La Salsa Grill Restuarant
VIEW OUR MENU
Sources & updates
- Published nameLa Salsa Grill Restuarant
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 10:38 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://lasalsagrill.com → declared Organization name
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 10:38 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://lasalsagrill.com
- Published descriptionVIEW OUR MENU
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 10:39 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://lasalsagrill.com/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 10:39 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://lasalsagrill.com
- Declared languageen-US
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 10:39 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://lasalsagrill.com/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 10:39 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://lasalsagrill.com
- Canonical URLhttps://lasalsagrill.com/
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 10:39 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://lasalsagrill.com/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 10:39 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://lasalsagrill.com
- Copyright lineCopyright 2021 — La Salsa Grill Restaurant -
About a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 10:39 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://lasalsagrill.com/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 10:39 AM UTC
- About
- a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
- Read from
- https://lasalsagrill.com
- La Salsa Grill Restuarant
La Salsa Grill Restuarant
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 10:38 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://lasalsagrill.com
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 10:38 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://lasalsagrill.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 10:38 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://lasalsagrill.com → declared Organization logo → declared asset on another registrable domain (wp.com) — not the subject's own host
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 10:38 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://lasalsagrill.com
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on lasalsagrill.com
- Last observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 10:40 AM UTCCurrent
- Record last changed
- Oct 19, 2026, 10:40 AM UTC
- Observations
- 6,092
- Sources read
- 27 of 27
Job Postings
- Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
Contact Information
(775) 267-1400
Phone: (775) 267-1400
- Observed via
- https://lasalsagrill.com/contact/ → printed in page text, not marked up
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 10:38 AM UTC
External references
hello@yourwebsite.com
- Observed via
- https://lasalsagrill.com/pages/bio-contact/ → printed in page text, not marked up → role address by local-part convention → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point → printed beside it: "Email: hello@yourwebsite.com"
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 10:38 AM UTC
Contact forms
https://lasalsagrill.com/wp-comments-post.php
- Observed via
- https://lasalsagrill.com/product/biker-leather-jacket/ → form headed "Reviews" → submits to https://lasalsagrill.com/wp-comments-post.php → purpose: comment (posts to WordPress's comment endpoint) → what a sender writes is published on the page (a comment is published where it is left: posts to WordPress's comment endpoint) → https://lasalsagrill.com/product/biker-leather-jacket/?add-to-cart=570 → https://lasalsagrill.com/product/biker-leather-jacket/?add-to-cart=706 → https://lasalsagrill.com/product/biker-leather-jacket/?add-to-cart=710 → https://lasalsagrill.com/product/biker-leather-jacket/?add-to-cart=713 → https://lasalsagrill.com/product/biker-leather-jacket/?add-to-cart=717 → https://lasalsagrill.com/product/biker-leather-jacket/?add-to-cart=721 → https://lasalsagrill.com/product/biker-leather-jacket/?add-to-cart=725 → https://lasalsagrill.com/product/biker-leather-jacket/?add-to-cart=804 → https://lasalsagrill.com/product/biker-leather-jacket/?add-to-cart=809 → https://lasalsagrill.com/product/biker-leather-jacket/?add-to-cart=817 → https://lasalsagrill.com/product/biker-leather-jacket/?add-to-cart=924 → https://lasalsagrill.com/product/biker-leather-jacket/?add-to-cart=930 → https://lasalsagrill.com/product/biker-leather-jacket/?add-to-cart=948 → https://lasalsagrill.com/product/cutout-cashmere-wool-and-silk-blend-sweater/ → https://lasalsagrill.com/product/cutout-cashmere-wool-and-silk-blend-sweater/?add-to-cart=2958 → https://lasalsagrill.com/product/cutout-cashmere-wool-and-silk-blend-sweater/?add-to-cart=936 → https://lasalsagrill.com/product/cutout-cashmere-wool-and-silk-blend-sweater/?add-to-cart=942
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 10:39 AM UTC
https://lasalsagrill.com/contact/
- Observed via
- https://lasalsagrill.com/contact/ → submits to https://lasalsagrill.com/contact/ → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 10:38 AM UTC
People evidence
People evidence
La Salsa Grill Restuarant Employees & Ownership
The latest people collection is incomplete.
People extraction status: People pages could not all be read: 88 unresolved, 169 not reached, 5 deferred behind other pages, 0 failed, 1 read only in part
No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.
Locations evidence
Locations evidence
Locations
View evidence
Location data
The latest location collection is incomplete.
No confirmed restaurant locations are currently attached to this site.
Menus evidence
Menus evidence
Channel pricing evidence
Channel pricing evidence
Website & Digital Technology
What powers La Salsa Grill Restuarant's website?
Appears to use WordPress and WooCommerce with PHP and MySQL.
Who manages La Salsa Grill Restuarant's domain and DNS?
lasalsagrill.com was first registered on August 3, 2007. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC.
What web infrastructure does La Salsa Grill Restuarant use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.
How is La Salsa Grill Restuarant's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires January 4, 2027. The nosniff security header is enabled.
Does La Salsa Grill Restuarant use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
Email & Mail Infrastructure
Which services can send email for La Salsa Grill Restuarant's domain?
SPF authorizes websitewelcome.com.
Does La Salsa Grill Restuarant publish SPF and DMARC?
SPF is configured.
View mail records and evidence
More website details
More website details
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
Provider accounts: Nothing observed in this category.
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
RSS feed https://lasalsagrill.com/feed/ · 10 items in feed · Latest Jul 14, 2021
- Oldest post
- Mar 9, 2016
- Newest post
- Jul 14, 2021
Published by the company · confirmed Jul 14, 2021, 8:18 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://lasalsagrill.com/feed/
- First observed
- Mar 9, 2016, 11:57 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://lasalsagrill.com
All published fields
- Feed URL
- https://lasalsagrill.com/feed/
- Items in feed
- 10
- Format
- rss
- Newest post
- 2021-07-14T20:18:56Z
- Oldest post
- 2016-03-09T11:57:20Z
RSS feed https://lasalsagrill.com/comments/feed/ · 1 items in feed · Latest Jul 14, 2021
- Oldest post
- Jul 14, 2021
- Newest post
- Jul 14, 2021
Published by the company · confirmed Jul 14, 2021, 8:18 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://lasalsagrill.com/comments/feed/
- First observed
- Jul 14, 2021, 8:18 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://lasalsagrill.com
All published fields
- Items in feed
- 1
- Format
- rss
- Newest post
- 2021-07-14T20:18:56Z
- Oldest post
- 2021-07-14T20:18:56Z
Hello world! Jul 14, 2021
jg_ruvalcaba · Uncategorized
Welcome to WordPress. This is your first post. Edit or delete it, then start writing! The post Hello world! first appeared on La Salsa Grill Restuarant.
Read published postPublished by the company · confirmed Jul 14, 2021, 8:18 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://lasalsagrill.com/feed/
- First observed
- Jul 14, 2021, 8:18 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://lasalsagrill.com
All published fields
- Source URL
- https://lasalsagrill.com/hello-world/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=hello-world
- Title
- Hello world!
- Author
- jg_ruvalcaba
- Summary
- Welcome to WordPress. This is your first post. Edit or delete it, then start writing! The post Hello world! first appeared on La Salsa Grill Restuarant.
- Categories
- Uncategorized
- Published
- 2021-07-14T20:18:56Z
Comment on Hello world! by A WordPress Commenter Jul 14, 2021
A WordPress Commenter
Hi, this is a comment. To get started with moderating, editing, and deleting comments, please visit the Comments screen in the dashboard. Commenter avatars come from Gravatar.
Read published postPublished by the company · confirmed Jul 14, 2021, 8:18 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://lasalsagrill.com/comments/feed/
- First observed
- Jul 14, 2021, 8:18 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://lasalsagrill.com
All published fields
- Title
- Comment on Hello world! by A WordPress Commenter
- Author
- A WordPress Commenter
- Summary
- Hi, this is a comment. To get started with moderating, editing, and deleting comments, please visit the Comments screen in the dashboard. Commenter avatars come from Gravatar.
- Published
- 2021-07-14T20:18:56Z
How to Style a Quiff Feb 23, 2017
jg_ruvalcaba · News & Announcements · Trends & Cravings · Images · Post Formats · Standard
Space. The final frontier. These are the voyages of the Starship Enterprise. Here’s the story of a lovely lady who was bringing up three very lovely girls. In a freak… The post How to Style a Quiff first appeared on La Salsa Grill Restuarant.
Read published postPublished by the company · confirmed Feb 23, 2017, 12:44 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://lasalsagrill.com/feed/
- First observed
- Feb 23, 2017, 12:44 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://lasalsagrill.com
All published fields
- Title
- How to Style a Quiff
- Author
- jg_ruvalcaba
- Summary
- Space. The final frontier. These are the voyages of the Starship Enterprise. Here’s the story of a lovely lady who was bringing up three very lovely girls. In a freak… The post How to Style a Quiff first appeared on La Salsa Grill Restuarant.
- Categories
- News & Announcements, Trends & Cravings, Images, Post Formats, Standard
- Published
- 2017-02-23T12:44:47Z
The Cotton-Jersey Zip-Up Hoodie Jan 14, 2017
jg_ruvalcaba · Markup
Space. The final frontier. These are the voyages of the Starship Enterprise. Here’s the story of a lovely lady who was bringing up three very lovely girls. In a freak… The post The Cotton-Jersey Zip-Up Hoodie first appeared on La Salsa Grill Restuarant.
Read published postPublished by the company · confirmed Jan 14, 2017, 3:48 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://lasalsagrill.com/feed/
- First observed
- Jan 14, 2017, 3:48 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://lasalsagrill.com
All published fields
- Source URL
- https://lasalsagrill.com/hello-world-2/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=hello-world-2
- Title
- The Cotton-Jersey Zip-Up Hoodie
- Author
- jg_ruvalcaba
- Summary
- Space. The final frontier. These are the voyages of the Starship Enterprise. Here’s the story of a lovely lady who was bringing up three very lovely girls. In a freak… The post The Cotton-Jersey Zip-Up Hoodie first appeared on La Salsa Grill Restuarant.
- Categories
- Markup
- Published
- 2017-01-14T03:48:21Z
Show 7 more feed entriesShow fewer feed entries
Must-Have Skater Girl Items Jan 13, 2017
jg_ruvalcaba · News & Announcements · Trends & Cravings · Images · Standard · Tags
Next level Godard locavore freegan Odd Future, butcher Marfa sartorial drinking vinegar leggings mustache you probably haven’t heard of them Pitchfork readymade. Small batch Thundercats Helvetica Intelligentsia craft beer four… The post Must-Have Skater Girl Items first appeared on La Salsa Grill Restuarant.
Read published postPublished by the company · confirmed Jan 13, 2017, 12:41 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://lasalsagrill.com/feed/
- First observed
- Jan 13, 2017, 12:41 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://lasalsagrill.com
All published fields
- Title
- Must-Have Skater Girl Items
- Author
- jg_ruvalcaba
- Summary
- Next level Godard locavore freegan Odd Future, butcher Marfa sartorial drinking vinegar leggings mustache you probably haven’t heard of them Pitchfork readymade. Small batch Thundercats Helvetica Intelligentsia craft beer four… The post Must-Have Skater Girl Items first appeared on La Salsa Grill Restuarant.
- Categories
- News & Announcements, Trends & Cravings, Images, Standard, Tags
- Published
- 2017-01-13T12:41:04Z
Runway-Inspired Trends Jan 12, 2017
jg_ruvalcaba · News & Announcements · Content · Standard · Tags
Meggings blog chambray tofu pour-over. Pour-over Tumblr keffiyeh, cornhole whatever cardigan Tonx lomo. Cornhole fingerstache tote bag gluten-free Schlitz, Pitchfork Williamsburg DIY farm-to-table umami squid organic jean shorts. Carles Pitchfork… The post Runway-Inspired Trends first appeared on La Salsa Grill Restuarant.
Read published postPublished by the company · confirmed Jan 12, 2017, 12:39 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://lasalsagrill.com/feed/
- First observed
- Jan 12, 2017, 12:39 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://lasalsagrill.com
All published fields
- Title
- Runway-Inspired Trends
- Author
- jg_ruvalcaba
- Summary
- Meggings blog chambray tofu pour-over. Pour-over Tumblr keffiyeh, cornhole whatever cardigan Tonx lomo. Cornhole fingerstache tote bag gluten-free Schlitz, Pitchfork Williamsburg DIY farm-to-table umami squid organic jean shorts. Carles Pitchfork… The post Runway-Inspired Trends first appeared on La Salsa Grill Restuarant.
- Categories
- News & Announcements, Content, Standard, Tags
- Published
- 2017-01-12T12:39:21Z
Spring Stock Drop! Mar 10, 2016
jg_ruvalcaba · Markup
Kickstarter man braid godard coloring book. Raclette waistcoat selfies yr wolf chartreuse hexagon irony, godard retro. Cliche quinoa fam try-hard. Artisan flexitarian disrupt plaid single-origin coffee. Enamel pin migas… The post Spring Stock Drop! first appeared on La Salsa Grill Restuarant.
Read published postPublished by the company · confirmed Mar 10, 2016, 8:36 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://lasalsagrill.com/feed/
- First observed
- Mar 10, 2016, 8:36 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://lasalsagrill.com
All published fields
- Title
- Spring Stock Drop!
- Author
- jg_ruvalcaba
- Summary
- Kickstarter man braid godard coloring book. Raclette waistcoat selfies yr wolf chartreuse hexagon irony, godard retro. Cliche quinoa fam try-hard. Artisan flexitarian disrupt plaid single-origin coffee. Enamel pin migas… The post Spring Stock Drop! first appeared on La Salsa Grill Restuarant.
- Categories
- Markup
- Published
- 2016-03-10T20:36:30Z
How to Style a Quiff – Interview with The Barbers Mar 9, 2016
jg_ruvalcaba · News & Announcements · Post Formats · Standard
Space. The final frontier. These are the voyages of the Starship Enterprise. Here’s the story of a lovely lady who was bringing up three very lovely girls. In a freak… The post How to Style a Quiff – Interview with The Barbers first appeared on La Salsa Grill Restuarant.
Read published postPublished by the company · confirmed Mar 9, 2016, 12:46 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://lasalsagrill.com/feed/
- First observed
- Mar 9, 2016, 12:46 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://lasalsagrill.com
All published fields
- Title
- How to Style a Quiff – Interview with The Barbers
- Author
- jg_ruvalcaba
- Summary
- Space. The final frontier. These are the voyages of the Starship Enterprise. Here’s the story of a lovely lady who was bringing up three very lovely girls. In a freak… The post How to Style a Quiff – Interview with The Barbers first appeared on La Salsa Grill Restuarant.
- Categories
- News & Announcements, Post Formats, Standard
- Published
- 2016-03-09T12:46:09Z
Spring-Summer 2017 Mar 9, 2016
jg_ruvalcaba · Markup · Comments
Tattooed Cosby sweater whatever semiotics, Godard Portland VHS viral sustainable bespoke vinyl roof party. Shabby chic selfies pickled Tumblr letterpress iPhone. Wolf vegan retro selvage literally Wes Anderson ethical four… The post Spring-Summer 2017 first appeared on La Salsa Grill Restuarant.
Read published postPublished by the company · confirmed Mar 9, 2016, 12:18 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://lasalsagrill.com/feed/
- First observed
- Mar 9, 2016, 12:18 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://lasalsagrill.com
All published fields
- Title
- Spring-Summer 2017
- Author
- jg_ruvalcaba
- Summary
- Tattooed Cosby sweater whatever semiotics, Godard Portland VHS viral sustainable bespoke vinyl roof party. Shabby chic selfies pickled Tumblr letterpress iPhone. Wolf vegan retro selvage literally Wes Anderson ethical four… The post Spring-Summer 2017 first appeared on La Salsa Grill Restuarant.
- Categories
- Markup, Comments
- Published
- 2016-03-09T12:18:14Z
Spice Up Your Wardrobe With Graphic Prints Mar 9, 2016
jg_ruvalcaba · News & Announcements · Content · HTML · Post Formats
This content is before the more tag. Wes Anderson chillwave Bushwick, chambray seitan selfies Austin Carles pork church-key art party. Banjo DIY hoodie ugh Tonx dreamcatcher street art. Right after… The post Spice Up Your Wardrobe With Graphic Prints first appeared on La Salsa Grill Restuarant.
Read published postPublished by the company · confirmed Mar 9, 2016, 12:16 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://lasalsagrill.com/feed/
- First observed
- Mar 9, 2016, 12:16 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://lasalsagrill.com
All published fields
- Title
- Spice Up Your Wardrobe With Graphic Prints
- Author
- jg_ruvalcaba
- Summary
- This content is before the more tag. Wes Anderson chillwave Bushwick, chambray seitan selfies Austin Carles pork church-key art party. Banjo DIY hoodie ugh Tonx dreamcatcher street art. Right after… The post Spice Up Your Wardrobe With Graphic Prints first appeared on La Salsa Grill Restuarant.
- Categories
- News & Announcements, Content, HTML, Post Formats
- Published
- 2016-03-09T12:16:53Z
AW17 Menswear Trends Mar 9, 2016
jg_ruvalcaba · News & Announcements · Comments · Tags
Meggings blog chambray tofu pour-over. Pour-over Tumblr keffiyeh, cornhole whatever cardigan Tonx lomo. Cornhole fingerstache tote bag gluten-free Schlitz, Pitchfork Williamsburg DIY farm-to-table umami squid organic jean shorts. Carles Pitchfork… The post AW17 Menswear Trends first appeared on La Salsa Grill Restuarant.
Read published postPublished by the company · confirmed Mar 9, 2016, 11:57 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://lasalsagrill.com/feed/
- First observed
- Mar 9, 2016, 11:57 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://lasalsagrill.com
All published fields
- Title
- AW17 Menswear Trends
- Author
- jg_ruvalcaba
- Summary
- Meggings blog chambray tofu pour-over. Pour-over Tumblr keffiyeh, cornhole whatever cardigan Tonx lomo. Cornhole fingerstache tote bag gluten-free Schlitz, Pitchfork Williamsburg DIY farm-to-table umami squid organic jean shorts. Carles Pitchfork… The post AW17 Menswear Trends first appeared on La Salsa Grill Restuarant.
- Categories
- News & Announcements, Comments, Tags
- Published
- 2016-03-09T11:57:20Z
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.
