The Independent Grocers Alliance (IGA) was founded in 1926 to bring family owned, local grocery stores together under the IGA brand.

Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on iga.com, marketfresh.iga.com, facebook.com

Profile sources
Last observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:37 PM UTCCurrent
Record last changed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:37 PM UTC
Observations
5,272
Sources read
26 of 27

This collection is not finished: 1 source (declared_live) could not be read.

Legal Entities & Relationships

What other sites’ records say

goharvestmarket.com links the same ga4 measurement id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
  • Published nameIGA
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.iga.com → https://www.iga.com/contact/feedback → https://www.iga.com/insights/tag/american-egg-board → the title segment two or more distinct page titles share
    First observed
    Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.iga.com
  • Published descriptionThe Independent Grocers Alliance (IGA) was founded in 1926 to bring family owned, local grocery stores together under the IGA brand.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.iga.com/
    First observed
    Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.iga.com
  • Declared languageen-us
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.iga.com/
    First observed
    Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.iga.com
  • Canonical URLhttps://www.iga.com
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.iga.com/
    First observed
    Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.iga.com
  • Copyright lineCopyright © 2025 IGA, Inc
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.iga.com/
    First observed
    Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.iga.com

SEC EDGAR

  • RegistrantCLOROX CO /DE/

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000021076.json → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • CIK21076

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000021076.json → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • EIN31-0595760

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000021076.json → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • SIC2842 Specialty Cleaning, Polishing and Sanitation Preparations

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000021076.json → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity typeoperating

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000021076.json → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000021076.json → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • State of incorporationDE

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000021076.json → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Fiscal year end06-30

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000021076.json → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Listed asNYSE:CLX

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000021076.json → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Business addressTHE CLOROX COMPANY, 1221 BROADWAY, OAKLAND, CA, 94612-1888

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000021076.json → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Former nameCLOROX CO /DE/

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000021076.json → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Consolidated statements of earnings
    12 Months Ended2026-06-302025-06-302024-06-30
    Income Statement [Abstract]
    Net sales6,720,000,0007,104,000,0007,093,000,000
    Cost of products sold3,876,000,0003,891,000,0004,045,000,000
    Gross profit2,844,000,0003,213,000,0003,048,000,000
    Selling and administrative expenses1,066,000,0001,124,000,0001,167,000,000
    Advertising costs749,000,000770,000,000832,000,000
    Research and development costs116,000,000121,000,000126,000,000
    Loss on divestiture0118,000,000240,000,000
    Pension settlement charge00171,000,000
    Interest expense130,000,00088,000,00090,000,000
    Other (income) expense, net(this filer’s own measure)(8,000,000)(86,000,000)24,000,000
    Earnings before income taxes791,000,0001,078,000,000398,000,000
    Show the remaining 10 line items
    12 Months Ended2026-06-302025-06-302024-06-30
    Income taxes190,000,000254,000,000106,000,000
    Net earnings601,000,000824,000,000292,000,000
    Less: Net earnings attributable to noncontrolling interests14,000,00014,000,00012,000,000
    Net earnings attributable to Clorox587,000,000810,000,000280,000,000
    Net earnings per share attributable to Clorox
    Basic net earnings per share (in dollars per share)4.826.562.26
    Diluted net earnings per share (in dollars per share)4.816.522.25
    Weighted average shares outstanding (in thousands)
    Basic (in shares)121,775,000123,525,000124,174,000
    Diluted (in shares)122,132,000124,287,000124,804,000

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000002107626000034/R3.htm → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated statements of comprehensive income
    12 Months Ended2026-06-302025-06-302024-06-30
    Statement of Comprehensive Income [Abstract]
    Net earnings601,000,000824,000,000292,000,000
    Other comprehensive (loss) income:
    Foreign currency adjustments, net of tax3,000,0006,000,000206,000,000
    Net unrealized gains (losses) on derivatives, net of tax(3,000,000)(8,000,000)(14,000,000)
    Pension and postretirement benefit adjustments, net of tax00146,000,000
    Total other comprehensive (loss) income, net of tax0(2,000,000)338,000,000
    Comprehensive income601,000,000822,000,000630,000,000
    Less: Total comprehensive income attributable to noncontrolling interests14,000,00014,000,00012,000,000
    Total comprehensive income attributable to Clorox587,000,000808,000,000618,000,000

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000002107626000034/R4.htm → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated balance sheets
    2026-06-30Jun. 30, 20262025-06-30Jun. 30, 2025
    Current assets
    Cash and cash equivalents143,000,000167,000,000
    Receivables, net791,000,000821,000,000
    Inventories, net777,000,000523,000,000
    Prepaid expenses and other current assets113,000,00097,000,000
    Total current assets1,824,000,0001,608,000,000
    Property, plant and equipment, net1,512,000,0001,267,000,000
    Operating lease right-of-use assets401,000,000333,000,000
    Goodwill1,945,000,0001,229,000,000
    Trademarks, net(this filer’s own measure)989,000,000502,000,000
    Other intangible assets, net606,000,00064,000,000
    Other assets517,000,000558,000,000
    Show the remaining 24 line items
    2026-06-30Jun. 30, 20262025-06-30Jun. 30, 2025
    Total assets7,794,000,0005,561,000,000
    Current liabilities
    Notes and loans payable1,086,000,0004,000,000
    Current maturities of long-term debt1,000,0000
    Current operating lease liabilities86,000,00087,000,000
    Accounts payable and accrued liabilities1,600,000,0001,828,000,000
    Total current liabilities2,773,000,0001,919,000,000
    Long-term debt3,981,000,0002,484,000,000
    Long-term operating lease liabilities366,000,000305,000,000
    Other liabilities405,000,000351,000,000
    Deferred income taxes17,000,00020,000,000
    Total liabilities7,542,000,0005,079,000,000
    Commitments and contingencies
    Stockholders’ equity
    Preferred stock: $1.00 par value; 5,000,000 shares authorized; none issued or outstanding00
    Common stock: $1.00 par value; 750,000,000 shares authorized; 130,741,461 shares issued as of June 30, 2026 and 2025; and 120,926,454 and 122,694,263 shares outstanding as of June 30, 2026 and 2025, respectively131,000,000131,000,000
    Additional paid-in capital1,312,000,0001,319,000,000
    Retained earnings386,000,000432,000,000
    Treasury stock, at cost: 9,815,007 and 8,047,198 shares as of June 30, 2026 and 2025, respectively(1,582,000,000)(1,404,000,000)
    Accumulated other comprehensive net (loss) income(157,000,000)(157,000,000)
    Total Clorox stockholders’ equity90,000,000321,000,000
    Noncontrolling interests162,000,000161,000,000
    Total stockholders’ equity252,000,000482,000,000
    Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity7,794,000,0005,561,000,000

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000002107626000034/R5.htm → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS (Parenthetical)
    2026-06-30Jun. 30, 20262025-06-30Jun. 30, 2025
    Statement of Financial Position [Abstract]
    Preferred stock, par value (in dollars per share)11
    Preferred stock, shares authorized (in shares)5,000,0005,000,000
    Preferred stock, shares issued (in shares)00
    Preferred stock, shares outstanding (in shares)00
    Common stock, par value (in dollars per share)11
    Common stock, shares authorized (in shares)750,000,000750,000,000
    Common stock, shares issued (in shares)130,741,461130,741,461
    Common stock, shares outstanding (in shares)120,926,454122,694,263
    Treasury stock, at cost (in shares)9,815,0078,047,198

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000002107626000034/R6.htm → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY (Parenthetical)
    12 Months Ended2026-06-302025-06-302024-06-30
    Statement of Stockholders' Equity [Abstract]
    Dividends per share declared (in dollars per share)4.964.884.80

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000002107626000034/R8.htm → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated statements of cash flows
    12 Months Ended2026-06-302025-06-302024-06-30
    Operating activities:
    Net earnings601,000,000824,000,000292,000,000
    Adjustments to reconcile net earnings to net cash provided by operations:
    Depreciation and amortization247,000,000219,000,000235,000,000
    Stock-based compensation48,000,00081,000,00074,000,000
    Deferred income taxes81,000,000(18,000,000)(100,000,000)
    Venture agreement payment(this filer’s own measure)476,000,00000
    Loss on divestiture(this filer’s own measure)0112,000,000238,000,000
    Pension settlement charge00171,000,000
    Other(7,000,000)(26,000,000)26,000,000
    Changes in:
    Receivables, net151,000,000(145,000,000)(34,000,000)
    Show the remaining 31 line items
    12 Months Ended2026-06-302025-06-302024-06-30
    Inventories, net(71,000,000)63,000,00055,000,000
    Prepaid expenses and other current assets2,000,000(9,000,000)25,000,000
    Accounts payable and accrued liabilities38,000,000(124,000,000)(140,000,000)
    Operating lease right-of-use assets and liabilities, net(this filer’s own measure)(4,000,000)2,000,0000
    Income taxes payable/prepaid2,000,0002,000,000(147,000,000)
    Net cash provided by operations612,000,000981,000,000695,000,000
    Investing activities:
    Capital expenditures(207,000,000)(220,000,000)(212,000,000)
    Business acquired, net of cash acquired(2,104,000,000)00
    Proceeds from divestiture, net of cash divested0128,000,00017,000,000
    Other10,000,000(2,000,000)20,000,000
    Net cash used for investing activities(2,301,000,000)(94,000,000)(175,000,000)
    Financing activities:
    Notes and loans payable, net1,078,000,0000(45,000,000)
    Debt borrowings, net of issuance costs paid2,737,000,00000
    Debt repayments(1,250,000,000)00
    Treasury stock purchased(256,000,000)(332,000,000)0
    Cash dividends paid to Clorox stockholders(602,000,000)(602,000,000)(595,000,000)
    Cash dividends paid to noncontrolling interests(16,000,000)(16,000,000)(16,000,000)
    Issuance of common stock for employee stock plans and other(this filer’s own measure)(23,000,000)26,000,0001,000,000
    Net cash provided by (used for) financing activities1,668,000,000(924,000,000)(655,000,000)
    Effect of exchange rate changes on cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash(2,000,000)0(26,000,000)
    Net increase (decrease) in cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash(23,000,000)(37,000,000)(161,000,000)
    Cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash:
    Beginning of year170,000,000207,000,000368,000,000
    End of year147,000,000170,000,000207,000,000
    Supplemental cash flow information:
    Interest paid122,000,00097,000,000102,000,000
    Income taxes paid, net of refunds104,000,000264,000,000347,000,000
    Noncash financing activities:
    Cash dividends declared and accrued, but not paid16,000,00016,000,00016,000,000

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000002107626000034/R9.htm → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Long-term DebtUSD 2,484,000,000 · as at 2025-06-30 · 10-K filed 2025-08-08

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000021076/us-gaap/LongTermDebt.json → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Public FloatUSD 19,900,000,000 · as at 2024-12-31 · 10-K filed 2025-08-08

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000021076/dei/EntityPublicFloat.json → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Common Stock, Shares Outstandingshares 122,309,414 · as at 2025-07-23 · 10-K filed 2025-08-08

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000021076/dei/EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding.json → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Operating Lease, CostUSD 99,000,000 · year to 2025-06-30 · 10-K filed 2025-08-08

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000021076/us-gaap/OperatingLeaseCost.json → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Subsidiaries named in the annual report
    • 6570 Donlon Group, LLC · Delaware
    • A & M Products Manufacturing Company · Delaware
    • Iodine Holdings, Inc. · Connecticut
    • Brita Canada Corporation · Nova Scotia
    • Brita Canada Holdings Corporation · Nova Scotia
    • Brita GP, LLC · Delaware
    • Brita LP · Ontario
    • Brita Manufacturing Company · Delaware
    • The Brita Products Company · Delaware
    • Burt’s Bees, Inc. · Delaware
    • Burt’s Bees International Holdings · Delaware
    • Burt’s Bees Licensing, LLC · Delaware
    Show the remaining 96
    • The Burt’s Bees Products Company · Delaware
    • Caltech Industries, Inc. · Michigan
    • CBee (Europe) Limited · United Kingdom
    • CBee Lux Sarl · Luxembourg
    • Chesapeake Assurance Limited · Hawaii
    • Clorox Africa (Proprietary) Ltd. · South Africa
    • Clorox Africa Holdings (Proprietary) Ltd. · South Africa
    • Clorox Australasia Holdings, Inc. · Delaware
    • Clorox Australia Pty. Ltd. · Australia
    • Clorox Brazil Holdings LLC · Delaware
    • Clorox (Cayman Islands) Ltd. · Cayman Islands
    • Clorox Chile S.A. · Chile
    • Clorox China (Guangzhou) Ltd. · Guangzhou, P.R.C.
    • Clorox Commercial Company · Delaware
    • The Clorox Company of Canada, Ltd. · Canada (Federal)
    • Clorox de Centro America, S.A. · Costa Rica
    • Clorox de Colombia S.A. · Colombia
    • Clorox de Mexico, S de RL de C.V. · Mexico
    • Clorox de Panama S.A. · Panama
    • Clorox del Ecuador S.A. Ecuaclorox · Ecuador
    • Clorox Diamond Production Company · Delaware
    • Clorox Healthcare Holdings, LLC · Delaware
    • Clorox Holdings Company · Delaware
    • Clorox Holdings Pty. Limited · Australia
    • Clorox Hong Kong Limited · Hong Kong
    • The Clorox International Company · Delaware
    • Clorox International Holdings, LLC · Delaware
    • Clorox International Philippines, Inc. · The Philippines
    • Clorox Ireland Limited · Ireland
    • Clorox Luxembourg S.a.r.l. · Luxembourg
    • Clorox (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. · Malaysia
    • Clorox Manufacturing Company · Delaware
    • Clorox Manufacturing Company of Puerto Rico, Inc. · Puerto Rico
    • Clorox Mexico Services Company S. de R.L. de C.V. · Mexico
    • Clorox New Zealand Limited · New Zealand
    • The Clorox Outdoor Products Company · Delaware
    • Clorox Peru S.A. · Peru
    • The Clorox Pet Products Company · Texas
    • Clorox Professional Products Company · Delaware
    • The Clorox Sales Company · Delaware
    • Clorox Services Company · Delaware
    • Clorox Spain, S.L. · Spain
    • Clorox Sub-Sahara Africa Limited · Kenya
    • Clorox (Switzerland) S.a.r.l. · Switzerland
    • The Consumer Learning Center, LLC · Delaware
    • Corporacion Clorox de Venezuela, S.A. · Venezuela
    • CLX Realty Co. · Delaware
    • Clorox Servicios Corporativos de Argentina S.A.U. · Argentina
    • First Brands (Bermuda) Limited · Bermuda
    • First Brands Corporation · Delaware
    • Fully Will Limited · Hong Kong
    • Gazoontite, LLC · Delaware
    • GJ Real Estate, LLC · Ohio
    • GJF Holdings SAS · France
    • Glad Manufacturing Company · Delaware
    • The Glad Products Company · Delaware
    • GOJO América Latina, Ltda. · Brazil
    • GOJO Australasia Pty Limited · Australia
    • GOJO Canada, LLC · Delaware
    • GOJO de Mexico S. de R.L. de C.V. · Mexico
    • GOJO Excelon, LLC · Delaware
    • GOJO Global Holdings Inc. · Georgia
    • GOJO Iberia España, S.L · Spain
    • GOJO Industries – Europe, Limited · UK
    • GOJO Industries, LLC · Delaware
    • GOJO Industries-Europe, Ltd. - Sucursal em Portugal · Portugal
    • GOJO International Holdings, LLC · Delaware
    • GOJO Japan, Incorporated · Japan
    • GOJO Luxembourg S.à.r.l. · Luxembourg
    • GOJO Netherlands B.V. · Netherlands
    • GOJO Switzerland Sàrl · Switzerland
    • The Household Cleaning Products Company of Egypt Ltd. · Egypt
    • The HV Food Products Company · Delaware
    • HV Manufacturing Company · Delaware
    • Invermark S.A. · Argentina
    • IRM Institut de Recherche Microbiologique S.à r.l. · France
    • Jingles LLC · Delaware
    • Kingsford Manufacturing Company · Delaware
    • The Kingsford Products Company, LLC · Delaware
    • Lerwood Holdings Limited · British Virgin Islands
    • Laboratoires Prodene Klint S.A.S. · France
    • Lippman Real Estate, LLC · Ohio
    • The Mexco Company · Delaware
    • Mohamed Ali Abudawood & Partners for Industry Co. Ltd. · Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
    • National Cleaning Products Company Limited · Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
    • Navarre Real Estate, LLC · Ohio
    • North Lake Holdings, LLC · Ohio
    • Paulsboro Packaging Inc. · New Jersey
    • Primorance, LLC · Delaware
    • QualPak, LLC · Ohio
    • Round Ridge Production Company · Delaware
    • RS&B Industries, LLC · Delaware
    • Signatry, LLC · Delaware
    • Soy Vay Enterprises, Inc. · California
    • Wooster Real Estate LLC · Ohio
    • Yuhan-Clorox Co., Ltd. · Korea

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000002107626000034/fy26clxex21subsidiaries.htm → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • MACKAY A D DAVID

    director

    • SEC insider of CLOROX CO /DE/
    Holds
    11,094.3468 Deferred Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1185947
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2025-12-31grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 1,637.8577 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.1,637.8577acquired
    2025-11-06grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 109.0592 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.109.0592acquired
    2025-08-29grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 97.043 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.97.043acquired
    2025-05-09grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 82.9936 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.82.9936acquired
    2025-02-14grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 74.9914 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.74.9914acquired

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000122520826000176/doc4.xml → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Fleischer Spencer C

    director

    • SEC insider of CLOROX CO /DE/
    Holds
    20,383.2827 Deferred Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1235824
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2025-12-31grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 1,219.1572 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.1,219.1572acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 145.2617 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.145.2617acquired
    2025-11-06grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 219.3396 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.219.3396acquired

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000122520826000174/doc4.xml → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • WILLIAMS CHRISTOPHER J

    director

    • SEC insider of CLOROX CO /DE/
    Holds
    849 Common Stock
    Holds
    23,275.4528 Deferred Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1269949
    Show 9 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 339.4642 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.339.4642acquired
    2026-08-28grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 276.2573 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.276.2573acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 288.1391 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.288.1391acquired
    2026-05-08grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 297.0104 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.297.0104acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 265.3672 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.265.3672acquired
    2026-02-13grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 212.639 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.212.639acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 1,637.8577 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.1,637.8577acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 272.7363 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.272.7363acquired
    2025-11-06grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 227.0333 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.227.0333acquired

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000122520826008112/doc4.xml → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Boswell Gina

    director

    • SEC insider of CLOROX CO /DE/
    Holds
    825.0862 Deferred Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1289810
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2025-12-31grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 825.0862 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.825.0862acquired

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000122520826000164/doc4.xml → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shattock Matthew J

    director

    • SEC insider of CLOROX CO /DE/
    Holds
    21,850.5936 Deferred Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1531361
    Show 9 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 648.0681 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.648.0681acquired
    2026-08-28grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 255.3782 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.255.3782acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 550.0838 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.550.0838acquired
    2026-05-08grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 270.7961 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.270.7961acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 506.6101 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.506.6101acquired
    2026-02-13grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 191.2909 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.191.2909acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 1,637.8577 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.1,637.8577acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 520.6784 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.520.6784acquired
    2025-11-06grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 199.1684 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.199.1684acquired

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000122520826008110/doc4.xml → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Marriner Kirsten

    EVP - Chief Admin Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of CLOROX CO /DE/
    Holds
    79,498 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1573187
    Show 6 reported transactions
    2026-10-05grant or award6,637 @ 80.41acquired
    2026-10-05shares withheld for exercise price or tax1,951 @ 80.41disposed
    2026-10-05shares withheld for exercise price or taxIncludes 721 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan.2,142 @ 80.41disposed
    2026-09-23grant or award12,389 @ 83.94acquired
    2026-06-17grant or award26,324 @ 94.97acquired
    2025-12-12shares withheld for exercise price or tax310 @ 102.83disposed

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000122520826008312/doc4.xml → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Lee Esther

    director

    • SEC insider of CLOROX CO /DE/
    Holds
    15,677.4328 Deferred Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1585015
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2025-12-31grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 1,637.8577 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.1,637.8577acquired
    2025-11-06grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 161.9147 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.161.9147acquired
    2025-08-29grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 144.0748 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.144.0748acquired
    2025-05-09grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 123.2165 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.123.2165acquired
    2025-02-14grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 111.336 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.111.336acquired

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000122520826000175/doc4.xml → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Breber Pierre R

    director

    • SEC insider of CLOROX CO /DE/
    By Trust
    18,000 Common Stock
    Holds
    3,954.6333 Deferred Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1594960
    Show 11 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 416.6152 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.416.6152acquired
    2026-08-28grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 42.6144 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.42.6144acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 353.6253 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.353.6253acquired
    2026-05-08grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 41.711 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.41.711acquired
    2026-05-05open-market or private purchaseThis transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $85.1900 to $86.0100. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.5,000 @ 85.8248acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 325.6779 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.325.6779acquired
    2026-02-13grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 27.0502 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.27.0502acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 1,637.8577 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.1,637.8577acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 334.7218 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.334.7218acquired
    2025-11-21open-market or private purchaseThis transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $104.00 to $104.24. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.4,000 @ 104.1291acquired
    2025-11-06grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 8.9351 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.8.9351acquired

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000122520826008108/doc4.xml → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • WEINER RUSSELL J

    director

    • SEC insider of CLOROX CO /DE/
    Holds
    19,243.2466 Deferred Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1622458
    Show 9 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 416.6152 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.416.6152acquired
    2026-08-28grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 226.7613 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.226.7613acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 353.6253 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.353.6253acquired
    2026-05-08grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 242.2414 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.242.2414acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 325.6779 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.325.6779acquired
    2026-02-13grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 172.363 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.172.363acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 1,637.8577 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.1,637.8577acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 334.7218 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.334.7218acquired
    2025-11-06grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 179.1424 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.179.1424acquired

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000122520826008111/doc4.xml → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Reynolds Eric H

    EVP - Chief Operating Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of CLOROX CO /DE/
    Holds
    69,058 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1631391
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2025-12-12shares withheld for exercise price or tax255 @ 102.83disposed

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000122520825010044/doc4.xml → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Rendle Linda J

    Chief Executive Officer · officer · director

    • SEC insider of CLOROX CO /DE/
    Holds
    269,807 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1682880
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-10-05grant or award29,352 @ 80.41acquired
    2026-10-05shares withheld for exercise price or taxIncludes 3679 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan.11,989 @ 80.41disposed
    2026-10-05shares withheld for exercise price or tax692 @ 80.41disposed
    2026-09-23grant or award50,988 @ 83.94acquired
    2025-12-12shares withheld for exercise price or tax829 @ 102.83disposed

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000122520826008314/doc4.xml → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Barton Nina

    EVP-Chief Growth & Strategy Of · officer

    • SEC insider of CLOROX CO /DE/
    Holds
    36,179 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1763587
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-10-05shares withheld for exercise price or taxIncludes 121 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan.1,106 @ 80.41disposed
    2026-09-23grant or award10,721 @ 83.94acquired
    2026-07-22shares withheld for exercise price or taxIncludes 229 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan.1,681 @ 95.69disposed

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000122520826008308/doc4.xml → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Grier Stacey

    EVP - Executive Chief of Staff · officer

    • SEC insider of CLOROX CO /DE/
    Holds
    32,116 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1764117
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-03-13shares withheld for exercise price or taxIncludes 10 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan.32 @ 108.73disposed
    2025-12-12shares withheld for exercise price or tax65 @ 102.83disposed

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000122520826003731/doc4.xml → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Plaines Stephanie

    director

    • SEC insider of CLOROX CO /DE/
    Holds
    8,555.5518 Deferred Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1771330
    Show 9 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 339.4642 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.339.4642acquired
    2026-08-28grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 98.9603 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.98.9603acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 288.1391 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.288.1391acquired
    2026-05-08grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 103.9395 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.103.9395acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 265.3672 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.265.3672acquired
    2026-02-13grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 72.7316 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.72.7316acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 1,637.8577 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.1,637.8577acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 272.7363 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.272.7363acquired
    2025-11-06grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 63.1574 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.63.1574acquired

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000122520826008109/doc4.xml → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Bratspies Stephen B

    director

    • SEC insider of CLOROX CO /DE/
    Holds
    1,637.8577 Deferred Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1818305
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2025-12-31grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 1,637.8577 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.1,637.8577acquired

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000122520826000170/doc4.xml → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hilt Angela C

    EVP - Chief Legal Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of CLOROX CO /DE/
    Holds
    69,767 Common Stock
    By 401(k)
    669.231 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1836293
    Show 6 reported transactions
    2026-10-05grant or award6,637 @ 80.41acquired
    2026-10-05shares withheld for exercise price or tax2,296 @ 80.41disposed
    2026-10-05shares withheld for exercise price or taxIncludes 647 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan.2,351 @ 80.41disposed
    2026-09-23grant or award11,436 @ 83.94acquired
    2026-06-17grant or award26,324 @ 94.97acquired
    2025-12-12shares withheld for exercise price or tax347 @ 102.83disposed

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000122520826008310/doc4.xml → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Peck Laurene E

    VP - CAO & Corp Controller · officer

    • SEC insider of CLOROX CO /DE/
    Holds
    10,017 Common Stock
    Trust of Parent
    100 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1860704
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-10-05grant or award1,172 @ 80.41acquired
    2026-10-05shares withheld for exercise price or tax30 @ 80.41disposed
    2026-10-05shares withheld for exercise price or taxIncludes 168 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan.339 @ 80.41disposed
    2026-09-23grant or award2,192 @ 83.94acquired
    2025-12-12shares withheld for exercise price or tax24 @ 102.83disposed

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000122520826008313/doc4.xml → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hyder Chris T

    EVP-Chief Operating Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of CLOROX CO /DE/
    Holds
    92,986 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1882995
    Show 8 reported transactions
    2026-10-05grant or award4,191 @ 80.41acquired
    2026-10-05shares withheld for exercise price or tax100 @ 80.41disposed
    2026-10-05shares withheld for exercise price or taxIncludes 634 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan.1,532 @ 80.41disposed
    2026-09-23grant or award13,342 @ 83.94acquired
    2026-07-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxIncludes 36 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan.277 @ 94.75disposed
    2026-06-17grant or award42,118 @ 94.97acquired
    2026-03-13shares withheld for exercise price or taxIncludes 10 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan.41 @ 108.73disposed
    2025-12-12shares withheld for exercise price or tax133 @ 102.83disposed

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000122520826008311/doc4.xml → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Charter Julia

    director

    • SEC insider of CLOROX CO /DE/
    Holds
    4,471.9997 Deferred Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1930818
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2025-12-31grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 1,637.8577 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.1,637.8577acquired
    2025-11-06grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 32.6854 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.32.6854acquired
    2025-08-29grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 29.0841 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.29.0841acquired
    2025-05-09grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 24.8735 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.24.8735acquired
    2025-02-14grant or awardDeferred Stock Units → 22.4752 Common Stock1-for-1The Deferred Stock Units will be settled 100% in Clorox stock in connection with the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service as a Director.22.4752acquired

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000122520826000173/doc4.xml → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Bellet Luc

    EVP - Chief Financial Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of CLOROX CO /DE/
    Holds
    74,860 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2060835
    Show 6 reported transactions
    2026-10-05grant or award1,677 @ 80.41acquired
    2026-10-05shares withheld for exercise price or taxIncludes 230 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan.1,031 @ 80.41disposed
    2026-10-05shares withheld for exercise price or tax580 @ 80.41disposed
    2026-09-23grant or award11,913 @ 83.94acquired
    2026-06-17grant or award42,118 @ 94.97acquired
    2026-04-01shares withheld for exercise price or taxIncludes 18 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan.244 @ 103.63disposed

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000122520826008309/doc4.xml → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Other named executive officers, average

    average of the named executive officers other than the chief executive

    Pay, year to 2026-06-30
    6,877,780 reported total · 4,825,027 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2025-06-30
    5,213,747 reported total · 4,256,244 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-06-30
    4,019,223 reported total · 2,218,829 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-06-30
    4,049,242 reported total · 5,532,135 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-06-30
    3,199,457 reported total · 2,503,719 actually paid

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000155278126000516/R2.htm → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Ms. Rendle

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2026-06-30
    14,000,460 reported total · 2,644,733 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2025-06-30
    13,333,032 reported total · 10,448,800 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-06-30
    12,685,308 reported total · 6,227,375 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-06-30
    11,649,650 reported total · 19,409,637 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-06-30
    8,534,808 reported total · 7,087,568 actually paid

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000155278126000516/R2.htm → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shareholder return and performance
    2026-06-302025-06-302024-06-302023-06-302022-06-30
    Value of $100 invested in this company62.9275.7183.3093.8680.59
    Value of $100 invested in the peer group116.70122.13124.89111.99105.43
    Net income601,000,000824,000,000292,000,000161,000,000471,000,000
    Economic Profit, the measure this company selected397,000,000756,000,000573,000,000397,000,000282,000,000

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000155278126000516/R2.htm → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Material events reported in the last year
    • 2026-08-03 reported results of operations and financial condition · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-06-17 changed its directors or principal officers · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-05-28 changed its directors or principal officers · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-05-11 reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-04-30 reported results of operations and financial condition · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-04-01 made a Regulation FD disclosure · reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-03-10 entered a material agreement · took on a direct financial obligation
    • 2026-02-03 reported results of operations and financial condition · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-01-22 made a Regulation FD disclosure · reported another event it considers material
    • 2025-11-20 reported the results of a shareholder vote
    • 2025-11-03 reported results of operations and financial condition · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2025-10-30 changed its directors or principal officers

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000002107626000028/0000021076-26-000028-index.html → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Latest annual report10-K filed 2026-08-07 · for the year ending 2026-06-30

    About CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000002107626000034/0000021076-26-000034-index.html → https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/21076/000120677423001174/clx4249171-ex991.htm
    About
    CLOROX CO /DE/, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov

IGA Employees & Ownership

The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.

Anthony PresleyManaging Partner
Stated by 2 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC
Ashley PageVP of Marketing
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC
Audrey HoganCOO
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC
Bill AulPartner
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC
Emily Metzpresident and CEO
Stated by 3 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC
Grant RamageCEO
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC
Henry JohnsonCo Former President
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC
Jad PereiraCEO
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC
Jim Shookowner
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC
John Hughesassistant director
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC
John Malisaniownerslast seen 2019
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC
John RossPresident & CEO
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC

Job Postings

  • Directly observed
    Observed via
    http://s3.grocerywebsite.com/production/pdf_images/3344/original/application.pdf?1363637138 → the careers link the site labels, on another host; not read — unreachable, non-2xx or empty
    Read from
    http://s3.grocerywebsite.com
  • Directly observed
    Observed via
    https://igaecs.docebosaas.com/rli/learn/course/1514/hiring-and-training → the careers link the site labels, on another host; read — no opening was read from it
    Read from
    https://igaecs.docebosaas.com
  • Directly observed
    Observed via
    https://www.iga.com/insights/institute-feature-hiring-and-retraining → the application surface the site labels, on its own site; read — no opening was read from it
    Read from
    https://www.iga.com
  • Accepting applicationsEmail
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:37 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.iga.com/insights/institute-feature-hiring-and-retraining → application form published on the surface the site labels for applications — the fields it asks for, not a list of openings
    First observed
    Oct 15, 2026, 12:37 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.iga.com
  • Directly observed
    Observed via
    https://www.iga.com/insights/tag/grant-opportunities → the application surface the site labels, on its own site; read — no opening was read from it
    Read from
    https://www.iga.com
  • Directly observed
    Observed via
    https://www.iga.com/insights/tag/hiring → the application surface the site labels, on its own site; read — no opening was read from it
    Read from
    https://www.iga.com
  • Hiring statusno open role: careers page read, no roles listed (4 pages); an application form is published; LinkedIn Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/company/iga-coca-cola-institute (organization 2439710) has no posting on LinkedIn Jobs; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
    Derived from observations
    Observed via
    https://igaecs.docebosaas.com/rli/learn/course/1514/hiring-and-training → https://www.iga.com/insights/institute-feature-hiring-and-retraining → https://www.iga.com/insights/tag/grant-opportunities → https://www.iga.com/insights/tag/hiring
    Read from
    https://igaecs.docebosaas.com

Contact Information

Fax
  • (773) 693-4533 (Fax)

(773) 693-4533

Fax: (773) 693-4533

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.iga.com/ → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC
Phones

7736934520

Phone: (773) 693-4520

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.iga.com/
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC

External references

Emails

neil@cobratechsolutions.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.iga.com/insights/cobra-tech-solutions-introduces-secure-turnkey-it-asset-management-for-independent-grocers → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC

srivers@igainc.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.iga.com/insights/the-two-paths-to-a-stronger-grocery-business-playing-offense-and-defense → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC

jvician@igainc.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://corporate.iga.com/news/press-room/independent-grocers-alliance-partners-with-the-watermelon-board-to-bring-fresh-innovation-and-shopper-engagement-to-stores-nationwide → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC

retail@watermelon.org

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://corporate.iga.com/resources/insights/win-5000-this-summer-enter-the-watermelon-retail-merchandising-contest → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point → printed beside it: "Have questions? Reach out to the NWPB directly at retail@watermelon.org ."
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC

eran@appcard.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.iga.com/insights/finding-gold-in-your-data-key-takeaways-from-igas-appcard-webinar → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC
More contact information (3)
Contact forms

https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/3870075/e9f0b322-f119-48dc-990b-7458ac0b512b

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.iga.com/insights/honor-your-team-on-supermarket-employee-day → form headed "Honor Your Team on Supermarket Employee Day" → submits to https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/3870075/e9f0b322-f119-48dc-990b-7458ac0b512b → purpose: hiring (a file input or a resume field)
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC

https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/3870075/2877cdc0-4761-4db5-bc6d-63e80b584d1a

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.iga.com/best-practices/2-day-motherlode-meat-sale-boosts-sales-362 → form headed "Subscribe by Email" → submits to https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/3870075/2877cdc0-4761-4db5-bc6d-63e80b584d1a → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input) → https://www.iga.com/best-practices/vision-statement-gives-store-a-mission-inspires-staff
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:37 PM UTC

https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/3870075/27a6d0e5-5171-43c6-b80b-1401a3960d5f

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.iga.com/recipes/friday-fish-dinner → form headed "No Comments Yet" → submits to https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/3870075/27a6d0e5-5171-43c6-b80b-1401a3960d5f → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field) → https://www.iga.com/recipes/salmon-burger → https://www.iga.com/recipes/sparkling-cupid-cocktail
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC

https://corporate.iga.com/resources/insights/coca-cola-executive-leadership-comments-on-ukraine

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://corporate.iga.com/resources/insights/coca-cola-executive-leadership-comments-on-ukraine → form headed "Contact IGA" → purpose: contact (its heading names it) → https://corporate.iga.com/resources/insights/data-driven-strategies-for-independent-grocers-to-thrive-amid-inflation-competition → https://corporate.iga.com/resources/insights/dutch-farms-partners-with-laurel-grocery-co → https://corporate.iga.com/resources/insights/find-these-red-oval-partners-at-the-nga-show → https://corporate.iga.com/resources/insights/getting-ahead-of-cold-and-flu-season-with-tylenol-and-listerine → https://corporate.iga.com/resources/insights/its-not-magic-its-mushrooms → https://corporate.iga.com/resources/insights/make-winter-amazing-with-watermelon → https://corporate.iga.com/resources/insights/red-oval-partners-at-the-nga-show-2024 → https://corporate.iga.com/resources/insights/show-off-these-earth-month-offers-from-red-oval-partners → https://corporate.iga.com/resources/insights/strong-body-strong-mind-a-strong-case-for-eating-eggs → https://corporate.iga.com/resources/insights/the-egg-aisle-is-having-a-moment-and-smart-retailers-are-taking-notice → https://corporate.iga.com/resources/insights/turn-shrink-into-traffic-5-takeaways-from-shopper-matters-with-flashfood → https://corporate.iga.com/resources/insights/why-watermelon-is-a-3.2-billion-opportunity-most-retailers-are-missing → https://corporate.iga.com/resources/insights/win-5000-this-summer-enter-the-watermelon-retail-merchandising-contest
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC

https://www.iga.com/best-practices/2-day-motherlode-meat-sale-boosts-sales-362

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.iga.com/best-practices/2-day-motherlode-meat-sale-boosts-sales-362 → form headed "Contact IGA" → purpose: contact (its heading names it) → https://www.iga.com/best-practices/vision-statement-gives-store-a-mission-inspires-staff
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC

https://www.iga.com/recipes/friday-fish-dinner

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.iga.com/recipes/friday-fish-dinner → form headed "Contact IGA" → purpose: contact (its heading names it) → https://www.iga.com/recipes/salmon-burger → https://www.iga.com/recipes/creating-a-kid-approved-charcuterie-board → https://www.iga.com/recipes/pimento-cheese-pork-rind-croquettes-1 → https://www.iga.com/recipes/red-white-and-you-parfait → https://www.iga.com/recipes/sparkling-cupid-cocktail → https://www.iga.com/recipes/thumbprint-cookies-with-nutella
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC

https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/3870075/5a9737b0-bef6-41bc-945e-e92a727ce9eb

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.iga.com/insights/2026-iga-retailer-of-the-year-spotlight-ricky-dow-brings-fun-value-and-four-decades-of-heart-to-kjs-market → form headed "Subscribe by Email" → submits to https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/3870075/5a9737b0-bef6-41bc-945e-e92a727ce9eb → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input) → https://www.iga.com/insights/tag/retail-tales → https://www.iga.com/insights/2025-supermarket-management-class-empowers-next-generation-of-grocery-leaders → https://www.iga.com/insights/2026-supermarket-management-class-next-generation-of-grocery → https://www.iga.com/insights/5-reasons-to-attend-the-supermarket-management-class → https://www.iga.com/insights/a-market-for-the-people → https://www.iga.com/insights/a-reinvigorated-relationship-with-iga-red-oval-manufacturing-partners → https://www.iga.com/insights/cobra-tech-solutions-introduces-secure-turnkey-it-asset-management-for-independent-grocers → https://www.iga.com/insights/develop-your-leaders-at-the-2025-supermarket-management-class → https://www.iga.com/insights/father-son-team-up-on-bike-ride-to-fight-cancer → https://www.iga.com/insights/find-these-red-oval-partners-at-the-nga-show-2026 → https://www.iga.com/insights/for-the-greater-good-american-egg-board → https://www.iga.com/insights/high-energy-leaders-can-turn-store-into-hub-of-positivity-efficiency → https://www.iga.com/insights/honor-your-team-on-supermarket-employee-day → https://www.iga.com/insights/how-to-move-fresh-forward-insights-from-fmi-fresh-forward-and-fresh-leadership-council → https://www.iga.com/insights/how-wrights-market-retains-shoppers-staff → https://www.iga.com/insights/iga-coca-cola-institute-partners-with-american-college-of-education → https://www.iga.com/insights/iga-commends-national-retail-advisory-board-leadership → https://www.iga.com/insights/iga-partners-with-the-american-egg-board → https://www.iga.com/insights/igas-national-retailer-advisory-board-weighs-in-on-core-initiatives-in-action → https://www.iga.com/insights/independent-grocers-alliance-partners-with-the-american-egg-board-for-retailer-support-and-shopper-eggucation → https://www.iga.com/insights/institute-feature-hiring-and-retraining → https://www.iga.com/insights/just-3-a-day-for-professional-social-media-management → https://www.iga.com/insights/key-takeaways-from-the-west-coast-intl-supermarket-management-class → https://www.iga.com/insights/new-online-retail-executive-leadership-program → https://www.iga.com/insights/new-online-toolkit-offers-guidance-to-grantees-looking-for-partners-in-retail-grocery → https://www.iga.com/insights/new-tools-to-help-find-the-right-people → https://www.iga.com/insights/raising-money-for-iga-team-devastated-by-dixie-fire
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:37 PM UTC

https://www.iga.com/insights/2026-iga-retailer-of-the-year-spotlight-ricky-dow-brings-fun-value-and-four-decades-of-heart-to-kjs-market

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.iga.com/insights/2026-iga-retailer-of-the-year-spotlight-ricky-dow-brings-fun-value-and-four-decades-of-heart-to-kjs-market → form headed "Contact IGA" → purpose: contact (its heading names it)
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC

https://www.iga.com/corporate/news/press-room/iga-celebrates-100-years-of-independent-grocery-honors-retailers-and-industry-leaders-at-centennial-global-rally-awards-gala

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.iga.com/corporate/news/press-room/iga-celebrates-100-years-of-independent-grocery-honors-retailers-and-industry-leaders-at-centennial-global-rally-awards-gala → form headed "Contact IGA" → purpose: contact (its heading names it)
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC

https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/3870075/e2c94d09-b04b-44f0-81e9-285129907d17

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.iga.com/recipes/friday-fish-dinner → form headed "Subscribe by Email" → submits to https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/3870075/e2c94d09-b04b-44f0-81e9-285129907d17 → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input) → https://www.iga.com/recipes/salmon-burger → https://www.iga.com/recipes/sparkling-cupid-cocktail
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC

https://www.iga.com/insights/2026-iga-retailer-of-the-year-spotlight-ricky-dow-brings-fun-value-and-four-decades-of-heart-to-kjs-market

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.iga.com/insights/2026-iga-retailer-of-the-year-spotlight-ricky-dow-brings-fun-value-and-four-decades-of-heart-to-kjs-market → form headed "Contact IGA" → purpose: contact (its heading names it) → https://www.iga.com/insights/tag/retail-tales → https://www.iga.com/insights/2025-supermarket-management-class-empowers-next-generation-of-grocery-leaders → https://www.iga.com/insights/2026-supermarket-management-class-next-generation-of-grocery → https://www.iga.com/insights/5-reasons-to-attend-the-supermarket-management-class → https://www.iga.com/insights/a-market-for-the-people → https://www.iga.com/insights/a-reinvigorated-relationship-with-iga-red-oval-manufacturing-partners → https://www.iga.com/insights/a-surprise-at-register-one-how-father-jim-brought-hope-back-to-isom-iga → https://www.iga.com/insights/building-shopper-trust → https://www.iga.com/insights/cobra-tech-solutions-introduces-secure-turnkey-it-asset-management-for-independent-grocers → https://www.iga.com/insights/cybersecurity-wake-up-call-lessons-from-fairlifes-ransomware-attack → https://www.iga.com/insights/develop-your-leaders-at-the-2025-supermarket-management-class → https://www.iga.com/insights/father-son-team-up-on-bike-ride-to-fight-cancer → https://www.iga.com/insights/find-these-red-oval-partners-at-the-nga-show-2026 → https://www.iga.com/insights/finding-gold-in-your-data-key-takeaways-from-igas-appcard-webinar → https://www.iga.com/insights/for-the-greater-good-american-egg-board → https://www.iga.com/insights/getting-to-know-iga-retailer-larry-woolston → https://www.iga.com/insights/getting-to-know-iga-retailer-rick-stewart → https://www.iga.com/insights/getting-to-know-skip-nugent → https://www.iga.com/insights/high-energy-leaders-can-turn-store-into-hub-of-positivity-efficiency → https://www.iga.com/insights/honor-your-team-on-supermarket-employee-day → https://www.iga.com/insights/how-ai-is-helping-independent-grocers-compete-and-win → https://www.iga.com/insights/how-to-move-fresh-forward-insights-from-fmi-fresh-forward-and-fresh-leadership-council → https://www.iga.com/insights/how-wrights-market-retains-shoppers-staff → https://www.iga.com/insights/iga-ceo-talks-credit-card-swipe-fees-with-congress → https://www.iga.com/insights/iga-coca-cola-institute-partners-with-american-college-of-education → https://www.iga.com/insights/iga-commends-national-retail-advisory-board-leadership → https://www.iga.com/insights/iga-partners-with-the-american-egg-board → https://www.iga.com/insights/igas-national-retailer-advisory-board-weighs-in-on-core-initiatives-in-action → https://www.iga.com/insights/independent-grocers-alliance-partners-with-the-american-egg-board-for-retailer-support-and-shopper-eggucation → https://www.iga.com/insights/institute-feature-hiring-and-retraining → https://www.iga.com/insights/introducing-clif-bar-company → https://www.iga.com/insights/just-3-a-day-for-professional-social-media-management → https://www.iga.com/insights/key-takeaways-from-the-bozzutos-sponsored-east-coast-intl-supermarket-management-class → https://www.iga.com/insights/key-takeaways-from-the-west-coast-intl-supermarket-management-class → https://www.iga.com/insights/leadership-lessons-for-employee-retention → https://www.iga.com/insights/new-online-retail-executive-leadership-program → https://www.iga.com/insights/new-online-toolkit-offers-guidance-to-grantees-looking-for-partners-in-retail-grocery → https://www.iga.com/insights/new-produce-library-launch-at-iga-coca-cola-institute → https://www.iga.com/insights/new-tools-to-help-find-the-right-people → https://www.iga.com/insights/ptaceks-pays-it-forward-with-random-act-of-kindness → https://www.iga.com/insights/raising-money-for-iga-team-devastated-by-dixie-fire → https://www.iga.com/insights/record-setting-management-class-provides-solutions-to-global-challenges → https://www.iga.com/insights/red-oval-partners-working-toward-sustainability-goals → https://www.iga.com/insights/ritchies-igas-weekend-retreat-renews-quest-to-be-friendliest-team-in-the-supermarket-industry → https://www.iga.com/insights/supermarket-management-class-celebrates-20-years → https://www.iga.com/insights/supermarket-management-class-early-bird-pricing-ends-this-week → https://www.iga.com/insights/tag/american-egg-board → https://www.iga.com/insights/tag/corporate-news → https://www.iga.com/insights/tag/dairy-category → https://www.iga.com/insights/tag/empower-fresh → https://www.iga.com/insights/tag/feature-story → https://www.iga.com/insights/tag/fresh-category → https://www.iga.com/insights/tag/hiring → https://www.iga.com/insights/tag/hometown-happenings → https://www.iga.com/insights/tag/houchens-insurance-group → https://www.iga.com/insights/tag/iga-centennial → https://www.iga.com/insights/tag/institute-insights → https://www.iga.com/insights/tag/red-oval-roundup → https://www.iga.com/insights/the-future-consumer-is-our-consumer-inside-the-iga-centennial-global-rally-business-session → https://www.iga.com/insights/the-two-paths-to-a-stronger-grocery-business-playing-offense-and-defense → https://www.iga.com/insights/timeforge-brings-innovative-labor-management-technology-to-independent-grocers → https://www.iga.com/insights/top-5-reasons-to-attend-the-intl-supermarket-management-class-this-fall → https://www.iga.com/insights/want-to-recruit-and-retain-young-workers-adapt-your-management-style → https://www.iga.com/insights/what-to-expect-from-igas-partners-in-2020 → https://www.iga.com/insights/why-your-team-and-business-should-be-at-the-nga-show-2026 → https://www.iga.com/insights/your-local-equals-fresh-branding-partners
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:36 PM UTC

https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/3870075/2e498fe1-3cc8-4030-8920-99d50d564f46

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 12:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.iga.com/corporate/news/press-room/iga-celebrates-100-years-of-independent-grocery-honors-retailers-and-industry-leaders-at-centennial-global-rally-awards-gala → form headed "Subscribe by Email" → submits to https://forms.hsforms.com/submissions/v3/public/submit/formsnext/multipart/3870075/2e498fe1-3cc8-4030-8920-99d50d564f46 → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
First observed
Oct 15, 2026, 12:37 PM UTC
Full contact-form data (JSON)

Locations

Where is IGA located?

3 known locations

Loading location map…
  • Glen Daniel7007 Harper Rd, WV, 25844, US
  • Hickory3339 1st Ave SW, NC, 28602, US
  • Midway192 Butler Avenue, GA, 31320, US
Location evidence

The latest location collection is incomplete.

View location data

Menus evidence

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu & price evidence

Nothing observed in this category.

Channel pricing evidence

Channel pricing

View evidence
  • Channel presence at IGA, 192 Butler Avenue

    IGA, 192 Butler Avenue · the accepted location carrying the most storefront identities (0), with 0 of 23 platform menus read among 3 accepted locations

    • Toastnot declared · 0/3 locations
    • Grubhubnot_searched · 0/3 locations
    • Uber Eatsnot_searched · 0/3 locations
    • DoorDashnot declared · 0/3 locations
    • ChowNownot declared · 0/3 locations
    • Olonot declared · 0/3 locations
    • SkyTabnot declared · 0/3 locations
    • Clovernot declared · 0/3 locations
    • Slicenot declared · 0/3 locations
    • KwickMenunot declared · 0/3 locations
    • Restolabs (onlineordering.io)not declared · 0/3 locations
    • CHOMPnot declared · 0/3 locations
    • OrderSave (Owner.com)not declared · 0/3 locations
    • SpotOnnot declared · 0/3 locations
    • TouchBistronot declared · 0/3 locations
    • Square Onlinenot declared · 0/3 locations
    • DoorDash Storefront (order.online)not declared · 0/3 locations
    • SpotHoppernot_searched · 0/3 locations
    • ezCaternot declared · 0/3 locations
    • OpenTablenot declared · 0/3 locations
    • Resynot declared · 0/3 locations
    • Tocknot declared · 0/3 locations
    • SevenRoomsnot declared · 0/3 locations

    One representative location per record: the accepted location carrying the most channel menus. Channel menus come from each provider's own store object for that store; prices are as each channel lists them, in the channel's currency; comparisons are projected from the resolved catalog -- one row per dish, portion-aware identity, prices kept as scoped offers -- and a pair the policy refuses is counted and explained rather than dropped.

    Derived from observations
    Observed via
    no channel menu was read for this location
    Interpreted by rule
    channel-pricing/1
    Evidence ID
    channel-pricing:b321f6642d34b06789e88eaa

Website & Digital Technology

Who manages IGA's domain and DNS?

iga.com was first registered on October 31, 1994. Its registrar is Network Solutions, LLC.

What web infrastructure does IGA use?

Protocols: TLS 1.3, HTTP/2 and HTTP/3.

How is IGA's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: Google Trust Services, expires November 24, 2026.

Does IGA use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

What marketing and analytics tools does IGA's website use?

Google Analytics 4 (GA4; website analytics) and HubSpot (marketing automation).

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

Email & Mail Infrastructure

Which services can send email for IGA's domain?

SPF authorizes spf.protection.outlook.com.

Does IGA publish SPF and DMARC?

SPF is configured with a hard fail (-all). DMARC requests neither quarantine nor rejection (p=none).

View mail records and evidence

More website details

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

App store details: Nothing observed in this category.

Publisher files

Nothing observed in this category.

Feeds

  • RSS feed https://www.iga.com/insights/rss.xml · 10 items in feed · Latest Oct 14, 2026
    Oldest post
    Sep 3, 2026
    Newest post
    Oct 14, 2026
    Open feed
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 9:53 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.iga.com/insights/rss.xml
    First observed
    Sep 3, 2026, 2:51 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.iga.com
    All published fields
    Items in feed
    10
    Format
    rss
    Newest post
    2026-10-14T21:53:14Z
    Oldest post
    2026-09-03T14:51:58Z
  • Weekly Ad Readership Is Up: Insights from Flipp's Annual Flyer Readership Report Oct 14, 2026

    Shana Profeta · Red Oval Roundup · Flipp

    Every year, Flipp's Annual Flyer Readership Report offers insights into how shoppers shop and how they interact with the Weekly Ad. In 2026, the fact that shoppers are still opening the weekly ad came back louder than it has in over a decade. However, readership on its own only answers one question: did the ad get seen? It doesn't answer the question retailers and their brand partners need answered: did the ad sell anything? That's the gap that closed-loop measurement is built to solve.

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 9:53 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.iga.com/insights/rss.xml
    First observed
    Oct 14, 2026, 9:53 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.iga.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Weekly Ad Readership Is Up: Insights from Flipp's Annual Flyer Readership Report
    Author
    Shana Profeta
    Summary
    Every year, Flipp's Annual Flyer Readership Report offers insights into how shoppers shop and how they interact with the Weekly Ad. In 2026, the fact that shoppers are still opening the weekly ad came back louder than it has in over a decade. However, readership on its own only answers one question: did the ad get seen? It doesn't answer the question retailers and their brand partners need answered: did the ad sell anything? That's the gap that closed-loop measurement is built to solve.
    Categories
    Red Oval Roundup, Flipp
    Published
    2026-10-14T21:53:14Z
  • IGA Grocers Win with Flashfood: Less Shrink, More Margin Oct 7, 2026

    Eric Pereira · Sustainability · Red Oval Roundup · Meat Category · Produce Category · Fresh Category · Flashfood

    73.9 million tons of surplus food generated in the United States annually, and yet 85% is lost to landfills and incinerators, according to the 2025 Flashfood Impact Report. In the grocery sector, North American retailers lose an estimated $35 billion of edible food each year — often consisting of highly perishable, high-margin categories like fresh produce, meat, and dairy. For an independent grocer operating on razor-thin margins of about 2% on a good day, this waste translates int… (truncated)

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 7, 2026, 6:49 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.iga.com/insights/rss.xml
    First observed
    Oct 7, 2026, 6:49 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.iga.com
    All published fields
    Title
    IGA Grocers Win with Flashfood: Less Shrink, More Margin
    Author
    Eric Pereira
    Summary
    73.9 million tons of surplus food generated in the United States annually, and yet 85% is lost to landfills and incinerators, according to the 2025 Flashfood Impact Report. In the grocery sector, North American retailers lose an estimated $35 billion of edible food each year — often consisting of highly perishable, high-margin categories like fresh produce, meat, and dairy. For an independent grocer operating on razor-thin margins of about 2% on a good day, this waste translates int… (truncated)
    Categories
    Sustainability, Red Oval Roundup, Meat Category, Produce Category, Fresh Category, Flashfood
    Published
    2026-10-07T18:49:15Z
  • Why Independent Grocers Can't Afford to Skip an IT Strategy Oct 5, 2026

    IGA News · Feature Story · Technology

    As IGA celebrates its centennial year, the mission that founded the organization in 1926 — helping independent grocers stay competitive — is more relevant than ever, especially when it comes to technology. That was the focus of IGA's latest webinar, The Importance of an IT Strategy and Roadmap, hosted by IGA Senior Director of Connected Commerce Sarah Rivers, with Columbus Consulting Principal Grocery Lead Craig Rosenblum.

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 7:50 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.iga.com/insights/rss.xml
    First observed
    Oct 5, 2026, 7:50 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.iga.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Why Independent Grocers Can't Afford to Skip an IT Strategy
    Author
    IGA News
    Summary
    As IGA celebrates its centennial year, the mission that founded the organization in 1926 — helping independent grocers stay competitive — is more relevant than ever, especially when it comes to technology. That was the focus of IGA's latest webinar, The Importance of an IT Strategy and Roadmap, hosted by IGA Senior Director of Connected Commerce Sarah Rivers, with Columbus Consulting Principal Grocery Lead Craig Rosenblum.
    Categories
    Feature Story, Technology
    Published
    2026-10-05T19:50:24Z
  • Sell The Equivalent of 9,820 More Gallons of Milk with 1 Action Oct 1, 2026

    Grocery POP! · Sustainability

    Giving your refrigerated cases a bath once or twice a year helps reduce refrigerant leaks! A quarter of refrigerant leaks happen in your refrigerated case evaporator coils or within the case infrastructure.

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 1, 2026, 5:14 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.iga.com/insights/rss.xml
    First observed
    Oct 1, 2026, 5:14 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.iga.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Sell The Equivalent of 9,820 More Gallons of Milk with 1 Action
    Author
    Grocery POP!
    Summary
    Giving your refrigerated cases a bath once or twice a year helps reduce refrigerant leaks! A quarter of refrigerant leaks happen in your refrigerated case evaporator coils or within the case infrastructure.
    Categories
    Sustainability
    Published
    2026-10-01T17:14:00Z
  • Driving Smarter Retail Decisions with Paid Social Advertising Oct 1, 2026

    AR Marketing · social media · Marketing Minute · Red Oval Roundup · AR Marketing

    Kj's Market and IGA launched a 13-week soda pricing test to evaluate different pricing strategies across multiple store groups. To produce meaningful results, each strategy needed consistent visibility among shoppers while maintaining comparable advertising support across test markets.

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 1, 2026, 4:00 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.iga.com/insights/rss.xml
    First observed
    Oct 1, 2026, 4:00 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.iga.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Driving Smarter Retail Decisions with Paid Social Advertising
    Author
    AR Marketing
    Summary
    Kj's Market and IGA launched a 13-week soda pricing test to evaluate different pricing strategies across multiple store groups. To produce meaningful results, each strategy needed consistent visibility among shoppers while maintaining comparable advertising support across test markets.
    Categories
    social media, Marketing Minute, Red Oval Roundup, AR Marketing
    Published
    2026-10-01T16:00:34Z
Show 5 more feed entries
  • Uber Eats Brings Delivery Access to IGA Grocers & Shoppers Nationwide Sep 10, 2026

    IGA News · Uber Eats

    Uber Eats, a global platform that connects grocers, restaurants, and retailers to millions of customers and delivery partners, has joined the Independent Grocers Alliance as a preferred partner, giving IGA's network of independent grocers streamlined access to the Uber Eats marketplace and helping them expand their reach and compete in an increasingly on-demand grocery landscape.

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Sep 10, 2026, 4:58 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.iga.com/insights/rss.xml
    First observed
    Sep 10, 2026, 4:58 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.iga.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Uber Eats Brings Delivery Access to IGA Grocers & Shoppers Nationwide
    Author
    IGA News
    Summary
    Uber Eats, a global platform that connects grocers, restaurants, and retailers to millions of customers and delivery partners, has joined the Independent Grocers Alliance as a preferred partner, giving IGA's network of independent grocers streamlined access to the Uber Eats marketplace and helping them expand their reach and compete in an increasingly on-demand grocery landscape.
    Categories
    Uber Eats
    Published
    2026-09-10T16:58:24Z
  • 2026 IGA Retailer of the Year Spotlight: Burkholder’s Country Market Was Built on a Corn Field & Powered by Family Sep 10, 2026

    IGA News · Feature Story · IGA Centennial

    In the latest episode of IGA's retailer interview series, President & CEO John Ross sat down with Russ and Stephanie Burkholder of Burkholder's Country Market in Spring Mills, Pennsylvania. Watch the interview below or keep reading to learn how a store built on a founder's leap of faith is now carried forward by the next generation.

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Sep 10, 2026, 4:30 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.iga.com/insights/rss.xml
    First observed
    Sep 10, 2026, 4:30 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.iga.com
    All published fields
    Title
    2026 IGA Retailer of the Year Spotlight: Burkholder’s Country Market Was Built on a Corn Field & Powered by Family
    Author
    IGA News
    Summary
    In the latest episode of IGA's retailer interview series, President & CEO John Ross sat down with Russ and Stephanie Burkholder of Burkholder's Country Market in Spring Mills, Pennsylvania. Watch the interview below or keep reading to learn how a store built on a founder's leap of faith is now carried forward by the next generation.
    Categories
    Feature Story, IGA Centennial
    Published
    2026-09-10T16:30:40Z
  • 2026 IGA Retailer of the Year Spotlight: How Kevin & Nicholas Bohman Are Carrying Their Family's Grocery Legacy Forward Sep 10, 2026

    IGA News · Feature Story · IGA Centennial

    In the latest episode of IGA's retailer interview series, IGA CEO John Ross sat down with Kevin Bohman of Pride Family Market in Hanover, Indiana — a small Ohio River town of just 3,000–4,000 people — to talk community, family transition, and what it means to earn customer loyalty the quiet way.

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Sep 10, 2026, 3:31 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.iga.com/insights/rss.xml
    First observed
    Sep 10, 2026, 3:31 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.iga.com
    All published fields
    Title
    2026 IGA Retailer of the Year Spotlight: How Kevin & Nicholas Bohman Are Carrying Their Family's Grocery Legacy Forward
    Author
    IGA News
    Summary
    In the latest episode of IGA's retailer interview series, IGA CEO John Ross sat down with Kevin Bohman of Pride Family Market in Hanover, Indiana — a small Ohio River town of just 3,000–4,000 people — to talk community, family transition, and what it means to earn customer loyalty the quiet way.
    Categories
    Feature Story, IGA Centennial
    Published
    2026-09-10T15:31:15Z
  • 2026 Retailer of the Year Spotlight: Matt Ladnier Delivers Big Volume in a Small Town Sep 3, 2026

    jvician@igainc.com (Jessica Vician) · Feature Story · IGA Centennial

    2026 marks the first time a Piggly Wiggly location has earned IGA Retailer of the Year honors, with Store Manager Matt Ladnier at the helm. Ladnier, who grew up shopping the same store as a child, leads a team serving a tight-knit town of roughly 4,000–5,000 people.

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Sep 3, 2026, 3:00 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.iga.com/insights/rss.xml
    First observed
    Sep 3, 2026, 3:00 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.iga.com
    All published fields
    Title
    2026 Retailer of the Year Spotlight: Matt Ladnier Delivers Big Volume in a Small Town
    Author
    jvician@igainc.com (Jessica Vician)
    Summary
    2026 marks the first time a Piggly Wiggly location has earned IGA Retailer of the Year honors, with Store Manager Matt Ladnier at the helm. Ladnier, who grew up shopping the same store as a child, leads a team serving a tight-knit town of roughly 4,000–5,000 people.
    Categories
    Feature Story, IGA Centennial
    Published
    2026-09-03T15:00:53Z
  • 2026 Retailer of the Year Spotlight: Mack McLamb's Story of Discipline & Love as Strategy Sep 3, 2026

    jvician@igainc.com (Jessica Vician) · Feature Story · IGA Centennial

    Carlie C's IGA traces back to the early 1960s, when 2026 IGA USA Retailer of the Year Mack McLamb's parents opened a small country store in Johnson County, North Carolina. Mack's father learned to cut meat with no prior grocery experience, and the family weathered early setbacks — including losing a store to a landlord — before rebuilding across the street with help from local farmers who moved the entire inventory for free. A second store followed in 1979, and the company has since… (truncated)

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Sep 3, 2026, 2:51 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.iga.com/insights/rss.xml
    First observed
    Sep 3, 2026, 2:51 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.iga.com
    All published fields
    Title
    2026 Retailer of the Year Spotlight: Mack McLamb's Story of Discipline & Love as Strategy
    Author
    jvician@igainc.com (Jessica Vician)
    Summary
    Carlie C's IGA traces back to the early 1960s, when 2026 IGA USA Retailer of the Year Mack McLamb's parents opened a small country store in Johnson County, North Carolina. Mack's father learned to cut meat with no prior grocery experience, and the family weathered early setbacks — including losing a store to a landlord — before rebuilding across the street with help from local farmers who moved the entire inventory for free. A second store followed in 1979, and the company has since… (truncated)
    Categories
    Feature Story, IGA Centennial
    Published
    2026-09-03T14:51:58Z

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.