Mad Dash
Sources & updates
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on maddashkitchen.com, instagram.com
Profile sources
- Facebookdeclared on maddashkitchen.com
- Instagramdeclared on maddashkitchen.com
- Last observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 11:50 AM UTCCurrent
- Record last changed
- Oct 19, 2026, 11:50 AM UTC
- Observations
- 913
- Sources read
- 27 of 27
Legal Entities & Relationships
2020States it has operated since
Relationship evidence
Identity revision 1, last changed
- a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
- a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
- a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
- a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
- an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
- an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
- a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
- a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
- a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
- an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
- Published nameMad Dash
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 11:48 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.maddashkitchen.com → declared Organization name
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 11:48 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.maddashkitchen.com
- Published descriptionMad Dash in Charlotte, NC. Mad Dash Kitchen is a gourmet street-food quick service spot in Uptown Charlotte serving chef-driven sandwiches, smash burgers, tacos, melts, wings, and loaded fresh-cut fries made with fresh, locally sourced ingredients. Established in 2020 by Chef/Owner Corey Jones, Mad Dash focuses on bold, craveable comfort food that's fast, high-quality, and ideal for dine-in or to-go.
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 11:49 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.maddashkitchen.com/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 11:49 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.maddashkitchen.com
- Declared languageen
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 11:49 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.maddashkitchen.com/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 11:49 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.maddashkitchen.com
- Canonical URLhttps://www.maddashkitchen.com/
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 11:49 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.maddashkitchen.com/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 11:49 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.maddashkitchen.com
- Mad Dash
Mad Dash
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 11:48 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.maddashkitchen.com
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 11:48 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.maddashkitchen.com
- Mad DashMad Dash · url: https://www.maddashkitchen.com/
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 11:48 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.maddashkitchen.com
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 11:48 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.maddashkitchen.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 11:48 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.maddashkitchen.com → declared Organization logo → declared asset on another registrable domain (popmenucloud.com) — not the subject's own host
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 11:48 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.maddashkitchen.com
Mad Dash Employees & Ownership
The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.
Corey JonesChef
- Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 11:49 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.maddashkitchen.com → https://www.maddashkitchen.com/ → https://www.maddashkitchen.com/catering → https://www.maddashkitchen.com/contact → https://www.maddashkitchen.com/events-2
Stated by 2 sources
- https://www.maddashkitchen.com · Mailbox on the site that spells the person's name
- https://www.maddashkitchen.com/graphql · Published person (named with a role or their own mailbox on the site) · Chef
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 11:49 AM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 11:48 AM UTC
Job Postings
- Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
Contact Information
+1 980-219-7458
- Observed via
- https://www.maddashkitchen.com
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 11:49 AM UTC
Contact forms
https://www.maddashkitchen.com/items/avacado-toast
- Observed via
- https://www.maddashkitchen.com/items/avacado-toast → form headed "Add Your Review" → submits to https://www.maddashkitchen.com/items/avacado-toast → purpose: review (its heading names it) → https://www.maddashkitchen.com/items/10-piece-dasher-wing → https://www.maddashkitchen.com/items/15-piece-dasher-wings → https://www.maddashkitchen.com/items/20-piece-dasher-wings → https://www.maddashkitchen.com/items/6-piece-dasher-wings → https://www.maddashkitchen.com/items/adult-grilled-cheese → https://www.maddashkitchen.com/items/avacado-pesto-blt → https://www.maddashkitchen.com/items/avocado-pesto-blt → https://www.maddashkitchen.com/items/avocado-toast → https://www.maddashkitchen.com/items/blacked-fish-sandwich → https://www.maddashkitchen.com/items/celsius-energy-drink → https://www.maddashkitchen.com/items/fountain-drink
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 11:49 AM UTC
about:blank
- Observed via
- https://www.maddashkitchen.com/ → submits to about:blank → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through) → https://www.maddashkitchen.com/catering → https://www.maddashkitchen.com/contact → https://www.maddashkitchen.com/events-2 → https://www.maddashkitchen.com/items/avacado-toast → https://www.maddashkitchen.com/menus/catering → https://www.maddashkitchen.com/reviews
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 11:50 AM UTC
https://www.maddashkitchen.com/reviews
- Observed via
- https://www.maddashkitchen.com/reviews → form headed "Add Your Review" → submits to https://www.maddashkitchen.com/reviews → purpose: review (its page names it)
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 11:49 AM UTC
https://www.maddashkitchen.com/contact
- Observed via
- https://www.maddashkitchen.com/contact → form headed "Contact Us" → submits to https://www.maddashkitchen.com/contact → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 11:48 AM UTC
Locations
Where is Mad Dash located?
1 known location
Charlotte214 N Tryon St, Unit: 1, NC, 28202, US
Website & Digital Technology
What powers Mad Dash's website?
Appears to use React.
Who manages Mad Dash's domain and DNS?
maddashkitchen.com was first registered on September 17, 2020. Its registrar is Register.com - Network Solutions, LLC.
What web infrastructure does Mad Dash use?
Observed network edge: Cloudflare. Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.
How is Mad Dash's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Google Trust Services, expires December 1, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.
Does Mad Dash use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
More website details
More website details
View mail records and evidence
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.
