Kiraku Berkeley
Reservations are available on Yelp Business Hours Tue – Thu 5:30 – 10:00 Fri – Sat 5:30 – 11:00 Order Takeout Facebook Instagram
Sources & updates
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on kirakuberkeley.com, instagram.com
Profile sources
- Instagramdeclared on kirakuberkeley.com
- Last observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 11:00 AM UTCCurrent
- Record last changed
- Oct 19, 2026, 11:00 AM UTC
- Observations
- 857
- Sources read
- 27 of 27
Legal Entities & Relationships
2011States it has operated since
Relationship evidence
Identity revision 1, last changed
- a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
- a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
- a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
- a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
- an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
- an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
- a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
- a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
- a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
- an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
- Published nameKiraku Berkeley
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 10:59 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://kirakuberkeley.com → https://kirakuberkeley.com/2018/10 → https://kirakuberkeley.com/about → the title segment two or more distinct page titles share
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 10:59 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://kirakuberkeley.com
- Published descriptionReservations are available on Yelp Business Hours Tue – Thu 5:30 – 10:00 Fri – Sat 5:30 – 11:00 Order Takeout Facebook Instagram
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 10:59 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://kirakuberkeley.com/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 10:59 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://kirakuberkeley.com
- Declared languageen-US
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 10:59 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://kirakuberkeley.com/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 10:59 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://kirakuberkeley.com
- Canonical URLhttps://kirakuberkeley.com/
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 10:59 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://kirakuberkeley.com/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 10:59 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://kirakuberkeley.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 10:59 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://kirakuberkeley.com/
- Read from
- https://kirakuberkeley.com
Job Postings
- Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
Contact Information
(510) 848-2758
(510) 848-2758
- Observed via
- https://kirakuberkeley.com → printed in page text, not marked up
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 11:00 AM UTC
Contact forms
https://kirakuberkeley.com/wp-comments-post.php
- Observed via
- https://kirakuberkeley.com/hello-world/ → form headed "Add a Comment Cancel reply" → submits to https://kirakuberkeley.com/wp-comments-post.php → purpose: comment (posts to WordPress's comment endpoint) → what a sender writes is published on the page (a comment is published where it is left: posts to WordPress's comment endpoint) → https://kirakuberkeley.com/hello-world/?replytocom=2
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 10:59 AM UTC
People evidence
People evidence
Kiraku Berkeley Employees & Ownership
The latest people collection is incomplete.
People extraction status: People pages could not all be read: 1 unresolved, 0 not reached, 2 deferred behind other pages, 2 failed, 0 read only in part
No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.
Locations
Where is Kiraku Berkeley located?
1 known location
Berkeley2566 B Telegraph Ave, CA, 94704, US
Website & Digital Technology
What powers Kiraku Berkeley's website?
Appears to use WordPress with PHP and MySQL.
Who manages Kiraku Berkeley's domain and DNS?
kirakuberkeley.com was first registered on May 11, 2011. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC.
What web infrastructure does Kiraku Berkeley use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3, HTTP/2 and HTTP/3.
How is Kiraku Berkeley's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires December 8, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.
Does Kiraku Berkeley use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
Email & Mail Infrastructure
Which services can send email for Kiraku Berkeley's domain?
SPF authorizes _spf.mddservices.com.
Does Kiraku Berkeley publish SPF and DMARC?
SPF is configured.
View mail records and evidence
More website details
More website details
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
RSS feed https://kirakuberkeley.com/comments/feed/ · 1 items in feed · Latest Oct 6, 2018
- Oldest post
- Oct 6, 2018
- Newest post
- Oct 6, 2018
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 6, 2018, 7:50 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://kirakuberkeley.com/comments/feed/
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2018, 7:50 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://kirakuberkeley.com
All published fields
- Items in feed
- 1
- Format
- rss
- Newest post
- 2018-10-06T07:50:35Z
- Oldest post
- 2018-10-06T07:50:35Z
RSS feed https://kirakuberkeley.com/feed/ · 1 items in feed · Latest Oct 6, 2018
- Oldest post
- Oct 6, 2018
- Newest post
- Oct 6, 2018
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 6, 2018, 7:50 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://kirakuberkeley.com/feed/
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2018, 7:50 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://kirakuberkeley.com
All published fields
- Feed URL
- https://kirakuberkeley.com/feed/
- Items in feed
- 1
- Format
- rss
- Newest post
- 2018-10-06T07:50:35Z
- Oldest post
- 2018-10-06T07:50:35Z
Comment on Hello world! by A WordPress Commenter Oct 6, 2018
A WordPress Commenter
Hi, this is a comment. To get started with moderating, editing, and deleting comments, please visit the Comments screen in the dashboard. Commenter avatars come from Gravatar.
Read published postPublished by the company · confirmed Oct 6, 2018, 7:50 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://kirakuberkeley.com/comments/feed/
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2018, 7:50 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://kirakuberkeley.com
All published fields
- Title
- Comment on Hello world! by A WordPress Commenter
- Author
- A WordPress Commenter
- Summary
- Hi, this is a comment. To get started with moderating, editing, and deleting comments, please visit the Comments screen in the dashboard. Commenter avatars come from Gravatar.
- Published
- 2018-10-06T07:50:35Z
Hello world! Oct 6, 2018
admin · Uncategorized
Welcome to Phlox WP Theme – Free Demos. This is your first post. Edit or delete it, then start blogging!
Read published postPublished by the company · confirmed Oct 6, 2018, 7:50 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://kirakuberkeley.com/feed/
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2018, 7:50 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://kirakuberkeley.com
All published fields
- Source URL
- https://kirakuberkeley.com/hello-world/
- Title
- Hello world!
- Author
- admin
- Summary
- Welcome to Phlox WP Theme – Free Demos. This is your first post. Edit or delete it, then start blogging!
- Categories
- Uncategorized
- Published
- 2018-10-06T07:50:35Z
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.