Enjoy Krispy Kreme Doughnuts stop in your nearest shop or order online for pick up or delivery to experience fresh doughnuts or coffee any day of the week.

Legal entity Krispy Kreme Doughnut Corporation

Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on krispykreme.com, play.google.com, camden-nj.healthinspections.us, instagram.com

Legal entity: the legal name two or more of the site's surfaces print

Profile sources
Last observed
Oct 10, 2026, 7:43 PM UTCRecent
Record last changed
Oct 10, 2026, 7:43 PM UTC
Observations
9,851
Sources read
27 of 27

Legal Entities & Relationships

franchises its brandSays it
  • the site says so in its own words — “Franchised Stores: Krispy Kreme franchised stores are independently owned and operated by franchisees under licenses from Krispy Kreme Doughnut Corporation.” — krispykreme.com
HATTIESBURG DOUGHNUT COMPANY, INC.Licensed operator of 1 of its locations
corp.sos.ms.gov

Federal Awards

Partial collection — additional awards may not be included.

Award collection evidence

USAspending loans, grants and direct payments since FY2008. Contracts and subawards excluded. Reported loan value, subsidy, award amount and outlays are distinct; no original principal, forgiveness or current debt is inferred.

the core search for "Krispy Kreme, Inc." was bounded; the exact legal name was searched instead; the core search for "Krispy Kreme Doughnut Corporation" was bounded; the exact legal name was searched instead

  • HATTIESBURG DOUGHNUT COMPANY INC Recipient · HATTIESBURG, MS
    Address
    5006 HARDY ST · HATTIESBURG, MS, 39402 · USA
    Business types
    category business, small business
    Recipient ID
    7fcf7eb8-4464-b010-b133-1e0f390abb70-R
    Recipient level
    R
    View recipient record
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:42 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/recipient/7fcf7eb8-4464-b010-b133-1e0f390abb70-R/ → self-named as HATTIESBURG DOUGHNUT COMPANY, INC. on https://corp.sos.ms.gov/corpreporting/Dataset/PublicSearch → https://corp.sos.ms.gov/corpreporting/Dataset/PublicSearch
    About
    HATTIESBURG DOUGHNUT COMPANY, INC., the licensed operator of its premises
    Read from
    https://api.usaspending.gov
    Interpreted by rule
    federal-awards-v2
    Evidence ID
    usaspending-recipient:4732342add30486e467eb343
    All published fields
    Name
    HATTIESBURG DOUGHNUT COMPANY INC
    Address
    City
    HATTIESBURG
    State
    MS
    Country
    USA
    Postal Code
    39402
    Address Line1
    5006 HARDY ST
    Address Line2
    5006 HARDY ST
    Recipient ID
    7fcf7eb8-4464-b010-b133-1e0f390abb70-R
    Business Types
    category_business, small_business
    Recipient Level
    R
  • HATTIESBURG DOUGHNUT COMPANY INC Guaranteed/insured loan$207,700 loan value
    Agency
    Small Business Administration
    Award ID
    4537277101
    Assistance listing
    59.073
    Searched name
    HATTIESBURG DOUGHNUT COMPANY, INC.
    Reported loan value (USD)
    $207,700
    Reported subsidy cost (USD)
    $211,272.44

    TO AID SMALL BUSINESSES IN MAINTAINING WORK FORCE DURING COVID-19 PANDEMIC.

    View federal award
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:42 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/search/spending_by_award/ → self-named as HATTIESBURG DOUGHNUT COMPANY, INC. on https://corp.sos.ms.gov/corpreporting/Dataset/PublicSearch → https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/recipient/7fcf7eb8-4464-b010-b133-1e0f390abb70-R/ → https://corp.sos.ms.gov/corpreporting/Dataset/PublicSearch
    About
    HATTIESBURG DOUGHNUT COMPANY, INC., the licensed operator of its premises
    Read from
    https://api.usaspending.gov
    Interpreted by rule
    federal-awards-v2
    Evidence ID
    usaspending:e1a4899ff7fc0a98b31392ac
    All published fields
    Group
    loans
    Award ID
    4537277101
    Award Type
    GUARANTEED/INSURED LOAN (F)
    Description
    TO AID SMALL BUSINESSES IN MAINTAINING WORK FORCE DURING COVID-19 PANDEMIC.
    Recipient ID
    7fcf7eb8-4464-b010-b133-1e0f390abb70-R
    Recipient Name
    HATTIESBURG DOUGHNUT COMPANY INC
    Awarding Agency
    Small Business Administration
    Generated award ID
    ASST_NON_4537277101_073
    Queried Legal Name
    HATTIESBURG DOUGHNUT COMPANY, INC.
    Awarding Sub Agency
    Small Business Administration
    Reported loan value (USD)
    207,700
    Reported subsidy cost (USD)
    211,272.44
    Assistance listing
    59.073
KRISPY KREME DOUGHNUT CORPORATIONLicensed operator of 4 of its locations
NORTH TO ALASKA LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
1937States it has operated since
“Since 1937, Krispy Kreme has been delivering joy one doughnut at a time—starting with our world-famous Original Glazed ® , known for its hot-off-the-line, melt-in-your-mouth experience.” — krispykreme.com
Permanently ClosedStates a closure
Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
  • Published nameKrispy Kreme
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.krispykreme.com/legal/terms-of-use → the publisher's own defined short name
    First observed
    Oct 10, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.krispykreme.com
  • Published descriptionEnjoy Krispy Kreme Doughnuts stop in your nearest shop or order online for pick up or delivery to experience fresh doughnuts or coffee any day of the week.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.krispykreme.com/
    First observed
    Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.krispykreme.com
  • Declared languageen
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.krispykreme.com/
    First observed
    Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.krispykreme.com
  • Copyright lineCopyright 2026 Krispy Kreme Doughnut Corp
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.krispykreme.com/
    First observed
    Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.krispykreme.com
  • Self-designated entityKrispy Kreme Doughnut Corporation
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.krispykreme.com/legal/terms-of-use
    First observed
    Oct 10, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.krispykreme.com
  • Legal nameKrispy Kreme Doughnut Corporation
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.krispykreme.com/legal/terms-of-use (defined-terms clause) → https://www.krispykreme.com/ (copyright line)
    First observed
    Oct 10, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.krispykreme.com
  • Krispy Kreme Doughnut Corporation

    Krispy Kreme Doughnut Corporation

    https://investors.krispykreme.com

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://investors.krispykreme.com
    First observed
    Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://investors.krispykreme.com
  • Legal entity not confirmed1 GLEIF records are named Krispy Kreme Doughnut Corporation; the only GLEIF record under this legal name sits in no state the licence proves the operator in
    Derived from observations · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:42 PM UTC
    Observed via
    printed as Krispy Kreme Doughnut Corporation on https://www.krispykreme.com/ → printed as Krispy Kreme Doughnut Corporation on https://www.krispykreme.com/legal/terms-of-use → printed as Krispy Kreme Doughnut Corporation on https://gisagomdard.state.mi.us/arcgis/rest/services/MDARD/RestaurantsCommissariesOpenData/FeatureServer/0/query?f=json&outFields=%2A&outSR=4326&returnGeometry=true&where=%28UPPER%28LocationName%29%3D%27KRISPY+KREME%27+OR+%28%28UPPER%28AddressLine1%29+LIKE+%2715050+%25%27+OR+UPPER%28AddressLine1%29+LIKE+%2715050-%25%27+OR+UPPER%28AddressLine1%29+LIKE+%27%25-15050+%25%27%29+AND+UPPER%28AddressLine1%29+LIKE+%27%25SOUTHFIELD%25%27%29%29+AND+%28UPPER%28City%29%3D%27ALLEN+PARK%27+OR+UPPER%28Zip%29+LIKE+%2748101%25%27%29 → printed as Krispy Kreme Doughnut Corporation on https://gisagomdard.state.mi.us/arcgis/rest/services/MDARD/RestaurantsCommissariesOpenData/FeatureServer/0/query?f=json&outFields=%2A&outSR=4326&returnGeometry=true&where=%28UPPER%28LocationName%29%3D%27KRISPY+KREME%27+OR+%28%28UPPER%28AddressLine1%29+LIKE+%2745301+%25%27+OR+UPPER%28AddressLine1%29+LIKE+%2745301-%25%27+OR+UPPER%28AddressLine1%29+LIKE+%27%25-45301+%25%27%29+AND+UPPER%28AddressLine1%29+LIKE+%27%25SCHOENHERR%25%27%29%29+AND+%28UPPER%28City%29%3D%27UTICA%27+OR+UPPER%28Zip%29+LIKE+%2748315%25%27%29 → https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records/549300DM6UTZHRNUEP25
    First observed
    Oct 10, 2026, 7:42 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.krispykreme.com
    Interpreted by rule
    gleif-lei-v2

SEC EDGAR

  • RegistrantKrispy Kreme, Inc.

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001857154.json → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • CIK1857154

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001857154.json → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • SIC5400 Retail-Food Stores

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001857154.json → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity typeoperating

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001857154.json → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Filer categoryAccelerated filer

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001857154.json → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Listed asNasdaq:DNUT

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001857154.json → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Business address2116 HAWKINS STREET, CHARLOTTE, NC, 28203

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001857154.json → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Former nameKrispy Kreme Holdco Inc.

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001857154.json → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Operations
    12 Months Ended2025-12-282024-12-292023-12-31
    Total net revenues1,522,616,0001,665,397,0001,686,104,000
    Product and distribution costs372,567,000409,177,000443,243,000
    Operating expenses799,024,000809,916,000776,589,000
    Selling, general and administrative expense226,270,000274,303,000266,863,000
    Marketing expenses45,073,00047,695,00045,872,000
    Goodwill and other asset impairments(this filer’s own measure)432,422,0004,464,00024,909,000
    Pre-opening costs3,576,0003,411,0004,120,000
    Other income, net(24,120,000)(8,431,000)(14,531,000)
    Depreciation and amortization expense137,074,000133,597,000125,894,000
    Operating (loss)/income(469,270,000)(8,735,000)13,145,000
    Loss/(gain) on divestiture of Insomnia Cookies(this filer’s own measure)11,501,000(90,455,000)0
    Other non-operating (income)/expense, net(1,967,000)1,885,0003,798,000
    Show the remaining 17 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-12-282024-12-292023-12-31
    (Loss)/income before income taxes(544,599,000)19,769,000(40,994,000)
    Income tax (benefit)/expense(20,820,000)15,954,000(4,347,000)
    Net (loss)/income(523,779,000)3,815,000(36,647,000)
    Net (loss)/income attributable to noncontrolling interest(8,012,000)720,0001,278,000
    Net (loss)/income attributable to Krispy Kreme, Inc.(515,767,000)3,095,000(37,925,000)
    Net (loss)/income per share:
    Common stock — Basic (in dollars per share)(3.04)0.02(0.23)
    Common stock — Diluted (in dollars per share)(3.04)0.02(0.23)
    Weighted average shares outstanding:
    Basic (in shares)170,923,000169,341,000168,289,000
    Diluted (in shares)170,923,000171,500,000168,289,000
    Nonrelated PartyNonrelated Party
    Nonrelated PartyInterest expense, net65,795,00060,066,00050,341,000
    Product salesProduct sales
    Product salesTotal net revenues1,486,120,0001,627,778,0001,651,166,000
    Royalties and other revenuesRoyalties and other revenues
    Royalties and other revenuesTotal net revenues36,496,00037,619,00034,938,000

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000185715426000015/R3.htm → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Income/(Loss)
    12 Months Ended2025-12-282024-12-292023-12-31
    Statement of Comprehensive Income [Abstract]
    Net (loss)/income(523,779,000)3,815,000(36,647,000)
    Other comprehensive income/(loss), net of income taxes:
    Foreign currency translation adjustment37,461,000(35,143,000)26,007,000
    Unrealized loss on cash flow hedges, net of income taxes (1)(6,560,000)(5,359,000)(8,622,000)
    Unrealized (loss)/income on employee benefit plans(106,000)35,0006,000
    Total other comprehensive income/(loss)30,795,000(40,467,000)17,391,000
    Comprehensive loss(492,984,000)(36,652,000)(19,256,000)
    Net (loss)/income attributable to noncontrolling interest(8,012,000)720,0001,278,000
    Foreign currency translation adjustment attributable to noncontrolling interest726,000(1,093,000)994,000
    Total comprehensive (loss)/income attributable to noncontrolling interest(7,286,000)(373,000)2,272,000
    Comprehensive loss attributable to Krispy Kreme, Inc.(485,698,000)(36,279,000)(21,528,000)

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000185715426000015/R4.htm → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Income/(Loss) (Parenthetical)
    12 Months Ended2025-12-282024-12-292023-12-31
    Statement of Comprehensive Income [Abstract]
    Unrealized income/(loss) on cash flow hedges, income tax (expense)/benefit2,200,0001,800,0002,900,000

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000185715426000015/R5.htm → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheets
    2025-12-28Dec. 28, 20252024-12-29Dec. 29, 2024
    Current assets:
    Cash and cash equivalents42,390,00028,962,000
    Restricted cash501,000353,000
    Accounts receivable, net61,611,00067,722,000
    Inventories26,877,00028,133,000
    Taxes receivable10,854,00016,155,000
    Current assets held for sale13,294,0000
    Prepaid expense and other current assets18,927,00031,615,000
    Total current assets174,454,000172,940,000
    Property and equipment, net460,935,000511,139,000
    Goodwill, net712,264,0001,047,581,000
    Other intangible assets, net797,749,000819,934,000
    Show the remaining 32 line items
    2025-12-28Dec. 28, 20252024-12-29Dec. 29, 2024
    Operating lease right of use asset, net395,523,000409,869,000
    Investments in unconsolidated entities7,413,00091,070,000
    Noncurrent assets held for sale31,056,0000
    Other assets13,565,00019,497,000
    Total assets2,592,959,0003,072,030,000
    Current liabilities:
    Current portion of long-term debt65,977,00056,356,000
    Current operating lease liabilities51,213,00046,620,000
    Accounts payable134,384,000123,316,000
    Accrued liabilities99,805,000124,212,000
    Current liabilities held for sale13,535,0000
    Structured payables(this filer’s own measure)92,366,000135,668,000
    Total current liabilities457,280,000486,172,000
    Long-term debt, less current portion911,852,000844,547,000
    Noncurrent operating lease liabilities395,895,000405,366,000
    Deferred income taxes, net96,236,000130,745,000
    Noncurrent liabilities held for sale11,816,0000
    Other long-term obligations and deferred credits42,919,00040,768,000
    Total liabilities1,915,998,0001,907,598,000
    Commitments and contingencies
    Redeemable noncontrolling interest24,181,00027,297,000
    Total mezzanine equity24,181,00027,297,000
    Shareholders’ equity:
    Common stock, $0.01 par value; 300,000 shares authorized as of both December 28, 2025 and December 29, 2024; 171,555 and 170,060 shares issued and outstanding as of December 28, 2025 and December 29, 2024, respectively1,716,0001,701,000
    Additional paid-in capital1,473,644,0001,466,508,000
    Shareholder note receivable(1,791,000)(1,906,000)
    Accumulated other comprehensive loss, net of income tax(2,059,000)(32,128,000)
    Retained deficit(821,387,000)(299,638,000)
    Total shareholders’ equity attributable to Krispy Kreme, Inc.650,123,0001,134,537,000
    Noncontrolling interest2,657,0002,598,000
    Total shareholders’ equity652,780,0001,137,135,000
    Total liabilities, mezzanine equity, and shareholders’ equity2,592,959,0003,072,030,000

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000185715426000015/R6.htm → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets (Parenthetical)
    2025-12-28Dec. 28, 20252024-12-29Dec. 29, 2024
    Statement of Financial Position [Abstract]
    Common stock, par value (in dollars per share)0.010.01
    Common stock, shares issued (in shares)171,555,000170,060,000
    Common stock, shares outstanding (in shares)171,555,000170,060,000
    Common stock, shares authorized (in shares)300,000,000300,000,000
    Current assets held for sale13,294,0000
    Noncurrent assets held for sale31,056,0000
    Current liabilities held for sale13,535,0000
    Noncurrent liabilities held for sale11,816,0000

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000185715426000015/R7.htm → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Changes in Shareholders’ Equity (Parenthetical)
    12 Months Ended2025-12-282024-12-292023-12-31
    Statement of Stockholders' Equity [Abstract]
    Dividends declared on common stock and equivalents (in dollars per share)0.0350.0350.035

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000185715426000015/R9.htm → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows
    3 Months Ended2025-06-293 Months Ended2025-12-2812 Months Ended2024-12-2912 Months Ended2023-12-3112 Months Ended
    CASH FLOWS PROVIDED BY OPERATING ACTIVITIES:
    Net (loss)/income(523,779,000)3,815,000(36,647,000)
    Adjustments to reconcile net (loss)/income to net cash provided by operating activities:
    Depreciation and amortization expense137,074,000133,597,000125,894,000
    Deferred and other income taxes(35,552,000)3,067,000(18,486,000)
    Goodwill impairment355,958,00000
    Loss on extinguishment of debt00472,000
    Long-lived asset impairment and lease termination charges(this filer’s own measure)76,464,0004,464,00024,909,000
    Loss on disposal of property and equipment1,643,0001,250,000110,000
    Loss/(gain) on divestiture of Insomnia Cookies(this filer’s own measure)(11,500,000)11,501,000(90,455,000)0
    Gain on refranchising(this filer’s own measure)(1,358,000)00
    Gain on remeasurement of equity method investment0(5,579,000)0
    Show the remaining 49 line items
    3 Months Ended2025-06-293 Months Ended2025-12-2812 Months Ended2024-12-2912 Months Ended2023-12-3112 Months Ended
    Gain on sale-leaseback(6,749,000)(1,569,000)(9,646,000)
    Share-based compensation12,865,00035,149,00024,196,000
    Change in accounts and notes receivable allowances1,443,000646,000654,000
    Inventory write-off6,328,0002,783,00011,248,000
    Settlement of interest rate swap derivatives(this filer’s own measure)007,657,000
    Amortization related to settlement of interest rate swap derivatives(this filer’s own measure)0(5,910,000)(10,289,000)
    Other2,064,000(619,000)2,155,000
    Change in operating assets and liabilities, excluding business acquisitions and divestitures, and foreign currency translation adjustments:
    Accounts, notes, and taxes receivable5,484,000(13,895,000)(3,523,000)
    Inventories(19,870,000)(2,011,000)780,000
    Other current and noncurrent assets(4,405,000)(873,000)(2,395,000)
    Operating lease assets and liabilities(this filer’s own measure)(943,000)(1,227,000)5,111,000
    Accounts payable and accrued liabilities15,079,000(20,156,000)(74,471,000)
    Other long-term obligations and deferred credits(this filer’s own measure)677,0003,355,000(2,185,000)
    Net cash provided by operating activities33,924,00045,832,00045,544,000
    CASH FLOWS (USED FOR)/PROVIDED BY INVESTING ACTIVITIES:
    Purchase of property and equipment(97,929,000)(120,792,000)(121,427,000)
    Proceeds from disposals of assets3,077,000183,000218,000
    Proceeds from sale-leaseback10,882,0006,308,00010,025,000
    Acquisition of shops and franchise rights from franchisees, net of cash acquired0(31,938,000)0
    Purchase of equity method investment(2,998,000)(3,506,000)(1,424,000)
    Net proceeds from divestiture of Insomnia Cookies75,000,00075,000,000124,126,0000
    Principal payment received from loan to Insomnia Cookies045,000,0000
    Principal payments received from loans to franchisees1,202,000985,00020,000
    Disbursement for loan receivable1,379,0001,086,0000
    Net cash (used for)/provided by investing activities(12,145,000)19,280,000(112,588,000)
    CASH FLOWS (USED FOR)/PROVIDED BY FINANCING ACTIVITIES:
    Proceeds from the issuance of debt778,538,000676,250,0001,175,698,000
    Repayment of long-term debt and lease obligations(728,602,000)(712,778,000)(1,084,390,000)
    Payment of financing costs(825,000)0(5,175,000)
    Proceeds from structured payables(this filer’s own measure)291,028,000376,189,000241,148,000
    Payments on structured payables(this filer’s own measure)(334,576,000)(345,327,000)(214,574,000)
    Payment of contingent consideration related to a business combination00(925,000)
    Capital contribution from shareholders, net of loans issued(this filer’s own measure)0919,000764,000
    Proceeds from sale of noncontrolling interest in subsidiary01,562,000292,000
    Distribution to shareholders(11,934,000)(23,692,000)(23,558,000)
    Payments for repurchase and retirement of common stock(1,350,000)(5,489,000)(1,880,000)
    Distribution to noncontrolling interest(36,000)(41,583,000)(15,538,000)
    Net cash (used for)/provided by financing activities(7,757,000)(73,949,000)71,862,000
    Effect of exchange rate changes on cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash(446,000)(462,000)(1,934,000)
    Net increase/(decrease) in cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash13,576,000(9,299,000)2,884,000
    Cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash at beginning of the fiscal year29,315,00038,614,00035,730,000
    Cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash at end of the fiscal year42,891,00029,315,00038,614,000
    Supplemental schedule of non-cash investing and financing activities:
    (Decrease)/increase in accrual for property and equipment(this filer’s own measure)(18,443,000)14,214,00051,820,000
    Accrual for distribution to shareholders(this filer’s own measure)0(5,952,000)(5,902,000)
    Reconciliation of cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash at end of fiscal year:
    Cash and cash equivalents42,390,00028,962,00038,185,000
    Restricted cash501,000353,000429,000

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000185715426000015/R10.htm → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Revenue by type
    12 Months Ended2025-12-282024-12-292023-12-31
    Product sales1,486,120,0001,627,778,0001,651,166,000
    Royalties and other revenues36,496,00037,619,00034,938,000

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000185715426000015/R3.htm → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Entity Public FloatUSD 248,900,000 · as at 2025-06-29 · 10-K filed 2026-03-06

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001857154/dei/EntityPublicFloat.json → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Common Stock, Shares Outstandingshares 172,200,000 · as at 2026-02-20 · 10-K filed 2026-03-06

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001857154/dei/EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding.json → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Number of Stores2,125 · as at 2025-12-28 · 10-K filed 2026-03-06

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001857154/us-gaap/NumberOfStores.json → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Subsidiaries named in the annual report
    • 1456212 Ontario Inc. · Canada
    • Awesome Doughnut, LLC · Delaware
    • Cotton Parent, Inc. · Delaware
    • Glaseadas Originales S.L. · Spain
    • Glaze International Holding Ltd. · England & Wales
    • Glazed Brasil, S.A. · Brazil
    • HDN Development Corporation · Kentucky
    • HDN Motor Coach, LLC · North Carolina
    • KK Canada AcquisitionCo Inc. · Canada
    • KK Canada HoldCo ULC · British Columbia
    • KK Canada Holdings, LLC · Delaware
    • Krispy K Canada Inc. · Canada
    Show the remaining 18
    • Krispy Kreme Australia PTY Ltd. · Australia
    • Krispy Kreme Doughnut Corporation · North Carolina
    • Krispy Kreme Doughnut Japan Co., Ltd. · Japan
    • Krispy Kreme Doughnuts DMCC · United Arab Emirates
    • Krispy Kreme Doughnuts France SAS · Republic of France
    • Krispy Kreme Doughnuts, Inc. · North Carolina
    • Krispy Kreme Holding UK Ltd. · England & Wales
    • Krispy Kreme Holdings PTY Ltd. · Australia
    • Krispy Kreme Ireland Limited · Republic of Ireland
    • Krispy Kreme Mexico Holding, S.A. P.I. de C.V. · Mexico
    • Krispy Kreme Mexico S. de R.L. de C.V. · Mexico
    • Krispy Kreme New Zealand Limited · New Zealand
    • Krispy Kreme Servicios Administrativos, S.A. de C.V. · Mexico
    • Krispy Kreme Texas, LLC · Delaware
    • Krispy Kreme UK Limited · England & Wales
    • Original Doughnuts International Limited · England & Wales
    • Sonoflou, LLC · Delaware
    • W.K.S. Krispy Kreme, LLC · Delaware

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000185715426000015/exh211-listofsubsidiariesf.htm → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Lucresca SE

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    See footnotes.
    74,190,990 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    Holds
    7,069,936 Cash-Settled Total Return Swap (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1394212
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-06-12other acquisition or dispositionCash-Settled Total Return Swap → 7,069,936 Common StockAs previously disclosed, JAB Holdings B.V. entered into a long cash-settled total return equity swap on August 11, 2023 (the "Long Swap") with HSBC Continental Europe (the "Dealer") providing for the establishment of long exposure with respect to a notional amount of up to the number of Shares purchased by the Dealer with an aggregate initial price not to exceed $100,000,000 (the "Subject Shares") that provide JAB Holdings B.V. with economic results that are comparable to the economic results of ownership of the Subject Shares. All balances will be exclusively cash settled.On June 12, 2026, JAB Holdings B.V. and the Dealer agreed to extend the term of the Long Swap to August 10, 2028 for no additional consideration, although JAB Holdings B.V. has the right to terminate and close out the Long Swap during certain specified earlier periods if it so chooses. The extension resulted in a deemed cancellation of the existing Long Swap and a deemed entry into a new Long Swap with a later settlement date. The deemed cancellation is exempt from Sections 16(a) and 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, pursuant to Rules 16a-4(d) and 16b-6(d) promulgated thereunder, respectively. JAB Holdings B.V.'s exposure with respect to the Subject Shares remains unchanged, and the Long Swap remains in full force and effect.The Long Swap (but not the Subject Shares referenced thereby) is owned by JAB Holdings B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. The Long Swap does not give JAB Holdings B.V. direct or indirect voting, investment or dispositive control over any securities of the Company or require the Dealer to acquire, hold, vote or dispose of any securities of the Company. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, including the Subject Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this Form 4 shall not be deemed to be an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.7,069,936acquired
    2026-03-02other acquisition or dispositionCash-Settled Total Return Swap → 6,895,120 Common StockAs previously disclosed, JAB Holdings B.V. entered into a long cash-settled total return equity swap on February 28, 2023 (the "Long Swap") with Banco Santander, S.A. (the "Dealer") providing for the establishment of long exposure with respect to a notional amount of up to the number of Shares purchased by the Dealer with an aggregate initial price not to exceed $100,000,000 (the "Subject Shares") that provide JAB Holdings B.V. with economic results that are comparable to the economic results of ownership of the Subject Shares. All balances will be exclusively cash settled.On March 2, 2026, JAB Holdings B.V. and the Dealer agreed to extend the term of the Long Swap to March 1, 2028 for no additional consideration, although JAB Holdings B.V. has the right to terminate and close out the Long Swap during certain specified earlier periods if it so chooses. The extension resulted in a deemed cancellation of the existing Long Swap and a deemed entry into a new Long Swap with a later settlement date. The deemed cancellation is exempt from Sections 16(a) and 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, pursuant to Rules 16a-4(d) and 16b-6(d) promulgated thereunder, respectively. JAB Holdings B.V.'s exposure with respect to the Subject Shares remains unchanged, and the Long Swap remains in full force and effect.The Long Swap (but not the Subject Shares referenced thereby) is owned by JAB Holdings B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. The Long Swap does not give JAB Holdings B.V. direct or indirect voting, investment or dispositive control over any securities of the Company or require the Dealer to acquire, hold, vote or dispose of any securities of the Company. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, including the Subject Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this Form 4 shall not be deemed to be an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.6,895,120acquired

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000110465926074588/tm2618079-1_4seq1.xml → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Deno David J.

    director

    • SEC insider of Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Holds
    184,845 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1518594
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-06-10grant or awardConsists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that upon vesting are settled on a one-for-one basis in shares of common stock. Subject to certain terms and conditions, the RSUs will vest on June 10, 2029.Direct: 93,032; Unvested RSUs: 91,813.33,334acquired

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000151859426000002/wk-form4_1781297524.xml → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Grismer Patrick J

    director

    • SEC insider of Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Holds
    81,129 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1548438
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-06-10grant or awardConsists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that upon vesting are settled on a one-for-one basis in shares of common stock. Subject to certain terms and conditions, the RSUs will vest on June 10, 2029.Unvested RSUs.33,334acquired

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000154843826000002/wk-form4_1781297571.xml → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hees Bernardo

    director

    • SEC insider of Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Holds
    149,516 Common Stock
    Held by BHBK LLC
    2,191,950 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1552354
    Show 9 reported transactions
    2026-06-10grant or awardConsists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that upon vesting are settled on a one-for-one basis in shares of common stock. Subject to certain terms and conditions, the RSUs will vest on June 10, 2029.Unvested RSUs.64,103acquired
    2026-06-05open-market or private purchaseThe reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.4750 to $3.5000 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.Includes shares held by BHBK LLC of which Mr. Hees exercises sole investment power.25,002 @ 3.4864acquired
    2026-06-04open-market or private purchaseThe reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.2650 to $3.3000 per share, inclusive.Includes shares held by BHBK LLC of which Mr. Hees exercises sole investment power.150,000 @ 3.2896acquired
    2026-06-03open-market or private purchaseThe reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.325 to $3.350 per share, inclusive.Includes shares held by BHBK LLC of which Mr. Hees exercises sole investment power.170,596 @ 3.345acquired
    2026-06-02open-market or private purchaseThe reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.360 to $3.400 per share, inclusive.Includes shares held by BHBK LLC of which Mr. Hees exercises sole investment power.235,875 @ 3.39acquired
    2026-06-01open-market or private purchaseThe reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.385 to $3.500 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1), (3), (4), and (5) to this Form 4.Includes shares held by BHBK LLC of which Mr. Hees exercises sole investment power.73,640 @ 3.436acquired
    2026-05-28open-market or private purchaseThe reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.4000 to $3.4500 per share, inclusive.Includes shares held by BHBK LLC of which Mr. Hees exercises sole investment power.200,989 @ 3.4206acquired
    2026-05-27open-market or private purchaseThe reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.350 to $3.390 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (3) to this Form 4.Includes shares held by BHBK LLC of which Mr. Hees exercises sole investment power.22,114 @ 3.378acquired
    2026-05-26open-market or private purchaseIncludes shares held by BHBK LLC of which Mr. Hees exercises sole investment power.1,974 @ 3.3acquired

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000155235426000010/wk-form4_1781297615.xml → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Agnaten SE

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    See footnotes.
    74,190,990 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    Holds
    7,069,936 Cash-Settled Total Return Swap (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1579044
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-06-12other acquisition or dispositionCash-Settled Total Return Swap → 7,069,936 Common StockAs previously disclosed, JAB Holdings B.V. entered into a long cash-settled total return equity swap on August 11, 2023 (the "Long Swap") with HSBC Continental Europe (the "Dealer") providing for the establishment of long exposure with respect to a notional amount of up to the number of Shares purchased by the Dealer with an aggregate initial price not to exceed $100,000,000 (the "Subject Shares") that provide JAB Holdings B.V. with economic results that are comparable to the economic results of ownership of the Subject Shares. All balances will be exclusively cash settled.On June 12, 2026, JAB Holdings B.V. and the Dealer agreed to extend the term of the Long Swap to August 10, 2028 for no additional consideration, although JAB Holdings B.V. has the right to terminate and close out the Long Swap during certain specified earlier periods if it so chooses. The extension resulted in a deemed cancellation of the existing Long Swap and a deemed entry into a new Long Swap with a later settlement date. The deemed cancellation is exempt from Sections 16(a) and 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, pursuant to Rules 16a-4(d) and 16b-6(d) promulgated thereunder, respectively. JAB Holdings B.V.'s exposure with respect to the Subject Shares remains unchanged, and the Long Swap remains in full force and effect.The Long Swap (but not the Subject Shares referenced thereby) is owned by JAB Holdings B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. The Long Swap does not give JAB Holdings B.V. direct or indirect voting, investment or dispositive control over any securities of the Company or require the Dealer to acquire, hold, vote or dispose of any securities of the Company. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, including the Subject Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this Form 4 shall not be deemed to be an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.7,069,936acquired
    2026-03-02other acquisition or dispositionCash-Settled Total Return Swap → 6,895,120 Common StockAs previously disclosed, JAB Holdings B.V. entered into a long cash-settled total return equity swap on February 28, 2023 (the "Long Swap") with Banco Santander, S.A. (the "Dealer") providing for the establishment of long exposure with respect to a notional amount of up to the number of Shares purchased by the Dealer with an aggregate initial price not to exceed $100,000,000 (the "Subject Shares") that provide JAB Holdings B.V. with economic results that are comparable to the economic results of ownership of the Subject Shares. All balances will be exclusively cash settled.On March 2, 2026, JAB Holdings B.V. and the Dealer agreed to extend the term of the Long Swap to March 1, 2028 for no additional consideration, although JAB Holdings B.V. has the right to terminate and close out the Long Swap during certain specified earlier periods if it so chooses. The extension resulted in a deemed cancellation of the existing Long Swap and a deemed entry into a new Long Swap with a later settlement date. The deemed cancellation is exempt from Sections 16(a) and 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, pursuant to Rules 16a-4(d) and 16b-6(d) promulgated thereunder, respectively. JAB Holdings B.V.'s exposure with respect to the Subject Shares remains unchanged, and the Long Swap remains in full force and effect.The Long Swap (but not the Subject Shares referenced thereby) is owned by JAB Holdings B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. The Long Swap does not give JAB Holdings B.V. direct or indirect voting, investment or dispositive control over any securities of the Company or require the Dealer to acquire, hold, vote or dispose of any securities of the Company. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, including the Subject Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this Form 4 shall not be deemed to be an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.6,895,120acquired

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000110465926074588/tm2618079-1_4seq1.xml → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • JAB Holdings B.V.

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    See footnotes.
    74,190,990 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    Holds
    7,069,936 Cash-Settled Total Return Swap (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1579134
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-06-12other acquisition or dispositionCash-Settled Total Return Swap → 7,069,936 Common StockAs previously disclosed, JAB Holdings B.V. entered into a long cash-settled total return equity swap on August 11, 2023 (the "Long Swap") with HSBC Continental Europe (the "Dealer") providing for the establishment of long exposure with respect to a notional amount of up to the number of Shares purchased by the Dealer with an aggregate initial price not to exceed $100,000,000 (the "Subject Shares") that provide JAB Holdings B.V. with economic results that are comparable to the economic results of ownership of the Subject Shares. All balances will be exclusively cash settled.On June 12, 2026, JAB Holdings B.V. and the Dealer agreed to extend the term of the Long Swap to August 10, 2028 for no additional consideration, although JAB Holdings B.V. has the right to terminate and close out the Long Swap during certain specified earlier periods if it so chooses. The extension resulted in a deemed cancellation of the existing Long Swap and a deemed entry into a new Long Swap with a later settlement date. The deemed cancellation is exempt from Sections 16(a) and 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, pursuant to Rules 16a-4(d) and 16b-6(d) promulgated thereunder, respectively. JAB Holdings B.V.'s exposure with respect to the Subject Shares remains unchanged, and the Long Swap remains in full force and effect.The Long Swap (but not the Subject Shares referenced thereby) is owned by JAB Holdings B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. The Long Swap does not give JAB Holdings B.V. direct or indirect voting, investment or dispositive control over any securities of the Company or require the Dealer to acquire, hold, vote or dispose of any securities of the Company. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, including the Subject Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this Form 4 shall not be deemed to be an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.7,069,936acquired
    2026-03-02other acquisition or dispositionCash-Settled Total Return Swap → 6,895,120 Common StockAs previously disclosed, JAB Holdings B.V. entered into a long cash-settled total return equity swap on February 28, 2023 (the "Long Swap") with Banco Santander, S.A. (the "Dealer") providing for the establishment of long exposure with respect to a notional amount of up to the number of Shares purchased by the Dealer with an aggregate initial price not to exceed $100,000,000 (the "Subject Shares") that provide JAB Holdings B.V. with economic results that are comparable to the economic results of ownership of the Subject Shares. All balances will be exclusively cash settled.On March 2, 2026, JAB Holdings B.V. and the Dealer agreed to extend the term of the Long Swap to March 1, 2028 for no additional consideration, although JAB Holdings B.V. has the right to terminate and close out the Long Swap during certain specified earlier periods if it so chooses. The extension resulted in a deemed cancellation of the existing Long Swap and a deemed entry into a new Long Swap with a later settlement date. The deemed cancellation is exempt from Sections 16(a) and 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, pursuant to Rules 16a-4(d) and 16b-6(d) promulgated thereunder, respectively. JAB Holdings B.V.'s exposure with respect to the Subject Shares remains unchanged, and the Long Swap remains in full force and effect.The Long Swap (but not the Subject Shares referenced thereby) is owned by JAB Holdings B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. The Long Swap does not give JAB Holdings B.V. direct or indirect voting, investment or dispositive control over any securities of the Company or require the Dealer to acquire, hold, vote or dispose of any securities of the Company. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, including the Subject Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this Form 4 shall not be deemed to be an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.6,895,120acquired

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000110465926074588/tm2618079-1_4seq1.xml → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • JAB Holding Co s.a r.l.

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    See footnotes.
    74,190,990 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    Holds
    7,069,936 Cash-Settled Total Return Swap (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1621428
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-06-12other acquisition or dispositionCash-Settled Total Return Swap → 7,069,936 Common StockAs previously disclosed, JAB Holdings B.V. entered into a long cash-settled total return equity swap on August 11, 2023 (the "Long Swap") with HSBC Continental Europe (the "Dealer") providing for the establishment of long exposure with respect to a notional amount of up to the number of Shares purchased by the Dealer with an aggregate initial price not to exceed $100,000,000 (the "Subject Shares") that provide JAB Holdings B.V. with economic results that are comparable to the economic results of ownership of the Subject Shares. All balances will be exclusively cash settled.On June 12, 2026, JAB Holdings B.V. and the Dealer agreed to extend the term of the Long Swap to August 10, 2028 for no additional consideration, although JAB Holdings B.V. has the right to terminate and close out the Long Swap during certain specified earlier periods if it so chooses. The extension resulted in a deemed cancellation of the existing Long Swap and a deemed entry into a new Long Swap with a later settlement date. The deemed cancellation is exempt from Sections 16(a) and 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, pursuant to Rules 16a-4(d) and 16b-6(d) promulgated thereunder, respectively. JAB Holdings B.V.'s exposure with respect to the Subject Shares remains unchanged, and the Long Swap remains in full force and effect.The Long Swap (but not the Subject Shares referenced thereby) is owned by JAB Holdings B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. The Long Swap does not give JAB Holdings B.V. direct or indirect voting, investment or dispositive control over any securities of the Company or require the Dealer to acquire, hold, vote or dispose of any securities of the Company. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, including the Subject Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this Form 4 shall not be deemed to be an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.7,069,936acquired
    2026-03-02other acquisition or dispositionCash-Settled Total Return Swap → 6,895,120 Common StockAs previously disclosed, JAB Holdings B.V. entered into a long cash-settled total return equity swap on February 28, 2023 (the "Long Swap") with Banco Santander, S.A. (the "Dealer") providing for the establishment of long exposure with respect to a notional amount of up to the number of Shares purchased by the Dealer with an aggregate initial price not to exceed $100,000,000 (the "Subject Shares") that provide JAB Holdings B.V. with economic results that are comparable to the economic results of ownership of the Subject Shares. All balances will be exclusively cash settled.On March 2, 2026, JAB Holdings B.V. and the Dealer agreed to extend the term of the Long Swap to March 1, 2028 for no additional consideration, although JAB Holdings B.V. has the right to terminate and close out the Long Swap during certain specified earlier periods if it so chooses. The extension resulted in a deemed cancellation of the existing Long Swap and a deemed entry into a new Long Swap with a later settlement date. The deemed cancellation is exempt from Sections 16(a) and 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, pursuant to Rules 16a-4(d) and 16b-6(d) promulgated thereunder, respectively. JAB Holdings B.V.'s exposure with respect to the Subject Shares remains unchanged, and the Long Swap remains in full force and effect.The Long Swap (but not the Subject Shares referenced thereby) is owned by JAB Holdings B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. The Long Swap does not give JAB Holdings B.V. direct or indirect voting, investment or dispositive control over any securities of the Company or require the Dealer to acquire, hold, vote or dispose of any securities of the Company. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, including the Subject Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this Form 4 shall not be deemed to be an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.6,895,120acquired

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000110465926074588/tm2618079-1_4seq1.xml → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Yochem Angela

    Chief Technology & Performance · officer

    • SEC insider of Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Holds
    289,946 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1715241
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-06-10grant or awardConsists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that upon vesting are settled on a one-for-one basis in shares of common stock. Subject to certain terms and conditions, the RSUs will vest on April 09, 2029.Unvested RSUs.76,924acquired

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000171524126000002/wk-form4_1781297229.xml → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Joh. A. Benckiser s.a.r.l.

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    See footnotes.
    74,190,990 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    Holds
    7,069,936 Cash-Settled Total Return Swap (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1746867
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-06-12other acquisition or dispositionCash-Settled Total Return Swap → 7,069,936 Common StockAs previously disclosed, JAB Holdings B.V. entered into a long cash-settled total return equity swap on August 11, 2023 (the "Long Swap") with HSBC Continental Europe (the "Dealer") providing for the establishment of long exposure with respect to a notional amount of up to the number of Shares purchased by the Dealer with an aggregate initial price not to exceed $100,000,000 (the "Subject Shares") that provide JAB Holdings B.V. with economic results that are comparable to the economic results of ownership of the Subject Shares. All balances will be exclusively cash settled.On June 12, 2026, JAB Holdings B.V. and the Dealer agreed to extend the term of the Long Swap to August 10, 2028 for no additional consideration, although JAB Holdings B.V. has the right to terminate and close out the Long Swap during certain specified earlier periods if it so chooses. The extension resulted in a deemed cancellation of the existing Long Swap and a deemed entry into a new Long Swap with a later settlement date. The deemed cancellation is exempt from Sections 16(a) and 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, pursuant to Rules 16a-4(d) and 16b-6(d) promulgated thereunder, respectively. JAB Holdings B.V.'s exposure with respect to the Subject Shares remains unchanged, and the Long Swap remains in full force and effect.The Long Swap (but not the Subject Shares referenced thereby) is owned by JAB Holdings B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. The Long Swap does not give JAB Holdings B.V. direct or indirect voting, investment or dispositive control over any securities of the Company or require the Dealer to acquire, hold, vote or dispose of any securities of the Company. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, including the Subject Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this Form 4 shall not be deemed to be an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.7,069,936acquired
    2026-03-02other acquisition or dispositionCash-Settled Total Return Swap → 6,895,120 Common StockAs previously disclosed, JAB Holdings B.V. entered into a long cash-settled total return equity swap on February 28, 2023 (the "Long Swap") with Banco Santander, S.A. (the "Dealer") providing for the establishment of long exposure with respect to a notional amount of up to the number of Shares purchased by the Dealer with an aggregate initial price not to exceed $100,000,000 (the "Subject Shares") that provide JAB Holdings B.V. with economic results that are comparable to the economic results of ownership of the Subject Shares. All balances will be exclusively cash settled.On March 2, 2026, JAB Holdings B.V. and the Dealer agreed to extend the term of the Long Swap to March 1, 2028 for no additional consideration, although JAB Holdings B.V. has the right to terminate and close out the Long Swap during certain specified earlier periods if it so chooses. The extension resulted in a deemed cancellation of the existing Long Swap and a deemed entry into a new Long Swap with a later settlement date. The deemed cancellation is exempt from Sections 16(a) and 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, pursuant to Rules 16a-4(d) and 16b-6(d) promulgated thereunder, respectively. JAB Holdings B.V.'s exposure with respect to the Subject Shares remains unchanged, and the Long Swap remains in full force and effect.The Long Swap (but not the Subject Shares referenced thereby) is owned by JAB Holdings B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. The Long Swap does not give JAB Holdings B.V. direct or indirect voting, investment or dispositive control over any securities of the Company or require the Dealer to acquire, hold, vote or dispose of any securities of the Company. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, including the Subject Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this Form 4 shall not be deemed to be an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.6,895,120acquired

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000110465926074588/tm2618079-1_4seq1.xml → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • JAB Investments S.a r.l.

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    See footnotes.
    74,190,990 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    Holds
    7,069,936 Cash-Settled Total Return Swap (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1747036
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-06-12other acquisition or dispositionCash-Settled Total Return Swap → 7,069,936 Common StockAs previously disclosed, JAB Holdings B.V. entered into a long cash-settled total return equity swap on August 11, 2023 (the "Long Swap") with HSBC Continental Europe (the "Dealer") providing for the establishment of long exposure with respect to a notional amount of up to the number of Shares purchased by the Dealer with an aggregate initial price not to exceed $100,000,000 (the "Subject Shares") that provide JAB Holdings B.V. with economic results that are comparable to the economic results of ownership of the Subject Shares. All balances will be exclusively cash settled.On June 12, 2026, JAB Holdings B.V. and the Dealer agreed to extend the term of the Long Swap to August 10, 2028 for no additional consideration, although JAB Holdings B.V. has the right to terminate and close out the Long Swap during certain specified earlier periods if it so chooses. The extension resulted in a deemed cancellation of the existing Long Swap and a deemed entry into a new Long Swap with a later settlement date. The deemed cancellation is exempt from Sections 16(a) and 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, pursuant to Rules 16a-4(d) and 16b-6(d) promulgated thereunder, respectively. JAB Holdings B.V.'s exposure with respect to the Subject Shares remains unchanged, and the Long Swap remains in full force and effect.The Long Swap (but not the Subject Shares referenced thereby) is owned by JAB Holdings B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. The Long Swap does not give JAB Holdings B.V. direct or indirect voting, investment or dispositive control over any securities of the Company or require the Dealer to acquire, hold, vote or dispose of any securities of the Company. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, including the Subject Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this Form 4 shall not be deemed to be an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.7,069,936acquired
    2026-03-02other acquisition or dispositionCash-Settled Total Return Swap → 6,895,120 Common StockAs previously disclosed, JAB Holdings B.V. entered into a long cash-settled total return equity swap on February 28, 2023 (the "Long Swap") with Banco Santander, S.A. (the "Dealer") providing for the establishment of long exposure with respect to a notional amount of up to the number of Shares purchased by the Dealer with an aggregate initial price not to exceed $100,000,000 (the "Subject Shares") that provide JAB Holdings B.V. with economic results that are comparable to the economic results of ownership of the Subject Shares. All balances will be exclusively cash settled.On March 2, 2026, JAB Holdings B.V. and the Dealer agreed to extend the term of the Long Swap to March 1, 2028 for no additional consideration, although JAB Holdings B.V. has the right to terminate and close out the Long Swap during certain specified earlier periods if it so chooses. The extension resulted in a deemed cancellation of the existing Long Swap and a deemed entry into a new Long Swap with a later settlement date. The deemed cancellation is exempt from Sections 16(a) and 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, pursuant to Rules 16a-4(d) and 16b-6(d) promulgated thereunder, respectively. JAB Holdings B.V.'s exposure with respect to the Subject Shares remains unchanged, and the Long Swap remains in full force and effect.The Long Swap (but not the Subject Shares referenced thereby) is owned by JAB Holdings B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. The Long Swap does not give JAB Holdings B.V. direct or indirect voting, investment or dispositive control over any securities of the Company or require the Dealer to acquire, hold, vote or dispose of any securities of the Company. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, including the Subject Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this Form 4 shall not be deemed to be an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.6,895,120acquired

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000110465926074588/tm2618079-1_4seq1.xml → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Sundaram Easwaran

    director

    • SEC insider of Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Holds
    81,129 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1750504
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-06-10grant or awardConsists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that upon vesting are settled on a one-for-one basis in shares of common stock. Subject to certain terms and conditions, the RSUs will vest on June 10, 2029.Unvested RSUs.33,334acquired

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000175050426000002/wk-form4_1781297688.xml → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shear David Chan

    director

    • SEC insider of Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Holds
    39,653 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1842463
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-06-10grant or awardConsists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that upon vesting are settled on a one-for-one basis in shares of common stock. Subject to certain terms and conditions, the RSUs will vest on June 10, 2029.Unvested RSUs.39,653acquired

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000184246326000008/wk-form4_1781297654.xml → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Charlesworth Josh

    President & CEO · officer · director

    • SEC insider of Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Holds
    1,155,035 Common Stock
    By Family LLC
    281,857 Common Stock
    Revocable Trust
    276,671 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1868524
    Show 7 reported transactions
    2026-06-10grant or awardConsists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that upon vesting are settled on a one-for-one basis in shares of common stock. Subject to certain terms and conditions, the RSUs will vest on April 09, 2029.Direct: 193,010; Unvested RSUs: 962,025.128,206acquired
    2026-05-08shares withheld for exercise price or taxReported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").Direct: 193,010, unvested RSUs: 833,819.4,211 @ 3.64disposed
    2026-05-01shares withheld for exercise price or taxReported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").Direct: 182,417, unvested RSUs: 848,623.7,569 @ 3.94disposed
    2026-04-02shares withheld for exercise price or taxReported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").Direct: 163,373, Unvested RSUs: 875,236.1,963 @ 3.38disposed
    2026-01-29grant or awardConsists of shares of common stock received in connection with the achievement of performance criteria tied to previously awarded performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs").3,455acquired
    2026-01-29shares withheld for exercise price or taxConsists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of PSUs.Direct: 158,435; unvested RSUs: 882,137.983 @ 3.16disposed
    2026-01-16shares withheld for exercise price or taxReported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").Direct: 155,963; unvested RSUs: 882,137.42,037 @ 3.695disposed

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000186852426000011/wk-form4_1781297493.xml → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Capel Patricia

    director

    • SEC insider of Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Holds
    155,850 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1869793
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-06-10grant or awardConsists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that upon vesting are settled on a one-for-one basis in shares of common stock. Subject to certain terms and conditions, the RSUs will vest on June 10, 2029.Direct: 6,334; Unvested RSUs: 149,516.64,103acquired

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000186979326000005/wk-form4_1781297384.xml → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Zandhuis Terri

    Chief People Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Holds
    683,522 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1869807
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-01-29grant or awardConsists of shares of common stock received in connection with the achievement of performance criteria tied to previously awarded performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs").2,764acquired
    2026-01-29shares withheld for exercise price or taxConsists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of PSUs.Direct: 382,779; unvested RSUs: 300,743.933 @ 3.16disposed

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000186980726000002/wk-form4_1770067986.xml → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Werneck Melissa

    director

    • SEC insider of Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Holds
    39,653 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1907996
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-06-10grant or awardConsists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that upon vesting are settled on a one-for-one basis in shares of common stock. Subject to certain terms and conditions, the RSUs will vest on June 10, 2029.Unvested RSUs.39,653acquired

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000190799626000004/wk-form4_1781297723.xml → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Duvivier Raphael

    Chief Financial Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Holds
    646,268 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1980019
    Show 8 reported transactions
    2026-06-10grant or awardConsists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that upon vesting are settled on a one-for-one basis in shares of common stock. Subject to certain terms and conditions, the RSUs will vest on April 09, 2029.Direct: 156,057; Unvested RSUs: 490,211 .96,154acquired
    2026-05-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxReported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").Direct: 156,057, unvested RSUs: 394,057.2,493 @ 3.25disposed
    2026-05-08shares withheld for exercise price or taxReported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").Direct: 153,010, unvested RSUs: 399,597.5,967 @ 3.64disposed
    2026-04-02shares withheld for exercise price or taxReported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").Direct: 145,990, Unvested RSUs: 412,829.714 @ 3.38disposed
    2026-04-02shares withheld for exercise price or taxReported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").Direct: 145,745, Unvested RSUs: 412,829.959 @ 3.38disposed
    2026-01-29grant or awardConsists of shares of common stock received in connection with the achievement of performance criteria tied to previously awarded performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs").1,382acquired
    2026-01-29shares withheld for exercise price or taxConsists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of PSUs.Direct: 144,634; unvested RSUs: 414,899.650 @ 3.16disposed
    2025-11-17shares withheld for exercise price or taxReported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").Direct: 143,902; Unvested RSUs: 414,899.3,982 @ 4.08disposed

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000198001926000011/wk-form4_1781297066.xml → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Adams Atiba

    CLO & Corporate Secretary · officer

    • SEC insider of Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Holds
    273,858 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2027259
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-06-10grant or awardConsists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that upon vesting are settled on a one-for-one basis in shares of common stock. Subject to certain terms and conditions, the RSUs will vest on April 09, 2029.Unvested RSUs.76,924acquired

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000202725926000002/wk-form4_1781296982.xml → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Holder Alison

    Chief Brand & Product Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Holds
    399,305 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2053090
    Show 6 reported transactions
    2026-06-10grant or awardConsists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that upon vesting are settled on a one-for-one basis in shares of common stock. Subject to certain terms and conditions, the RSUs will vest on April 09, 2029.Direct: 58,312; Unvested RSUs: 340,993.76,924acquired
    2026-05-08shares withheld for exercise price or taxReported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").Direct: 58,312; unvested RSUs: 264,069.3,692 @ 3.64disposed
    2026-04-02shares withheld for exercise price or taxReported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").Direct: 49,759, Unvested RSUs: 276,314.466 @ 3.38disposed
    2026-01-29grant or awardConsists of shares of common stock received in connection with the achievement of performance criteria tied to previously awarded performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs").1,152acquired
    2026-01-29shares withheld for exercise price or taxConsists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of PSUs.Direct: 48,845; unvested RSUs: 277,694.389 @ 3.16disposed
    2025-11-17shares withheld for exercise price or taxReported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").Direct: 48,082; Unvested RSUs: 277,694.2,547 @ 4.08disposed

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000205309026000008/wk-form4_1781297117.xml → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Steele Nicola

    Chief Operating Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Holds
    388,858 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2057166
    Show 6 reported transactions
    2026-06-10grant or awardConsists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that upon vesting are settled on a one-for-one basis in shares of common stock. Subject to certain terms and conditions, the RSUs will vest on April 09, 2029.Direct: 32,635; Unvested RSUs: 356,223.76,924acquired
    2026-05-08shares withheld for exercise price or taxReported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").Direct: 32,635; unvested RSUs: 279,299.8,137 @ 3.64disposed
    2026-04-02shares withheld for exercise price or taxReported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").Direct: 12,920, Unvested RSUs: 307,151.164 @ 3.38disposed
    2026-01-29grant or awardConsists of shares of common stock received in connection with the achievement of performance criteria tied to previously awarded performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs").1,382acquired
    2026-01-29shares withheld for exercise price or taxConsists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of PSUs.Direct: 12,601; unvested RSUs: 307,634.467 @ 3.16disposed
    2025-11-17shares withheld for exercise price or taxReported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").Direct: 11,686; Unvested RSUs: 307,634.3,820 @ 4.08disposed

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000205716626000007/wk-form4_1781297166.xml → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Esposito Joseph J

    Chief Accounting Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Holds
    120,353 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2086546
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 2,641 Common, worth 11,294.24 when filed, on or about 2025-11-11held as Restricted Stock Vesting · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC
    Show 8 reported transactions
    2026-07-01shares withheld for exercise price or taxReported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").Direct: 30,958; Unvested RSUs: 89,3957,998 @ 3.53disposed
    2026-06-10grant or awardConsists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that upon vesting are settled on a one-for-one basis in shares of common stock. Subject to certain terms and conditions, the RSUs will vest on April 09, 2029.Direct: 10,743; Unvested RSUs: 117,608.25,642acquired
    2026-05-08shares withheld for exercise price or taxReported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").Direct: 10,743, unvested RSUs: 91,966.3,467 @ 3.64disposed
    2026-04-02shares withheld for exercise price or taxReported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").Direct: 3,939, Unvested RSUs:102,237.164 @ 3.38disposed
    2026-01-29grant or awardConsists of shares of common stock received in connection with the achievement of performance criteria tied to previously awarded performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs").691acquired
    2026-01-29shares withheld for exercise price or taxConsists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of PSUs.Direct: 3,620; unvested RSUs: 102,720.234 @ 3.16disposed
    2025-11-17shares withheld for exercise price or taxReported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").Direct: 3,163; Unvested RSUs: 102,720.1,274 @ 4.08disposed
    2025-11-11open-market or private saleUnvested RSUs.2,641 @ 4.2765disposed

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000208654626000009/wk-form4_1782950966.xml → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Suess Lori M.

    Head of People and Culture · officer

    • SEC insider of Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Holds
    141,014 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2117193
    Show 4 reported transactions
    2026-07-01shares withheld for exercise price or taxReported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").Direct: 27,805; Unvested RSUs: 113,2098,391 @ 3.53disposed
    2026-06-10grant or awardConsists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that upon vesting are settled on a one-for-one basis in shares of common stock. Subject to certain terms and conditions, the RSUs will vest on April 09, 2029.Direct: 7,983; Unvested RSUs: 141,422.38,462acquired
    2026-05-08shares withheld for exercise price or taxReported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").Direct: 7,983; unvested RSUs: 102,960.667 @ 3.64disposed
    2026-04-02shares withheld for exercise price or taxReported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").Direct: 6,676, unvested RSUs: 104,934.117 @ 3.38disposed

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000211719326000009/wk-form4_1782952632.xml → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Nicholas Suk

    Chief Commercial Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Holds
    89,912 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2148039

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000214803926000002/wk-form3_1785801155.xml → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Other named executive officers, average

    average of the named executive officers other than the chief executive

    Pay, year to 2025-12-28
    2,167,163 reported total · (5,738,288) actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-12-29
    1,950,347 reported total · (507,059) actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-12-31
    6,212,781 reported total · 8,157,460 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-01-01
    1,081,632 reported total · (3,311,747) actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-01-02
    5,855,030 reported total · 7,455,217 actually paid

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000119312526182138/R2.htm → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Joshua Charlesworth

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2025-12-28
    3,693,795 reported total · (5,236,700) actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-12-29
    2,510,455 reported total · (3,195,195) actually paid

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000119312526182138/R2.htm → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Michael Tattersfield

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2023-12-31
    10,460,664 reported total · 19,034,119 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-01-01
    2,138,714 reported total · (10,787,406) actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-01-02
    23,637,042 reported total · 28,259,408 actually paid

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000119312526182138/R2.htm → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • McBride Kelly P

    Former Officer

    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 9,251 Common, worth 37,945.71 when filed, on or about 2025-11-07held as Restricted Stock Vesting · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000195917325006804/primary_doc.xml → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shareholder return and performance
    2025-12-282024-12-292023-12-312023-01-012022-01-02
    Value of $100 invested in this company25.1857.5388.7660.71111.29
    Value of $100 invested in the peer group136.92130.6898.6169.92112.01
    Net income(523,779,000)3,815,000(36,647,000)(8,775,000)(14,843,000)
    Adjusted EBITDA, the measure this company selected140,253,000193,528,000211,624,000190,729,000187,945,000

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000119312526182138/R2.htm → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Material events reported in the last year
    • 2026-08-06 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-06-12 reported the results of a shareholder vote
    • 2026-05-07 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-04-06 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-04-06 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-03-24 entered a material agreement · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-02-26 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-02-04 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2025-12-19 entered a material agreement · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2025-11-06 reported results of operations and financial condition

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000185715426000044/0001857154-26-000044-index.html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Latest annual report10-K filed 2026-03-06 · for the year ending 2025-12-28

    About Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1857154/000185715426000015/0001857154-26-000015-index.html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov

Litigation

  • Bushansky v. Charlesworth District Court, W.D. North Carolina · Filed Aug 19, 2025
    Docket
    3:25-cv-00621
    Filed
    Aug 19, 2025
    Terminated
    Sep 4, 2025
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Searched name
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    160 Stockholders Suits

    Cause

    15:78m(a) Securities Exchange Act

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:42 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22Krispy+Kreme%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → self-named as Krispy Kreme, Inc. on https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → self-named as Krispy Kreme, Inc. on https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:7493efcb9e792bdb2b2302da
    All published fields
    Cause
    15:78m(a) Securities Exchange Act
    Court
    District Court, W.D. North Carolina
    Court ID
    ncwd
    Case Name
    Bushansky v. Charlesworth
    Docket ID
    71149363
    Date Filed
    2025-08-19
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:25-cv-00621
    Nature Of Suit
    160 Stockholders Suits
    Date Terminated
    2025-09-04
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.
  • Martin v. Krispy Kreme Doughnut Corporation District Court, W.D. North Carolina · Filed Aug 1, 2025
    Docket
    3:25-cv-00578
    Filed
    Aug 1, 2025
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Searched name
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    380 Personal Property: Other

    Cause

    28:1332 Diversity-Tort/Non-Motor Vehicle

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:42 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22Krispy+Kreme%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → self-named as Krispy Kreme, Inc. on https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → self-named as Krispy Kreme, Inc. on https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:3159fa29174cad749963c1db
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1332 Diversity-Tort/Non-Motor Vehicle
    Court
    District Court, W.D. North Carolina
    Court ID
    ncwd
    Case Name
    Martin v. Krispy Kreme Doughnut Corporation
    Docket ID
    70994016
    Date Filed
    2025-08-01
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:25-cv-00578
    Nature Of Suit
    380 Personal Property: Other
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.
  • Leodler v. Krispy Kreme, Inc. District Court, W.D. North Carolina · Filed Jun 30, 2025
    Docket
    3:25-cv-00469
    Filed
    Jun 30, 2025
    Terminated
    Nov 3, 2025
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Searched name
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    850 Securities/Commodities

    Cause

    15:78m(a) Securities Exchange Act

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:42 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22Krispy+Kreme%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → self-named as Krispy Kreme, Inc. on https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → self-named as Krispy Kreme, Inc. on https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:fbe0e263e193e255255d5613
    All published fields
    Cause
    15:78m(a) Securities Exchange Act
    Court
    District Court, W.D. North Carolina
    Court ID
    ncwd
    Case Name
    Leodler v. Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Docket ID
    70677259
    Date Filed
    2025-06-30
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:25-cv-00469
    Nature Of Suit
    850 Securities/Commodities
    Date Terminated
    2025-11-03
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.
  • Scheulen v. Andrada District Court, W.D. North Carolina · Filed Jun 25, 2025
    Docket
    3:25-cv-00453
    Filed
    Jun 25, 2025
    Terminated
    Sep 4, 2025
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Searched name
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    160 Stockholders Suits

    Cause

    15:78m(a) Securities Exchange Act

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:42 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22Krispy+Kreme%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → self-named as Krispy Kreme, Inc. on https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → self-named as Krispy Kreme, Inc. on https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:eed542149b7fb56bdd31c2d6
    All published fields
    Cause
    15:78m(a) Securities Exchange Act
    Court
    District Court, W.D. North Carolina
    Court ID
    ncwd
    Case Name
    Scheulen v. Andrada
    Docket ID
    70635561
    Date Filed
    2025-06-25
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:25-cv-00453
    Nature Of Suit
    160 Stockholders Suits
    Date Terminated
    2025-09-04
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.
  • In re: Krispy Kreme Data Security Litigation District Court, W.D. North Carolina · Filed Jun 20, 2025
    Docket
    3:25-cv-00434
    Filed
    Jun 20, 2025
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Searched name
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    190 Contract: Other

    Cause

    28:1331 Fed. Question

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:42 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22Krispy+Kreme%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → self-named as Krispy Kreme, Inc. on https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → self-named as Krispy Kreme, Inc. on https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:56db151050f9945952198f0a
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1331 Fed. Question
    Court
    District Court, W.D. North Carolina
    Court ID
    ncwd
    Case Name
    In re: Krispy Kreme Data Security Litigation
    Docket ID
    70597278
    Date Filed
    2025-06-20
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:25-cv-00434
    Nature Of Suit
    190 Contract: Other
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.
  • In re: Krispy Kreme, Inc. Derivative Litigation District Court, W.D. North Carolina · Filed Jun 13, 2025
    Docket
    3:25-cv-00412
    Filed
    Jun 13, 2025
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Searched name
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    160 Stockholders Suits

    Cause

    15:78m(a) Securities Exchange Act

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:42 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22Krispy+Kreme%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → self-named as Krispy Kreme, Inc. on https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → self-named as Krispy Kreme, Inc. on https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:bdbd403fc8345625fbad8578
    All published fields
    Cause
    15:78m(a) Securities Exchange Act
    Court
    District Court, W.D. North Carolina
    Court ID
    ncwd
    Case Name
    In re: Krispy Kreme, Inc. Derivative Litigation
    Docket ID
    70535073
    Date Filed
    2025-06-13
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:25-cv-00412
    Nature Of Suit
    160 Stockholders Suits
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.
  • In re Krispy Kreme, Inc. Securities Litigation District Court, W.D. North Carolina · Filed May 16, 2025
    Docket
    3:25-cv-00332
    Filed
    May 16, 2025
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Searched name
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    850 Securities/Commodities

    Cause

    15:78m(a) Securities Exchange Act

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:42 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22Krispy+Kreme%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → self-named as Krispy Kreme, Inc. on https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → self-named as Krispy Kreme, Inc. on https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:12f57a6a28cd5177c0930586
    All published fields
    Cause
    15:78m(a) Securities Exchange Act
    Court
    District Court, W.D. North Carolina
    Court ID
    ncwd
    Case Name
    In re Krispy Kreme, Inc. Securities Litigation
    Docket ID
    70284994
    Date Filed
    2025-05-16
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:25-cv-00332
    Nature Of Suit
    850 Securities/Commodities
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.
  • Fall Line Patents, LLC v. Wingstop Inc. District Court, E.D. Texas · Filed Jul 11, 2024
    Docket
    5:24-cv-00089
    Filed
    Jul 11, 2024
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Searched name
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    830 Patent

    Cause

    35:271 Patent Infringement

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:42 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22Krispy+Kreme%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → self-named as Krispy Kreme, Inc. on https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → self-named as Krispy Kreme, Inc. on https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:1eb9ec65d690003a02eff343
    All published fields
    Cause
    35:271 Patent Infringement
    Court
    District Court, E.D. Texas
    Court ID
    txed
    Case Name
    Fall Line Patents, LLC v. Wingstop Inc.
    Docket ID
    68935643
    Date Filed
    2024-07-11
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    5:24-cv-00089
    Nature Of Suit
    830 Patent
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.
  • Robinson v. Krispy Kreme Inc District Court, N.D. Alabama · Filed Jun 28, 2000
    Docket
    2:00-cv-01800
    Filed
    Jun 28, 2000
    Terminated
    May 23, 2001
    Jurisdiction
    Federal question
    Matched party
    Krispy Kreme Inc
    Searched name
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    442 Civil rights jobs

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:42 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22Krispy+Kreme%2C+Inc.%22&type=d → self-named as Krispy Kreme, Inc. on https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9036/html → self-named as Krispy Kreme, Inc. on https://investors.krispykreme.com/node/9041/html
    About
    Krispy Kreme, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:fbf263f3fa303cacee9d8db4
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, N.D. Alabama
    Court ID
    alnd
    Case Name
    Robinson v. Krispy Kreme Inc
    Docket ID
    11297151
    Date Filed
    2000-06-28
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    2:00-cv-01800
    Nature Of Suit
    442 Civil rights jobs
    Date Terminated
    2001-05-23
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal question
    Matched Party Name
    Krispy Kreme Inc
    Queried Legal Name
    Krispy Kreme, Inc.

Krispy Kreme Employees & Ownership

Alison HolderChief Brand & Product Officer
  • As printed Alison Holder has served as our Chief Brand and Product Officer since July 2025. Since joining the Company more than 25 years ago, she has served in a number of leadership roles across multiple functions within the organization, most recently as Chief Product Officer from January 2025 to July 2025. Ms. Holder also served as Chief Innovation Officer, Vice President of Global Research, Development and Brand Innovation, and, prior to that, held senior positions in brand marketing, insights and analytics, R&D, and manufacturing services. Ms. Holder holds a B.S. in Business Administration from High Point University. Close Suk Nicholas Chief Commercial Officer Suk Nicholas Chief Commercial Officer Suk Nicholas has served as our Chief Commercial Officer since August 2026. Prior to her appointment, Ms. Nicholas served as Global Vice President, Commercial and Sales. Previously, Ms. Nicholas served Company subsidiaries Krispy Kreme UK Ltd and Krispy Kreme Ireland Ltd in a number of leadership roles, including Chief Revenue Officer, Sales Director, and National Sales Manager. Before joining Krispy Kreme, Ms. Nicholas was the Senior National Account Manager at L'Oréal UK Ltd and held commercial banking roles at Barclays Bank Plc. Ms. Nicholas holds a B.Sc. in Economics from the University of Warwick. Close
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://investors.krispykreme.com/governance/global-leadership-team → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 2 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:43 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
Angela YochemChief Technology & Performancelast seen 2026-06-10

Roles

  • As printed Angela Yochem has served as our Chief Technology and Performance Officer since September 2025. She served as our Chief Information and Technology Officer from March 2025 to September 2025, and Chief Information Officer from December 2023 to March 2025. She is a multi-industry CxO, most recently serving as EVP Chief Transformation and Digital Officer at Novant Health, from 2018 to 2023. Ms. Yochem has held CIO and CTO leadership roles at Rent-A-Center, BDP International, AstraZeneca, and Dell, with extensive experience building differentiated technological capabilities at scale. Ms. Yochem is an Independent Director for Zurich Insurance Company’s North American subsidiaries, where she serves on the audit committee, and is a former independent director for companies in the banking, services, and enterprise technology industries. She holds a Bachelor’s degree in Music from DePauw University and a Master of Science in Computer Science from the University of Tennessee. Close Search Investors
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://investors.krispykreme.com/governance/global-leadership-team → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 2 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:43 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
Atiba AdamsCLO & Corporate Secretarylast seen 2026-06-10

Roles

  • As printed Atiba Adams has served as our Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary since June 2024. Prior to joining Krispy Kreme, Mr. Adams served as Senior Vice President, Deputy General Counsel at Bausch + Lomb from January 2022 to June 2024. Mr. Adams also held various roles at Mars, Incorporated, including General Counsel of Mars Global Petcare from July 2017 to January 2022 and General Counsel of Mars Global Chocolate from February 2015 to July 2017. Mr. Adams holds a B.A. in Political Science from Millersville University of Pennsylvania and a J.D. from North Carolina Central University School of Law. Close
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://investors.krispykreme.com/governance/global-leadership-team → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 2 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:43 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
Bernardo HeesChairperson of the Strategy and Operating Committee
  • As printed Bernardo Hees has served as a member of our Board since June 2025 and serves as the Chair of the Strategy and Operating Committee of the Board. Mr. Hees is currently an Operating Partner at The Cranemere Holdings Group, a long-term industrial holdings firm, since March 2024, and a Senior Advisor to JAB with respect to its investment in Krispy Kreme, Inc. since April 2025. Prior to this, he has held numerous leadership roles at global companies, serving as Executive Chairman of Avis Budget Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: CAR), a global mobility company, from 2020 until 2024, Chief Executive Officer of The Kraft Heinz Company from 2015 until 2019, and as Chief Executive Officer of H.J. Heinz Holding Corporation from 2013 until 2015. From 2010 to 2013, Mr. Hees served as Chief Executive Officer of Burger King Worldwide, Inc. and its predecessor entity. From 2005 to 2010, Mr. Hees served as Chief Executive Officer of América Latina Logistica (ALL Logistics), a Brazilian logistics company. Mr. Hees was a Partner at 3G Capital, a global investment firm, from 2010 until 2019. He currently serves as a member of the board of directors of Avis Budget Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: CAR) and, from 2019 to 2025, he served as a member of the board of directors of Bunge Global SA (NYSE: BG), a global agribusiness and food company. Mr. Hees holds a B.A. in Economics from the Pontifical Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro/Brazil and an M.B.A. from Warwick Business School in the United Kingdom. He also completed the Owners/President Management program at the Harvard Business School.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://investors.krispykreme.com/governance/board-of-directors → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 5 sources
Person issues · 1
  • Title

    the sources state different capacities for the same organisation and interval; jobTitle projects the one more independent sources, a newer authority or a stronger source states, and the others are kept as titles

    Selected source: https://investors.krispykreme.com/governance/committee-composition

    https://investors.krispykreme.com/governance/board-of-directors
    Member of the Audit and Finance Committee
    https://investors.krispykreme.com/governance/board-of-directors
    Operating Partner, The Cranemere Holdings Group
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:43 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
David DenoChairperson of the Audit and Finance Committee

Roles

  • As printed David Deno has served as a member of our Board of Directors since September 2016. He serves as Lead Independent Director of the Board and as the Chair of the Audit and Finance Committee of the Board. Mr. Deno is currently President and Chief Executive Officer and a member of the board of directors of Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. (NASDAQ: CBRL) since August 2026. Previously, Mr. Deno served as Chief Executive Officer of Bloomin’ Brands, Inc. (NASDAQ: BLMN, “Bloomin’ Brands”) from 2019 to 2024 and, prior to that, as the Chief Financial and Administrative Officer of Bloomin’ Brands from 2012 to 2019. As Chief Financial Officer of Bloomin’ Brands, Mr. Deno led the company’s successful initial public offering, including establishing financial processes and systems to enable continued success, led the company through the difficult COVID period, and executed a successful strategy including investments in the U.S. brands and Brazilian team to enable the company to operate as one of the top casual dining restaurant companies in the world. Mr. Deno’s career has included more than 15 years in senior level operations and financial positions at PepsiCo, Inc. (NASDAQ: PEP) and YUM! Brands, Inc. (NYSE:YUM), formerly a subsidiary of PepsiCo) where he served as Chief Financial Officer and then Chief Operating Officer. As Chief Financial Officer at YUM! Brands, he helped set the strategy for a new public company and establish financial processes and systems to enable success. As a result, YUM! grew its U.S. and International business significantly, resulting in a significant increase in shareholder value. He previously served as a member of the board of directors of Panera Brands, Bloomin’ Brands, Peet’s Coffee, and Caribou/Einstein Bagels. Mr. Deno holds a B.A. in Economics and Political Science from Macalester College and an M.B.A. from the University of Michigan.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://investors.krispykreme.com/governance/board-of-directors → Published person (name and role labels)
  • Also named David J. Deno
    Source not recorded
Stated by 4 sources
Person issues · 1
  • Title

    the sources state different capacities for the same organisation and interval; jobTitle projects the one more independent sources, a newer authority or a stronger source states, and the others are kept as titles

    Selected source: https://investors.krispykreme.com/governance/committee-composition

    https://investors.krispykreme.com/governance/board-of-directors
    President and Chief Executive Officer, Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:43 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
David ShearDirectorlast seen 2026-06-10

Roles

  • As printed David Shear has served as a member of our Board since April 2026. Mr. Shear previously served at Restaurant Brands International Inc. (“RBI”) since that company’s founding in 2014 with the merger of Burger King and Tim Hortons, most recently as an Advisor to RBI from March 2024 to March 2025 and as President, International from 2021 to March 2024, responsible for approximately 15,000 Burger King, Popeyes, Tim Hortons, and Firehouse Subs restaurants operating in more than 100 countries around the world. Prior to this, Mr. Shear served as President EMEA beginning in September 2016. Mr. Shear joined the predecessor of RBI in 2011, holding roles of increasing responsibility within Burger King U.S. marketing. He then held various roles in Asia Pacific, including serving as President of Burger King APAC from 2014 to 2016. Prior to joining Burger King, Mr. Shear worked at strategy consulting firm Charles River Associates. Mr. Shear holds a B.A. in Economics from Bates College and an M.B.A. from Harvard Business School. Easwaran Sundaram Operating Executive, Tailwind Capital Easwaran Sundaram has served as a member of our Board since June 2025. Mr. Sundaram is currently an Operating Executive at Tailwind Capital, a mid-market private equity firm, and the Founder and a General Partner at Utpata Ventures LLC, an early-stage startup fund with a focus on deep technology, the future of transportation, space, and aerospace investments. Prior to this, Mr. Sundaram served as the Executive Vice President and Chief Digital and Technology Officer of JetBlue Airways Corporation from 2012 until his retirement in February 2021 where he led the company’s transformation from a traditional airline to a travel technology company, and delivered substantial cost savings through technology transformation in flight, crew operations, customer support, and fleet programs. Mr. Sundaram was also a founding member and oversight officer of JetBlue Technology Ventures, a JetBlue Airways subsidiary that incubates, invests in, and partners with startups. Previously, he was Senior Vice President of Global Supply Chain and Chief Information Officer at Pall Corporation where he drove digital transformation and operational synergies. Prior to this, Mr. Sundaram served in a senior supply chain management role at PSS World Medical – McKesson Corporation. Mr. Sundaram is currently a member of the board of directors and audit committee of WESCO International (NYSE: WCC) and, from 2020 to 2025, he served as a member of the board of directors of SolarWinds Corporation until that company became privately held. Mr. Sundaram holds a M.S. in International Transportation Management and Operations Research from State University of New York Maritime College, a Post Baccalaureate Diploma in Logistics Management from the Institute of Rail Management in India, and a B.S. in Chemistry from the Madurai Kamaraj University.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://investors.krispykreme.com/governance/board-of-directors → Published person (name and role labels)
  • Also named David Chan Shear
    Source not recorded
Stated by 2 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:43 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
Easwaran SundaramDirectorlast seen 2026-06-10
Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:43 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 7:43 PM UTC
EDnamed on the site by one name
Stated by 2 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
Esposito Joseph JChief Accounting Officerlast seen 2026-07-01

Roles

  • Also named Joseph J. Esposito · Joseph J Esposito
    Source not recorded
Stated by 3 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:43 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 7:43 PM UTC
Gerhard PleuhsDirectorlast seen 2026-03-06
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:43 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 7:43 PM UTC
Josh CharlesworthPresident & CEOlast seen 2026-06-10

Roles

Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:43 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 7:43 PM UTC
Joshua CharlesworthMember of the Strategy and Operating Committee

Roles

  • As printed Joshua Charlesworth has served as a member of our Board of Directors and as our President and Chief Executive Officer since January 2024. He served as our Global President from June 2022 to December 2023 and our Chief Operating Officer from May 2019 to December 2023. Mr. Charlesworth served as our Chief Financial Officer from April 2017 to January 2023 and our Corporate Secretary from July 2018 to August 2020. Prior to joining Krispy Kreme, Mr. Charlesworth held various leadership positions at Mars, Incorporated. He most recently served as Global Chief Financial Officer of Mars Chocolate from January 2015 to April 2017. Mr. Charlesworth holds a B.Sc. in Economics from the London School of Economics and is a member of the Chartered Institute of Management Accountants.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://investors.krispykreme.com/governance/board-of-directors → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 4 sources
Person issues · 1
  • Title

    the sources state different capacities for the same organisation and interval; jobTitle projects the one more independent sources, a newer authority or a stronger source states, and the others are kept as titles

    Selected source: https://investors.krispykreme.com/governance/committee-composition

    https://investors.krispykreme.com/governance/board-of-directors
    President and Chief Executive Officer
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:43 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
1 person not confirmed

The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.

  • Krispy Kreme Doughnut Corporation

    Owner · filed_party

    register_party_kind_unstated

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:37 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://pa.healthinspections.us/montgomery/API/index.cfm/search/%7B%22municipality%22:%22%22%2C%22keyword%22:%22S3Jpc3B5IEtyZW1l%22%7D/1 → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files

Job Postings

  • Directly observed · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:34 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.krispykreme.com/careers → read — no schema.org JobPosting declared on it, and no ATS board observed in this run
    First observed
    Oct 10, 2026, 7:34 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.krispykreme.com
  • Directly observed
    Observed via
    https://apply.jobappnetwork.com/krispy → the careers link the site labels, on another host; read — no opening was read from it
    Read from
    https://apply.jobappnetwork.com
  • Hiring statusno open role: careers page read, no roles listed (2 pages); LinkedIn Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/company/krispykremebrasil (organization 105447238) has no posting on LinkedIn Jobs; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
    Derived from observations
    Observed via
    https://www.krispykreme.com/careers → https://apply.jobappnetwork.com/krispy
    Read from
    https://www.krispykreme.com

Contact Information

Emails

legalteam@krispykreme.com

Additionally, we have received several emails reporting fraudulent franchising opportunities and fraudulent attempts to procure supplies/services on behalf of Krispy Kreme, Inc. These scams have been

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.krispykreme.com/legal/scam-alert
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC

KKlegal@krispykreme.com

Notice to Krispy Kreme: You must send notice (1) by electronic mail to KKlegal@krispykreme.com or (2) by first-class or certified mail to: Krispy Kreme Doughnut Corporation, Attention: Legal, 2116 Haw

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.krispykreme.com/legal/terms-of-use
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC

ITCompliance@krispykreme.com

ITCompliance@krispykreme.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:34 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.krispykreme.com/legal/privacy-policy → printed near a mention of optout.privacyrights.info: a candidate relation, not the route's venue
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 7:34 PM UTC

ir@krispykreme.com

drafts ir@krispykreme.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.krispykreme.com
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
Phones

(800) 952-5210

The Complaint Assistance Unit of the Division of Consumer Services of the California Department of Consumer Affairs may be contacted in writing at 1625 North Market Boulevard, Suite N 112, Sacramento,

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.krispykreme.com/legal/terms-of-use → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC

1-201-680-6578

Phone: 1-201-680-6578

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.krispykreme.com/ir-resources/investor-faqs → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC

(336) 725-2981

The name, address and telephone number of the provider of the Online Services is Krispy Kreme Doughnut Corporation, 370 Knollwood Street, Winston-Salem, North Carolina, 27103, (336) 725-2981. Complain

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.krispykreme.com/legal/terms-of-use → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC

1-888-567-9341

Toll free: 1-888-567-9341

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.krispykreme.com/ir-resources/investor-faqs → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC

Technical destinations

Emails

noreply@krispykreme.com

v=DMARC1; p=reject; pct=100; rua=mailto:noreply@krispykreme.com

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
Observed via
DNS TXT at _dmarc.krispykreme.com → DMARC report address
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC

External references

Emails

krispykreme@casupport.com

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.krispykreme.com/legal/terms-of-use → printed in page text, not marked up → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point → printed beside it: "User Accounts: Programs may require that you set up an account with Krispy Kreme. You may be able to, or may be required to, use an account you have set up for one Program for additional or all other "
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
Contact forms

https://investors.krispykreme.com/ir-resources/email-alerts

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.krispykreme.com → form headed "Subscribe to our Email Alerts" → submits to https://investors.krispykreme.com/ir-resources/email-alerts → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input) → https://investors.krispykreme.com/?_ga=2.194965485.1964678150.1673366851-693507030.1658163232&_gl=1*1w4ycpu*_gcl_au*MTY2OTc3NTA5LjE3NDAwNzM4MDM.*_ga*MjA2MjYxMTIwLjE3MzE1MTQ5ODA.*_ga_HQ5TGMWP36*MTc0NjQ1MTAzMi4xMjYuMC4xNzQ2NDUxMDMyLjYwLjAuMA.. → https://investors.krispykreme.com/financials/annual-reports → https://investors.krispykreme.com/financials/quarterly-results → https://investors.krispykreme.com/financials/sec-filings → https://investors.krispykreme.com/governance/board-of-directors → https://investors.krispykreme.com/governance/committee-composition → https://investors.krispykreme.com/governance/documents-charters → https://investors.krispykreme.com/governance/global-leadership-team → https://investors.krispykreme.com/ir-resources/investor-faqs → https://investors.krispykreme.com/news-events/events → https://investors.krispykreme.com/news-events/news-releases → https://investors.krispykreme.com/news-events/news-releases?page=0
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC

https://investors.krispykreme.com/ir-resources/email-alerts

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.krispykreme.com/ir-resources/email-alerts → form headed "Email Alerts" → submits to https://investors.krispykreme.com/ir-resources/email-alerts → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC

https://investors.krispykreme.com/ir-resources/email-alerts

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.krispykreme.com/ir-resources/email-alerts → form headed "Subscribe to our Email Alerts" → submits to https://investors.krispykreme.com/ir-resources/email-alerts → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC

https://investors.krispykreme.com/ir-resources/email-alerts

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.krispykreme.com → form headed "Email Alerts" → submits to https://investors.krispykreme.com/ir-resources/email-alerts → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input) → https://investors.krispykreme.com/?_ga=2.194965485.1964678150.1673366851-693507030.1658163232&_gl=1*1w4ycpu*_gcl_au*MTY2OTc3NTA5LjE3NDAwNzM4MDM.*_ga*MjA2MjYxMTIwLjE3MzE1MTQ5ODA.*_ga_HQ5TGMWP36*MTc0NjQ1MTAzMi4xMjYuMC4xNzQ2NDUxMDMyLjYwLjAuMA..
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
Full contact-form data (JSON)

Locations

Where is Krispy Kreme located?

348 known locations

Loading location map…
  • Atlanta - Evans St633 Evans Street SW Drive Thru Only, Atlanta, GA, 30310, US
  • Dallas - Greenville Ave5118 Greenville Ave Drive Thru Only, Dallas, TX, 75206, US
  • East Rutherford - Route 17 S51 Route 17 Liberty Commons, East Rutherford, NJ, 07073, US
  • Greenville - Woodruff Rd1215-B Woodruff Rd, Greenville, SC, 29607, US
  • Springfield25 US Highway 22, NJ, 07081, US
View more locations

The latest location collection is incomplete.

View location data

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

Krispy Kreme mobile apps app icon

Krispy Kreme mobile apps

Does Krispy Kreme have a mobile app?

Official apps on iOS and Android. Store updates: iOS: October 8, 2026; Android: October 7, 2026.

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

Menus evidence

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu & price evidence
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.krispykreme.com/
    First observed
    Oct 10, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.krispykreme.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.krispykreme.com/about
    First observed
    Oct 10, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.krispykreme.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.krispykreme.com/about
    First observed
    Oct 10, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.krispykreme.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 7:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://krispykreme.com/careers
    First observed
    Oct 10, 2026, 7:35 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://krispykreme.com

Channel pricing evidence

Channel pricing

View evidence
  • Channel presence at Krispy Kreme, 10317 Fairway Dr

    Krispy Kreme, 10317 Fairway Dr · the accepted location carrying the most storefront identities (5), with 0 of 16 platform menus read among 348 accepted locations

    • Toastnot declared · 0/348 locations
    • Grubhubnot_searched · 0/348 locations
    • Uber Eatsnot_searched · 0/348 locations
    • DoorDashnot declared · 0/348 locations
    • ChowNownot declared · 0/348 locations
    • Ololinked · 332/348 locations
    • SkyTabnot declared · 0/348 locations
    • Clovernot declared · 0/348 locations
    • Slicenot declared · 0/348 locations
    • DoorDash Storefront (order.online)not declared · 0/348 locations
    • SpotHoppernot_searched · 0/348 locations
    • ezCaterlinked · 68/348 locations
    • OpenTablenot declared · 0/348 locations
    • Resynot declared · 0/348 locations
    • Tocknot declared · 0/348 locations
    • SevenRoomsnot declared · 0/348 locations

    One representative location per record: the accepted location carrying the most channel menus. Channel menus come from each provider's own store object for that store; prices are as each channel lists them, in the channel's currency; comparisons are projected from the resolved catalog -- one row per dish, portion-aware identity, prices kept as scoped offers -- and a pair the policy refuses is counted and explained rather than dropped.

    Derived from observations
    Observed via
    no channel menu was read for this location
    Interpreted by rule
    channel-pricing/1
    Evidence ID
    channel-pricing:1f88b6ae1836888c63eed13e

Website & Digital Technology

Who manages Krispy Kreme's domain and DNS?

krispykreme.com was first registered on October 26, 1998. Its registrar is Amazon Registrar, Inc..

What web infrastructure does Krispy Kreme use?

Protocols: TLS 1.3, HTTP/2 and HTTP/3.

How is Krispy Kreme's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires November 5, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.

Does Krispy Kreme use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

What marketing and analytics tools does Krispy Kreme's website use?

Google Analytics 4 (GA4; website analytics) and Google Tag Manager (tag management).

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

Email & Mail Infrastructure

Who handles Krispy Kreme's incoming email?

Incoming email is routed through Microsoft 365 / Exchange Online Protection.

Which services can send email for Krispy Kreme's domain?

SPF authorizes spf.krispykreme.com.

Does Krispy Kreme publish SPF and DMARC?

SPF is configured with a hard fail (-all). DMARC requests rejection for messages that fail DMARC.

View mail records and evidence

More website details

Publisher files

Nothing observed in this category.

Feeds

Nothing observed in this category.

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.