Prestige Caterers
Sources & updates
- Published namePrestige Caterers
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 3:36 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.prestigecaterers.com/about → declared og:site_name
- First observed
- Oct 20, 2026, 3:36 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.prestigecaterers.com
- Declared languageen-US
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 3:36 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.prestigecaterers.com/
- First observed
- Oct 20, 2026, 3:36 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.prestigecaterers.com
- Canonical URLhttps://www.prestigecaterers.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 3:36 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.prestigecaterers.com/
- First observed
- Oct 20, 2026, 3:36 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.prestigecaterers.com
- Copyright line© 2023 Prestige Caterers
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 3:36 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.prestigecaterers.com/
- First observed
- Oct 20, 2026, 3:36 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.prestigecaterers.com
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 3:36 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.prestigecaterers.com/ → image inside the header's link to the site root
- First observed
- Oct 20, 2026, 3:36 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.prestigecaterers.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 3:36 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.prestigecaterers.com/
- Read from
- https://www.prestigecaterers.com
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on prestigecaterers.com, instagram.com
Profile sources
- Instagramdeclared on prestigecaterers.com
- Last observed
- Oct 20, 2026, 3:38 AM UTCFresh
- Record last changed
- Oct 20, 2026, 3:38 AM UTC
- Observations
- 654
- Sources read
- 27 of 27
Prestige Caterers Employees & Ownership
The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.
Joel Katzfounderlast seen
Roles
- founder · foundinghttps://www.prestigecaterers.com/
- As printed Joel Katz established Prestige Caterers 55 years ago with the notion that food must look as beautiful as it is delicious.Published by the company · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 3:36 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.prestigecaterers.com/ → Published person (named with a role or their own mailbox on the site)
Stated by 1 source
- https://www.prestigecaterers.com/ · Published person (named with a role or their own mailbox on the site) · founder
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 3:36 AM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 20, 2026, 3:36 AM UTC
Job Postings
- Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
Contact Information
+17184648400
718-464-8400
- Observed via
- https://www.prestigecaterers.com/
- First observed
- Oct 20, 2026, 3:37 AM UTC
+18772554049
877-255-4049 (Toll Free )
- Observed via
- https://www.prestigecaterers.com/
- First observed
- Oct 20, 2026, 3:37 AM UTC
+15163749059
516-374-9059
- Observed via
- https://www.prestigecaterers.com/
- First observed
- Oct 20, 2026, 3:37 AM UTC
info@prestigecaterers.com
info@prestigecaterers.com
- Observed via
- https://www.prestigecaterers.com/ → role address by local-part convention (RFC 2142)
- First observed
- Oct 20, 2026, 3:37 AM UTC
Technical destinations
spencer@prestigecaterers.com
V=DMARC1;p=reject;pct=100;FO=1;rua=mailto:spencer@prestigecaterers.com
- Observed via
- DNS TXT at _dmarc.prestigecaterers.com → DMARC report address
- First observed
- Oct 20, 2026, 3:36 AM UTC
Contact forms
https://www.prestigecaterers.com/contact-us
- Observed via
- https://www.prestigecaterers.com/contact-us → form headed "We would love to talk to you about your event!" → submits to https://www.prestigecaterers.com/contact-us → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
- First observed
- Oct 20, 2026, 3:38 AM UTC
Locations
Where is Prestige Caterers located?
1 known location
Valley Stream1000 Rosedale Road, NY, 11581, US
Menus evidence
Menus evidence
Channel pricing evidence
Channel pricing evidence
Website & Digital Technology
What powers Prestige Caterers's website?
Appears to use Squarespace.
Who manages Prestige Caterers's domain and DNS?
prestigecaterers.com was first registered on August 6, 1999. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC, and GoDaddy manages its DNS.
What web infrastructure does Prestige Caterers use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.
How is Prestige Caterers's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires November 21, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.
Does Prestige Caterers use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
Email & Mail Infrastructure
Which services can send email for Prestige Caterers's domain?
SPF authorizes _netblocks1.luxsci.com.
Does Prestige Caterers publish SPF and DMARC?
SPF is configured. DMARC requests rejection for messages that fail DMARC.
View mail records and evidence
More website details
More website details
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
RSS feed https://www.prestigecaterers.com/home-basil?format=rss · 0 items in feed
Open feedPublished by the company
- Observed via
- https://www.prestigecaterers.com/home-basil?format=rss
- Read from
- https://www.prestigecaterers.com
All published fields
- Items in feed
- 0
- Format
- rss
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.
