The Mosaic Company mines and processes phosphate and potash minerals into crop nutrients to help feed the world.

Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on mosaicco.com, instagram.com

Profile sources
Last observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:25 PM UTCCurrent
Record last changed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:25 PM UTC
Observations
2,788
Sources read
27 of 27

Legal Entities & Relationships

2008States it has operated since
“Founded in 2008, the Mosaic Institute is the social pillar of Mosaic Fertilizantes.” — mosaicco.com
Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
  • Published nameMosaic
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:22 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://mosaicco.com → declared og:site_name
    First observed
    Oct 19, 2026, 8:22 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://mosaicco.com
  • Published descriptionThe Mosaic Company mines and processes phosphate and potash minerals into crop nutrients to help feed the world.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:24 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://mosaicco.com/
    First observed
    Oct 19, 2026, 8:24 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://mosaicco.com
  • Declared languageen
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:24 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://mosaicco.com/
    First observed
    Oct 19, 2026, 8:24 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://mosaicco.com
  • Copyright lineCopyright © 2026 Mosaic
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:24 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://mosaicco.com/
    First observed
    Oct 19, 2026, 8:24 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://mosaicco.com
  • About a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:22 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://2013fystateofthebusinessreport.mosaicco.com
    First observed
    Oct 19, 2026, 8:22 PM UTC
    About
    a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://2013fystateofthebusinessreport.mosaicco.com

SEC EDGAR

  • RegistrantMOSAIC CO

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001285785.json → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • CIK1285785

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001285785.json → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • EIN20-1026454

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001285785.json → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • SIC2870 Agricultural Chemicals

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001285785.json → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity typeoperating

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001285785.json → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001285785.json → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Fiscal year end12-31

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001285785.json → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Listed asNYSE:MOS

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001285785.json → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Business address101 EAST KENNEDY BLVD., SUITE 2500, TAMPA, FL, 33602

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001285785.json → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Former nameGLOBAL NUTRITION SOLUTIONS INC

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001285785.json → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Earnings
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Net sales to external customers12,052,400,00011,122,800,00013,696,100,000
    Cost of goods sold10,150,500,0009,610,900,00011,485,500,000
    Gross margin1,901,900,0001,511,900,0002,210,600,000
    Selling, general and administrative expenses533,900,000496,900,000500,500,000
    Loss (gain) on assets sold and to be sold157,300,0000(56,500,000)
    Impairment of goodwill99,900,00000
    Other operating expenses289,300,000393,500,000428,500,000
    Operating earnings821,500,000621,500,0001,338,100,000
    Interest expense, net(187,700,000)(182,800,000)(129,400,000)
    Foreign currency transaction gain (loss)271,700,000(685,800,000)194,000,000
    Gain on sale of equity investment0522,200,0000
    Other income (expense)307,400,00040,300,000(76,800,000)
    Show the remaining 11 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Earnings from consolidated companies before income taxes1,212,900,000315,400,0001,325,900,000
    Provision for income taxes639,800,000186,700,000177,000,000
    Earnings from consolidated companies573,100,000128,700,0001,148,900,000
    Equity in net earnings of nonconsolidated companies2,300,00073,300,00060,300,000
    Net earnings including noncontrolling interests575,400,000202,000,0001,209,200,000
    Less: Net earnings attributable to noncontrolling interests34,700,00027,100,00044,300,000
    Net earnings attributable to Mosaic540,700,000174,900,0001,164,900,000
    Basic net earnings per share attributable to Mosaic1.700.553.52
    Basic weighted average number of shares outstanding (in shares)317,300,000319,800,000331,300,000
    Diluted net earnings per share attributable to Mosaic1.700.553.50
    Diluted weighted average number of shares outstanding (in shares)318,900,000320,700,000333,200,000

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000017/R2.htm → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Income
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Statement of Comprehensive Income [Abstract]
    Net earnings including noncontrolling interest575,400,000202,000,0001,209,200,000
    Other comprehensive income (loss), net of tax
    Foreign currency translation gain (loss), net of tax (expense) benefit307,100,000(495,600,000)154,100,000
    Net actuarial gain (loss) and prior service cost, net of tax (expense) benefit(2,700,000)10,900,00020,100,000
    Net Gain (Loss) on Interest Rate Swaps Qualifying as Hedge, After Reclassification, Before Tax(100,000)(100,000)1,400,000
    Net Gain (Loss) on Marketable Securities Held in Trust, After Reclassification and Tax15,300,000(14,800,000)23,700,000
    Other comprehensive income (loss)319,600,000(499,600,000)199,300,000
    Comprehensive income (loss)895,000,000(297,600,000)1,408,500,000
    Less: Comprehensive income attributable to noncontrolling interest37,200,00021,600,00046,300,000
    Comprehensive income (loss) attributable to Mosaic857,800,000(319,200,000)1,362,200,000

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000017/R3.htm → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheets
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Current assets:
    Cash and cash equivalents276,600,000272,800,000
    Receivables, net1,078,600,0001,113,300,000
    Inventories3,363,000,0002,548,400,000
    Assets held for sale73,500,0000
    Other current assets445,800,000563,800,000
    Total current assets5,237,500,0004,498,300,000
    Property, plant and equipment, net13,982,600,00013,352,600,000
    Equity securities1,848,200,0001,533,400,000
    Goodwill1,005,100,0001,061,100,000
    Deferred income taxes811,600,000958,300,000
    Other assets1,595,100,0001,520,300,000
    Show the remaining 30 line items
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Total assets24,480,100,00022,924,000,000
    Current liabilities:
    Short-term debt759,900,000847,100,000
    Current maturities of long-term debt43,100,00045,300,000
    Structured accounts payable arrangements480,100,000402,300,000
    Accounts payable1,171,900,0001,156,500,000
    Accrued liabilities1,472,500,0001,720,100,000
    Liabilities held for sale55,300,0000
    Total current liabilities3,982,800,0004,171,300,000
    Long-term debt, less current maturities4,250,900,0003,332,300,000
    Deferred income taxes1,000,800,000942,800,000
    Other noncurrent liabilities3,011,400,0002,862,900,000
    Preferred Stock, Shares Outstanding0
    Preferred Stock, Shares Issued0
    Equity:
    Preferred stock, par value00
    Common stock, value3,200,0003,200,000
    Capital in excess of par value29,200,0002,100,000
    Retained earnings14,184,400,00013,926,100,000
    Accumulated other comprehensive loss(2,131,900,000)(2,449,000,000)
    Total Mosaic stockholders’ equity12,084,900,00011,482,400,000
    Non-controlling interests149,300,000132,300,000
    Total equity12,234,200,00011,614,700,000
    Total liabilities and equity24,480,100,00022,924,000,000
    Preferred stock, par value (in usd per share)0.01
    Preferred stock, authorized (in shares)15,000,000
    Common Stock, Par or Stated Value Per Share0.01
    Common stock, authorized (in shares)1,000,000,000
    Common stock, issued (in shares)395,125,254394,648,654
    Common stock, outstanding (in shares)317,408,647316,932,047

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000017/R4.htm → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheets (Parentheticals)
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Statement of Financial Position [Abstract]
    Preferred stock, par value (in usd per share)0.01
    Preferred stock, authorized (in shares)15,000,000
    Common stock, par value (in usd per share)0.01
    Common stock, authorized (in shares)1,000,000,000
    Common stock, issued (in shares)395,125,254394,648,654
    Common stock, outstanding (in shares)317,408,647316,932,047

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000017/R5.htm → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Cash Flows from Operating Activities
    Net earnings including noncontrolling interest575,400,000202,000,0001,209,200,000
    Adjustment to Reconcile Net Income to Cash Provided by (Used in) Operating Activity [Abstract]
    Depreciation, depletion and amortization1,049,900,0001,025,500,000960,600,000
    Deferred and other income taxes251,800,000(142,900,000)(261,200,000)
    Equity in net (earnings) of nonconsolidated companies, net of dividends600,000(55,700,000)(31,800,000)
    Accretion expense for asset retirement obligations129,700,000111,200,00096,100,000
    Debt Financing Fees, Amortization(this filer’s own measure)43,000,00036,500,00021,400,000
    Share-based compensation expense30,700,00031,800,00033,000,000
    Impairment of goodwill99,900,00000
    Unrealized (gain) loss on derivatives(85,700,000)104,100,000(29,000,000)
    Foreign Currency Transaction Loss, before Tax462,700,000
    Show the remaining 46 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Foreign Currency Transaction Gain (Loss), before Tax(267,100,000)(94,000,000)
    Loss (gain) on assets sold and to be sold157,300,0000(56,500,000)
    Pension Settlement0042,400,000
    Equity Method Investment, Realized Gain on Disposal(this filer’s own measure)538,200,000
    Gain (Loss) on Disposition of Stock in Subsidiary or Equity Method Investee(317,400,000)(28,300,000)
    Other118,000,00069,400,000115,300,000
    Changes in assets and liabilities:
    Receivables, net75,700,00059,200,000526,300,000
    Inventories, net(761,500,000)(275,600,000)1,061,400,000
    Other current assets and noncurrent assets8,100,000(79,200,000)(239,200,000)
    Accounts payable and accrued liabilities(359,600,000)96,400,000(1,055,100,000)
    Other noncurrent liabilities76,000,000220,300,000108,300,000
    Net cash provided by operating activities824,800,0001,299,200,0002,407,200,000
    Cash Flows from Investing Activities
    Capital expenditures(1,359,400,000)(1,251,800,000)(1,402,400,000)
    Purchases of available-for-sale securities - restricted(975,600,000)(1,529,700,000)(1,240,800,000)
    Proceeds from sale of available-for-sale securities - restricted949,100,0001,501,100,0001,209,100,000
    Proceeds from Sales of Business, Affiliate and Productive Assets00158,400,000
    Payments to acquire businesses, gross00(41,000,000)
    Proceeds from Sale of Property, Plant, and Equipment79,000,00016,800,0004,800,000
    Other(2,600,000)2,600,000(5,300,000)
    Net cash used in investing activities(1,309,500,000)(1,261,000,000)(1,317,200,000)
    Cash Flows from Financing Activities
    Repayments of Other Short-term Debt16,471,400,00016,779,600,0009,832,000,000
    Proceeds from Other Short-term Debt16,282,600,00017,032,800,00010,007,100,000
    Repayments of inventory financing arrangement(this filer’s own measure)(2,005,800,000)(1,805,000,000)(601,400,000)
    Proceeds From Inventory Financing Arrangements(this filer’s own measure)2,106,500,0002,004,500,000601,400,000
    Payments of structured accounts payable arrangements(906,100,000)(755,000,000)(1,432,900,000)
    Proceeds from structured accounts payable arrangements961,800,000737,300,0001,048,200,000
    Collections of transferred receivables(this filer’s own measure)572,500,000425,500,0001,468,600,000
    Payments of transferred receivables(this filer’s own measure)(572,500,000)(425,500,000)(1,468,600,000)
    Payments of long-term debt(73,400,000)(67,200,000)(995,300,000)
    Proceeds from Issuance of Long-term Debt904,700,00070,300,000900,000,000
    Repurchases of stock0(235,400,000)(756,000,000)
    Cash dividends paid(280,400,000)(270,700,000)(351,600,000)
    Payments of Ordinary Dividends, Noncontrolling Interest(20,200,000)(31,900,000)(41,500,000)
    Other(46,300,000)(32,000,000)(26,500,000)
    Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities452,000,000(131,900,000)(1,480,500,000)
    Effect of Exchange Rate on Cash, Cash Equivalent, Restricted Cash, and Restricted Cash Equivalent, Continuing Operation26,300,00037,900,000(2,800,000)
    Cash, Cash Equivalents, Restricted Cash and Restricted Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease), Including Exchange Rate Effect(6,400,000)(55,800,000)(393,300,000)
    Cash, Cash Equivalents, Restricted Cash and Restricted Cash Equivalents - Beginning of Period305,000,000360,800,000754,100,000
    Cash, Cash Equivalents, Restricted Cash and Restricted Cash Equivalents - End of Period298,600,000305,000,000360,800,000
    Cash, Cash Equivalents, Restricted Cash and Restricted Cash Equivalents [Abstract]
    Cash and cash equivalents276,600,000272,800,000348,800,000
    Restricted cash in other current assets7,800,00014,900,0008,600,000
    Restricted cash in other assets14,200,00017,300,0003,400,000

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000017/R6.htm → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Shareholders Equity (Parentheticals)
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Statement of Stockholders' Equity [Abstract]
    Dividends per share (in usd per share)0.880.850.85

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000017/R8.htm → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • RevenuesUSD 12,052,400,000 · year to 2025-12-31 · 10-K filed 2026-02-27

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001285785/us-gaap/Revenues.json → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Long-term DebtUSD 3,834,100,000 · as at 2015-12-31 · 10-K filed 2016-02-19 · NOT CURRENT: this filer last reported this concept here, and reports more recent periods under another

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001285785/us-gaap/LongTermDebt.json → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Public FloatUSD 11,500,000,000 · as at 2025-12-31 · 10-K/A filed 2026-03-17

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001285785/dei/EntityPublicFloat.json → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Common Stock, Shares Outstandingshares 317,505,258 · as at 2026-02-20 · 10-K filed 2026-02-27

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001285785/dei/EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding.json → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Operating Lease, CostUSD 101,900,000 · year to 2025-12-31 · 10-K filed 2026-02-27

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001285785/us-gaap/OperatingLeaseCost.json → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Subsidiaries named in the annual report
    • The Mosaic Company · Delaware
    • Mosaic Global Sales, LLC · Delaware
    • Mosaic Crop Nutrition, LLC · Delaware
    • Mosaic Fertilizer, LLC · Delaware
    • Mosaic Global Holdings Inc. · Delaware
    • Mosaic USA Holdings Inc. · Delaware
    • The Vigoro Corporation · Delaware
    • Mosaic Global Operations Inc. · Delaware
    • Mosaic Netherlands Holding Company · Delaware
    • Mosaic Potash Esterhazy Limited Partnership · Saskatchewan
    • Mosaic Canada ULC · Nova Scotia
    • Mosaic Esterhazy Holdings ULC · Alberta
    Show the remaining 18
    • Mosaic Fertilizantes P&K Ltda. · Brazil
    • Mosaic Potash B.V. · Netherlands
    • Mosaic Fertilizantes Netherlands C.V. · Netherlands
    • Mosaic Fertilizantes do Brasil Ltda. · Brazil
    • Mosaic Canada Crop Nutrition, LP · Manitoba
    • Compañia Minera Miski Mayo S.R.L. · Peru
    • Mosaic India Private Limited · India
    • Phosphate Acquisition Partners L.P. · Delaware
    • PRP-GP LLC · Delaware
    • Mosaic Sales Netherlands C.V. · Netherlands
    • Mosaic Potash Carlsbad Inc. · Delaware
    • Mosaic Berg B.V. · Netherlands
    • Tampa Port Services, LLC · Delaware
    • Mosaic Potash Colonsay ULC · Nova Scotia
    • IMC Chemical North America LLC · Delaware
    • Mosaic Fertilizantes Bahamas Limited · Bahamas
    • Mosaic Fertilizers (Hong Kong) Limited · Hong Kong
    • South Ft. Meade Land Management, Inc. · Delaware

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000017/exhibit21_20251231.htm → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • EBEL GREGORY L

    director

    • SEC insider of MOSAIC CO
    Holds
    7,310 Common Stock
    2025 Annuity Trust I dated December 8, 2025
    93,945 Common Stock
    2024 Annuity Trust I dated December 6, 2024
    49,176 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1186942
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-05-28grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 10,910 Common StockOne-for-OneThe restricted stock units will vest and be paid to the reporting person on the date of the issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.Not Applicable10,910acquired
    2026-05-28exercise or conversion of a derivative7,310acquired
    2026-05-28exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 7,310 Common StockOne-for-OneThe restricted stock units vested on the date of the issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.Not Applicable7,310disposed

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000083/wk-form4_1780356228.xml → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • WESTBROOK KELVIN R

    director

    • SEC insider of MOSAIC CO
    Holds
    39,807 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1190588
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-05-28grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 7,273 Common StockOne-for-OneThe restricted stock units will vest and be paid to the reporting person on the date of the issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.Not Applicable7,273acquired
    2026-05-28exercise or conversion of a derivativeThe reporting person, pursuant to the terms of the Restricted Stock Unit Agreement under which the award of restricted stock units was made, elected to receive 50% of the restricted stock units in the form of cash with the balance paid in the form of shares of common stock at the time the award was paid.2,437acquired
    2026-05-28exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 4,873 Common StockOne-for-OneThe restricted stock units vested on the date of the issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.Not ApplicableThe reporting person, pursuant to the terms of the Restricted Stock Unit Agreement under which the award of restricted stock units was made, elected to receive 50% of the restricted stock units in the form of cash with the balance paid in the form of shares of common stock at the time the award was paid.4,873disposed

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000081/wk-form4_1780356216.xml → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • BEEBE CHERYL K

    director

    • SEC insider of MOSAIC CO
    Holds
    46,691 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1202864
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-05-28grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 7,273 Common StockOne-for-OneThe restricted stock units will vest and be paid to the reporting person on the date of the issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.Not ApplicableThe reporting person, pursuant to the terms of the Restricted Stock Unit Agreement under which the award of restricted stock units was made, elected to receive 50% of the restricted stock units in the form of cash with the balance paid in the form of shares of common stock at the time the award was paid.7,273acquired
    2026-05-28exercise or conversion of a derivativeThe reporting person, pursuant to the terms of the Restricted Stock Unit Agreement under which the award of restricted stock units was made, elected to receive 50% of the restricted stock units in the form of cash with the balance paid in the form of shares of common stock at the time the award was paid.2,437acquired
    2026-05-28exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 4,873 Common StockOne-for-OneThe restricted stock units vested on the date of the issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.Not Applicable4,873disposed

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000085/wk-form4_1780356242.xml → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shanahan Kathleen M

    director

    • SEC insider of MOSAIC CO
    Holds
    7,286 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1292085
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-05-28grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 7,273 Common StockOne-for-OneThe restricted stock units will vest and be paid to the reporting person on the date of the issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.Not Applicable7,273acquired
    2026-05-28exercise or conversion of a derivative4,873acquired
    2026-05-28exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 4,873 Common StockOne-for-OneThe restricted stock units vested on the date of the issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.Not Applicable4,873disposed

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000090/wk-form4_1780356271.xml → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Seaton David Thomas

    director

    • SEC insider of MOSAIC CO
    Holds
    51,089 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1392152
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-05-28grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 7,273 Common StockOne-for-OneThe restricted stock units will vest and be paid to the reporting person on the date of the issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.Not Applicable7,273acquired
    2026-05-28exercise or conversion of a derivativeThe reporting person, pursuant to the terms of the Restricted Stock Unit Agreement under which the award of restricted stock units was made, elected to receive 35% of the restricted stock units in the form of cash with the balance paid in the form of shares of common stock at the time the award was paid.3,167acquired
    2026-05-28exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 4,873 Common StockOne-for-OneThe restricted stock units vested on the date of the issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.Not ApplicableThe reporting person, pursuant to the terms of the Restricted Stock Unit Agreement under which the award of restricted stock units was made, elected to receive 35% of the restricted stock units in the form of cash with the balance paid in the form of shares of common stock at the time the award was paid.4,873disposed

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000084/wk-form4_1780356237.xml → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Koenig Emery N.

    director

    • SEC insider of MOSAIC CO
    Holds
    86,228 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1502684
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-05-28grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 7,273 Common StockOne-for-OneThe restricted stock units will vest and be paid to the reporting person on the date of the issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.Not Applicable7,273acquired
    2026-05-28exercise or conversion of a derivative4,873acquired
    2026-05-28exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 4,873 Common StockOne-for-OneThe restricted stock units vested on the date of the issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.Not Applicable4,873disposed

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000087/wk-form4_1780356254.xml → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Watkins Gretchen H

    director

    • SEC insider of MOSAIC CO
    Holds
    35,934 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1567584
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-05-28grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 7,273 Common StockOne-for-OneThe restricted stock units will vest and be paid to the reporting person on the date of the issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.Not Applicable7,273acquired
    2026-05-28exercise or conversion of a derivative4,873acquired
    2026-05-28exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 4,873 Common StockOne-for-OneThe restricted stock units vested on the date of the issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.Not Applicable4,873disposed

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000088/wk-form4_1780356260.xml → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Gitzel Timothy S.

    director

    • SEC insider of MOSAIC CO
    Holds
    79,527 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1588386
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-05-28grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 7,273 Common StockOne-for-OneThe restricted stock units will vest and be paid to the reporting person on the date of the issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.Not Applicable7,273acquired
    2026-05-28exercise or conversion of a derivative4,873acquired
    2026-05-28exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 4,873 Common StockOne-for-OneThe restricted stock units vested on the date of the issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.Not Applicable4,873disposed

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000089/wk-form4_1780356265.xml → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Precourt Walter F. III

    SVP - Chief Admin Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of MOSAIC CO
    Holds
    116,198 Common Stock
    Holds
    27,730 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1609765
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 23,000 Common, worth 508,595.63 when filed, on or about 2026-08-19held as Restricted Stock Vesting · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC
    Show 6 reported transactions
    2026-08-19open-market or private saleThe price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.11 to $22.13, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to The Mosaic Company, any security holder of The Mosaic Company, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth above.23,000 @ 22.12disposed
    2026-03-09shares withheld for exercise price or tax6,667 @ 26.92disposed
    2026-03-09exercise or conversion of a derivative12,181acquired
    2026-03-09exercise or conversion of a derivative5,138 @ 26.92acquired
    2026-03-09exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 12,181 Common StockOne-for-OneNot Applicable12,181disposed
    2026-03-04grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 24,606 Common StockOne-for-OneThe award vests cumulatively as follows: 33% on March 4, 2027, 66% on March 4, 2028 and 100% on March 4, 2029.Not Applicable24,606acquired

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000116/wk-form4_1787343213.xml → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Flugel Russell A

    Principal Accounting Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of MOSAIC CO
    Holds
    12,461 Common Stock
    Holds
    11,560 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1643125
    Show 6 reported transactions
    2026-03-09shares withheld for exercise price or tax2,384 @ 26.92disposed
    2026-03-09exercise or conversion of a derivative1,108acquired
    2026-03-09exercise or conversion of a derivative4,437acquired
    2026-03-09exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 4,437 Common StockOne-for-OneNot Applicable4,437disposed
    2026-03-04grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 8,074 Common StockOne-for-OneThe award vests cumulatively as follows: 33% on March 4, 2027, 66% on March 4, 2028 and 100% on March 4, 2029.Not Applicable8,074acquired
    2025-03-04grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 11,560 Common StockOne-for-OneThis transaction is being filed to report a transaction that was inadvertently reported late due to administrative oversight.Not Applicable11,560acquired

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000045/wk-form4_1773259732.xml → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Little Sonya C

    director

    • SEC insider of MOSAIC CO
    Holds
    7,351 Common Stock
    Holds
    7,273 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1673171
    Show 4 reported transactions
    2026-09-23grant or awardRepresents shares of Common Stock acquired by the Reporting Person through an automatic dividend reinvestment program administered by the broker. This transaction was inadvertently omitted from a timely filing due to an administrative delay in receiving the broker confirmation statement and is being reported late on this Form 4.65 @ 24.73acquired
    2026-05-28grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 7,273 Common StockOne-for-OneThe restricted stock units will vest and be paid to the reporting person on the date of the issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.Not Applicable7,273acquired
    2026-05-28exercise or conversion of a derivative4,873acquired
    2026-05-28exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 4,873 Common StockOne-for-OneThe restricted stock units vested on the date of the issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.Not Applicable4,873disposed

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000131/wk-form4_1790973925.xml → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Bodine Bruce M.

    President and CEO · officer · director

    • SEC insider of MOSAIC CO
    Holds
    11,816 Common Stock
    By 401(k) Plan
    766.411 Common Stock
    Holds
    138,648 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    Holds
    25,227 Stock Option (Right to Buy) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    Pay, year to 2025-12-31
    10,410,935 reported total · 10,983,095 actually paid
    SEC CIK
    1675107
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-03-09shares withheld for exercise price or tax7,668 @ 26.92disposed
    2026-03-09exercise or conversion of a derivative13,704acquired
    2026-03-09exercise or conversion of a derivative5,780acquired
    2026-03-09exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 13,704 Common StockOne-for-OneNot Applicable13,704disposed
    2026-03-04grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 132,257 Common StockOne-for-OneThe award vests cumulatively as follows: 33% on March 4, 2027, 66% on March 4, 2028 and 100% on March 4, 2029.Not Applicable132,257acquired

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000050/wk-form4_1773259762.xml → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Pires Luciano Siani

    EVP and CFO · officer

    • SEC insider of MOSAIC CO
    Waterside International Ventures Limited
    10,000 Common Stock
    Holds
    6,040 Common Stock
    Holds
    43,328 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1727455
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-03-04grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 38,447 Common StockOne-for-OneThe award vests cumulatively as follows: 33% on March 4, 2027, 66% on March 4, 2028 and 100% on March 4, 2029.Not Applicable38,447acquired

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000037/wk-form4_1772821318.xml → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Swager Karen A

    EVP - Operations · officer

    • SEC insider of MOSAIC CO
    Holds
    175,598 Common Stock
    Holds
    29,463 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1762750
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-03-09shares withheld for exercise price or tax6,087 @ 26.92disposed
    2026-03-09exercise or conversion of a derivative12,181acquired
    2026-03-09exercise or conversion of a derivative5,138acquired
    2026-03-09exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 12,181 Common StockOne-for-OneNot Applicable12,181disposed
    2026-03-04grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 26,528 Common StockOne-for-OneThe award vests cumulatively as follows: 33% on March 4, 2027, 66% on March 4, 2028 and 100% on March 4, 2029.Not Applicable26,528acquired

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000046/wk-form4_1773259738.xml → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Wang Yijun

    EVP-Commercial · officer

    • SEC insider of MOSAIC CO
    Holds
    59,613 Common Stock
    Holds
    29,463 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1901672
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-03-09shares withheld for exercise price or tax4,406 @ 26.92disposed
    2026-03-09exercise or conversion of a derivative3,211acquired
    2026-03-09exercise or conversion of a derivative7,613acquired
    2026-03-09exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 7,613 Common StockOne-for-OneNot Applicable7,613disposed
    2026-03-04grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 26,528 Common StockOne-for-OneThe award vests cumulatively as follows: 33% on March 4, 2027, 66% on March 4, 2028 and 100% on March 4, 2029.Not Applicable26,528acquired

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000047/wk-form4_1773259744.xml → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Teixeira Joao Roberto Goncalves

    director

    • SEC insider of MOSAIC CO
    Holds
    13,442 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1952751
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-05-28grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 7,273 Common StockOne-for-OneThe restricted stock units will vest and be paid to the reporting person on the date of the issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.Not Applicable7,273acquired
    2026-05-28exercise or conversion of a derivative4,873acquired
    2026-05-28exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 4,873 Common StockOne-for-OneThe restricted stock units vested on the date of the issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.Not Applicable4,873disposed

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000086/wk-form4_1780356248.xml → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Bauer Philip Eugene

    Sr. VP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec · officer

    • SEC insider of MOSAIC CO
    Holds
    34,942 Common Stock
    Holds
    20,797 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1958988
    Show 8 reported transactions
    2026-03-09shares withheld for exercise price or tax4,260 @ 26.92disposed
    2026-03-09exercise or conversion of a derivative3,211acquired
    2026-03-09exercise or conversion of a derivative7,613acquired
    2026-03-09exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 7,613 Common StockOne-for-OneNot Applicable7,613disposed
    2026-03-04grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 21,915 Common StockOne-for-OneThe award vests cumulatively as follows: 33% on March 4, 2027, 66% on March 4, 2028 and 100% on March 4, 2029.Not Applicable21,915acquired
    2026-01-05shares withheld for exercise price or tax1,739 @ 25.02disposed
    2026-01-02exercise or conversion of a derivative5,865acquired
    2026-01-02exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 5,865 Common StockOne-for-OneNot Applicable5,865disposed

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000048/wk-form4_1773259750.xml → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Kuzenko Jody Lynne

    director

    • SEC insider of MOSAIC CO
    Holds
    13,444 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    2005453
    Show 4 reported transactions
    2026-05-28grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 7,273 Common StockOne-for-OneThe restricted stock units will vest and be paid to the reporting person on the date of the issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.Not Applicable7,273acquired
    2026-05-28exercise or conversion of a derivative4,873acquired
    2026-05-28exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 4,873 Common StockOne-for-OneThe restricted stock units vested on the date of the issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.Not Applicable4,873disposed
    2025-11-11open-market or private purchase685 @ 25.53acquired

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000091/wk-form4_1780356277.xml → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Other named executive officers, average

    average of the named executive officers other than the chief executive

    Pay, year to 2025-12-31
    3,031,781 reported total · 3,191,275 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-12-31
    3,473,929 reported total · 1,573,467 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-12-31
    3,562,339 reported total · 8,391,110 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-12-31
    3,517,094 reported total · 8,554,327 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-12-31
    3,629,671 reported total · 10,030,746 actually paid

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000061/R2.htm → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • James (“Joc”) C. O’Rourke,

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2024-12-31
    9,880,653 reported total · 6,249,396 actually paid

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000061/R2.htm → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Chief executive officer

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2023-12-31
    11,881,204 reported total · 34,083,294 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-12-31
    12,063,106 reported total · 37,592,472 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-12-31
    12,297,011 reported total · 41,855,959 actually paid

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000061/R2.htm → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shareholder return and performance
    2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
    Value of $100 invested in this company116.32115.10162.38194.22172.15
    Value of $100 invested in the peer group138.87125.63125.68111.67127.28
    Net income541,000,000175,000,0001,165,000,0003,583,000,0001,631,000,000

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000061/R2.htm → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Material events reported in the last year
    • 2026-09-25 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-08-28 triggered acceleration of a financial obligation
    • 2026-08-17 took on a direct financial obligation · reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-08-17 reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-08-14 reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-08-10 reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-08-04 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-06-15 made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-05-29 reported the results of a shareholder vote
    • 2026-05-11 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-04-08 recorded a material impairment
    • 2026-02-24 reported results of operations and financial condition
    Show the remaining 2
    • 2025-11-13 took on a direct financial obligation · reported another event it considers material
    • 2025-11-04 reported results of operations and financial condition

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000125/0001285785-26-000125-index.html → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Latest annual report10-K filed 2026-02-27 · for the year ending 2025-12-31

    About MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1285785/000128578526000017/0001285785-26-000017-index.html → http://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/ → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    MOSAIC CO, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov

Mosaic Employees & Ownership

The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.

Adam H. PutmanCEO
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
Anthony SparvierENGINEER SR., AUTOMATION TEAM
Stated by 4 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
Ashlee HarrisonReclamation Ecologist
Stated by 4 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
Ben PrattPresident
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
Bruce BodinePresident and CEO

Roles

  • As printed Bruce Bodine was named President of The Mosaic Company and became a member of the board of directors in August 2023 and Chief Executive Officer in January 2024. Bodine previously served as Mosaic’s Senior Vice President—North America since April 2020 and began leading enterprise operations in 2022. Prior to that, Bodine led the Phosphates business unit as Senior Vice President—Phosphates, and the Potash business unit as Senior Vice President—Potash. Bodine began his career with Mosaic in 1999 as part of a predecessor company, holding engineering leadership and plant management positions in the Phosphates business segment before taking on the role of Vice President—Operations for Mosaic’s Esterhazy and Colonsay potash production facilities. Bodine also served as Vice President—Supply Chain, responsible for the movement of raw materials and finished production, and strategic sourcing activities for Mosaic’s North American phosphate and potash segments; additionally, he oversaw fertilizer production in South America and China. Bodine serves on the board of directors for Canpotex, The International Fertilizer Association (IFA), The Fertilizer Institute (TFI), and the National Manufacturer’s Association (NAM), and he is a member of the Florida Council of 100. Bodine holds a Bachelor of Science degree in Environmental Engineering from the University of Florida and an MBA from the Kellogg School of Management at Northwestern University.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://mosaicco.com/Our-Leaders → Published person (name and role labels)
  • Also named Bruce M. Bodine · Bruce M. Bodine Jr.
    Source not recorded
Stated by 5 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:25 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
Cheryl K. BeebeCommittee Chair
  • Also named Cheryl K Beebe
    Source not recorded
Stated by 2 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:25 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
Curt WoolfolkMANAGER OF CROP NUTRITION TECHNOLOGIES
  • As printed What led you to get your bachelor’s in agronomy and master’s in soil fertility? I have been involved with agriculture my whole life but didn’t chose that as my initial career path. In my first year of college, I was pursuing a degree in civil engineering. After a semester of soil science class, I became fascinated with all of the science related to soil and crops and reflected on all of my experiences on our own farm. It just felt natural and right to be discussing and learning about agronomy. An opportunity to work for ag extension and soil fertility research department made me realize that I wanted to pursue a master’s degree in soil science and become an educator within the industry. My graduate program allowed for more advanced training and research experiences in the fields of crop science, soil chemistry, soil and water conservation, and nutrient cycling in the environment. When I reflect back on my college experiences and my goals of contributing to agriculture and crop nutrition, my role at Mosaic is the ideal fit. What is your role in working with customers?ΓÇ» My primary role is to provide agronomic technical support and performance product support to our sales team and customers. My job is to help them find the right Mosaic product, or combination of products, that help them achieve their yield and economical goals. My previous role as Sr. Agronomist for Western North America involved traveling to retail customer locations in Western North America to conduct performance product training to increase sales and product stewardship. I thoroughly enjoy customer interaction, learning, and education. I am constantly learning from our retailer customers and their growers. I hope that I can offer them some additional insight to make their farms more productive! My goal is to provide some formal training in soil chemistry, crop physiology and nutrient uptake, combine it with some of my own farming experiences, and foster a discussion that makes people realize the power of our performance products. Over time, these discussions that provide both learning and training opportunities to me have helped me to grow in my role and become more knowledgeable in various crops and crop nutrition. What is your favorite thing about your work? My role allows me to work cross-functionally with many departments within Mosaic and I really enjoy that aspect. But I find customer interaction and support the most enjoyable. I like working with customers to explore different ways that Mosaic performance products can fit into their local cropping system and empowering them to think about how they can be a better agronomist – a better resource for the grower that they work with and enable that grower to have more yield – year in and year out. But also, how do they do that in an environmentally friendly manner so that there's not any leaching of nutrients or runoff into a waterway. Have you seen any interesting changes in the industry over these last few years? There has be a healthy shift to focus on the 4R’s and Nutrient Stewardship – Right source, Right rate, the Right time, and the Right place – are the four different R’s that we talk about during our trainings. Long-standing customers of our performance product portfolio are looking at different times of application and different placement methods that best utilize the nutrient offerings. There's a lot of new, innovative approaches that retailers and growers are taking to make sure those nutrients stay on the field and get taken up by the crop and aren’t lost in other areas. We are very proud that MicroEssentials® has recently received an Enhanced Efficiency Fertilizer (EEF) designation as defined by the Association of American Plant Food Controls Officials. This was a long awaited and much deserved designation for this product. How does the work you do contribute to the global food supply chain? I am very passionate about our mission statement. I eat, sleep and breathe it - we help the world grow the food it needs. We need to keep advancing crop nutrition forward, and it's an absolute requirement to keep humankind moving forward. Traveling have allowed me to witness soils that are highly weathered or have been mined of much-needed crop nutrients. We don’t often see this in North America, but witnessing crops and humans starved of nutrition in other geographies builds a passion and energy that can’t be replicated! The use of our existing products along with the development of new products for advanced crop nutrition is so critical, regardless of the ebbs and flows that we see with supply and demand. Mosaic has a responsibility as a leader in crop nutrition to strive toward our mission every day so that we can provide global solutions to growers around the world. Curt has worked at Mosaic since 2012. His primary role is to provide technical support to retail customers on crop nutrition and Mosaic performance products. He works closely with sales, marketing and the new product development team on product growth and new product launches. Curt earned a bachelor’s degree in agronomy and master’s in soil fertility.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://mosaicco.com/Employee/Curt-Woolfolk → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 5 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
David Thomas SeatonDirectorlast seen 2026-05-28
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:25 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:25 PM UTC
Emery N. KoenigDirectorlast seen 2026-05-28
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:25 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:25 PM UTC
Felipe BannitzCEO
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
Gregory L. EbelDirectorlast seen 2026-05-28
  • Also named Gregory L Ebel
    Source not recorded
Stated by 2 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:25 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:24 PM UTC
Gretchen H WatkinsDirectorlast seen 2026-05-28
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:25 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:25 PM UTC

Job Postings

107 job listings

  • Recruiting platformworkday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://mosaic.wd5.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/mosaic/mosaic/jobs
    Read from
    https://mosaic.wd5.myworkdayjobs.com
  • Boardmosaic.wd5/mosaic
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://mosaic.wd5.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/mosaic/mosaic/jobs
    Read from
    https://mosaic.wd5.myworkdayjobs.com
  • Open roles107
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://mosaic.wd5.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/mosaic/mosaic/jobs
    Read from
    https://mosaic.wd5.myworkdayjobs.com
  • APRENDIZ Rondonopolis, MT · ID 65260
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://mosaic.wd5.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/mosaic/mosaic/jobs
    Read from
    https://mosaic.wd5.myworkdayjobs.com
    All published fields
    Title
    APRENDIZ
    Identifier
    65260
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Published location
    Rondonopolis, MT
  • Accountant - Enterprise Business Services US - Tampa, FL (Lithia area) · ID 64857-1
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://mosaic.wd5.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/mosaic/mosaic/jobs
    Read from
    https://mosaic.wd5.myworkdayjobs.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Accountant - Enterprise Business Services
    Identifier
    64857-1
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Published location
    US - Tampa, FL (Lithia area)
  • Almoxarife I – Uberaba 2/MG Uberaba 2, MG · ID 64898
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://mosaic.wd5.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/mosaic/mosaic/jobs
    Read from
    https://mosaic.wd5.myworkdayjobs.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Almoxarife I – Uberaba 2/MG
    Identifier
    64898
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Published location
    Uberaba 2, MG
  • Ammonia Terminal Operator Black Point Terminal · ID 64709-1
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://mosaic.wd5.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/mosaic/mosaic/jobs
    Read from
    https://mosaic.wd5.myworkdayjobs.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Ammonia Terminal Operator
    Identifier
    64709-1
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Published location
    Black Point Terminal
  • Analista de Planejamento, Programação e Controle de Produção Júnior – Exclusiva para Pessoas com Deficiência (PCD) -Cajati/SP Cajati, SP · ID 65181
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://mosaic.wd5.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/mosaic/mosaic/jobs
    Read from
    https://mosaic.wd5.myworkdayjobs.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Analista de Planejamento, Programação e Controle de Produção Júnior – Exclusiva para Pessoas com Deficiência (PCD) -Cajati/SP
    Identifier
    65181
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Published location
    Cajati, SP
  • Analytical Laboratory Supervisor CA-Colonsay, SK · ID 64916
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://mosaic.wd5.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/mosaic/mosaic/jobs
    Read from
    https://mosaic.wd5.myworkdayjobs.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Analytical Laboratory Supervisor
    Identifier
    64916
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Published location
    CA-Colonsay, SK

Contact Information

Phones

813-244-0669

813-244-0669 (phone)

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.mosaicco.com/resources/information-request-form/default.aspx → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC

(813) 775-4200

(813) 775-4200

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.mosaicco.com/resources/information-request-form/default.aspx → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC

863-640-0826

863-640-0826 (phone)

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.mosaicco.com/home/default.aspx
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC

+1-813-500-6300

Phone: 813.500.6300

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:24 PM UTC
Observed via
https://mosaicco.com/Careers
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:24 PM UTC

800-468-9716

800-468-9716

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.mosaicco.com/resources/investor-contacts/default.aspx → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
Emails

dpo@mosaicco.com

We take your privacy very seriously. It is The Mosaic Company's ("Mosaic" or "Mosaic's") policy to respect the privacy of its online visitors and recipients of communications from Mosaic. The purpose

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:22 PM UTC
Observed via
https://mosaicco.com/privacy-policy → printed near a mention of networkadvertising.org: a candidate relation, not the route's venue
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:22 PM UTC

contactus-mosaic@mosaicco.com

We seek to use reasonable organizational, technical, and administrative measures to protect personal information within our organization. Unfortunately, no data transmission or storage system can be g

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://mosaicco.com → printed near a mention of networkadvertising.org: a candidate relation, not the route's venue
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC

Mosaic.Marketing@mosaicco.com

If you would like to access, review, change, or delete personally identifiable information about you, request any other rights set forth your jurisdiction or if you have any questions about the proces

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:22 PM UTC
Observed via
https://mosaicco.com/privacy-policy → printed near a mention of networkadvertising.org: a candidate relation, not the route's venue
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:22 PM UTC

media@mosaicco.com

All media inquiries can be emailed to media@mosaicco.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.mosaicco.com/home/default.aspx → role address by local-part convention
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
Fax
  • 813-619-4417

813-619-4417

813-619-4417 (fax)

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.mosaicco.com/resources/information-request-form/default.aspx → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC

Technical destinations

Emails

domain.register@mosaicco.com

v=DMARC1; p=quarantine; rua=mailto:domain.register@mosaicco.com; ruf=mailto:domain.register@mosaicco.com; pct=70;

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:22 PM UTC
Observed via
DNS TXT at _dmarc.mosaicco.com → DMARC report address
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:22 PM UTC

External references

Emails

sendmaterial@proxyvote.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.mosaicco.com/governance/proxy-statement-and-annual-meeting/default.aspx → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point → printed beside it: "BY EMAIL: sendmaterial@proxyvote.com"
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
More contact information (6)
Contact forms

https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx → form headed "Form" → submits to https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/sec-filings/default.aspx → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC

https://investors.mosaicco.com/home/default.aspx

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.mosaicco.com/home/default.aspx → form headed "Form" → submits to https://investors.mosaicco.com/home/default.aspx → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through) → https://investors.mosaicco.com/board-of-directors--presiding-director/default.aspx → https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/credit-rating/default.aspx → https://investors.mosaicco.com/governance/board-of-directors/default.aspx → https://investors.mosaicco.com/governance/committee-composition/default.aspx → https://investors.mosaicco.com/governance/governance-documents/default.aspx → https://investors.mosaicco.com/market-education/default.aspx → https://investors.mosaicco.com/site-map/default.aspx
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC

https://investors.mosaicco.com/stock-information/default.aspx

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.mosaicco.com/stock-information/default.aspx → form headed "Form" → submits to https://investors.mosaicco.com/stock-information/default.aspx → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC

https://investors.mosaicco.com/press-releases/default.aspx

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.mosaicco.com/press-releases/default.aspx → form headed "Form" → submits to https://investors.mosaicco.com/press-releases/default.aspx → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC

https://admin.mosaicco.com

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://admin.mosaicco.com → submits to https://admin.mosaicco.com → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input) → https://admin.mosaicco.com/About → https://admin.mosaicco.com/Administration+Login → https://admin.mosaicco.com/Article/Analyst-Day-Focus-on-Optimizing-Operating-Assets-and-Capital-Management → https://admin.mosaicco.com/Article/Mosaic-Celebrates-Contract-Partners-at-2026-Contractor-Safety-Awards → https://admin.mosaicco.com/Article/Mosaic-Employees-Develop-Innovative-Solutions-to-Protect-People-Environment → https://admin.mosaicco.com/Article/Mosaic-Fertilizantes-Partners-with-the-Ethos-Institute → https://admin.mosaicco.com/Article/Mosaic-Partners-to-Help-Increase-Services-in-Tampa-Bay → https://admin.mosaicco.com/Article/Mosaic-Recognized-with-Sustainability-Leadership-Award-for-USA-Rice---Ducks-Unlimited-Rice-Stewardship-Partnership → https://admin.mosaicco.com/Article/Mosaic-and-Partners-Pioneer-New-Approach-to-Florida-Scrub-Jay-Recovery → https://admin.mosaicco.com/Article/The-Association-of-Fundraising-Professionals-Honors-Mosaic → https://admin.mosaicco.com/Article/The-Mosaic-Company-Names-Jenny-Wang-to-Senior-Leadership-Team → https://admin.mosaicco.com/Article/The-Mosaic-Company-and-Lakeland-Flying-Tigers-team-up-to-strike-out-hunger → https://admin.mosaicco.com/CMS%20Settings → https://admin.mosaicco.com/Dashboard → https://admin.mosaicco.com/Management-Approach → https://admin.mosaicco.com/Our-Leaders → https://admin.mosaicco.com/People
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC

https://investors.mosaicco.com/resources/information-request-form/default.aspx

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.mosaicco.com/resources/information-request-form/default.aspx → form headed "Form" → submits to https://investors.mosaicco.com/resources/information-request-form/default.aspx → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC

https://investors.mosaicco.com/resources/investor-email-alerts/default.aspx

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.mosaicco.com/resources/investor-email-alerts/default.aspx → form headed "Form" → submits to https://investors.mosaicco.com/resources/investor-email-alerts/default.aspx → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC

https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/quarterly-results/default.aspx

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/quarterly-results/default.aspx → form headed "Form" → submits to https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/quarterly-results/default.aspx → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through) → https://investors.mosaicco.com/governance/proxy-statement-and-annual-meeting/default.aspx → https://investors.mosaicco.com/resources/investor-contacts/default.aspx → https://investors.mosaicco.com/resources/investor-faqs/default.aspx → https://investors.mosaicco.com/stock-information/analyst-coverage/default.aspx → https://investors.mosaicco.com/stock-information/dividends/default.aspx
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC

https://investors.mosaicco.com/events-and-presentations/default.aspx

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.mosaicco.com/events-and-presentations/default.aspx → form headed "Form" → submits to https://investors.mosaicco.com/events-and-presentations/default.aspx → purpose: events_inquiry (its page names it)
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC

https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/annual-reports/default.aspx

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/annual-reports/default.aspx → form headed "Form" → submits to https://investors.mosaicco.com/financials/annual-reports/default.aspx → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 8:23 PM UTC
Full contact-form data (JSON)

Locations evidence

Locations

View evidence
Location data

The latest location collection is incomplete.

No confirmed restaurant locations are currently attached to this site.

Menus evidence

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu & price evidence

Nothing observed in this category.

Channel pricing evidence

Channel pricing

View evidence

Nothing observed in this category.

Website & Digital Technology

What powers Mosaic's website?

Web stack: PHP.

Who manages Mosaic's domain and DNS?

mosaicco.com was first registered on June 11, 2004. Its registrar is MarkMonitor Inc..

What web infrastructure does Mosaic use?

Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.

How is Mosaic's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: DigiCert Inc, expires January 27, 2027.

Does Mosaic use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

What marketing and analytics tools does Mosaic's website use?

Google Analytics 4 (GA4; website analytics).

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

Email & Mail Infrastructure

Who handles Mosaic's incoming email?

Incoming email is routed through Microsoft 365 / Exchange Online Protection.

Which services can send email for Mosaic's domain?

SPF authorizes spf.protection.outlook.com, _spf.salesforce.com, service-now.com, among other services.

Does Mosaic publish SPF and DMARC?

SPF is configured. DMARC requests quarantine for messages that fail DMARC. The published record also specifies pct=70.

View mail records and evidence

More website details

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

App store details: Nothing observed in this category.

Publisher files

Nothing observed in this category.

Feeds

Nothing observed in this category.

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.