King'Bowl Chinese restaurant
Sources & updates
- Published nameKing'Bowl Chinese restaurant
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:14 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.kingsbowlchinesefood.com/ → declared og:site_name
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 8:13 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.kingsbowlchinesefood.com
- Declared languageen-US
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:14 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.kingsbowlchinesefood.com/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 8:14 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.kingsbowlchinesefood.com
- Canonical URLhttps://www.kingsbowlchinesefood.com/
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:14 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.kingsbowlchinesefood.com/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 8:14 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.kingsbowlchinesefood.com
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on kingsbowlchinesefood.com
- Last observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 8:17 AM UTCFresh
- Record last changed
- Oct 19, 2026, 8:17 AM UTC
- Observations
- 261
- Sources read
- 26 of 27
This collection is not finished: 1 source (declared_live) could not be read; this site needs a browser to read and the browser tier failed (context deadline exceeded).
Job Postings
- Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
Contact evidence
Contact evidence
Contact Information
No contact information listed.
People evidence
People evidence
King'Bowl Chinese restaurant Employees & Ownership
The latest people collection is incomplete.
People extraction status: People pages could not all be read: 6 unresolved, 0 not reached, 8 deferred behind other pages, 0 failed, 0 read only in part
No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.
Locations
Where is King'Bowl Chinese restaurant located?
1 known location
San Antonio5727 Babcock Rd, TX, 78240, US
Restaurant details
What cuisine does King'Bowl Chinese restaurant serve?
Cuisine: $, Asian, Beef Noodles, Chicken, Chinese and Noodles.
View evidence
Location detailsWebsite & Digital Technology
What powers King'Bowl Chinese restaurant's website?
Appears to use WordPress with PHP and MySQL.
Who manages King'Bowl Chinese restaurant's domain and DNS?
kingsbowlchinesefood.com was first registered on February 8, 2013. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC, and GoDaddy manages its DNS.
What web infrastructure does King'Bowl Chinese restaurant use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.
How is King'Bowl Chinese restaurant's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires November 21, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.
Does King'Bowl Chinese restaurant use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
What marketing and analytics tools does King'Bowl Chinese restaurant's website use?
Google Analytics (website analytics) and Google Tag Manager (tag management).
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
More website details
More website details
View mail records and evidence
Mail records: Nothing observed in this category.
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.