Junior's Supper Club of Oklahoma City

Says it is owned and operated by Jim Shumsky

Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on juniorsokc.com, facebook.com

Profile sources
Last observed
Oct 19, 2026, 9:08 AM UTCCurrent
Record last changed
Oct 19, 2026, 9:08 AM UTC
Observations
476
Sources read
27 of 27

Legal Entities & Relationships

Jim ShumskySays it is owned and operated by
  • the site says so in its own words — “Since 2003, Junior’s has been owned and operated by Jim Shumsky, a long-time patron of Junior’s and friend of Genell Simon, Junior Simon’s widow.” — juniorsokc.com
Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
  • Published nameJunior's Supper Club of Oklahoma City
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 9:07 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://juniorsokc.com → declared Organization name
    First observed
    Oct 19, 2026, 9:07 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://juniorsokc.com
  • Junior's Supper Club of Oklahoma City

    Junior's Supper Club of Oklahoma City

    https://juniorsokc.com/

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 9:07 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://juniorsokc.com
    First observed
    Oct 19, 2026, 9:07 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://juniorsokc.com
  • LogoLogo
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 9:07 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://juniorsokc.com → declared Organization logo
    First observed
    Oct 19, 2026, 9:07 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://juniorsokc.com

Job Postings

  • Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
    Derived from observations

Contact Information

Phones

4058485597

(405) 848-5597

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 9:08 AM UTC
Observed via
https://juniorsokc.com
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 9:08 AM UTC

People evidence

Junior's Supper Club of Oklahoma City Employees & Ownership

The latest people collection is incomplete.

People extraction status: People pages could not all be read: 0 unresolved, 0 not reached, 0 deferred behind other pages, 1 failed, 1 read only in part

No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.

Locations evidence

Locations

View evidence

No confirmed restaurant locations are currently attached to this site.

Menus evidence

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu & price evidence
  • Dinner Menu

    67 items · from https://juniorsokc.com/dinner-menu/

    Beginnings

    • Shrimp Cocktail$16.00
    • Four boiled shrimp, served with our spicy cocktail sauce$16.00
    • Escargot$14
    • Escargot$15
    • Lightly sautéed in garlic and butter$14.00
    • Served with sautéed mushrooms$15.00

      $14 | $15

    • Shrimp on Ice$19
    • Shrimp on Ice$34
    • Half-dozen boiled gulf shrimp served on ice$18.00
    • One dozen boiled gulf shrimp served on ice$33.00

      $19 | $34

    • Fried Shrimp$19.00
    • Five hand-battered and golden fried gulf shrimp$19.00
    Show 55 more items

    Beginnings

    • Grilled Shrimp$19.50
    • Half dozen shrimp grilled to perfection$19.50
    • Shrimp Cargot$19.50
    • Jumbo Shrimp sautéed in garlic butter topped with Havardi cheese$19.50
    • Fried Cheese$11.00

      $11.00

    • Chicken Livers, Gizzards or Combination$21.00

      $21.00

    • Chicken Strips$15.00

      $15.00

    • Shrimp Scampi$19.50

      $19.50

    • Nachos$12
    • Nachos16
    • Made with a blend of cheeses and jalapenos$12.00
    • Topped with chicken$16.00

      $12 | 16

    Salads

    • Caesar or Syrian Salad$8.50
    • Caesar or Syrian Salad$12
    • With Entrée$8.00
    • à la carte$12.00

      $8.50 | $12

    • Chicken Caesar Salad$21.50

      $21.50

    • House Salad$5.00
    • House Salad$6.50
    • With Entrée$5.00
    • à la carte$6.50

      $5.00 | $6.50

    Main Course

    • Filet Mignon (8 oz)$56.00
    • Our house specialty eight ounce filet$56.00
    • Filet Mignon (6 oz)$52.00
    • Six ounce petite filet$52.00
    • Filet Mignon (4 oz) with Shrimp Scampi$47.00
    • Four ounce filet served with shrimp scampi$47.00
    • Medallions Dianne$45.00
    • Tenderloin medallions served with Junior’s private recipe$45.00
    • Rib eye Steak$65.00
    • Sixteen-ounce hand-cut rib eye$65.00
    • USDA Prime Cowboy Bone-in Rib eye$75.00

      $75.00

    • Kansas City Strip$49.00
    • Over thirteen ounces of delicious center-cut strip$49.00
    • Shish-k-Bob$38.00
    • Three 3 ounce tender filet medallions with fresh bell pepper, onions and mushrooms$38.00
    • Teriyaki-glazed Chicken Breast$28.50

      $28.50

    • Pan Fried Chicken$26.00
    • Hand-breaded and fried to order – white, dark or combination. Please allow extra cooking time. Fried chicken is not available to large parties$26.00

    Specialty Sides

    • Sautéed Mushrooms$8.50

      $8.50

    • Broccoli$8.50

      $8.50

    • Asparagus$9.00

      $9.00

    • Split-plate charge$9.00

      $9.00

    Seafood

    • Tilapia$37.00
    • Oven baked and served with homemade crab and shrimp sauce$37.00
    • Chilean Sea Bass$55.00
    • Succulent 8 oz filet grilled to perfection$55.00
    • Salmon Filet$37.00
    • Perfectly grilled and served with melted garlic butter$37.00
    • Shrimp-k-Bob$34.00
    • A combination of gulf shrimp and vegetables$34.00
    • Fried Shrimp$30.00
    • Hand-battered gulf shrimp$30.00

    Endings

    • Brandy Ice$10.00

      Must be 21 years of age

    • (Served on premises only)$10.00

      Scroll to Top

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 9:07 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://juniorsokc.com/dinner-menu/
    First observed
    Oct 19, 2026, 9:07 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://juniorsokc.com
  • Dinner

    67 items · from https://juniorsokc.com/dinner-menu/

    Beginnings

    • Shrimp Cocktail$16.00
    • Four boiled shrimp, served with our spicy cocktail sauce$16.00
    • Escargot$14
    • Escargot$15
    • Lightly sautéed in garlic and butter$14.00
    • Served with sautéed mushrooms$15.00

      $14 | $15

    • Shrimp on Ice$19
    • Shrimp on Ice$34
    • Half-dozen boiled gulf shrimp served on ice$18.00
    • One dozen boiled gulf shrimp served on ice$33.00

      $19 | $34

    • Fried Shrimp$19.00
    • Five hand-battered and golden fried gulf shrimp$19.00
    Show 55 more items

    Beginnings

    • Grilled Shrimp$19.50
    • Half dozen shrimp grilled to perfection$19.50
    • Shrimp Cargot$19.50
    • Jumbo Shrimp sautéed in garlic butter topped with Havardi cheese$19.50
    • Fried Cheese$11.00

      $11.00

    • Chicken Livers, Gizzards or Combination$21.00

      $21.00

    • Chicken Strips$15.00

      $15.00

    • Shrimp Scampi$19.50

      $19.50

    • Nachos$12
    • Nachos16
    • Made with a blend of cheeses and jalapenos$12.00
    • Topped with chicken$16.00

      $12 | 16

    Salads

    • Caesar or Syrian Salad$8.50
    • Caesar or Syrian Salad$12
    • With Entrée$8.00
    • à la carte$12.00

      $8.50 | $12

    • Chicken Caesar Salad$21.50

      $21.50

    • House Salad$5.00
    • House Salad$6.50
    • With Entrée$5.00
    • à la carte$6.50

      $5.00 | $6.50

    Main Course

    • Filet Mignon (8 oz)$56.00
    • Our house specialty eight ounce filet$56.00
    • Filet Mignon (6 oz)$52.00
    • Six ounce petite filet$52.00
    • Filet Mignon (4 oz) with Shrimp Scampi$47.00
    • Four ounce filet served with shrimp scampi$47.00
    • Medallions Dianne$45.00
    • Tenderloin medallions served with Junior’s private recipe$45.00
    • Rib eye Steak$65.00
    • Sixteen-ounce hand-cut rib eye$65.00
    • USDA Prime Cowboy Bone-in Rib eye$75.00

      $75.00

    • Kansas City Strip$49.00
    • Over thirteen ounces of delicious center-cut strip$49.00
    • Shish-k-Bob$38.00
    • Three 3 ounce tender filet medallions with fresh bell pepper, onions and mushrooms$38.00
    • Teriyaki-glazed Chicken Breast$28.50

      $28.50

    • Pan Fried Chicken$26.00
    • Hand-breaded and fried to order – white, dark or combination. Please allow extra cooking time. Fried chicken is not available to large parties$26.00

    Specialty Sides

    • Sautéed Mushrooms$8.50

      $8.50

    • Broccoli$8.50

      $8.50

    • Asparagus$9.00

      $9.00

    • Split-plate charge$9.00

      $9.00

    Seafood

    • Tilapia$37.00
    • Oven baked and served with homemade crab and shrimp sauce$37.00
    • Chilean Sea Bass$55.00
    • Succulent 8 oz filet grilled to perfection$55.00
    • Salmon Filet$37.00
    • Perfectly grilled and served with melted garlic butter$37.00
    • Shrimp-k-Bob$34.00
    • A combination of gulf shrimp and vegetables$34.00
    • Fried Shrimp$30.00
    • Hand-battered gulf shrimp$30.00

    Endings

    • Brandy Ice$10.00

      Must be 21 years of age

    • (Served on premises only)$10.00

      Scroll to Top

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 9:07 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://juniorsokc.com/dinner-menu/
    First observed
    Oct 19, 2026, 9:07 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://juniorsokc.com
  • Lunch Menu

    32 items · from https://juniorsokc.com/lunch-menu/

    Soup and Salads

    • Chicken Caesar Salad$15.00

      $15.00

    • Grilled Chicken or Fried Chicken Salad$14.00

      $14.00

    • Filet Caesar Salad$16.00

      $16.00

    • Shrimp Salad$15.50

      $15.50

    • Chef Salad with Turkey or Ham$14.00

      $14.00

    • Soup of the Day$6
    • Soup of the Day$8.50
    • Cup$5.50
    • Bowl$8.00

      $6 | $8.50

    • Homemade Chili (in season)$6
    • Homemade Chili (in season)$8.50
    • Cup$5.50
    Show 20 more items

    Soup and Salads

    • Bowl$8.00

      $6 | $8.50

    Sandwiches

    • ½ Pound Ground Filet Burger$14.00

      $14.00

    • ½ Pound Ground Filet Cheeseburger$14.50

      $14.50

    • Mushroom Swiss Filet Burger$15.00

      $15.00

    • Grilled Chicken Breast Sandwich$14.00

      $14.00

    • Reuben$14.00

      $14.00

    • French Dip Beef$14.00

      $14.00

    • Philly Cheese Steak Sandwich$14.00

      $14.00

    • Italian Sub$14.00

      $14.00

    • Turkey Sub with Cheese$12.50

      $12.50

    Chops and Steaks

    • Chop Tenderloin$14.00

      $14.00

    • Chop Tenderloin in mushroom gravy$14.50

      $14.50

    • Luncheon Steak$21.00

      $21.00

    • Luncheon Filet K-Bob over rice$18.00

      $18.00

    • Luncheon Chicken K-bob over rice$14.00

      $14.00

    Light Plates

    • Chopped Tenderloin or Grilled Chicken$13.00
    • Choice of small salad, or cottage cheese & tomatoes$13.00

    Dessert

    • Cherry, Strawberry or Plain Cheese Cake$9.00

      $9.00

    • Tuxedo Bomb Mousse Cake$9.00

      $9.00

    • Homemade Pies$9.00

      $9.00 Scroll to Top

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 9:07 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://juniorsokc.com/lunch-menu/
    First observed
    Oct 19, 2026, 9:07 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://juniorsokc.com
  • Lunch Menu PDF

    10 items · from https://juniorsokc.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/07/Juniors-Lunch-Menu-2022.pdf

    ~Salads~

    • Bowl$7.00
    • Bowl$7.00

      Homemade Chili (in season) Cup

    ~Sandwiches~

      ~Chops and Steaks~

      • Chop Tenderloin$14.00
      • Chop Tenderloin in mushroom gravy$14.50
      • Luncheon Steak$18.00
      • Luncheon Filet K-Bob over rice$15.50
      • Luncheon Chicken K-bob over rice$13.50

      ~Light Plates~

      • Chopped Tenderloin or Grilled Chicken$11.00

      ~Desserts~

      • Tuxedo Bomb Mousse Cake$8.00
      • Homemade Pies$8.00
      Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 9:07 AM UTC
      Observed via
      https://juniorsokc.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/07/Juniors-Lunch-Menu-2022.pdf
      First observed
      Oct 19, 2026, 9:07 AM UTC
      Read from
      https://juniorsokc.com
    • Dinner Menu PDF

      28 items · from https://juniorsokc.com/wp-content/uploads/2025/10/Juniors-Dinner-Menu2025.pdf

      Shrimp Cocktail

      • Four boiled shrimp, served with our spicy cocktail sauce$16.00

      Escargot

      • Lightly sautéed in garlic and butter$14.00
      • Served with sautéed mushrooms$15.00

      Shrimp on Ice

      • Half-dozen boiled gulf shrimp served on ice$19.00
      • One dozen boiled gulf shrimp served on ice$34.00

      Fried Shrimp

      • Five hand-battered and golden fried gulf shrimp$19.00

      Grilled Shrimp

      • Half dozen shrimp grilled to perfection$19.50

      Shrimp Cargot

      • Jumbo Shrimp sautéed in garlic butter topped with Havardi cheese$19.50

      Fried Cheese

        Chicken Livers, Gizzards or Combination

          Chicken Strips

            Shrimp Scampi

              Nachos

                ~Salads~

                • Each salad is made fresh to order. Caesar or Syrian Salad Chicken Caesar Salad (With Entrée) $8.50 $21.50 Ala Carte $12.00 House Salad (With entrée) $5.00 Ala Carte$6.50

                ~Main Course~

                  Filet Mignon

                  • Our house specialty eight ounce filet$56.00
                  • Six ounce petite filet$52.00
                  • Four ounce filet served with shrimp scampi$47.00
                  Show 16 more items

                  Medallions Dianne

                  • Tenderloin medallions served with Junior’s private recipe$45.00

                  Rib eye Steak

                  • Sixteen-ounce hand-cut rib eye$65.00

                  USDA Prime Cowboy Bone-in Rib eye

                    Kansas City Strip

                    • Over thirteen ounces of delicious center-cut strip$49.00

                    Shish-k-Bob

                    • Three 3 ounce tender filet medallions with fresh bell pepper, onions and mushrooms$38.00

                    Teriyaki-glazed Chicken Breast

                      Pan Fried Chicken

                      • Hand-breaded and fried to order – white, dark or combination. Please allow extra cooking time. Fried chicken is not available to large parties$26.00

                      ~Specialty Sides~

                      • Sautéed Mushrooms Broccoli Asparagus $8.50 $8.50$9.00
                      • Split-plate charge$9.00

                      ~Seafood~

                        Lobster Tail

                        • Cold water Australian lobster tailMarket Price

                        Surf and Turf (for two)

                        • Includes a 6 oz filet served with an 8 oz Australian lobster tailMarket Price

                        Tilapia

                        • Oven baked and served with homemade crab and shrimp sauce$37.00

                        Chilean Sea Bass

                        • Succulent 8 oz filet grilled to perfection$55.00

                        Salmon Filet

                        • Perfectly grilled and served with melted garlic butter$37.00

                        Shrimp-k-Bob

                        • A Combination of gulf shrimp and vegetables$34.00

                        Fried Shrimp

                        • Hand-battered gulf shrimp617$30.00

                        ~Endings~

                          Ask your server to see our special dessert menu.

                            Junior’s Famous Brandy Ice

                            • Must be 21 years of age (Served on premises only)$10.00

                            ~Junior’s~

                              ~A Brief History~

                                ~Junior’s Today~

                                  ~The Food~

                                    “Welcome to Junior’s”

                                    • An Oklahoma City landmark since1973
                                    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 9:07 AM UTC
                                    Observed via
                                    https://juniorsokc.com/wp-content/uploads/2025/10/Juniors-Dinner-Menu2025.pdf
                                    First observed
                                    Oct 19, 2026, 9:07 AM UTC
                                    Read from
                                    https://juniorsokc.com
                                  • Lunch Menu PDF

                                    27 items · from https://juniorsokc.com/wp-content/uploads/2025/11/Lunchmenu2025.pdf

                                    ~Salads~

                                    • Chicken Caesar Salad$15.00
                                    • Grilled Chicken or Fried Chicken Salad$14.00
                                    • Filet Caesar Salad$16.00
                                    • Shrimp Salad$15.50
                                    • Chef Salad with Turkey or Ham$14.00
                                    • Soup of the Day Cup$6.00
                                    • Bowl$8.50
                                    • Homemade Chili (in season) Cup$6.00
                                    • Bowl$8.50

                                    ~Sandwiches~

                                      All sandwiches served with choice of small Caesar salad or cottage fries

                                      • ½ Pound Ground Filet Burger$14.00
                                      • ½ Pound Ground Filet Cheeseburger$14.50
                                      • Mushroom Swiss Filet Burger$15.00
                                      Show 15 more items

                                      All sandwiches served with choice of small Caesar salad or cottage fries

                                      • Grilled Chicken Breast Sandwich$14.00
                                      • Reuben$14.00
                                      • French Dip Beef$14.00
                                      • Philly Cheese Steak Sandwich$14.00
                                      • Italian Sub$14.00
                                      • Turkey Sub with Cheese$12.50

                                      ~Chops and Steaks~

                                      • Chop Tenderloin$14.00
                                      • Chop Tenderloin in mushroom gravy$14.50
                                      • Luncheon Steak$21.00
                                      • Luncheon Beef K-Bob over rice$18.00
                                      • Luncheon Chicken K-bob over rice$14.00

                                      ~Light Plates~

                                      • Chopped Tenderloin or Grilled Chicken$13.00

                                      ~Desserts~

                                      • Plain, Cherry or Strawberry Cheesecake$9.00
                                      • Tuxedo Bomb Mousse Cake$9.00
                                      • Homemade Pies$9.00
                                      Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 9:07 AM UTC
                                      Observed via
                                      https://juniorsokc.com/wp-content/uploads/2025/11/Lunchmenu2025.pdf
                                      First observed
                                      Oct 19, 2026, 9:07 AM UTC
                                      Read from
                                      https://juniorsokc.com

                                    Channel pricing evidence

                                    Channel pricing

                                    View evidence

                                    Nothing observed in this category.

                                    Website & Digital Technology

                                    What powers Junior's Supper Club of Oklahoma City's website?

                                    Appears to use WordPress with PHP and MySQL.

                                    Who manages Junior's Supper Club of Oklahoma City's domain and DNS?

                                    juniorsokc.com was first registered on January 10, 2006. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC, and GoDaddy manages its DNS.

                                    What web infrastructure does Junior's Supper Club of Oklahoma City use?

                                    Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.

                                    How is Junior's Supper Club of Oklahoma City's website secured?

                                    HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires November 27, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.

                                    Does Junior's Supper Club of Oklahoma City use DNSSEC?

                                    DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

                                    What marketing and analytics tools does Junior's Supper Club of Oklahoma City's website use?

                                    Google Analytics 4 (GA4; website analytics).

                                    View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

                                    More website details

                                    View mail records and evidence

                                    Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

                                    View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

                                    App store details: Nothing observed in this category.

                                    Publisher files

                                    Nothing observed in this category.

                                    Feeds

                                    • RSS feed https://juniorsokc.com/comments/feed/ · 0 items in feed
                                      Open feed
                                      Published by the company
                                      Observed via
                                      https://juniorsokc.com/comments/feed/
                                      Read from
                                      https://juniorsokc.com
                                      All published fields
                                      Items in feed
                                      0
                                      Format
                                      rss

                                    GitHub

                                    Nothing observed in this category.

                                    Additional site intelligence

                                    Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.