Join Nextdoor, an app for neighborhoods where you can get local tips, buy and sell items, and more

Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on nextdoor.com, apps.apple.com, facebook.com

Profile sources
Last observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:35 PM UTCCurrent
Record last changed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:35 PM UTC
Observations
3,317
Sources read
27 of 27

Legal Entities & Relationships

What other sites’ records say

dcoratoristorante.com calls this site its own

Stated by dcoratoristorante.com’s own collected record.

allsetnow.com links the same ga4 measurement id, google play app and greenhouse board

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

entravision.com links the same google site verification

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

flavorplate.com links the same ga4 measurement id, google play app and greenhouse board

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

kickstarter.com links the same google play app and greenhouse board

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

toastab.com links the same google site verification

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
  • a supplier or charitable partner the site's own page names and links is the publisher's statement; it is not a contract, a volume, an exclusivity or a gift amount
  • Published nameNextdoor
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://nextdoor.com → https://nextdoor.com/locations → https://nextdoor.com/login/?next=/events/calendar → the title segment two or more distinct page titles share
    First observed
    Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://nextdoor.com
  • Published descriptionJoin Nextdoor, an app for neighborhoods where you can get local tips, buy and sell items, and more
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://nextdoor.com/
    First observed
    Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://nextdoor.com
  • Declared languageen
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://nextdoor.com/
    First observed
    Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://nextdoor.com
  • Nextdoor Engineering

    Nextdoor Engineering

    https://engblog.nextdoor.com

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://engblog.nextdoor.com/?gi=2d6a3e2b4fc2
    First observed
    Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://engblog.nextdoor.com

SEC EDGAR

  • RegistrantNextdoor Holdings, Inc.

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001846069.json → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • CIK1846069

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001846069.json → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • EIN86-1776836

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001846069.json → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • SIC7370 Services-Computer Programming, Data Processing, Etc.

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001846069.json → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity typeoperating

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001846069.json → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Filer categoryAccelerated filer

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001846069.json → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • State of incorporationDE

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001846069.json → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Fiscal year end12-31

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001846069.json → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Listed asNasdaq:NXDR

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001846069.json → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Business address420 TAYLOR STREET, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, 94012

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001846069.json → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Former nameKhosla Ventures Acquisition Co. II

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001846069.json → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Consolidated balance sheets
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Current assets:
    Cash and cash equivalents63,341,00045,550,000
    Marketable securities341,429,000381,429,000
    Accounts receivable, net of allowance of $491 and $451 as of December 31, 2025 and 2024, respectively34,385,00031,173,000
    Prepaid expenses and other current assets9,084,0008,540,000
    Total current assets448,239,000466,692,000
    Restricted cash, non-current8,379,00011,171,000
    Property and equipment, net1,639,0002,748,000
    Operating lease right-of-use assets11,575,00014,447,000
    Goodwill1,211,0001,211,000
    Other assets15,760,00017,684,000
    Total assets486,803,000513,953,000
    Show the remaining 22 line items
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Current liabilities:
    Accounts payable2,498,000249,000
    Operating lease liabilities, current8,900,0008,495,000
    Accrued expenses and other current liabilities20,550,00019,200,000
    Total current liabilities31,948,00027,944,000
    Operating lease liabilities, non-current23,351,00032,251,000
    Other liabilities, non-current221,000270,000
    Total liabilities55,520,00060,465,000
    Commitments and contingencies (Note 7)
    Stockholders' equity:
    Preferred stock, $0.0001 par value; 50,000 shares authorized; no shares issued or outstanding as of December 31, 2025 and 202400
    Additional paid-in capital1,347,968,0001,316,616,000
    Accumulated other comprehensive income1,563,000917,000
    Accumulated deficit(918,287,000)(864,083,000)
    Total stockholders' equity431,283,000453,488,000
    Total liabilities and stockholders' equity486,803,000513,953,000
    Class A Common StockClass A Common Stock
    Class A Common StockStockholders' equity:
    Class A Common StockCommon stock26,00022,000
    Class B Common StockClass B Common Stock
    Class B Common StockStockholders' equity:
    Class B Common StockCommon stock13,00016,000

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1846069/000184606926000023/R3.htm → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS (Parenthetical)
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Accounts receivable, allowance for credit loss491,000451,000
    Preferred stock, par value (in USD per share)0.00010.0001
    Preferred stock authorized (in shares)50,000,00050,000,000
    Preferred stock issued (in shares)00
    Preferred stock outstanding (in shares)00
    Class A Common StockClass A Common Stock
    Class A Common StockCommon stock, par value (in USD per share)0.00010.0001
    Class A Common StockCommon stock authorized (in shares)2,500,000,0002,500,000,000
    Class A Common StockCommon stock issued (in shares)262,446,000224,488,000
    Class A Common StockCommon stock outstanding (in shares)262,446,000224,488,000
    Class B Common StockClass B Common Stock
    Class B Common StockCommon stock, par value (in USD per share)0.00010.0001
    Show the remaining 3 line items
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Class B Common StockCommon stock authorized (in shares)500,000,000500,000,000
    Class B Common StockCommon stock issued (in shares)127,681,000158,134,000
    Class B Common StockCommon stock outstanding (in shares)127,681,000158,134,000

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1846069/000184606926000023/R4.htm → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated statements of operations
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Income Statement [Abstract]
    Revenue257,646,000247,276,000218,309,000
    Costs and expenses:
    Cost of revenue40,987,00041,850,00041,613,000
    Research and development135,205,000127,939,000149,998,000
    Sales and marketing91,029,000106,977,000122,925,000
    General and administrative62,367,00092,149,00076,057,000
    Total costs and expenses329,588,000368,915,000390,593,000
    Loss from operations(71,942,000)(121,639,000)(172,284,000)
    Interest income18,758,00024,381,00025,780,000
    Other income (expense), net605,000(99,000)(505,000)
    Loss before income taxes(52,579,000)(97,357,000)(147,009,000)
    Show the remaining 6 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Provision for income taxes1,625,000706,000756,000
    Net loss(54,204,000)(98,063,000)(147,765,000)
    Net loss per share attributable to Class A and Class B common stockholders, basic (in USD per share)(0.14)(0.25)(0.39)
    Net loss per share attributable to Class A and Class B common stockholders, diluted (in USD per share)(0.14)(0.25)(0.39)
    Weighted average shares used in computing net loss per share attributable to Class A and Class B common stockholders, basic (in shares)386,327,000385,113,000379,254,000
    Weighted average shares used in computing net loss per share attributable to Class A and Class B common stockholders, diluted (in shares)386,327,000385,113,000379,254,000

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1846069/000184606926000023/R5.htm → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated statements of comprehensive loss
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Statement of Comprehensive Income [Abstract]
    Net loss(54,204,000)(98,063,000)(147,765,000)
    Other comprehensive income (loss):
    Foreign currency translation adjustments(53,000)128,00035,000
    Change in unrealized gain (loss) on available-for-sale marketable securities699,000(154,000)3,104,000
    Total other comprehensive income (loss)646,000(26,000)3,139,000
    Comprehensive loss(53,558,000)(98,089,000)(144,626,000)

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1846069/000184606926000023/R6.htm → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated statements of cash flows
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Cash flows from operating activities
    Net loss(54,204,000)(98,063,000)(147,765,000)
    Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash used in operating activities:
    Depreciation and amortization1,935,0003,898,0005,769,000
    Stock-based compensation65,343,00074,055,00083,025,000
    Non-cash impairment charges related to lease abandonment022,760,0000
    Accretion of investments(2,307,000)(5,458,000)(8,607,000)
    Other(145,000)622,000(301,000)
    Changes in operating assets and liabilities:
    Accounts receivable, net(3,212,000)(5,149,000)3,491,000
    Prepaid expenses and other assets1,164,00030,0003,399,000
    Operating lease right-of-use assets(this filer’s own measure)2,872,0003,729,0004,694,000
    Show the remaining 30 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Accounts payable2,219,000(1,646,000)(2,640,000)
    Operating lease liabilities(8,495,000)(6,925,000)(5,676,000)
    Accrued expenses and other liabilities1,301,000(8,055,000)5,338,000
    Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities6,471,000(20,202,000)(59,273,000)
    Cash flows from investing activities
    Purchases of property and equipment(580,000)(404,000)(267,000)
    Purchases of marketable securities(292,164,000)(289,794,000)(590,610,000)
    Sales of marketable securities141,944,000185,604,000155,418,000
    Maturities of marketable securities193,371,000198,520,000504,449,000
    Loan to Opportunity Finance Network(this filer’s own measure)0(7,500,000)(2,500,000)
    Net cash provided by investing activities42,571,00086,426,00066,490,000
    Cash flows from financing activities
    Proceeds from issuance of common stock upon exercise of stock options2,641,00013,336,0007,181,000
    Proceeds from issuance of common stock under employee stock purchase plan1,325,0001,075,0002,008,000
    Tax withholdings on release of restricted stock units(19,065,000)(19,916,000)(273,000)
    Repurchase of common stock(18,891,000)(75,530,000)0
    Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities(33,990,000)(81,035,000)8,916,000
    Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents(53,000)128,00035,000
    Net increase (decrease) in cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash14,999,000(14,683,000)16,168,000
    Cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash at beginning of period56,721,00071,404,00055,236,000
    Cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash at end of period71,720,00056,721,00071,404,000
    Reconciliation of cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash to the consolidated balance sheets
    Cash and cash equivalents63,341,00045,550,00060,233,000
    Restricted cash, non-current8,379,00011,171,00011,171,000
    Supplemental cash flow disclosures
    Cash paid for taxes533,0001,003,0002,407,000
    Non-cash investing and financing activities:
    Vesting of restricted stock and early exercised stock options(this filer’s own measure)00174,000
    Lease liabilities arising from obtaining right-of-use assets(this filer’s own measure)0010,665,000
    Remeasurement of operating lease liability and right-of-use asset(this filer’s own measure)0(18,915,000)0

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1846069/000184606926000023/R8.htm → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Entity Public FloatUSD 434,400,000 · as at 2025-06-30 · 10-K filed 2026-02-18

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001846069/dei/EntityPublicFloat.json → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Operating Lease, CostUSD 5,354,000 · year to 2025-12-31 · 10-K filed 2026-02-18

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001846069/us-gaap/OperatingLeaseCost.json → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • GURLEY J WILLIAM

    director · ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.
    Holds
    194,941 Class A Common Stock
    Holds
    6,536 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1190191
    Show 10 reported transactions
    2026-09-30exercise or conversion of a derivative6,536acquired
    2026-09-30exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 6,536 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU Award will vest as to 1/4 of the shares subject to the award on each of March 31, 2026, June 30, 2026, September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2026, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through each such dateThese RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.6,536disposed
    2026-06-30exercise or conversion of a derivative6,536acquired
    2026-06-30exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 6,536 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject only to continued service to the Issuer.The RSU Award will vest as to 1/4 of the shares subject to the award on each of March 31, 2026, June 30, 2026, September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2026, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through each such dateThese RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.6,536disposed
    2026-06-09grant or awardRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 85,365 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award will vest on the earlier of (a) the date of the 2027 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders and (b) June 9, 2027, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.85,365acquired
    2026-06-09exercise or conversion of a derivative106,707acquired
    2026-06-09exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 106,707 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The entire RSU award vested or vests on the earlier of the (a) date of the 2026 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders or (b) June 10, 2026, in each case subject to the reporting person's continued service to Issuer through the applicable vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.106,707disposed
    2026-03-31exercise or conversion of a derivative6,535acquired
    2026-03-31exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 6,535 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject only to continued service to the Issuer.The RSU Award will vest as to 1/4 of the shares subject to the award on each of March 31, 2026, June 30, 2026, September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2026, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through each such dateThese RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.6,535disposed
    2026-03-16grant or awardRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 26,143 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject only to continued service to the Issuer.The RSU Award will vest as to 1/4 of the shares subject to the award on each of March 31, 2026, June 30, 2026, September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2026, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.26,143acquired

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1846069/000184606926000170/wk-form4_1790971522.xml → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • EVAN DANA L

    director

    • SEC insider of Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.
    Holds
    152,740 Class A Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1204818
    Show 2 notices of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 294,389 Common, worth 715,041.44 when filed, on or about 2026-09-24held as Stock Option Exercise · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Servicesalready sold 152,740 on 2026-08-25 for 364,529.28 gross
    • Intends to sell 152,740 Common, worth 364,529.28 when filed, on or about 2026-08-25held as Restricted Stock · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-06-08exercise or conversion of a derivative106,707acquired
    2026-06-08exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 106,707 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The entire RSU award vested or vests on the earlier of the (a) date of the 2026 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders or (b) June 10, 2026, in each case subject to the reporting person's continued service to Issuer through the applicable vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.106,707disposed

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1846069/000120481826000005/wk-form4_1781122340.xml → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Tolia Nirav N

    CEO and President · officer · director · ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.
    Holds
    2,384,659 Class A Common Stock
    Holds
    1,436,782 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1295752
    Show 35 reported transactions
    2026-10-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax123,216 @ 2.6disposed
    2026-10-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax17,758 @ 2.6disposed
    2026-10-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax43,491 @ 2.6disposed
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivative110,521acquired
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivative313,126acquired
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivative45,126acquired
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 110,521 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over four years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on April 15, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.110,521disposed
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 313,126 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over four years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on July 15, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.313,126disposed
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 45,126 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over four years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on April 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.45,126disposed
    2026-07-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax123,216 @ 2.52disposed
    2026-07-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax17,757 @ 2.52disposed
    2026-07-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax43,491 @ 2.52disposed
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivative110,522acquired
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivative313,126acquired
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivative45,125acquired
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 110,522 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over four years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on April 15, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.110,522disposed
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 313,126 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over four years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on July 15, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.313,126disposed
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 45,125 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over four years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on April 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.45,125disposed
    2026-04-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax123,216 @ 1.52disposed
    2026-04-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax17,757 @ 1.52disposed
    2026-04-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax43,491 @ 1.52disposed
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivative110,521acquired
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivative313,127acquired
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivative45,125acquired
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 110,521 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over four years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on April 15, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.110,521disposed
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 313,127 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over four years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on July 15, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.313,127disposed
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 45,125 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over four years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on April 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.45,125disposed
    2026-03-05grant or awardPerformance Stock Units (PSU) → 1,768,346 Class A Common Stock · expires 2030-01-15The performance stock units ("PSUs") represent a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject to the achievement of applicable performance criteria and the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through the later of: (i) the date such achievement is certified. or (ii) the scheduled vesting date. The number of shares that will vest, if any, is contingent on achievement of the relevant Performance Targets (defined below), with the potential for the reporting person to earn a number of shares between 0% and 200% of the numbers reflected in the row above. The grant details reported in the row above represent the number of shares that may vest and be earned based on achievement of all Performance Targets at 100%.The PSU award is subject to a service-based vesting schedule and performance criteria relating to the achievement of four escalating stock price targets (the "Performance Targets") during a performance period beginning on March 5, 2026 and ending January 15, 2030 (the "Performance Period"). Subject to achievement of the relevant Performance Target and the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date, the award shall vest annually in four installments on the 15th calendar day of January, with the first tranche capable of vesting on January 15, 2027.To the extent the relevant performance criteria are not achieved (i.e., achieved at 0%), the PSUs comprising this award will expire and be forfeited on January 15, 2030.1,768,346acquired
    2026-03-05grant or awardRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 1,768,346 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject only to continued service to the Issuer, as described in footnote 5 below.The RSU award vests in sixteen ratable quarterly installments over four years on the 15th calendar day of April, July, October and January, with the first such vesting event on April 15, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.1,768,346acquired
    2026-01-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax127,567 @ 1.96disposed
    2026-01-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax17,758 @ 1.96disposed
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivative313,126acquired
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivative45,126acquired
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 313,126 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over four years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on July 15, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.313,126disposed
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 45,126 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over four years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on April 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.45,126disposed

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1846069/000184606926000185/wk-form4_1792440032.xml → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Sze David L

    director

    • SEC insider of Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.
    Holds
    194,941 Class A Common Stock
    Holds
    6,536 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1339221
    Show 10 reported transactions
    2026-09-30exercise or conversion of a derivative6,536acquired
    2026-09-30exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 6,536 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU Award will vest as to 1/4 of the shares subject to the award on each of March 31, 2026, June 30, 2026, September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2026, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.6,536disposed
    2026-06-30exercise or conversion of a derivative6,536acquired
    2026-06-30exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 6,536 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject only to continued service to the Issuer.The RSU Award will vest as to 1/4 of the shares subject to the award on each of March 31, 2026, June 30, 2026, September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2026, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.6,536disposed
    2026-06-09grant or awardRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 85,365 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award will vest on the earlier of (a) the date of the 2027 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders and (b) June 9, 2027, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.85,365acquired
    2026-06-09exercise or conversion of a derivative106,707acquired
    2026-06-09exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 106,707 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The entire RSU award vested or vests on the earlier of the (a) date of the 2026 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders or (b) June 10, 2026, in each case subject to the reporting person's continued service to Issuer through the applicable vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.106,707disposed
    2026-03-31exercise or conversion of a derivative6,535acquired
    2026-03-31exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 6,535 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject only to continued service to the Issuer.The RSU Award will vest as to 1/4 of the shares subject to the award on each of March 31, 2026, June 30, 2026, September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2026, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.6,535disposed
    2026-03-16grant or awardRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 26,143 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject only to continued service to the Issuer.The RSU Award will vest as to 1/4 of the shares subject to the award on each of March 31, 2026, June 30, 2026, September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2026, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.26,143acquired

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1846069/000184606926000169/wk-form4_1790971511.xml → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Varelas Christopher

    director

    • SEC insider of Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.
    Holds
    175,334 Class A Common Stock
    Holds
    85,365 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1550465
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-06-09grant or awardRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 85,365 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award will vest on the earlier of (a) the date of the 2027 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders and (b) June 9, 2027, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.85,365acquired
    2026-06-09exercise or conversion of a derivativeThese securities are held by Mr. Varelas for the benefit of one or more entities affiliated with Riverwood Capital GP II Ltd. (collectively, "Riverwood"). Mr. Varelas is obligated to transfer such securities (or, in the case of an equity award, the shares underlying such award) or any proceeds from the sale thereof as directed by Riverwood. Mr. Varelas disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities by Mr. Varelas for purposes of Section 16 or any other purposes.106,707acquired
    2026-06-09exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 106,707 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The entire RSU award vested or vests on the earlier of the (a) date of the 2026 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders or (b) June 10, 2026, in each case subject to the reporting person's continued service to Issuer through the applicable vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.106,707disposed

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1846069/000155046526000002/wk-form4_1781208115.xml → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hohman Robert

    director

    • SEC insider of Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.
    Holds
    544,211 Class A Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1560399
    Show 7 reported transactions
    2026-06-08exercise or conversion of a derivative106,707acquired
    2026-06-08exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 106,707 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The entire RSU award vested or vests on the earlier of the (a) date of the 2026 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders or (b) June 10, 2026, in each case subject to the reporting person's continued service to Issuer through the applicable vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.106,707disposed
    2026-05-01exercise or conversion of a derivative60,975acquired
    2026-05-01exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 60,975 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject only to continued service to the Issuer.The RSU award vests with respect to 1/2 of the shares subject to the RSU award on May 1, 2025 and with respect to the remaining 1/2 of the shares subject to the RSU award on May 1, 2026, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.60,975disposed
    2026-03-31exercise or conversion of a derivative6,535acquired
    2026-03-31exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 6,535 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject only to continued service to the Issuer.The RSU Award will vest as to 1/4 of the shares subject to the award on each of March 31, 2026, June 30, 2026, September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2026, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.6,535disposed
    2026-03-16grant or awardRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 26,143 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject only to continued service to the Issuer.The RSU Award will vest as to 1/4 of the shares subject to the award on each of March 31, 2026, June 30, 2026, September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2026, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.26,143acquired

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1846069/000184606926000106/wk-form4_1781121691.xml → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Steele Elisa

    director

    • SEC insider of Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.
    Holds
    257,283 Class A Common Stock
    Holds
    6,536 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1596281
    Show 12 reported transactions
    2026-09-30exercise or conversion of a derivative6,536acquired
    2026-09-30exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 6,536 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU Award will vest as to 1/4 of the shares subject to the award on each of March 31, 2026, June 30, 2026, September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2026, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.6,536disposed
    2026-07-03exercise or conversion of a derivative60,975acquired
    2026-07-03exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 60,975 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests with respect to 1/2 of the shares subject to the RSU award on July 3, 2025 and with respect to the remaining 1/2 of the shares subject to the RSU award on July 3, 2026, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date.These restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.60,975disposed
    2026-06-30exercise or conversion of a derivative6,536acquired
    2026-06-30exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 6,536 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject only to continued service to the Issuer.The RSU Award will vest as to 1/4 of the shares subject to the award on each of March 31, 2026, June 30, 2026, September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2026, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.6,536disposed
    2026-06-09grant or awardRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 85,365 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award will vest on the earlier of (a) the date of the 2027 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders and (b) June 9, 2027, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.85,365acquired
    2026-06-09exercise or conversion of a derivative106,707acquired
    2026-06-09exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 106,707 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The entire RSU award vested or vests on the earlier of the (a) date of the 2026 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders or (b) June 10, 2026, in each case subject to the reporting person's continued service to Issuer through the applicable vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.106,707disposed
    2026-03-31exercise or conversion of a derivative6,535acquired
    2026-03-31exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 6,535 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject only to continued service to the Issuer.The RSU Award will vest as to 1/4 of the shares subject to the award on each of March 31, 2026, June 30, 2026, September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2026, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.6,535disposed
    2026-03-16grant or awardRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 26,143 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU Award will vest as to 1/4 of the shares subject to the award on each of March 31, 2026, June 30, 2026, September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2026, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.26,143acquired

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1846069/000184606926000173/wk-form4_1790971545.xml → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shah Niraj

    director

    • SEC insider of Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.
    Holds
    257,283 Class A Common Stock
    Holds
    6,536 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1620093
    Show 12 reported transactions
    2026-09-30exercise or conversion of a derivative6,536acquired
    2026-09-30exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 6,536 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU Award will vest as to 1/4 of the shares subject to the award on each of March 31, 2026, June 30, 2026, September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2026, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.6,536disposed
    2026-06-30exercise or conversion of a derivative6,536acquired
    2026-06-30exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 6,536 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject only to continued service to the Issuer.The RSU Award will vest as to 1/4 of the shares subject to the award on each of March 31, 2026, June 30, 2026, September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2026, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.6,536disposed
    2026-06-09grant or awardRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 85,365 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award will vest on the earlier of (a) the date of the 2027 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders and (b) June 9, 2027, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.85,365acquired
    2026-06-09exercise or conversion of a derivative106,707acquired
    2026-06-09exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 106,707 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The entire RSU award vested or vests on the earlier of the (a) date of the 2026 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders or (b) June 10, 2026, in each case subject to the reporting person's continued service to Issuer through the applicable vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.106,707disposed
    2026-05-01exercise or conversion of a derivative60,975acquired
    2026-05-01exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 60,975 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject only to continued service to the Issuer.The RSU award vests with respect to 1/2 of the shares subject to the RSU award on May 1, 2025 and with respect to the remaining 1/2 of the shares subject to the RSU award on May 1, 2026, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.60,975disposed
    2026-03-31exercise or conversion of a derivative6,535acquired
    2026-03-31exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 6,535 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject only to continued service to the Issuer.The RSU Award will vest as to 1/4 of the shares subject to the award on each of March 31, 2026, June 30, 2026, September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2026, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.6,535disposed
    2026-03-16grant or awardRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 26,143 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject only to continued service to the Issuer.The RSU Award will vest as to 1/4 of the shares subject to the award on each of March 31, 2026, June 30, 2026, September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2026, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.26,143acquired

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1846069/000184606926000172/wk-form4_1790971538.xml → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Pressman Jason

    director

    • SEC insider of Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.
    Holds
    194,941 Class A Common Stock
    Holds
    6,536 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1649999
    Show 10 reported transactions
    2026-09-30exercise or conversion of a derivative6,536acquired
    2026-09-30exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 6,536 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU Award will vest as to 1/4 of the shares subject to the award on each of March 31, 2026, June 30, 2026, September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2026, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.6,536disposed
    2026-06-30exercise or conversion of a derivative6,536acquired
    2026-06-30exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 6,536 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject only to continued service to the Issuer.The RSU Award will vest as to 1/4 of the shares subject to the award on each of March 31, 2026, June 30, 2026, September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2026, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.6,536disposed
    2026-06-09grant or awardRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 85,365 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award will vest on the earlier of (a) the date of the 2027 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders and (b) June 9, 2027, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.85,365acquired
    2026-06-09exercise or conversion of a derivative106,707acquired
    2026-06-09exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 106,707 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The entire RSU award vested or vests on the earlier of the (a) date of the 2026 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders or (b) June 10, 2026, in each case subject to the reporting person's continued service to Issuer through the applicable vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.106,707disposed
    2026-03-31exercise or conversion of a derivative6,535acquired
    2026-03-31exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 6,535 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject only to continued service to the Issuer.The RSU Award will vest as to 1/4 of the shares subject to the award on each of March 31, 2026, June 30, 2026, September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2026, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.6,535disposed
    2026-03-16grant or awardRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 26,143 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject only to continued service to the Issuer.The RSU Award will vest as to 1/4 of the shares subject to the award on each of March 31, 2026, June 30, 2026, September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2026, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.26,143acquired

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1846069/000184606926000171/wk-form4_1790971530.xml → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Schwartz Sophia

    Chief Legal Officer, Secretary · officer

    • SEC insider of Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.
    Holds
    360,324 Class A Common Stock
    Holds
    383,142 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    2022306
    Show 9 notices of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 48,120 Common, worth 125,112 when filed, on or about 2026-10-16held as Restricted Stock Units · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Servicesalready sold 2,500 on 2026-08-17 for 6,285.5 gross
    • Intends to sell 2,500 Common, worth 6,450 when filed, on or about 2026-08-17held as Employee Stock Purchase Plan · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Servicesalready sold 52,582 on 2026-07-16 for 130,668.05 grossalready sold 28,616 on 2026-06-22 for 64,433.9 gross
    • Intends to sell 35,834 Common, worth 90,301.68 when filed, on or about 2026-07-16held as Restricted Stock Units · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Servicesalready sold 28,616 on 2026-06-22 for 64,433.9 gross
    • Intends to sell 45,364 Common, worth 99,800.8 when filed, on or about 2026-06-22held as Restricted Stock Units · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Servicesalready sold 43,015 on 2026-04-16 for 66,023.72 gross
    • Intends to sell 43,015 Common, worth 65,382.8 when filed, on or about 2026-04-16held as Restricted Stock Units · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Servicesalready sold 2,500 on 2026-02-18 for 4,125 gross
    • Intends to sell 2,500 Common, worth 4,125 when filed, on or about 2026-02-18held as Employee Stock Purchase Plan · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Servicesalready sold 23,278 on 2026-01-16 for 45,298.99 grossalready sold 12,522 on 2026-01-02 for 25,974.38 grossalready sold 40,000 on 2025-12-15 for 86,976 gross
    • Intends to sell 23,278 Common, worth 45,624.88 when filed, on or about 2026-01-16held as Restricted Stock Units · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Servicesalready sold 12,522 on 2026-01-02 for 25,974.38 grossalready sold 40,000 on 2025-12-15 for 86,976 grossalready sold 40,000 on 2025-11-03 for 76,860 gross
    • Intends to sell 12,522 Common, worth 26,296.2 when filed, on or about 2026-01-02held as Restricted Stock Units · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Servicesalready sold 40,000 on 2025-12-15 for 86,976 grossalready sold 40,000 on 2025-11-03 for 76,860 grossalready sold 40,000 on 2025-10-15 for 82,996 gross
    • Intends to sell 40,000 Common, worth 94,800 when filed, on or about 2025-12-15held as Restricted Stock Units · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Servicesalready sold 40,000 on 2025-11-03 for 76,860 grossalready sold 40,000 on 2025-10-15 for 82,996 gross
    Show 48 reported transactions
    2026-10-16open-market or private saleSale of shares made pursuant to and in accordance with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, under a plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 4, 2025.48,120 @ 2.5085disposed
    2026-10-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax12,302 @ 2.6disposed
    2026-10-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax14,967 @ 2.6disposed
    2026-10-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax46,549 @ 2.6disposed
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivative24,225acquired
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivative29,473acquired
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivative91,667acquired
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 24,225 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in four equal quarterly installments on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on April 15, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.24,225disposed
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 29,473 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over four years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on April 15, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.29,473disposed
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 91,667 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in eight equal quarterly installments on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on April 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.91,667disposed
    2026-08-17open-market or private saleSale of shares made pursuant to and in accordance with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, under a plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 4, 2025.Includes 2,500 shares of Class A Common Stock acquired pursuant to the Nextdoor Holdings, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on August 14, 2026 in a transaction that was exempt under Rules 16b-3(c) and 16b-3(d).2,500 @ 2.5142disposed
    2026-07-16open-market or private saleSale of shares made pursuant to and in accordance with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, under a plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 4, 2025.52,582 @ 2.485disposed
    2026-07-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax10,606 @ 2.52disposed
    2026-07-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax12,903 @ 2.52disposed
    2026-07-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax40,132 @ 2.52disposed
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivative24,225acquired
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivative29,472acquired
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivative91,666acquired
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 24,225 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in four equal quarterly installments on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on April 15, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.24,225disposed
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 29,472 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over four years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on April 15, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.29,472disposed
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 91,666 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in eight equal quarterly installments on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on April 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.91,666disposed
    2026-06-22open-market or private saleSale of shares made pursuant to and in accordance with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, under a plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 4, 2025.28,616 @ 2.2517disposed
    2026-04-16open-market or private saleSale of shares made pursuant to and in accordance with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, under a plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 4, 2025.43,015 @ 1.5349disposed
    2026-04-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax10,606 @ 1.52disposed
    2026-04-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax12,903 @ 1.52disposed
    2026-04-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax40,132 @ 1.52disposed
    2026-04-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax8,628 @ 1.52disposed
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivative19,707acquired
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivative24,224acquired
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivative29,472acquired
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivative91,667acquired
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 19,707 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in eight equal quarterly installments on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on July 15, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.19,707disposed
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 24,224 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in four equal quarterly installments on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on April 15, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.24,224disposed
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 29,472 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over four years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on April 15, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.29,472disposed
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 91,667 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in eight equal quarterly installments on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on April 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.91,667disposed
    2026-03-05grant or awardPerformance Stock Units (PSU) → 471,559 Class A Common Stock · expires 2030-01-15The performance stock units ("PSUs") represent a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject to the achievement of applicable performance criteria and the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through the later of: (i) the date such achievement is certified. or (ii) the scheduled vesting date. The number of shares that will vest, if any, is contingent on achievement of the relevant Performance Targets (defined below), with the potential for the reporting person to earn a number of shares between 0% and 200% of the numbers reflected in the row above. The grant details reported in the row above represent the number of shares that may vest and be earned based on achievement of all Performance Targets at 100%.The PSU award is subject to a service-based vesting schedule and performance criteria relating to the achievement of four escalating stock price targets (the "Performance Targets") during a performance period beginning on March 5, 2026 and ending January 15, 2030 (the "Performance Period"). Subject to achievement of the relevant Performance Target and the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date, the award shall vest annually in four installments on the 15th calendar day of January, with the first tranche capable of vesting on January 15, 2027.To the extent the relevant performance criteria are not achieved (i.e., achieved at 0%), the PSUs comprising this award will expire and be forfeited on January 15, 2030.471,559acquired
    2026-03-05grant or awardRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 471,559 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject only to continued service to the Issuer, as described in footnote 5 below.The RSU award vests in sixteen ratable quarterly installments over four years on the 15th calendar day of April, July, October and January, with the first such vesting event on April 15, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.471,559acquired
    2026-02-18open-market or private saleSale of shares made pursuant to and in accordance with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, under a plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 4, 2025.Includes 2,500 shares of Class A Common Stock acquired pursuant to the Nextdoor Holdings, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on February 14, 2026 in a transaction that was exempt under Rules 16b-3(c) and 16b-3(d).2,500 @ 1.65disposed
    2026-01-16open-market or private saleSale of shares made pursuant to and in accordance with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, under a plan adopted by the reporting person on September 4, 2025.23,278 @ 1.946disposed
    2026-01-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax43,488 @ 1.96disposed
    2026-01-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax9,692 @ 1.96disposed
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivative19,707acquired
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivative91,667acquired
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 19,707 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in eight equal quarterly installments on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on July 15, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.19,707disposed
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 91,667 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in eight equal quarterly installments on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on April 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.91,667disposed
    2026-01-02open-market or private saleSale of shares made pursuant to and in accordance with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, under a plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 4, 2025.12,522 @ 2.0743disposed
    2025-12-15open-market or private saleSale of shares made pursuant to and in accordance with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, under a plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 20, 2025.40,000 @ 2.1744disposed
    2025-11-03open-market or private saleSale of shares made pursuant to and in accordance with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, under a plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 20, 2025.40,000 @ 1.9215disposed

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1846069/000184606926000188/wk-form4_1792440120.xml → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Lisowski Craig

    President of Products · officer

    • SEC insider of Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.
    Holds
    1,868,184 Class A Common Stock
    Holds
    538,793 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    2055623
    Show 3 notices of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 30,000 Common, worth 75,600 when filed, on or about 2026-07-16held as Restricted Stock Units · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Servicesalready sold 60,000 on 2026-07-14 for 150,096 gross
    • Intends to sell 60,000 Common, worth 142,800 when filed, on or about 2026-07-14held as Restricted Stock Units · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services
    • Intends to sell 30,000 Common, worth 60,300 when filed, on or about 2025-12-10held as Restricted Stock Units · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services
    Show 41 reported transactions
    2026-10-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax21,046 @ 2.6disposed
    2026-10-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax36,904 @ 2.6disposed
    2026-10-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax90,679 @ 2.6disposed
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivative178,571acquired
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivative41,445acquired
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivative72,674acquired
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 178,571 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over two years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on April 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.178,571disposed
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 41,445 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over four years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on April 15, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.41,445disposed
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 72,674 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over three years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on April 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.72,674disposed
    2026-07-16open-market or private saleSale of shares made pursuant to and in accordance with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, under a plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 4, 2025.30,000 @ 2.5065disposed
    2026-07-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax21,047 @ 2.52disposed
    2026-07-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax36,904 @ 2.52disposed
    2026-07-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax90,679 @ 2.52disposed
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivative178,572acquired
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivative41,446acquired
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivative72,674acquired
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 178,572 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over two years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on April 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.178,572disposed
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 41,446 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over four years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on April 15, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.41,446disposed
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 72,674 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over three years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on April 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.72,674disposed
    2026-07-14open-market or private saleSale of shares made pursuant to and in accordance with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, under a plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 4, 2025.60,000 @ 2.5016disposed
    2026-04-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax18,290 @ 1.52disposed
    2026-04-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax31,818 @ 1.52disposed
    2026-04-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax78,179 @ 1.52disposed
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 2,500 shares of Class A Common Stock acquired pursuant to the Nextdoor Holdings, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on February 14, 2026 in a transaction that was exempt under Rules 16b-3(c) and 16b-3(d).178,571acquired
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivative41,445acquired
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivative72,675acquired
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 178,571 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over two years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on April 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.178,571disposed
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 41,445 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over four years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on April 15, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.41,445disposed
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 72,675 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over three years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on April 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.72,675disposed
    2026-03-05grant or awardPerformance Stock Units (PSU) → 663,129 Class A Common Stock · expires 2030-01-15The performance stock units ("PSUs") represent a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject to the achievement of applicable performance criteria and the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through the later of: (i) the date such achievement is certified. or (ii) the scheduled vesting date. The number of shares that will vest, if any, is contingent on achievement of the relevant Performance Targets (defined below), with the potential for the reporting person to earn a number of shares between 0% and 200% of the numbers reflected in the row above. The grant details reported in the row above represent the number of shares that may vest and be earned based on achievement of all Performance Targets at 100%.The PSU award is subject to a service-based vesting schedule and performance criteria relating to the achievement of four escalating stock price targets (the "Performance Targets") during a performance period beginning on March 5, 2026 and ending January 15, 2030 (the "Performance Period"). Subject to achievement of the relevant Performance Target and the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date, the award shall vest annually in four installments on the 15th calendar day of January, with the first tranche capable of vesting on January 15, 2027.To the extent the relevant performance criteria are not achieved (i.e., achieved at 0%), the PSUs comprising this award will expire and be forfeited on January 15, 2030.663,129acquired
    2026-03-05grant or awardRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 663,129 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject only to continued service to the Issuer, as described in footnote 5 below.The RSU award vests in sixteen equal quarterly installments over four years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on April 15, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.663,129acquired
    2026-01-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax16,512 @ 1.96disposed
    2026-01-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax31,890 @ 1.96disposed
    2026-01-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax80,883 @ 1.96disposed
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivative178,571acquired
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivative33,574acquired
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivative72,674acquired
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 178,571 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over two years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on April 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.178,571disposed
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 33,574 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over one year on January 15, April 15, July 15, and October 15, with the first such vesting event on April 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.33,574disposed
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 72,674 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over three years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on April 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.72,674disposed
    2025-12-10open-market or private saleSale of shares made pursuant to and in accordance with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, under a plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 4, 2025.30,000 @ 2.52disposed

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1846069/000184606926000189/wk-form4_1792440146.xml → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Kiernan Michael

    Chief Revenue Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.
    Holds
    455,917 Class A Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2059765
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 211,559 Common, worth 505,626.01 when filed, on or about 2026-08-21held as Previously Exercised Stock Options · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services
    Show 38 reported transactions
    2026-10-20open-market or private saleSale of shares made pursuant to and in accordance with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, under a plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 22, 2026.50,000 @ 2.5434disposed
    2026-10-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax15,280 @ 2.6disposed
    2026-10-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax30,036 @ 2.6disposed
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivative27,631acquired
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivative65,000acquired
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 27,631 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over four years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on April 15, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.27,631disposed
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 65,000 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in eight equal quarterly installments on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on April 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.65,000disposed
    2026-09-22open-market or private saleSale of shares made pursuant to and in accordance with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, under a plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 22, 2026.The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.48 to $2.65 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.50,000 @ 2.5401disposed
    2026-08-21open-market or private saleSale of shares made pursuant to and in accordance with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, under a plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 22, 2026.Includes 2,500 shares of Class A Common Stock acquired pursuant to the Nextdoor Holdings, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on August 14, 2026 in a transaction that was exempt under Rules 16b-3(c) and 16b-3(d).111,559 @ 2.3872disposed
    2026-07-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax11,964 @ 2.52disposed
    2026-07-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax28,146 @ 2.52disposed
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivative27,630acquired
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivative65,000acquired
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 27,630 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over four years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on April 15, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.27,630disposed
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 65,000 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in eight equal quarterly installments on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on April 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.65,000disposed
    2026-04-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax11,964 @ 1.52disposed
    2026-04-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax28,266 @ 1.52disposed
    2026-04-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax3,449 @ 1.52disposed
    2026-04-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax7,402 @ 1.52disposed
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivative16,915acquired
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivative27,630acquired
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivative65,000acquired
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeIncludes 2,500 shares of Class A Common Stock acquired pursuant to the Nextdoor Holdings, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on February 14, 2026 in a transaction that was exempt under Rules 16b-3(c) and 16b-3(d).7,882acquired
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 16,915 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in six equal quarterly installments on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on January 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.16,915disposed
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 27,630 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over four years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on April 15, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.27,630disposed
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 65,000 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in eight equal quarterly installments on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on April 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.65,000disposed
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 7,882 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with 1/6 of the total number of shares vesting on July 15, 2024; thereafter, (a) for the next three vesting events following July 15, 2024, an additional 1/6 of the total number of shares will vest, and (b) for the remaining four vesting events, an additional 1/12 of the total number of shares will vest, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.7,882disposed
    2026-03-05grant or awardPerformance Stock Units (PSU) → 442,086 Class A Common Stock · expires 2030-01-15The performance stock units ("PSUs") represent a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject to the achievement of applicable performance criteria and the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through the later of: (i) the date such achievement is certified. or (ii) the scheduled vesting date. The number of shares that will vest, if any, is contingent on achievement of the relevant Performance Targets (defined below), with the potential for the reporting person to earn a number of shares between 0% and 200% of the numbers reflected in the row above. The grant details reported in the row above represent the number of shares that may vest and be earned based on achievement of all Performance Targets at 100%.The PSU award is subject to a service-based vesting schedule and performance criteria relating to the achievement of four escalating stock price targets (the "Performance Targets") during a performance period beginning on March 5, 2026 and ending January 15, 2030 (the "Performance Period"). Subject to achievement of the relevant Performance Target and the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date, the award shall vest annually in four installments on the 15th calendar day of January, with the first tranche capable of vesting on January 15, 2027.To the extent the relevant performance criteria are not achieved (i.e., achieved at 0%), the PSUs comprising this award will expire and be forfeited on January 15, 2030.442,086acquired
    2026-03-05grant or awardRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 442,086 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject only to continued service to the Issuer, as described in footnote 5 below.The RSU award vests in sixteen ratable quarterly installments over four years on the 15th calendar day of April, July, October and January, with the first such vesting event on April 15, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.442,086acquired
    2026-01-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax31,437 @ 1.96disposed
    2026-01-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax3,865 @ 1.96disposed
    2026-01-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax8,294 @ 1.96disposed
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivative16,915acquired
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivative65,000acquired
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivative7,882acquired
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 16,915 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in six equal quarterly installments on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on January 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.16,915disposed
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 65,000 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in eight equal quarterly installments on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on April 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.65,000disposed
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 7,882 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with 1/6 of the total number of shares vesting on July 15, 2024; thereafter, (a) for the next three vesting events following July 15, 2024, an additional 1/6 of the total number of shares will vest, and (b) for the remaining four vesting events, an additional 1/12 of the total number of shares will vest, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.7,882disposed

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1846069/000184606926000191/wk-form4_1792699236.xml → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • How Antoinette

    Chief Accounting Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.
    Holds
    0 Class A Common Stock
    Holds
    81,050 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    2083093
    Show 7 notices of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 40,000 Common, worth 99,600 when filed, on or about 2026-09-21held as Exercise of Stock Options · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Servicesalready sold 154,893 on 2026-09-15 for 375,940.8 grossalready sold 35,581 on 2026-09-02 for 80,117.24 grossalready sold 9,424 on 2026-07-16 for 23,412.99 gross
    • Intends to sell 154,893 Common, worth 368,645.34 when filed, on or about 2026-09-15held as Exercise of Stock Options · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Servicesalready sold 35,581 on 2026-09-02 for 80,117.24 grossalready sold 9,424 on 2026-07-16 for 23,412.99 gross
    • Intends to sell 35,581 Common, worth 78,278.2 when filed, on or about 2026-09-02held as Employee Stock Purchase Plan · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Servicesalready sold 9,424 on 2026-07-16 for 23,412.99 gross
    • Intends to sell 9,424 Common, worth 23,748.48 when filed, on or about 2026-07-16held as Restricted Stock Units · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services
    • Intends to sell 15,597 Common, worth 23,707.44 when filed, on or about 2026-04-16held as Restricted Stock Units · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services
    • Intends to sell 13,935 Common, worth 27,312.6 when filed, on or about 2026-01-16held as Restricted Stock Units · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Servicesalready sold 31,894 on 2025-12-10 for 83,892.44 gross
    • Intends to sell 31,894 Common, worth 64,106.94 when filed, on or about 2025-12-10held as Restricted Stock Units · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Servicesalready sold 15,633 on 2025-10-16 for 31,355.11 grossalready sold 13,484 on 2025-09-17 for 29,671.54 gross
    Show 75 reported transactions
    2026-10-16open-market or private saleThis transaction was entered into pursuant to and in accordance with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, under a plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 3, 2026.20,705 @ 2.4888disposed
    2026-10-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax2,634 @ 2.6disposed
    2026-10-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax2,634 @ 2.6disposed
    2026-10-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax2,906 @ 2.6disposed
    2026-10-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax3,399 @ 2.6disposed
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivative7,347acquired
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivative7,347acquired
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivative8,105acquired
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivative9,479acquired
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 7,347 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over two years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on July 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.7,347disposed
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 7,347 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over three years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on July 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.7,347disposed
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 8,105 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over three years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on July 15, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.8,105disposed
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 9,479 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over three years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on October 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.9,479disposed
    2026-10-13conversion of a derivative10,800acquired
    2026-10-13conversion of a derivativeClass B Common Stock → 10,800 Class A Common StockEach share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer at the election of the holder any time; provided; however, that each share of Class B Common Stock shall automatically be converted into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis on the earlier of the: (i) tenth anniversary of the completion of the Business Combination or (ii) date specified by the affirmative vote of the holders of two-thirds of the Class B Common Stock then outstanding. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon any transfer, whether or not for value (subject to certain exceptions).10,800disposed
    2026-10-13exercise or conversion of a derivativeClass B Common Stock → 10,800 Class A Common StockEach share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer at the election of the holder any time; provided; however, that each share of Class B Common Stock shall automatically be converted into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis on the earlier of the: (i) tenth anniversary of the completion of the Business Combination or (ii) date specified by the affirmative vote of the holders of two-thirds of the Class B Common Stock then outstanding. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon any transfer, whether or not for value (subject to certain exceptions).10,800acquired
    2026-10-13exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Option (Right to Buy) → 10,800 Class B Common Stock · exercisable at 2.41 · expires 2031-03-23The stock option award is fully vested and exercisable.10,800disposed
    2026-10-13open-market or private saleThe reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.72 to $2.7250 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.10,800 @ 2.7203disposed
    2026-09-21conversion of a derivative40,000acquired
    2026-09-21conversion of a derivativeClass B Common Stock → 40,000 Class A Common StockEach share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer at the election of the holder any time; provided; however, that each share of Class B Common Stock shall automatically be converted into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis on the earlier of the: (i) tenth anniversary of the completion of the Business Combination or (ii) date specified by the affirmative vote of the holders of two-thirds of the Class B Common Stock then outstanding. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon any transfer, whether or not for value (subject to certain exceptions).40,000disposed
    2026-09-21exercise or conversion of a derivativeClass B Common Stock → 40,000 Class A Common StockEach share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer at the election of the holder any time; provided; however, that each share of Class B Common Stock shall automatically be converted into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis on the earlier of the: (i) tenth anniversary of the completion of the Business Combination or (ii) date specified by the affirmative vote of the holders of two-thirds of the Class B Common Stock then outstanding. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon any transfer, whether or not for value (subject to certain exceptions).40,000acquired
    2026-09-21exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Option (Right to Buy) → 40,000 Class B Common Stock · exercisable at 2.41 · expires 2031-03-23The stock option award is fully vested and exercisable.40,000disposed
    2026-09-21open-market or private saleThe reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.62 to $2.6350 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.40,000 @ 2.6255disposed
    2026-09-15conversion of a derivative154,893acquired
    2026-09-15conversion of a derivativeClass B Common Stock → 154,893 Class A Common StockEach share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer at the election of the holder any time; provided; however, that each share of Class B Common Stock shall automatically be converted into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis on the earlier of the: (i) tenth anniversary of the completion of the Business Combination or (ii) date specified by the affirmative vote of the holders of two-thirds of the Class B Common Stock then outstanding. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon any transfer, whether or not for value (subject to certain exceptions).154,893disposed
    2026-09-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeClass B Common Stock → 154,893 Class A Common StockEach share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer at the election of the holder any time; provided; however, that each share of Class B Common Stock shall automatically be converted into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis on the earlier of the: (i) tenth anniversary of the completion of the Business Combination or (ii) date specified by the affirmative vote of the holders of two-thirds of the Class B Common Stock then outstanding. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon any transfer, whether or not for value (subject to certain exceptions).154,893acquired
    2026-09-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Option (Right to Buy) → 154,893 Class B Common Stock · exercisable at 1.49 · expires 2029-02-13The stock option award is fully vested and exercisable.154,893disposed
    2026-09-15open-market or private saleThe reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.42 to $2.44 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.154,893 @ 2.4271disposed
    2026-09-02open-market or private saleThe reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.19 to $2.30 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.35,581 @ 2.2517disposed
    2026-07-16open-market or private saleSale of shares made pursuant to and in accordance with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, under a plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 2, 2025.9,424 @ 2.4844disposed
    2026-07-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax2,634 @ 2.52disposed
    2026-07-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax2,634 @ 2.52disposed
    2026-07-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax2,906 @ 2.52disposed
    2026-07-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax3,398 @ 2.52disposed
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivative7,346acquired
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivative7,346acquired
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivative8,104acquired
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivative9,478acquired
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 7,346 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over two years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on July 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.7,346disposed
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 7,346 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over three years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on July 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.7,346disposed
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 8,104 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over three years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on July 15, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.8,104disposed
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 9,478 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over three years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on October 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.9,478disposed
    2026-04-16open-market or private saleSale of shares made pursuant to and in accordance with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, under a plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 2, 2025.15,597 @ 1.5129disposed
    2026-04-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax1,106 @ 1.52disposed
    2026-04-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax2,329 @ 1.52disposed
    2026-04-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax2,671 @ 1.52disposed
    2026-04-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax2,671 @ 1.52disposed
    2026-04-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax3,446 @ 1.52disposed
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivative3,113acquired
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivative6,569acquired
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivative7,346acquired
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivative7,346acquired
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivative9,479acquired
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 3,113 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over one year on January 15, April 15, July 15, and October 15, with the first such vesting event on July 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.3,113disposed
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 6,569 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in quarterly installments over two years, with 1/6th of the total shares vesting on July 15, 2024, followed by three additional quarterly vesting events of 1/6th of the total shares on October 15, 2024, January 15, 2025, and April 15, 2025, respectively, and four final quarterly vesting events of 1/12th of the total shares on July 15, 2025, October 15, 2025, January 15, 2026, and April 15, 2026, respectively, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.6,569disposed
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 7,346 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over three years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on July 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.7,346disposed
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 7,346 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over two years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on July 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.7,346disposed
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 9,479 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over three years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on October 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.9,479disposed
    2026-01-16open-market or private saleSale of shares made pursuant to and in accordance with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, under a plan adopted by the reporting person on June 2, 2025.13,935 @ 1.9465disposed
    2026-01-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax1,359 @ 1.96disposed
    2026-01-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax3,024 @ 1.96disposed
    2026-01-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax3,024 @ 1.96disposed
    2026-01-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax3,032 @ 1.96disposed
    2026-01-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax3,901 @ 1.96disposed
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivative3,112acquired
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivative6,568acquired
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivative7,347acquired
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivative7,347acquired
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivative9,479acquired
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 3,112 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over one year on January 15, April 15, July 15, and October 15, with the first such vesting event on July 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.3,112disposed
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 6,568 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in quarterly installments over two years, with 1/6th of the total shares vesting on July 15, 2024, followed by three additional quarterly vesting events of 1/6th of the total shares on October 15, 2024, January 15, 2025, and April 15, 2025, respectively, and four final quarterly vesting events of 1/12th of the total shares on July 15, 2025, October 15, 2025, January 15, 2026, and April 15, 2026, respectively, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.6,568disposed
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 7,347 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over two years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on July 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.7,347disposed
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 7,347 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over three years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on July 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.7,347disposed
    2026-01-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 9,479 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over three years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting date on October 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.9,479disposed
    2025-12-10open-market or private saleSale of shares made pursuant to and in accordance with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, under a plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 2, 2025.31,894 @ 2.6304disposed

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1846069/000184606926000187/wk-form4_1792440091.xml → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Ponnambalam Indrajit

    CFO and Treasurer · officer

    • SEC insider of Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.
    Holds
    201,482 Restricted Stock Units (RSU)
    Holds
    1,342,236 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    2097086
    Show 11 reported transactions
    2026-10-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax40,629 @ 2.6disposed
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivative103,249acquired
    2026-10-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 103,249 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject only to continued service to the Issuer.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over four years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on April 15, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.103,249disposed
    2026-07-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax33,402 @ 2.52disposed
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivative103,249acquired
    2026-07-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 103,249 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject only to continued service to the Issuer.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over four years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on April 15, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.103,249disposed
    2026-04-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax34,233 @ 1.52disposed
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivative103,248acquired
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 103,248 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject only to continued service to the Issuer.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over four years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on April 15, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.These RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.103,248disposed
    2026-03-05grant or awardPerformance Stock Units (PSU) → 1,554,806 Class A Common Stock · expires 2030-01-15The performance stock units ("PSUs") represent a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject to the achievement of applicable performance criteria and the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through the later of: (i) the date such achievement is certified. or (ii) the scheduled vesting date. The number of shares that will vest, if any, is contingent on achievement of the relevant Performance Targets (defined below), with the potential for the reporting person to earn a number of shares between 0% and 200% of the numbers reflected in the row above. The grant details reported in the row above represent the number of shares that may vest and be earned based on achievement of all Performance Targets at 100%.The PSU award is subject to a service-based vesting schedule and performance criteria relating to the achievement of four escalating stock price targets (the "Performance Targets") during a performance period beginning on March 5, 2026 and ending January 15, 2030 (the "Performance Period"). Subject to achievement of the relevant Performance Target and the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date, the award shall vest annually in four installments on the 15th calendar day of January, with the first tranche capable of vesting on January 15, 2027.To the extent the relevant performance criteria are not achieved (i.e., achieved at 0%), the PSUs comprising this award will expire and be forfeited on January 15, 2030.1,554,806acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardRestricted Stock Units (RSU) → 1,651,982 Class A Common StockEach restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.The RSU award vests in equal quarterly installments over four years on January 15, April 15, July 15 and October 15 of each calendar year, with the first such vesting event on April 15, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.The RSUs do not expire; they either vest and settle or are canceled prior to the vesting date.1,651,982acquired

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1846069/000184606926000186/wk-form4_1792440063.xml → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Other named executive officers, average

    average of the named executive officers other than the chief executive

    Pay, year to 2025-12-31
    2,041,132 reported total · 1,276,000 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-12-31
    1,806,642 reported total · 1,075,741 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-12-31
    2,137,004 reported total · 2,179,224 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-12-31
    1,807,149 reported total · 2,667,549 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-12-31
    2,047,492 reported total · 5,423,173 actually paid

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1846069/000184606926000091/R2.htm → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Tolia

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2025-12-31
    3,262,222 reported total · 176,546 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-12-31
    21,177,204 reported total · 22,970,771 actually paid

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1846069/000184606926000091/R2.htm → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Friar

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2024-12-31
    429,887 reported total · (2,179,392) actually paid

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1846069/000184606926000091/R2.htm → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • 1.Sarah Friar

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2023-12-31
    2,935,566 reported total · 3,383,305 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-12-31
    8,345,638 reported total · 25,774,942 actually paid

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1846069/000184606926000091/R2.htm → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Chief executive officer

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2021-12-31
    20,110,434 reported total · 72,326,440 actually paid

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1846069/000184606926000091/R2.htm → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shareholder return and performance
    2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
    Value of $100 invested in this company1618151661
    Value of $100 invested in the peer group11099755091
    Net income(54,204,000)(98,063,000)147,765,000137,916,00095,325,000
    revenue, the measure this company selected257,647,000247,276,000218,309,000212,765,000192,197,000

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1846069/000184606926000091/R2.htm → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Material events reported in the last year
    • 2026-10-01 faced delisting or failed a listing rule · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-09-25 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-08-04 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-06-15 reported the results of a shareholder vote
    • 2026-05-06 reported results of operations and financial condition · reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-02-18 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2025-11-05 reported results of operations and financial condition · changed its directors or principal officers · made a Regulation FD disclosure

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1846069/000184606926000162/0001846069-26-000162-index.html → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Latest annual report10-K filed 2026-02-18 · for the year ending 2025-12-31

    About Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1846069/000184606926000023/0001846069-26-000023-index.html → https://investors.nextdoor.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov

Nextdoor Employees & Ownership

The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.

1.Sarah Friar
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:35 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:35 PM UTC
Andrea HaileyCEO of Vote.org
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
Antoinette HowChief Accounting Officerlast seen 2026-10-15

Roles

  • Also named Antoinette Orzano How
    Source not recorded
Stated by 9 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:35 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:35 PM UTC
Bill GurleyGeneral Partner, Benchmark
  • As printed Bill Gurley has spent over 20 years as a general partner at Benchmark. In addition to serving on Nextdoor’s board of directors, Bill serves on the board of Stitch Fix and Zillow Group as well as several other private companies. ✖
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://about.nextdoor.com/board-of-directors/ → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
Chris VarelasCo-Founder and Managing Partner, Riverwood Capital
  • As printed Chris Varelas is a co-founder and managing partner of Riverwood Capital. Prior to establishing Riverwood, he was managing director at Citigroup Global Markets Inc. He also sits on the boards of Elemental Cognition and MotionPoint, and the Advisory Boards for Streamlined Ventures, Global Ventures and the RAND Corporation’s Center for Global Risk and Security. ✖
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://about.nextdoor.com/board-of-directors/ → Published person (name and role labels)
  • Also named Christopher Varelas
    Source not recorded
Stated by 3 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:35 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
Craig LisowskiPresident of Productslast seen 2026-10-15
Stated by 4 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:35 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:35 PM UTC
Dana EvanDirectorlast seen 2026-09-24
  • Also named Dana L Evan
    Source not recorded
Stated by 4 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:35 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:35 PM UTC
David SzeAdvisory Partner, Greylock Partners
  • As printed David Sze is an advisory partner at Greylock Partners. Prior to Greylock Partners, David was senior vice president of product strategy at Excite and then Excite@Home, and an early investor in LinkedIn, Facebook, Pandora, and Roblox. David is a member of the Board of Trustees at Yale University and Rockefeller University. ✖
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://about.nextdoor.com/board-of-directors/ → Published person (name and role labels)
  • Also named David L Sze
    Source not recorded
Stated by 3 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:35 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
Elisa SteeleJFrog (FROG), Procore (PCOR)
Stated by 3 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:35 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
Indrajit PonnambalamChief Financial Officer and Treasurer (Principal Financial Officer)
  • As printed Indrajit Ponnambalam is Nextdoor's Chief Financial Officer, overseeing all aspects of Nextdoor's finance organization, including financial planning and analysis, accounting, internal audit, tax, treasury, and investor relations. Previously, Indrajit was Chief Financial Officer at Premion, an advertising platform, and was a consultant at Pieces Technologies, a healthcare AI research and development firm. Prior to that, Indrajit was a Strategic Financial Advisor for Fanatics Collectibles, a global digital sports platform, and Chief Administrative Officer and SVP, Finance, of Match Group, an internet and technology company. Indrajit holds a Bachelor of Science in Finance and Accounting from the McDonough School of Business at Georgetown University and an MBA from the Kenan-Flagler Business School at the University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill. He currently resides in Dallas, Texas. Download Indrajit's Photo ✖
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://about.nextdoor.com/team/ → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 3 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:35 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
Jason PressmanManaging Director, Shasta Ventures
  • As printed Jason Pressman is a managing director at Shasta Ventures and AZ-VC, both venture capital firms. Jason serves on the boards of several other companies. ✖
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://about.nextdoor.com/board-of-directors/ → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 3 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:35 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
Jerry JiangVP, Engineering
  • As printed Jerry Jiang is Nextdoor’s Vice President of Engineering, leading engineering teams across Consumer Product, Monetization, Platform, Data Science, and Machine Learning. Jerry brings extensive expertise in Search and Recommendation systems, ML modeling, training, and serving. Before joining Nextdoor, Jerry was a Tech Lead at Coupang, working on Search and Discovery. Before Coupang, Jerry spent over a decade at Twitter as an engineer, manager, and Head of Machine Learning Foundation, overseeing Recommendation Infrastructure, Content Understanding, ML Platform, and Data Engineering. Jerry holds a Master of Science from Texas A&M University. Jerry is based in Lafayette, California. Download Jerry's Photo ✖
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://about.nextdoor.com/team/ → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC

Job Postings

25 job listings

  • Recruiting platformgreenhouse
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://boards-api.greenhouse.io/v1/boards/nextdoor/jobs?content=false → https://boards-api.greenhouse.io/v1/boards/medium/jobs?content=false
    Read from
    https://boards-api.greenhouse.io
  • Boardnextdoor
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://boards-api.greenhouse.io/v1/boards/nextdoor/jobs?content=false
    Read from
    https://boards-api.greenhouse.io
  • Open roles24
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://boards-api.greenhouse.io/v1/boards/nextdoor/jobs?content=false
    Read from
    https://boards-api.greenhouse.io
  • Boardmedium
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://boards-api.greenhouse.io/v1/boards/medium/jobs?content=false
    Read from
    https://boards-api.greenhouse.io
  • Open roles1
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://boards-api.greenhouse.io/v1/boards/medium/jobs?content=false
    Read from
    https://boards-api.greenhouse.io
  • Account Manager New York, NY · ID 8229367
    Recruiting platform
    greenhouse
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://about.nextdoor.com/careers-list/?gh_jid=8229367
    Read from
    https://about.nextdoor.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Account Manager
    Identifier
    8229367
    Date Modified
    2026-09-25
    Recruiting platform
    greenhouse
    Published location
    New York, NY
  • Client Partner, Auto Detroit, MI · ID 8164899
    Recruiting platform
    greenhouse
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://about.nextdoor.com/careers-list/?gh_jid=8164899
    Read from
    https://about.nextdoor.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Client Partner, Auto
    Identifier
    8164899
    Date Modified
    2026-10-22
    Recruiting platform
    greenhouse
    Published location
    Detroit, MI
  • Client Partner, Central Chicago, IL · ID 8155015
    Recruiting platform
    greenhouse
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://about.nextdoor.com/careers-list/?gh_jid=8155015
    Read from
    https://about.nextdoor.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Client Partner, Central
    Identifier
    8155015
    Date Modified
    2026-10-22
    Recruiting platform
    greenhouse
    Published location
    Chicago, IL
  • Client Partner, LA Los Angeles, CA · ID 8164898
    Recruiting platform
    greenhouse
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://about.nextdoor.com/careers-list/?gh_jid=8164898
    Read from
    https://about.nextdoor.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Client Partner, LA
    Identifier
    8164898
    Date Modified
    2026-09-24
    Recruiting platform
    greenhouse
    Published location
    Los Angeles, CA
  • Client Partner, NY New York, NY · ID 8165073
    Recruiting platform
    greenhouse
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://about.nextdoor.com/careers-list/?gh_jid=8165073
    Read from
    https://about.nextdoor.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Client Partner, NY
    Identifier
    8165073
    Date Modified
    2026-09-16
    Recruiting platform
    greenhouse
    Published location
    New York, NY
  • Client Partner, San Francisco San Francisco, CA · ID 8155430
    Recruiting platform
    greenhouse
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://about.nextdoor.com/careers-list/?gh_jid=8155430
    Read from
    https://about.nextdoor.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Client Partner, San Francisco
    Identifier
    8155430
    Date Modified
    2026-09-16
    Recruiting platform
    greenhouse
    Published location
    San Francisco, CA

Contact Information

Emails

ir@nextdoor.com

Contact Investor Relations here or at ir@nextdoor.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.nextdoor.com/resources/investor-contacts/
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC

privacy@nextdoor.com

Under applicable data protection law, non-Members have the right to access, rectify, port and erase their information, as well as the right to restrict and object to certain processing of their person

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:34 PM UTC
Observed via
https://help.nextdoor.com/s/article/Information-for-people-who-don-t-use-Nextdoor-Products?language=en_US → role address by local-part convention
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:34 PM UTC

partnerships@nextdoor.com

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
Observed via
https://developer.nextdoor.com → written in the page's inline script, not printed
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC

publicservicehelp@nextdoor.com

The email address you invite must not be in use for any other Nextdoor account, including a personal or business page. Be sure to use a unique, work email address for each staff member you invite. If

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:34 PM UTC
Observed via
https://help.nextdoor.com/s/article/How-to-add-staff-members?language=en_GB → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:34 PM UTC
Phones

(800) 937-5449

(800) 937-5449

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.nextdoor.com/resources/investor-contacts/ → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC

Technical destinations

Emails

dmarc_fail@nextdoor.com

v=DMARC1; p=reject; rua=mailto:dmarc_agg@vali.email; ruf=mailto:dmarc_fail@nextdoor.com

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
Observed via
DNS TXT at _dmarc.nextdoor.com → DMARC report address
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC

External references

Emails

pressinquiries@medium.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:34 PM UTC
Observed via
https://engblog.nextdoor.com/?gi=2d6a3e2b4fc2 → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:34 PM UTC
More contact information (3)
Contact forms

https://help.nextdoor.com/s/article/About-the-welcome-team?language=en_AU

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:34 PM UTC
Observed via
https://help.nextdoor.com/s/article/About-the-welcome-team?language=en_AU → form headed "What was the main reason you visited Nextdoor's help centre today?" → submits to https://help.nextdoor.com/s/article/About-the-welcome-team?language=en_AU → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through) → https://help.nextdoor.com/s/article/About-the-welcome-team?language=en_GB → https://help.nextdoor.com/s/article/How-to-add-staff-members?language=en_AU → https://help.nextdoor.com/s/article/How-to-add-staff-members?language=en_GB
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:34 PM UTC

https://investors.nextdoor.com/news/default.aspx

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.nextdoor.com/news/default.aspx → form headed "Form" → submits to https://investors.nextdoor.com/news/default.aspx → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC

https://help.nextdoor.com/s/article/About-the-welcome-team?language=es

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:34 PM UTC
Observed via
https://help.nextdoor.com/s/article/About-the-welcome-team?language=es → form headed "¿Cuál es la razón por la que has visitado hoy el centro de ayuda de Nextdoor?" → submits to https://help.nextdoor.com/s/article/About-the-welcome-team?language=es → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:34 PM UTC

https://help.nextdoor.com/s/article/About-the-welcome-team?language=nl_NL

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:34 PM UTC
Observed via
https://help.nextdoor.com/s/article/About-the-welcome-team?language=nl_NL → form headed "Wat was de voornaamste reden reden dat je vandaag het hulpcentrum van Nextdoor hebt bezocht?" → submits to https://help.nextdoor.com/s/article/About-the-welcome-team?language=nl_NL → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:34 PM UTC

https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/5713048/562ee311-4b58-4a9b-85bb-3796963d64c9

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
Observed via
https://business.nextdoor.com/en-gb/public-services/contact-public-services → form headed "Contact Public Services" → submits to https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/5713048/562ee311-4b58-4a9b-85bb-3796963d64c9 → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC

https://about.nextdoor.com/press-releases

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
Observed via
https://about.nextdoor.com/press-releases → form headed "Subscribe to email updates" → submits to https://about.nextdoor.com/press-releases → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input) → https://blog.nextdoor.com/
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC

https://investors.nextdoor.com/events-and-presentations/default.aspx

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.nextdoor.com/events-and-presentations/default.aspx → form headed "Form" → submits to https://investors.nextdoor.com/events-and-presentations/default.aspx → purpose: events_inquiry (its page names it)
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC

https://investors.nextdoor.com/resources/investor-contacts/default.aspx

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.nextdoor.com/resources/investor-contacts/default.aspx → form headed "Form" → submits to https://investors.nextdoor.com/resources/investor-contacts/default.aspx → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC

https://investors.nextdoor.com/resources/investor-contacts/default.aspx

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.nextdoor.com/resources/investor-contacts/ → form headed "Form" → submits to https://investors.nextdoor.com/resources/investor-contacts/default.aspx → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC

https://help.nextdoor.com/s/article/About-the-welcome-team?language=en_US

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:34 PM UTC
Observed via
https://help.nextdoor.com/s/article/About-the-welcome-team?language=en_US → form headed "What was the main reason you visited Nextdoor's help center today?" → submits to https://help.nextdoor.com/s/article/About-the-welcome-team?language=en_US → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through) → https://help.nextdoor.com/s/article/How-to-add-staff-members?language=en_US → https://help.nextdoor.com/s/article/Information-for-people-who-don-t-use-Nextdoor-Products?language=en_US
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:34 PM UTC

https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/5713048/2336fc0e-263b-4f3a-a61b-fcfe1e3134e6

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
Observed via
https://business.nextdoor.com/en-gb/enterprise/contact-ad-sales → form headed "Contact Nextdoor's Ads Team" → submits to https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/5713048/2336fc0e-263b-4f3a-a61b-fcfe1e3134e6 → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC

https://investors.nextdoor.com/events-and-presentations/events/default.aspx

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.nextdoor.com/events-and-presentations/events/default.aspx → form headed "Form" → submits to https://investors.nextdoor.com/events-and-presentations/events/default.aspx → purpose: events_inquiry (its page names it)
First observed
Oct 23, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC
Full contact-form data (JSON)

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

Nextdoor mobile apps app icon

Nextdoor mobile apps

Does Nextdoor have a mobile app?

Official apps on Android. Store updates: Android: October 20, 2026.

Who publishes Nextdoor's apps?

Published by A Medium Corporation (Android); Nextdoor, Inc. (Android).

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

Locations evidence

Locations

View evidence

No confirmed restaurant locations are currently attached to this site.

Menus evidence

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu & price evidence

Nothing observed in this category.

Channel pricing evidence

Channel pricing

View evidence

Nothing observed in this category.

Website & Digital Technology

Who manages Nextdoor's domain and DNS?

nextdoor.com was first registered on February 11, 2004. Its registrar is Amazon Registrar, Inc..

What web infrastructure does Nextdoor use?

Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.

How is Nextdoor's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: Amazon, expires February 24, 2027. The nosniff security header is enabled.

Does Nextdoor use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

What marketing and analytics tools does Nextdoor's website use?

Google Analytics 4 (GA4; website analytics) and Google Tag Manager (tag management).

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

Email & Mail Infrastructure

Does Nextdoor publish SPF and DMARC?

DMARC requests rejection for messages that fail DMARC.

View mail records and evidence

More website details

Publisher files

  • ads.txt5 selling relationships across 3 advertising systems
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://nextdoor.com/ads.txt
    First observed
    Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://nextdoor.com
  • Sells through google.compub-8378551283730231 · DIRECT
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://nextdoor.com/ads.txt → https://nextdoor.com/app-ads.txt
    First observed
    Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://nextdoor.com
  • Sells through pubmatic.com165633 · DIRECT
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://nextdoor.com/ads.txt → https://nextdoor.com/app-ads.txt
    First observed
    Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://nextdoor.com
  • Sells through pubmatic.com166666 · DIRECT
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://nextdoor.com/ads.txt → https://nextdoor.com/app-ads.txt
    First observed
    Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://nextdoor.com
  • Sells through triplelift.com5829 · DIRECT
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://nextdoor.com/ads.txt → https://nextdoor.com/app-ads.txt
    First observed
    Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://nextdoor.com
  • Sells through triplelift.com5829-EB · DIRECT
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://nextdoor.com/ads.txt → https://nextdoor.com/app-ads.txt
    First observed
    Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://nextdoor.com
  • Android asset linkscom.nextdoor, com.nextdoor.android.debug, com.nextdoor.android.developer, com.nextdoor.android.rc
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://nextdoor.com/.well-known/assetlinks.json
    First observed
    Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://nextdoor.com
  • app-ads.txt6 selling relationships across 4 advertising systems
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://nextdoor.com/app-ads.txt
    First observed
    Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://nextdoor.com
  • Sells through facebook.com922455507785024 · DIRECT
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://nextdoor.com/app-ads.txt
    First observed
    Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://nextdoor.com
  • Apple app site association97UX9W5BN3.com.nextdoor.agency-nextdoor, 97UX9W5BN3.com.nextdoor.ios.debug, 97UX9W5BN3.com.nextdoor.nextdoor, BUWG93YUTT.com.nextdoor.ios.agency-developer, BUWG93YUTT.com.nextdoor.ios.agency-nightly, BUWG93YUTT.com.nextdoor.ios.agency-release-candidate, BUWG93YUTT.com.nextdoor.ios.developer, BUWG93YUTT.com.nextdoor.ios.nightly, BUWG93YUTT.com.nextdoor.ios.release-candidate
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://nextdoor.com/.well-known/apple-app-site-association
    First observed
    Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://nextdoor.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://nextdoor.com/.well-known/oauth-protected-resource
    First observed
    Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://nextdoor.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://nextdoor.com/.well-known/security.txt
    First observed
    Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://nextdoor.com
  • Security contactmailto:security@nextdoor.com
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://nextdoor.com/.well-known/security.txt
    First observed
    Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://nextdoor.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://nextdoor.com/.well-known/security.txt
    First observed
    Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://nextdoor.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://nextdoor.com/.well-known/security.txt
    First observed
    Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://nextdoor.com
  • Security preferred languagesen
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://nextdoor.com/.well-known/security.txt
    First observed
    Oct 23, 2026, 3:32 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://nextdoor.com

Feeds

Nothing observed in this category.

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.