Mojitos Bistro
Authentic Cuban-American dishes, signature mojitos and live Latin music in Atlanta. Visit Mojitos Bistro in Peachtree Corners & Norcross for bold flavor and great vibes.
Sources & updates
- Published nameMojitos Bistro
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 4:57 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.mojitosbistro.com/privacy-policy → the publisher's own defined short name
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 4:56 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.mojitosbistro.com
- Published descriptionAuthentic Cuban-American dishes, signature mojitos and live Latin music in Atlanta. Visit Mojitos Bistro in Peachtree Corners & Norcross for bold flavor and great vibes.
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 4:57 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.mojitosbistro.com/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 4:57 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.mojitosbistro.com
- Declared languageen
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 4:57 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.mojitosbistro.com/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 4:57 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.mojitosbistro.com
- Canonical URLhttps://mojitosbistro.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 4:57 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.mojitosbistro.com/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 4:57 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.mojitosbistro.com
- Self-designated entityMojitos Bistro
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 4:56 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.mojitosbistro.com/privacy-policy
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 4:56 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.mojitosbistro.com
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 4:57 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.mojitosbistro.com/ → image inside the header's link to the site root
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 4:57 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.mojitosbistro.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 4:57 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.mojitosbistro.com/
- Read from
- https://www.mojitosbistro.com
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on mojitosbistro.com, inspections.myhealthdepartment.com, tiktok.com
Profile sources
- TikTokdeclared on mojitosbistro.com
- Last observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 4:58 PM UTCCurrent
- Record last changed
- Oct 19, 2026, 4:58 PM UTC
- Observations
- 892
- Sources read
- 27 of 27
Job Postings
- Careers page publishedhttps://mojitosbistro.com/careers
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 4:57 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://mojitosbistro.com/careers → read — no schema.org JobPosting declared on it, and no ATS board observed in this run
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 4:57 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://mojitosbistro.com
- Accepting applicationsFull Name, Email, Phone, Location, Applying for, Service Industry Experience, Cover Letter, Resume, Your Photo
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 4:58 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://mojitosbistro.com/careers → application form published on the careers page — the fields it asks for, not a list of openings
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 4:58 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://mojitosbistro.com
- Hiring statusno open role: careers page read, no roles listed; an application form is published; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
- Observed via
- https://mojitosbistro.com/careers
- Read from
- https://mojitosbistro.com
Contact Information
+17706924436
+1 770 692 4436
- Observed via
- https://www.mojitosbistro.com/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 4:57 PM UTC
catering@mojitosbistro.com
catering@mojitosbistro.com
- Observed via
- https://www.mojitosbistro.com/catering
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 4:56 PM UTC
norcross@mojitosbistro.com
norcross@mojitosbistro.com
- Observed via
- https://www.mojitosbistro.com/locations
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 4:57 PM UTC
hi@mojitosbistro.com
hi@mojitosbistro.com
- Observed via
- https://www.mojitosbistro.com/locations
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 4:57 PM UTC
Contact forms
about:blank
- Observed via
- https://www.mojitosbistro.com/ → submits to about:blank → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 4:58 PM UTC
https://www.mojitosbistro.com/contact
- Observed via
- https://www.mojitosbistro.com/contact → form headed "Let's Stay in Touch" → submits to https://www.mojitosbistro.com/contact → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 4:56 PM UTC
https://mojitosbistro.com/careers
- Observed via
- https://mojitosbistro.com/careers → form headed "Work With Us!" → submits to https://mojitosbistro.com/careers → purpose: hiring (a file input or a resume field) → https://www.mojitosbistro.com/careers
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 4:58 PM UTC
People evidence
People evidence
Mojitos Bistro Employees & Ownership
The latest people collection is incomplete.
People extraction status: People pages could not all be read: 51 unresolved, 0 not reached, 85 deferred behind other pages, 12 failed, 0 read only in part
No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.
Locations
Where is Mojitos Bistro located?
2 known locations
Forum5161 Peachtree Pkwy, Unit: 630, Peachtree Corners, GA, 30092, US
Mojitos Norcross35 S Peachtree St, Norcross, GA, 30071, US
Restaurant details
What cuisine does Mojitos Bistro serve?
Cuisine: $, Caribbean, Colombian, Cuban, Dominican and Family Meals.
View evidence
Location detailsWebsite & Digital Technology
Who manages Mojitos Bistro's domain and DNS?
mojitosbistro.com was first registered on March 21, 2008. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC.
What web infrastructure does Mojitos Bistro use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.
How is Mojitos Bistro's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires December 7, 2026.
Does Mojitos Bistro use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
What marketing and analytics tools does Mojitos Bistro's website use?
Google Analytics 4 (GA4; website analytics).
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
Email & Mail Infrastructure
Which services can send email for Mojitos Bistro's domain?
SPF authorizes mojitosbistro.com.spf.auto.dnssmarthost.net.
Does Mojitos Bistro publish SPF and DMARC?
SPF is configured. DMARC requests neither quarantine nor rejection (p=none).
View mail records and evidence
More website details
More website details
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.
