Moto Azabu Sushi Bar & Grill
Sources & updates
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on motoazabusushi.com, abc.ca.gov, facebook.com
Profile sources
- Facebookdeclared on motoazabusushi.com
- Instagramdeclared on motoazabusushi.com
- Xdeclared on motoazabusushi.com
- Last observed
- Oct 17, 2026, 3:27 PM UTCCurrent
- Record last changed
- Oct 17, 2026, 3:27 PM UTC
- Observations
- 55
- Sources read
- 27 of 27
Legal Entities & Relationships
ARAI GROUP CORPLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Relationship evidence
Identity revision 1, last changed
- a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
- a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
- a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
- a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
- an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
- an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
- a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
- a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
- a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
- an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
- Published nameMoto Azabu Sushi Bar & Grill
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 17, 2026, 3:26 PM UTC
- Observed via
- http://motoazabusushi.com/ → the title segment the domain name corroborates
- First observed
- Oct 17, 2026, 3:26 PM UTC
- Read from
- http://motoazabusushi.com
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 17, 2026, 3:26 PM UTC
- Observed via
- http://motoazabusushi.com/ → image inside the header's link to the site root
- First observed
- Oct 17, 2026, 3:26 PM UTC
- Read from
- http://motoazabusushi.com
Moto Azabu Sushi Bar & Grill Employees & Ownership
People extraction status: People pages read, no person named with a role: 6 of the site's pages read, 2 named people held as candidates
No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.
2 people not confirmed
TAKAMICHI ARAI
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 17, 2026, 3:27 PM UTC- Observed via
- https://www.abc.ca.gov/wp-content/uploads/DailyExport-CSV.zip → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
ALEXANDER BROOKS ARAI
STOCKHOLDER · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 17, 2026, 3:27 PM UTC- Observed via
- https://www.abc.ca.gov/wp-content/uploads/DailyExport-CSV.zip → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
Job Postings
- Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
Contact evidence
Contact evidence
Contact Information
No contact information listed.
Locations
Where is Moto Azabu Sushi Bar & Grill located?
2 known locations
Rey517 Washington Blvd., CA, 90292, US
Marina Del Rey517 Washington Blvd FI 2, CA, 90291, US
Restaurant details
What cuisine does Moto Azabu Sushi Bar & Grill serve?
Cuisine: $$$$, Asian, Family Friendly, Group Friendly, Japanese and Sushi.
View evidence
Location detailsWebsite & Digital Technology
Who manages Moto Azabu Sushi Bar & Grill's domain and DNS?
motoazabusushi.com was first registered on December 8, 2015. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC.
What web infrastructure does Moto Azabu Sushi Bar & Grill use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/1.1.
How is Moto Azabu Sushi Bar & Grill's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Sectigo Limited, expires November 4, 2026.
Does Moto Azabu Sushi Bar & Grill use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
Email & Mail Infrastructure
Which services can send email for Moto Azabu Sushi Bar & Grill's domain?
SPF authorizes websitewelcome.com.
Does Moto Azabu Sushi Bar & Grill publish SPF and DMARC?
SPF is configured.
View mail records and evidence
More website details
More website details
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.
