MJ Sushi
Welcome to Our Restaurant, We serve Starter, Soups, Salads, Hand Roll, Sushi Nigiri, Sashimi, Roll Classic, Sushi Combo, House Special Roll, Veggie Sushi Roll, Entree, Drink and so on, Online Order, Near me
Sources & updates
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on mjsushi.net, data.sccgov.org
- Last observed
- Oct 22, 2026, 9:38 AM UTCFresh
- Record last changed
- Oct 22, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC
- Observations
- 179
- Sources read
- 26 of 27
This collection is not finished: 1 source (declared_live) could not be read; this site needs a browser to read and the browser tier failed (context deadline exceeded).
Legal Entities & Relationships
MJ SUSHI INCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Federal Awards
Award collection evidence
USAspending loans, grants and direct payments since FY2008. Contracts and subawards excluded. Reported loan value, subsidy, award amount and outlays are distinct; no original principal, forgiveness or current debt is inferred.
searched under licence-proven operator MJ SUSHI PALO ALTO INC: none; searched under licence-proven operator MJ SUSHI INC: 1 found
MJ SUSHI INC Recipient · FREMONT, CA
- Address
- 6068 STEVENSON BLVD · FREMONT, CA, 94538 · USA
- Business types
- category business, small business
- Recipient ID
- f20c4b96-0ebc-a0b7-20c9-65934a51e245-R
- Recipient level
- R
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/recipient/f20c4b96-0ebc-a0b7-20c9-65934a51e245-R/ → licence-proven operator MJ SUSHI INC on https://www.abc.ca.gov/wp-content/uploads/DailyExport-CSV.zip → https://www.abc.ca.gov/wp-content/uploads/DailyExport-CSV.zip
- About
- MJ SUSHI INC, the licensed operator of its premises
- Read from
- https://api.usaspending.gov
- Interpreted by rule
- federal-awards-v2
- Evidence ID
- usaspending-recipient:10d0678dea59ae0076e8dc7d
All published fields
- Name
- MJ SUSHI INC
- Address
- City
- FREMONT
- State
- CA
- Country
- USA
- Postal Code
- 94538
- Address Line1
- 6068 STEVENSON BLVD
- Address Line2
- 6068 STEVENSON BLVD
- Recipient ID
- f20c4b96-0ebc-a0b7-20c9-65934a51e245-R
- Business Types
- category_business, small_business
- Recipient Level
- R
MJ SUSHI INC Direct payment for specified use$20,007.29 award
- Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Award ID
- 8032139002
- Assistance listing
- 59.078
- Searched name
- MJ SUSHI INC
- Reported award amount (USD)
- $20,007.29
- Reported total outlays (USD)
- $20,007.29
RESTAURANT REVITALIZATION FUND
View federal awardPublished by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/search/spending_by_award/ → licence-proven operator MJ SUSHI INC on https://www.abc.ca.gov/wp-content/uploads/DailyExport-CSV.zip → https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/recipient/f20c4b96-0ebc-a0b7-20c9-65934a51e245-R/ → https://www.abc.ca.gov/wp-content/uploads/DailyExport-CSV.zip
- About
- MJ SUSHI INC, the licensed operator of its premises
- Read from
- https://api.usaspending.gov
- Interpreted by rule
- federal-awards-v2
- Evidence ID
- usaspending:028960cc2a1f9c8c5df1962d
All published fields
- Group
- direct_payments
- Award ID
- 8032139002
- Award Type
- DIRECT PAYMENT FOR SPECIFIED USE, AS A SUBSIDY OR OTHER NON-REIMBURSABLE DIRECT FINANCIAL AID (C)
- Description
- RESTAURANT REVITALIZATION FUND
- Recipient ID
- f20c4b96-0ebc-a0b7-20c9-65934a51e245-R
- Recipient Name
- MJ SUSHI INC
- Awarding Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Generated award ID
- ASST_NON_8032139002_073
- Queried Legal Name
- MJ SUSHI INC
- Awarding Sub Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Reported award amount (USD)
- 20,007.29
- Assistance listing
- 59.078
- Reported total outlays (USD)
- 20,007.29
MJ SUSHI PALO ALTO INCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Litigation
MJ Sushi Holding Company, Inc. v. Meiling Li District Court, N.D. California · Filed Apr 22, 2026
- Docket
- 3:26-cv-03386
- Filed
- Apr 22, 2026
- Jurisdiction
- Federal Question
- Matched party
- MJ Sushi Palo Alto Inc
- Searched name
- MJ SUSHI PALO ALTO INC
Nature Of Suit
840 Trademark
Cause
15:44 Trademark Infringement
Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
View court docketPublished by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22MJ+SUSHI+PALO+ALTO+INC%22&type=d → licence-proven operator MJ SUSHI PALO ALTO INC on https://www.abc.ca.gov/wp-content/uploads/DailyExport-CSV.zip
- About
- MJ SUSHI PALO ALTO INC, the licensed operator of its premises
- Read from
- https://www.courtlistener.com
- Interpreted by rule
- court-dockets-v2
- Evidence ID
- courtlistener:9629b6316539fb27352f7433
All published fields
- Cause
- 15:44 Trademark Infringement
- Court
- District Court, N.D. California
- Court ID
- cand
- Case Name
- MJ Sushi Holding Company, Inc. v. Meiling Li
- Docket ID
- 73229970
- Date Filed
- 2026-04-22
- Match scope
- Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
- Docket number
- 3:26-cv-03386
- Nature Of Suit
- 840 Trademark
- Other Parties
- MJ Menlo Park Inc, Wenyuan Fan, MJ Sushi Foster City Inc, MJ Danville Group Inc, MJ Sushi Inc, Meiling Li, MJ Sushi Holding Company, Inc., MJ Sausalito Inc
- Jurisdiction Type
- Federal Question
- Matched Party Name
- MJ Sushi Palo Alto Inc
- Queried Legal Name
- MJ SUSHI PALO ALTO INC
- Other Parties Scope
- Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
What other sites’ records say
Relationship evidence
Identity revision 1, last changed
- a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
- a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
- a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
- a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
- an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
- an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
- a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
- a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
- a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
- an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
- a supplier or charitable partner the site's own page names and links is the publisher's statement; it is not a contract, a volume, an exclusivity or a gift amount
- Published nameMJ Sushi
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 9:33 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.mjsushi.net/ → declared og:site_name
- First observed
- Oct 22, 2026, 9:33 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.mjsushi.net
- Published descriptionWelcome to Our Restaurant, We serve Starter, Soups, Salads, Hand Roll, Sushi Nigiri, Sashimi, Roll Classic, Sushi Combo, House Special Roll, Veggie Sushi Roll, Entree, Drink and so on, Online Order, Near me
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 9:33 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.mjsushi.net/
- First observed
- Oct 22, 2026, 9:33 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.mjsushi.net
- Declared languageen-US
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 9:33 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.mjsushi.net/
- First observed
- Oct 22, 2026, 9:33 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.mjsushi.net
- Canonical URLhttps://www.mjsushi.net/
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 9:33 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.mjsushi.net/
- First observed
- Oct 22, 2026, 9:33 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.mjsushi.net
MJ Sushi Employees & Ownership
People extraction status: No people source could be read: the site did not answer (Get "https://mjsushi.net/": context deadline exceeded)
No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.
2 people not confirmed
The latest people collection is incomplete.
MEILING LI
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC- Observed via
- https://www.abc.ca.gov/wp-content/uploads/DailyExport-CSV.zip → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
MING-CHENG HSIAO
STOCKHOLDER · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 22, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC- Observed via
- https://www.abc.ca.gov/wp-content/uploads/DailyExport-CSV.zip → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
Job Postings
- Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
Contact Information
650-781-3657
650-781-3657
- Observed via
- https://www.mjsushi.net/contact-us/ → printed in page text, not marked up
- First observed
- Oct 22, 2026, 9:33 AM UTC
Locations
Where is MJ Sushi located?
4 known locations
Menlo Park325 Sharon Park Dr, CA, 94025, US
Palo Alto2305 El Camino Real, CA, 94306, US
Danville3468 Camino Tassajara, CA, 94506, US
Fremont6068 Stevenson Boulevard, CA, 94538, US
Restaurant details
What cuisine does MJ Sushi serve?
Cuisine: $, Japanese, Sushi, Asian and $$.
Website & Digital Technology
What powers MJ Sushi's website?
Appears to use WordPress with PHP and MySQL.
Who manages MJ Sushi's domain and DNS?
mjsushi.net was first registered on March 15, 2021. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC, and GoDaddy manages its DNS.
What web infrastructure does MJ Sushi use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.
How is MJ Sushi's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires December 26, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.
Does MJ Sushi use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
What marketing and analytics tools does MJ Sushi's website use?
Google Analytics (website analytics) and Google Tag Manager (tag management).
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
More website details
More website details
View mail records and evidence
Mail records: Nothing observed in this category.
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.