Painted Hospitality
Sources & updates
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on paintedhospitality.com
- Last observed
- Oct 11, 2026, 7:04 PM UTCRecent
- Record last changed
- Oct 11, 2026, 7:04 PM UTC
- Observations
- 38
- Sources read
- 26 of 27
This collection is not finished: 1 source (declared_live) could not be read.
Legal Entities & Relationships
The Painted Duck LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Relationship evidence
Identity revision 1, last changed
- a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
- a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
- a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
- a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
- an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
- an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
- a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
- a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
- a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
- an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
- Published namePainted Hospitality
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 11, 2026, 7:03 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://paintedhospitality.com/ → the title segment the domain name corroborates
- First observed
- Oct 11, 2026, 7:03 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://paintedhospitality.com
- Canonical URLhttps://www.paintedhospitality.com/
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 11, 2026, 7:03 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://paintedhospitality.com/
- First observed
- Oct 11, 2026, 7:03 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://paintedhospitality.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 11, 2026, 7:03 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://paintedhospitality.com/
- Read from
- https://paintedhospitality.com
Job Postings
- Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
Contact evidence
Contact evidence
Contact Information
No contact information listed.
People evidence
People evidence
Painted Hospitality Employees & Ownership
The latest people collection is incomplete.
People extraction status: No people source could be read: the site did not answer (accepted with no document (a challenge page))
No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.
Locations
Where is Painted Hospitality located?
2 known locations
The Painted Duck976 Brady Avenue, Atlanta, GA, 30318, US
The Painted Pin737 Miami Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324, US
Menus evidence
Menus evidence
Channel pricing evidence
Channel pricing evidence
Website & Digital Technology
Who manages Painted Hospitality's domain and DNS?
paintedhospitality.com was first registered on November 28, 2014. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC.
What web infrastructure does Painted Hospitality use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.
How is Painted Hospitality's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires December 22, 2026.
Does Painted Hospitality use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
What marketing and analytics tools does Painted Hospitality's website use?
Google Analytics (website analytics).
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
Email & Mail Infrastructure
Which services can send email for Painted Hospitality's domain?
SPF authorizes _spf.google.com.
Does Painted Hospitality publish SPF and DMARC?
SPF is configured. DMARC requests neither quarantine nor rejection (p=none).
View mail records and evidence
More website details
More website details
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.