Kin Long Beach
👋 Welcome to Kin Long Beach at 740 E Broadway in Long Beach, CA. Check out our website for 😋 Menu Browsing, 📱 Online Ordering, and ⏰ Store Hours.
Sources & updates
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on kinlongbeachkitchen.com, abc.ca.gov, facebook.com
Profile sources
- Facebookdeclared on kinlongbeachkitchen.com
- Last observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 7:34 PM UTCCurrent
- Record last changed
- Oct 15, 2026, 7:34 PM UTC
- Observations
- 2,087
- Sources read
- 27 of 27
Legal Entities & Relationships
BUIC CORPORATIONLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Relationship evidence
Identity revision 1, last changed
- a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
- a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
- a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
- a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
- an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
- an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
- a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
- a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
- a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
- an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
- Published nameKin Long Beach
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://kinlongbeachkitchen.com → https://kinlongbeachkitchen.com/discover → https://kinlongbeachkitchen.com/gallery → the title segment two or more distinct page titles share
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://kinlongbeachkitchen.com
- Published description👋 Welcome to Kin Long Beach at 740 E Broadway in Long Beach, CA. Check out our website for 😋 Menu Browsing, 📱 Online Ordering, and ⏰ Store Hours.
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://kinlongbeachkitchen.com/
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://kinlongbeachkitchen.com
- Declared languageen
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://kinlongbeachkitchen.com/
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://kinlongbeachkitchen.com
- Copyright line© 2026 Kin Long Beach
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://kinlongbeachkitchen.com/
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://kinlongbeachkitchen.com
- Self-designated entityKin Long Beach
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://kinlongbeachkitchen.com/terms/terms-of-use
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://kinlongbeachkitchen.com
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://kinlongbeachkitchen.com/ → image inside the header's link to the site root
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://kinlongbeachkitchen.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://kinlongbeachkitchen.com/
- Read from
- https://kinlongbeachkitchen.com
Kin Long Beach Employees & Ownership
People extraction status: People pages could not all be read: 14 unresolved, 6 not reached, 0 deferred behind other pages, 0 failed, 0 read only in part
No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.
4 people not confirmed
The latest people collection is incomplete.
APIRAK CHUENPRAPA
STOCKHOLDER · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC- Observed via
- https://www.abc.ca.gov/wp-content/uploads/DailyExport-CSV.zip → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
PAVEEN MANO
PRESIDENT · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC- Observed via
- https://www.abc.ca.gov/wp-content/uploads/DailyExport-CSV.zip → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
PINLACHA DAVIS
STOCKHOLDER · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC- Observed via
- https://www.abc.ca.gov/wp-content/uploads/DailyExport-CSV.zip → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
DARIN GRAHAM
SECRETARY/ASST SEC · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC- Observed via
- https://www.abc.ca.gov/wp-content/uploads/DailyExport-CSV.zip → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
Job Postings
- Careers page publishedhttps://kinlongbeachkitchen.com/jobs
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://kinlongbeachkitchen.com/jobs → read — no schema.org JobPosting declared on it, and no ATS board observed in this run
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://kinlongbeachkitchen.com
- Hiring statusno open role: careers page read, no roles listed; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
- Observed via
- https://kinlongbeachkitchen.com/jobs
- Read from
- https://kinlongbeachkitchen.com
Contact Information
5623175142
(562) 317-5142
- Observed via
- https://kinlongbeachkitchen.com
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
Locations
Where is Kin Long Beach located?
1 known location
Long Beach740 E Broadway, CA, 90802, US
Website & Digital Technology
What powers Kin Long Beach's website?
Appears to use React and Next.js with Node.js.
Who manages Kin Long Beach's domain and DNS?
kinlongbeachkitchen.com was first registered on May 18, 2022. Its registrar is NameCheap, Inc..
What web infrastructure does Kin Long Beach use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/1.1.
How is Kin Long Beach's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires December 19, 2026.
Does Kin Long Beach use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
What marketing and analytics tools does Kin Long Beach's website use?
Google Analytics 4 (GA4; website analytics).
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
Email & Mail Infrastructure
Which services can send email for Kin Long Beach's domain?
SPF authorizes spf.efwd.registrar-servers.com.
Does Kin Long Beach publish SPF and DMARC?
SPF is configured.
View mail records and evidence
More website details
More website details
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.

