Jalapeno Mexican Restaurant

Sources & updates
  • Published nameJalapeno Mexican Restaurant
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 1:16 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://jalapenomexicanga.com/careers → https://jalapenomexicanga.com/gallery → https://jalapenomexicanga.com/locations → the title segment two or more distinct page titles share
    First observed
    Oct 19, 2026, 1:16 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://jalapenomexicanga.com
  • Published descriptionOnline ordering menu for Jalapeno Mexican Restaurant. Jalapeno offers authentic Latin food from the roots of Mexico with a Modern Twist. Jose Netzahuatl has been working in the restaurant business for more than twenty (20) years. He worked in New York City at the City Hall Restaurant for many years. Jalapenos is the place to go in Lawrenceville for authentic Mexican cuisine. Our menu includes all the Mexican classics as Tortas, Tacos, Fajitas, Quesadillas, Enchiladas & Burritos just to name a few. We are located on Buford Dr. NE just north of University Parkway. Order online for Carry-out or Delivery!
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 1:16 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.JalapenoMexicanGA.com/
    First observed
    Oct 19, 2026, 1:16 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.jalapenomexicanga.com
  • Declared languageen
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 1:16 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.JalapenoMexicanGA.com/
    First observed
    Oct 19, 2026, 1:16 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.jalapenomexicanga.com
  • Site iconSite icon
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 1:16 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.JalapenoMexicanGA.com/
    Read from
    https://www.jalapenomexicanga.com
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on jalapenomexicanga.com, inspections.myhealthdepartment.com

Last observed
Oct 19, 2026, 1:17 AM UTCCurrent
Record last changed
Oct 19, 2026, 1:17 AM UTC
Observations
287
Sources read
27 of 27

Job Postings

  • Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 1:16 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://jalapenomexicanga.com/careers → read — no schema.org JobPosting declared on it, and no ATS board observed in this run
    First observed
    Oct 19, 2026, 1:16 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://jalapenomexicanga.com
  • Hiring statusno open role: careers page read, no roles listed; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
    Derived from observations
    Observed via
    https://jalapenomexicanga.com/careers
    Read from
    https://jalapenomexicanga.com

Contact Information

Phones

(770) 905-6282

(770) 905-6282

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 1:16 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.JalapenoMexicanGA.com/
First observed
Oct 19, 2026, 1:16 AM UTC

People evidence

Jalapeno Mexican Restaurant Employees & Ownership

The latest people collection is incomplete.

People extraction status: People pages read, no person named with a role: 13 of the site's pages read

No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.

Locations

Where is Jalapeno Mexican Restaurant located?

1 known location

Loading location map…
  • Lawrenceville854 Buford Dr, Unit: A, GA, 30043, US
Location evidence

The latest location collection is incomplete.

View location data

Restaurant details

What cuisine does Jalapeno Mexican Restaurant serve?

Cuisine: Chicken, Grill, Latin American, Mexican, Seafood and Soup.

View evidenceLocation details

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu at Jalapeno Mexican Restaurant

What is on Jalapeno Mexican Restaurant's menu?

173 menu items, including Camarones al Ajo with Tequila, Alambre de Camaron and Asada/Steak Burrito.

How can I order online from Jalapeno Mexican Restaurant?

Order online through Menufy.

What are Jalapeno Mexican Restaurant's online ordering prices?

Online ordering prices: Camarones al Ajo with Tequila: USD 15.95 on Menufy; Alambre de Camaron: USD 16.95 on Menufy.

How do Jalapeno Mexican Restaurant's online ordering prices compare with its website menu?

Median price difference versus Jalapeno Mexican Restaurant (Buford Dr.). At Jalapeno Mexican Restaurant, 854 Buford Dr.
Menu sourceMedian differenceMatched items
Menufy0%147

Menu & price evidence

Menufy: the menu's own title or address names this location read from this location's own store object 0 items excluded from matching.

Sources
  • Channel prices at Jalapeno Mexican Restaurant, 854 Buford Dr

    Jalapeno Mexican Restaurant, 854 Buford Dr · the accepted location carrying the most storefront identities (3), with 1 of 27 platform menus read

    • menufy vs the site's own menu0%

      median over 147 matched items (0% to 0%); 9 the site's own menu items unmatched

    the site's own menu: 170 items (147 priced) · menufy: 170 items (161 priced)

    • Toastnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Grubhubsearched, not found · 0/1 locations
    • Uber Eatssearched, not found · 0/1 locations
    • DoorDashnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • ChowNownot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Olonot declared · 0/1 locations
    • SkyTabnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Clovernot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Slicenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • KwickMenunot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Restolabs (onlineordering.io)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • CHOMPnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • OrderSave (Owner.com)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • SpotOnnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • TouchBistronot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Square Onlinenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • MenuSifunot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Menufymenu read · 1/1 locations
    • Dylishnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • getsaucenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • DoorDash Storefront (order.online)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • SpotHopperlinked · 1/1 locations
    • ezCaternot declared · 0/1 locations
    • OpenTablenot declared · 0/1 locations

    One representative location per record: the accepted location carrying the most channel menus. Channel menus come from each provider's own store object for that store; prices are as each channel lists them, in the channel's currency; comparisons are projected from the resolved catalog -- one row per dish, portion-aware identity, prices kept as scoped offers -- and a pair the policy refuses is counted and explained rather than dropped.

    Derived from observations · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 1:16 AM UTC
    Observed via
    channel menus read for this location: menufy
    Interpreted by rule
    channel-pricing/1
    Evidence ID
    channel-pricing:e4c9e92be951b00fb4e932e9

Resolved for Jalapeno Mexican Restaurant. 173 dishes across 2 surfaces; the first 12 are shown here.

Compared against Jalapeno Mexican Restaurant (Buford Dr.) — the site's own menu, resolved to this location.

Jalapeno Mexican Restaurant (Buford Dr.)

TORTAS & TACOS

Asada TacoTacos Asada$3.95
Menufy $3.95
TORTAS & TACOS
Barbacoa TacoTacos Barbacoa$3.95
Menufy $3.95
TORTAS & TACOS
Asada TortasTorta Asada$13.95
Menufy $13.95
TORTAS & TACOS

QUESADILLAS

Asada/Steak QuesadillaQuesadilla Steak$12.95
Menufy $12.95
QUESADILLAS

BURRITOS

Barbacoa BurritoBarbacoa Burrito$13.95
Menufy $13.95
BURRITOS
not merged with "Barbacoa/Steamed Beef Burrito": name_shortened
not merged with "Barbacoa/Steamed Beef Burrito": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Barbacoa/Steamed Beef Burrito": two_rows_one_menu
Barbacoa/Steamed Beef BurritoBarbacoa/Steamed Beef$13.95
Menufy $13.95
BURRITOS
not merged with "Barbacoa Burrito": name_shortened
not merged with "Barbacoa Burrito": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Barbacoa Burrito": two_rows_one_menu
not merged with "Beef Burrito": name_shortened
not merged with "Beef Burrito": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Beef Burrito": two_rows_one_menu
Asada/Steak BurritoBurrito Steak$13.95
Menufy $13.95
BURRITOS

JALAPENO COMBO

Alambre de CamaronAlambre De Camaron$16.95
Menufy $16.95
JALAPENO COMBO
Camarones al Ajo with TequilaCamarones al Ajo$15.95
Menufy $15.95
JALAPENO COMBO
Carne AsadaCarne Asada$14.95
Menufy $14.95
JALAPENO COMBO
not merged with "Carne Asada Jalapeño Style": name_shortened
not merged with "Carne Asada Jalapeño Style": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Carne Asada Jalapeño Style": two_rows_one_menu
Carne Asada Jalapeño StyleCarne Asada Jalap Style$16.95
Menufy $16.95
JALAPENO COMBO
not merged with "Carne Asada": name_shortened
not merged with "Carne Asada": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Carne Asada": two_rows_one_menu

CHIMICHANGA

Asada/Steak ChimichangaSteak Chimichanga$13.95
Menufy $13.95
CHIMICHANGA
Menufy is a median 0% against Jalapeno Mexican Restaurant (Buford Dr.) over 147 dishes, at Jalapeno Mexican Restaurant, 854 Buford Dr

Website & Digital Technology

Who manages Jalapeno Mexican Restaurant's domain and DNS?

jalapenomexicanga.com was first registered on December 20, 2017. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC.

What web infrastructure does Jalapeno Mexican Restaurant use?

Protocols: TLS 1.3, HTTP/2 and HTTP/3.

How is Jalapeno Mexican Restaurant's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: Google Trust Services, expires December 3, 2026.

Does Jalapeno Mexican Restaurant use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

What marketing and analytics tools does Jalapeno Mexican Restaurant's website use?

Google Analytics (website analytics).

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

More website details

View mail records and evidence

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

App store details: Nothing observed in this category.

Publisher files

Nothing observed in this category.

Feeds

Nothing observed in this category.

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.