Legal entity KBR, Inc.

Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on kbr.com, instagram.com

Legal entity: the legal name two or more of the site's surfaces print

Profile sources
Last observed
Oct 30, 2026, 9:44 AM UTCFresh
Record last changed
Oct 30, 2026, 9:44 AM UTC
Observations
4,349
Sources read
25 of 27

This collection is not finished: 2 sources (declared_live, litigation) could not be read.

Legal Entities & Relationships

What other sites’ records say

adp.com links the same github account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

cloverfoodlab.com links the same workable account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

colostate.edu links the same github account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

hgtc.edu links the same github account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

ledcor.com links the same github account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

pret.com links the same github account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

usfca.edu links the same github account

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
  • a supplier or charitable partner the site's own page names and links is the publisher's statement; it is not a contract, a volume, an exclusivity or a gift amount
  • Published nameKBR
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/press-release/kbr-announces-board-appointment (meta description) → https://www.kbr.com/en (copyright line) → the corroborated legal name, designator dropped
    First observed
    Oct 30, 2026, 9:39 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.kbr.com
  • Copyright line© 2026 KBR Inc
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://kbr.com/locations
    First observed
    Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://kbr.com
  • Legal nameKBR, Inc.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/press-release/kbr-announces-board-appointment (meta description) → https://www.kbr.com/en (copyright line)
    First observed
    Oct 30, 2026, 9:39 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.kbr.com
  • KBR Inc. Company

    KBR Inc. Company

    https://kbr.foleon.com

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:39 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://careers.kbr.com/overview/
    First observed
    Oct 30, 2026, 9:39 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://careers.kbr.com
  • LogoLogo
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://kbr.com/locations → image inside the header's link to the site root
    First observed
    Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://kbr.com
  • Site iconSite icon
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://kbr.com/locations
    Read from
    https://kbr.com
  • Legal entity

    KBR, INC. · C/O THE CORPORATION TRUST COMPANY, CORPORATION TRUST CENTER, 1209 ORANGE ST, WILMINGTON, US-DE, 19801, US · since 2006-03-21

    lei
    254900OFQDXZRKRCV808
    registrationAuthorityFileNumber
    4129258
    registrationAuthority
    RA000602
    entityStatus
    ACTIVE
    registrationStatus
    ISSUED
    jurisdiction
    US-DE
    legalForm
    XTIQ
    entityCategory
    GENERAL
    headquartersAddress
    601 Jefferson Street, Houston, US-TX, 77002, US
    leiInitialRegistration
    2018-04-10
    leiLastUpdate
    2026-01-20
    leiNextRenewal
    2027-02-18
    managingLOU
    5493001KJTIIGC8Y1R12
    subOrganization
    KBR Holdings, LLC (LEI 6WGQ18EVTPS04DML0U56)
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:44 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records/254900OFQDXZRKRCV808 → printed as KBR, INC. on http://investors.kbr.com/ → printed as KBR, INC. on https://investors.kbr.com/ → printed as KBR, INC. on https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx → printed as KBR, INC. on https://www.kbr.com/en → confirmed by the only GLEIF record under this legal name
    First observed
    Oct 30, 2026, 9:44 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://api.gleif.org
    Interpreted by rule
    gleif-lei-v2

SEC EDGAR

  • RegistrantKBR, INC.

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001357615.json → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • CIK1357615

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001357615.json → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • EIN20-4536774

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001357615.json → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • SIC1600 Heavy Construction Other Than Bldg Const - Contractors

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001357615.json → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity typeoperating

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001357615.json → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001357615.json → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • State of incorporationDE

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001357615.json → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Fiscal year end01-01

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001357615.json → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Listed asNYSE:KBR

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001357615.json → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Business address601 JEFFERSON STREET, SUITE 3400, HOUSTON, TX, 77002

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001357615.json → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Operations
    12 Months Ended2026-01-022025-01-032023-12-29
    Income Statement [Abstract]
    Revenues7,786,000,0007,710,000,0006,956,000,000
    Cost of revenues(6,636,000,000)(6,611,000,000)(5,979,000,000)
    Gross profit1,150,000,0001,099,000,000977,000,000
    Equity in earnings of unconsolidated affiliates210,000,000107,000,000114,000,000
    Selling, general and administrative expenses(578,000,000)(543,000,000)(487,000,000)
    Legal settlement of legacy matter00(144,000,000)
    Other(4,000,000)(4,000,000)(11,000,000)
    Operating income778,000,000659,000,000449,000,000
    Interest expense(158,000,000)(144,000,000)(115,000,000)
    Charges associated with Convertible Notes(this filer’s own measure)00(494,000,000)
    Other non-operating expense(6,000,000)(7,000,000)(5,000,000)
    Show the remaining 18 line items
    12 Months Ended2026-01-022025-01-032023-12-29
    Income (loss) from continuing operations before income taxes614,000,000508,000,000(165,000,000)
    Provision for income taxes(156,000,000)(129,000,000)(95,000,000)
    Net income (loss) from continuing operations458,000,000379,000,000(260,000,000)
    Net income (loss) from discontinued operations, net of tax(55,000,000)2,000,000(1,000,000)
    Net income (loss)403,000,000381,000,000(261,000,000)
    Less: Net income attributable to noncontrolling interests included in continuing operations7,000,0005,000,0004,000,000
    Less: Net income (loss) attributable to noncontrolling interests included in discontinued operations(19,000,000)1,000,0000
    Net income (loss) attributable to KBR415,000,000375,000,000(265,000,000)
    Net income (loss) attributable to KBR per share
    Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations (in usd per share)3.492.78(1.96)
    Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations (in usd per share)(0.28)0.010
    Basic earnings (loss) per share attributable to KBR (in usd per share)3.212.79(1.96)
    Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations (in usd per share)3.492.78(1.96)
    Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations (in usd per share)(0.28)0.010
    Diluted earnings (loss) per share attributable to KBR (in usd per share)3.212.79(1.96)
    Basic weighted average common shares outstanding (in shares)129,000,000134,000,000135,000,000
    Diluted weighted average common shares outstanding (in shares)129,000,000134,000,000135,000,000
    Cash dividends declared per share ( in usd per share)0.660.600.54

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000051/R3.htm → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Income (Loss)
    12 Months Ended2026-01-022025-01-032023-12-29
    Statement of Comprehensive Income [Abstract]
    Net income (loss)403,000,000381,000,000(261,000,000)
    Other comprehensive income (loss):
    Foreign currency translation adjustments72,000,000(20,000,000)52,000,000
    Pension and post-retirement benefits(44,000,000)(15,000,000)(101,000,000)
    Changes in fair value of derivatives(26,000,000)0(12,000,000)
    Other comprehensive income (loss)2,000,000(35,000,000)(61,000,000)
    Income tax (expense) benefit:
    Pension and post-retirement benefits11,000,0004,000,00025,000,000
    Changes in fair value of derivatives5,000,00003,000,000
    Income tax benefit16,000,0004,000,00028,000,000
    Other comprehensive income (loss), net of tax18,000,000(31,000,000)(33,000,000)
    Show the remaining 4 line items
    12 Months Ended2026-01-022025-01-032023-12-29
    Comprehensive income (loss)421,000,000350,000,000(294,000,000)
    Less: Comprehensive income attributable to noncontrolling interests included in continuing operations(this filer’s own measure)7,000,0005,000,0004,000,000
    Less: Comprehensive income (loss) attributable to noncontrolling interests included in discontinued operations(this filer’s own measure)(19,000,000)1,000,0000
    Comprehensive income (loss) attributable to KBR433,000,000344,000,000(298,000,000)

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000051/R4.htm → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheets
    2026-01-02Jan. 02, 20262025-01-03Jan. 03, 2025
    Current assets:
    Cash and cash equivalents500,000,000342,000,000
    Accounts receivable, net of allowance for credit losses of $6 and $9, respectively1,086,000,0001,066,000,000
    Contract assets280,000,000271,000,000
    Other current assets166,000,000173,000,000
    Current assets of discontinued operations19,000,00021,000,000
    Total current assets2,051,000,0001,873,000,000
    Pension assets89,000,00082,000,000
    Property, plant and equipment, net of accumulated depreciation of $506 and $474 (including net PPE of $5 and $5 owned by a variable interest entity), respectively232,000,000237,000,000
    Operating lease right-of-use assets217,000,000203,000,000
    Goodwill2,677,000,0002,630,000,000
    Intangible assets, net of accumulated amortization of $501 and $427, respectively727,000,000763,000,000
    Show the remaining 33 line items
    2026-01-02Jan. 02, 20262025-01-03Jan. 03, 2025
    Equity in and advances to unconsolidated affiliates107,000,000192,000,000
    Deferred income taxes162,000,000209,000,000
    Other assets322,000,000396,000,000
    Non-current assets of discontinued operations078,000,000
    Total assets6,584,000,0006,663,000,000
    Current liabilities:
    Accounts payable712,000,000772,000,000
    Contract liabilities331,000,000328,000,000
    Accrued salaries, wages and benefits342,000,000351,000,000
    Current maturities of long-term debt49,000,00036,000,000
    Other current liabilities235,000,000280,000,000
    Current liabilities of discontinued operations19,000,00015,000,000
    Total current liabilities1,688,000,0001,782,000,000
    Employee compensation and benefits(this filer’s own measure)144,000,000135,000,000
    Income tax payable83,000,000122,000,000
    Deferred income taxes95,000,00083,000,000
    Long-term debt2,547,000,0002,533,000,000
    Operating lease liabilities236,000,000228,000,000
    Other liabilities279,000,000244,000,000
    Non-current liabilities of discontinued operations069,000,000
    Total liabilities5,072,000,0005,196,000,000
    Commitments and Contingencies (Notes 6, 13 and 14)
    KBR shareholders' equity:
    Preferred stock, $0.001 par value, 50,000,000 shares authorized, none issued00
    Common stock, $0.001 par value 300,000,000 shares authorized, 182,891,428 and 182,469,230 shares issued, and 126,454,289 and 132,435,609 shares outstanding, respectively00
    PIC2,552,000,0002,526,000,000
    Retained earnings1,697,000,0001,367,000,000
    Treasury stock, 56,437,139 shares and 50,033,621 shares, at cost, respectively(1,818,000,000)(1,494,000,000)
    AOCL(928,000,000)(946,000,000)
    Total KBR shareholders' equity1,503,000,0001,453,000,000
    Noncontrolling interests9,000,00014,000,000
    Total shareholders' equity1,512,000,0001,467,000,000
    Total liabilities and shareholders’ equity6,584,000,0006,663,000,000

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000051/R5.htm → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheets (Parenthetical)
    2026-01-02Jan. 02, 20262025-01-03Jan. 03, 2025
    Allowance for doubtful accounts6,000,0009,000,000
    Accumulated depreciation, PP&E506,000,000474,000,000
    Net PPE of owned by a variable interest entity232,000,000237,000,000
    Accumulated amortization, intangibles501,000,000427,000,000
    Preferred stock, par value (in usd per share)0.0010.001
    Preferred stock, shares authorized (in shares)50,000,00050,000,000
    Preferred stock, shares issued (in shares)00
    Common stock, par value (in usd per share)0.0010.001
    Common stock, shares authorized (in shares)300,000,000300,000,000
    Common stock, shares issued (in shares)182,891,428182,469,230
    Common stock, shares outstanding (in shares)126,454,289132,435,609
    Treasury stock, shares (in shares)56,437,13950,033,621
    Show the remaining 2 line items
    2026-01-02Jan. 02, 20262025-01-03Jan. 03, 2025
    Variable Interest Entity, Primary BeneficiaryVariable Interest Entity, Primary Beneficiary
    Variable Interest Entity, Primary BeneficiaryNet PPE of owned by a variable interest entity5,000,0005,000,000

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000051/R6.htm → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Shareholders' Equity (Parenthetical)
    12 Months Ended2026-01-022025-01-032023-12-29
    Statement of Stockholders' Equity [Abstract]
    Cash dividends declared per share ( in usd per share)0.660.600.54

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000051/R8.htm → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows
    12 Months Ended2026-01-022025-01-032023-12-29
    Cash flows from operating activities:
    Net income (loss)403,000,000381,000,000(261,000,000)
    Net (income) loss from discontinued operations, net of tax55,000,000(2,000,000)1,000,000
    Net income (loss) from continuing operations458,000,000379,000,000(260,000,000)
    Adjustments to reconcile net income (loss) to net cash provided by operating activities:
    Charges associated with Convertible Notes(this filer’s own measure)00494,000,000
    Depreciation and amortization169,000,000156,000,000141,000,000
    Equity in earnings of unconsolidated affiliates(210,000,000)(107,000,000)(114,000,000)
    Deferred income tax60,000,0001,000,00014,000,000
    Other(1,000,000)(11,000,000)12,000,000
    Changes in operating assets and liabilities, net of acquired businesses:
    Accounts receivable, net of allowance for credit losses(2,000,000)5,000,000(32,000,000)
    Show the remaining 47 line items
    12 Months Ended2026-01-022025-01-032023-12-29
    Contract assets(3,000,000)(93,000,000)38,000,000
    Accounts payable(70,000,000)147,000,000(53,000,000)
    Contract liabilities(16,000,000)(29,000,000)76,000,000
    Accrued salaries, wages and benefits(2,000,000)(7,000,000)21,000,000
    Payments on operating lease liabilities(81,000,000)(71,000,000)(65,000,000)
    Payments from unconsolidated affiliates, net(this filer’s own measure)9,000,0009,000,00018,000,000
    Distributions of earnings from unconsolidated affiliates170,000,000163,000,00074,000,000
    Pension funding(this filer’s own measure)(3,000,000)(62,000,000)(9,000,000)
    Other assets and liabilities79,000,000(30,000,000)(54,000,000)
    Total cash flows provided by operating activities - continuing operations557,000,000450,000,000301,000,000
    Cash flows from investing activities:
    Purchases of property, plant and equipment(42,000,000)(52,000,000)(62,000,000)
    Proceeds from sale of assets or investments3,000,0007,000,0000
    Return of equity method investments, net82,000,00036,000,00060,000,000
    Acquisitions of businesses, net of cash acquired(14,000,000)(738,000,000)0
    Funding in other investment(10,000,000)(5,000,000)(39,000,000)
    Other(3,000,000)1,000,000(11,000,000)
    Total cash flows provided by (used in) investing activities - continuing operations16,000,000(751,000,000)(52,000,000)
    Cash flows from financing activities:
    Borrowings on short-term and long-term debt0574,000,0000
    Borrowings on Revolver555,000,000393,000,000785,000,000
    Payments on short-term and long-term debt(36,000,000)(124,000,000)(17,000,000)
    Payments on Revolver(505,000,000)(98,000,000)(340,000,000)
    Payments to repurchase common stock(329,000,000)(218,000,000)(138,000,000)
    Payments on settlement of warrants0(33,000,000)(217,000,000)
    Debt issuance costs0(18,000,000)0
    Proceeds from the settlement of note hedge00493,000,000
    Payments to settle Convertible Notes00(843,000,000)
    Acquisition of noncontrolling interest0(10,000,000)0
    Payments of dividends to shareholders(84,000,000)(79,000,000)(72,000,000)
    Other(4,000,000)(13,000,000)(10,000,000)
    Total cash flows provided by (used in) financing activities - continuing operations(403,000,000)374,000,000(359,000,000)
    Total operating cash flows from discontinued operations(33,000,000)12,000,00030,000,000
    Total investing cash flows from discontinued operations(12,000,000)(25,000,000)(18,000,000)
    Total financing cash flows from discontinued operations12,000,00000
    Total cash flows from discontinued operations(33,000,000)(13,000,000)12,000,000
    Effect of exchange rate changes on cash18,000,000(14,000,000)13,000,000
    Increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents155,000,00046,000,000(85,000,000)
    Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of period350,000,000304,000,000389,000,000
    Cash and cash equivalents at end of period505,000,000350,000,000304,000,000
    Less: cash and cash equivalents of discontinued operations5,000,0008,000,00021,000,000
    Cash and cash equivalents at end of period for continuing operations500,000,000342,000,000283,000,000
    Supplemental disclosure of cash flows information:
    Cash paid for interest141,000,000124,000,000102,000,000
    Cash paid for income taxes (net of refunds)83,000,00082,000,00052,000,000
    Noncash financing activities
    Dividends declared21,000,00020,000,00018,000,000

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000051/R9.htm → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Long-term DebtUSD 2,596,000,000 · as at 2026-01-02 · 10-K filed 2026-02-26

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001357615/us-gaap/LongTermDebt.json → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Public FloatUSD 6,100,000,000 · as at 2025-07-04 · 10-K filed 2026-02-26

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001357615/dei/EntityPublicFloat.json → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Common Stock, Shares Outstandingshares 126,466,139 · as at 2026-01-30 · 10-K filed 2026-02-26

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001357615/dei/EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding.json → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Operating Lease, CostUSD 70,000,000 · year to 2026-01-02 · 10-K filed 2026-02-26

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001357615/us-gaap/OperatingLeaseCost.json → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Subsidiaries named in the annual report
    • Affinity Capital Works Limited · United Kingdom
    • Affinity Flying Services Limited · United Kingdom
    • Affinity Flying Training Services Limited · United Kingdom
    • AOC International Limited · United Kingdom
    • Asesoria Gerencial de Recursos Humanos, S. de R.L. de C. V. · Mexico
    • Aspire Defence Capital Works JV · United Kingdom
    • Aspire Defence Finance PLC · United Kingdom
    • Aspire Defence Holdings Limited · United Kingdom
    • Aspire Defence Limited · United Kingdom
    • Aspire Defence Services JV · United Kingdom
    • Aspire Defence Services Limited · United Kingdom
    • Åström Logistics AB · Sweden
    Show the remaining 153
    • BE&K de Mexico, S.A. de C.V. · Mexico
    • BE&K, Inc. · United States
    • BE&KGIFFELS · United States
    • BetterKonnected Joint Venture · Australia
    • Blandford Offshore Services Limited · United Kingdom
    • Bonny 7 Project Management Company Limited · United Kingdom
    • Bristol Management Centre Limited · United Kingdom
    • Brown & Root Highlands Fabricators Limited · United Kingdom
    • Brown & Root Industrial Services Canada Corporation · Canada
    • Brown & Root Industrial Services De Mexico · Mexico
    • Brown & Root Industrial Services Holdings, LLC · United States
    • Brown & Root Industrial Services Puerto Rico C.R.L. · Puerto Rico
    • Brown & Root Industrial Services, LLC · United States
    • Dependable Global Solutions, LLC · United States
    • Eitec LTD · United Kingdom
    • Fasttrax Holdings Limited · United Kingdom
    • Fasttrax Limited · United Kingdom
    • Frazer-Nash Australia Pty Ltd · Australia
    • Frazer-Nash Consultancy Limited · United Kingdom
    • Frazer-Nash Consultancy LLC · United States
    • FTX Logistics Limited · United Kingdom
    • Granherne Limited · United Kingdom
    • Harmonic Limited · United Kingdom
    • HomeSafe Alliance LLC · United States
    • Howard Humphreys (Kenya) Limited · Kenya
    • Infrastar Limited · United Kingdom
    • JGC-KBR Venture (In Salah Project) · Cayman Islands
    • KBR - Aurecon Joint Venture · Australia
    • KBR (Aspire Construction Ventures) Holdings Ltd · United Kingdom
    • KBR (Aspire Construction Ventures) Holdings No 2 Ltd · United Kingdom
    • KBR (Aspire Construction Ventures) Ltd · United Kingdom
    • KBR (Aspire Construction) Holdings Limited · United Kingdom
    • KBR (Aspire Construction) Holdings No.2 Limited · United Kingdom
    • KBR (Aspire Construction) Limited · United Kingdom
    • KBR (Aspire Services Ventures) Holdings Ltd · United Kingdom
    • KBR (Aspire Services Ventures) Holdings No.2 Ltd · United Kingdom
    • KBR (Aspire Services Ventures) Ltd · United Kingdom
    • KBR (Aspire Services) Holdings Limited · United Kingdom
    • KBR (Aspire Services) Holdings No.2 Limited · United Kingdom
    • KBR (Aspire Services) Limited · United Kingdom
    • KBR (I) Limited · United Kingdom
    • KBR (U.K.) Investments Limited · United Kingdom
    • KBR Abr al Bihar General Services, Trade and General Contracting, LLC · Iraq
    • KBR Al-Yusr Limited Company · Saudi Arabia
    • KBR Arabia Limited · Saudi Arabia
    • KBR Australia Pty Ltd · Australia
    • KBR Canada Ltd · Canada
    • KBR Charitable Foundation, Inc. · United States
    • KBR Conscia JV · Australia
    • KBR Construction Company, LLC · United States
    • KBR Diego Garcia, LLC · United States
    • KBR Employment Services Limited · United Kingdom
    • KBR Engineering Company, LLC · United States
    • KBR Engineering of North Carolina, Inc. · United States
    • KBR General Partner Limited · United Kingdom
    • KBR Gerenciamento de Projectos e Servicos de Estudos Industriais Conceituais Basicos E De. · Brazil
    • KBR Global Project Support Limited · Cayman Islands
    • KBR GMBH · Germany
    • KBR Holdings Pty Ltd · Australia
    • KBR Holdings, LLC · United States
    • KBR Industrial Canada Co. · Canada
    • KBR Investments Limited · United Kingdom
    • KBR Jacobs JV (Kingsford Smith Drive Upgrade Project) · Australia
    • KBR Jersey Limited · Jersey
    • KBR Monterrey S.A. de C.V. · Mexico
    • KBR Overseas, Inc. · United States
    • KBR PNG Limited · Papua New Guinea
    • KBR Poland Spolka z.o.o. · Poland
    • KBR Services Canada ULC · Canada
    • KBR Services Cayman Limited · Cayman Islands
    • KBR Services, LLC · United States
    • KBR Services, S.A.R.L. · Djibouti
    • KBR Technical Services, Inc. · United States
    • KBR WABI LTD. · Canada
    • KBR Wyle Services, LLC · United States
    • KBR, Inc. · United States
    • KBR-Aurecon JV-SA Water · Australia
    • KBR-Aurecon JV-Water Sec · Australia
    • KBR-Descon JV · Qatar
    • KBS Maritime Limited · United Kingdom
    • Kellogg (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. · Malaysia
    • Kellogg Brown & Root (Greenford) Limited · United Kingdom
    • Kellogg Brown & Root (Norway) AS · Norway
    • Kellogg Brown & Root (Services) Limited · United Kingdom
    • Kellogg Brown & Root (U.K.) Limited · United Kingdom
    • Kellogg Brown & Root (Ukraine) LLC · Ukraine
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Asia Pacific Pte Ltd · Singapore
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Consultancy (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd · Malaysia
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Engineering & Construction India Private Limited · India
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Engineering Consultancy LLC · Oman
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Engineering Corporation · United States
    • Kellogg Brown & Root GmbH · Germany
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Group Limited · United Kingdom
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Healthcare Trustee Limited · United Kingdom
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Holding B.V. · Netherlands
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Holdings (U.K.) Limited · United Kingdom
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Holdings Limited · United Kingdom
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Iberia, S.L. · Spain
    • Kellogg Brown & Root International (MWK) Limited · United Kingdom
    • Kellogg Brown & Root International Group Limited · United Kingdom
    • Kellogg Brown & Root International, Inc. · United States
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Investment Holdings Limited · United Kingdom
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Limited · United Kingdom
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Limited- Azmi Abdullatif Abdulhadi and Abdullah Mahana Al-Moaibed Professional Company · Saudi Arabia
    • Kellogg Brown & Root LLC · United States
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Nigeria Limited · Nigeria
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Overseas Limited · United Kingdom
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Overseas Projects Limited · United Kingdom
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Projects Limited · United Kingdom
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Pty Ltd · Australia
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Pty Ltd - Transport for Tomorrow · Australia
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Pty Ltd - WaterSecure · Australia
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Pty Ltd & MetConnx · Australia
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Regional Headquarters · Saudi Arabia
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Saudi Ltd. Co. · Saudi Arabia
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Services B.V. · Netherlands
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Services International, Inc. · United States
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Services LLC · Oman
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Sustainable Technology Solutions Limited · United Kingdom
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Technology (Beijing) Co. Ltd · China
    • Kellogg Brown & Root Trustees Limited · United Kingdom
    • Kellogg France, S.A. · France
    • KHA Defence Solutions Pty Ltd · Australia
    • Kord Technologies, LLC · United States
    • KSA-AJO JV · Indonesia
    • Labor Support Services Limited · Cayman Islands
    • Laurel Financial Services B.V. · Netherlands
    • Mantenimiento Marino de Mexico, S. de R.L. de C.V. · Mexico
    • Mission Technologies Defence Pty Ltd · Australia
    • Mission Technologies Holdings Pty Ltd · Australia
    • Mission Technologies Services Pty Ltd · Australia
    • MMM-SS Holdings, LLC · United States
    • Overseas Supply Services Limited · United Kingdom
    • Phoenix (U.K.) Fusion Limited · United Kingdom
    • PT KBR Indonesia · Indonesia
    • PT Roberts Schaefer Soros Indonesia · Indonesia
    • Semi Sub Services B.V. · Netherlands
    • Solar MTS Holdings LLC · United States
    • Solar MTS Limited · United Kingdom
    • Solar MTS LLC · United States
    • Solar Spinco Inc · United States
    • Solutions Insurance Company · United States
    • Sustainable System Solutions, LLC · United States
    • Systra - KBR Joint Venture · Australia
    • Technical Staffing Resources Limited · United Kingdom
    • Technical Staffing Resources, LLC · United States
    • VIMA Bristol Limited · United Kingdom
    • VIMA Consultancy Limited · United Kingdom
    • VIMA Group Consultancy Limited · United Kingdom
    • VIMA Group Holdings Limited · United Kingdom
    • VIMA Group Services Limited · United Kingdom
    • Vinnell Brown & Root LLC · United States
    • Wyle Inc. · United States

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000051/kbr-ex211x01022026.htm → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • SOPP MARK W

    EVP, Strategic Transactions · officer

    • SEC insider of KBR, INC.
    Holds
    200,609 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1190936
    Show 6 reported transactions
    2026-03-02grant or awardThe reporting person was granted restricted stock units that convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio where 80% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date and 20% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date subject to meeting a performance requirement. These restricted stock units represent the portion of the grant (80%) not subject to a performance requirement.11,874acquired
    2026-02-27shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vesting.1,675 @ 42.23disposed
    2026-02-26grant or awardRepresents stock acquired as a result of the achievement of the total stockholder return performance metric of the KBR Long-Term Performance Cash and Stock Award granted in 2023.5,171acquired
    2026-02-26shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vesting.2,035 @ 42.04disposed
    2026-02-22shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings.2,661 @ 42.71disposed
    2026-02-18grant or awardRepresents stock acquired upon the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying an award of performance share units.2,554acquired

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000103/wk-form4_1772674161.xml → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • MOORE JACK B

    director

    • SEC insider of KBR, INC.
    Holds
    54,351.81 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1235129
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-05-20open-market or private purchaseThe price reported in Table I, Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.44 to $31.458, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide KBR, Inc., any security holder of KBR, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.The total number reported includes 192.81 additional shares resulting from an automatic broker-administered dividend reinvestment plan.4,000 @ 31.4414acquired
    2026-03-02grant or awardRestricted stock units will convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio. 100% of the restricted stock units will vest 6 months after the grant date.4,212acquired

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000155/wk-form4_1779393811.xml → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Von Thaer Lewis

    director

    • SEC insider of KBR, INC.
    Holds
    10,358 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1319553
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-05-14open-market or private purchase3,000 @ 30.77acquired
    2026-03-02grant or awardRestricted stock units will convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio. 100% of the restricted stock units will vest 6 months after the grant date.4,212acquired

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000149/wk-form4_1778890135.xml → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Dugle Lynn A

    director

    • SEC insider of KBR, INC.
    Holds
    29,206 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1453368
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-10-15grant or awardShares acquired under dividend reinvestment in the Directors' deferred compensation plan.Reflects an adjustment of 923 shares to the Reporting Person's total holdings, which were inadvertently underreported in prior reports due to an administrative error.51 @ 36.44acquired
    2026-07-15grant or awardShares acquired under dividend reinvestment in the Directors' deferred compensation plan.Reflects an adjustment of 100 shares from the Reporting Person's total holdings, which was inadvertently added in prior reports due to an administrative error.51 @ 35.98acquired
    2026-04-15grant or awardShares acquired under dividend reinvestment in the Directors' deferred compensation plan.105 @ 36.7acquired
    2026-03-02grant or awardRestricted stock units will convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio. 100% of the restricted stock units will vest 6 months after the grant date.4,212acquired
    2026-01-15grant or awardShares acquired under dividend reinvestment in the Directors' deferred compensation plan.70 @ 44.98acquired

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000186/wk-form4_1792190547.xml → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Dominguez Joseph

    director

    • SEC insider of KBR, INC.
    Holds
    13,512 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1495634
    Show 4 reported transactions
    2026-10-15grant or awardShares acquired under dividend reinvestment in the Directors' deferred compensation plan.33 @ 36.44acquired
    2026-07-15grant or awardShares acquired under dividend reinvestment in the Directors' deferred compensation plan.34 @ 35.98acquired
    2026-04-15grant or awardShares acquired under dividend reinvestment in the Directors' deferred compensation plan.33 @ 36.7acquired
    2026-03-02grant or awardRestricted stock units will convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio. 100% of the restricted stock units will vest 6 months after the grant date.7,221acquired

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000187/wk-form4_1792190555.xml → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • GALINDO SONIA

    EVP, Gen. Counsel & Corp. Sec. · officer

    • SEC insider of KBR, INC.
    Holds
    38,756.023 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1573732
    Show 6 reported transactions
    2026-03-02grant or awardThe reporting person was granted restricted stock units that convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio where 80% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date and 20% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date subject to meeting a performance requirement. These restricted stock units represent the portion of the grant (80%) not subject to a performance requirement.7,381acquired
    2026-02-27shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vesting.877 @ 42.23disposed
    2026-02-26grant or awardRepresents stock acquired as a result of the achievement of the total stockholder return performance metric of the KBR Long-Term Performance Cash and Stock Award granted in 2023.3,232acquired
    2026-02-26shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vesting.1,070 @ 42.04disposed
    2026-02-22shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings.1,439 @ 42.71disposed
    2026-02-18grant or awardRepresents stock acquired upon the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying an award of performance share units.1,587acquired

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000101/wk-form4_1772674152.xml → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Bradie Stuart

    President and CEO · officer · director

    • SEC insider of KBR, INC.
    Holds
    858,102 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1610197
    Show 6 reported transactions
    2026-03-02grant or awardThe reporting person was granted restricted stock units that convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio where 80% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date and 20% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date subject to meeting a performance requirement. These restricted stock units represent the portion of the grant (80%) not subject to a performance requirement.54,553acquired
    2026-02-27shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vesting.9,205 @ 42.23disposed
    2026-02-26grant or awardRepresents stock acquired as a result of the achievement of the total stockholder return performance metric of the KBR Long-Term Performance Cash and Stock Award granted in 2023.23,430acquired
    2026-02-26shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vesting.11,032 @ 42.04disposed
    2026-02-22shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings.13,739 @ 42.71disposed
    2026-02-18grant or awardRepresents stock acquired upon the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying an award of performance share units.11,734acquired

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000099/wk-form4_1772674143.xml → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Ibrahim Jalal

    Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns · officer

    • SEC insider of KBR, INC.
    Holds
    127,164.405 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1642371
    Show 6 reported transactions
    2026-03-02grant or awardThe reporting person was granted restricted stock units that convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio where 80% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date and 20% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date subject to meeting a performance requirement. These restricted stock units represent the portion of the grant (80%) not subject to a performance requirement.8,665acquired
    2026-02-27shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vesting.1,223 @ 42.23disposed
    2026-02-26grant or awardRepresents stock acquired as a result of the achievement of the total stockholder return performance metric of the KBR Long-Term Performance Cash and Stock Award granted in 2023.3,232acquired
    2026-02-26shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vesting.1,272 @ 42.04disposed
    2026-02-22shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings.1,759 @ 42.71disposed
    2026-02-18grant or awardRepresents stock acquired upon the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying an award of performance share units.1,863acquired

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000096/wk-form4_1772674128.xml → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Pickard Ann Darlene

    director

    • SEC insider of KBR, INC.
    Holds
    58,926 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1659701
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-03-02grant or awardRestricted stock units will convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio. 100% of the restricted stock units will vest 6 months after the grant date.4,212acquired

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000118/wk-form4_1772674965.xml → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Conlon Gregory Sean

    Chief Digital & Development · officer

    • SEC insider of KBR, INC.
    Holds
    71,250 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1672716
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-03-02grant or awardThe reporting person was granted restricted stock units that convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio where 80% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date and 20% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date subject to meeting a performance requirement. These restricted stock units represent the portion of the grant (80%) not subject to a performance requirement.5,135acquired
    2026-02-26grant or awardRepresents stock acquired as a result of the achievement of the total stockholder return performance metric of the KBR Long-Term Performance Cash and Stock Award granted in 2023.1,616acquired
    2026-02-18grant or awardRepresents stock acquired upon the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying an award of performance share units.966acquired

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000097/wk-form4_1772674134.xml → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Masiello Wendy Motlong

    director

    • SEC insider of KBR, INC.
    Holds
    49,703 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1715531
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-03-02grant or awardRestricted stock units will convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio. 100% of the restricted stock units will vest 6 months after the grant date.4,212acquired

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000123/wk-form4_1772674992.xml → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Myles Jennifer

    EVP, Chief People Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of KBR, INC.
    Holds
    53,187.76 Common Stock
    By Spouse
    14,520 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1812215
    Show 6 reported transactions
    2026-03-02grant or awardThe reporting person was granted restricted stock units that convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio where 80% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date and 20% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date subject to meeting a performance requirement. These restricted stock units represent the portion of the grant (80%) not subject to a performance requirement.6,098acquired
    2026-02-27shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vesting.1,029 @ 42.23disposed
    2026-02-26grant or awardRepresents stock acquired as a result of the achievement of the total stockholder return performance metric of the KBR Long-Term Performance Cash and Stock Award granted in 2023.2,747acquired
    2026-02-26shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vesting.1,292 @ 42.04disposed
    2026-02-22shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings.1,592 @ 42.71disposed
    2026-02-18grant or awardRepresents stock acquired upon the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying an award of performance share units.1,311acquired

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000095/wk-form4_1772674122.xml → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Qasem Rami

    director

    • SEC insider of KBR, INC.
    SEC CIK
    1814959

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000179/wk-form3_1791589670.xml → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Evans Shad E.

    EVP & Chief Financial Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of KBR, INC.
    Holds
    43,725.46 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1830895
    Show 7 reported transactions
    2026-05-13open-market or private purchase8,375 @ 30.6acquired
    2026-03-02grant or awardThe reporting person was granted restricted stock units that convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio where 80% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date and 20% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date subject to meeting a performance requirement. These restricted stock units represent the portion of the grant (80%) not subject to a performance requirement.8,024acquired
    2026-02-27shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vesting.314 @ 42.23disposed
    2026-02-26grant or awardRepresents stock acquired as a result of the achievement of the total stockholder return performance metric of the KBR Long-Term Performance Cash and Stock Award granted in 2023.889acquired
    2026-02-26shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vesting.395 @ 42.04disposed
    2026-02-22shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings.477 @ 42.71disposed
    2026-02-18grant or awardRepresents stock acquired upon the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying an award of performance share units.483acquired

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000147/wk-form4_1778889975.xml → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Sabater Carlos A.

    director

    • SEC insider of KBR, INC.
    Holds
    35,705.29 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1864211
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-05-19open-market or private purchase14,500 @ 32.47acquired
    2026-03-02grant or awardRestricted stock units will convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio. 100% of the restricted stock units will vest 6 months after the grant date.4,212acquired

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000154/wk-form4_1779393765.xml → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Manzoni John Alexander KCB

    director

    • SEC insider of KBR, INC.
    Holds
    17,546.475 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1917922
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-03-02grant or awardRestricted stock units will convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio. 100% of the restricted stock units will vest 6 months after the grant date.4,212acquired

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000119/wk-form4_1772674970.xml → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Etta Nchacha

    director

    • SEC insider of KBR, INC.
    Holds
    10,449 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1976557
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-03-02grant or awardRestricted stock units will convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio. 100% of the restricted stock units will vest 6 months after the grant date.4,212acquired

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000121/wk-form4_1772674980.xml → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Kavanaugh Mark

    President · officer

    • SEC insider of KBR, INC.
    Holds
    11,839.53 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2062799
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-05-08shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vesting.81 @ 32.54disposed
    2026-03-02grant or awardThe reporting person was granted restricted stock units that convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio where 80% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date and 20% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date subject to meeting a performance requirement. These restricted stock units represent the portion of the grant (80%) not subject to a performance requirement.3,852acquired
    2026-02-27shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vesting.295 @ 42.23disposed
    2026-02-22shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings.460 @ 42.71disposed
    2026-02-18grant or awardRepresents stock acquired upon the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying two awards of performance share units.600acquired

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000145/wk-form4_1778626169.xml → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hill Douglas S

    Pres., Readiness & Sustainment · officer

    • SEC insider of KBR, INC.
    Holds
    8,882 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2062870
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-05-08shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vesting.63 @ 32.54disposed
    2026-03-02grant or awardThe reporting person was granted restricted stock units that convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio where 80% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date and 20% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date subject to meeting a performance requirement. These restricted stock units represent the portion of the grant (80%) not subject to a performance requirement.3,852acquired
    2026-02-27shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vesting.223 @ 42.23disposed
    2026-02-22shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings.347 @ 42.71disposed
    2026-02-18grant or awardRepresents stock acquired upon the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying two awards of performance share units.600acquired

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000144/wk-form4_1778626134.xml → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Taylor Jennefer Thai

    VP, Chief Accounting Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of KBR, INC.
    Holds
    4,263.4741 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2078278
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-08-04shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vesting.58 @ 37.83disposed
    2026-03-02grant or awardThe reporting person was granted restricted stock units that convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio where 80% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date and 20% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date subject to meeting a performance requirement. These restricted stock units represent the portion of the grant (80%) not subject to a performance requirement.1,284acquired
    2026-02-27shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vesting.35 @ 42.23disposed
    2026-02-22shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings.51 @ 42.71disposed
    2026-02-18grant or awardRepresents stock acquired upon the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying two awards of performance share units.The total number reported includes 42.65 additional shares resulting from an ESPP-related transaction that is exempt from Section 16 reporting.207acquired

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000174/wk-form4_1786058998.xml → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Vigeveno Huibert Hans

    director

    • SEC insider of KBR, INC.
    Holds
    10,846 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2078347
    Show 4 reported transactions
    2026-10-15grant or awardShares acquired under dividend reinvestment in the Directors' deferred compensation plan.33 @ 36.44acquired
    2026-07-15grant or awardShares acquired under dividend reinvestment in the Directors' deferred compensation plan.34 @ 35.98acquired
    2026-04-15grant or awardShares acquired under dividend reinvestment in the Directors' deferred compensation plan.33 @ 36.7acquired
    2026-03-02grant or awardRestricted stock units will convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio. 100% of the restricted stock units will vest 6 months after the grant date.7,221acquired

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000185/wk-form4_1792190538.xml → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Other named executive officers, average

    average of the named executive officers other than the chief executive

    Pay, year to 2026-01-02
    2,776,970 reported total · 1,408,337 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2025-01-03
    3,147,439 reported total · 3,317,203 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-12-29
    3,017,505 reported total · 3,602,870 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-12-31
    2,943,662 reported total · 3,716,852 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-12-31
    2,595,828 reported total · 3,781,778 actually paid

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000110465926036847/R2.htm → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Mr. Bradie

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2026-01-02
    11,614,552 reported total · 4,882,906 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2025-01-03
    12,556,945 reported total · 13,432,658 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-12-29
    12,659,920 reported total · 15,968,454 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-12-31
    12,617,035 reported total · 16,957,757 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-12-31
    12,024,347 reported total · 22,501,119 actually paid

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000110465926036847/R2.htm → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shareholder return and performance
    2026-01-022025-01-032023-12-292022-12-312021-12-31
    Value of $100 invested in this company138.12198.5184.57174.25155.66
    Value of $100 invested in the peer group212.94194.56169.87137.07124.96
    Net income403,000,000381,000,000(261,000,000)192,000,00035,000,000
    Adjusted EPS, the measure this company selected3.933.332.912.712.43

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000110465926036847/R2.htm → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Material events reported in the last year
    • 2026-10-29 reported results of operations and financial condition · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-10-16 amended its articles or bylaws, or changed its fiscal year
    • 2026-10-01 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-07-30 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-07-10 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-05-18 reported the results of a shareholder vote
    • 2026-05-05 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-02-26 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2025-10-30 reported results of operations and financial condition

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000194/0001357615-26-000194-index.html → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Latest annual report10-K filed 2026-02-26 · for the year ending 2026-01-02

    About KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1357615/000135761526000051/0001357615-26-000051-index.html → http://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/ → https://investors.kbr.com/home/default.aspx
    About
    KBR, INC., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov

KBR Employees & Ownership

Alison VasquezVice President, Investor RelationsKBR Investors
  • As printed 713-753-5082 Investors@kbr.com Media
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/press-release/kbr-announces-changes-its-board-directors → Published person (name and role labels)
  • Department KBR Investors
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:41 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.kbr.com/en-gb/insights-news/press-release/kbr-and-nexus-team-provide-project-solutions-customers → Published person (page markup)
Stated by 6 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:41 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 30, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC
Amanda LewrySenior Manager
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 30, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC
Amanda MarkNetworking Event
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 30, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC
Andrea NewmanDirector External Affairs
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/press-release/kbr-awarded-contract-deliver-facilities-management-services-middle-east → Published person (name and role labels)
  • As printed 01372 864655 / 07880 400260 Welcome to KBR.com Please select your preferred language.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/press-release/kbr-awarded-contract-deliver-facilities-management-services-middle-east → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 30, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC
Ann D. PickardDirectorlast seen 2026-03-02
  • Also named Ann Darlene Pickard
    Source not recorded
Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:44 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 30, 2026, 9:44 AM UTC
Arun BabuAccount Manager – Business Development and Sales
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 30, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC
Asia PacificPresident
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 30, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC
Carlos A. SabaterDirectorlast seen 2026-05-19
Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:44 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 30, 2026, 9:44 AM UTC
Cayla HaysSponsorship
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 30, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC
Craig MeyerLogistics
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 30, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC
Dan MarquezPrincipal Systems Engineer
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 30, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC
Doug HillPresident, Exploration and Logistics
  • As printed Mr. Hill serves as KBR’s President, Exploration and Logistics, overseeing a portfolio focused on at-scale global mission operations, space exploration, engineering and logistics programs. He assumed this role in June 2026. Previously, Mr. Hill served as KBR’s President, Readiness and Sustainment, a role he was appointed to in May 2025 to oversee a global portfolio of national defense projects and commercial programs that provide world-class supply chain solutions under KBR’s Mission Technology Solutions business segment. Mr. Hill joined KBR in January 2017 and has served in multiple executive level operational leadership positions within the Readiness and Sustainment business unit. Prior to joining KBR, Mr. Hill supported the government services business at Honeywell’s Aerospace and Defense business unit serving in multiple operational program management and functional leadership roles within finance and business development. Earlier in his career, Mr. Hill worked for Honeywell as a business analyst in the Middle East supporting Desert Storm operations and foreign military sales. Mr. Hill holds a Bachelor of Science degree in Business Management from Towson University. View More Image
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/2526 → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 2 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 30, 2026, 9:39 AM UTC
3 people not confirmed

The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.

  • Kuala Lumpur

    Kellogg (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. (217862-W)

    no_person_evidence: a card whose name the name lists do not read as a personal name, whose title states no role and no mailbox of which spells the name

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://kbr.com/locations → Published person (page markup)
  • Chennai (Ascendas)

    Ascendas International Tech Park

    no_person_evidence: a card whose name the name lists do not read as a personal name, whose title states no role and no mailbox of which spells the name

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://kbr.com/locations → Published person (page markup)
  • Dale Kolomaznik

    mailbox_without_role: a mailbox spells the name, and no role or contact purpose is printed beside it

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://solutions.kbr.com/research-development-and-acquisition-management-training/ → Person candidate named on the business's own site page (no admission chain accepted it)

Job Postings

2 job listings.

  • Title Location · ID Job Id
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://careers.trinzic.com/widgets
    Read from
    https://careers.trinzic.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Title
    Identifier
    Job Id
    Job Location
    • Address
      Address Locality
      Location
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
  • remove {{title}} Location · ID Job Id
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://careers.trinzic.com/widgets
    Read from
    https://careers.trinzic.com
    All published fields
    Title
    remove {{title}}
    Identifier
    Job Id
    Job Location
    • Address
      Address Locality
      Location
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
Hiring evidence
  • Recruiting platformpublisher_declared
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://careers.trinzic.com/widgets
    Read from
    https://careers.trinzic.com
  • Board
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://careers.trinzic.com/widgets
    Read from
    https://careers.trinzic.com
  • Open roles2
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://careers.trinzic.com/widgets
    Read from
    https://careers.trinzic.com
  • Recruiting platformworkable
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC
    Observed via
    resolved board identity → https://apply.workable.com/api/v1/widget/accounts/api
    Read from
    https://apply.workable.com
  • Boardapi
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC
    Observed via
    resolved board identity → https://apply.workable.com/api/v1/widget/accounts/api
    Read from
    https://apply.workable.com
  • Open rolesboard did not answer (HTTP 404)
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC
    Observed via
    resolved board identity → https://apply.workable.com/api/v1/widget/accounts/api
    Read from
    https://apply.workable.com

Contact Information

Phones

+44 (0) 1224.034597

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.kbr.com/en/locations
First observed
Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC

+1 210.998.4100

+1 210.998.4100

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.kbr.com/en/locations
First observed
Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC

713-753-3800

713-753-3800

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.kbr.com/en/insights-news/press-release/kbr-serves-us-military-936m-air-force-task-order
First observed
Oct 30, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC

07880 400260

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/press-release/kbr-awarded-contract-deliver-facilities-management-services-middle-east
First observed
Oct 30, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC

+1 843.744.1221

+1 843.744.1221

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.kbr.com/en/locations
First observed
Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC

1-833-957-3117

Contact by telephone: 1-833-957-3117.

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/2436 → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 30, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC

216-350-4616

216-350-4616

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:41 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.kbr.com/en-gb/insights-news/press-release/kbr-and-nexus-team-provide-project-solutions-customers → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 30, 2026, 9:41 AM UTC

+91 124.455.7600

+91 124.455.7600

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.kbr.com/en/locations
First observed
Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC

+91 44.4915.7100

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.kbr.com/en/locations
First observed
Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC

+1 301.614.8600

+1 301.614.8600

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.kbr.com/en/locations
First observed
Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC

+1 719.596.5851

+1 719.596.5851

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.kbr.com/en/locations
First observed
Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC

+1 586.722.5389

+1 586.722.5389

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.kbr.com/en/locations
First observed
Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC
More contact information (65)
Contact forms

https://kbr.com/en/locations

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC
Observed via
https://kbr.com/locations → form headed "Join Our Newsletter" → submits to https://kbr.com/en/locations → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
First observed
Oct 30, 2026, 9:42 AM UTC

https://www.kbr.com/en

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:39 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.kbr.com/en → form headed "Join Our Newsletter" → submits to https://www.kbr.com/en → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input) → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/21 → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/2271 → https://www.kbr.com/en-gb/node/2271 → https://www.kbr.com/en/contact-us → https://www.kbr.com/en/insights-news → https://www.kbr.com/en-au → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/event/smart-asset-and-estate-management-conference → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/people/get-know-arun-babu → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/people/get-know-austin-lankford → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/people/get-know-brianna-delaney → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/people/get-know-dan-marquez → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/people/get-know-dr-bianca-cerqueira → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/people/get-know-fang-wang → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/people/get-know-leanne-huitson → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/people/get-know-lubna-salim → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/people/get-know-matthew-gonzales → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/people/get-know-osagie-ihonde → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/people/get-know-rajan-moodley → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/people/get-know-rebecca-sanders → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/people/get-know-satish-baliga → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/people/get-know-sharmila-juggesur → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/people/get-know-tristan-gough → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/press-release/kbr-announces-board-appointment → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/press-release/kbr-announces-board-appointment-retirement → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/press-release/kbr-announces-board-retirement → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/press-release/kbr-announces-changes-its-board-directors → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/press-release/kbr-announces-launch-kbr-integrity-management → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/press-release/kbr-appoints-carlos-sabater-and-lt-general-vincent-r-stewart-board → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/press-release/kbr-appoints-lieutenant-general-wendy-m-masiello-usaf-ret-board → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/press-release/kbr-asset-ikigair-next-gen-asset-management-framework-now-available → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/press-release/kbr-awarded-contract-deliver-facilities-management-services-middle-east → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/press-release/kbr-awarded-contract-deliver-long-term-program-management-services → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/press-release/kbr-awarded-project-management-services-contract-australias-largest → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/press-release/kbr-awarded-significant-program-management-contract-change-order-uks → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/press-release/kbr-finalizes-partnerships-bernhard-capital-partners → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/press-release/kbr-joint-venture-awarded-another-program-management-contract → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/press-release/kbr-joint-venture-awarded-important-project-management-contract-baku → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/press-release/kbr-moving-value-chain-support-singapore-economic-development-board-edb → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/press-release/kbr-named-design-team-leader-loop-375-border-highway-west-extension → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/press-release/kbr-project-management-expertise-drive-bp-global-hydrogen-projects → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/press-release/kbr-provide-engineering-project-and-construction-management-services → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/press-release/kbr-recognized-americas-climate-leaders-list-2023-usa-today → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/press-release/kbr-wins-project-management-consultancy-contract-participation-major → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/stories/doha-expressway-team-delivers-two-major-milestones → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/stories/employee-assistance-program-proof-kbr-values-its-people → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/stories/how-kbr-reducing-facilities-management-costs-integrator → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/stories/kbr-and-alliance-partners-remove-additional-level-rail-crossings-following → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/stories/kbr-and-alliance-partners-secure-essential-rail-project-deliver-stronger → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/stories/kbr-and-industry-partners-achieve-high-performing-team-ranking-amidst → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/stories/kbr-and-partners-receive-leading-sustainability-ratings-greener-rail-network → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/stories/kbr-and-qinetiq-team-deliver-sovereign-test-and-evaluation-capability → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/stories/kbr-and-systra-team-help-transform-public-transit-across-sydneys-rail-network → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/stories/kbr-appointed-one-two-delivery-partners-south-east-waters-record-aud15 → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/stories/kbr-australias-chief-engineer-takes-home-female-leadership-award → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/stories/kbr-construction-demonstrates-commitment-craft-professionals-through-training → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/stories/kbr-contributes-sustainable-wastewater-management-solutions-through-new → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/stories/kbr-instrumental-sail-team-earning-first-ever-department-navy-test-evaluation → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/stories/kbr-powers-its-nuclear-team-through-rapid-growth → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/stories/kbr-recognizes-outstanding-achievements-small-business-partners → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/stories/kbr-team-teams-supports-worthy-causes-impact-social-change → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/stories/kbrs-joint-venture-team-sows-seed-bright-future-baku → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/stories/kbrs-team-teams-supports-uk-nuclear-mission → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/stories/kbrs-water-solutions-team-strengthens-position-trusted-advisor-australia → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/stories/one-kbr-virtual-run-true-team-teams-story → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/thought-leadership/adding-value-water-sector-using-data-analytics-and-business → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/thought-leadership/celebrating-world-space-week → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/thought-leadership/energy-management-program-fertilizer-plants → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/thought-leadership/energy-transition-african-context → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/thought-leadership/energy-transition-our-greatest-opportunity → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/thought-leadership/greener-ammonia-technology → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/thought-leadership/guide-enhancing-sustainable-operational-efficiency → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/thought-leadership/hydrogen-towards-net-zero-emissions → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/thought-leadership/hydrogen-will-thrive-joined-approach → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/thought-leadership/improving-reliability-performance-and-liveability-customers-water → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/thought-leadership/k-greenr-digital-solutions → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/thought-leadership/kbr-celebrates-national-hire-veteran-day → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/thought-leadership/kbr-extends-consultancy-co2-utilisation-roadmap-developed → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/thought-leadership/kbr-leverages-cloud-support-iowa-fertilizer-company-their-digital → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/thought-leadership/kbr-leverages-cloud-support-oci-beaumont-their-digital-journey → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/thought-leadership/kbr-purifiertmpurifierplustm-process-superior-technology-blue → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/thought-leadership/kbr-recognized-globally-great-workplace → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/thought-leadership/kbr-supports-organizational-maturity-australia-and-new-zealand → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/thought-leadership/local-resolution-characteristics-atmospheric-turbulence → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/thought-leadership/mission-inside-minds-kbrs-james-webb-space-telescope-scientists → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/thought-leadership/nuclear-power-will-help-reach-net-zero-emissions → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/thought-leadership/plastics-potential → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/thought-leadership/shift-european-and-global-energy-flows → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/thought-leadership/solving-energy-trilemma → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/insights-news/thought-leadership/study-hydrogen-imports-and-downstream-applications-singapore → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/1001 → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/1026 → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/10911 → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/10931 → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/11221 → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/2281 → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/2356 → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/2361 → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/2366 → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/2376 → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/2406 → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/2411 → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/2426 → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/2431 → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/2436 → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/2441 → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/2486 → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/2491 → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/2496 → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/2511 → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/2521 → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/2526 → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/2546 → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/2606 → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/9381 → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/node/9966 → https://www.kbr.com/en-au/who-we-are/our-company/code-business-conduct → https://www.kbr.com/en-gb/insights-news/event/smart-asset-and-estate-management-conference → https://www.kbr.com/en-gb/insights-news/people/get-know-arun-babu → https://www.kbr.com/en-gb/insights-news/people/get-know-austin-lankford → https://www.kbr.com/en-gb/insights-news/people/get-know-brianna-delaney → https://www.kbr.com/en-gb/insights-news/people/get-know-dan-marquez → https://www.kbr.com/en-gb/insights-news/people/get-know-dr-bianca-cerqueira → https://www.kbr.com/en-gb/insights-news/people/get-know-fang-wang → https://www.kbr.com/en-gb/insights-news/people/get-know-leanne-huitson → https://www.kbr.com/en-gb/insights-news/people/get-know-lubna-salim → https://www.kbr.com/en-gb/insights-news/people/get-know-matthew-gonzales → https://www.kbr.com/en-gb/insights-news/people/get-know-osagie-ihonde → https://www.kbr.com/en-gb/insights-news/people/get-know-rajan-moodley → https://www.kbr.com/en-gb/insights-news/people/get-know-rebecca-sanders → https://www.kbr.com/en-gb/insights-news/people/get-know-satish-baliga → https://www.kbr.com/en-gb/insights-news/people/get-know-sharmila-juggesur → https://www.kbr.com/en-gb/insights-news/people/get-know-tristan-gough → https://www.kbr.com/en-gb/insights-news/press-release/kbr-and-nexus-team-provide-project-solutions-customers → https://www.kbr.com/en-gb/insights-news/press-release/kbr-announces-board-appointment → https://www.kbr.com/en-gb/insights-news/press-release/kbr-announces-board-appointment-retirement → https://www.kbr.com/en-gb/insights-news/press-release/kbr-announces-board-retirement → https://www.kbr.com/en-gb/insights-news/press-release/kbr-announces-changes-its-board-directors → https://www.kbr.com/en-gb/insights-news/press-release/kbr-announces-launch-kbr-integrity-management → https://www.kbr.com/en/accessibility → https://www.kbr.com/en/accessibility#main-content → https://www.kbr.com/en/contact-us#main-content → https://www.kbr.com/en/contracts → https://www.kbr.com/en/cookie-disclosure-statement → https://www.kbr.com/en/employment → https://www.kbr.com/en/insights-news/all-events → https://www.kbr.com/en/insights-news/event/upcoming-spring-career-fairs → https://www.kbr.com/en/insights-news/people/get-know-arun-babu → https://www.kbr.com/en/insights-news/people/get-know-dan-marquez → https://www.kbr.com/en/insights-news/people/get-know-fang-wang → https://www.kbr.com/en/insights-news/press-release/kbr-serves-us-military-936m-air-force-task-order → https://www.kbr.com/en/insights-news/thought-leadership/ethylene-crossroads → https://www.kbr.com/en/insights-news/thought-leadership/kbr-secures-new-sa-water-contract-supporting-aud33-billion-infrastructure-program → https://www.kbr.com/en/insights-news/thought-leadership/plastics-potential → https://www.kbr.com/en/locations → https://www.kbr.com/en/press-resources → https://www.kbr.com/en/privacy-notice → https://www.kbr.com/en/search → https://www.kbr.com/en/search?keywords=Careers → https://www.kbr.com/en/special-immigration-visa-siv-applicants → https://www.kbr.com/en/suppliers → https://www.kbr.com/en/terms-use → https://www.kbr.com/en/what-we-do → https://www.kbr.com/en/what-we-do/kbr-digital-accelerators → https://www.kbr.com/en/what-we-do/mission-technology-solutions → https://www.kbr.com/en/what-we-do/sustainable-technology-solutions → https://www.kbr.com/en/who-we-are → https://www.kbr.com/en/who-we-are/executive-leadership → https://www.kbr.com/en/who-we-are/our-company → https://www.kbr.com/en/who-we-are/our-company/code-business-conduct → https://www.kbr.com/en/who-we-are/our-company/corporate-governance → https://www.kbr.com/en/who-we-are/our-company/our-history → https://www.kbr.com/en/who-we-are/our-people → https://www.kbr.com/en/who-we-are/our-people/all → https://www.kbr.com/en/who-we-are/our-people/technical-fellows → https://www.kbr.com/en/who-we-are/sustainability → https://www.kbr.com/en/who-we-are/sustainability/community-involvement → https://www.kbr.com/en/who-we-are/sustainability/sustainability-and-corporate-responsibility-reporting → https://www.kbr.com/en/who-we-are/vision-values
First observed
Oct 30, 2026, 9:39 AM UTC

https://www.kbr.com/en/contact-us

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 30, 2026, 9:39 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.kbr.com/en/contact-us → form headed "Contact Us" → submits to https://www.kbr.com/en/contact-us → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field) → https://www.kbr.com/en/contact-us#main-content
First observed
Oct 30, 2026, 9:39 AM UTC
Full contact-form data (JSON)

Locations

Where is KBR located?

21 known locations

Loading location map…
  • Jacksonville9636 Heckscher Drive, FL, 32226, US
  • Columbia7000 Columbia Gateway Drive, MD, 21046, US
  • Dallas3890 West NW Highway, Unit: 550, TX, 75220, US
  • Greenbelt7701 Greenbelt Road, Unit: 400, MD, 20770, US
  • Ridgecrest909 W. Inyokern Road, Unit: c, CA, 90555, US
View more locations

The latest location collection is incomplete.

View location data

Menus evidence

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu & price evidence

Nothing observed in this category.

Channel pricing evidence

Channel pricing

View evidence
  • Channel presence at KBR, 1090 N Newport Road

    KBR, 1090 N Newport Road · the accepted location carrying the most storefront identities (0), with 0 of 27 platform menus read among 21 accepted locations

    • Toastnot declared · 0/21 locations
    • Grubhubnot_searched · 0/21 locations
    • Uber Eatsnot_searched · 0/21 locations
    • DoorDashnot declared · 0/21 locations
    • ChowNownot declared · 0/21 locations
    • Olonot declared · 0/21 locations
    • SkyTabnot declared · 0/21 locations
    • Clovernot declared · 0/21 locations
    • Slicenot declared · 0/21 locations
    • KwickMenunot declared · 0/21 locations
    • Restolabs (onlineordering.io)not declared · 0/21 locations
    • CHOMPnot declared · 0/21 locations
    • OrderSave (Owner.com)not declared · 0/21 locations
    • SpotOnnot declared · 0/21 locations
    • TouchBistronot declared · 0/21 locations
    • Square Onlinenot declared · 0/21 locations
    • MenuSifunot declared · 0/21 locations
    • Menufynot declared · 0/21 locations
    • Dylishnot declared · 0/21 locations
    • getsaucenot declared · 0/21 locations
    • DoorDash Storefront (order.online)not declared · 0/21 locations
    • SpotHoppernot_searched · 0/21 locations
    • ezCaternot declared · 0/21 locations
    • OpenTablenot declared · 0/21 locations

    One representative location per record: the accepted location carrying the most channel menus. Channel menus come from each provider's own store object for that store; prices are as each channel lists them, in the channel's currency; comparisons are projected from the resolved catalog -- one row per dish, portion-aware identity, prices kept as scoped offers -- and a pair the policy refuses is counted and explained rather than dropped.

    Derived from observations
    Observed via
    no channel menu was read for this location
    Interpreted by rule
    channel-pricing/1
    Evidence ID
    channel-pricing:2492ece88e5dcaeed80bc850

Website & Digital Technology

What powers KBR's website?

Appears to use Drupal with PHP.

Who manages KBR's domain and DNS?

kbr.com was first registered on February 5, 2001. Its registrar is CSC Corporate Domains, Inc..

What web infrastructure does KBR use?

Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.

How is KBR's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: Certainly, expires November 26, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.

Does KBR use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

What marketing and analytics tools does KBR's website use?

Google Tag Manager (tag management). Google Analytics 4 (GA4).

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

Email & Mail Infrastructure

Who handles KBR's incoming email?

Incoming email is routed through Microsoft 365 / Exchange Online Protection.

Which services can send email for KBR's domain?

SPF authorizes spf.protection.outlook.com.

Does KBR publish SPF and DMARC?

SPF is configured with a hard fail (-all). DMARC requests rejection for messages that fail DMARC.

View mail records and evidence

More website details

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

App store details: Nothing observed in this category.

Publisher files

Nothing observed in this category.

Feeds

Nothing observed in this category.

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.