McCormick spices and products have been kitchen must-haves since 1889. Learn about seasoning and cuisine while discovering tons of delicious recipes today.

Legal entity McCormick & Company, Inc

Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on mccormick.com, instagram.com

Legal entity: the legal name two or more of the site's surfaces print

Profile sources
Last observed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTCRecent
Record last changed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
Observations
5,397
Sources read
25 of 26

This collection is not finished: 1 source (declared_live) could not be read.

Legal Entities & Relationships

What other sites’ records say

food-24h.com links the same tiktok account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

food62.com links the same tiktok account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

food74.com links the same tiktok account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

mission-bbq.com links the same facebook page, linkedin company, tiktok account, x account and youtube channel

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

princestreetpizza.com links the same instagram account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
  • Published nameMcCormick
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:29 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.mccormick.com/ → declared og:site_name
    First observed
    Oct 7, 2026, 7:27 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.mccormick.com
  • Published descriptionMcCormick spices and products have been kitchen must-haves since 1889. Learn about seasoning and cuisine while discovering tons of delicious recipes today.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:29 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.mccormick.com/
    First observed
    Oct 7, 2026, 7:29 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.mccormick.com
  • Declared languageen
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:29 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.mccormick.com/
    First observed
    Oct 7, 2026, 7:29 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.mccormick.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:29 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.mccormick.com/
    First observed
    Oct 7, 2026, 7:29 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.mccormick.com
  • Copyright line© 2026

    About a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business

    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:29 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.mccormick.com/
    First observed
    Oct 7, 2026, 7:29 PM UTC
    About
    a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://www.mccormick.com
  • Legal nameMcCormick & Company, Inc
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:29 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.mccormick.com/pages/frenchs-mustard-day-terms (copyright line) → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/harry-potter (footer or address block)
    First observed
    Oct 7, 2026, 7:28 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.mccormick.com
  • LogoLogo
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:29 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.mccormick.com/locations → declared Organization logo
    First observed
    Oct 7, 2026, 7:29 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.mccormick.com

Trademarks

  • ABEJA no longer live · EXPIRED · Serial 71502224
    Registration
    0439833
    Filed
    May 16, 1946
    Registered
    Jul 27, 1948
    Classes
    005.

    Goods & services

    US 006: [ [ INSECTICIDES-TO WIT,] INSECTICIDAL SHAMPOO, [ FLEA AND TICK KILLER, WALL AND SCREEN SPRAY ] ].

    Owners as filed

    • MCCORMICK & CO., INC. (ORIGINAL REGISTRANT)

    USPTO record names this owner; current ownership is not inferred from historical owner entries.

    View trademark record
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://tmsearch.uspto.gov/prod-v1-0-0/tmsearch → self-named as MCCORMICK & CO INC on https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → self-named as MCCORMICK & CO INC on https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html → self-named as MCCORMICK & CO INC on https://www.mccormick.com/pages/frenchs-mustard-day-terms
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://tmsearch.uspto.gov
    Interpreted by rule
    trademarks-v2
    Evidence ID
    uspto:fe6f6d4419543a213953dc37
    All published fields
    Live mark
    No
    Owners as filed
    • City
      BALTIMORE
      Name
      MCCORMICK & CO., INC.
      Role
      ORIGINAL REGISTRANT
      Region
      MARYLAND, UNITED STATES
      Entity Type
      CORPORATION
      As Published
      MCCORMICK & CO., INC. (CORPORATION; MARYLAND, USA)
      Citizenship
      MARYLAND, USA
    Status
    EXPIRED
    Wordmark
    ABEJA
    Filed Date
    1946-05-16
    Mark Types
    TRADEMARK
    Us Classes
    US 006
    Registered
    No
    Status Code
    900
    Serial Number
    71502224
    Ownership scope
    USPTO record names this owner; current ownership is not inferred from historical owner entries.
    First Use Any Date
    1946-03-01
    Goods And Services
    US 006: [ [ INSECTICIDES-TO WIT,] INSECTICIDAL SHAMPOO, [ FLEA AND TICK KILLER, WALL AND SCREEN SPRAY ] ].
    Queried Legal Name
    MCCORMICK & CO INC
    Registration Date
    1948-07-27
    Registration Number
    0439833
    First Use Commerce Date
    1946-03-01
    International Classes
    005.
    Matching Owner Entries
    MCCORMICK & CO., INC. (CORPORATION; MARYLAND, USA)

SEC EDGAR

  • RegistrantMCCORMICK & CO INC

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000063754.json → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • CIK63754

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000063754.json → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • EIN52-0408290

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000063754.json → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • SIC2090 Miscellaneous Food Preparations & Kindred Products

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000063754.json → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity typeoperating

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000063754.json → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000063754.json → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • State of incorporationMD

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000063754.json → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Fiscal year end11-30

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000063754.json → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Listed asNYSE:MKC

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000063754.json → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Listed asNYSE:MKC-V

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000063754.json → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Business address24 SCHILLING ROAD, SUITE 1, HUNT VALLEY, MD, 21031

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000063754.json → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Former nameMCCORMICK & CO INC

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000063754.json → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Income Statement
    12 Months Ended2025-11-302024-11-302023-11-30
    Income Statement [Abstract]
    Net sales6,840,300,0006,723,700,0006,662,200,000
    Cost of goods sold4,248,100,0004,132,700,0004,159,700,000
    Gross profit2,592,200,0002,591,000,0002,502,500,000
    Selling, general and administrative expense1,500,300,0001,521,200,0001,478,300,000
    Special charges(this filer’s own measure)21,100,0009,500,00061,200,000
    Operating income1,070,800,0001,060,300,000963,000,000
    Interest expense196,200,000209,400,000208,200,000
    Other income, net38,400,00047,400,00043,900,000
    Income from consolidated operations before income taxes913,000,000898,300,000798,700,000
    Income tax expense195,800,000184,000,000174,500,000
    Net income from consolidated operations(this filer’s own measure)717,200,000714,300,000624,200,000
    Show the remaining 4 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-11-302024-11-302023-11-30
    Income from unconsolidated operations72,200,00074,200,00056,400,000
    Net income789,400,000788,500,000680,600,000
    Earnings per share–basic (usd per share)2.942.942.54
    Earnings per share–diluted (usd per share)2.932.922.52

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000037/R3.htm → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statement of Comprehensive Income
    12 Months Ended2025-11-302024-11-302023-11-30
    CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT OF COMPREHENSIVE INCOME [Abstract](this filer’s own measure)
    Net income789,400,000788,500,000680,600,000
    Net income attributable to non-controlling interest(this filer’s own measure)6,100,0007,500,0005,500,000
    Unrealized components of pension and other postretirement plans14,300,000(24,300,000)(3,100,000)
    Currency translation adjustments123,400,000(90,700,000)92,500,000
    Change in derivative financial instruments(6,400,000)3,300,000(6,800,000)
    Deferred taxes(3,500,000)4,600,0008,000,000
    Other comprehensive income (loss), net of tax127,800,000(107,100,000)90,600,000
    Comprehensive income923,300,000688,900,000776,700,000

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000037/R4.htm → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheet
    2025-11-30Nov. 30, 20252024-11-30Nov. 30, 2024
    Assets
    Cash and cash equivalents95,900,000186,100,000
    Trade accounts receivable, net of allowances628,900,000587,400,000
    Inventories1,272,000,0001,239,900,000
    Prepaid expenses and other current assets141,300,000125,600,000
    Total current assets2,138,100,0002,139,000,000
    Property, plant and equipment, net1,448,800,0001,413,000,000
    Goodwill5,301,300,0005,227,500,000
    Intangible assets, net3,293,100,0003,318,900,000
    Other long-term assets1,019,100,000971,900,000
    Total assets13,200,400,00013,070,300,000
    Liabilities
    Show the remaining 22 line items
    2025-11-30Nov. 30, 20252024-11-30Nov. 30, 2024
    Short-term borrowings381,400,000483,100,000
    Current portion of long-term debt509,100,000265,200,000
    Trade accounts payable1,259,400,0001,238,100,000
    Other accrued liabilities912,300,000896,400,000
    Total current liabilities3,062,200,0002,882,800,000
    Long-term debt3,105,800,0003,593,600,000
    Deferred taxes835,800,000840,500,000
    Other long-term liabilities428,500,000436,600,000
    Total liabilities7,432,300,0007,753,500,000
    Shareholders’ equity
    Retained earnings3,816,400,0003,545,000,000
    Accumulated other comprehensive loss(363,100,000)(491,200,000)
    Stockholders' Equity Attributable to Parent5,736,500,0005,291,000,000
    Non-controlling interests31,600,00025,800,000
    Total shareholders’ equity5,768,100,0005,316,800,000
    Total liabilities and shareholders’ equity13,200,400,00013,070,300,000
    Common StockCommon Stock
    Common StockShareholders’ equity
    Common StockCommon stock582,400,000587,600,000
    Common Stock Non-Voting SharesCommon Stock Non-Voting Shares
    Common Stock Non-Voting SharesShareholders’ equity
    Common Stock Non-Voting SharesCommon stock1,700,800,0001,649,600,000

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000037/R5.htm → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheet (Parenthetical)

    As filed: Consolidated Balance Sheet (Parenthetical) - shares shares in Millions Nov. 30, 2025 Nov. 30, 2024

    2025-11-30Nov. 30, 20252024-11-30Nov. 30, 2024
    Common StockCommon Stock
    Common StockCommon stock, shares authorized (in millions)640,000,000640,000,000
    Common StockCommon stock, shares issued (in millions)14,900,00015,700,000
    Common StockCommon stock, shares outstanding (in millions)14,900,00015,700,000
    Common Stock Non-Voting SharesCommon Stock Non-Voting Shares
    Common Stock Non-Voting SharesCommon stock, shares authorized (in millions)640,000,000640,000,000
    Common Stock Non-Voting SharesCommon stock, shares issued (in millions)253,500,000252,300,000
    Common Stock Non-Voting SharesCommon stock, shares outstanding (in millions)253,500,000252,300,000

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000037/R6.htm → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Cash Flow Statement
    12 Months Ended2025-11-302024-11-302023-11-30
    Operating activities
    Net income789,400,000788,500,000680,600,000
    Adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash provided by operating activities:
    Depreciation and amortization231,300,000208,800,000199,300,000
    Stock-based compensation46,200,00047,400,00063,400,000
    Loss on the sale of a business(this filer’s own measure)001,200,000
    (Gain) loss on sale of assets0(2,100,000)200,000
    Deferred income tax benefit(this filer’s own measure)(6,500,000)(30,300,000)(5,400,000)
    Income from unconsolidated operations(72,200,000)(74,200,000)(56,400,000)
    Changes in operating assets and liabilities (net of effect of businesses acquired and disposed)
    Trade accounts receivable(14,700,000)(20,500,000)3,400,000
    Inventories23,900,000(125,000,000)225,000,000
    Show the remaining 25 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-11-302024-11-302023-11-30
    Trade accounts payable1,200,000135,100,000(68,100,000)
    Other assets and liabilities(94,200,000)(72,600,000)109,000,000
    Dividends received from unconsolidated affiliates57,800,00066,800,00085,100,000
    Net cash flow provided by operating activities962,200,000921,900,0001,237,300,000
    Investing activities
    Acquisition of business(34,100,000)00
    Proceeds from sale of business001,000,000
    Capital expenditures (including software)(221,800,000)(274,900,000)(263,900,000)
    Other investing activities700,0005,900,0002,400,000
    Net cash flow used in investing activities(255,200,000)(269,000,000)(260,500,000)
    Financing activities
    Short-term borrowings (repayments), net(101,400,000)211,100,000(964,600,000)
    Long-term debt borrowings2,700,000495,500,000496,400,000
    Payment of debt issuance costs0(1,000,000)(1,100,000)
    Long-term debt repayments(267,900,000)(801,100,000)(268,100,000)
    Proceeds from exercised stock options20,900,00017,500,00016,600,000
    Taxes withheld and paid on employee stock awards(13,200,000)(9,000,000)(10,800,000)
    Common stock acquired by purchase(34,800,000)(53,100,000)(35,700,000)
    Dividends paid(483,000,000)(451,000,000)(418,500,000)
    Other financing activities35,800,0008,000,0001,600,000
    Net cash flow used in financing activities(840,900,000)(583,100,000)(1,184,200,000)
    Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents43,700,000(50,300,000)40,000,000
    Increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents(90,200,000)19,500,000(167,400,000)
    Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of year186,100,000166,600,000334,000,000
    Cash and cash equivalents at end of year95,900,000186,100,000166,600,000

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000037/R7.htm → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Long-term DebtUSD 3,614,900,000 · as at 2025-11-30 · 10-K filed 2026-01-22

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000063754/us-gaap/LongTermDebt.json → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Public FloatUSD 19,353,507,870 · as at 2024-05-31 · 10-K filed 2025-01-23

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000063754/dei/EntityPublicFloat.json → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Operating Lease, CostUSD 77,000,000 · year to 2025-11-30 · 10-K filed 2026-01-22

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000063754/us-gaap/OperatingLeaseCost.json → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Subsidiaries named in the annual report
    • Company Name · Jurisdiction of Incorporation
    • Billy Bee Honey Products Company · Canada
    • Botanical Food Company Pty. Ltd. · Australia
    • Botanical Food Company, Inc. · Delaware, U.S.
    • Brand Aromatics, Inc · New Jersey, U.S.
    • CFCFlavor Holdings SA DE C.V. · Mexico
    • The Cholula Food Company LLC · Delaware, U.S.
    • Drogheria E Alimentari SPA · Italy
    • Enrico Giotti SPA · Italy
    • FONA International, LLC · Illinois, U.S.
    • The French's Food Company LLC · Delaware, U.S.
    • The French's Food Company, Inc. · Canada
    Show the remaining 26
    • McCormick Foods India Private Limited · India
    • La Cie McCormick Canada Co. · Canada
    • McCormick (Guangzhou) Food Company Limited · People’s Republic of China
    • McCormick (U.K.) Ltd. · Scotland
    • McCormick Cyprus Limited · Cyprus
    • McCormick de Centro America, S.A. de C.V. · El Salvador
    • McCormick EMEA Holdings Limited · United Kingdom
    • McCormick Europe, Ltd. · United Kingdom
    • McCormick Foods Australia Pty. Ltd. · Australia
    • McCormick France Holdings S.A.S. · France
    • McCormick France, S.A.S. · France
    • McCormick Holding Company Inc. · Delaware, U.S.
    • McCormick Ingredients Southeast Asia Private Limited · Republic of Singapore
    • McCormick International Holdings Unlimited. · United Kingdom
    • McCormick Italy Holdings S.R.L. · Italy
    • McCormick Pesa, S.A. de C.V. · Mexico
    • McCormick Polska S.A. · Poland
    • McCormick South Africa Pty Limited · South Africa
    • McCormick Switzerland GmbH · Switzerland
    • McCormick (Wuhan) Food Company Limited · People’s Republic of China
    • Mojave Foods Corporation · Maryland, U.S.
    • Shanghai McCormick Foods Company Limited · People’s Republic of China
    • Simply Asia Foods LLC. · Delaware, U.S.
    • One World Foods, Inc. · Delaware, U.S.
    • Wooden Cap, Inc. · Delaware, U.S.
    • Zatarain’s Brands, Inc. · Delaware, U.S.

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000037/mkc-11302025xex21.htm → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • RODKIN GARY M

    director

    • SEC insider of MCCORMICK & CO INC
    Holds
    14,332 Common Stock - Voting
    Holds
    0 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1199045
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.2,222acquired
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 2,222 Common Stock - VotingRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.The reported Restricted Stock Units entitles the Reporting Person to receive an annual distribution of common stock equal to 100% of the grant.The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 7, 2025.2,222disposed
    2026-02-06grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 2,598 Common Stock - VotingThe Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.The Restricted Stock Units vest in full on 2/15/2027 and are settled in an equal number of shares of McCormick stock.2,598acquired

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000120/form4.xml → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • MANGAN MICHAEL D

    director

    • SEC insider of MCCORMICK & CO INC
    Holds
    45,251 Common Stock - Voting
    Holds
    4,234 Common Stock - Non Voting
    Holds
    0 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1215862
    Show 9 reported transactions
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.2,222acquired
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 2,222 Common Stock - VotingRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.The reported Restricted Stock Units entitles the Reporting Person to receive an annual distribution of common stock equal to 100% of the grant.The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 7, 2025.2,222disposed
    2026-02-09exercise or conversion of a derivative5,000 @ 49.96acquired
    2026-02-09exercise or conversion of a derivativeOptions - Right to Buy → 5,000 Common Stock - Voting · exercisable at 49.96 · expires 2026-03-29Options exercised; no purchase price required.5,000disposed
    2026-02-09open-market or private sale5,000 @ 67.92disposed
    2026-02-06grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 2,598 Common Stock - VotingThe Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.The Restricted Stock Units vest in full on 2/15/2027 and are settled in an equal number of shares of McCormick stock.2,598acquired
    2026-02-05shares withheld for exercise price or tax3,751 @ 66.58disposed
    2026-02-05exercise or conversion of a derivative5,000 @ 49.96acquired
    2026-02-05exercise or conversion of a derivativeOptions - Right to Buy → 5,000 Common Stock - Voting · exercisable at 49.96 · expires 2026-03-29Options exercised; no purchase price required.5,000disposed

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000135/form4.xml → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • PRESTON MARGARET M V

    director

    • SEC insider of MCCORMICK & CO INC
    Holds
    84,364.195 Common Stock - Voting
    Holds
    6,235.263 Common Stock - Non Voting
    Non Qualified Retirement Savings Plan
    29,588.762 Phantom Stock (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1261238
    Show 13 reported transactions
    2026-07-20other acquisition or dispositionPhantom Stock → 269.397 Common Stock - VotingDividend Reinvestment269.397 @ 52.24acquired
    2026-04-27other acquisition or dispositionPhantom Stock → 276.597 Common Stock - VotingDividend Reinvestment276.597 @ 50.4acquired
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeSubject to deferred receipt.Restricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.2,222acquired
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 2,222 Common Stock - VotingRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.The reported Restricted Stock Units entitles the Reporting Person to receive an annual distribution of common stock equal to 100% of the grant.The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 7, 2025.2,222disposed
    2026-02-06grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 2,598 Common Stock - VotingThe Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.The Restricted Stock Units vest in full on 2/15/2027 and are settled in an equal number of shares of McCormick stock.2,598acquired
    2026-01-12other acquisition or dispositionPhantom Stock → 207.081 Common Stock - VotingDividend Reinvestment207.081 @ 66.84acquired
    2025-10-27other acquisition or dispositionPhantom Stock → 192.008 Common Stock - VotingDividend Reinvestment192.008 @ 67.13acquired
    2025-07-22other acquisition or disposition29.754 @ 71.365acquired
    2025-07-22other acquisition or disposition435.388 @ 71.365acquired
    2025-07-22other acquisition or dispositionPhantom Stock → 181.061 Common Stock - VotingDividend Reinvestment180.061 @ 70.74acquired
    2025-04-21other acquisition or disposition28.302 @ 74.5263acquired
    2025-04-21other acquisition or disposition414.136 @ 74.5263acquired
    2025-04-21other acquisition or dispositionPhantom Stock → 170.503 Common Stock - VotingDividend Reinvestment170.503 @ 74.67acquired

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000313/form4.xml → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Sheppard Valarie L

    director

    • SEC insider of MCCORMICK & CO INC
    Holds
    2,573.77 Common Stock - Voting
    SEC CIK
    1334175
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-04-28other acquisition or disposition3.29 @ 51.81acquired
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.2,222acquired
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 2,222 Common Stock - VotingRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.The reported Restricted Stock Units entitles the Reporting Person to receive an annual distribution of common stock equal to 100% of the grant.The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 7, 2025.2,222disposed
    2026-02-06grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 2,598 Common Stock - VotingThe Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.The Restricted Stock Units vest in full on 2/15/2027 and are settled in an equal number of shares of McCormick stock.2,598acquired
    2026-01-13other acquisition or disposition2.47 @ 67.16acquired

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000255/form4.xml → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Kurzius Lawrence Erik

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of MCCORMICK & CO INC
    Holds
    296,992 Common Stock - Voting
    Holds
    0 Options - Right to Buy (a claim on shares, not shares)
    Pay, year to 2023-11-30
    12,602,133 reported total · 3,371,205 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-11-30
    10,426,035 reported total · 12,878,229 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-11-30
    12,718,656 reported total · 11,236,619 actually paid
    SEC CIK
    1352090
    Show 16 reported transactions
    2026-08-10exercise or conversion of a derivative205,538 @ 49.025acquired
    2026-08-10exercise or conversion of a derivativeOptions - Right to Buy → 205,538 Common Stock - Voting · exercisable at 49.025 · expires 2027-03-29Option exercised; no purchase price required.205,538disposed
    2026-08-10open-market or private sale205,538 @ 52.6871disposed
    2026-02-12exercise or conversion of a derivative50,000 @ 49.025acquired
    2026-02-12exercise or conversion of a derivativeOptions - Right to Buy → 50,000 Common Stock - Voting · exercisable at 49.025 · expires 2027-03-29Option exercised; no purchase price required.50,000disposed
    2026-02-12open-market or private sale50,000 @ 71.63disposed
    2026-01-19grant or awardShares awarded pursuant to McCormick's Long-Term Incentive Program (LTIP) for the three (3) year performance cycle beginning on December 1, 2022 and ending on November 30, 2025.50,230acquired
    2026-01-13exercise or conversion of a derivative50,000 @ 49.96acquired
    2026-01-13exercise or conversion of a derivativeOptions - Right to Buy → 50,000 Common Stock - Voting · exercisable at 49.96 · expires 2026-03-29Option Exercised.50,000disposed
    2026-01-13open-market or private sale50,000 @ 67.43disposed
    2025-11-11open-market or private sale14,060 @ 64.54disposed
    2025-11-11open-market or private sale5,903 @ 64.54disposed
    2025-11-11open-market or private sale6,574 @ 64.54disposed
    2025-10-08exercise or conversion of a derivative50,000 @ 49.96acquired
    2025-10-08exercise or conversion of a derivativeOptions - Right to Buy → 50,000 Common Stock - Voting · exercisable at 65.86 · expires 2026-03-30Options Exercised; No Purchase Price Required.50,000disposed
    2025-10-08open-market or private sale50,000 @ 65.86disposed

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000294/form4.xml → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • VERNON W ANTHONY

    director

    • SEC insider of MCCORMICK & CO INC
    Holds
    14,048 Common Stock - Voting
    Holds
    0 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1369091
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.2,222acquired
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 2,222 Common Stock - VotingRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.The reported Restricted Stock Units entitles the Reporting Person to receive an annual distribution of common stock equal to 100% of the grant.The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 7, 2025.2,222disposed

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000123/form4.xml → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Tapiero Jacques

    director

    • SEC insider of MCCORMICK & CO INC
    Holds
    33,818.054 Common Stock - Voting
    Holds
    2,620 Common Stock - Non Voting
    Non Qualified Retirement Savings Plan
    2,815.397 Phantom Stock (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1479078
    Show 23 reported transactions
    2026-09-02grant or awardPhantom Stock → 185.874 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.185.874 @ 53.8acquired
    2026-07-20other acquisition or dispositionPhantom Stock → 23.942 Common Stock - VotingDividend Reinvestment23.942 @ 52.24acquired
    2026-06-08grant or awardPhantom Stock → 210.04 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.210.04 @ 47.61acquired
    2026-04-27other acquisition or dispositionPhantom Stock → 22.598 Common Stock - VotingDividend Reinvestment22.598 @ 50.4acquired
    2026-03-11grant or awardPhantom Stock → 166.861 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.166.861 @ 59.93acquired
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.2,222acquired
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 2,222 Common Stock - VotingRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.The reported Restricted Stock Units entitles the Reporting Person to receive an annual distribution of common stock equal to 100% of the grant.The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 7, 2025.2,222disposed
    2026-02-06grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 2,598 Common Stock - VotingThe Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.The Restricted Stock Units vest in full on 2/15/2027 and are settled in an equal number of shares of McCormick stock.2,598acquired
    2026-02-05exercise or conversion of a derivative5,000 @ 49.96acquired
    2026-02-05exercise or conversion of a derivativeOptions - Right to Buy → 5,000 Common Stock - Voting · exercisable at 67.09 · expires 2026-03-29Option exercised; no purchase price required.5,000disposed
    2026-02-05open-market or private sale5,000 @ 67.09disposed
    2026-02-03exercise or conversion of a derivative5,000 @ 49.96acquired
    2026-02-03exercise or conversion of a derivativeOptions - Right to Buy → 5,000 Common Stock - Voting · exercisable at 63.85 · expires 2026-03-29Option exercised; no purchase price required.5,000disposed
    2026-02-03open-market or private sale5,000 @ 63.85disposed
    2026-02-02exercise or conversion of a derivative5.69 @ 61.1acquired
    2026-02-02exercise or conversion of a derivativePhantom Stock → 5.69 Common Stock - Voting · expires 2026-02-02Each Phantom Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of McCormick Common Stock ??" Voting. On February 2, 2026, 5.690 units were settled for an equal number of McCormick Common Stock ??" Voting.5.69 @ 61.1disposed
    2026-01-12other acquisition or dispositionPhantom Stock → 21.42 Common Stock - VotingDividend Reinvestment21.42 @ 66.84acquired
    2026-01-02exercise or conversion of a derivative792.356 @ 67.28acquired
    2026-01-02exercise or conversion of a derivativePhantom Stock → 792.356 Common Stock - Voting · expires 2026-01-02Each Phantom Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of McCormick Common Stock-Voting. On January 2, 2026 792.356 units were settled for an equal number of McCormick Common Stock-Voting.792.356 @ 67.28disposed
    2025-12-03grant or awardPhantom Stock → 155.958 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.155.958 @ 64.12acquired
    2025-10-27other acquisition or dispositionPhantom Stock → 18.823 Common Stock - VotingDividend Reinvestment18.823 @ 67.13acquired
    2025-07-22other acquisition or disposition180.254 @ 71.3165acquired
    2025-07-22other acquisition or dispositionPhantom Stock → 16.828 Common Stock - VotingDividend Reinvestment16.828 @ 70.74acquired

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000307/form4.xml → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hattersley Gavin

    director

    • SEC insider of MCCORMICK & CO INC
    Holds
    3,906 Common Stock - Non Voting
    Holds
    406 Common Stock - Voting
    SEC CIK
    1552809
    Show 4 reported transactions
    2026-10-02open-market or private purchase1,000 @ 44.61acquired
    2026-04-10open-market or private purchase2,000 @ 52.98acquired
    2026-02-06grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 2,598 Common Stock - VotingThe Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.The Restricted Stock Units vest in full on 2/15/2027 and are settled in an equal number of shares of McCormick stock.2,598acquired
    2026-02-01grant or award406 @ 61.67acquired

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000331/form4.xml → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Schwartz Jeffery D

    Vice President, Gen Counsel · officer

    • SEC insider of MCCORMICK & CO INC
    Holds
    87,818 Common Stock - Voting
    SEC CIK
    1626814
    Show 12 reported transactions
    2026-02-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxThe original Form 4, filed on February 18, 2026, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an administrative error, which misreported the amount of securities beneficially owned by the reporting person.1,276 @ 71.61disposed
    2026-02-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax1,276 @ 71.61disposed
    2026-02-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld for taxes on the shares previously reported on 1/21/2026 for McCormick's Long-Term Incentive Plan.The original Form 4, filed on February 18, 2026, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an administrative error, which misreported the amount of securities beneficially owned by the reporting person.6,340 @ 71.61disposed
    2026-02-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld for taxes on the shares previously reported on 1/21/2026 for McCormick's Long-Term Incentive Plan.6,917 @ 71.61disposed
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.The original Form 4, filed on February 18, 2026, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an administrative error, which misreported the amount of securities beneficially owned by the reporting person.4,126acquired
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.4,126acquired
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 4,126 Common Stock - VotingRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.The Restricted Stock Units vest in thirds over a three-year period beginning February 15, 2026, February 15, 2027 and February 15, 2028.The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 7, 2025.4,126disposed
    2026-02-06grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 14,952 Common Stock - VotingThe Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.The Restricted Stock Units vest in thirds over a three-year period beginning March 15, 2027, March 15, 2028 and March 15, 2029.14,952acquired
    2026-02-03shares withheld for exercise price or tax8,720 @ 63.11disposed
    2026-02-03exercise or conversion of a derivative10,000 @ 49.96acquired
    2026-02-03exercise or conversion of a derivativeOptions - Right to Buy → 10,000 Common Stock - Voting · exercisable at 49.96 · expires 2026-03-29Option exercised; no purchase price required.10,000disposed
    2026-01-19grant or awardShares awarded pursuant to McCormick's Long-Term Incentive Program (LTIP) for the three (3) year performance cycle beginning on December 1, 2022 and ending on November 30, 2025.14,307acquired

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000186/form4a.xml → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • BRAMMAN ANNE L

    director

    • SEC insider of MCCORMICK & CO INC
    Holds
    8,950.632 Common Stock - Voting
    SEC CIK
    1637584
    Show 8 reported transactions
    2026-04-28other acquisition or disposition24.09 @ 51.81acquired
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeSubject to deferred receipt.Restricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.2,222acquired
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 2,222 Common Stock - VotingRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.The reported Restricted Stock Units entitles the Reporting Person to receive an annual distribution of common stock equal to 100% of the grant.The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 7, 2025.2,222disposed
    2026-02-06grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 2,598 Common Stock - VotingThe Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.The Restricted Stock Units vest in full on 2/15/2027 and are settled in an equal number of shares of McCormick stock.2,598acquired
    2026-01-13other acquisition or disposition18.09 @ 67.16acquired
    2025-10-28other acquisition or disposition16.91 @ 66.92acquired
    2025-07-22other acquisition or disposition15.767 @ 71.3165acquired
    2025-04-21other acquisition or disposition14.997 @ 74.5263acquired

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000246/form4.xml → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Montiel Maritza Gomez

    director

    • SEC insider of MCCORMICK & CO INC
    Holds
    9,160 Common Stock - Voting
    Holds
    5,000 Common Stock - Non Voting
    Holds
    0 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1640081
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeSubject to deferred receipt.Restricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.2,222acquired
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 2,222 Common Stock - VotingRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.The reported Restricted Stock Units entitles the Reporting Person to receive an annual distribution of common stock equal to 100% of the grant.The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 7, 2025.2,222disposed

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000131/form4.xml → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Conway Michael Aaron

    director

    • SEC insider of MCCORMICK & CO INC
    Holds
    1,100 Common Stock - Non Voting
    Holds
    18,852 Common Stock - Voting
    SEC CIK
    1642817
    Show 4 reported transactions
    2026-07-23open-market or private purchase1,100 @ 50.2067acquired
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.2,222acquired
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 2,222 Common Stock - VotingRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.The reported Restricted Stock Units entitles the Reporting Person to receive an annual distribution of common stock equal to 100% of the grant.The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 7, 2025.2,222disposed
    2026-02-06grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 2,598 Common Stock - VotingThe Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common StockThe Restricted Stock Units vest in full on 2/15/2027 and are settled in an equal number of shares of McCormick stock.2,598acquired

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000284/form4.xml → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Foley Brendan M

    Chairman, President & CEO · officer · director

    • SEC insider of MCCORMICK & CO INC
    Holds
    130,344.016 Common Stock - Voting
    Holds
    1,770 Common Stock - Non Voting
    Non Qualified Retirement Savings Plan
    14,588.82 Phantom Stock (a claim on shares, not shares)
    Pay, year to 2025-11-30
    10,831,581 reported total · 9,333,256 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-11-30
    10,849,622 reported total · 14,073,356 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-11-30
    5,213,172 reported total · 2,570,129 actually paid
    SEC CIK
    1644562
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 57,144 Common Stock, worth 3,746,361 when filed, on or about 2025-11-13held as NQO Issuance · through J.P. Morgan Securities LLC
    Show 54 reported transactions
    2026-09-23grant or awardPhantom Stock → 51.063 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.51.063 @ 49.09acquired
    2026-09-08grant or awardPhantom Stock → 48.3 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.48.3 @ 51.9acquired
    2026-08-24grant or awardPhantom Stock → 44.604 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.44.604 @ 56.2acquired
    2026-08-10grant or awardPhantom Stock → 47.181 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.47.181 @ 53.13acquired
    2026-07-30grant or awardPhantom Stock → 49.19 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.49.19 @ 50.96acquired
    2026-07-22other acquisition or disposition5 @ 52.9acquired
    2026-07-20other acquisition or disposition11 @ 51.425acquired
    2026-07-20other acquisition or dispositionPhantom Stock → 130.215 Common Stock - VotingDividend Reinvestment130.215 @ 52.24acquired
    2026-07-13grant or awardPhantom Stock → 46.637 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.46.637 @ 53.75acquired
    2026-06-29grant or awardPhantom Stock → 48.15 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.48.15 @ 52.06acquired
    2026-06-16grant or awardPhantom Stock → 53.121 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.53.121 @ 47.19acquired
    2026-06-02grant or awardPhantom Stock → 53.815 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.53.815 @ 46.58acquired
    2026-05-18grant or awardPhantom Stock → 53.678 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.53.678 @ 46.7acquired
    2026-05-04grant or awardPhantom Stock → 52.202 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.52.202 @ 48.02acquired
    2026-04-28other acquisition or disposition5 @ 51.34acquired
    2026-04-28other acquisition or disposition288 @ 51.4acquired
    2026-04-27other acquisition or disposition11 @ 51.405acquired
    2026-04-27other acquisition or dispositionPhantom Stock → 130.779 Common Stock - VotingDividend Reinvestment130.779 @ 50.4acquired
    2026-04-21grant or awardPhantom Stock → 48.225 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.48.225 @ 51.98acquired
    2026-04-07grant or awardPhantom Stock → 47.681 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.47.681 @ 51.02acquired
    2026-04-02grant or awardPhantom Stock → 49.799 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.49.799 @ 48.85acquired
    2026-03-16grant or awardPhantom Stock → 684.22 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.684.22acquired
    2026-03-10grant or awardPhantom Stock → 38.377 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.38.377 @ 63.39acquired
    2026-02-25grant or awardPhantom Stock → 427.9 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.427.9 @ 69.03acquired
    2026-02-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax8,403 @ 71.61disposed
    2026-02-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld for taxes on the shares previously reported on 1/21/2026 for McCormick's Long-Term Incentive Plan.9,762 @ 71.61disposed
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.19,183acquired
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 19,183 Common Stock - VotingRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.The Restricted Stock Units vest in thirds over a three-year period beginning February 15, 2026, February 15, 2027 and February 15, 2028.The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 7, 2025.19,183disposed
    2026-02-06grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 68,855 Common Stock - VotingThe Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.The Restricted Stock Units vest in thirds over a three year period beginning on February 15, 2027, February 15, 2028 and February 15, 2029.68,855acquired
    2026-01-19grant or awardShares awarded pursuant to McCormick's Long-Term Incentive Program (LTIP) for the three (3) year performance cycle beginning on December 1, 2022 and ending on November 30, 2025.The reporting person???s direct holdings of voting and non-voting shares has been reduced by 64 shares and 2 shares, respectively, because the October dividend reinvestments reported on November 19, 2025 were inadvertently included twice due to an administrative error.20,198acquired
    2026-01-14other acquisition or disposition4 @ 68.42acquired
    2026-01-14other acquisition or disposition66 @ 67.9acquired
    2026-01-13other acquisition or disposition0.003 @ 67.16acquired
    2026-01-12other acquisition or disposition8 @ 67.29acquired
    2026-01-12other acquisition or dispositionPhantom Stock → 88.76 Common Stock - VotingDividend Reinvestment88.76 @ 66.84acquired
    2025-12-30grant or awardPhantom Stock → 35.524 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.35.524 @ 68.48acquired
    2025-12-17grant or awardPhantom Stock → 70.873 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.70.873 @ 68.65acquired
    2025-11-17grant or awardPhantom Stock → 37.675 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.37.675 @ 64.57acquired
    2025-11-12exercise or conversion of a derivative57,144 @ 49.96acquired
    2025-11-12exercise or conversion of a derivativeOptions - Right to Buy → 57,144 Common Stock - Voting · exercisable at 65.56 · expires 2026-03-29Option exercised; no purchase price required.57,144disposed
    2025-11-12open-market or private sale57,144 @ 65.56disposed
    2025-11-04grant or awardPhantom Stock → 37.999 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.37.999 @ 64.02acquired
    2025-10-28other acquisition or disposition2 @ 66.92acquired
    2025-10-28other acquisition or disposition64 @ 66.92acquired
    2025-10-27other acquisition or disposition2 @ 66.33acquired
    2025-10-27other acquisition or disposition7 @ 66.295acquired
    2025-10-27other acquisition or disposition64 @ 66.34acquired
    2025-10-27other acquisition or dispositionPhantom Stock → 81.078 Common Stock - VotingDividend Reinvestment81.078 @ 67.13acquired
    2025-10-21grant or awardPhantom Stock → 36.357 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.36.357 @ 66.91acquired
    2025-10-07grant or awardPhantom Stock → 37.072 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.37.072 @ 65.62acquired
    2025-07-21other acquisition or disposition2 @ 71.46acquired
    2025-07-21other acquisition or disposition7 @ 71.42acquired
    2025-07-21other acquisition or disposition58 @ 72.1acquired
    2025-04-21other acquisition or disposition6 @ 75.12acquired

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000317/form4.xml → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Dierker Richard A

    director

    • SEC insider of MCCORMICK & CO INC
    Holds
    406 Common Stock - Voting
    Holds
    2,598 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1661038
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-02-06grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 2,598 Common Stock - VotingThe Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.The Restricted Stock Units vest in full on 2/15/2027 and are settled in an equal number of shares of McCormick stock.2,598acquired
    2026-02-01grant or award406 @ 61.67acquired

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000077/form4.xml → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • THOMAS TERRY S

    director

    • SEC insider of MCCORMICK & CO INC
    Holds
    3,969.79 Common Stock - Voting
    SEC CIK
    1822379
    Show 8 reported transactions
    2026-04-28other acquisition or disposition3.78 @ 51.81acquired
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.2,222acquired
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 2,222 Common Stock - VotingRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.The reported Restricted Stock Units entitles the Reporting Person to receive an annual distribution of common stock equal to 100% of the grant.The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 7, 2025.2,222disposed
    2026-02-06grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 2,598 Common Stock - VotingThe Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.The Restricted Stock Units vest in full on 2/15/2027 and are settled in an equal number of shares of McCormick stock.2,598acquired
    2026-01-13other acquisition or disposition2.84 @ 67.16acquired
    2025-10-28other acquisition or disposition2.65 @ 66.92acquired
    2025-07-22other acquisition or disposition2.474 @ 71.3165acquired
    2025-04-21other acquisition or disposition2.253 @ 74.5263acquired

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000250/form4.xml → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Repas Gregory

    V.P. & Controller · officer

    • SEC insider of MCCORMICK & CO INC
    Holds
    4,436 Common Stock - Voting
    Holds
    287 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1882190
    Show 12 reported transactions
    2026-03-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax82 @ 58.48disposed
    2026-03-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax88 @ 58.48disposed
    2026-03-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.268acquired
    2026-03-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.286acquired
    2026-03-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 268 Common Stock - VotingRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.The Restricted Stock Units vest in thirds over a three-year period beginning March 15, 2024, March 15, 2025 and March 15, 2026.The Restricted Stock Units granted on March 29, 2023.268disposed
    2026-03-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 286 Common Stock - VotingRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.The Restricted Stock Units vest in thirds over a three-year period beginning March 15, 2025, March 15, 2026 and March 15, 2027.The Restricted Stock Units granted on March 27, 2024.286disposed
    2026-02-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax171 @ 71.61disposed
    2026-02-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld for taxes on the shares previously reported on 1/21/2026 for McCormick's Long-Term Incentive Plan.705 @ 71.61disposed
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.557acquired
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 557 Common Stock - VotingRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.The Restricted Stock Units vest in thirds over a three-year period beginning February 15, 2026, February 15, 2027 and February 15, 2028.The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 7, 2025.557disposed
    2026-02-06grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 1,968 Common Stock - VotingThe Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.The Restricted Stock Units vest in thirds over a three year period beginning on February 15, 2027, February 15, 2028 and February 15, 2029.1,968acquired
    2026-01-19grant or awardShares awarded pursuant to McCormick's Long-Term Incentive Program (LTIP) for the three (3) year performance cycle beginning on December 1, 2022 and ending on November 30, 2025.2,105acquired

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000171/form4.xml → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • GOMEZ SADES TABATA LORENA

    Chief Growth & Mktg Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of MCCORMICK & CO INC
    Holds
    0 Common Stock - Voting
    SEC CIK
    1927799

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000238/form3a.xml → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Piper Sarah

    Chief Human Relations Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of MCCORMICK & CO INC
    Holds
    9,058.46 Common Stock - Voting
    Non Qualified Retirement Savings Plan
    4,986.288 Phantom Stock (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1956835
    Show 35 reported transactions
    2026-09-08grant or awardPhantom Stock → 48.911 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.48.911 @ 51.9acquired
    2026-08-24grant or awardPhantom Stock → 45.168 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.45.168 @ 56.2acquired
    2026-08-10grant or awardPhantom Stock → 47.779 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.47.779 @ 53.13acquired
    2026-07-30grant or awardPhantom Stock → 49.813 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.49.813 @ 50.96acquired
    2026-07-20other acquisition or disposition20.52 @ 52.22acquired
    2026-07-20other acquisition or dispositionPhantom Stock → 43.223 Common Stock - VotingDividend Reinvestment43.223 @ 52.24acquired
    2026-07-13grant or awardPhantom Stock → 47.227 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.47.227 @ 53.75acquired
    2026-06-29grant or awardPhantom Stock → 48.76 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.48.76 @ 52.06acquired
    2026-06-16grant or awardPhantom Stock → 53.793 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.53.793 @ 47.19acquired
    2026-06-02grant or awardPhantom Stock → 54.496 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.54.496 @ 46.58acquired
    2026-05-18grant or awardPhantom Stock → 54.358 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.54.358 @ 46.7acquired
    2026-05-04grant or awardPhantom Stock → 52.863 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.52.863 @ 48.02acquired
    2026-04-28other acquisition or disposition20.9 @ 51.81acquired
    2026-04-27other acquisition or dispositionPhantom Stock → 41.812 Common Stock - VotingDividend Reinvestment41.812 @ 50.4acquired
    2026-04-21grant or awardPhantom Stock → 7.882 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.7.882 @ 51.98acquired
    2026-03-16grant or awardPhantom Stock → 369.584 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.369.584acquired
    2026-02-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld for taxes on the shares previously reported on 1/21/2026 for McCormick's Long-Term Incentive Plan.The original Form 4, filed on February 18, 2026, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an administrative error, which misreported the amount of securities beneficially owned by the reporting person.2,102 @ 71.61disposed
    2026-02-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld for taxes on the shares previously reported on 1/21/2026 for McCormick's Long-Term Incentive Plan.3,056 @ 71.61disposed
    2026-02-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax742 @ 71.61disposed
    2026-02-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxThe original Form 4, filed on February 18, 2026, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an administrative error, which misreported the amount of securities beneficially owned by the reporting person.742 @ 71.61disposed
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.The original Form 4, filed on February 18, 2026, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an administrative error, which misreported the amount of securities beneficially owned by the reporting person.2,230acquired
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.2,230acquired
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 2,230 Common Stock - VotingRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.The Restricted Stock Units vest in thirds over a three-year period beginning February 15, 2026, February 15, 2027 and February 15, 2028.The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 7, 2025.2,230disposed
    2026-02-06grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 8,656 Common Stock - VotingThe Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.The Restricted Stock Units vest in thirds over a three-year period beginning March 15, 2027, March 15, 2028 and March 15, 2029.8,656acquired
    2026-01-19grant or awardShares awarded pursuant to McCormick's Long-Term Incentive Program (LTIP) for the three (3) year performance cycle beginning on December 1, 2022 and ending on November 30, 2025.6,313acquired
    2026-01-13other acquisition or dispositionDividend Reinvestment15.7 @ 67.16acquired
    2026-01-12other acquisition or dispositionPhantom Stock → 28.415 Common Stock - VotingDividend Reinvestment28.415 @ 66.84acquired
    2025-12-30grant or awardPhantom Stock → 35.524 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.35.524 @ 68.48acquired
    2025-12-17grant or awardPhantom Stock → 70.873 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.70.873 @ 68.65acquired
    2025-11-17grant or awardPhantom Stock → 37.675 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.37.675 @ 64.57acquired
    2025-11-04grant or awardPhantom Stock → 37.999 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.37.999 @ 64.02acquired
    2025-10-28other acquisition or disposition14.67 @ 66.92acquired
    2025-10-27other acquisition or dispositionPhantom Stock → 25.128 Common Stock - VotingDividend reinvestment25.128 @ 67.13acquired
    2025-10-21grant or awardPhantom Stock → 36.357 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.36.357 @ 66.91acquired
    2025-10-07grant or awardPhantom Stock → 37.072 Common Stock - VotingEach share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.37.072 @ 65.62acquired

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000311/form4.xml → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hoots Cindy L

    director

    • SEC insider of MCCORMICK & CO INC
    Holds
    527 Common Stock - Voting
    SEC CIK
    1959244
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-06-01grant or award527 @ 47.52acquired

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000236/form4.xml → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Sanchez Ana

    President EMEA · officer

    • SEC insider of MCCORMICK & CO INC
    Holds
    8,537.487 Common Stock - Voting
    Holds
    0 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1984205
    Show 14 reported transactions
    2026-03-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax200 @ 58.48disposed
    2026-03-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.427acquired
    2026-03-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 427 Common Stock - VotingRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.The Restricted Stock Units vest in thirds over a three-year period beginning March 15, 2024, March 15, 2025 and March 15, 2026.The Restricted Stock Units granted on March 29, 2023.427disposed
    2026-02-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax1,048 @ 71.61disposed
    2026-02-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld for taxes on the shares previously reported on 1/21/2026 for McCormick's Long-Term Incentive Plan.1,582 @ 71.61disposed
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.2,230acquired
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 2,230 Common Stock - VotingRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.The Restricted Stock Units vest in thirds over a three-year period beginning February 15, 2026, February 15, 2027 and February 15, 2028.The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 7, 2025.2,230disposed
    2026-02-06grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 8,656 Common Stock - VotingThe Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.The Restricted Stock Units vest in thirds over a three year period beginning on February 15, 2027, February 15, 2028 and February 15, 2029.8,656acquired
    2026-01-19grant or awardShares awarded pursuant to McCormick's Long-Term Incentive Program (LTIP) for the three (3) year performance cycle beginning on December 1, 2022 and ending on November 30, 2025.3,368acquired
    2025-10-28other acquisition or disposition36.19 @ 66.92acquired
    2025-10-27other acquisition or disposition11 @ 66.34acquired
    2025-07-21other acquisition or disposition23.49 @ 71.3165acquired
    2025-07-21other acquisition or disposition9 @ 72.1acquired
    2025-04-21other acquisition or disposition22.344 @ 74.5263acquired

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000167/form4.xml → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Foust Andrew

    Chief Integration Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of MCCORMICK & CO INC
    Holds
    13,386.33 Common Stock - Voting
    Holds
    340.7 Common Stock - Non Voting
    SEC CIK
    1984268
    Show 21 reported transactions
    2026-07-20other acquisition or disposition3.1 @ 52.22acquired
    2026-07-20other acquisition or disposition50.94 @ 52.22acquired
    2026-04-28other acquisition or disposition3.16 @ 51.81acquired
    2026-04-28other acquisition or disposition51.87 @ 51.81acquired
    2026-03-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax177 @ 58.48disposed
    2026-03-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.533acquired
    2026-03-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 533 Common Stock - VotingRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.The Restricted Stock Units vest in thirds over a three-year period beginning March 15, 2024, March 15, 2025 and March 15, 2026.The Restricted Stock Units granted on March 29, 2023.533disposed
    2026-02-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld for taxes on the shares previously reported on 1/21/2026 for McCormick's Long-Term Incentive Plan.2,040 @ 71.61disposed
    2026-02-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax965 @ 71.61disposed
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.2,900acquired
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 2,900 Common Stock - VotingRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.The Restricted Stock Units vest in thirds over a three-year period beginning February 15, 2026, February 15, 2027 and February 15, 2028.The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 7, 2025.2,900disposed
    2026-02-06grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 13,378 Common Stock - VotingThe Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.The Restricted Stock Units vest in thirds over a three year period beginning on February 15, 2027, February 15, 2028 and February 15, 2029.13,378acquired
    2026-01-19grant or awardShares awarded pursuant to McCormick's Long-Term Incentive Program (LTIP) for the three (3) year performance cycle beginning on December 1, 2022 and ending on November 30, 2025.4,209acquired
    2026-01-13other acquisition or disposition2.37 @ 67.16acquired
    2026-01-13other acquisition or disposition38.96 @ 67.16acquired
    2025-10-28other acquisition or disposition2.22 @ 66.92acquired
    2025-10-28other acquisition or disposition36.41 @ 66.92acquired
    2025-07-21other acquisition or disposition2.068 @ 71.3165acquired
    2025-07-21other acquisition or disposition33.955 @ 71.3165acquired
    2025-04-21other acquisition or disposition1.967 @ 74.5263acquired
    2025-04-21other acquisition or disposition32.297 @ 74.5263acquired

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000315/form4.xml → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Gabriel Marcos Mendes

    Executive VP & CFO · officer

    • SEC insider of MCCORMICK & CO INC
    Holds
    13,514 Common Stock - Voting
    Holds
    631 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    2045827
    Show 12 reported transactions
    2026-03-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax209 @ 58.48disposed
    2026-03-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax79 @ 58.48disposed
    2026-03-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.240acquired
    2026-03-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.629acquired
    2026-03-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 240 Common Stock - VotingRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.The Restricted Stock Units vest in thirds over a three-year period beginning March 15, 2024, March 15, 2025 and March 15, 2026.The Restricted Stock Units granted on March 29, 2023.240disposed
    2026-03-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 629 Common Stock - VotingRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.The Restricted Stock Units vest in thirds over a three-year period beginning March 15, 2025, March 15, 2026 and March 15, 2027.The Restricted Stock Units granted on March 27, 2024.629disposed
    2026-02-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax1,262 @ 71.61disposed
    2026-02-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld for taxes on the shares previously reported on 1/21/2026 for McCormick's Long-Term Incentive Plan.922 @ 71.61disposed
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.3,792acquired
    2026-02-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 3,792 Common Stock - VotingRestricted Stock Units; No purchase price required.The Restricted Stock Units vest in thirds over a three-year period beginning February 15, 2026, February 15, 2027 and February 15, 2028.The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 7, 2025.3,792disposed
    2026-02-06grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 15,739 Common Stock - VotingThe Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common StockThe Restricted Stock Units vest in thirds over a three year period beginning on February 15, 2027, February 15, 2028 and February 15, 2029.15,739acquired
    2026-01-19grant or awardShares awarded pursuant to McCormick's Long-Term Incentive Program (LTIP) for the three (3) year performance cycle beginning on December 1, 2022 and ending on November 30, 2025.1,894acquired

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000169/form4.xml → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Giese Julie

    V.P. & Controller · officer

    • SEC insider of MCCORMICK & CO INC
    Holds
    725 Common Stock - Voting
    SEC CIK
    2128650

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000202/form3.xml → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Other named executive officers, average

    average of the named executive officers other than the chief executive

    Pay, year to 2025-11-30
    2,479,125 reported total · 2,247,346 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-11-30
    4,083,597 reported total · 5,928,406 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-11-30
    3,203,326 reported total · 1,527,322 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-11-30
    2,797,114 reported total · 3,330,052 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-11-30
    3,654,687 reported total · 2,867,886 actually paid

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000140/R2.htm → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shareholder return and performance
    2025-11-302024-11-302023-11-302022-11-302021-11-30
    Value of $100 invested in this company79.7790.4073.0894.1393.23
    Value of $100 invested in the peer group102.38115.59110.54125.43102.80
    Net income789,400,000788,500,000680,600,000682,000,000755,300,000

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000140/R2.htm → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Material events reported in the last year
    • 2026-10-01 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-09-28 changed its certifying accountant
    • 2026-08-28 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-06-25 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-05-26 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-05-01 entered a material agreement · took on a direct financial obligation · reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-04-17 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-04-06 entered a material agreement
    • 2026-04-03 reported the results of a shareholder vote
    • 2026-04-01 entered a material agreement · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-03-31 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-03-26 reported another event it considers material
    Show the remaining 6
    • 2026-03-18 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-02-05 reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-01-22 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-01-21 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-01-02 made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2025-10-07 reported results of operations and financial condition

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000326/0000063754-26-000326-index.html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Latest annual report10-K filed 2026-01-22 · for the year ending 2025-11-30

    About MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/63754/000006375426000037/0000063754-26-000037-index.html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34081/html → https://ir.mccormick.com/node/34091/html
    About
    MCCORMICK & CO INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov

McCormick Employees & Ownership

The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.

Ana SanchezPresident EMEAlast seen 2026-03-15
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
Andrew FoustChief Integration Officerlast seen 2026-07-20
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
Anne L. BrammanDirectorlast seen 2026-04-28
  • Also named Anne L Bramman
    Source not recorded
Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
Basil LeavesCulinary
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:28 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:28 PM UTC
Brendan M. FoleyChairman, President & CEOlast seen 2026-09-23
  • Also named Brendan M Foley
    Source not recorded
Stated by 3 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
Cindy GilbertChef
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:29 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:29 PM UTC
Cindy L HootsDirectorlast seen 2026-06-01
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
Cinnamon SugarCulinary
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:28 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:28 PM UTC
Gary M. RodkinDirectorlast seen 2026-02-15
  • Also named Gary M Rodkin
    Source not recorded
Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
Gavin HattersleyDirectorlast seen 2026-10-02
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
Gregory RepasV.P. & Controllerlast seen 2026-03-15
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
Jacoby PonderChef
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:30 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:30 PM UTC

Job Postings

97 job listings

  • Recruiting platformpublisher_declared
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://careers.mccormick.com/job/WOLKA-KOSOWSKA-Production-Planning-Team-Manager-MZ-05-552/1413638900/
    Read from
    https://careers.mccormick.com
  • Board
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://careers.mccormick.com/job/WOLKA-KOSOWSKA-Production-Planning-Team-Manager-MZ-05-552/1413638900/
    Read from
    https://careers.mccormick.com
  • Open roles97
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://careers.mccormick.com/job/WOLKA-KOSOWSKA-Production-Planning-Team-Manager-MZ-05-552/1413638900/
    Read from
    https://careers.mccormick.com
  • AR Clerk (m/f) Łódź, Lodz, PL
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://careers.mccormick.com/job/%C5%81%C3%B3d%C5%BA-AR-Clerk-%28mf%29-Lodz-90-032/1425755400/
    Read from
    https://careers.mccormick.com
    All published fields
    Title
    AR Clerk (m/f)
    Job Location
    • Address
      Postal Code
      90-032
      Address Region
      Lodz
      Address Country
      PL
      Address Locality
      Łódź
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
  • Accounts Officer 8-12 NORTHERN AVENUE, VIC, AU
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://careers.mccormick.com/job/8-12-NORTHERN-AVENUE-Accounts-Officer-VIC-3194/1428881400/
    Read from
    https://careers.mccormick.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Accounts Officer
    Job Location
    • Address
      Postal Code
      3194
      Address Region
      VIC
      Address Country
      AU
      Address Locality
      8-12 NORTHERN AVENUE
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
  • Administrative Assistance (h/f) AVIGNON, 84, FR
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://careers.mccormick.com/job/AVIGNON-Administrative-Assistance-%28hf%29-84-84000/1431413700/
    Read from
    https://careers.mccormick.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Administrative Assistance (h/f)
    Job Location
    • Address
      Postal Code
      84000
      Address Region
      84
      Address Country
      FR
      Address Locality
      AVIGNON
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
  • BI Visualization Analyst II
    Valid through
    Sun Nov 15 18:30:00 UTC 2026
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://careers.mccormick.com/job/GURGAON-BI-Visualization-Analyst-II-122001/1429969800/
    Read from
    https://careers.mccormick.com
    All published fields
    Title
    BI Visualization Analyst II
    Job Location
    • Address
      Street Address
      GURGAON, IN, 122001
    Valid through
    Sun Nov 15 18:30:00 UTC 2026
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
  • Business Solution Analyst II ANTIGUO CUSCATLAN, LI, SV
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://careers.mccormick.com/job/ANTIGUO-CUSCATLAN-Business-Solution-Analyst-II-LI-123/1433361300/
    Read from
    https://careers.mccormick.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Business Solution Analyst II
    Job Location
    • Address
      Postal Code
      123
      Address Region
      LI
      Address Country
      SV
      Address Locality
      ANTIGUO CUSCATLAN
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
  • Business Solution Owner Łódź, Lodz, PL
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://careers.mccormick.com/job/%C5%81%C3%B3d%C5%BA-Business-Solution-Owner-Lodz-90-032/1418143300/
    Read from
    https://careers.mccormick.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Business Solution Owner
    Job Location
    • Address
      Postal Code
      90-032
      Address Region
      Lodz
      Address Country
      PL
      Address Locality
      Łódź
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared

Contact Information

Phones

+1 (844) 936-1046

To stop receiving SMS/text messages related to the Digital Services at any time, text STOP to +1 (844) 936-1046, text STOP in any active SMS/text message thread related to the Digital Services, or cli

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:28 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.mccormick.com/pages/terms-and-conditions → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:28 PM UTC

1-800-292-3999

RETURNS: If you change your mind about a purchase or if you are dissatisfied with your item(s), you may return the order within 30 days of RECEIPT. Return shipping will be at your expense and the orde

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:30 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.mccormick.com/pages/refund-policy → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:30 PM UTC
Emails

support@shop.mccormick.com

For support or assistance, text HELP to +1 (844) 936-1046 or in any active SMS/text message related to the Digital Services. You also may send an email to support@shop.mccormick.com .

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:30 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.mccormick.com/pages/terms-and-conditions → role address by local-part convention (RFC 2142)
First observed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:30 PM UTC

notices@mccormick.com

Notifying McCormick of Copyright Infringement: To provide McCormick with notice of an infringement, you must provide a written communication to the attention of McCormick's Designated Copyright Agent

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:28 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.mccormick.com/pages/terms-and-conditions → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:28 PM UTC
More contact information (15)
Contact forms

https://bot.emplifi.io/chat/index.aspx?aid=wDl-O9_xRHmS6OfBoTU5mw

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.mccormick.com/pages/contact → submits to https://bot.emplifi.io/chat/index.aspx?aid=wDl-O9_xRHmS6OfBoTU5mw → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through) → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/contact-mccormick-for-chefs
First observed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC

https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/recipes

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:29 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/recipes → form headed "Discover Recipes from Our Other Brands" → submits to https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/recipes → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
First observed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:29 PM UTC

https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/51720104/b6d2474c-c1a8-4e56-afaa-ba8e625b0be5

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:29 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.mccormick.com/locations → form headed "HubSpot Form" → submits to https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/51720104/b6d2474c-c1a8-4e56-afaa-ba8e625b0be5 → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:29 PM UTC

https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/51720104/fd856fcc-21cd-4245-b108-ee0ce0a2424d

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.mccormick.com/pages/contact-mccormick-for-chefs → form headed "HubSpot Form" → submits to https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/51720104/fd856fcc-21cd-4245-b108-ee0ce0a2424d → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through) → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/better-burgers-menu → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/fall-menu-inspiration → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/game-day-menu → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/holiday-menu → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/italian-classics-menu → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/lent-menu → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/mexican-menu → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/mothers-day-menu → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/outdoor-dining-menus → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/peach-flavors-menu
First observed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC

https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/51720104/b6d2474c-c1a8-4e56-afaa-ba8e625b0be5

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:30 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.mccormick.com/pages/peach-flavors-menu → form headed "HubSpot Form" → submits to https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/51720104/b6d2474c-c1a8-4e56-afaa-ba8e625b0be5 → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:30 PM UTC

https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/51720104/b6d2474c-c1a8-4e56-afaa-ba8e625b0be5

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.mccormick.com/pages/contact-mccormick-for-chefs → form headed "HubSpot Form" → submits to https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/51720104/b6d2474c-c1a8-4e56-afaa-ba8e625b0be5 → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC

https://www.mccormick.com/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:29 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.mccormick.com/ → form headed "Make Your Best With McCormick®" → submits to https://www.mccormick.com/ → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
First observed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:29 PM UTC

https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/51720104/b6d2474c-c1a8-4e56-afaa-ba8e625b0be5

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:30 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.mccormick.com/pages/mothers-day-menu → form headed "HubSpot Form" → submits to https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/51720104/b6d2474c-c1a8-4e56-afaa-ba8e625b0be5 → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:30 PM UTC

https://www.mccormick.com/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:27 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.mccormick.com/ → form headed "Bundle Name" → submits to https://www.mccormick.com/ → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through) → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/cholula-recipes/calabacitas → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/cholula-recipes/cholula-spicy-paloma → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/cholula-recipes/cochinita-pibil-tacos → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/cholula-recipes/cochinita-pibil-tostadas → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/cholula-recipes/coctel-de-camarones → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/cholula-recipes/conchita-pibil-rice-bowls → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/cholula-recipes/smoky-chipotle-margarita → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/cholula-recipes/sonoran-hot-dog → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/franks-redhot-recipes/buffalo-chicken-skewers → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/franks-redhot-recipes/buffalo-deviled-eggs → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/franks-redhot-recipes/buffalo-smashed-potato-salad → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/franks-redhot-recipes/franks-hot-honey-grilled-corn → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/franks-redhot-recipes/grilled-buffalo-chicken-chopped-salad → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/franks-redhot-recipes/redhot-beer-brats → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/franks-redhot-recipes/spicy-cowboy-caviar → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/franks-redhot-recipes/sweet-heat-bbq-pork-skewers → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/frenchs-recipes/deviled-eggs-with-hot-honey-bacon → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/frenchs-recipes/frenchs%C2%AE-mustard-challah-bread → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/frenchs-recipes/frenchs-creamy-dill-pickle-potato-salad → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/frenchs-recipes/frenchs-grilled-honey-mustard-chicken → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/frenchs-recipes/hot-honey-mustard-chicken-with-chopped-summer-salad → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/frenchs-recipes/monster-stacked-club-sandwich → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/frenchs-recipes/smash-burger-tacos → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/frenchs-recipes/turkey-and-swiss-pretzel-sandwich → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/how-to → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/lawrys-recipes/chicken-taco-tostadas → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/lawrys-recipes/fiesta-artichoke-dip → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/lawrys-recipes/garlic-parmesan-and-herb-chicken → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/lawrys-recipes/grilled-sesame-ginger-shrimp-kabobs-with-snow-peas → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/lawrys-recipes/lawrys-burrito → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/lawrys-recipes/lawrys-chicken-tacos → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/lawrys-recipes/lawrys-steak-fajitas → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/lawrys-recipes/lawrys-tacos → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/recipes → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/recipes/butter-free-pound-cake → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/recipes/cinnamon-raisin-irish-soda-bread → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/recipes/frenchs-crispy-fried-onion-chicken → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/recipes/lawrys-crispy-chicken → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/recipes/lawrys-original-marinara-sauce → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/recipes/lawrys-spaghetti-sauce → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/recipes/lemon-clove-cookies → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/recipes/savory-irish-cheese-soda-bread-1 → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/recipes/sour-cream-pound-cake → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/recipes/spritz-cookies → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/recipes/tagged/dessert → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/recipes/tagged/vegetables → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/zatarains-recipes/caribbean-shrimp-rice → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/zatarains-recipes/creamy-new-orleans-grits-with-smoked-sausage-fire-roasted-corn → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/zatarains-recipes/grilled-smoked-sausage-with-sauteed-onions-peppers → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/zatarains-recipes/sausage-stuffed-portobello-mushrooms-with-creole-parmesan-crust → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/zatarains-recipes/sheet-pan-jerk-chicken-sausage-fajitas-with-pineapple-pico → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/zatarains-recipes/tropical-caribbean-chicken-and-rice → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/zatarains-recipes/zatarains%C2%AE-yellow-rice → https://www.mccormick.com/blogs/zatarains-recipes/zatarains-caribbean-rice-mix → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/all → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/extracts → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/extracts-food-color → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/finishers-toppings → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/franks-redhot → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/franks-redhot/products/franks-redhot-buffalo-ranch-dipn-sauce → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/franks-redhot/products/franks-redhot-creamy-buffalo-squeeze-sauce → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/franks-redhot/products/franks-redhot-dill-pickle-hot-sauce → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/franks-redhot/products/franks-redhot-golden-dipn-sauce → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/franks-redhot/products/franks-redhot-hot-honey-squeeze-sauce → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/franks-redhot/products/franks-redhot-original-12-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/franks-redhot/products/franks-redhot-roasted-garlic-dipn-sauce → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/franks-redhot/products/franks-redhot-sriracha-squeeze-sauce → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/frenchs → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/frenchs/products/frenchs-classic-yellow-mustard-8-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/frenchs/products/frenchs-creamy-dill-pickle-mustard-12-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/frenchs/products/frenchs-creamy-honey-chipotle-mustard-spread-12-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/frenchs/products/frenchs-creamy-yellow-mustard-spread-12-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/frenchs/products/frenchs-goomis-green-mustard-8-0-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/frenchs/products/frenchs-minion-yellow-mustard-8-0-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/frenchs/products/frenchs-r-chardonnay-dijon-mustard-squeeze-bottle-12-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/frenchs/products/frenchs-r-chili-o-onion-2-25-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/herbs-spices → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/lawrys → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/lawrys/products/lawrys-25-less-sodium-seasoned-salt-8-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/lawrys/products/lawrys-adobo-with-pepper → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/lawrys/products/lawrys-all-purpose-chicken-seasoning → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/lawrys/products/lawrys-r-25-less-sodium-garlic-salt-with-parsley-5-62-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/lawrys/products/lawrys-r-au-jus-gravy-mix-1-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/lawrys/products/lawrys-r-bay-leaves-0-12-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/lawrys/products/lawrys-r-beef-stew-seasoning-mix-1-5-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/lawrys/products/lawrys-r-black-pepper-seasoned-salt-5-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/mayonesa → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/mccormick → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/mccormick-seafood-and-other → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/mccormick/products/mccormick-banana-extract-2-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/mccormick/products/mccormick-black-peppercorn-grinder-1-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/mccormick/products/mccormick-curry-powder-1-75-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/mccormick/products/mccormick-garlic-sea-salt-grinder-1-58-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/mccormick/products/mccormick-gourmet-pure-vanilla-extract-4-0-fl-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/mccormick/products/mccormick-maple-extract-naturally-artificially-flavored-1-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/mccormick/products/mccormick-mint-extract-2-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/mccormick/products/mccormick-peppermint-extract-2-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/seasoning-mixes → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/spice-blends → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/zatarains → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/zatarains/products/zatarains-black-beans-rice-dinner-mix-7-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/zatarains/products/zatarains-creole-mustard-12-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/zatarains/products/zatarains-r-blackened-big-zesty-spice-blend-5-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/zatarains/products/zatarains-r-blackened-chicken-alfredo-frozen-dinner-10-5-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/zatarains/products/zatarains-r-bourbon-chicken-flavored-rice-8-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/zatarains/products/zatarains-r-bourbon-chicken-pasta-bowl-10-5-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/zatarains/products/zatarains-reduced-sodium-dirty-rice-mix-8-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/collections/zatarains/products/zatarains-yellow-rice-with-broccoli-rice-side-6-9-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/all-mccormick-recipes → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/better-burgers-menu → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/brand-faqs → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/brands/cholula → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/brands/el-guapo → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/brands/franks-redhot → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/brands/frenchs → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/brands/gourmet → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/brands/gourmet-garden → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/brands/lawrys → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/brands/mayonesa → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/brands/mccormick-for-chefs → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/brands/mission-bbq → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/brands/old-bay → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/brands/shop-collections → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/brands/simply-asia → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/brands/stubbs → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/brands/thai-kitchen → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/brands/zatarains → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/breakfast-recipes → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/cholula-breakfast-and-brunch-recipes → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/christmas-desserts → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/comfort-food → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/contact → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/cookie-policy → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/dessert-recipe → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/fall-menu-inspiration → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/fall-recipes → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/frenchs-mustard-day-terms → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/game-day-menu → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/grilling → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/halloween-recipes → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/harry-potter → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/holiday-christmas-cookies → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/holiday-menu → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/italian-classics-menu → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/lent-menu → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/make-your-best → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/mccormick-herbs-spices → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/mccormick-seasoning-mixes → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/mexican-menu → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/mothers-day-menu → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/outdoor-dining-menus → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/paris-hilton → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/peach-flavors-menu → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/pizza-menu → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/privacy-policy → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/pumpkin-recipes → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/quick-and-easy-recipes → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/refund-policy → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/seafood-menu → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/side-recipes → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/signature-seasonings → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/simply-asia-about → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/slow-cooker-recipes → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/stir-fry-recipes → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/taco-tuesdays → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/terms-and-conditions → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/thanksgiving-recipes → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/wings-menu → https://www.mccormick.com/pages/your-privacy-choices → https://www.mccormick.com/products/mccormick-original-taco-seasoning-mix-1-oz → https://www.mccormick.com/products/mccormick-x-one-piece → https://www.mccormick.com/products/old-bay-black-bird-seasoning-6-5-oz
First observed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:27 PM UTC

https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/51720104/b6d2474c-c1a8-4e56-afaa-ba8e625b0be5

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:30 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.mccormick.com/pages/mexican-menu → form headed "HubSpot Form" → submits to https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/51720104/b6d2474c-c1a8-4e56-afaa-ba8e625b0be5 → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:30 PM UTC

https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/51720104/b6d2474c-c1a8-4e56-afaa-ba8e625b0be5

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:30 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.mccormick.com/pages/fall-menu-inspiration → form headed "HubSpot Form" → submits to https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/51720104/b6d2474c-c1a8-4e56-afaa-ba8e625b0be5 → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:30 PM UTC

https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/51720104/b6d2474c-c1a8-4e56-afaa-ba8e625b0be5

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:31 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.mccormick.com/locations → form headed "HubSpot Form" → submits to https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/51720104/b6d2474c-c1a8-4e56-afaa-ba8e625b0be5 → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 7, 2026, 7:31 PM UTC
Full contact-form data (JSON)

Locations evidence

Locations

View evidence
Location data

The latest location collection is incomplete.

No confirmed restaurant locations are currently attached to this site.

Menus evidence

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu & price evidence

Nothing observed in this category.

Channel pricing evidence

Channel pricing

View evidence

Nothing observed in this category.

Website & Digital Technology

What powers McCormick's website?

Appears to use Shopify.

Who manages McCormick's domain and DNS?

mccormick.com was first registered on December 19, 1994. Its registrar is GoDaddy Corporate Domains, LLC.

What web infrastructure does McCormick use?

Protocols: TLS 1.3, HTTP/2 and HTTP/3.

How is McCormick's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires December 31, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.

Does McCormick use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

What marketing and analytics tools does McCormick's website use?

Google Tag Manager (tag management) and Klaviyo (email marketing). Google Analytics 4 (GA4).

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

Email & Mail Infrastructure

Who handles McCormick's incoming email?

Incoming email is routed through Microsoft 365 / Exchange Online Protection.

Does McCormick publish SPF and DMARC?

SPF is configured. DMARC requests neither quarantine nor rejection (p=none).

View mail records and evidence

More website details

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

App store details: Nothing observed in this category.

Publisher files

  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:28 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://mccormick.com/.well-known/gpc.json
    First observed
    Oct 7, 2026, 7:28 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://mccormick.com
  • Global Privacy Control honouredYes
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:28 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://mccormick.com/.well-known/gpc.json
    First observed
    Oct 7, 2026, 7:28 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://mccormick.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:28 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://mccormick.com/.well-known/oauth-authorization-server
    First observed
    Oct 7, 2026, 7:28 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://mccormick.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:28 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://mccormick.com/.well-known/oauth-authorization-server → https://mccormick.com/.well-known/openid-configuration
    First observed
    Oct 7, 2026, 7:28 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://mccormick.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:28 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://mccormick.com/.well-known/oauth-authorization-server → https://mccormick.com/.well-known/openid-configuration
    First observed
    Oct 7, 2026, 7:28 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://mccormick.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:28 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://mccormick.com/.well-known/oauth-authorization-server → https://mccormick.com/.well-known/openid-configuration
    First observed
    Oct 7, 2026, 7:28 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://mccormick.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:28 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://mccormick.com/.well-known/oauth-authorization-server → https://mccormick.com/.well-known/openid-configuration
    First observed
    Oct 7, 2026, 7:28 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://mccormick.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:28 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://mccormick.com/.well-known/oauth-authorization-server → https://mccormick.com/.well-known/openid-configuration
    First observed
    Oct 7, 2026, 7:28 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://mccormick.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:28 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://mccormick.com/.well-known/oauth-protected-resource
    First observed
    Oct 7, 2026, 7:28 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://mccormick.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 7:28 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://mccormick.com/.well-known/openid-configuration
    First observed
    Oct 7, 2026, 7:28 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://mccormick.com

Feeds

Nothing observed in this category.

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.