Lafayette Chamber of Commerce
Sources & updates
- Published nameLafayette Chamber of Commerce
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 1:37 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://lafayettechamber.org/breakfast/ → declared og:site_name
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 1:37 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://lafayettechamber.org
- Published descriptionThe Lafayette Chamber in Lafayette, California is a volunteer based organization serving the interests of the business community with an ongoing commitment to the City of Lafayette. The Chamber also sponsors popular community events including -- Lafayette Art & Wine Festival -- Lafayette Res Run for Education - 10K, 5K, 2mile -- Taste of Lafayette -- Rock the Plaza Concert Series -- Trick or Treat Street -- Lafayette Community Breakfast -- Dogtown Downtown -- It's a Wonderful Life in Lafayette Holiday Event
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 1:37 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://lafayettechamber.org/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 1:37 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://lafayettechamber.org
- Declared languageen-US
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 1:37 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://lafayettechamber.org/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 1:37 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://lafayettechamber.org
- Canonical URLhttps://lafayettechamber.org/
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 1:37 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://lafayettechamber.org/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 1:37 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://lafayettechamber.org
- Copyright line© Lafayette Chamber of Commerce
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 1:37 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://lafayettechamber.org/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 1:37 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://lafayettechamber.org
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 1:37 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://lafayettechamber.org/ → declared Organization logo
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 1:37 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://lafayettechamber.org
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on lafayettechamber.org, facebook.com
Profile sources
- Facebookdeclared on lafayettechamber.org
- LinkedIndeclared on lafayettechamber.org
- Last observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 1:41 PM UTCCurrent
- Record last changed
- Oct 19, 2026, 1:41 PM UTC
- Observations
- 310
- Sources read
- 26 of 27
This collection is not finished: 1 source (declared_live) could not be read.
Lafayette Chamber of Commerce Employees & Ownership
The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.
Dennis Erokanfounderlast seen
Roles
- founder · foundinghttps://lafayettechamber.org/breakfast/
Stated by 1 source
- https://lafayettechamber.org/breakfast/ · Published person (named with a role in the page's text) · founder
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 1:37 PM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 1:37 PM UTC
Elliot KallenPresident
Stated by 1 source
- https://lafayettechamber.org/breakfast/ · Published person (named with a role in the page's text) · President
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 1:37 PM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 1:37 PM UTC
Graham WisemanCo-Founder and CEO
Stated by 1 source
- https://lafayettechamber.org/breakfast/ · Published person (named with a role in the page's text) · Co-Founder and CEO
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 1:37 PM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 1:37 PM UTC
Job Postings
- Careers page publishedhttp://cca.lafayettechamber.org/JobListing.aspx
Directly observed
- Observed via
- https://cca.lafayettechamber.org/JobListing.aspx → the application surface the site labels, on its own site; read — it answered with this page, and no opening was read from it
- Read from
- https://cca.lafayettechamber.org
- Accepting applicationsEmail, First Name, Last Name, Postal Code, Company, Email Lists
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 1:40 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://cca.lafayettechamber.org/JobListing.aspx → application form published on the surface the site labels for applications — the fields it asks for, not a list of openings → https://cca.lafayettechamber.org/JobListingMainSearch.aspx → https://cca.lafayettechamber.org/webforms/replogin.aspx?dbid2=CALAF&logintype=JOB
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 1:39 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://cca.lafayettechamber.org
- Careers page publishedhttps://cca.lafayettechamber.org/JobListing.aspx
Directly observed
- Observed via
- https://cca.lafayettechamber.org/JobListing.aspx → the application surface the site labels, on its own site; read — no opening was read from it
- Read from
- https://cca.lafayettechamber.org
- Careers page publishedhttps://cca.lafayettechamber.org/JobListingMainSearch.aspx
Directly observed
- Observed via
- https://cca.lafayettechamber.org/JobListingMainSearch.aspx → the application surface the site labels, on its own site; read — no opening was read from it
- Read from
- https://cca.lafayettechamber.org
- Careers page publishedhttps://cca.lafayettechamber.org/webforms/JobListingMainSearch.aspx
Directly observed
- Observed via
- https://cca.lafayettechamber.org/webforms/JobListingMainSearch.aspx → the application surface the site labels, on its own site; not read in this run
- Read from
- https://cca.lafayettechamber.org
- Careers page publishedhttps://cca.lafayettechamber.org/webforms/JobSubmission.aspx?dbid2=CALAF
Directly observed
- Observed via
- https://cca.lafayettechamber.org/webforms/replogin.aspx?dbid2=CALAF&logintype=JOB → the application surface the site labels, on its own site; read — it answered with this page, and no opening was read from it
- Read from
- https://cca.lafayettechamber.org
- Hiring statusno open role: careers page read, no roles listed (4 pages); an application form is published; LinkedIn Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/company/lafayette-chamber-of-commerce (organization 868646) has no posting on LinkedIn Jobs; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
- Observed via
- https://cca.lafayettechamber.org/JobListing.aspx → https://cca.lafayettechamber.org/JobListing.aspx → https://cca.lafayettechamber.org/JobListingMainSearch.aspx → https://cca.lafayettechamber.org/webforms/replogin.aspx?dbid2=CALAF&logintype=JOB
- Read from
- https://cca.lafayettechamber.org
Contact Information
info@lafayettechamber.org
info@lafayettechamber.org
- Observed via
- https://lafayettechamber.org/ → role address by local-part convention (RFC 2142)
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 1:40 PM UTC
925-284-7404
925-284-7404
- Observed via
- https://lafayettechamber.org/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 1:40 PM UTC
Contact forms
https://cca.lafayettechamber.org/JobListing.aspx
- Observed via
- https://cca.lafayettechamber.org/JobListing.aspx → form headed "Join Our Email Newsletter" → submits to https://cca.lafayettechamber.org/JobListing.aspx → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through) → https://cca.lafayettechamber.org/JobListingMainSearch.aspx → https://cca.lafayettechamber.org/webforms/replogin.aspx?dbid2=CALAF&logintype=JOB → https://lafayettechamber.org/ → https://lafayettechamber.org/locations
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 1:39 PM UTC
Locations
Where is Lafayette Chamber of Commerce located?
1 known location
Lafayette251 Lafayette Circle, Unit: 150, CA, 94549, US
Website & Digital Technology
What powers Lafayette Chamber of Commerce's website?
Appears to use WordPress with PHP and MySQL.
Who manages Lafayette Chamber of Commerce's domain and DNS?
lafayettechamber.org was first registered on July 9, 1997. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC, and GoDaddy manages its DNS.
What web infrastructure does Lafayette Chamber of Commerce use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.
How is Lafayette Chamber of Commerce's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires December 28, 2026.
Does Lafayette Chamber of Commerce use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
What marketing and analytics tools does Lafayette Chamber of Commerce's website use?
Google Analytics 4 (GA4; website analytics).
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
Email & Mail Infrastructure
Who handles Lafayette Chamber of Commerce's incoming email?
Incoming email is routed through Microsoft 365 / Exchange Online Protection.
Which services can send email for Lafayette Chamber of Commerce's domain?
SPF authorizes spf.protection.outlook.com, spf.constantcontact.com.
Does Lafayette Chamber of Commerce publish SPF and DMARC?
SPF is configured with a hard fail (-all). DMARC requests neither quarantine nor rejection (p=none).
View mail records and evidence
More website details
More website details
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.