GJ Fish & Chicken
Online ordering menu for GJ Fish & Chicken.
Sources & updates
- Published nameGJ Fish & Chicken
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 4:47 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://ordergjfishnchicken.com/careers → https://ordergjfishnchicken.com/locations → https://www.OrderGJFishNChicken.com → the title segment two or more distinct page titles share
- First observed
- Oct 20, 2026, 4:47 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://ordergjfishnchicken.com
- Published descriptionOnline ordering menu for GJ Fish & Chicken.
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 4:47 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.OrderGJFishNChicken.com/
- First observed
- Oct 20, 2026, 4:47 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.ordergjfishnchicken.com
- Declared languageen
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 4:47 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.OrderGJFishNChicken.com/
- First observed
- Oct 20, 2026, 4:47 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.ordergjfishnchicken.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 4:47 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.OrderGJFishNChicken.com/
- Read from
- https://www.ordergjfishnchicken.com
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on ordergjfishnchicken.com, 47thst.ordergjfishnchicken.com, inspectionsonline.us
- Last observed
- Oct 20, 2026, 4:48 AM UTCFresh
- Record last changed
- Oct 20, 2026, 4:48 AM UTC
- Observations
- 393
- Sources read
- 27 of 27
GJ Fish & Chicken Employees & Ownership
Michael J.
Stated by 3 sources
- https://ordergjfishnchicken.com/careers · Published person (named with a role in the page's text)
- https://www.OrderGJFishNChicken.com/ · Published person (named with a role in the page's text)
- https://www.ordergjfishnchicken.com/ · Published person (named with a role in the page's text)
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 4:47 AM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 20, 2026, 4:47 AM UTC
Job Postings
- Careers page publishedhttps://ordergjfishnchicken.com/careers
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 4:47 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://ordergjfishnchicken.com/careers → read — no schema.org JobPosting declared on it, and no ATS board observed in this run
- First observed
- Oct 20, 2026, 4:47 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://ordergjfishnchicken.com
- Hiring statusno open role: careers page read, no roles listed; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
- Observed via
- https://ordergjfishnchicken.com/careers
- Read from
- https://ordergjfishnchicken.com
Contact evidence
Contact evidence
Contact Information
No contact information listed.
Locations
Where is GJ Fish & Chicken located?
3 known locations
Kansas City6807 Longview Rd, MO, 64134, US
Kansas City12005 E 47th St, MO, 64133, US
Kansas City7704 State Ave, KS, 66112, US
Website & Digital Technology
Who manages GJ Fish & Chicken's domain and DNS?
ordergjfishnchicken.com was first registered on September 14, 2021. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC.
What web infrastructure does GJ Fish & Chicken use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3, HTTP/2 and HTTP/3.
How is GJ Fish & Chicken's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Google Trust Services, expires January 6, 2027.
Does GJ Fish & Chicken use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
What marketing and analytics tools does GJ Fish & Chicken's website use?
Google Analytics (website analytics).
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
More website details
More website details
View mail records and evidence
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.