JuicyO Cafe
Fresh donuts, giant pancakes and seasonal specials at JuicyO in Downers Grove, IL. Family-owned since 1995 — breakfast, lunch, smoothies and vegan options.
Sources & updates
- Published nameJuicyO Cafe
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://juicyo.com → declared Organization name
- First observed
- Oct 7, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://juicyo.com
- Published descriptionFresh donuts, giant pancakes and seasonal specials at JuicyO in Downers Grove, IL. Family-owned since 1995 — breakfast, lunch, smoothies and vegan options.
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://juicyo.com/
- First observed
- Oct 7, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://juicyo.com
- Declared languageen
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://juicyo.com/
- First observed
- Oct 7, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://juicyo.com
- Canonical URLhttps://juicyo.com/
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://juicyo.com/
- First observed
- Oct 7, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://juicyo.com
- Copyright line© 2026 JuicyO
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://juicyo.com/
- First observed
- Oct 7, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://juicyo.com
- JuicyO CafeJuicyO Cafe · url: https://juicyo.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://juicyo.com
- First observed
- Oct 7, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://juicyo.com
- JuicyO Cafe
JuicyO Cafe
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://juicyo.com
- First observed
- Oct 7, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://juicyo.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://juicyo.com → declared Organization logo
- First observed
- Oct 7, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://juicyo.com
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on juicyo.com, aca-prod.accela.com
- Last observed
- Oct 7, 2026, 2:36 AM UTCRecent
- Record last changed
- Oct 7, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
- Observations
- 257
- Sources read
- 26 of 26
Job Postings
- Careers page publishedhttps://juicyo.com/careers
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://juicyo.com/careers → read — no schema.org JobPosting declared on it, and no ATS board observed in this run
- First observed
- Oct 7, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://juicyo.com
Contact Information
- info@juicyo.com (customer service)
info@juicyo.com
- Observed via
- https://juicyo.com → role address by local-part convention (RFC 2142)
- First observed
- Oct 7, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
Locations
- (630) 932-4260 (customer service) — Printed for 2942 Finley Rd ,, Downers Grove, which is not a location this record holds.
+16309324260
(630) 932-4260
- Observed via
- https://juicyo.com
- First observed
- Oct 7, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
Contact forms
https://juicyo.com/contact
- Observed via
- https://juicyo.com/contact → form headed "Get in Touch" → submits to https://juicyo.com/contact → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
- First observed
- Oct 7, 2026, 2:36 AM UTC
People evidence
People evidence
JuicyO Cafe Employees & Ownership
The latest people collection is incomplete.
People extraction status: People pages could not all be read: 6 unresolved, 0 not reached, 2 deferred behind other pages, 0 failed, 0 read only in part
No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.
Locations
Where is JuicyO Cafe located?
1 known location
Downers Grove2942 Finley Rd, IL, 60515, US
Website & Digital Technology
Who manages JuicyO Cafe's domain and DNS?
juicyo.com was first registered on December 27, 2005. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC, and GoDaddy manages its DNS.
What web infrastructure does JuicyO Cafe use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3, HTTP/2 and HTTP/3.
How is JuicyO Cafe's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires November 25, 2026.
Does JuicyO Cafe use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
What marketing and analytics tools does JuicyO Cafe's website use?
Google Analytics 4 (GA4; website analytics).
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
Email & Mail Infrastructure
Does JuicyO Cafe publish SPF and DMARC?
DMARC requests rejection for messages that fail DMARC.
View mail records and evidence
More website details
More website details
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.
