KC Craft & Co.
Visit KC Craft & Co. featuring Bennigan's On The Fly the newest restaurant in Overland Park Kansas. Enjoy wine or local craft beer on tap paired with our thoughtfully selected menu items including the World Famous Monte Cristo™.
Sources & updates
- Published nameKC Craft & Co.
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 3:04 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.kccraftco.com → declared Organization name
- First observed
- Oct 7, 2026, 3:04 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.kccraftco.com
- Published descriptionVisit KC Craft & Co. featuring Bennigan's On The Fly the newest restaurant in Overland Park Kansas. Enjoy wine or local craft beer on tap paired with our thoughtfully selected menu items including the World Famous Monte Cristo™.
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 3:04 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.kccraftco.com/
- First observed
- Oct 7, 2026, 3:04 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.kccraftco.com
- Declared languageen
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 3:04 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.kccraftco.com/
- First observed
- Oct 7, 2026, 3:04 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.kccraftco.com
- Canonical URLhttps://www.kccraftco.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 3:04 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.kccraftco.com/
- First observed
- Oct 7, 2026, 3:04 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.kccraftco.com
- KC Craft & Co.KC Craft & Co. · url: https://www.kccraftco.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 3:04 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.kccraftco.com
- First observed
- Oct 7, 2026, 3:04 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.kccraftco.com
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 3:04 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.kccraftco.com/ → image inside the header's link to the site root
- First observed
- Oct 7, 2026, 3:04 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.kccraftco.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 3:04 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.kccraftco.com/
- Read from
- https://www.kccraftco.com
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on kccraftco.com, foodsafety.kda.ks.gov, facebook.com
Profile sources
- Facebookdeclared on kccraftco.com
- Last observed
- Oct 7, 2026, 3:05 AM UTCRecent
- Record last changed
- Oct 7, 2026, 3:05 AM UTC
- Observations
- 1,023
- Sources read
- 26 of 26
Job Postings
- Careers page publishedhttps://www.kccraftco.com/careers
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 3:04 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.kccraftco.com/careers → read — no schema.org JobPosting declared on it, and no ATS board observed in this run
- First observed
- Oct 7, 2026, 3:04 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.kccraftco.com
- Careers page publishedhttps://kinsethjobs.com/clients/19209/posting/7752321/en
Directly observed
- Observed via
- https://kinsethjobs.com/clients/19209/posting/7752321/en → the careers link the site labels, on another host; read — no opening was read from it
- Read from
- https://kinsethjobs.com
- Careers page publishedhttps://kinsethjobs.com/clients/19209/posting/7752326/en
Directly observed
- Observed via
- https://kinsethjobs.com/clients/19209/posting/7752326/en → the careers link the site labels, on another host; read — no opening was read from it
- Read from
- https://kinsethjobs.com
Contact evidence
Contact evidence
Contact Information
No contact information listed.
People evidence
People evidence
KC Craft & Co. Employees & Ownership
The latest people collection is incomplete.
People extraction status: People pages could not all be read: 4 unresolved, 0 not reached, 110 deferred behind other pages, 0 failed, 0 read only in part
No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.
Locations
Where is KC Craft & Co. located?
1 known location
Overland Park8787 Reeder St, Unit: Holiday Inn Overland Park West-Lobby, KS, 66214, US
Restaurant details
What cuisine does KC Craft & Co. serve?
Cuisine: American, Burgers and Sandwiches.
View evidence
Location detailsWebsite & Digital Technology
What powers KC Craft & Co.'s website?
Appears to use Wix and React.
Who manages KC Craft & Co.'s domain and DNS?
kccraftco.com was first registered on November 8, 2023. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC.
What web infrastructure does KC Craft & Co. use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3, HTTP/2 and HTTP/3.
How is KC Craft & Co.'s website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires November 20, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.
Does KC Craft & Co. use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
What analytics does KC Craft & Co. use?
KC Craft & Co.'s website uses Google Analytics 4 (GA4).
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
Email & Mail Infrastructure
Which services can send email for KC Craft & Co.'s domain?
SPF authorizes _spf.google.com.
Does KC Craft & Co. publish SPF and DMARC?
SPF is configured. DMARC requests neither quarantine nor rejection (p=none).
View mail records and evidence
More website details
More website details
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.

