Mi Tierra Mexican Food
Mi Tierra Mexican Food offers a casual Mexican dining restaurant offering unique Mexican-American dishes.
Sources & updates
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on mitierraslo.com, instagram.com
Profile sources
- Facebookdeclared on mitierraslo.com
- Instagramdeclared on mitierraslo.com
- Last observed
- Oct 17, 2026, 9:38 AM UTCCurrent
- Record last changed
- Oct 17, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC
- Observations
- 508
- Sources read
- 27 of 27
Legal Entities & Relationships
2021States it has operated since
What other sites’ records say
Relationship evidence
Identity revision 1, last changed
- a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
- a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
- a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
- a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
- an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
- an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
- a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
- a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
- a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
- an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
- Published nameMi Tierra Mexican Food
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 17, 2026, 9:37 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://mitierraslo.com → https://mitierraslo.com/about-us → https://mitierraslo.com/contact → the title segment two or more distinct page titles share
- First observed
- Oct 17, 2026, 9:37 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://mitierraslo.com
- Published descriptionMi Tierra Mexican Food offers a casual Mexican dining restaurant offering unique Mexican-American dishes.
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 17, 2026, 9:37 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://mitierraslo.com/
- First observed
- Oct 17, 2026, 9:37 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://mitierraslo.com
- Declared languageen-US
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 17, 2026, 9:37 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://mitierraslo.com/
- First observed
- Oct 17, 2026, 9:37 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://mitierraslo.com
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 17, 2026, 9:37 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://mitierraslo.com/ → image inside the header's link to the site root
- First observed
- Oct 17, 2026, 9:37 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://mitierraslo.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 17, 2026, 9:37 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://mitierraslo.com/
- Read from
- https://mitierraslo.com
Job Postings
- Careers page publishedhttps://mitierraslo.com/careers
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 17, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://mitierraslo.com/careers → read — no schema.org JobPosting declared on it, and no ATS board observed in this run
- First observed
- Oct 17, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://mitierraslo.com
- Hiring statusno open role: careers page read, no roles listed; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
- Observed via
- https://mitierraslo.com/careers
- Read from
- https://mitierraslo.com
Contact Information
(805) 439-1194
(805) 439-1194
- Observed via
- https://mitierraslo.com
- First observed
- Oct 17, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC
mitierramexicanfoodsl@gmail.com
mitierramexicanfoodsl@gmail.com
- Observed via
- https://mitierraslo.com
- First observed
- Oct 17, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC
Contact forms
https://mitierraslo.com/contact/
- Observed via
- https://mitierraslo.com/contact/ → form headed "Email: mitierramexicanfoodsl@gmail.comPhone: (805) 439-1194" → submits to https://mitierraslo.com/contact/ → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field) → https://www.mitierraslo.com/contact/
- First observed
- Oct 17, 2026, 9:37 AM UTC
People evidence
People evidence
Mi Tierra Mexican Food Employees & Ownership
The latest people collection is incomplete.
People extraction status: People pages could not all be read: 0 unresolved, 0 not reached, 0 deferred behind other pages, 7 failed, 0 read only in part
No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.
Locations
Where is Mi Tierra Mexican Food located?
1 known location
San Luis Obispo1000 Olive St., CA, 93405, US
Website & Digital Technology
What powers Mi Tierra Mexican Food's website?
Web stack: Python.
Who manages Mi Tierra Mexican Food's domain and DNS?
mitierraslo.com was first registered on June 21, 2021. Its registrar is Name.com, Inc..
What web infrastructure does Mi Tierra Mexican Food use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.
How is Mi Tierra Mexican Food's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires November 27, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.
Does Mi Tierra Mexican Food use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
What marketing and analytics tools does Mi Tierra Mexican Food's website use?
Google Analytics 4 (GA4; website analytics) and Google Tag Manager (tag management).
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
More website details
More website details
View mail records and evidence
Mail records: Nothing observed in this category.
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.