King Cajun Crawfish
Sources & updates
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on kingcajuncrawfish.com, www2.myfloridalicense.com, facebook.com
Profile sources
- Facebookdeclared on kingcajuncrawfish.com
- Instagramdeclared on kingcajuncrawfish.com
- Last observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 8:10 AM UTCCurrent
- Record last changed
- Oct 19, 2026, 8:10 AM UTC
- Observations
- 159
- Sources read
- 26 of 27
This collection is not finished: 1 source (declared_live) could not be read.
Legal Entities & Relationships
FENG KING CAJUN INCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Legal entities
FENG KING CAJUN INC. Licensed operator of 1 of its locations · FL · FL DOS P25000025259 · ACTIVE as filed
- Type
- Florida Profit Corporation
- Filed
- Apr 23, 2025
- FEI/EIN
- 33-4892514
- Premises
- 1 licensed premises of this record
Parties as filed
- PHANTHALA, MELANIE (REGISTERED AGENT)
- FENG, WEI (P)
The authority's own record of the operating entity, reached by searching its register for the licence-proven operator's exact legal name and keeping only the same registration; owners and titles are as filed, not a current cap table.
View registration recordPublished by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:09 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResultDetail?inquirytype=EntityName&directionType=Initial&searchNameOrder=FENGKINGCAJUN%20P250000252590&aggregateId=domp-p25000025259-80391e93-15bb-4a6b-83c1-90aac8f260fc&searchTerm=FENG%20KING%20CAJUN%20INC&listNameOrder=FENGKINGCAJUN%20P250000252590 → licence-proven operator FENG KING CAJUN INC on https://www2.myfloridalicense.com/sto/file_download/extracts/hrfood4.csv
- About
- FENG KING CAJUN INC, the licensed operator of its premises
- Read from
- https://search.sunbiz.org
- Interpreted by rule
- legal-entities/1
- Evidence ID
- legal-entity:a3d434d1f0d1b926178f14d8
All published fields
- Scope
- The authority's own record of the operating entity, reached by searching its register for the licence-proven operator's exact legal name and keeping only the same registration; owners and titles are as filed, not a current cap table.
- Filing
- Documents
- Kind
- ANNUAL REPORT
- Filed
- 2026-09-08
- Kind
- Domestic Profit
- Filed
- 2025-04-23
- Annual reports
- Year
- 2026
- Filed
- 2026-09-08
- Effective date
- 2025-04-22
- Documents listed
- 2
- Reached
- legal_name_search
- Premises
- 6052ba3216648443e70b3bad0842b300418c3eaf6009db6b92f9d0c73327fd28
- Addresses
- Scope
- principal_office
- Address
- City
- ORLANDO
- Unit
- Region
- FL
- Street
- 5061 VINELAND ROAD UNIT F106
- Country
- Postal code
- 32811
- Legal Name
- FENG KING CAJUN INC.
- Jurisdiction
- FL
- Registration
- Kind
- business_license
- Type
- Florida Profit Corporation
- Number
- P25000025259
- Status
- ACTIVE
- Parties
- Name
- PHANTHALA, MELANIE
- Role
- REGISTERED AGENT
- Kind
- person
- Name
- FENG, WEI
- Role
- P
- Licensee
- FENG KING CAJUN INC.
- Authority
- FL_DOS
- Source id
- fl_sunbiz_business
- FEI/EIN
- 33-4892514
- Issued date
- 2025-04-23
- Observed at
- 2026-10-19T08:09:32.620438333Z
- Jurisdiction
- FL
Central Florida in 2010, King Cajun Crawfish has officially entered the mainstream, taking on a life of its own while still representing its roots.States it moved to
Relationship evidence
Identity revision 1, last changed
- a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
- a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
- a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
- a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
- an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
- an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
- a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
- a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
- a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
- an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
- Published nameKing Cajun Crawfish
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:08 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://kingcajuncrawfish.com/ → declared Organization name
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 8:08 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://kingcajuncrawfish.com
- Declared languageen-US
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:08 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://kingcajuncrawfish.com/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 8:08 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://kingcajuncrawfish.com
- Canonical URLhttps://kingcajuncrawfish.com/
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:08 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://kingcajuncrawfish.com/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 8:08 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://kingcajuncrawfish.com
- Copyright line© Copyright 2024
About a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:08 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://kingcajuncrawfish.com/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 8:08 AM UTC
- About
- a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
- Read from
- https://kingcajuncrawfish.com
- King Cajun Crawfish
King Cajun Crawfish
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:08 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://kingcajuncrawfish.com/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 8:08 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://kingcajuncrawfish.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:08 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://kingcajuncrawfish.com/ → declared Organization logo
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 8:08 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://kingcajuncrawfish.com
King Cajun Crawfish Employees & Ownership
Melinda Thu Ha Nguyenfounder/chef
Stated by 1 source
- https://kingcajuncrawfish.com/aboutus/ · Published person (named with a role in the page's text) · founder/chef
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:08 AM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 8:08 AM UTC
WEI FENGPper the register
Roles
- P · FENG KING CAJUN INC. · filed partyhttps://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResultDetail?inquirytype=EntityName&directionType=Initial&searchNameOrder=FENGKINGCAJUN%20P250000252590&aggregateId=domp-p25000025259-80391e93-15bb-4a6b-83c1-90aac8f260fc&searchTerm=FENG%20KING%20CAJUN%20INC&listNameOrder=FENGKINGCAJUN%20P250000252590
Stated by 1 source
- https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResultDetail?inquirytype=EntityName&directionType=Initial&searchNameOrder=FENGKINGCAJUN%20P250000252590&aggregateId=domp-p25000025259-80391e93-15bb-4a6b-83c1-90aac8f260fc&searchTerm=FENG%20KING%20CAJUN%20INC&listNameOrder=FENGKINGCAJUN%20P250000252590 · On the authority's record in an office the statute fills with individuals (Fla. Stat. §607.08401(2), §607.0802(1)) · P
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:09 AM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 8:09 AM UTC
1 person not confirmed
The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.
MELANIE PHANTHALA
REGISTERED AGENT · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 8:09 AM UTC- Observed via
- https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResultDetail?inquirytype=EntityName&directionType=Initial&searchNameOrder=FENGKINGCAJUN%20P250000252590&aggregateId=domp-p25000025259-80391e93-15bb-4a6b-83c1-90aac8f260fc&searchTerm=FENG%20KING%20CAJUN%20INC&listNameOrder=FENGKINGCAJUN%20P250000252590 → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
Job Postings
- Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
Contact evidence
Contact evidence
Contact Information
No contact information listed.
Locations
Where is King Cajun Crawfish located?
2 known locations
Orlando7637 Turkey Lake Rd, FL, 32819, US
KING CAJUN CRAWFISH OF ORLANDO924 North Mills Ave, Orlando, FL, 32803, US
Restaurant details
What cuisine does King Cajun Crawfish serve?
Cuisine: Cajun, Dessert, Seafood, Cajun/Creole and Sandwiches.
Website & Digital Technology
What powers King Cajun Crawfish's website?
Appears to use WordPress and WooCommerce with PHP and MySQL.
Who manages King Cajun Crawfish's domain and DNS?
kingcajuncrawfish.com was first registered on July 11, 2010. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC.
What web infrastructure does King Cajun Crawfish use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.
How is King Cajun Crawfish's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires December 31, 2026.
Does King Cajun Crawfish use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
Email & Mail Infrastructure
Which services can send email for King Cajun Crawfish's domain?
SPF authorizes kingcajuncrawfish.com.spf.auto.dnssmarthost.net.
Does King Cajun Crawfish publish SPF and DMARC?
SPF is configured. DMARC requests neither quarantine nor rejection (p=none).
View mail records and evidence
More website details
More website details
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.
