Morey's Steakhouse & Event Center

Fine dining on the beautiful Snake River in Burley, Idaho. Steaks, prime rib, seafood, sushi, and more since 2006.

Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on moreyssteakhouse.com

Last observed
Oct 4, 2026, 1:41 PM UTCRecent
Record last changed
Oct 4, 2026, 1:41 PM UTC
Observations
207
Sources read
26 of 26

Legal Entities & Relationships

Morey's Steakhouse LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
  • Published nameMorey's Steakhouse & Event Center
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 4, 2026, 1:41 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://moreyssteakhouse.com → declared Organization name
    First observed
    Oct 4, 2026, 1:41 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://moreyssteakhouse.com
  • Published descriptionFine dining on the beautiful Snake River in Burley, Idaho. Steaks, prime rib, seafood, sushi, and more since 2006.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 4, 2026, 1:41 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://moreyssteakhouse.com/
    First observed
    Oct 4, 2026, 1:41 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://moreyssteakhouse.com
  • Declared languageen
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 4, 2026, 1:41 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://moreyssteakhouse.com/
    First observed
    Oct 4, 2026, 1:41 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://moreyssteakhouse.com
  • Copyright line© 2026 Morey's Steakhouse & Event Center
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 4, 2026, 1:41 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://moreyssteakhouse.com/
    First observed
    Oct 4, 2026, 1:41 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://moreyssteakhouse.com
  • Morey's Steakhouse & Event CenterMorey's Steakhouse & Event Center · url: https://moreyssteakhouse.com
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 4, 2026, 1:41 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://moreyssteakhouse.com
    First observed
    Oct 4, 2026, 1:41 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://moreyssteakhouse.com
  • LogoLogo
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 4, 2026, 1:41 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://moreyssteakhouse.com/ → image inside the header's link to the site root
    First observed
    Oct 4, 2026, 1:41 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://moreyssteakhouse.com
  • Site iconSite icon
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 4, 2026, 1:41 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://moreyssteakhouse.com/
    Read from
    https://moreyssteakhouse.com

Job Postings

Nothing observed in this category.

Contact Information

Phones

(208) 679-1166

(208) 679-1166 219 E 3rd N, Burley, Idaho

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 4, 2026, 1:41 PM UTC
Observed via
https://moreyssteakhouse.com
First observed
Oct 4, 2026, 1:41 PM UTC
Contact forms

https://moreyssteakhouse.com/contact

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 4, 2026, 1:41 PM UTC
Observed via
https://moreyssteakhouse.com/contact → form headed "Send Us a Message" → submits to https://moreyssteakhouse.com/contact → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 4, 2026, 1:41 PM UTC
Full contact-form data (JSON)

People evidence

Morey's Steakhouse & Event Center Employees & Ownership

The latest people collection is incomplete.

People extraction status: People pages could not all be read: 11 unresolved, 0 not reached, 0 deferred behind other pages, 0 failed, 0 read only in part

No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.

Locations

Where is Morey's Steakhouse & Event Center located?

1 known location

Loading location map…
  • Burley219 E 3rd N, ID, 83318, US
Location evidenceView location data

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu at Morey's Steakhouse & Event Center

What is on Morey's Steakhouse & Event Center's menu?

204 menu items, including P, Nigiri - Ahi or Salmon and Ahi Stack.

How can I order online from Morey's Steakhouse & Event Center?

Order online through Uber Eats.

What are Morey's Steakhouse & Event Center's online ordering prices?

Online ordering prices: P (28.): USD 19.99 on Uber Eats; Nigiri - Ahi or Salmon: USD 3.99 on Uber Eats.

Menu & price evidenceSources
  • Channel prices at Morey's Steakhouse & Event Center, 219 E 3rd N

    Morey's Steakhouse & Event Center, 219 E 3rd N · the accepted location carrying the most storefront identities (2), with 1 of 15 platform menus read

    Uber Eats: 204 items (129 priced)

    • Toastnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Grubhubsearched, not found · 0/1 locations
    • Uber Eatsmenu read · 1/1 locations
    • DoorDashnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • ChowNownot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Olonot declared · 0/1 locations
    • SkyTabnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Clovernot declared · 0/1 locations
    • DoorDash Storefront (order.online)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • SpotHoppersearched, not found · 0/1 locations
    • ezCaternot declared · 0/1 locations
    • OpenTablenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Resynot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Tocknot declared · 0/1 locations
    • SevenRoomsnot declared · 0/1 locations

    One representative location per record: the accepted location carrying the most channel menus. Channel menus come from each provider's own store object for that store; prices are as each channel lists them, in the channel's currency; comparisons are projected from the resolved catalog -- one row per dish, portion-aware identity, prices kept as scoped offers -- and a pair the policy refuses is counted and explained rather than dropped.

    Derived from observations · confirmed Oct 4, 2026, 1:41 PM UTC
    Observed via
    channel menus read for this location: ubereats
    Interpreted by rule
    channel-pricing/1
    Evidence ID
    channel-pricing:e51b681c7c13e7618acd4d68

Resolved for Morey's Steakhouse & Event Center. 204 dishes across 1 surface; the first 12 are shown here.

No baseline is claimed — no publisher menu was read for this location, so no baseline is claimed; the prices below are shown per surface and not compared.

Appetizers

Seared Ahi TunaSeared rare and served with wasabi and a japanese yuzu dressing.Uber Eats$19.99
Appetizers
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna (6 Oz)": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna (6 Oz)": portion_one_side
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna (6 Oz)": section_opposed
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna Salad": name_shortened
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna Salad": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna Salad": section_opposed
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna Salad": two_rows_one_menu
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
Seared Ahi TunaSeared rare and served with wasabi and a japanese yuzu dressing.Uber Eats$19.99
Appetizers
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna (6 Oz)": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna (6 Oz)": portion_one_side
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna (6 Oz)": section_opposed
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna Salad": name_shortened
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna Salad": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna Salad": section_opposed
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna Salad": two_rows_one_menu
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna": native_id_differs_within_one_menu

Salads & Soup

Seared Ahi Tuna SaladFresh romaine, egg, tomato, Asiago cheese, cucumber, croutons, ahi tuna and japanese yuzu dressing.Uber Eats$22.99
Salads & Soup
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna (6 Oz)": descriptions_name_different_things
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna (6 Oz)": descriptor_opposed
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna (6 Oz)": name_shortened
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna (6 Oz)": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna (6 Oz)": portion_one_side
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna (6 Oz)": section_opposed
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna (6 Oz)": two_rows_one_menu
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna Salad": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna": name_shortened
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna": section_opposed
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna": two_rows_one_menu
Seared Ahi Tuna SaladFresh romaine, egg, tomato, Asiago cheese, cucumber, croutons, ahi tuna and japanese yuzu dressing.Uber Eats$22.99
Salads & Soup
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna (6 Oz)": descriptions_name_different_things
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna (6 Oz)": descriptor_opposed
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna (6 Oz)": name_shortened
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna (6 Oz)": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna (6 Oz)": portion_one_side
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna (6 Oz)": section_opposed
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna (6 Oz)": two_rows_one_menu
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna Salad": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna": name_shortened
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna": section_opposed
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna": two_rows_one_menu

Seafood

Seared Ahi Tuna(6 Oz)Gluten free. Dusted lightly with crushed pepper and seared rare.Uber Eats$26.99
Seafood
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna (6 Oz)": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna Salad": descriptions_name_different_things
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna Salad": descriptor_opposed
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna Salad": name_shortened
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna Salad": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna Salad": portion_one_side
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna Salad": section_opposed
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna Salad": two_rows_one_menu
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna": portion_one_side
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna": section_opposed
Seared Ahi Tuna(6 Oz)Gluten free. Dusted lightly with crushed pepper and seared rare.Uber Eats$26.99
Seafood
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna (6 Oz)": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna Salad": descriptions_name_different_things
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna Salad": descriptor_opposed
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna Salad": name_shortened
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna Salad": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna Salad": portion_one_side
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna Salad": section_opposed
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna Salad": two_rows_one_menu
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna": portion_one_side
not merged with "Seared Ahi Tuna": section_opposed

Chicken & Pork

Morey's Combo Fajitas (Ala Carte)(Beef, chicken and shrimp) served with salsa, sour cream, shredded Cheddar, lettuce, tortillas, beans, and rice. Can be made gf.Uber Eats$27.99
Chicken & Pork
not merged with "Morey's Combo Fajitas (Ala Carte)": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
Sizzling Fajitas (Ala Carte)Your choice of chicken, beef, or shrimp served with salsa, sour cream, shredded Cheddar, lettuce, tortillas. Beans, and rice. Can be made gf. Fajitas not served with menu sides.Uber Eats$24.99
Chicken & Pork
not merged with "Sizzling Fajitas (Ala Carte)": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
Morey's Combo Fajitas (Ala Carte)(Beef, chicken and shrimp) served with salsa, sour cream, shredded Cheddar, lettuce, tortillas, beans, and rice. Can be made gf.Uber Eats$27.99
Chicken & Pork
not merged with "Morey's Combo Fajitas (Ala Carte)": native_id_differs_within_one_menu

Sushi Rolls - Michael's Favorites

P28.Salmon, tuna, avocado, cucumber, green onion topped with spicy mayo, sesame seeds, chives and lightly tempura fried.Uber Eats$19.99
Sushi Rolls - Michael's Favorites

Sushi Stackers

Ahi StackRice, ahi tuna, cucumber, avocado, chives, tobiko, red onion, and unagi sauce.Uber Eats$21.99
Sushi Stackers

Fusion Bowls - Sides

Nigiri - Ahi or SalmonRaw Ahi or Salmon on vinegared rice.Uber Eats$3.99
Fusion Bowls - Sides

Website & Digital Technology

Who manages Morey's Steakhouse & Event Center's domain and DNS?

moreyssteakhouse.com was first registered on April 24, 2006. Its registrar is NameSilo, LLC.

What web infrastructure does Morey's Steakhouse & Event Center use?

Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.

How is Morey's Steakhouse & Event Center's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires November 4, 2026.

Does Morey's Steakhouse & Event Center use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

Email & Mail Infrastructure

Which services can send email for Morey's Steakhouse & Event Center's domain?

SPF authorizes _spf.mlsend.com, spf.gzo.com, _spf.google.com, among other services.

Does Morey's Steakhouse & Event Center publish SPF and DMARC?

SPF is configured. DMARC requests neither quarantine nor rejection (p=none).

View mail records and evidence

More website details

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

App store details: Nothing observed in this category.

Publisher files

Nothing observed in this category.

Feeds

Nothing observed in this category.

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.