El Recreo Home

Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on orderelrecreowa.com, lcb.wa.gov

Last observed
Oct 20, 2026, 2:20 AM UTCCurrent
Record last changed
Oct 20, 2026, 2:20 AM UTC
Observations
366
Sources read
27 of 27

Legal Entities & Relationships

EL RECREO MEXICAN FOOD, LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
  • a supplier or charitable partner the site's own page names and links is the publisher's statement; it is not a contract, a volume, an exclusivity or a gift amount
  • Published nameEl Recreo
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 2:20 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://orderelrecreowa.com/careers → https://orderelrecreowa.com/locations → https://www.OrderElRecreoWA.com → the title segment two or more distinct page titles share
    First observed
    Oct 20, 2026, 2:19 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://orderelrecreowa.com
  • Published descriptionEl Recreo Home
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 2:19 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.OrderElRecreoWA.com/
    First observed
    Oct 20, 2026, 2:19 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.orderelrecreowa.com
  • Declared languageen
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 2:19 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.OrderElRecreoWA.com/
    First observed
    Oct 20, 2026, 2:19 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.orderelrecreowa.com
  • Site iconSite icon
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 2:19 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.OrderElRecreoWA.com/
    Read from
    https://www.orderelrecreowa.com

Job Postings

  • Directly observed · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 2:19 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.orderelrecreowa.com/careers → read — no schema.org JobPosting declared on it, and no ATS board observed in this run
    First observed
    Oct 20, 2026, 2:19 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.orderelrecreowa.com
  • Hiring statusno open role: careers page read, no roles listed; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
    Derived from observations
    Observed via
    https://www.orderelrecreowa.com/careers
    Read from
    https://www.orderelrecreowa.com

Contact Information

Phones

(425) 572-6136

(425) 572-6136

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 2:20 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.OrderElRecreoWA.com/
First observed
Oct 20, 2026, 2:20 AM UTC
Contact forms

https://orderelrecreowa.com/contact

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 2:20 AM UTC
Observed via
https://orderelrecreowa.com/contact → form headed "Contact Form" → submits to https://orderelrecreowa.com/contact → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field) → https://www.OrderElRecreoWA.com/contact → https://www.orderelrecreowa.com/contact
First observed
Oct 20, 2026, 2:20 AM UTC

https://orderelrecreowa.com/catering

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 2:20 AM UTC
Observed via
https://orderelrecreowa.com/catering → form headed "Contact Form" → submits to https://orderelrecreowa.com/catering → purpose: catering_inquiry (its page names it) → https://www.OrderElRecreoWA.com/catering → https://www.orderelrecreowa.com/catering
First observed
Oct 20, 2026, 2:20 AM UTC
Full contact-form data (JSON)

People evidence

El Recreo Employees & Ownership

People extraction status: People pages read, no person named with a role: 15 of the site's pages read

No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.

Locations

Where is El Recreo located?

1 known location

Loading location map…
  • RENTON2801 NE SUNSET BLVD, WA, 98056, US
Location evidence

The latest location collection is incomplete.

View location data

Restaurant details

What cuisine does El Recreo serve?

Cuisine: Mexican.

View evidenceLocation details

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu at El Recreo

What is on El Recreo's menu?

179 menu items, including Torta De Pastor (Adobada), Agua De Coco and Agua Grande.

How can I order online from El Recreo?

Order online through Menufy.

What are El Recreo's online ordering prices?

Online ordering prices: Torta De Pastor (Adobada): USD 14.99 on Menufy; Agua De Coco: USD 3.50 on Menufy.

How do El Recreo's online ordering prices compare with its website menu?

Median price difference versus El Recreo. At El Recreo, 2801 NE SUNSET BLVD.
Menu sourceMedian differenceMatched items
Menufy0%170

Menu & price evidence

Menufy: the menu's own title or address names this location read from this location's own store object 0 items excluded from matching.

Sources
  • Channel prices at El Recreo, 2801 NE SUNSET BLVD

    El Recreo, 2801 NE SUNSET BLVD · the accepted location carrying the most storefront identities (1), with 1 of 27 platform menus read

    • menufy vs the site's own menu0%

      median over 170 matched items (0% to 0%); 7 the site's own menu items unmatched

    the site's own menu: 180 items (177 priced) · menufy: 177 items (177 priced)

    • Toastnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Grubhubsearched, not found · 0/1 locations
    • Uber Eatssearched, not found · 0/1 locations
    • DoorDashnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • ChowNownot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Olonot declared · 0/1 locations
    • SkyTabnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Clovernot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Slicenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • KwickMenunot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Restolabs (onlineordering.io)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • CHOMPnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • OrderSave (Owner.com)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • SpotOnnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • TouchBistronot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Square Onlinenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • MenuSifunot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Menufymenu read · 1/1 locations
    • Dylishnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • getsaucenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • DoorDash Storefront (order.online)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • SpotHoppersearched, not found · 0/1 locations
    • ezCaternot declared · 0/1 locations
    • OpenTablenot declared · 0/1 locations

    One representative location per record: the accepted location carrying the most channel menus. Channel menus come from each provider's own store object for that store; prices are as each channel lists them, in the channel's currency; comparisons are projected from the resolved catalog -- one row per dish, portion-aware identity, prices kept as scoped offers -- and a pair the policy refuses is counted and explained rather than dropped.

    Derived from observations · confirmed Oct 20, 2026, 2:20 AM UTC
    Observed via
    channel menus read for this location: menufy
    Interpreted by rule
    channel-pricing/1
    Evidence ID
    channel-pricing:4ec0ad44f3b2329859fbebaa

Resolved for El Recreo. 179 dishes across 2 surfaces; the first 12 are shown here.

Compared against El Recreo — the site's own menu, resolved to this location.

El Recreo

TORTAS SENCILLAS

Torta De Pastor (Adobada)$14.99
Menufy $14.99
TORTAS SENCILLAS

BEBIDAS

AHA Sparkling Water$3.00
Menufy $3.00
BEBIDAS
Agua De Coco$3.50
Menufy $3.50
BEBIDAS
Aguas Frescas$4.26
Menufy $4.26
BEBIDAS
Agua Grande$5.30
Menufy $5.30
BEBIDAS

ANTOJITOS

Arroz$3.99
Menufy $3.99
ANTOJITOS
not merged with "Arroz Con Leche": name_plain_against_modified
not merged with "Arroz Con Leche": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Arroz Con Leche": section_opposed
not merged with "Arroz Con Leche": two_rows_one_menu
not merged with "Arroz Y Frijoles": name_plain_against_modified
not merged with "Arroz Y Frijoles": names_a_second_dish_as_well
not merged with "Arroz Y Frijoles": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Arroz Y Frijoles": two_rows_one_menu
not merged with "Plato De Birria Cn Arroz Y Frijol": name_plain_against_modified
not merged with "Plato De Birria Cn Arroz Y Frijol": names_a_second_dish_as_well
not merged with "Plato De Birria Cn Arroz Y Frijol": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Plato De Birria Cn Arroz Y Frijol": two_rows_one_menu
Arroz Y Frijoles$5.99
Menufy $5.99
ANTOJITOS
not merged with "Arroz": name_plain_against_modified
not merged with "Arroz": names_a_second_dish_as_well
not merged with "Arroz": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Arroz": two_rows_one_menu
not merged with "Frijoles": name_plain_against_modified
not merged with "Frijoles": names_a_second_dish_as_well
not merged with "Frijoles": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Frijoles": two_rows_one_menu
Alambre$16.99
Menufy $16.99
ANTOJITOS
Plato De Birria Cn Arroz Y Frijol$19.99
Menufy $19.99
ANTOJITOS
not merged with "Arroz": name_plain_against_modified
not merged with "Arroz": names_a_second_dish_as_well
not merged with "Arroz": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Arroz": two_rows_one_menu
not merged with "Birria": name_plain_against_modified
not merged with "Birria": names_a_second_dish_as_well
not merged with "Birria": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Birria": two_rows_one_menu

POSTRES

Arroz Con Leche$5.99
Menufy $5.99
POSTRES
not merged with "Arroz": name_plain_against_modified
not merged with "Arroz": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Arroz": section_opposed
not merged with "Arroz": two_rows_one_menu

KIDS MENU

Kid Quesadilla With Any Meat$10.99
Menufy $10.99
KIDS MENU

BURRITOS

Burrito De Asada$15.50
Menufy $15.50
BURRITOS
Menufy is a median 0% against El Recreo over 170 dishes, at El Recreo, 2801 NE SUNSET BLVD

Website & Digital Technology

Who manages El Recreo's domain and DNS?

orderelrecreowa.com was first registered on February 19, 2024. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC.

What web infrastructure does El Recreo use?

Protocols: TLS 1.3, HTTP/2 and HTTP/3.

How is El Recreo's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: Google Trust Services, expires December 27, 2026.

Does El Recreo use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

What marketing and analytics tools does El Recreo's website use?

Google Analytics (website analytics).

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

More website details

View mail records and evidence

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

App store details: Nothing observed in this category.

Publisher files

Nothing observed in this category.

Feeds

Nothing observed in this category.

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.