La Stella
Cucina Verace - True Italian Cuisine
Sources & updates
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on lastellatx.com, data.texas.gov, instagram.com
Profile sources
- Facebookdeclared on lastellatx.com
- Instagramdeclared on lastellatx.com
- Last observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 7:17 AM UTCCurrent
- Record last changed
- Oct 19, 2026, 7:17 AM UTC
- Observations
- 1,091
- Sources read
- 27 of 27
Legal Entities & Relationships
TRICOLORE LBW LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Legal entities
TRICOLORE LBW LLC Licensed operator of 1 of its locations · TX · TX CPA 32079887884 · ACTIVE as filed
- Filed
- Jun 24, 2021
- FEI/EIN
- 87-1529181
- Premises
- 1 licensed premises of this record
Parties as filed
- GIUSEPPE PICCININI (REGISTERED AGENT)
- GIUSEPPE PICCININI (MANAGER)
The authority's own record of the operating entity, reached by searching its register for the licence-proven operator's exact legal name and keeping only the same registration; owners and titles are as filed, not a current cap table.
View registration recordPublished by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 7:17 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://comptroller.texas.gov/data-search/franchise-tax/32079887884 → licence-proven operator TRICOLORE LBW LLC on https://data.texas.gov/resource/7hf9-qc9f.json?%24limit=100&%24offset=0&%24order=expiration_date+DESC%2C%3Aid&%24where=%28UPPER%28trade_name%29%3D%27LA+STELLA%27+OR+%28%28UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%272330+%25%27+OR+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%272330-%25%27+OR+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27%25-2330+%25%27%29+AND+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27%25FLORA%25%27%29%29+AND+%28UPPER%28city%29%3D%27DALLAS%27+OR+UPPER%28zip%3A%3Atext%29+LIKE+%2775201%25%27%29
- About
- TRICOLORE LBW LLC, the licensed operator of its premises
- Read from
- https://comptroller.texas.gov
- Interpreted by rule
- legal-entities/1
- Evidence ID
- legal-entity:72600cd82f62cc6f708a9604
All published fields
- Scope
- The authority's own record of the operating entity, reached by searching its register for the licence-proven operator's exact legal name and keeping only the same registration; owners and titles are as filed, not a current cap table.
- Reached
- legal_name_search
- Premises
- 9d87f4999655d492ec461f5eff0ea1cd6d429d79783c885a59834d0a323fe30b
- Addresses
- Scope
- principal_office
- Address
- City
- FRISCO
- Unit
- Region
- TX
- Street
- 6136 FRISCO SQUARE SUITE 400
- Country
- Postal code
- 75034
- Legal Name
- TRICOLORE LBW LLC
- Jurisdiction
- TX
- Registration
- Kind
- business_license
- Number
- 32079887884
- Status
- ACTIVE
- Parties
- Name
- GIUSEPPE PICCININI
- Role
- REGISTERED AGENT
- Name
- GIUSEPPE PICCININI
- Role
- MANAGER
- Year
- 2026
- Licensee
- TRICOLORE LBW LLC
- Authority
- TX_CPA
- Source id
- tx_comptroller_franchise_tax
- FEI/EIN
- 87-1529181
- Issued date
- 2021-06-24
- Observed at
- 2026-10-19T07:17:52.759703252Z
- Jurisdiction
- TX
Relationship evidence
Identity revision 1, last changed
- a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
- a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
- a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
- a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
- an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
- an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
- a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
- a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
- a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
- an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
- Published nameLa Stella
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 7:17 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://lastellatx.com/careers → https://lastellatx.com/locations → https://www.lastellatx.com → the title segment two or more distinct page titles share
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 7:16 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://lastellatx.com
- Published descriptionCucina Verace - True Italian Cuisine
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 7:16 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.lastellatx.com/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 7:16 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.lastellatx.com
- Declared languageen
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 7:16 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.lastellatx.com/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 7:16 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.lastellatx.com
- Canonical URLhttps://www.lastellatx.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 7:16 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.lastellatx.com/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 7:16 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.lastellatx.com
- Self-designated entityLa Stella Cucina Verace
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 7:16 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.lastellatx.com/terms-of-services
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 7:16 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.lastellatx.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 7:16 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.lastellatx.com/
- Read from
- https://www.lastellatx.com
La Stella Employees & Ownership
Richard Luftigsommelierlast seen 2025-12-16
Stated by 1 source
- https://romanticspotsdallas.com/spots/la-stella-cucina-verace/ · Person named with a role in an article about the business · sommelier · published 2025-12-16
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 7:16 AM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 7:16 AM UTC
1 person not confirmed
The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.
GIUSEPPE PICCININI
MANAGER · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 7:17 AM UTC- Observed via
- https://comptroller.texas.gov/data-search/franchise-tax/32079887884 → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
- Published
- 2026
Job Postings
- Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
Contact Information
info@lastellatx.com
If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy practices or the way your personal information has been used please contact us at info@lastellatx.com .
- Observed via
- https://www.lastellatx.com/privacy-policy → role address by local-part convention (RFC 2142)
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 7:16 AM UTC
management@lastellatx.com
Email: management@lastellatx.com
- Observed via
- https://www.lastellatx.com/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 7:16 AM UTC
Technical destinations
postmaster@lastellatx.com
v=DMARC1; p=none; rua=mailto:postmaster@lastellatx.com
- Observed via
- DNS TXT at _dmarc.lastellatx.com → DMARC report address
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 7:15 AM UTC
Whose it is not resolved
- alexandra@lastellatx.com
Route issues · 1
- Whose it is
a person's own mailbox by its given name; no person in scope is known by that name
alexandra@lastellatx.com
- Observed via
- https://www.lastellatx.com/order
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 7:16 AM UTC
Contact forms
https://www.lastellatx.com/contact
- Observed via
- https://www.lastellatx.com/contact → form headed "Pronti a Mangiare?" → submits to https://www.lastellatx.com/contact → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 7:15 AM UTC
Locations
Where is La Stella located?
1 known location
Dallas2330 Flora St, Unit: 150, TX, 75201, US
Website & Digital Technology
What powers La Stella's website?
Appears to use React and Next.js with Node.js.
Who manages La Stella's domain and DNS?
lastellatx.com was first registered on June 8, 2021. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC, and GoDaddy manages its DNS.
What web infrastructure does La Stella use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.
How is La Stella's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires December 24, 2026.
Does La Stella use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was enabled when observed.
What marketing and analytics tools does La Stella's website use?
Google Analytics 4 (GA4; website analytics) and Google Tag Manager (tag management).
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
Email & Mail Infrastructure
Which services can send email for La Stella's domain?
SPF authorizes _spf.google.com.
Does La Stella publish SPF and DMARC?
SPF is configured. DMARC requests neither quarantine nor rejection (p=none).
View mail records and evidence
More website details
More website details
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.