Sacramento News & Review

Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on newsreview.com

Profile sources
Last observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTCRecent
Record last changed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
Observations
4,701
Sources read
26 of 27

This collection is not finished: 1 source (declared_live) could not be read.

Legal Entities & Relationships

Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
  • a supplier or charitable partner the site's own page names and links is the publisher's statement; it is not a contract, a volume, an exclusivity or a gift amount
  • Published nameSacramento News & Review
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:37 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://newsreview.com/locations → the title segment the domain name corroborates
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 8:37 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://newsreview.com
  • Copyright line© 2026 Sacramento News & Review
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:37 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://newsreview.com/locations
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 8:37 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://newsreview.com
  • Chico Community Publishing

    Chico Community Publishing

    https://spotlight.newsreview.com/

    About a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://spotlight.newsreview.com
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
    About
    a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://spotlight.newsreview.com
  • Legal entity

    HCA Healthcare Inc. · c/o THE CORPORATION TRUST COMPANY, CORPORATION TRUST CENTER 1209 ORANGE ST, Wilmington, US-DE, 19801, US

    lei
    529900PH4ZGUH2MNEU89
    registrationAuthorityFileNumber
    4886801
    registrationAuthority
    RA000602
    entityStatus
    ACTIVE
    registrationStatus
    LAPSED
    jurisdiction
    US-DE
    legalForm
    8888
    entityCategory
    GENERAL
    headquartersAddress
    One Park Plaza, Nashville, US-TN, 37203, US
    leiInitialRegistration
    2019-03-01
    leiLastUpdate
    2021-07-19
    leiNextRenewal
    2020-03-01
    managingLOU
    5299000J2N45DDNE4Y28

    About a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business

    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records/529900PH4ZGUH2MNEU89 → printed as HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0 → confirmed by the only GLEIF record under this legal name
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 8:38 PM UTC
    About
    a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://api.gleif.org
    Interpreted by rule
    gleif-lei-v2

SEC EDGAR

  • RegistrantHCA Healthcare, Inc.

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000860730.json → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • CIK860730

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000860730.json → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • EIN27-3865930

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000860730.json → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • SIC8062 Services-General Medical & Surgical Hospitals, NEC

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000860730.json → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity typeoperating

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000860730.json → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000860730.json → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Fiscal year end12-31

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000860730.json → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Listed asNYSE:HCA

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000860730.json → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Business addressONE PARK PLZ, NASHVILLE, TN, 37203

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000860730.json → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Former nameHCA Holdings, Inc.

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000860730.json → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Former nameHCA INC/TN

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000860730.json → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Former nameHCA THE HEALTHCARE CO

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000860730.json → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Former nameHCA-THE HEALTHCARE CO

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000860730.json → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Former nameCOLUMBIA HCA HEALTHCARE CORP

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000860730.json → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Former nameCOLUMBIA HCA HEALTHCARE CORP/

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000860730.json → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Former nameCOLUMBIA HEALTHCARE CORP

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000860730.json → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Income Statements
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Income Statement [Abstract]
    Revenues75,600,000,00070,603,000,00064,968,000,000
    Salaries and benefits32,859,000,00031,170,000,00029,487,000,000
    Supplies11,367,000,00010,755,000,0009,902,000,000
    Other operating expenses15,886,000,00014,819,000,00012,875,000,000
    Equity in earnings of affiliates(78,000,000)(23,000,000)(22,000,000)
    Depreciation and amortization3,523,000,0003,312,000,0003,077,000,000
    Interest expense2,248,000,0002,061,000,0001,938,000,000
    Losses (gains) on sales of facilities(37,000,000)(14,000,000)5,000,000
    Total expenses including equity in earnings of affiliates65,768,000,00062,080,000,00057,262,000,000
    Income before income taxes9,832,000,0008,523,000,0007,706,000,000
    Provision for income taxes2,050,000,0001,866,000,0001,615,000,000
    Show the remaining 9 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Net income7,782,000,0006,657,000,0006,091,000,000
    Net income attributable to noncontrolling interests998,000,000897,000,000849,000,000
    Net income attributable to HCA Healthcare, Inc.6,784,000,0005,760,000,0005,242,000,000
    Per share data:
    Basic earnings per share28.722.2719.25
    Diluted earnings per share28.332218.97
    Shares used in earnings per share calculations (in millions):
    Basic236,413,000258,603,000272,404,000
    Diluted239,495,000261,806,000276,412,000

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000119312526044769/R2.htm → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Comprehensive Income Statements
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Statement of Comprehensive Income [Abstract]
    Net income7,782,000,0006,657,000,0006,091,000,000
    Other comprehensive income (loss) before taxes:
    Foreign currency translation64,000,000(16,000,000)41,000,000
    Unrealized gains on available-for-sale securities13,000,0001,000,00011,000,000
    Gains included in other operating expenses00(1,000,000)
    Total Unrealized losses on available-for-sale securities13,000,0001,000,00010,000,000
    Defined benefit plans31,000,00065,000,00027,000,000
    Pension (benefits) costs included in salaries and benefits(8,000,000)1,000,0003,000,000
    Total defined benefit plans23,000,00066,000,00030,000,000
    Other comprehensive income before taxes100,000,00051,000,00081,000,000
    Income taxes related to other comprehensive income items18,000,00013,000,00016,000,000
    Show the remaining 4 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Other comprehensive income82,000,00038,000,00065,000,000
    Comprehensive income7,864,000,0006,695,000,0006,156,000,000
    Comprehensive income attributable to noncontrolling interests998,000,000897,000,000849,000,000
    Comprehensive income attributable to HCA Healthcare, Inc.6,866,000,0005,798,000,0005,307,000,000

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000119312526044769/R3.htm → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheets
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Current assets:
    Cash and cash equivalents1,040,000,0001,933,000,000
    Accounts receivable10,867,000,00010,751,000,000
    Inventories1,652,000,0001,738,000,000
    Other2,224,000,0001,992,000,000
    Total current assets15,783,000,00016,414,000,000
    Property and equipment, at cost:(this filer’s own measure)
    Land3,415,000,0003,295,000,000
    Buildings23,726,000,00022,691,000,000
    Equipment36,989,000,00034,670,000,000
    Construction in progress2,145,000,0001,858,000,000
    Property and equipment, at cost66,275,000,00062,514,000,000
    Show the remaining 26 line items
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Accumulated depreciation(35,134,000,000)(33,100,000,000)
    Property and equipment, net31,141,000,00029,414,000,000
    Investments of insurance subsidiaries485,000,000569,000,000
    Investments in and advances to affiliates633,000,000662,000,000
    Goodwill and other intangible assets10,293,000,00010,093,000,000
    Right-of-use operating lease assets2,130,000,0002,131,000,000
    Other255,000,000230,000,000
    Total assets60,720,000,00059,513,000,000
    Current liabilities:
    Accounts payable4,659,000,0004,276,000,000
    Accrued salaries2,525,000,0002,304,000,000
    Other accrued expenses4,277,000,0003,899,000,000
    Short-term borrowings and long-term debt due within one year4,889,000,0004,698,000,000
    Total current liabilities16,350,000,00015,177,000,000
    Long-term debt, less debt issuance costs and discounts of $436 and $36941,603,000,00038,333,000,000
    Professional liability risks(this filer’s own measure)1,466,000,0001,544,000,000
    Right-of-use operating lease obligations1,853,000,0001,863,000,000
    Income taxes and other liabilities(this filer’s own measure)2,219,000,0002,041,000,000
    Stockholders' (deficit) equity:
    Common stock $0.01 par; authorized 1,800,000,000 shares; outstanding 224,605,100 shares - 2025 and 249,981,400 shares - 20242,000,0003,000,000
    Accumulated other comprehensive loss(305,000,000)(387,000,000)
    Retained deficit(5,724,000,000)(2,115,000,000)
    Stockholders' deficit attributable to HCA Healthcare, Inc.(6,027,000,000)(2,499,000,000)
    Noncontrolling interests3,256,000,0003,054,000,000
    Total stockholders' (deficit) equity(2,771,000,000)555,000,000
    Total liabilities and stockholders' (deficit) equity60,720,000,00059,513,000,000

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000119312526044769/R4.htm → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheets (Parenthetical)
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Statement of Financial Position [Abstract]
    Debt issuance costs436,000,000369,000,000
    Common stock, par value0.010.01
    Common stock, shares authorized1,800,000,0001,800,000,000
    Common stock, shares issued not disclosed(this filer’s own measure)truetrue
    Common stock, shares outstanding224,605,100249,981,400

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000119312526044769/R5.htm → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Stockholders' Equity (Deficit) (Parenthetical)
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Statement of Stockholders' Equity [Abstract]
    Cash dividends declared, per share2.882.642.4

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000119312526044769/R7.htm → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Cash flows from operating activities:
    Net income7,782,000,0006,657,000,0006,091,000,000
    Increase (decrease) in cash from operating assets and liabilities:
    Accounts receivable(94,000,000)(799,000,000)(935,000,000)
    Inventories and other assets(154,000,000)334,000,000(126,000,000)
    Accounts payable and accrued expenses666,000,000359,000,000604,000,000
    Depreciation and amortization3,523,000,0003,312,000,0003,077,000,000
    Income taxes310,000,00022,000,000229,000,000
    Losses (gains) on sales of facilities(37,000,000)(14,000,000)5,000,000
    Amortization of debt issuance costs and discounts44,000,00035,000,00035,000,000
    Share-based compensation401,000,000360,000,000262,000,000
    Other195,000,000248,000,000189,000,000
    Show the remaining 24 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Net cash provided by operating activities12,636,000,00010,514,000,0009,431,000,000
    Cash flows from investing activities:
    Purchase of property and equipment(4,944,000,000)(4,875,000,000)(4,744,000,000)
    Acquisition of hospitals and health care entities(397,000,000)(266,000,000)(635,000,000)
    Sales of hospitals and health care entities269,000,000328,000,000193,000,000
    Change in investments72,000,000(115,000,000)(112,000,000)
    Other12,000,000(5,000,000)(19,000,000)
    Net cash used in investing activities(4,988,000,000)(4,933,000,000)(5,317,000,000)
    Cash flows from financing activities:
    Issuances of long-term debt8,474,000,0007,495,000,0003,224,000,000
    Net change in short-term borrowings and revolving credit facilities2,202,000,000(1,880,000,000)(1,020,000,000)
    Repayment of long-term debt(7,389,000,000)(2,410,000,000)(909,000,000)
    Distributions to noncontrolling interests(827,000,000)(711,000,000)(640,000,000)
    Payment of debt issuance costs(79,000,000)(67,000,000)(31,000,000)
    Payment of dividends(679,000,000)(690,000,000)(661,000,000)
    Repurchase of common stock(10,067,000,000)(6,042,000,000)(3,811,000,000)
    Other(185,000,000)(277,000,000)(246,000,000)
    Net cash used in financing activities(8,550,000,000)(4,582,000,000)(4,094,000,000)
    Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents9,000,000(1,000,000)7,000,000
    Change in cash and cash equivalents(893,000,000)998,000,00027,000,000
    Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of period1,933,000,000935,000,000908,000,000
    Cash and cash equivalents at end of period1,040,000,0001,933,000,000935,000,000
    Interest payments2,207,000,0001,938,000,0001,892,000,000
    Income tax payments, net1,740,000,0001,844,000,0001,386,000,000

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000119312526044769/R8.htm → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • LiabilitiesUSD 45,623,000,000 · as at 2019-12-31 · 10-K filed 2020-02-20 · NOT CURRENT: this filer last reported this concept here, and reports more recent periods under another

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000860730/us-gaap/Liabilities.json → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Public FloatUSD 63,269,000,000 · as at 2025-06-30 · 10-K filed 2026-02-10

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000860730/dei/EntityPublicFloat.json → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Operating Lease, CostUSD 516,000,000 · year to 2025-12-31 · 10-K filed 2026-02-10

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000860730/us-gaap/OperatingLeaseCost.json → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Subsidiaries named in the annual report
    • Los Gatos Surgical Center · California
    • Surgicenter of Johnson County, Ltd. · Kansas
    • Eye Care Surgicare, Ltd. · Missouri
    • Sahara Outpatient Surgery Center, Ltd. · Nevada

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000119312526044769/hca-ex21.htm → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • CHIDSEY JOHN

    director

    • SEC insider of HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Holds
    1,305 Common Stock
    By managed account
    3 Common Stock
    By Spouse
    25 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1128484
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-04-28grant or award809acquired

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000119312526197734/ownership.xml → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • DEPARLE NANCY ANN

    director

    • SEC insider of HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Holds
    21,910 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1144511
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-04-28grant or award509acquired

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000119312526197746/ownership.xml → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • MICHELSON MICHAEL W

    director

    • SEC insider of HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Holds
    12,576 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1182415
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-04-28grant or award925acquired

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000119312526197763/ownership.xml → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • HAZEN SAMUEL N

    CEO · officer · director

    • SEC insider of HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Holds
    64,842 Common Stock
    By HD Trust
    16,024 Common Stock
    By 2023 GST Trust
    16,731 Common Stock
    By 2023 Trust
    93,088 Common Stock
    By 2024 GRAT
    178,289 Common Stock
    By 2025 GRAT
    200,000 Common Stock
    By LP
    813,320 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1216838
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 42,877 Common, worth 21,483,273.66 when filed, on or about 2026-02-03held as Exercise of a Stock Appreciation Right · through Merrill Lynch
    Show 19 reported transactions
    2026-02-10grant or award54,934acquired
    2026-02-10shares withheld for exercise price or tax21,323 @ 502.05disposed
    2026-02-04other acquisition or disposition1,045 @ 498.35acquired
    2026-02-04other acquisition or disposition1,045 @ 498.35disposed
    2026-02-03open-market or private saleThe price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $497.10 to $497.38, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to HCA Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of HCA Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.120 @ 497.1783disposed
    2026-02-03open-market or private saleThe price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $502.49 to $503.485, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to HCA Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of HCA Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.14,716 @ 502.9482disposed
    2026-02-03open-market or private saleThe price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $497.49 to $498.385, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to HCA Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of HCA Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.4,293 @ 498.123disposed
    2026-02-03open-market or private saleThe price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $501.485 to $502.455, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to HCA Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of HCA Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.5,002 @ 502.1505disposed
    2026-02-03open-market or private saleThe price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $498.41 to $499.395, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to HCA Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of HCA Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.5,162 @ 498.7977disposed
    2026-02-03open-market or private saleThe price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $499.47 to $500.425, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to HCA Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of HCA Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.6,189 @ 500.0176disposed
    2026-02-03open-market or private saleThe price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $500.44 to $501.425, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to HCA Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of HCA Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.7,395 @ 500.6932disposed
    2026-01-30shares withheld for exercise price or tax41,483 @ 488.27disposed
    2026-01-30exercise or conversion of a derivative84,360 @ 81.96acquired
    2026-01-30exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Appreciation Right → 84,360 Common Stock · exercisable at 81.96 · expires 2027-02-01The stock appreciation rights vested in four equal annual installments beginning on February 1, 2018.84,360disposed
    2026-01-29grant or awardStock Appreciation Right → 55,846 Common Stock · exercisable at 482.53 · expires 2036-01-29The stock appreciation rights vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 29, 2027.55,846acquired
    2025-11-14bona fide gift14,830disposed
    2025-10-31shares withheld for exercise price or tax28,173 @ 459.68disposed
    2025-10-31exercise or conversion of a derivative58,050 @ 69.58acquired
    2025-10-31exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Appreciation Right → 58,050 Common Stock · exercisable at 69.58 · expires 2026-01-29The stock appreciation rights vested in four equal annual installments beginning on January 29, 2017.58,050disposed

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000119312526049200/ownership.xml → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • FRIST THOMAS F III

    director · ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Holds
    15,858 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    By Frisco Holding II
    36,557,141 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    By Hercules Holding II
    32,282,889 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1223892
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-04-28grant or award1,041acquired
    2026-02-06other acquisition or dispositionOn February 6, 2026, Frisco Holding II ("Frisco") disposed of 36,629,188 shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Shares"), of HCA Healthcare, Inc. (the "Issuer"), in exchange for 36,557,141 Shares newly issued by the Issuer to Frisco, in each case, in a transaction exempt from the registration requirements of the Securities Act of 1933 and from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 pursuant to Rule 16b-3 thereunder. These transactions, together with the conversion of Frisco to an entity taxable as a partnership for U.S. federal income tax purposes, constituted a reorganization for purposes of Section 368(a) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended.Frisco holds 36,557,141 Shares. Frisco is held by a private investor group, including affiliates of HCA Inc. founder Dr. Thomas F. Frist Jr. The Reporting Person may be deemed to exercise voting and investment control over the Shares held by Frisco, but disclaims beneficial ownership of such Shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, which may be deemed to include indirect interests in Shares through ownership of Frisco partnership units to the extent of: 1,172 Shares by the Reporting Person; and 11,868,140 Shares by trusts for the benefit of the Reporting Person's children of which the Reporting Person or his spouse is trustee.36,557,141acquired
    2026-02-06other acquisition or dispositionOn February 6, 2026, Frisco Holding II ("Frisco") disposed of 36,629,188 shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Shares"), of HCA Healthcare, Inc. (the "Issuer"), in exchange for 36,557,141 Shares newly issued by the Issuer to Frisco, in each case, in a transaction exempt from the registration requirements of the Securities Act of 1933 and from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 pursuant to Rule 16b-3 thereunder. These transactions, together with the conversion of Frisco to an entity taxable as a partnership for U.S. federal income tax purposes, constituted a reorganization for purposes of Section 368(a) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended.36,629,188disposed

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000114036126018352/form4.xml → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Johnston Hugh F

    director

    • SEC insider of HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Holds
    4,475 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1377489
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-04-28grant or award809acquired

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000119312526197757/ownership.xml → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • HERCULES HOLDING II

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Holds
    32,282,889 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1392780
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-02-06other acquisition or dispositionThis transaction represents a distribution for no consideration and on a pro rata basis by the Reporting Person of 36,629,188 shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, of HCA Healthcare, Inc. to Frisco Holding II, which shares had previously been indirectly beneficially owned through the Reporting Person.The Reporting Person is held by a private investor group, including affiliates of HCA Inc. founder Dr. Thomas F. Frist Jr.36,629,188disposed

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000114036126004682/form4.xml → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Riley Wayne Joseph

    director

    • SEC insider of HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Holds
    15,029 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1432895
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-04-28grant or award509acquired

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000119312526197773/ownership.xml → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Frisco Holding II

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Holds
    36,557,141 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1433317
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-02-06other acquisition or dispositionOn February 6, 2026, the Reporting Person disposed of 36,629,188 shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Shares"), of HCA Healthcare, Inc. (the "Issuer"), in exchange for 36,557,141 Shares newly issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person, in each case, in a transaction exempt from the registration requirements of the Securities Act of 1933 and from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 pursuant to Rule 16b-3 thereunder. These transactions, together with the conversion of the Reporting Person to an entity taxable as a partnership for U.S. federal income tax purposes, constituted a reorganization for purposes of Section 368(a) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended.36,557,141acquired
    2026-02-06other acquisition or dispositionOn February 6, 2026, the Reporting Person disposed of 36,629,188 shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Shares"), of HCA Healthcare, Inc. (the "Issuer"), in exchange for 36,557,141 Shares newly issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person, in each case, in a transaction exempt from the registration requirements of the Securities Act of 1933 and from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 pursuant to Rule 16b-3 thereunder. These transactions, together with the conversion of the Reporting Person to an entity taxable as a partnership for U.S. federal income tax purposes, constituted a reorganization for purposes of Section 368(a) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended.The Reporting Person is held by a private investor group, including affiliates of HCA Inc. founder Dr. Thomas F. Frist Jr.The Shares disposed of were previously reported by the Reporting Person as indirectly beneficially owned through Hercules Holding II ("Hercules"). Prior to the disposition reported in this filing, those shares were distributed for no consideration and on a pro rata basis by Hercules, effecting a change in form of beneficial ownership without changing the Reporting Person's pecuniary interest.36,629,188disposed

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000114036126004681/form4.xml → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Elcan Patricia F

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    By Frisco Holding II
    36,557,141 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    Holds
    41,052 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    By Hercules Holding II
    32,282,889 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    By spouse
    5,031 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    By trusts
    147,261 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1433376
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-02-06other acquisition or dispositionOn February 6, 2026, Frisco ("Frisco") disposed of 36,629,188 shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Shares"), of HCA Healthcare, Inc. (the "Issuer"), in exchange for 36,557,141 Shares newly issued by the Issuer to Frisco, in each case, in a transaction exempt from the registration requirements of the Securities Act of 1933 and from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 pursuant to Rule 16b-3 thereunder. These transactions, together with the conversion of Frisco to an entity taxable as a partnership for U.S. federal income tax purposes, constituted a reorganization for purposes of Section 368(a) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended.Frisco holds 36,557,141 Shares. Frisco is held by a private investor group, including affiliates of HCA Inc. founder Dr. Thomas F. Frist Jr. The Reporting Person may be deemed to exercise voting and investment control over the Shares held by Frisco, but disclaims beneficial ownership of such Shares except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein, which may be deemed to include indirect interests in Shares through ownership of Frisco partnership units to the extent of: 1,172 Shares by the Reporting Person; and 11,971,002 Shares by trusts for the benefit of the Reporting Person's children of which the Reporting Person or her spouse is trustee.36,557,141acquired
    2026-02-06other acquisition or dispositionOn February 6, 2026, Frisco ("Frisco") disposed of 36,629,188 shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Shares"), of HCA Healthcare, Inc. (the "Issuer"), in exchange for 36,557,141 Shares newly issued by the Issuer to Frisco, in each case, in a transaction exempt from the registration requirements of the Securities Act of 1933 and from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 pursuant to Rule 16b-3 thereunder. These transactions, together with the conversion of Frisco to an entity taxable as a partnership for U.S. federal income tax purposes, constituted a reorganization for purposes of Section 368(a) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended.36,629,188disposed

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000114036126004683/form4.xml → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Frist William R

    director · ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Holds
    13,740 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    By Frisco Holding II
    36,557,141 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    By Hercules Holding II
    32,282,889 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    By spouse and children
    1,416 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    By trusts
    340,852 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    By family partnerships
    60,678 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1433377
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-04-28grant or award809acquired
    2026-02-06other acquisition or dispositionOn February 6, 2026, Frisco Holding II ("Frisco") disposed of 36,629,188 shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Shares"), of HCA Healthcare, Inc. (the "Issuer"), in exchange for 36,557,141 Shares newly issued by the Issuer to Frisco, in each case, in a transaction exempt from the registration requirements of the Securities Act of 1933 and from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 pursuant to Rule 16b-3 thereunder. These transactions, together with the conversion of Frisco to an entity taxable as a partnership for U.S. federal income tax purposes, constituted a reorganization for purposes of Section 368(a) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended.Frisco holds 36,557,141 Shares. Frisco is held by a private investor group, including affiliates of HCA Inc. founder Dr. Thomas F. Frist Jr. The Reporting Person may be deemed to exercise voting and investment control over the Shares held by Frisco, but disclaims beneficial ownership of such Shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, which may be deemed to include indirect interests in Shares through ownership of Frisco partnership units to the extent of: 3,156,495 Shares by the Reporting Person; and 8,713,110 Shares by trusts for the benefit of the Reporting Person's children of which the Reporting Person or his spouse is trustee.36,557,141acquired
    2026-02-06other acquisition or dispositionOn February 6, 2026, Frisco Holding II ("Frisco") disposed of 36,629,188 shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Shares"), of HCA Healthcare, Inc. (the "Issuer"), in exchange for 36,557,141 Shares newly issued by the Issuer to Frisco, in each case, in a transaction exempt from the registration requirements of the Securities Act of 1933 and from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 pursuant to Rule 16b-3 thereunder. These transactions, together with the conversion of Frisco to an entity taxable as a partnership for U.S. federal income tax purposes, constituted a reorganization for purposes of Section 368(a) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended.36,629,188disposed

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000114036126018355/form4.xml → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Foster Jon M

    EVP and COO · officer

    • SEC insider of HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Holds
    23,062 Common Stock
    By JMF Trust (Spouse and Robert Nagel, Co-Trustees)
    67,595 Common Stock
    By LCF Trust (Reporting Person, Trustee)
    72,308 Common Stock
    By JMF Family Trust (Spouse, Trustee)
    19,985 Common Stock
    By 2025 GRAT
    11,566 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1513235
    Show 6 reported transactions
    2026-02-10grant or award15,696acquired
    2026-02-10shares withheld for exercise price or tax5,888 @ 502.05disposed
    2026-02-05shares withheld for exercise price or tax16,076 @ 513.76disposed
    2026-02-05exercise or conversion of a derivative29,330 @ 139.06acquired
    2026-02-05exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Appreciation Right → 29,330 Common Stock · exercisable at 139.06 · expires 2029-01-30The stock appreciation rights vested in four equal annual installments beginning on January 30, 2020.29,330disposed
    2026-01-29grant or awardStock Appreciation Right → 11,945 Common Stock · exercisable at 482.53 · expires 2036-01-29The stock appreciation rights vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 29, 2027.11,945acquired

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000119312526049197/ownership.xml → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Cuffe Michael S.

    EVP and Chief Clinical Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Holds
    32,079.9017 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1632835
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 1,500 Common, worth 747,135.15 when filed, on or about 2026-02-03held as Exercise of a Stock Appreciation Right · through Merrill Lynch
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-02-10grant or award9,628acquired
    2026-02-10shares withheld for exercise price or tax3,501 @ 502.05disposed
    2026-02-03bona fide gift4,050disposed
    2026-02-03open-market or private sale1,500 @ 498.0901disposed
    2026-01-29grant or awardStock Appreciation Right → 8,067 Common Stock · exercisable at 482.53 · expires 2036-01-29The stock appreciation rights vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 29, 2027.8,067acquired

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000119312526049186/ownership.xml → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Smith Andrea B

    director

    • SEC insider of HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Holds
    4,666 Common Stock
    By managed accounts
    82 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1649634
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-04-28grant or award509acquired

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000119312526197781/ownership.xml → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Wyatt Christopher F.

    SVP & Controller · officer

    • SEC insider of HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Holds
    44,379 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1673365
    Show 7 reported transactions
    2026-02-11open-market or private sale4,000 @ 505disposed
    2026-02-10grant or award3,350acquired
    2026-02-10shares withheld for exercise price or tax1,034 @ 502.05disposed
    2026-02-05shares withheld for exercise price or tax5,674 @ 513.76disposed
    2026-02-05exercise or conversion of a derivative10,670 @ 139.06acquired
    2026-02-05exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Appreciation Right → 10,670 Common Stock · exercisable at 139.06 · expires 2029-01-30The stock appreciation rights vested in four equal annual installments beginning on January 30, 2020.10,670disposed
    2026-01-29grant or awardStock Appreciation Right → 2,560 Common Stock · exercisable at 482.53 · expires 2036-01-29The stock appreciation rights vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 29, 2027.2,560acquired

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000119312526049224/ownership.xml → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Berres Jennifer

    SVP & Chief Human Res. Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Holds
    11,993 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1793262
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 8,020 Common, worth 4,126,949.9 when filed, on or about 2026-02-11held as Vesting of a Stock Award · through Merrill Lynch
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-02-11open-market or private sale4,010 @ 503disposed
    2026-02-11open-market or private saleThe price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $525.97to $526.3101, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to HCA Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of HCA Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.4,010 @ 526.1646disposed
    2026-02-10grant or award7,116acquired
    2026-02-10shares withheld for exercise price or tax2,515 @ 502.05disposed
    2026-01-29grant or awardStock Appreciation Right → 6,206 Common Stock · exercisable at 482.53 · expires 2036-01-29The stock appreciation rights vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 29, 2027.6,206acquired

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000119312526049184/ownership.xml → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • McAlevey Michael R

    EVP & Chief Legal & Admin Off. · officer

    • SEC insider of HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    By 2026 GRAT
    0 Common Stock
    Holds
    1,084 Common Stock
    By 2026 GRAT II
    7,769 Common Stock
    By 2024 GRAT
    2,111 Common Stock
    By managed account
    26 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1907875
    Show 2 notices of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 1,694 Common, worth 903,485.92 when filed, on or about 2026-02-18held as Exercise of a Stock Appreciation Right · through Merrill Lynch
    • Intends to sell 3,892 Common, worth 1,843,990.68 when filed, on or about 2025-11-05held as Exercise of a Stock Appreciation Right · through Merrill Lynch
    Show 12 reported transactions
    2026-08-26other acquisition or disposition7,769 @ 429disposed
    2026-02-18open-market or private sale1,694 @ 533.3747disposed
    2026-02-13shares withheld for exercise price or tax3,306 @ 540.29disposed
    2026-02-13exercise or conversion of a derivative5,000 @ 236.61acquired
    2026-02-13exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Appreciation Right → 5,000 Common Stock · exercisable at 236.61 · expires 2032-01-28The stock appreciation rights vested in four equal annual installments beginning on January 28, 2023.5,000disposed
    2026-02-10grant or award8,372acquired
    2026-02-10shares withheld for exercise price or tax3,006 @ 502.05disposed
    2026-01-29grant or awardStock Appreciation Right → 8,067 Common Stock · exercisable at 482.53 · expires 2036-01-29The stock appreciation rights vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 29, 2027.8,067acquired
    2025-11-05open-market or private sale3,892 @ 473.79disposed
    2025-11-03shares withheld for exercise price or tax9,278 @ 461.56disposed
    2025-11-03exercise or conversion of a derivative13,170 @ 236.61acquired
    2025-11-03exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Appreciation Right → 13,170 Common Stock · exercisable at 236.61 · expires 2032-01-28The stock appreciation rights vested in two equal annual installments beginning on January 28, 2023.13,170disposed

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000119312526374693/ownership.xml → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Marks Mike A

    EVP and CFO · officer

    • SEC insider of HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Holds
    0 Common Stock
    By MAM 2020 Trust
    46,576 Common Stock
    By LAM 2020 Trust
    26,500 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1961124
    Show 8 reported transactions
    2026-05-07bona fide gift3,336disposed
    2026-05-07bona fide gift3,336acquired
    2026-02-10grant or award5,026acquired
    2026-02-10shares withheld for exercise price or tax1,690 @ 502.05disposed
    2026-01-29grant or awardStock Appreciation Right → 11,945 Common Stock · exercisable at 482.53 · expires 2036-01-29The stock appreciation rights vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 29, 2027.11,945acquired
    2025-11-05bona fide gift165disposed
    2025-11-03bona fide gift165disposed
    2025-11-03bona fide gift165acquired

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000119312526217167/ownership.xml → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Rossitto Erica

    SVP & Chief Nurse Executive · officer

    • SEC insider of HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Holds
    10,407 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2108748
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-02-10grant or award1,676acquired
    2026-02-10shares withheld for exercise price or tax418 @ 502.05disposed

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000119312526049221/ownership.xml → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Schlosser Michael J

    EVP and Chief Clinical Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Holds
    170.1027 Common Stock
    By 2022 Trust
    6,951 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2149484

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000119312526389379/ownership.xml → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • FRIST THOMAS F JR

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    By Frisco Holding II
    36,557,141 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    Holds
    478,955 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    By Hercules Holding II
    32,282,889 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    900596
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-02-06other acquisition or dispositionOn February 6, 2026, Frisco Holding II ("Frisco") disposed of 36,629,188 shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Shares"), of HCA Healthcare, Inc. (the "Issuer"), in exchange for 36,557,141 Shares newly issued by the Issuer to Frisco, in each case, in a transaction exempt from the registration requirements of the Securities Act of 1933 and from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 pursuant to Rule 16b-3 thereunder. These transactions, together with the conversion of Frisco to an entity taxable as a partnership for U.S. federal income tax purposes, constituted a reorganization for purposes of Section 368(a) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended.Frisco holds 36,557,141 Shares. Frisco is held by a private investor group, including affiliates of the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person may be deemed to exercise voting and investment control over the Shares held by Frisco, but disclaims beneficial ownership of such Shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, which may be deemed to include indirect interests in Shares through ownership of Frisco partnership units to the extent of 846,050 Shares by the Reporting Person.36,557,141acquired
    2026-02-06other acquisition or dispositionOn February 6, 2026, Frisco Holding II ("Frisco") disposed of 36,629,188 shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Shares"), of HCA Healthcare, Inc. (the "Issuer"), in exchange for 36,557,141 Shares newly issued by the Issuer to Frisco, in each case, in a transaction exempt from the registration requirements of the Securities Act of 1933 and from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 pursuant to Rule 16b-3 thereunder. These transactions, together with the conversion of Frisco to an entity taxable as a partnership for U.S. federal income tax purposes, constituted a reorganization for purposes of Section 368(a) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended.36,629,188disposed

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000114036126004686/form4.xml → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Other named executive officers, average

    average of the named executive officers other than the chief executive

    Pay, year to 2025-12-31
    8,190,607 reported total · 16,384,912 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-12-31
    6,121,496 reported total · 6,090,844 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-12-31
    6,861,426 reported total · 7,050,413 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-12-31
    5,166,993 reported total · 3,405,676 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-12-31
    5,999,564 reported total · 19,628,647 actually paid

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000119312526106142/R2.htm → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hazen

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2025-12-31
    26,456,606 reported total · 78,235,064 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-12-31
    23,799,137 reported total · 40,146,727 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-12-31
    21,315,984 reported total · 23,591,845 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-12-31
    14,637,726 reported total · 9,582,202 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-12-31
    20,635,260 reported total · 84,568,577 actually paid

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000119312526106142/R2.htm → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shareholder return and performance
    2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
    Value of $100 invested in this company296.34189.11169.23148.69157.59
    Value of $100 invested in the peer group148.36129.46126.21123.67126.13
    Net income6,784,000,0005,760,000,0005,242,000,0005,643,000,0006,956,000,000
    Adjusted EBITDA, the measure this company selected15,566,000,00013,882,000,00012,726,000,00012,067,000,00012,644,000,000

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000119312526106142/R2.htm → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Material events reported in the last year
    • 2026-07-29 took on a direct financial obligation · reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-07-24 reported results of operations and financial condition · made a Regulation FD disclosure · reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-07-14 reported results of operations and financial condition · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-06-18 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-04-30 entered a material agreement · took on a direct financial obligation · reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-04-28 reported the results of a shareholder vote
    • 2026-04-27 reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-04-24 reported results of operations and financial condition · made a Regulation FD disclosure · reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-02-25 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-01-27 reported results of operations and financial condition · made a Regulation FD disclosure · reported another event it considers material
    • 2025-10-31 entered a material agreement · took on a direct financial obligation · reported another event it considers material
    • 2025-10-27 reported another event it considers material
    Show the remaining 1
    • 2025-10-24 reported results of operations and financial condition · made a Regulation FD disclosure · reported another event it considers material

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000119312526323731/0001193125-26-323731-index.html → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Latest annual report10-K filed 2026-02-10 · for the year ending 2025-12-31

    About HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/860730/000119312526044769/0001193125-26-044769-index.html → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov

Litigation

  • Doe v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Jul 16, 2026
    Docket
    3:26-cv-00993
    Filed
    Jul 16, 2026
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    380 Personal Property: Other

    Cause

    28:1441 Notice of Removal- Breach of Contract

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:be1fae2af1c14aa6eda183a2
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1441 Notice of Removal- Breach of Contract
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Doe v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    73633620
    Date Filed
    2026-07-16
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:26-cv-00993
    Nature Of Suit
    380 Personal Property: Other
    Other Parties
    Jane Doe, Janet Doe, Jill Doe, Urgent Care Enterprise, LLC
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Russell v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Jul 15, 2026
    Docket
    3:26-cv-00983
    Filed
    Jul 15, 2026
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    442 Civil Rights: Jobs

    Cause

    28:1332 Diversity-Employment

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:89836b489e14091e6ae68fbd
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1332 Diversity-Employment
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Russell v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    73628963
    Date Filed
    2026-07-15
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:26-cv-00983
    Nature Of Suit
    442 Civil Rights: Jobs
    Other Parties
    Angelique Russell
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Jaratt v. City of Chattanooga District Court, E.D. Tennessee · Filed Feb 27, 2026
    Docket
    1:26-cv-00051
    Filed
    Feb 27, 2026
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    440 Civil Rights: Other

    Cause

    42:1983 Civil Rights Act

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:75222c9e945419485ac6f76b
    All published fields
    Cause
    42:1983 Civil Rights Act
    Court
    District Court, E.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tned
    Case Name
    Jaratt v. City of Chattanooga
    Docket ID
    72343904
    Date Filed
    2026-02-27
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    1:26-cv-00051
    Nature Of Suit
    440 Civil Rights: Other
    Other Parties
    John/Jane Does 1-5, Steven Manoukian, Officer Ayres, Ahmed Ibrahim, Officer Jeffrey Abbott, Officer Williams, John Carter, Officer Watson, Officer Patterson, Officer Hauge, Officer Barnes, City of Chattanooga, Officer Green, Erlanger Health, Parkridge Medical Center, Inc., Phillip A. Noblett, Robert Braxton Jaratt, Officer Chambers, Officer Barrow, Chief Jerri Sutton, Elijah Wyatt
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Stevenson v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Oct 14, 2025
    Docket
    3:25-cv-01189
    Filed
    Oct 14, 2025
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:b9b13bcaaff1421bcfb931f6
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Stevenson v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    71648660
    Date Filed
    2025-10-14
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:25-cv-01189
    Other Parties
    Stevenson
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • In re Mission Health Antitrust Litigation District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Feb 19, 2025
    Docket
    3:25-mc-00002
    Filed
    Feb 19, 2025
    Terminated
    Mar 3, 2025
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    410 Anti-Trust

    Cause

    15:1 Antitrust Litigation

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzQzMDM2MjAwMDAwMC4wJnM9NzEwMTc4MzgmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTI%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:b5484d72ad12fca76b9e94a7
    All published fields
    Cause
    15:1 Antitrust Litigation
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    In re Mission Health Antitrust Litigation
    Docket ID
    69657847
    Date Filed
    2025-02-19
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:25-mc-00002
    Nature Of Suit
    410 Anti-Trust
    Other Parties
    DLP Haywood Regional Medical Center, LLC, DLP Swain County Hospital, LLC, City of Brevard, North Carolina, City of Ashville, North Carolina, HCA Management Services, L.P., DLP Harris Regional Hospital, LLC, Madison County, MH Master Holdings, LLLP, Mission Hospital, Inc., ANC Healthcare, Inc., MH Mission Hospital, LLLP, Lifepoint Corporate Services, General Partnership, DLP Rutherford Regional Health System, LLC, MH Hospital Manager, LLC, HCA, Inc., Buncombe County, North Carolina
    Date Terminated
    2025-03-03
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Fox v. HCA Healthcare Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Feb 17, 2025
    Docket
    3:25-cv-00178
    Filed
    Feb 17, 2025
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    791 Labor: E.R.I.S.A.

    Cause

    29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Employee Retirement

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzQzMDM2MjAwMDAwMC4wJnM9NzEwMTc4MzgmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTI%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:4237a5bb0ab649797964fbcc
    All published fields
    Cause
    29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Employee Retirement
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Fox v. HCA Healthcare Inc.
    Docket ID
    69649867
    Date Filed
    2025-02-17
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:25-cv-00178
    Nature Of Suit
    791 Labor: E.R.I.S.A.
    Other Parties
    Mary Ann Fox, The HCA 401(K) Plan Administration Committee
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • City of Brevard, NC v. HCA Healthcare, Inc District Court, E.D. Tennessee · Filed Dec 31, 2024
    Docket
    3:24-mc-00060
    Filed
    Dec 31, 2024
    Terminated
    Apr 11, 2025
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzQzMDM2MjAwMDAwMC4wJnM9NzEwMTc4MzgmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTI%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:817ef06f12add5015a9ad84a
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, E.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tned
    Case Name
    City of Brevard, NC v. HCA Healthcare, Inc
    Docket ID
    69509064
    Date Filed
    2024-12-31
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:24-mc-00060
    Other Parties
    City of Brevard, NC
    Date Terminated
    2025-04-11
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Ipaye v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed May 21, 2024
    Docket
    3:24-cv-00635
    Filed
    May 21, 2024
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM5NDI0NzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9NzE4MTAxODMmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTM%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:945811c16192e7d41201f191
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Ipaye v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    68564459
    Date Filed
    2024-05-21
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:24-cv-00635
    Other Parties
    Ipaye
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Crown v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Nov 17, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-01254
    Filed
    Nov 17, 2023
    Terminated
    Dec 4, 2023
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    360 P.I.: Other

    Cause

    28:1441 Notice of Removal

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM5NDI0NzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9NzE4MTAxODMmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTM%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:c7706a8e125f7c811ec2f165
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1441 Notice of Removal
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Crown v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    68042945
    Date Filed
    2023-11-17
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-01254
    Nature Of Suit
    360 P.I.: Other
    Other Parties
    Elizabeth Crown
    Date Terminated
    2023-12-04
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Richards v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Sep 20, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00998
    Filed
    Sep 20, 2023
    Terminated
    Sep 22, 2023
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    380 Personal Property: Other

    Cause

    28:1332 Diversity-Property Damage

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM5NDI0NzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9NzE4MTAxODMmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTM%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:3c62de5b99499fb839a4efe8
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1332 Diversity-Property Damage
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Richards v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    67815158
    Date Filed
    2023-09-20
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00998
    Nature Of Suit
    380 Personal Property: Other
    Other Parties
    Sarah E. Richards
    Date Terminated
    2023-09-22
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Jennings v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Sep 8, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00959
    Filed
    Sep 8, 2023
    Terminated
    Oct 11, 2023
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM5NDI0NzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9NzE4MTAxODMmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTM%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:a95003bf5ca9e38d178c1e5d
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Jennings v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    67782674
    Date Filed
    2023-09-08
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00959
    Other Parties
    Jennings
    Date Terminated
    2023-10-11
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Warren v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Aug 30, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00925
    Filed
    Aug 30, 2023
    Terminated
    Sep 1, 2023
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    190 Contract: Other

    Cause

    28:1332 Diversity-Other Contract

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM5NDI0NzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9NzE4MTAxODMmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTM%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:d42d282e69e3835fd227579a
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1332 Diversity-Other Contract
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Warren v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    67757621
    Date Filed
    2023-08-30
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00925
    Nature Of Suit
    190 Contract: Other
    Other Parties
    Warren
    Date Terminated
    2023-09-01
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Martin v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Aug 25, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00909
    Filed
    Aug 25, 2023
    Terminated
    Aug 28, 2023
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    380 Personal Property: Other

    Cause

    28:1332 Diversity-Property Damage

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM5NDI0NzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9NzE4MTAxODMmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTM%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:1e8fb58357589ab0b3737575
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1332 Diversity-Property Damage
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Martin v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    67737145
    Date Filed
    2023-08-25
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00909
    Nature Of Suit
    380 Personal Property: Other
    Other Parties
    Martin
    Date Terminated
    2023-08-28
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Sperling v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Aug 24, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00902
    Filed
    Aug 24, 2023
    Terminated
    Aug 28, 2023
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM5NDI0NzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9NzE4MTAxODMmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTM%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:af1dee278374bfccf13d1503
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Sperling v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    67730205
    Date Filed
    2023-08-24
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00902
    Other Parties
    Sperling
    Date Terminated
    2023-08-28
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Walker v. HCA Human Resources, LLC District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Aug 22, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00888
    Filed
    Aug 22, 2023
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    442 Civil Rights: Jobs

    Cause

    42:2000 Job Discrimination (Age)

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM5NDI0NzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9NzE4MTAxODMmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTM%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:5bfa6961c1be92cce1f55666
    All published fields
    Cause
    42:2000 Job Discrimination (Age)
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Walker v. HCA Human Resources, LLC
    Docket ID
    67718746
    Date Filed
    2023-08-22
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00888
    Nature Of Suit
    442 Civil Rights: Jobs
    Other Parties
    Kimberly Walker, Tristar Northcrest Medical Center, HCA Human Resources, LLC
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Hahn v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Aug 18, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00874
    Filed
    Aug 18, 2023
    Terminated
    Aug 25, 2023
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    380 Personal Property: Other

    Cause

    28:1441 Notice of Removal- Property Damage

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM5NDI0NzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9NzE4MTAxODMmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTM%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:aa76c9ddd384db61d4f0b5f6
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1441 Notice of Removal- Property Damage
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Hahn v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    67732141
    Date Filed
    2023-08-18
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00874
    Nature Of Suit
    380 Personal Property: Other
    Other Parties
    Sandra Prosser Hahn
    Date Terminated
    2023-08-25
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • M.R. and D.S. v. HCA HealthCare Inc District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Aug 9, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00835
    Filed
    Aug 9, 2023
    Terminated
    Aug 25, 2023
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    HCA HealthCare Inc
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    360 P.I.: Other

    Cause

    28:1332 Diversity-Personal Injury

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM5NDI0NzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9NzE4MTAxODMmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTM%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:ea34b465993df2c3172203a7
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1332 Diversity-Personal Injury
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    M.R. and D.S. v. HCA HealthCare Inc
    Docket ID
    67697388
    Date Filed
    2023-08-09
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00835
    Nature Of Suit
    360 P.I.: Other
    Other Parties
    M.R. and D.S.
    Date Terminated
    2023-08-25
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    HCA HealthCare Inc
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Glascock v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Aug 7, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00822
    Filed
    Aug 7, 2023
    Terminated
    Aug 25, 2023
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM5NDI0NzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9NzE4MTAxODMmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTM%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:c3e5750004aa66855ca6a8e1
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Glascock v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    67698210
    Date Filed
    2023-08-07
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00822
    Other Parties
    Glascock
    Date Terminated
    2023-08-25
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Bonecutter v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Aug 4, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00812
    Filed
    Aug 4, 2023
    Terminated
    Aug 25, 2023
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM2NzQ2MzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9Njc2OTgyMTAmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTQ%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:3bdabaafedd9f2f704170d09
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Bonecutter v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    67674889
    Date Filed
    2023-08-04
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00812
    Other Parties
    Bonecutter
    Date Terminated
    2023-08-25
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Hinds v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Aug 2, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00794
    Filed
    Aug 2, 2023
    Terminated
    Aug 25, 2023
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    380 Personal Property: Other

    Cause

    28:1332 Diversity-Property Damage

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM2NzQ2MzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9Njc2OTgyMTAmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTQ%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:c32dbb9673228885f8c1540e
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1332 Diversity-Property Damage
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Hinds v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    67670123
    Date Filed
    2023-08-02
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00794
    Nature Of Suit
    380 Personal Property: Other
    Other Parties
    Kelsey Hinds
    Date Terminated
    2023-08-25
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Hudson v. HCA Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Aug 1, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00789
    Filed
    Aug 1, 2023
    Terminated
    Aug 25, 2023
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    190 Contract: Other

    Cause

    28:1332 Diversity-Property Damage

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM2NzQ2MzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9Njc2OTgyMTAmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTQ%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:3e134210f0f1f362a2e8afc2
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1332 Diversity-Property Damage
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Hudson v. HCA Inc.
    Docket ID
    67666762
    Date Filed
    2023-08-01
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00789
    Nature Of Suit
    190 Contract: Other
    Other Parties
    Angeline Hudson, HCA Inc.
    Date Terminated
    2023-08-25
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Dekenipp v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Jul 31, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00785
    Filed
    Jul 31, 2023
    Terminated
    Aug 25, 2023
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    380 Personal Property: Other

    Cause

    28:1332 Diversity-Property Damage

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM2NzQ2MzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9Njc2OTgyMTAmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTQ%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:5f3b2e821fd8ac29e2fa671a
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1332 Diversity-Property Damage
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Dekenipp v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    67658138
    Date Filed
    2023-07-31
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00785
    Nature Of Suit
    380 Personal Property: Other
    Other Parties
    Dekenipp
    Date Terminated
    2023-08-25
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Simon v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Jul 28, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00774
    Filed
    Jul 28, 2023
    Terminated
    Aug 23, 2023
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    360 P.I.: Other

    Cause

    28:1332 Diversity-Property Damage

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM2NzQ2MzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9Njc2OTgyMTAmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTQ%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:7c1f2d8839d21644b00be4d1
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1332 Diversity-Property Damage
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Simon v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    67651092
    Date Filed
    2023-07-28
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00774
    Nature Of Suit
    360 P.I.: Other
    Other Parties
    Simon
    Date Terminated
    2023-08-23
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Equal Employment Opportunity Commission v. Tennessee Healthcare Management, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Jul 28, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00777
    Filed
    Jul 28, 2023
    Jurisdiction
    U.S. Government Plaintiff
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    442 Civil Rights: Jobs

    Cause

    29:626 Job Discrimination (Age)

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM2NzQ2MzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9Njc2OTgyMTAmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTQ%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:f77a8a04f8a7d5c4e6ba91a2
    All published fields
    Cause
    29:626 Job Discrimination (Age)
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Equal Employment Opportunity Commission v. Tennessee Healthcare Management, Inc.
    Docket ID
    68016950
    Date Filed
    2023-07-28
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00777
    Nature Of Suit
    442 Civil Rights: Jobs
    Other Parties
    GME Overhead, Equal Employment Opportunity Commission, Tennessee Healthcare Management, Inc.
    Jurisdiction Type
    U.S. Government Plaintiff
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • B.W. v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Jul 25, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00748
    Filed
    Jul 25, 2023
    Terminated
    Aug 23, 2023
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    380 Personal Property: Other

    Cause

    28:1332 Diversity-Property Damage

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM2NzQ2MzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9Njc2OTgyMTAmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTQ%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:1a845b20ae6981465bfbd0a4
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1332 Diversity-Property Damage
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    B.W. v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    67640562
    Date Filed
    2023-07-25
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00748
    Nature Of Suit
    380 Personal Property: Other
    Other Parties
    J.W., B.W., A.B.
    Date Terminated
    2023-08-23
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Nelson v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Jul 25, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00744
    Filed
    Jul 25, 2023
    Terminated
    Aug 23, 2023
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    360 P.I.: Other

    Cause

    28:1332 Diversity-Property Damage

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM2NzQ2MzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9Njc2OTgyMTAmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTQ%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:29665e529a155c270a5d7317
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1332 Diversity-Property Damage
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Nelson v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    67643265
    Date Filed
    2023-07-25
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00744
    Nature Of Suit
    360 P.I.: Other
    Other Parties
    Janna Nelson
    Date Terminated
    2023-08-23
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Hayes v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Jul 24, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00740
    Filed
    Jul 24, 2023
    Terminated
    Aug 23, 2023
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM2NzQ2MzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9Njc2OTgyMTAmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTQ%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:18d1488e2cd03dcda815fd1b
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Hayes v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    67637829
    Date Filed
    2023-07-24
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00740
    Other Parties
    Hayes
    Date Terminated
    2023-08-23
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Wallace v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Jul 21, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00738
    Filed
    Jul 21, 2023
    Terminated
    Aug 23, 2023
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    380 Personal Property: Other

    Cause

    28:1332 Diversity-Property Damage

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM2NzQ2MzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9Njc2OTgyMTAmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTQ%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:c8a1530d02e9b2bc144380ad
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1332 Diversity-Property Damage
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Wallace v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    67642417
    Date Filed
    2023-07-21
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00738
    Nature Of Suit
    380 Personal Property: Other
    Other Parties
    Wallace
    Date Terminated
    2023-08-23
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Coats v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Jul 20, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00723
    Filed
    Jul 20, 2023
    Terminated
    Aug 23, 2023
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM2NzQ2MzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9Njc2OTgyMTAmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTQ%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:60c9209737a38365b0a289ac
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Coats v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    67625798
    Date Filed
    2023-07-20
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00723
    Other Parties
    Coats
    Date Terminated
    2023-08-23
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Coleman v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Jul 20, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00724
    Filed
    Jul 20, 2023
    Terminated
    Aug 23, 2023
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM2NzQ2MzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9Njc2OTgyMTAmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTQ%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:69804aa98c92861fdf115343
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Coleman v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    67625799
    Date Filed
    2023-07-20
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00724
    Other Parties
    Coleman
    Date Terminated
    2023-08-23
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Bowers v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Jul 19, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00722
    Filed
    Jul 19, 2023
    Terminated
    Aug 23, 2023
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM2NzQ2MzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9Njc2OTgyMTAmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTQ%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:5dc0aab1f093c737ae897311
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Bowers v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    67623047
    Date Filed
    2023-07-19
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00722
    Other Parties
    Bowers
    Date Terminated
    2023-08-23
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Abramovic v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Jul 19, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00719
    Filed
    Jul 19, 2023
    Terminated
    Aug 23, 2023
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    360 P.I.: Other

    Cause

    28:1332 Diversity-Personal Injury

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM2NzQ2MzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9Njc2OTgyMTAmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTQ%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:0f54e36d842433e61f98ede1
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1332 Diversity-Personal Injury
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Abramovic v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    67623727
    Date Filed
    2023-07-19
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00719
    Nature Of Suit
    360 P.I.: Other
    Other Parties
    Andrea Abramovic
    Date Terminated
    2023-08-23
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Delapaz v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Jul 18, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00718
    Filed
    Jul 18, 2023
    Terminated
    Aug 23, 2023
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    190 Contract: Other

    Cause

    28:1332 Diversity-Breach of Contract

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM2NzQ2MzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9Njc2OTgyMTAmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTQ%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:9a16a6a72c251c2b8b01ff67
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1332 Diversity-Breach of Contract
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Delapaz v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    67625546
    Date Filed
    2023-07-18
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00718
    Nature Of Suit
    190 Contract: Other
    Other Parties
    Delapaz
    Date Terminated
    2023-08-23
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Sandstrom v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Jul 17, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00707
    Filed
    Jul 17, 2023
    Terminated
    Aug 23, 2023
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    190 Contract: Other

    Cause

    28:1332 Diversity-Breach of Contract

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM2NzQ2MzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9Njc2OTgyMTAmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTQ%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:bfdd17c3a4bf25548fd60735
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1332 Diversity-Breach of Contract
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Sandstrom v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    67617307
    Date Filed
    2023-07-17
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00707
    Nature Of Suit
    190 Contract: Other
    Other Parties
    Peter Sandstrom, Greg Marcisz
    Date Terminated
    2023-08-23
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Rubenfeld v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Jul 14, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00698
    Filed
    Jul 14, 2023
    Terminated
    Aug 23, 2023
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    190 Contract: Other

    Cause

    28:1332 Diversity-Breach of Contract

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM2NzQ2MzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9Njc2OTgyMTAmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTQ%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:848e1122a271637a88c02e93
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1332 Diversity-Breach of Contract
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Rubenfeld v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    67611737
    Date Filed
    2023-07-14
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00698
    Nature Of Suit
    190 Contract: Other
    Other Parties
    Abby Rubenfeld
    Date Terminated
    2023-08-23
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Aragon v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Jul 14, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00696
    Filed
    Jul 14, 2023
    Terminated
    Aug 23, 2023
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    190 Contract: Other

    Cause

    28:1332 Diversity-Breach of Contract

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM2NzQ2MzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9Njc2OTgyMTAmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTQ%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:658bb6bc4324952621d863ad
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1332 Diversity-Breach of Contract
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Aragon v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    67617308
    Date Filed
    2023-07-14
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00696
    Nature Of Suit
    190 Contract: Other
    Other Parties
    Marissa Aragon
    Date Terminated
    2023-08-23
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Silvers v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Jul 12, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00684
    Filed
    Jul 12, 2023
    Terminated
    Oct 29, 2025
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    190 Contract: Other

    Cause

    28:1332 Diversity-Breach of Contract

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM2NTIxNjAwMDAwMC4wJnM9Njc2MDYzNDcmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTU%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:c0680267d833aec39aee4f25
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1332 Diversity-Breach of Contract
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Silvers v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    67602758
    Date Filed
    2023-07-12
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00684
    Nature Of Suit
    190 Contract: Other
    Other Parties
    Melissa Madison, Victoria Jennings, Alana Metcalf, Laura Delapaz, A.B., Angeline Hudson, Danielle Hunter, Sandra Prosser Hahn, Michon Coats, J.B., Marcus Glascock, Jan Wingo, Kaley Palmi, Brian Phan, Jerry "J.W." Wells, Joshua Tuttle-Maceina, Gregory Crossman, Andrea Abramovic, Cynthia Benbow, Ross Harada, Abby Rubenfeld, Marissa Aragon, Jared Terrell Watkins, Sarah Martin, J.W.
    Date Terminated
    2025-10-29
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
    Other Parties Total
    61
  • Crossman v. HCA Healthcare, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Jul 12, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00688
    Filed
    Jul 12, 2023
    Terminated
    Aug 23, 2023
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    190 Contract: Other

    Cause

    28:1332 Diversity-Breach of Contract

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM2NzQ2MzAwMDAwMC4wJnM9Njc2OTgyMTAmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTQ%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:74cf5ac75051725b3ffb35e3
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1332 Diversity-Breach of Contract
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Crossman v. HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Docket ID
    67606347
    Date Filed
    2023-07-12
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00688
    Nature Of Suit
    190 Contract: Other
    Other Parties
    Gregory Crossman
    Date Terminated
    2023-08-23
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Kemper v. HCA Management Services, L.P. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Apr 13, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00346
    Filed
    Apr 13, 2023
    Terminated
    Mar 20, 2025
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    442 Civil Rights: Jobs

    Cause

    42:2000e Job Discrimination (Employment)

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM2NTIxNjAwMDAwMC4wJnM9Njc2MDYzNDcmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTU%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:766a0f018e351b1171e87982
    All published fields
    Cause
    42:2000e Job Discrimination (Employment)
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Kemper v. HCA Management Services, L.P.
    Docket ID
    67232250
    Date Filed
    2023-04-13
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00346
    Nature Of Suit
    442 Civil Rights: Jobs
    Other Parties
    Katarina Kemper, HCA Management Services, L.P.
    Date Terminated
    2025-03-20
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Colon v. CHC Payroll Agent, Inc. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Jan 24, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00074
    Filed
    Jan 24, 2023
    Terminated
    Apr 16, 2024
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Searched name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    Labor: Fair Standards

    Cause

    29:201 Fair Labor Standards Act

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzM2NTIxNjAwMDAwMC4wJnM9Njc2MDYzNDcmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTU%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HCA+Healthcare%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant HCA Healthcare, Inc. on https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/real-estate-investors-profit-from-long-term-care-while-residents-languish-b561f9e0
    About
    HCA Healthcare, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:68a5f0e5e845f8b68bbc4d9c
    All published fields
    Cause
    29:201 Fair Labor Standards Act
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Colon v. CHC Payroll Agent, Inc.
    Docket ID
    66758043
    Date Filed
    2023-01-24
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00074
    Nature Of Suit
    Labor: Fair Standards
    Other Parties
    Candace Harris, Carlos Colon, CHC Payroll Agent, Inc.
    Date Terminated
    2024-04-16
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    HCA Healthcare, Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.

Sacramento News & Review Employees & Ownership

The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.

All Means All
  • As printed Stay Updated Get Sacramento’s news, culture & events delivered to your inbox weekly. Sections Arts+Culture Calendar Community Voices Local Spotlight News Opinions More Advertise Contact SN&R Print Archives Sign Up For Our Newsletter Support SN&R Ethics & Corrections Writers & Sponsors Social Media BlueSky Facebook Instagram LinkedIn X / Twitter © 2026 Sacramento News & Review Sitemap Terms Privacy Accessibility Privacy Choices
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:37 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://sacramento.newsreview.com/artsculture/sacramento-metro-chamber-video-delivers-white-people-wednesday-goodness-ab71faf9 → Published person (name and role labels)
    Published
    2016-02-03T22:44:17.000Z
Stated by 7 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:37 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
Amanda Blackwoodexecutive director and CEO
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:37 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:37 PM UTC
Amy Frostdeputy director
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:38 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:38 PM UTC
Amy ResnickDirector
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:37 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:37 PM UTC
Antoinette Ratcliffeexecutive director
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:37 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:37 PM UTC
Astrid Zunigapresident
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
Bill CamarilloCEO
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
Bill ConnellySupervisorlast seen 2019-01-31
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
Bill ProulxPresident
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
Brenda SolórzanoCEO
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
Buck Busfieldco-founderlast seen 2024-03-28
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:37 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:37 PM UTC
Carmen EstradaExecutive Director
Stated by 2 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC

Job Postings

No open roles listed.

Careers pages
Show 2 more careers pages
Hiring evidence
  • Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
    Observed via
    site's own URL inventory → page not fetched in this run — contents unread
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
  • Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://chico.newsreview.com/tags/employment → read — no schema.org JobPosting declared on it, and no ATS board observed in this run
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://chico.newsreview.com
  • Accepting applications* Email Address, Verified
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://chico.newsreview.com/tags/employment → application form published on the careers page — the fields it asks for, not a list of openings
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 8:38 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://chico.newsreview.com
  • Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
    Observed via
    site's own URL inventory → page not fetched in this run — contents unread
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
  • Directly observed
    Observed via
    https://spotlight.newsreview.com/author/north-bay-employment-connection/ → the application surface the site labels, on its own site; read — no opening was read from it
    Read from
    https://spotlight.newsreview.com
  • Directly observed
    Observed via
    https://spotlight.newsreview.com/category/employment/ → the application surface the site labels, on its own site; read — no opening was read from it
    Read from
    https://spotlight.newsreview.com
  • Hiring statusno open role: careers page read, no roles listed (3 pages); an application form is published; LinkedIn Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/company/news-&-review (organization 106073) has no posting on LinkedIn Jobs; https://www.linkedin.com/company/sacramento-news-&-review (organization 45069) has no posting on LinkedIn Jobs; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
    Derived from observations
    Observed via
    https://chico.newsreview.com/tags/employment → https://spotlight.newsreview.com/author/north-bay-employment-connection/ → https://spotlight.newsreview.com/category/employment/
    Read from
    https://chico.newsreview.com

Contact Information

Emails

sac@newsreview.com

Need help? sac@newsreview.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://sacramento.newsreview.com/subscribe
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC

publications@newsreview.com

SPOTLIGHT is the home for digital storytelling—produced by the team of journalists at N&R Publications—for public and private organizations with complex stories to tell. If you’ve got an important sto

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://spotlight.newsreview.com
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC

bocads@newsreview.com

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://bestofchico.newsreview.com → written in the page's inline script, not printed
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
Phones

775-324-4440

Issues are delivered by mail. Have questions? Call 775-324-4440!

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://renonr.com/ → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC

818-937-8000

For more information on GlendaleLEARNS and the Verdugo CNC Machinist Academy program, visit www.glendalelearns.org/cncacademy . For more information on Verdugo Jobs Center, visit verdugoworks.com/jobs

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://sacramento.newsreview.com/local-spotlight/california-workforce-association-and-its-members-are-paving-the-way-for-people-with-disabilities-5f52ddd2 → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:37 PM UTC

855-805-7245

For more information about ValleyBuild’s programs, visit them online at valleybuild.net or call 855-805-7245.

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:38 PM UTC
Observed via
https://spotlight.newsreview.com/fresno-regional-workforce-development-board/employment/building-futures-one-volunteer-at-a-time/ → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:38 PM UTC

1-888-912-4663

For more information on CHIP's Self Help Program, visit online at https://chiphousing.org/ or call 1-888-912-4663.

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://chico.newsreview.com/local-spotlight/learn-how-chicos-community-housing-improvement-program-gives-people-the-opportunity-to-build-their-own-home-from-the-ground-up-f3768461 → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC

(559) 206-0151

If you know someone who was detained or needs assistance, call the Valley Watch Network at (559) 206-0151. For more information on Faith in the Valley and how you can get involved, visit faithintheval

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://sacramento.newsreview.com/local-spotlight/taken-without-warning-5f7b0ef8 → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC

916-922-4769

That same year, she opened Exotic Plants, which is celebrating its 49th anniversary. Her garden store is now a destination for plant lovers throughout Northern California. Tickets for Japan Night are

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://sacramento.newsreview.com/local-spotlight/exotic-plants-and-mikuni-sushi-team-for-japan-night-4ab1d031 → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:37 PM UTC

Technical destinations

Emails

sysadmin@newsreview.com

v=DMARC1; p=quarantine; rua=mailto:sysadmin@newsreview.com; ruf=mailto:forensic@newsreview.com; sp=none; adkim=r; aspf=r; pct=100

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
Observed via
DNS TXT at _dmarc.newsreview.com → DMARC report address
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC

forensic@newsreview.com

v=DMARC1; p=quarantine; rua=mailto:sysadmin@newsreview.com; ruf=mailto:forensic@newsreview.com; sp=none; adkim=r; aspf=r; pct=100

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
Observed via
DNS TXT at _dmarc.newsreview.com → DMARC report address
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC

Whose it is not resolved

Emails
  • chico@newsreview.com
    Route issues · 1
    • Whose it is

      a person's own mailbox by its given name; no person in scope is known by that name

chico@newsreview.com

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://chico.newsreview.com/artsculture/arts-devo-show-people-c81bddeb → written in the page's inline script, not printed
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
More contact information (128)
Contact forms

https://sacramento.newsreview.com/writers/snr-staff

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://sacramento.newsreview.com/writers/snr-staff → form headed "Can factory-built homes ease the region's housing shortage?" → submits to https://sacramento.newsreview.com/writers/snr-staff → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC

https://chico.newsreview.com/news/chicos-dana-grant-a-journey-from-developing-cauliflower-pizza-crust-to-helping-people-navigate-the-deceptions-of-self-esteem-c2c1a873

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://chico.newsreview.com/news/chicos-dana-grant-a-journey-from-developing-cauliflower-pizza-crust-to-helping-people-navigate-the-deceptions-of-self-esteem-c2c1a873 → form headed "By Sam DeLong" → submits to https://chico.newsreview.com/news/chicos-dana-grant-a-journey-from-developing-cauliflower-pizza-crust-to-helping-people-navigate-the-deceptions-of-self-esteem-c2c1a873 → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC

https://chico.newsreview.com/artsculture/bad-people-in-the-entertaining-28-years-later-the-bone-temple-humans-are-worse-than-the-zombies-23028d4c

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://chico.newsreview.com/artsculture/bad-people-in-the-entertaining-28-years-later-the-bone-temple-humans-are-worse-than-the-zombies-23028d4c → form headed "By Bob Grimm" → submits to https://chico.newsreview.com/artsculture/bad-people-in-the-entertaining-28-years-later-the-bone-temple-humans-are-worse-than-the-zombies-23028d4c → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input) → https://sacramento.newsreview.com/artsculture/now-playing-at-sacramentos-tower-theater-masterfully-stitched-together-the-only-problem-with-del-toros-frankenstein-is-that-most-people-will-see-it-on-netflix-8c381520
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC

https://chico.newsreview.com/news/ice-is-transferring-people-in-its-custody-away-from-family-lawyers-f705274d

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://chico.newsreview.com/news/ice-is-transferring-people-in-its-custody-away-from-family-lawyers-f705274d → form headed "By Kate Morrissey, Capital & Main" → submits to https://chico.newsreview.com/news/ice-is-transferring-people-in-its-custody-away-from-family-lawyers-f705274d → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input) → https://chico.newsreview.com/news/people-in-ice-custody-face-invasive-strip-searches-after-visits-with-loved-ones-1d0986d8
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC

https://sacramento.newsreview.com/artsculture/empress-tavern-team-dishes-out-filipino-hawaiian-fare-at-pop-up-fe297585

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://sacramento.newsreview.com/artsculture/empress-tavern-team-dishes-out-filipino-hawaiian-fare-at-pop-up-fe297585 → form headed "Hawaiian mix plate: kalbi short rib, lomi lomi salmon, mahi mahi ponzu, wild rice, macaroni salad ($15)" → submits to https://sacramento.newsreview.com/artsculture/empress-tavern-team-dishes-out-filipino-hawaiian-fare-at-pop-up-fe297585 → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC

https://sacramento.newsreview.com/spotlight/in-home-comfort-and-care-a0579293

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://sacramento.newsreview.com/spotlight/in-home-comfort-and-care-a0579293 → form headed "The Geography of Care" → submits to https://sacramento.newsreview.com/spotlight/in-home-comfort-and-care-a0579293 → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC

https://chico.newsreview.com/news/cal-state-faculty-strike-across-all-23-campuses-e947e218

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://chico.newsreview.com/news/cal-state-faculty-strike-across-all-23-campuses-e947e218 → form headed "Salary and benefits impasse" → submits to https://chico.newsreview.com/news/cal-state-faculty-strike-across-all-23-campuses-e947e218 → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC

https://chico.newsreview.com/tags/north-state-shelter-team

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://chico.newsreview.com/tags/north-state-shelter-team → form headed "Related Articles" → submits to https://chico.newsreview.com/tags/north-state-shelter-team → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC

https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/frustration-on-full-display-as-sacramento-leaders-ponder-losing-the-citys-zoo-to-elk-grove-61889ce6

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/frustration-on-full-display-as-sacramento-leaders-ponder-losing-the-citys-zoo-to-elk-grove-61889ce6 → form headed "Ashby lays into colleagues for lack of leadership, commitment to listening to the public – until it might be too late" → submits to https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/frustration-on-full-display-as-sacramento-leaders-ponder-losing-the-citys-zoo-to-elk-grove-61889ce6 → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:37 PM UTC

https://sacramento.newsreview.com/local-spotlight/sacrt-and-americorps-team-up-3303e8b5

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://sacramento.newsreview.com/local-spotlight/sacrt-and-americorps-team-up-3303e8b5 → form headed "Volunteers for a Safer Sacramento" → submits to https://sacramento.newsreview.com/local-spotlight/sacrt-and-americorps-team-up-3303e8b5 → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:37 PM UTC

https://chico.newsreview.com/news/chico-leaders-explain-covid-19-emergency-declaration-for-public-and-private-sectors-talk-homelessness-and-other-hot-topics-6cf719ae

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://chico.newsreview.com/news/chico-leaders-explain-covid-19-emergency-declaration-for-public-and-private-sectors-talk-homelessness-and-other-hot-topics-6cf719ae → form headed "California has lost 12,000 journalism jobs. AB 2222 wants to put reporters back to work." → submits to https://chico.newsreview.com/news/chico-leaders-explain-covid-19-emergency-declaration-for-public-and-private-sectors-talk-homelessness-and-other-hot-topics-6cf719ae → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:37 PM UTC

https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/health-care-experience-shapes-cofers-run-for-sacramento-county-board-71541919

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/health-care-experience-shapes-cofers-run-for-sacramento-county-board-71541919 → form headed "From The Affordable Care Act To CalAIM" → submits to https://sacramento.newsreview.com/news/health-care-experience-shapes-cofers-run-for-sacramento-county-board-71541919 → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 8:36 PM UTC
Full contact-form data (JSON)

Locations evidence

Locations

View evidence

No confirmed restaurant locations are currently attached to this site.

Menus evidence

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu & price evidence

Nothing observed in this category.

Channel pricing evidence

Channel pricing

View evidence

Nothing observed in this category.

Website & Digital Technology

What powers Sacramento News & Review's website?

Appears to use React and Next.js with Node.js.

Who manages Sacramento News & Review's domain and DNS?

newsreview.com was first registered on October 29, 1995. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC.

What web infrastructure does Sacramento News & Review use?

Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.

How is Sacramento News & Review's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: Amazon, expires January 4, 2027. The nosniff security header is enabled.

Does Sacramento News & Review use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

What marketing and analytics tools does Sacramento News & Review's website use?

Google Analytics 4 (GA4; website analytics).

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

Email & Mail Infrastructure

Which services can send email for Sacramento News & Review's domain?

SPF authorizes zohomail.com, amazonses.com, servers.mcsv.net, among other services.

Does Sacramento News & Review publish SPF and DMARC?

SPF is configured with a hard fail (-all). DMARC requests quarantine for messages that fail DMARC.

View mail records and evidence

More website details

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

App store details: Nothing observed in this category.

Publisher files

Nothing observed in this category.

Feeds

Nothing observed in this category.

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.