:site_name
- First observed
- Oct 11, 2026, 11:12 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://rangedesmoines.com
- Published descriptionRange Grill and Golf is an Indoor golf range, restaurant and event center located in Des Moines, Iowa. Dinner reservations and indoor golf tee times can be made for individuals, families corporate events and teams.
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 11, 2026, 11:13 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://rangedesmoines.com/
- First observed
- Oct 11, 2026, 11:13 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://rangedesmoines.com
- Declared languageen-US
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 11, 2026, 11:13 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://rangedesmoines.com/
- First observed
- Oct 11, 2026, 11:13 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://rangedesmoines.com
- Canonical URLhttps://rangedesmoines.com/
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 11, 2026, 11:13 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://rangedesmoines.com/
- First observed
- Oct 11, 2026, 11:13 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://rangedesmoines.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 11, 2026, 11:13 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://rangedesmoines.com/
- Read from
- https://rangedesmoines.com
Range Restaurant + Cocktail Bar Employees & Ownership
Experienced Day TimeLine Cook/Chef
- As printed Range is looking for a Day Time Line Cook or Chef that has experience managing their own time between prepping, line cooking, and putting away and organizing truck orders. Ideally this position will have a minimum of 3+ years in kitchen experience and has the ability to manage time and task self responsibility. This position will be primarily day-time hours (weekend day-times are required). You will have 2 days off in a row and your schedule will be 9am to 5pm – 3 days/week and 9am to 6pm – 2 days per week. Some Responsibilities include: – Communicate tickets to Team Members and cook alongside line staff – Keep food orders flowing continuously from the kitchen – Properly learn and execute all prep recipes & procedures – Maintain par levels for all prep ingredients daily – Maintain cleanliness throughout kitchen, assure all stations are stocked and rotated – Follow company safety and sanitation policies and procedures About You: – Prepared to lead a line independently and direct line staff – Friendly, warm, and caring demeanor with Team Members – Thinks and acts quickly in a fast-paced, high-volume environment – Ability to use slicers, mixers, grinders, food processors, etc. – Must speak decent English (Bilingual is BONUS)!Published by the company · confirmed Oct 11, 2026, 11:13 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://rangedesmoines.com/careers → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 2 sources
- https://rangedesmoines.com/careers · Published person (name and role labels) · Line Cook/Chef
- https://rangedesmoines.com/careers-at-range/ · Published person (name and role labels) · Line Cook/Chef
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 11, 2026, 11:13 PM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 11, 2026, 11:12 PM UTC
2 people not confirmed
The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.
LYNN GARRELS
Investing Partner · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 11, 2026, 11:15 PM UTC- Observed via
- https://govconnect.iowa.gov/TAP/_/ → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
STEVE GARRELS
Contact · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 11, 2026, 11:15 PM UTC- Observed via
- https://govconnect.iowa.gov/TAP/_/ → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
Job Postings
- Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/company/range-grill-golf (organization 11749800) has no posting on LinkedIn Jobs; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
Contact Information
- (515) 252-7500 ext. 2
(515) 252-7500 ext. 2
Questions about our delivery services? Give us a call at (515) 252-7500 ext. 2!
- Observed via
- https://rangedesmoines.com/delivery/ → printed in page text, not marked up
- First observed
- Oct 11, 2026, 11:13 PM UTC
info@rangedesmoines.com
Email: info@rangedesmoines.com
- Observed via
- https://rangedesmoines.com/contact-us/ → role address by local-part convention (RFC 2142)
- First observed
- Oct 11, 2026, 11:13 PM UTC
events@rangedesmoines.com
- Observed via
- https://rangedesmoines.com/events/ → role address by local-part convention
- First observed
- Oct 11, 2026, 11:13 PM UTC
External references
email@address.com
- Observed via
- https://rangedesmoines.com → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point
- First observed
- Oct 11, 2026, 11:13 PM UTC
Whose it is not resolved
- srg@signaturemale.com — Its person is not published on this record.
srg@signaturemale.com
- Observed via
- https://govconnect.iowa.gov/TAP/_/
- First observed
- Oct 11, 2026, 11:15 PM UTC
- (319) 430-2332 — Its person is not published on this record.
(319) 430-2332
- Observed via
- https://govconnect.iowa.gov/TAP/_/
- First observed
- Oct 11, 2026, 11:15 PM UTC
Contact forms
https://rangedesmoines.com/connect/
- Observed via
- https://rangedesmoines.com/connect/ → form headed "Thanks for Connecting with Us!" → submits to https://rangedesmoines.com/connect/ → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
- First observed
- Oct 11, 2026, 11:12 PM UTC
Locations
Where is Range Restaurant + Cocktail Bar located?
1 known location
Urbandale11865 Hickman Road, IA, 50323, US
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
Firefox Fast & Private Browser
Does Range Restaurant + Cocktail Bar have a mobile app?
Official apps on Android. Store updates: Android: October 7, 2026.
Who publishes Range Restaurant + Cocktail Bar's app?
Published by Mozilla (Android).
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
Menus evidence
Menus evidence
Channel pricing evidence
Channel pricing evidence
Website & Digital Technology
What powers Range Restaurant + Cocktail Bar's website?
Appears to use WordPress with PHP and MySQL.
Who manages Range Restaurant + Cocktail Bar's domain and DNS?
rangedesmoines.com was first registered on December 7, 2016. Its registrar is NameCheap, Inc..
What web infrastructure does Range Restaurant + Cocktail Bar use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.
How is Range Restaurant + Cocktail Bar's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires December 27, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.
Does Range Restaurant + Cocktail Bar use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
What marketing and analytics tools does Range Restaurant + Cocktail Bar's website use?
Google Analytics 4 (GA4; website analytics) and Google Tag Manager (tag management).
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
More website details
More website details
View mail records and evidence
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
RSS feed https://rangedesmoines.com/comments/feed/ · 0 items in feed
Open feedPublished by the company
- Observed via
- https://rangedesmoines.com/comments/feed/
- Read from
- https://rangedesmoines.com
All published fields
- Items in feed
- 0
- Format
- rss
RSS feed https://rangedesmoines.com/feed/ · 0 items in feed
Open feedPublished by the company
- Observed via
- https://rangedesmoines.com/feed/
- Read from
- https://rangedesmoines.com
All published fields
- Feed URL
- https://rangedesmoines.com/feed/
- Items in feed
- 0
- Format
- rss
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.
